Licensed to Defiance College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2013 10:39 PM
                         HCAC Indoor T&F Championships                         
               Richard M. & Carolyn M. Small Track  - 2/16/2013                
                      George M. Smart Center, Defiance OH                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  The George:    8.00  12/1/2012   Cassie Keeping, Siena Heights Univ          
 HCAC Indoor:    8.14  2012        Patricia Walsh, Hanover                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman               8.17Q  1 
  2 Chambers, Briahna         SO Hanover                   8.21Q  3 
  3 Grubbs, Rachel            FR Anderson (In              8.24Q  2 
  4 Cox, Erin                 JR Rose-Hulman               8.25q  3 
  5 Moseby, Jordan            SO Hanover                   8.31q  1 
  6 Howell, Natavia           FR Franklin                  8.34q  2 
  7 Cummings, Leigh           FR Anderson (In              8.37q  3 
  8 Auxier, Shelby            FR Transylvania              8.38q  1 
  9 Doucette, Joy             SR Earlham                   8.44   2 
 10 Thomas, Kelsie            FR Manchester                8.57   3 
 11 Nevitt, Jenny             SO Franklin                  8.63   2 
 12 Simons, Tahirah           FR Defiance                  8.67   1 
 13 Nugent, Khrystal          SR Hanover                   8.78   3 
 14 Buschle, Samantha         JR Mount St. Jo              8.91   2 
 15 Saner, Trinity            FR Mount St. Jo              8.96   3 
 16 Frost, Ryley              FR Defiance                  9.03   1 
 17 Deaton, Brandy            SO Mount St. Jo              9.10   1 
 18 Bugelholl, Sarah          FR Franklin                  9.33   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  The George:    8.00  12/1/2012   Cassie Keeping, Siena Heights Univ          
 HCAC Indoor:    8.14  2012        Patricia Walsh, Hanover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Briahna         SO Hanover                   8.05  
  2 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman               8.12   8.115
  3 Moseby, Jordan            SO Hanover                   8.12   8.117
  4 Cox, Erin                 JR Rose-Hulman               8.25  
  5 Grubbs, Rachel            FR Anderson (In              8.32  
  6 Cummings, Leigh           FR Anderson (In              8.41  
  7 Auxier, Shelby            FR Transylvania              8.42  
  8 Howell, Natavia           FR Franklin                 16.70  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  The George:   26.85  1/26/2013   Gavriella Pora, Case Western Reserve U      
 HCAC Indoor:   26.99  2011        Erin Cox, Rose-Hulman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna         SO Hanover                  26.84   4 
  2 George, Kali              JR Defiance                 26.86   4 
  3 Cox, Erin                 JR Rose-Hulman              26.89   4 
  4 Clauser, Creasy           SR Rose-Hulman              27.44   4 
  5 Hays, Danialle            JR Franklin                 27.56   3 
  6 Cummings, Leigh           FR Anderson (In             27.58   3 
  7 Kinker, Kerri             SR Franklin                 27.60   2 
  8 Slade, Rachel             SR Hanover                  27.68   2 
  9 Moseby, Jordan            SO Hanover                  27.83   2 
 10 Boxell, Gloria            SR Rose-Hulman              27.91   3 
 11 Auxier, Shelby            FR Transylvania             28.05   2 
 12 Lucas, Rachel             SO Franklin                 28.08   3 
 13 Gardner, Deborah          FR Anderson (In             28.11   3 
 14 Redick, Maegan            SO Defiance                 28.16   2 
 15 Thomas, Kelsie            FR Manchester               28.45   1 
 16 Greco, Samantha           JR Mount St. Jo             29.67   1 
 17 Bell, Jessie              FR Defiance                 29.96   1 
 18 Buschle, Samantha         JR Mount St. Jo             29.97   1 
 19 Wohlfrom, Emily           SO Mount St. Jo             29.98   1 
 20 Ware, Britney             FR Earlham                  30.22   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  The George:   1:02.79  1/26/2013   Brea Medlock, Wittenberg University       
 HCAC Indoor:   1:00.00  2012        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clauser, Creasy           SR Rose-Hulman              58.75   3 
  2 George, Kali              JR Defiance                 59.59   3 
  3 Vincz, Lexi               SR Hanover                1:01.68   3 
  4 Slade, Rachel             SR Hanover                1:01.81   2 
  5 Heitkamp, Katie           SR Defiance               1:01.96   2 
  6 Kinker, Kerri             SR Franklin               1:02.68   2 
  7 Murdock, Anna             SO Franklin               1:02.82   3 
  8 Hays, Danialle            JR Franklin               1:03.19   2 
  9 Lucas, Rachel             SO Franklin               1:03.55   2 
 10 Lime, Brooke              SO Defiance               1:04.12   1 
 11 Moravec, Katherine        JR Rose-Hulman            1:05.43   1 
 12 Miller, Julie             SR Hanover                1:05.83   1 
 13 Wohlfrom, Emily           SO Mount St. Jo           1:08.05   1 
 14 Taylor, Megan             SO Manchester             1:09.20   1 
 15 March, Britney            FR Manchester             1:14.32   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  The George:   2:25.52  2/8/2013    Annalisa Krug, Trine University           
 HCAC Indoor:   2:21.45  2011        Jessi Bremer, Manchester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murdock, Anna             SO Franklin               2:27.71  
  2 Zorman, Allison           JR Franklin               2:28.57  
  3 Martinez, Brianna         SO Manchester             2:29.73  
  4 Peterman, Nichole         FR Bluffton               2:30.37  
  5 Myers, Ashley             FR Franklin               2:31.01  
  6 Griep, Ericha             JR Defiance               2:32.56  
  7 Quinlan, Heather          SO Anderson (In           2:32.97  
  8 Clark, Laura              SR Transylvania           2:32.98  
  9 Effinger, Rachel          FR Hanover                2:34.02  
 10 Smith, Rachel             FR Hanover                2:34.07  
 11 Baxter, Maddie            FR Anderson (In           2:35.72  
 12 Smith, Aubrey             SO Manchester             2:36.54  
 13 Daeger, Sadie             SO Defiance               2:42.77  
 14 Holmes, Brittney          FR Defiance               2:44.64  
 15 Dumaine, Jennie           SR Hanover                2:45.03  
 16 Shelby, Amanda            FR Mount St. Jo           2:45.23  
 17 Hardt, Elizabeth          SO Transylvania           2:50.25  
 18 Birdsall, Kate            SR Earlham                2:51.88  
 19 Shuler, Brittany          JR Manchester             2:52.95  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  The George:   5:27.46  2/8/2013    Annalisa Krug, Trine University           
 HCAC Indoor:   5:06.39  2011        Heather Waterman, Franklin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc  JR Rose-Hulman            5:12.36  
  2 Martinez, Brianna         SO Manchester             5:21.15  
  3 Moore, Maddie             SR Bluffton               5:29.72  
  4 Dye, Mackenzie            SO Hanover                5:37.20  
  5 Zorman, Allison           JR Franklin               5:42.64  
  6 Griep, Ericha             JR Defiance               5:46.07  
  7 Lowry, Betsy              FR Anderson (In           5:47.64  
  8 Stahl, Sarah              SO Manchester             5:49.42  
  9 McGowen, Anna             FR Manchester             5:50.92  
 10 Hinshaw, Claire           SO Hanover                5:52.68  
 11 Shelby, Amanda            FR Mount St. Jo           5:54.55  
 12 Smith, Rachel             FR Hanover                5:55.16  
 13 Bender, Janell            FR Anderson (In           5:59.28  
 14 Murphy, Tara              FR Bluffton               6:19.01  
 15 Bussard, Marissa          SO Defiance               6:31.07  
