Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech.
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/10/2012 01:19 AM
                Franklin vs. Rose Hulman 11-9-2012 - 11/9/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:59.54    2:02.70   11  
     1) Rossick, Chelsea E 18           2) Harris, Taylor N 18            
     3) Kline, Celeste L 19             4) Wolfersberger, Stephanie 18    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT    2:14.87    4  
     1) Toole, Abby C 19                2) Banta, Megan E 21              
     3) Metheny, Emily J 19             4) Steel, Hope 17                 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:38.41    1:40.15   11  
     1) Huster, John 21                 2) Podgorski, Andrew 20           
     3) Martin, Orion P 17              4) Hintz, Paul C 18               
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    1:43.31    4  
     1) Enrico, Tai J 18                2) Yeoman, Marshall 20            
     3) Yuhas, Eric 18                  4) Phillips, Spencer S 18         
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                 NT    1:50.89    2  
     1) Horve, Gunnar 18                2) Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L 18       
     3) Housman, Stephen 19             4) Browder, Sam S 18              
  4 Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT    1:53.12  
     1) Stahly, Derreck J 19            2) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
     3) Weiler, Coen R 21               4) Robinson, Jeremiah G 21        
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danhauer, Laura M         19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   20:11.01    9  
  2 Metheny, Emily J          19 Franklin-IN               NT   20:27.01    4  
  3 Toole, Abby C             19 Franklin-IN               NT   22:27.78    3  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Matt J              18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   16:51.39    9  
  2 Morin, Seth M             20 Franklin-IN               NT   17:55.57    4  
  3 Lippy, Mitchell W         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   18:20.95    3  
  4 Santana, David            20 Franklin-IN               NT   18:37.58    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      19 Franklin-IN               NT    2:02.18    9  
  2 Kline, Celeste L          19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:08.84    2:07.82    4  
  3 Hammelman, Kayla          18 Franklin-IN               NT    2:08.09    3  
  4 Jay, Savannah             19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:11.46    2:16.69    2  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           17 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:45.29    1:45.19    9  
  2 McAfee, David B           20 Franklin-IN               NT    1:49.19    4  
  3 Hintz, Paul C             18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:51.18    1:51.35    3  
  4 Gillin, Carney            20 Franklin-IN               NT    1:52.21    2  
  5 Dorn, Kevin               19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:54.69    1:55.99    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfersberger, Stephanie  18 Rose-Hulman-IN         25.89      26.63    9  
  2 Steel, Hope               17 Franklin-IN               NT      27.29    4  
  3 Schumacher, Ashley R      19 Rose-Hulman-IN         27.56      27.40    3  
  4 Mueller, Raphaela         17 Franklin-IN               NT      32.30    2  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huster, John              21 Rose-Hulman-IN         22.64      22.60    9  
  2 Bariyev, Alex             18 Franklin-IN               NT      22.66    4  
  3 Foreman, Joel C           19 Franklin-IN               NT      22.82    3  
  4 Yuhas, Eric               18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      23.25    2  
  5 Wuest, Stephen            20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      23.74    1  
  6 Ryan, Logan               21 Rose-Hulman-IN         23.99      23.84  
  7 Larson, Robert            19 Rose-Hulman-IN         23.52      23.89  
  8 Meininger, Ross           21 Rose-Hulman-IN         24.30      24.66  
  9 Sagul, Ryan               21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      24.98  
 10 Weiler, Coen R            21 Franklin-IN               NT      26.30  
 -- Robinson, Jeremiah G      21 Franklin-IN               NT     X25.85  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Cara J            19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:02.70    9  
  2 Conrad, Shelby A          19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:03.18    4  
  3 Cunnien, Shannon          21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    5:12.60    3  
  4 Rossick, Chelsea E        18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    5:23.93    2  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Brady A            18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    4:29.00    9  
  2 Ross, Matt                21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    4:31.50    4  
  3 Smith, Drew T             19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    4:32.60    3  
  4 Sommers, Jon E            19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:03.24    2  
  5 Armbruster, Justin K      19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:11.11    1  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Nicole        21 Rose-Hulman-IN        191.25     122.15    9  
  2 Foote, Regen              18 Rose-Hulman-IN        202.55     120.00    4  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel             18 Rose-Hulman-IN        229.85     147.25    9  
  2 Maurer, Joshua            19 Rose-Hulman-IN        187.50     131.90    4  
  3 Richardson, Connor        19 Franklin-IN               NT     123.80    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Cara J            19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:04.63    9  
  2 Kline, Celeste L          19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:06.08    1:05.83    4  
  3 Harris, Taylor N          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:06.38    1:06.95    3  
  4 Hammelman, Kayla          18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:10.38    2  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           17 Rose-Hulman-IN         50.09      50.79    9  
  2 Huster, John              21 Rose-Hulman-IN         52.96      52.86    4  
  3 Wuest, Stephen            20 Rose-Hulman-IN         58.64      57.60    3  
  4 Gillin, Carney            20 Franklin-IN               NT      58.42    2  
  5 Yuhas, Eric               18 Rose-Hulman-IN         55.92      58.65    1  
  6 King, Matt J              18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      59.27  
