Licensed to Illinois Wesleyan University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/3/2012 04:20 PM
                        Rose-Hulman vs IWU - 11/3/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:58.34    1:59.99   11  
     1) Haynes, Kate SR                 2) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren FR      
     3) Nafziger, Gracie JR             4) Slaughter, Kirsten FR          
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:59.54    2:00.72    4  
     1) Rossick, Chelsea E FR           2) Harris, Taylor N FR            
     3) Kline, Celeste L SO             4) Wolfersberger, Stephanie FR    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'            1:42.00    1:41.33   11  
     1) Yuhas, Eric SO                  2) Podgorski, Andrew JR           
     3) Huster, John SR                 4) Hintz, Paul C FR               
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:38.41    1:42.22    4  
     1) Enrico, Tai J FR                2) Yeoman, Marshall SO            
     3) Martin, Orion P FR              4) Meininger, Ross SR             
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'            1:48.00   x1:51.38  
     1) Stern, Brady A FR               2) Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L FR       
     3) French-Seats, Nicholas FR       4) Wuest, Stephen JR              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riches, Brogan L          SR Titans-IL           11:32.72   11:42.28    9  
  2 Danhauer, Laura M         SO Rose-Hulman-IN      11:54.49   11:54.45    4  
  3 Kawasaki, Jill R          JR Titans-IL           11:55.79   12:06.47    3  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lippy, Mitchell W         FR Rose-Hulman-IN      10:58.21   11:00.30    9  
  2 Weisling, Kevin           SO Titans-IL                 NT   11:13.19    4  
  3 Sagul, Ryan               JR Rose-Hulman-IN      11:20.00   11:22.20    3  
  4 Dorn, Kevin               SO Rose-Hulman-IN      11:10.00   11:22.89    2  
  5 Skrabacz, Kevin P         JR Titans-IL           10:36.48   11:36.85    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Kirsten        FR Titans-IL            2:06.17    2:01.33    9  
  2 McHugh, Katie J           SR Titans-IL            2:02.00    2:04.23    4  
  3 Rossick, Chelsea E        FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:06.96    2:10.64    3  
  4 Jay, Savannah             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:11.46    2:13.09    2  
  5 Beringer, Jess L          SO Titans-IL            2:11.87    2:13.18    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Brady A            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:51.99    1:50.86    9  
  2 Hintz, Paul C             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:53.00    1:51.18    4  
  3 Enrico, Tai J             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:52.00    1:52.51    3  
  4 King, Matt J              FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:52.10    1:53.53    2  
  5 Lugg, Victor              FR Titans-IL            1:59.63    1:54.19    1  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Kate              SR Titans-IL            1:06.26    1:05.25    9  
  2 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren    FR Titans-IL            1:05.17    1:05.31    4  
  3 Kline, Celeste L          SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:06.49    1:07.20    3  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yuhas, Eric               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.47    1:01.79    9  
  2 Horve, Gunnar             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:06.00    1:01.87    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Taylor N          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:13.36    1:15.91    9  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeoman, Marshall          SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.95    1:03.40    9  
  2 Ryan, Logan               JR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.38    1:05.21    4  
  3 Smith, Drew T             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:04.78    1:06.05    3  
  4 Tollefson, Ross H         JR Titans-IL            1:04.03    1:06.26    2  
  5 Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L     FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:05.10    1:07.18    1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nafziger, Gracie          JR Titans-IL            2:20.41    2:25.95    9  
  2 Cunnien, Shannon          SR Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:35.60    4  
  3 Bauer, Victoria           FR Titans-IL                 NT    2:45.29    3  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Matt                SR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:57.34    1:59.43    9  
  2 Duval, Marcus J           JR Titans-IL            1:59.08    2:00.76    4  
  3 King, Matt J              FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:02.00    2:03.68    3  