 16 Kazlausky, Alisha         JR Defiance               6:34.95  
 17 Kleinschmit, Paige        FR Bluffton               6:51.78  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  The George:   10:50.06  1/26/2013   Kelsey Aamoth, Case Western Reserve U    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cain, Hillary             SO Franklin              10:42.67  
  2 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc  JR Rose-Hulman           10:46.88  
  3 Martinez, Brianna         SO Manchester            10:56.55  
  4 Dye, Mackenzie            SO Hanover               10:58.22  
  5 Madrigal, Karla           SR Manchester            11:08.93  
  6 Moore, Maddie             SR Bluffton              11:12.83  
  7 Janzen, Alison            SR Bluffton              11:30.25  
  8 Hauser, Emma              SO Earlham               11:40.36  
  9 Titchenal, Anni           FR Hanover               11:41.84  
 10 May, Megan                JR Manchester            11:51.81  
 11 Zorman, Allison           JR Franklin              11:58.94  
 12 Sinclair, Margo           FR Anderson (In          12:03.50  
 13 Snider, Demi              FR Bluffton              12:13.91  
 14 Lewis, Nikki              FR Hanover               12:26.17  
 15 Clark, Laura              SR Transylvania          12:45.80  
 16 Moss, Delaney             FR Franklin              12:49.46  
 17 Rodriguez, Bri            SO Defiance              12:59.75  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  The George:   20:30.90  1/26/2013   Emma Hauser, Earlham College             
 HCAC Indoor:   18:25.78  2012        Hillary Cain, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cain, Hillary             SO Franklin              18:18.01  
  2 Dye, Mackenzie            SO Hanover               18:46.09  
  3 Janzen, Alison            SR Bluffton              19:22.80  
  4 Madrigal, Karla           SR Manchester            19:50.99  
  5 Pusey, Cayla              SO Manchester            20:14.51  
  6 Hauser, Emma              SO Earlham               20:20.26  
  7 Maran, Desiree            SO Anderson (In          20:54.15  
  8 Gillespie, Casey          SR Anderson (In          21:01.63  
  9 Bugelholl, Kate           FR Franklin              21:10.55  
 10 Hamilton, Kristy          FR Franklin              22:10.46  
 -- Maciejewski, Amy          SR Manchester                 DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  The George:    8.95  12/1/2012   Cassie Keeping, Siena Heights Univ          
 HCAC Indoor:    9.15  2012        Alex Friske, Anderson (In                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lime, Brooke              SO Defiance                  9.31Q  2 
  2 Boxell, Gloria            SR Rose-Hulman               9.53Q  1 
  3 Weber, Kendall            FR Bluffton                  9.62q  2 
  4 Hays, Danialle            JR Franklin                  9.65q  2 
  5 Moseby, Jordan            SO Hanover                   9.76q  1 
  6 Vincz, Lexi               SR Hanover                   9.93q  1 
  7 Callahan, Rachel          FR Hanover                   9.95q  2 
  8 Price, Kara               FR Franklin                 10.03q  1 
  9 Mullenhour, Kayla         JR Bluffton                 10.42   2 
 10 Young, Emily              FR Franklin                 10.56   1 
 11 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine     JR Manchester               11.04   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  The George:    8.95  12/1/2012   Cassie Keeping, Siena Heights Univ          
 HCAC Indoor:    9.15  2012        Alex Friske, Anderson (In                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moseby, Jordan            SO Hanover                   9.10  
  2 Lime, Brooke              SO Defiance                  9.31  
  3 Weber, Kendall            FR Bluffton                  9.55  
  4 Hays, Danialle            JR Franklin                  9.58  
  5 Boxell, Gloria            SR Rose-Hulman               9.62  
  6 Vincz, Lexi               SR Hanover                   9.95  
  7 Callahan, Rachel          FR Hanover                   9.98  
  8 Price, Kara               FR Franklin                 10.06  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  The George:   1:52.49  1/26/2013   Wittenberg University                     
                         L Morabito, S Johnson, J Crow, B Medlock          
 HCAC Indoor:   1:48.41  2012        Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                  
                         E Cox, G Boxell, A Sowers, C Clauser              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:47.90   2 
     1) Clauser, Creasy SR              2) Cox, Erin JR                   
     3) Boxell, Gloria SR               4) Bueltel, Nicole FR             
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        1:48.25   2 
     1) Moseby, Jordan SO               2) Chambers, Briahna SO           
     3) Slade, Rachel SR                4) Vincz, Lexi SR                 
  3 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                1:52.13   2 
     1) Grubbs, Rachel FR               2) Gardner, Deborah FR            
     3) Cummings, Leigh FR              4) Truitt, Rachael FR             
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       1:52.14   2 
     1) Hays, Danialle JR               2) Lucas, Rachel SO               
     3) Davies, Erika FR                4) Murdock, Anna SO               
  5 Defiance  'A'                                       1:55.30   2 
     1) Redick, Maegan SO               2) Bell, Jessie FR                
     3) Weaks, Waverly FR               4) DeBos, Erika SR                
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                       1:56.78   1 
     1) Krull, Hannah FR                2) Weber, Kendall FR              
     3) Mullenhour, Kayla JR            4) Peterman, Nichole FR           
  7 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               1:59.24   1 
     1) Buschle, Samantha JR            2) Saner, Trinity FR              
     3) Greco, Samantha JR              4) Wohlfrom, Emily SO             
  8 Earlham  'A'                                        2:01.04   1 
     1) Doucette, Joy SR                2) Ware, Britney FR               
     3) Curry, Zoe FR                   4) Banegas, Ximena SO             
  9 Manchester  'A'                                     2:10.25   1 
     1) Taylor, Megan SO                2) Buckner, Megan FR              
     3) March, Britney FR               4) Updike, Siera FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  The George:   4:14.72  2/8/2013    Trine University                          
                         A Krug, G Bates, S Anderson, T King               
 HCAC Indoor:   4:10.91  2011        Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                  
                         C Moravec, K Moravec, Cox, Clauser                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                        4:13.91   2 
     1) Vincz, Lexi SR                  2) Slade, Rachel SR               
     3) Nugent, Khrystal SR             4) Chambers, Briahna SO           
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       4:15.59   2 
     1) Griep, Ericha JR                2) Lime, Brooke SO                
     3) Heitkamp, Katie SR              4) George, Kali JR                
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    4:20.78   2 
     1) Moravec, Katherine JR           2) Cox, Erin JR                   
     3) Bueltel, Nicole FR              4) Clauser, Creasy SR             
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                4:26.09   1 
     1) Grubbs, Rachel FR               2) Baxter, Maddie FR              
     3) Truitt, Rachael FR              4) Quinlan, Heather SO            
  5 Manchester  'A'                                     4:30.51   1 
     1) Taylor, Megan SO                2) Stahl, Sarah SO                