  7 Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L     18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      59.90  
  8 Browder, Sam S            18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.64    1:02.38  
  9 Housman, Stephen          19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.69    1:02.85  
 10 Sommers, Jon E            19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:05.09  
 11 French-Seats, Nicholas    19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:09.04    1:10.91  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Cara J            19 Franklin-IN               NT      58.76    9  
  2 Cunnien, Shannon          21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      59.30    4  
  3 Wolfersberger, Stephanie  18 Rose-Hulman-IN         57.55      59.63    3  
  4 Conrad, Shelby A          19 Franklin-IN               NT      59.92    2  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podgorski, Andrew         20 Rose-Hulman-IN         49.03      49.37    9  
  2 McAfee, David B           20 Franklin-IN               NT      49.42    4  
  3 Hintz, Paul C             18 Rose-Hulman-IN         49.93      50.11    3  
  4 Foreman, Joel C           19 Franklin-IN               NT      50.24    2  
  5 Ryan, Logan               21 Rose-Hulman-IN         51.12      51.88    1  
  6 Smith, Drew T             19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      52.74  
  7 Phillips, Spencer S       18 Rose-Hulman-IN         53.38      53.52  
  8 Yeoman, Marshall          20 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.21      54.03  
  9 Morin, Seth M             20 Franklin-IN               NT      54.20  
 10 Larson, Robert            19 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.01      54.33  
 11 Meininger, Ross           21 Rose-Hulman-IN         53.81      54.91  
 12 Lippy, Mitchell W         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      57.54  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Shelby A          19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:05.05    9  
  2 Hammelman, Kayla          18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:05.16    4  
  3 Rossick, Chelsea E        18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:05.44    1:07.62    3  
  4 Schumacher, Ashley R      19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:11.41    2  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enrico, Tai J             18 Rose-Hulman-IN         55.94      56.14    9  
  2 Bariyev, Alex             18 Franklin-IN               NT      58.57    4  
  3 Stern, Brady A            18 Rose-Hulman-IN         59.01      59.56    3  
  4 Stahly, Derreck J         19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:01.60    2  
  5 Horve, Gunnar             18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.87    1:02.28    1  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:32.45    9  
  2 Danhauer, Laura M         19 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:40.50    5:45.30    4  
  3 Metheny, Emily J          19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:53.80    3  
  4 Jay, Savannah             19 Rose-Hulman-IN       6:04.95    6:02.21    2  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morin, Seth M             20 Franklin-IN               NT    5:10.28    9  
  2 Ross, Matt                21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    5:16.37    4  
  3 Santana, David            20 Franklin-IN               NT    5:17.30    3  
  4 Dorn, Kevin               19 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:21.69    5:20.50    2  
  5 Sagul, Ryan               21 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:30.23    5:32.71    1  
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Regen              18 Rose-Hulman-IN        202.55     184.70    9  
  2 Richardson, Nicole        21 Rose-Hulman-IN        191.25     132.70    4  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Connor        19 Franklin-IN               NT     173.20    9  
 -- Maurer, Joshua            19 Rose-Hulman-IN        187.50    X161.75  
 -- Gould, Samuel             18 Rose-Hulman-IN        229.85    X193.00  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:10.22    9  
  2 Harris, Taylor N          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:13.36    1:13.39    4  
  3 Mueller, Raphaela         17 Franklin-IN               NT    1:42.29    3  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armbruster, Justin K      19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:08.09    9  
  2 Sommers, Jon E            19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:12.84    4  
 -- Podgorski, Andrew         20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.81   X1:03.73  
 -- Ryan, Logan               21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.87   X1:04.62  
 -- Yeoman, Marshall          20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.95   X1:04.87  
 -- Enrico, Tai J             18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   X1:04.95  
 -- Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L     18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:05.10   X1:05.33  
 -- Smith, Drew T             19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:04.78   X1:06.99  
 -- Phillips, Spencer S       18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   X1:08.87  
 -- Lippy, Mitchell W         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   X1:16.60  
 -- French-Seats, Nicholas    19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:18.61   X1:19.40  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:47.45    1:48.89   11  
     1) Schumacher, Ashley R 19         2) Jay, Savannah 19               
     3) Danhauer, Laura M 19            4) Cunnien, Shannon 21            
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT    2:00.64    4  
     1) Steel, Hope 17                  2) Banta, Megan E 21              
     3) Toole, Abby C 19                4) Mueller, Raphaela 17           
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT    1:29.49   11  
     1) Foreman, Joel C 19              2) Gillin, Carney 20              
     3) McAfee, David B 20              4) Bariyev, Alex 18               
  2 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    1:43.34    4  
     1) Santana, David 20               2) Stahly, Derreck J 19           
     3) Weiler, Coen R 21               4) Robinson, Jeremiah G 21        
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:29.77   X1:33.64  
     1) Wuest, Stephen 20               2) Meininger, Ross 21             
     3) Dorn, Kevin 19                  4) Stern, Brady A 18              
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT   X1:37.64  
     1) Horve, Gunnar 18                2) Ross, Matt 21                  
     3) King, Matt J 18                 4) Larson, Robert 19