  4 Browder, Sam S            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:19.49    2:20.79    2  
  5 Housman, Stephen          SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:19.69    2:20.80    1  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Kirsten        FR Titans-IL              25.10      25.03    9  
  2 Wolfersberger, Stephanie  FR Rose-Hulman-IN         25.89      26.27    4  
  3 McHugh, Katie J           SR Titans-IL              26.63      26.28    3  
  4 Schumacher, Ashley R      SO Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      27.56    2  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           FR Rose-Hulman-IN         21.48      22.26    9  
  2 Huster, John              SR Rose-Hulman-IN         22.64      22.81    4  
  3 Podgorski, Andrew         JR Rose-Hulman-IN         22.46      22.88    3  
  4 Lugg, Victor              FR Titans-IL              23.17      23.04    2  
  5 Phillips, Spencer S       FR Rose-Hulman-IN         23.50      24.16    1  
  6 Skrabacz, Kevin P         JR Titans-IL              23.97      24.21  
  7 Ford, Hayden              SO Titans-IL              24.32      24.74  
 -- Larson, Robert            SO Rose-Hulman-IN         23.68     X23.67  
 -- Meininger, Ross           SR Rose-Hulman-IN         24.30     X24.54  
 -- French-Seats, Nicholas    FR Rose-Hulman-IN         26.75     X28.96  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Regen              FR Rose-Hulman-IN        174.85     202.55    9  
  2 Richardson, Nicole        SR Rose-Hulman-IN        190.50     191.25    4  
  3 Owercko, Danielle         SO Titans-IL             184.45     186.80    3  
  4 Johnson, Elizabeth        SR Titans-IL             135.85     135.75    2  
  5 Redlin, Devon             SO Titans-IL             133.85     131.85    1  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel             FR Rose-Hulman-IN        236.30     223.15    9  
  2 Maurer, Joshua            FR Rose-Hulman-IN        182.30     172.10    4  
  3 Douglas, Nathan A         SO Titans-IL                 NP     152.00    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slaughter, Kirsten        FR Titans-IL              54.27      54.92    9  
  2 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren    FR Titans-IL                 NT      58.09    4  
  3 Wolfersberger, Stephanie  FR Rose-Hulman-IN         57.55    1:00.05    3  
  4 Schumacher, Ashley R      SO Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:01.18    2  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podgorski, Andrew         JR Rose-Hulman-IN         49.65      49.68    9  
  2 Hintz, Paul C             FR Rose-Hulman-IN         51.48      49.93    4  
  3 Lugg, Victor              FR Titans-IL              50.62      51.49    3  
  4 Enrico, Tai J             FR Rose-Hulman-IN         51.50      52.37    2  
  5 Tollefson, Ross H         JR Titans-IL              52.26      52.80    1  
  6 Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L     FR Rose-Hulman-IN         54.18      54.52  
  7 Ford, Hayden              SO Titans-IL              56.29      56.12  
 -- Wuest, Stephen            JR Rose-Hulman-IN         53.60     X52.87  
 -- Phillips, Spencer S       FR Rose-Hulman-IN         59.39     X53.38  
 -- Larson, Robert            SO Rose-Hulman-IN         54.01     X55.04  
 -- Meininger, Ross           SR Rose-Hulman-IN         53.81     X55.49  
 -- French-Seats, Nicholas    FR Rose-Hulman-IN         57.00   X1:03.39  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Kate              SR Titans-IL            2:23.03    2:22.13    9  
  2 Beringer, Jess L          SO Titans-IL            2:24.15    2:23.98    4  
  3 Kline, Celeste L          SO Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:24.04    3  
  4 Rossick, Chelsea E        FR Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:25.98    2  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skrabacz, Kevin P         JR Titans-IL            2:15.26    2:22.55    9  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McHugh, Katie J           SR Titans-IL            2:38.53    2:37.95    9  
  2 Harris, Taylor N          FR Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:43.58    4  
  3 Kawasaki, Jill R          JR Titans-IL            2:50.22    2:55.97    3  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Logan               JR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:18.01    2:21.01    9  
  2 Smith, Drew T             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:22.81    2:22.92    4  
  3 Yeoman, Marshall          SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:21.56    2:25.74    3  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danhauer, Laura M         SO Rose-Hulman-IN       5:46.90    5:40.50    9  
  2 Riches, Brogan L          SR Titans-IL            5:40.08    5:44.61    4  
  3 Bauer, Victoria           FR Titans-IL                 NT    6:06.00    3  
  4 Jay, Savannah             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       6:04.95    6:06.91    2  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Matt J              FR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:57.41    5:00.00    9  