     3) McGowen, Anna FR                4) Thomas, Kelsie FR              
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                       4:34.61   1 
     1) Krull, Hannah FR                2) Mullenhour, Kayla JR           
     3) Murphy, Tara FR                 4) Peterman, Nichole FR           
 -- Franklin  'A'                                           DNF   2 
     1) Hays, Danialle JR               2) Kinker, Kerri SR               
     3) Lucas, Rachel SO                4) Murdock, Anna SO               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
  The George:   14:36.29  12/1/2012   Bluffton University                      
                          D Snider, K Mullenhour, N Peterman, T Murphy      
 HCAC Indoor:   12:54.78  2012        Bluffton, Bluffton                       
                          B Dominique, K Mullenhour, A Janzen, M Moore      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                    4:10:48.63  
     1) Collier, Hila SO                2) Hardman, Kelsey FR             
     3) Taskey, Mia FR                  4) Cain, Hillary SO               
  2 Manchester  'A'                                  4:11:00.54  
     1) Shuler, Brittany JR             2) Taylor, Megan SO               
     3) McGowen, Anna FR                4) Stahl, Sarah SO                
  3 Hanover  'A'                                     4:11:21.84  
     1) Hinshaw, Claire SO              2) Dumaine, Jennie SR             
     3) Miller, Julie SR                4) Lewis, Nikki FR                
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                             4:11:28.12  
     1) Sinclair, Margo FR              2) Truitt, Rachael FR             
     3) Burden, Dionna FR               4) Norris, Hailey FR              
  5 Defiance  'A'                                    4:11:34.04  
     1) DeBos, Erika SR                 2) Daeger, Sadie SO               
     3) Bell, Jessie FR                 4) Rodriguez, Bri SO              
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                    4:11:42.08  
     1) Snider, Demi FR                 2) Mullenhour, Kayla JR           
     3) Krull, Hannah FR                4) Murphy, Tara FR                
  7 Earlham  'A'                                     4:12:17.92  
     1) Klondaris, Hanna JR             2) Curry, Zoe FR                  
     3) Birdsall, Kate SR               4) Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma SO      
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  The George:   1.66m  12/1/2012   Phoenix Duncan, Siena Heights Univ          
 HCAC Indoor:   1.75m  2012        Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman              1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.73 1.76 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 George, Kali              JR Defiance                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Young, Emily              FR Franklin                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rowe, Bridgette           SO Manchester               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Larson, Frances           SO Hanover                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Weeber, Rachel            SO Manchester               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Clauser, Creasy           SR Rose-Hulman              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Leslie, Holli             FR Hanover                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Collier, Hila             SO Franklin                 1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Deaton, Brandy            SO Mount St. Jo                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Alexander, Lauren         FR Hanover                     NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  The George:   3.50m  12/1/2012   Lenzey Stidham, Siena Heights Univ          
 HCAC Indoor:   3.10m  2011        Tanya Colonna, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colonna, Tanya            SR Rose-Hulman              3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Heitkamp, Katie           SR Defiance                 3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 McDevitt, Mallory         FR Rose-Hulman              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nevitt, Jenny             SO Franklin                 2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Keller, Andrea            JR Manchester               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wildman, Brittnay         SO Defiance                 2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Borer, Kate               SO Defiance                 2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Nibert, Megan             SO Manchester               2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Bowling, Kelsey           SO Defiance                 2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Millikan, Kelsey          FR Manchester               2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  The George:   5.15m  2/8/2013    Cassandra Ciaravino, Olivet College         
 HCAC Indoor:   5.30m  2012        Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman              5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.20m  PASS  PASS  5.15m  5.45m  FOUL
  2 George, Kali              JR Defiance                 5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  5.08m  5.00m  5.19m  5.23m  5.34m
  3 Chambers, Briahna         SO Hanover                  5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.03m  5.06m  5.19m  5.00m  5.16m  5.08m
  4 Weber, Kendall            FR Bluffton                 4.86m   15-11.50 
      FOUL  4.86m  4.57m  4.86m  FOUL  4.82m
  5 Weaks, Waverly            FR Defiance                 4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.45m  4.63m  4.68m  4.72m  4.81m  4.65m
  6 Nugent, Khrystal          SR Hanover                  4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.44m  4.75m  4.63m  4.47m  4.62m  4.62m
  7 Kinker, Kerri             SR Franklin                 4.65m   15-03.25 
      FOUL  4.64m  FOUL  FOUL  4.64m  4.65m
  8 Noger, Maggie             SR Hanover                  4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.45m  4.51m  4.64m  4.41m  4.47m  4.27m
  9 Falls, Sheldan            FR Rose-Hulman              4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.50m  4.49m  4.42m  4.51m  4.63m  FOUL
 10 Warren, Sarah             FR Anderson (In             4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.35m  4.39m  4.27m           
 11 Howell, Natavia           FR Franklin                 4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.10m  4.38m  4.16m           
 12 Price, Kara               FR Franklin                 4.31m   14-01.75 
      FOUL  4.25m  4.31m           
 13 Saner, Trinity            FR Mount St. Jo             4.21m   13-09.75 
      4.21m  FOUL  3.70m           
 14 Deaton, Brandy            SO Mount St. Jo             4.00m   13-01.50 
      FOUL  4.00m  3.82m           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  The George:   10.67m  1/26/2013   Thenessa Savitsky, Case Western Reserve U  
 HCAC Indoor:   10.76m  2012        Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Bridgette           SO Manchester              10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.47m  10.58m  10.71m  10.64m  10.70m  10.51m
  2 Leslie, Holli             FR Hanover                 10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.64m  10.08m  10.39m  10.45m  10.39m
  3 Evans, Elizabeth          SR Rose-Hulman             10.51m   34-05.75 
      9.48m  9.87m  10.21m  10.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Noger, Maggie             SR Hanover                 10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.12m  10.24m  10.02m  FOUL
