Go back to Rose-Hulman Main

 
One of the nation's top undergraduate
           engineering, science, and mathematics colleges


Human Resources

Rose-Hulman Human Resources
 

space

 

Excellence in Service Award Winners

 

 

2012         Student Innovation Center Governance Committee

                  Ric Anthony

                  Jim Baker

                  Zac Chambers

                  Bill Kline

                  Allen White 

2011         PRISM Project

                  Pat Carlson

                  Matthew Davidson

                  Deborah Gaff

                  Ryan Smith 

2010        Rose-Hulman Ventures

                  Bill Kline

                  Jim Baker

                  Zhan Chen

                  Barry Davignon

                  Rob Davignon

                  Brian Dougherty

                  Drew Gehman

                  Mel Hayes

                  Jon Labayo

                  Mitch Landess

                  Will Mathies

                  Sandor Pethes

                  Donna Smith 

                  Jay Sotak

2009        Leadership Academy

                  Jameel Ahmed

                  Nancy Bauer

                  Peter Ciancone

                  Jim Goecker

                  Jim Hanson

                  Mel Hayes

                  Carey Treager Huber

                  Brad Kelsheimer 

                  Bill Kline

                  Kim LaComba

                  Donna Smith

                  Julia Williams

2008        Sustainability Team

                  Tuesday Strong, Coordinator

                  Jake Campbell

                  Mark Farner                 

                  Erik Hayes

                  Mike Howard

                  Jeff Jenkins

                  Joe Kastigar

                  Julie Lunsford

                  Penny Miller

                  Mark Minster

                  Pete Mobley

                  Susan Reynolds

                  Michael Robinson

                  Rohan Talwar

                  Dan Wells

                                                  

2006        Catapult Team

 

                  Patsy Brackin, Director

                  Paula Clingerman

                  Lynn Degler

                  Rick Ditteon

                  Erik Hayes

                  Lisa Norton

2005        AQIP Committee

                  Gloria Rogers, Co-Facilitator

                  Jim Mayhew, Chair

                  Christine Buckley

                  Bill Foraker

                  Erik Hayes

                  Aaron Kelley

                  Sudipa Kirtley

                  Wayne Padgett

                  Susan Smith

                  Bryan Taylor

                  Art Western

                  Derek Trobaugh, student                                                                     

Last updated February 27, 2013PMP

   
bottom