  2 Duval, Marcus J           JR Titans-IL            4:59.24    5:00.43    4  
  3 Dorn, Kevin               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       5:28.61    5:21.69    3  
  4 Lippy, Mitchell W         FR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:21.75    5:23.23    2  
  5 Weisling, Kevin           SO Titans-IL            5:31.59    5:28.95    1  
  6 Sagul, Ryan               JR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:30.23    5:30.49  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nafziger, Gracie          JR Titans-IL            1:02.90    1:04.14    9  
  2 Beringer, Jess L          SO Titans-IL            1:12.01    1:13.59    4  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           FR Rose-Hulman-IN         50.09      50.63    9  
  2 Ross, Matt                SR Rose-Hulman-IN         53.06      55.85    4  
  3 Yuhas, Eric               SO Rose-Hulman-IN         58.07      58.81    3  
  4 Horve, Gunnar             FR Rose-Hulman-IN         59.58    1:01.78    2  
  5 Ford, Hayden              SO Titans-IL            1:02.81    1:06.72    1  
  6 Tollefson, Ross H         JR Titans-IL            1:02.17    1:07.56  
 -- Browder, Sam S            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.04   X1:01.64  
 -- Housman, Stephen          SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.69   X1:02.82  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Regen              FR Rose-Hulman-IN        205.65     204.60    9  
  2 Richardson, Nicole        SR Rose-Hulman-IN        202.75     199.15    4  
  3 Owercko, Danielle         SO Titans-IL                 NP     179.90    3  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel             FR Rose-Hulman-IN        204.45     214.40    9  
  2 Maurer, Joshua            FR Rose-Hulman-IN        177.30     187.50    4  
  3 Douglas, Nathan A         SO Titans-IL             179.55     173.20    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren    FR Titans-IL            2:27.35    2:21.70    9  
  2 Cunnien, Shannon          SR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:24.99    2:27.72    4  
  3 Kawasaki, Jill R          JR Titans-IL            2:32.34    2:35.89    3  
  4 Bauer, Victoria           FR Titans-IL                 NT    2:42.82    2  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Marcus J           JR Titans-IL            2:00.30    2:02.70    9  
  2 Enrico, Tai J             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:02.99    2:06.36    4  
  3 Stern, Brady A            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:04.70    2:08.55    3  
  4 Wuest, Stephen            JR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:12.00    2:16.58    2  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:48.02    1:47.45   11  
     1) Wolfersberger, Stephanie FR     2) Kline, Celeste L SO            
     3) Schumacher, Ashley R SO         4) Rossick, Chelsea E FR          
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:44.61    1:50.20    4  
     1) Nafziger, Gracie JR             2) Beringer, Jess L SO            
     3) Haynes, Kate SR                 4) McHugh, Katie J SR             
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    1:50.55    2  
     1) Danhauer, Laura M SO            2) Jay, Savannah FR               
     3) Harris, Taylor N FR             4) Cunnien, Shannon SR            
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT   X1:54.48  
     1) Slaughter, Kirsten FR           2) Riches, Brogan L SR            
     3) Kawasaki, Jill R JR             4) Bauer, Victoria FR             
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:32.27    1:29.77   11  
     1) Huster, John SR                 2) Podgorski, Andrew JR           
     3) Hintz, Paul C FR                4) Martin, Orion P FR             
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'            1:34.00    1:34.02    4  
     1) Larson, Robert SO               2) Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L FR       
     3) Dorn, Kevin SO                  4) Phillips, Spencer S FR         
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:33.83    1:34.04    2  
     1) Tollefson, Ross H JR            2) Duval, Marcus J JR             
     3) Skrabacz, Kevin P JR            4) Lugg, Victor FR                
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'            1:33.31   x1:34.25  
     1) Ryan, Logan JR                  2) Meininger, Ross SR             
     3) Smith, Drew T FR                4) Yuhas, Eric SO                 
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'            1:38.00   x1:41.37  
     1) Horve, Gunnar FR                2) King, Matt J FR                
     3) Lippy, Mitchell W FR            4) Browder, Sam S FR              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Illinois Wesleyan University        159   2. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      103
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      222   2. Illinois Wesleyan University         50