  5 Turner, Careen            JR Hanover                  9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.53m  9.65m  FOUL  9.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Weeber, Rachel            SO Manchester               9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.35m  9.44m  9.09m  9.46m  9.62m  9.54m
  7 Borer, Kate               SO Defiance                 9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.54m  9.40m  9.61m  9.36m  9.38m  9.26m
  8 Nugent, Khrystal          SR Hanover                  9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.02m  FOUL  9.37m  9.31m  9.45m  FOUL
  9 Weaks, Waverly            FR Defiance                 9.45m   31-00.00 
      FOUL  9.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.45m
 10 Myers, Ashley             FR Franklin                 9.27m   30-05.00 
      FOUL  9.27m  9.15m  FOUL  8.93m  9.08m
 11 Collier, Hila             SO Franklin                 9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.12m  9.04m  9.26m           
 12 Young, Emily              FR Franklin                 9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.73m  8.92m  9.00m           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  The George:   12.53m  12/1/2012   Taylor Byron, Siena Heights Univ           
 HCAC Indoor:   12.27m  2011        Emily Radke, Anderson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arbaugh, Ashlee           FR Hanover                 12.09m   39-08.00 
      10.80m  11.95m  11.86m  10.66m  10.88m  12.09m
  2 Owen, Amanda              SR Franklin                11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.94m  10.63m  11.92m  11.83m  11.78m  11.94m
  3 McMahon, Shantol          JR Anderson (In            10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.17m  9.66m  10.74m  10.37m  10.72m  10.40m
  4 Adams, Emily              SR Franklin                10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.61m  10.66m  10.46m  9.70m  10.24m  FOUL
  5 Boyd, Emily               SR Hanover                 10.38m   34-00.75 
      9.70m  9.80m  10.21m  9.39m  10.38m  10.01m
  6 Proffitt, Stephanie       SR Hanover                 10.30m   33-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.30m  FOUL  9.71m  9.84m
  7 Court, Julie              JR Bluffton                10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  9.33m  9.81m  9.82m  10.25m  9.67m
  8 Lamb, Betsy               FR Anderson (In            10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.07m  8.98m  10.10m  9.33m  10.06m  9.93m
  9 Young, Nikki              SO Defiance                10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.61m  9.54m  9.23m  9.86m  9.55m  10.08m
 10 Walls, Nicole             FR Defiance                 9.38m   30-09.25 
      8.96m  9.38m  7.62m           
 11 West-Estell, Marcea       FR Bluffton                 9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.35m  8.25m  9.22m           
 12 Diemer, Stephanie         SO Defiance                 9.34m   30-07.75 
      8.62m  8.57m  9.34m           
 13 Maus, Kaitlyn             JR Mount St. Jo             8.70m   28-06.50 
      8.30m  8.27m  8.70m           
 14 Gruden, Ashley            FR Bluffton                 8.21m   26-11.25 
      8.16m  7.93m  8.21m           
 15 McCullough, Samantha      SO Manchester               7.82m   25-08.00 
      7.82m  7.39m  7.64m           
 16 Niswonger, Alissa         JR Manchester               7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.50m  6.68m  6.89m           
 17 Carmosino, Gina           JR Mount St. Jo             7.37m   24-02.25 
      FOUL  7.37m  FOUL           
 18 Olson, Kara               SO Manchester               7.34m   24-01.00 
      7.11m  7.19m  7.34m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  The George:   15.19m  12/1/2012   Kasey Renshaw, Siena Heights Univ          
 HCAC Indoor:   14.55m  2012        Megan Neal, Bluffton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Emily               SR Hanover                 14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  13.56m  FOUL  13.56m  13.10m  FOUL
  2 Arbaugh, Ashlee           FR Hanover                 13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.30m  13.64m  13.76m  13.17m  13.45m  13.34m
  3 Lamb, Betsy               FR Anderson (In            13.62m   44-08.25 
      11.56m  12.07m  FOUL  12.49m  13.62m  FOUL
  4 Adams, Emily              SR Franklin                13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.52m  13.36m  12.94m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL
  5 McMahon, Shantol          JR Anderson (In            12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.49m  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Proffitt, Stephanie       SR Hanover                 12.27m   40-03.25 
      10.63m  12.27m  12.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 West-Estell, Marcea       FR Bluffton                11.26m   36-11.50 
      8.22m  10.34m  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL  10.92m
  8 Niswonger, Alissa         JR Manchester              11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.66m  11.18m  FOUL  9.33m  9.77m  10.10m
  9 Court, Julie              JR Bluffton                11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.12m  10.97m  FOUL  10.65m  10.49m  11.00m
 10 Gruden, Ashley            FR Bluffton                10.68m   35-00.50 
      FOUL  10.68m  10.67m           
 11 Owen, Amanda              SR Franklin                10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.00m  10.57m  10.38m           
 12 Walls, Nicole             FR Defiance                10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Diemer, Stephanie         SO Defiance                10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  9.91m  FOUL           
 14 Maus, Kaitlyn             JR Mount St. Jo             9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Carmosino, Gina           JR Mount St. Jo             8.13m   26-08.25 
      7.03m  8.13m  FOUL           
 16 Olson, Kara               SO Manchester               6.46m   21-02.50 
      5.65m  6.46m  FOUL           
 17 McCullough, Samantha      SO Manchester               6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  5.95m  6.14m           
 -- Young, Nikki              SO Defiance                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  The George:    7.00  2/8/2013    John Lundy, Notre Dame College              
 HCAC Indoor:    7.02  2012        Tony Johnson, Anderson (In                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Georard         SR Franklin                  7.04Q  3 
  2 Alexander, Calib          FR Bluffton                  7.06Q  4 
  3 Edwards, Jeremiah         SR Rose-Hulman               7.10Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Tony             JR Anderson (In              7.17Q  2 
  5 Stallings, Travis         SR Rose-Hulman               7.16q  4 
  6 Becker, Clay              JR Rose-Hulman               7.20q  2 
  7 Jenkins, Kris             SO Hanover                   7.21q  3 
  8 Dalton, Dante             FR Bluffton                  7.29q  1 
  9 Arceneaux, Tyler          JR Hanover                   7.44   2 
 10 Smith, Travis             FR Earlham                   7.45   3 
 11 McCall, John              SR Manchester                7.51   1 
 12 Poellnitz, Antonio        JR Mount St. Jo              7.52   2  7.519
 13 Mote, Ryan                SO Anderson (In              7.52   3  7.520
 13 Anders, Evan              FR Hanover                   7.52   1  7.520
 15 Lyvers, Ben               SO Transylvania              7.55   2 
 16 Durbin, Kye               SR Franklin                  7.58   4 
 17 Kimmel, Chris             SR Manchester                7.65   2 
 18 Wynn, Kevin               FR Defiance                  7.66   4 
 19 Spears, Antonio           FR Defiance                  7.73   3 
 20 Edouassaint, John         SR Earlham                   7.77   4 
 21 Balvich, Josh             FR Anderson (In              8.00   3 
 22 Harness, Josh             FR Mount St. Jo              8.01   1 
 23 Erol, Akin                FR Transylvania              8.29   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  The George:    7.00  2/8/2013    John Lundy, Notre Dame College              
 HCAC Indoor:    7.02  2012        Tony Johnson, Anderson (In                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Jeremiah         SR Rose-Hulman               6.99  
  2 Johnson, Tony             JR Anderson (In              7.00  
  3 Alexander, Calib          FR Bluffton                  7.02  
  4 Mitchell, Georard         SR Franklin                  7.04  
  5 Jenkins, Kris             SO Hanover                   7.17  
  6 Stallings, Travis         SR Rose-Hulman               7.20  
  7 Becker, Clay              JR Rose-Hulman               7.22  
  8 Dalton, Dante             FR Bluffton                  7.32  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  The George:   22.58  2/8/2013    Tyler Bourdo, Trine University              
 HCAC Indoor:   22.44  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannan, Tyler             SR Rose-Hulman              22.88   6 
  2 Edwards, Jeremiah         SR Rose-Hulman              22.89   5 
  3 Mitchell, Georard         SR Franklin                 22.96   6 
  4 Jenkins, Kris             SO Hanover                  23.29   5 
  5 Perez, Vinnie             FR Defiance                 23.40   5 
  6 Icenogle, Matthew         SO Franklin                 23.67   3 
  7 Johnson, Tony             JR Anderson (In             23.80   4 
  8 Page, Jesse               FR Franklin                 23.81   5 
  9 Williams, Mason           JR Transylvania             24.00   4 
 10 Dalton, Dante             FR Bluffton                 24.18   3 
 11 Lyvers, Ben               SO Transylvania             24.25   4 
 12 Johnson, Conner           FR Anderson (In             24.38   3 
 13 Arceneaux, Tyler          JR Hanover                  24.56   2 
 14 Diarra, Ibrahim           SO Earlham                  24.57   2  24.570
 14 Bechard, John             SO Defiance                 24.57   2  24.570
 16 Wilkins, Malcolm          FR Anderson (In             24.66   4 
 17 Smith, Travis             FR Earlham                  24.84   2 
 18 McCall, John              SR Manchester               25.12   1 
 19 Kimmel, Chris             SR Manchester               25.18   2 
 20 Schoening, Jack           FR Hanover                  25.50   3 
 21 Hoseus, Ben               JR Transylvania             25.60   3 
 22 Reinoehl, Seth            JR Manchester               25.65   1 
 23 Jean, Junior              FR Earlham                  25.85   1 
 24 Ehresman, Austin          FR Bluffton                 26.08   1 
 25 Gilmour, Casey            SR Mount St. Jo             26.97   1 
 -- Stallings, Travis         SR Rose-Hulman                 FS   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  The George:   51.42  1/26/2013   Justin Yates, Wittenberg University         
 HCAC Indoor:   49.66  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannan, Tyler             SR Rose-Hulman              50.41   5 
  2 McNeil, Brad              SO Anderson (In             51.38   4 
  3 Kelley, Jake              SO Rose-Hulman              51.75   5 
  4 Page, Jesse               FR Franklin                 51.98   4 
  5 Williams, Mason           JR Transylvania             52.91   4 
  6 Vergon, Kyle              SO Anderson (In             53.32   3 
  7 Davis, Kyle               JR Manchester               53.37   4 
  8 Moyer, Nick               FR Anderson (In             53.51   4 
  9 Orem, Andy                SR Hanover                  53.59   5 
 10 Murr, Jeff                JR Franklin                 53.99   3 
 11 Icenogle, Michael         SO Franklin                 54.00   3 
 12 Schoening, Jack           FR Hanover                  54.39   3 
 13 Hoseus, Ben               JR Transylvania             54.60   2 
 14 Bruce, Trae               SO Manchester               55.37   2 
 15 Awkward, Robert           JR Earlham                  55.72   2 
 16 Chicketti, Colton         SR Mount St. Jo             57.53   1 
 17 Naylor, Nick              FR Defiance                 57.78   1 
 18 Keefer, Tyler             FR Bluffton                 57.81   2 
 19 Wright, Tristan           SR Earlham                  57.96   2 
 20 Bivens, Brendan           FR Transylvania             58.53   1 
 21 Kidder, Jeremy            SR Bluffton                 58.78   1 
 22 Wiwi, Sean                JR Mount St. Jo           1:07.52   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  The George:   1:56.04  1/26/2013   Troy Parrett, Defiance College            
 HCAC Indoor:   1:54.89  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parrett, Troy             SO Defiance               1:57.27  
  2 Murphy, Madison           JR Defiance               1:59.21  
  3 Hill, Jack                SO Anderson (In           1:59.49  
  4 Gough, Leighton           JR Franklin               2:00.40  
  5 Thompson, Eric            FR Franklin               2:01.77  
  6 Bayliss, Sam              FR Anderson (In           2:02.66  
  7 Catt, Nathan              JR Rose-Hulman            2:03.91  
  8 Sellers, Richie           SO Hanover                2:04.00  
  9 Hojnacki, Josh            SO Rose-Hulman            2:04.14  
 10 Collins, Jordan           JR Manchester             2:04.74  
 11 Kelly, Brendan            JR Hanover                2:04.81  
 12 Smith, Patrick            SR Anderson (In           2:05.18  
 13 Lafree, Chris             JR Manchester             2:05.70  
 14 West, Stuart              SO Rose-Hulman            2:07.73  
 15 Russ, Martin              JR Bluffton               2:08.50  
 16 Edens, Joshua             FR Bluffton               2:10.12  
 17 Holcomb, Mathew           JR Hanover                2:12.21  
 18 McKenzie, Mitchell        JR Bluffton               2:13.81  
 19 Hilton, Joseph            FR Defiance               2:15.21  
 20 Saldana, Chris            FR Transylvania           2:16.85  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  The George:   4:30.59  1/26/2013   Philip Yeung, Case Western Reserve U      
 HCAC Indoor:   4:20.52  2012        Stuart West, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 West, Stuart              SO Rose-Hulman            4:20.31  
  2 Thompson, Andrew          JR Rose-Hulman            4:21.23  
  3 Catt, Nathan              JR Rose-Hulman            4:21.70  
  4 Baker, Zeth               SR Manchester             4:23.55  
  5 Gough, Leighton           JR Franklin               4:25.03  
  6 Smith, Zachary            FR Bluffton               4:39.59  
  7 Stocker, Michael          JR Manchester             4:39.72  
  8 Birchmeier, Corey         SO Manchester             4:44.92  
  9 Apsley, Alan              FR Franklin               4:48.75  
 10 Holcomb, Jason            JR Hanover                4:51.84  
 11 Ramirez, Adrian           FR Bluffton               4:55.30  
 12 Cunningham, Josh          FR Bluffton               4:57.02  
 13 Senecal, Andrew           SO Defiance               5:01.07  
 14 Saldana, Chris            FR Transylvania           5:03.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  The George:   8:51.10  1/26/2013   Joe Davis, Defiance College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Joe                JR Defiance               8:58.32  
  2 Sandlin, Kris             JR Franklin               9:02.89  
  3 Nordmann, Curtis          JR Manchester             9:04.85  
  4 Thompson, Andrew          JR Rose-Hulman            9:10.08  
  5 Krick, Hayden             SR Defiance               9:11.85  
  6 Mayhew, Robbie            JR Rose-Hulman            9:11.86  
  7 Meyer, Ryan               SO Rose-Hulman            9:15.14  
  8 Mauser, Kevin             FR Rose-Hulman            9:22.18  
  9 Gough, Leighton           JR Franklin               9:24.24  
 10 McCloskey, Colin          FR Bluffton               9:24.30  
 11 Sobczak, Sam              FR Rose-Hulman            9:26.37  
 12 Albrecht, Blake           SO Franklin               9:27.70  
 13 Becker, Jacob             FR Rose-Hulman            9:34.88  
 14 Elston, Drew              FR Hanover                9:40.25  
 15 Schadewald, Ryan          SO Bluffton               9:41.26  
 16 Bradley, Zach             FR Bluffton               9:41.32  
 17 Wells, Logan              SO Hanover                9:43.47  
 18 Ryan, Saylor              FR Anderson (In           9:45.56  
 19 Whisler, Jacob            FR Defiance               9:47.83  
 20 Franke, Ben               FR Hanover                9:56.14  
 21 Thompson, Davis           FR Anderson (In          10:00.23  
 22 Rezende-Shalom, Johnny    SO Earlham               10:08.24  
 -- Stocker, Michael          JR Manchester                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  The George:   16:03.10  1/26/2013   Trevor Grandy, Wittenberg University     
 HCAC Indoor:   15:13.01  2011        Kirk Saunders, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Joe                JR Defiance              15:23.41  
  2 Krick, Hayden             SR Defiance              15:25.15  
  3 Sandlin, Kris             JR Franklin              15:39.41  
  4 Nordmann, Curtis          JR Manchester            15:46.80  
  5 Harlan, Clayton           JR Manchester            15:55.02  
  6 Linn, Eric                SR Anderson (In          16:00.60  
  7 Albrecht, Blake           SO Franklin              16:05.76  
  8 Williams, Addison         FR Rose-Hulman           16:09.10  
  9 Mendel, Lucas             FR Anderson (In          16:17.25  
 10 Franke, Ben               FR Hanover               16:44.55  
 11 Wells, Logan              SO Hanover               16:54.24  
 12 Kilgore, Taylor           FR Franklin              17:19.90  
 13 Arnold, Chris             SR Bluffton              17:32.77  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  The George:    8.45  1/26/2013   Max Kittle, Anderson Univ                   
 HCAC Indoor:    8.17  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kittle, Max               SO Anderson (In              8.69Q  1 
  2 Schulthies, Blake         SO Rose-Hulman               8.86Q  2 
  3 Dickerson, Michael        JR Rose-Hulman               8.75q  1 
  4 Icenogle, Matthew         SO Franklin                  8.78q  1 
  5 Koranteng, Philip         JR Rose-Hulman               8.87q  2 
  6 Ansara, Zander            JR Earlham                   8.94q  2 
  7 Rockwood, Tyler           FR Rose-Hulman               9.15q  2 
  8 Schmidt, Joel             FR Bluffton                  9.40q  1 
  9 Gilmour, Casey            SR Mount St. Jo             10.19   2 
 -- Wright, Tristan           SR Earlham                     FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  The George:    8.45  1/26/2013   Max Kittle, Anderson Univ                   
 HCAC Indoor:    8.17  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kittle, Max               SO Anderson (In              8.46  
  2 Koranteng, Philip         JR Rose-Hulman               8.51  
  3 Dickerson, Michael        JR Rose-Hulman               8.63   8.622
  4 Icenogle, Matthew         SO Franklin                  8.63   8.626
  5 Schulthies, Blake         SO Rose-Hulman               8.78  
  6 Ansara, Zander            JR Earlham                   8.92  
  7 Rockwood, Tyler           FR Rose-Hulman               8.94  
  8 Schmidt, Joel             FR Bluffton                  9.29  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  The George:   1:33.50  1/26/2013   Wittenberg University                     
                         D Emery, J Yates, C Frierson, J Fisher            
 HCAC Indoor:   1:31.09  2011        Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                  
                         P Bouagnon, M Johnson, C Becker, B Austgen        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:30.92   2 
     1) Hannan, Tyler SR                2) Stallings, Travis SR           
     3) Becker, Clay JR                 4) Kelley, Jake SO                
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                1:32.79   2 
     1) Johnson, Tony JR                2) McNeil, Brad SO                
     3) Kittle, Max SO                  4) Mason, Cameron FR              
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       1:33.39   2 
     1) Page, Jesse FR                  2) Icenogle, Matthew SO           
     3) Icenogle, Michael SO            4) Mitchell, Georard SR           
  4 Hanover  'A'                                        1:33.70   1 
     1) Jenkins, Kris SO                2) Arceneaux, Tyler JR            
     3) Schoening, Jack FR              4) Orem, Andy SR                  
  5 Defiance  'A'                                       1:34.01   2 
     1) Perez, Vinnie FR                2) Johnston, Ryan SO              
     3) Roth, George FR                 4) Waggy, Dylan SO                
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                       1:35.93   2 
     1) Alexander, Calib FR             2) Mattoon, Josh SO               
     3) Schmidt, Joel FR                4) Dalton, Dante FR               
  7 Manchester  'A'                                     1:37.17   1 
     1) McCall, John SR                 2) Odle, Tanner FR                
     3) Kimmel, Chris SR                4) Davis, Kyle JR                 
  8 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               1:38.03   1 
     1) Poellnitz, Antonio JR           2) Harness, Josh FR               
     3) Veneziano, Joey SO              4) Burton, Micquelle JR           
  9 Earlham  'A'                                        1:38.55   1 
     1) Diarra, Ibrahim SO              2) Campbell, Corey JR             
     3) Stephens, Tre SO                4) Jean, Junior FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  The George:   3:24.88  2/8/2013    Trine University                          
                         L Fimreite, D Linder, N Konzen, T Bourdo          
 HCAC Indoor:   3:23.45  2012        Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman                  
                         B Austgen, T Hannan, T Stallings, S Coleman       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:25.31   2 
     1) McGuire, Thomas FR              2) Stallings, Travis SR           
     3) Kelley, Jake SO                 4) Hannan, Tyler SR               
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:27.96   2 
     1) McNeil, Brad SO                 2) Hill, Jack SO                  
     3) Bayliss, Sam FR                 4) Kittle, Max SO                 
  3 Defiance  'A'                                       3:28.54   2 
     1) Grillot, Adam SO                2) Johnston, Ryan SO              
     3) Murphy, Madison JR              4) Parrett, Troy SO               
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       3:31.05   1 
     1) Page, Jesse FR                  2) Icenogle, Matthew SO           
     3) Icenogle, Michael SO            4) Bulington, Patrick SR          
  5 Hanover  'A'                                        3:34.36   1 
     1) Orem, Andy SR                   2) Schoening, Jack FR             
     3) Holcomb, Mathew JR              4) Jenkins, Kris SO               
  6 Manchester  'A'                                     3:38.70   1 
     1) Davis, Kyle JR                  2) Collins, Jordan JR             
     3) Finley, Austin SO               4) Lafree, Chris JR               
  7 Bluffton  'A'                                       3:46.14   1 
     1) Mattoon, Josh SO                2) Russ, Martin JR                
     3) McKenzie, Mitchell JR           4) Smith, Zachary FR              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
  The George:   11:00.28  1/26/2013   Case Western Reserve U                   
                          B Brucker, M Perisa, C Kelly, A Lin               
 HCAC Indoor:   10:30.09  2012        Manchester, Manchester                   
                          M Stocker, K Davis, R Marshall, Z Baker           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manchester  'A'                                    10:39.48  
     1) Lafree, Chris JR                2) Davis, Kyle JR                 
     3) Collins, Jordan JR              4) Stocker, Michael JR            
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                   10:44.15  
     1) Meyer, Ryan SO                  2) Bullitt, Brandon FR            
     3) Hojnacki, Josh SO               4) Mayhew, Robbie JR              
  3 Bluffton  'A'                                      10:50.89  
     1) McCloskey, Colin FR             2) Mattoon, Josh SO               
     3) Russ, Martin JR                 4) Smith, Zachary FR              
  4 Hanover  'A'                                       11:10.63  
     1) Kelly, Brendan JR               2) Sellers, Richie SO             
     3) Holcomb, Mathew JR              4) Holcomb, Jason JR              
  5 Defiance  'A'                                      11:19.43  
     1) Grillot, Adam SO                2) Roth, George FR                
     3) Senecal, Andrew SO              4) Whisler, Jacob FR              
  6 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                               11:22.69  
     1) Smith, Patrick SR               2) Wilkins, Malcolm FR            
     3) Helms, Jason FR                 4) Tardy, Neal FR                 
  7 Franklin  'A'                                      11:48.29  
     1) Powell, Zach JR                 2) Thompson, Eric FR              
     3) Mills, Austin SR                4) Sandlin, Kris JR               
  8 Earlham  'A'                                       12:01.71  
     1) Runyan, Keith SO                2) Awkward, Robert JR             
     3) Barber, Duncan FR               4) Yang, Max SO                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  The George:   2.00m  2/8/2013    Samuel Jones, Goshen College                
 HCAC Indoor:   1.97m  2011        Austin Trivett, Defiance                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Nick              FR Hanover                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Claytor, Ray              JR Mount St. Jo             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Finley, Austin            SO Manchester               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Prichard, Forrest         JR Franklin                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Solomon, Vashon           SO Rose-Hulman              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Odle, Tanner              FR Manchester               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Good, Chris               SR Rose-Hulman              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Mitchell, Georard         SR Franklin                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Daubenspeck, Joe          FR Anderson (In             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Reaves, Travaun           SO Bluffton                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Shumate, David            FR Rose-Hulman              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mattoon, Josh             SO Bluffton                    NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Warner, Clay              SO Franklin                    NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  The George:   4.85m  12/1/2012   Chris Schurr, Siena Heights Univ            
 HCAC Indoor:   4.60m  2012        Collin Crowder & Dan Hardin-Wallace, Rose-Hu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crowson, Collin           SR Rose-Hulman              4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       SR Defiance                 4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Downing, Eric             FR Rose-Hulman              4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Daw, Andrew               SR Rose-Hulman              3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Waggy, Dylan              SO Defiance                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Murr, Jeff                JR Franklin                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Johnston, Ryan            SO Defiance                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  The George:   6.46m  1/26/2013   Aaron Milsop, Wittenberg University         
 HCAC Indoor:   6.83m  2011        Georard Mitchell, Franklin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard         SR Franklin                 6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.62m  PASS  FOUL  6.61m  6.80m  PASS
  2 Stallings, Travis         SR Rose-Hulman              6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.52m  PASS  PASS  6.58m  6.72m  FOUL
  3 Warner, Clay              SO Franklin                 6.33m   20-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  5.98m  6.33m
  4 Lissade-Gardner, Alex     SO Manchester               6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.23m  6.11m  6.19m  5.86m  5.92m  5.90m
  5 Burton, Micquelle         JR Mount St. Jo             6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.15m  5.99m  6.18m  5.88m  5.65m  PASS
  6 Solomon, Vashon           SO Rose-Hulman              6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  5.86m  6.06m  FOUL  4.02m  6.09m
  7 Laflin, Logan             SR Rose-Hulman              6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.86m  5.84m  6.03m  6.00m  6.07m  FOUL
  8 Odle, Tanner              FR Manchester               5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.87m  5.67m  5.69m  5.62m  5.09m  5.61m
  9 Parker, Jeff              SO Bluffton                 5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.54m  5.80m  5.86m  5.83m  5.69m  FOUL
 10 Daubenspeck, Joe          FR Anderson (In             5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.84m  5.73m  FOUL           
 11 Reaves, Travaun           SO Bluffton                 5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.68m  5.52m  5.64m           
 12 Durbin, Kye               SR Franklin                 5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.68m           
 13 Bechard, John             SO Defiance                 5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.44m  FOUL  5.46m           
 14 Mote, Ryan                SO Anderson (In             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  5.04m  5.28m           
 15 Brown, David              FR Defiance                 5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  5.25m  5.11m           
 16 Kimmel, Chris             SR Manchester               5.26m   17-03.25 
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL           
 17 Donoso, Jamal             FR Earlham                  5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  4.29m  4.64m           
 18 Collins, Demetrius        FR Earlham                  4.40m   14-05.25 
      3.77m  4.11m  4.40m           
 -- Hilburn, Daniel           FR Defiance                  FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  The George:   13.29m  12/1/2012   Elroy Daffin Jr., Siena Heights Univ       
 HCAC Indoor:   13.78m  2012        Reggie Neal, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard         SR Franklin                13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.18m  12.69m  12.89m  13.18m  13.19m  PASS
  2 Warner, Clay              SO Franklin                13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lissade-Gardner, Alex     SO Manchester              12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  12.42m  12.43m  12.38m  12.58m  12.74m
  4 Prichard, Forrest         JR Franklin                12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.18m  12.56m  12.30m  12.41m  12.61m  11.91m
  5 Dixon, Marq               JR Earlham                 12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.35m  11.51m  11.61m  11.84m  12.35m  12.49m
  6 Valioulis, Dimitrios      FR Rose-Hulman             12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  12.32m  12.44m  12.31m  12.37m  FOUL
  7 Ansara, Zander            JR Earlham                 12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.16m  12.31m  12.05m  11.85m  12.21m  12.36m
  8 Finley, Austin            SO Manchester              12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  12.15m  11.98m  11.96m  11.61m  11.70m
  9 Good, Chris               SR Rose-Hulman             12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.94m  11.88m  12.07m  11.81m  11.68m  11.63m
 10 Valentin, Greg            FR Earlham                 11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.69m  FOUL  11.85m           
 -- Hilburn, Daniel           FR Defiance                  FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  The George:   16.44m  2/24/2012   Tom Postema, Defiance College              
 HCAC Indoor:   16.26m  2012        Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom              SR Defiance                15.64m   51-03.75 
      14.43m  14.93m  15.44m  15.53m  15.58m  15.64m
  2 Hunkeler, Andy            JR Rose-Hulman             14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.35m  13.72m  13.55m  13.66m  14.09m  13.89m
  3 Collier, Caleb            SR Anderson (In            13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.23m  13.48m  13.41m  13.49m  13.97m  13.55m
  4 Stiver, Gabe              FR Mount St. Jo            13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  12.98m  12.78m  13.66m  13.66m  FOUL
  5 Nolfi, Anthony            SO Defiance                13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.46m  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nunez, Luiyi              SO Defiance                13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  12.83m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  12.42m
  7 Dodson, Phillip           SR Franklin                13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.53m  12.49m  13.14m  12.35m  13.16m  13.15m
  8 Parker, Jeff              SO Bluffton                13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.28m  13.01m  12.38m  12.52m  FOUL  12.91m
  9 Kimmel, Sam               JR Rose-Hulman             12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.56m  12.79m  12.40m  12.76m  12.23m  12.84m
 10 Moreland, Alex            JR Hanover                 12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.31m  FOUL  12.55m           
 11 Coble, Stephen            FR Manchester              12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.99m  12.27m  FOUL           
 12 Walters, Chase            FR Bluffton                12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.23m           
 13 Kidder, Michael           SR Mount St. Jo            12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  12.05m           
 14 Riggs, Thomas             JR Manchester              11.88m   38-11.75 
      10.84m  FOUL  11.88m           
 15 Duncan, Austin            SO Hanover                 11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.81m  11.83m  11.79m           
 16 Parton, Eric              SR Earlham                 11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  10.85m           
 17 Yingst, Justin            FR Bluffton                11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.34m  FOUL           
 18 Prol, Hunter              SO Anderson (In            10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  10.58m  10.32m           
 19 Wingler, Steven           SO Anderson (In            10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.33m  10.44m  FOUL           
 20 O'Brien, Kyle             JR Franklin                 8.47m   27-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.47m           
 -- Lofton, Josh              SR Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  The George:   20.29m  1/26/2013   Tom Postema, Defiance College              
 HCAC Indoor:   19.02m  2012        Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom              SR Defiance                20.72m   67-11.75 
      18.02m  19.42m  19.98m  19.44m  19.10m  20.72m
  2 Larmore, Greg             SR Rose-Hulman             16.82m   55-02.25 
      15.36m  16.26m  15.81m  15.98m  15.91m  16.82m
  3 Cahill, Trey              SR Rose-Hulman             16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.87m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  14.33m  16.05m
  4 Nolfi, Anthony            SO Defiance                15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.32m  14.27m  15.21m  15.19m  FOUL  15.11m
  5 Hunkeler, Andy            JR Rose-Hulman             14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  12.85m  13.67m  14.16m  14.14m  14.77m
  6 Erba, Zac                 SO Rose-Hulman             14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.14m  14.61m  FOUL  14.66m  14.61m  FOUL
  7 Walters, Chase            FR Bluffton                14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Collier, Caleb            SR Anderson (In            14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL
  9 Nunez, Luiyi              SO Defiance                13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.81m  13.48m  FOUL  13.90m  13.59m  13.02m
 10 Gonzalez, Edgar           FR Bluffton                13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  12.97m  13.07m           
 11 Lofton, Josh              SR Manchester              13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.36m  12.61m  FOUL           
 12 Boger, Zack               SR Manchester              12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.59m  12.67m  FOUL           
 13 Arnold, Jacob             JR Defiance                12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  12.65m  FOUL           
 14 Duncan, Austin            SO Hanover                 12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  11.59m           
 15 Parker, Jeff              SO Bluffton                12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  12.48m  FOUL           
 16 Moreland, Alex            JR Hanover                 12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Coble, Stephen            FR Manchester              11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  11.82m  11.61m           
 18 Prol, Hunter              SO Anderson (In            11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.64m  11.81m  FOUL           
 19 Wingler, Steven           SO Anderson (In            10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Bell, Casey               JR Mount St. Jo            10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.17m  10.04m  9.96m           
 21 Stiver, Gabe              FR Mount St. Jo            10.02m   32-10.50 
      8.91m  10.02m  9.77m           
 -- Kidder, Michael           SR Mount St. Jo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanover                    166        2) Rose-Hulman               116   
    3) Franklin                   110        4) Defiance                   86   
    5) Manchester                  73        6) Anderson (Ind.)            50   
    7) Bluffton                    46        8) Earlham                     7   
    9) Transylvania                 3       10) Mount St. Joseph            2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                206.50     2) Franklin                  118   
    3) Defiance                   113.50     4) Anderson (Ind.)            71.50
    5) Manchester                  60.50     6) Hanover                    34   
    7) Bluffton                    25        8) Mount St. Joseph           18   
    9) Earlham                     10       10) Transylvania                4