Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech.
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/2/2012 08:59 PM
                         2012RHITvsWabash - 11/2/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:38.41    1:38.80  
     1) Huster, John 21                 2) Podgorski, Andrew 20           
     3) Ross, Matt 21                   4) Martin, Orion P 17             
       25.17    27.87    24.54    21.22                                    
  2 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            1:33.63    1:39.55  
     1) Childress, Jake C               2) Bleisch, Josh T 19             
     3) Adams, Carter D                 4) Batchelder, Steve C            
       26.74    26.66    24.16    21.99                                    
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    1:41.30  
     1) Enrico, Tai J 18                2) Yeoman, Marshall 20            
     3) Yuhas, Eric 18                  4) Hintz, Paul C 18               
       26.30    28.15    24.45    22.40                                    
  4 Wabash College-IN  'B'                                 NT    1:41.53  
     1) Troyer, Aaron L                 2) Schramm, Matt J                
     3) Highum, Clayton M 19            4) McGue, Chris R 18              
       25.60    29.36    24.76    21.81                                    
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                 NT   x1:47.84  
     1) Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L 18        2) Smith, Drew T 19               
     3) Horve, Gunnar 18                4) Phillips, Spencer S 18         
       29.33    15.29    14.45    48.77                                    
  6 Wabash College-IN  'C'                                 NT   x1:48.10  
     1) Barnes, Adam F 20               2) Nemeth, Mike A                 
     3) Wise, Brad M 20                 4) Miller, Dylan M 19             
       28.16    31.17    25.89    22.88                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Matt J              18 Rose-Hulman-IN      10:06.86    9:57.19  
      27.36   29.51   29.78   30.09   30.30   30.21   30.42   30.32
      30.81   30.06   30.32   30.24   30.66   30.48   30.00   29.96
      29.42   29.25   29.36   28.64                                
  2 Belford, Jack A           18 Wabash-IN                 NT   10:07.25  
      27.57   30.12   29.97   30.53   30.04   30.33   30.42   30.41
      30.42   30.55   30.14   30.47   30.77   30.44   30.79   30.75
      30.55   31.41   30.58   30.99                                
  3 Granados, Arthur E        19 Wabash-IN           10:24.19   10:16.47  
      26.60   29.33   30.34   31.07   31.02   31.74   31.69   31.19
      31.61   31.35   31.20   31.26   31.12   31.23   31.59   30.91
      30.81   30.96   31.35   30.10                                
  4 Chorpenning, Andy R          Wabash-IN           10:13.66   10:35.34  
      27.84   30.74   31.73   31.53   31.32   31.51   31.82   31.94
      31.97   32.30   32.06   32.37   32.33   32.50   32.15   32.76
      32.57   32.20   32.43   31.27                                
  5 Lippy, Mitchell W         18 Rose-Hulman-IN      10:58.21   10:55.74  
      28.67   31.68   32.83   33.05   33.15   33.09   33.10   33.37
      33.17   33.37   33.50   33.32   33.08   33.35   33.44   33.06
      33.08   33.21   32.71   31.51                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johns, Elliot M           18 Wabash-IN            1:48.40    1:49.39  
      25.96   27.83   27.53   28.07                                
  2 Adams, Carter D              Wabash-IN            1:49.60    1:49.89  
      25.89   27.75   28.26   27.99                                
  3 Paquin, Joel R            18 Wabash-IN            1:51.39    1:50.44  
      25.68   28.62   28.46   27.68                                
  4 Dorn, Kevin               19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:55.37    1:54.69  
      25.53   28.18   29.46   31.52                                
  5 Fouts, Matt D                Wabash-IN            1:48.18   x1:55.86  
      26.96   29.63   30.00   29.27                                
  6 Sagul, Ryan               21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:55.75    1:58.62  
      26.71   29.42   30.79   31.70                                
  7 Wuest, Stephen            20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:56.50    2:03.20  
      26.53   30.32   32.82   33.53                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huster, John              21 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.95      53.76  
      26.05   27.71                                                
  2 Troyer, Aaron L              Wabash-IN              51.80      54.35  
      26.59   27.76                                                
  3 Childress, Jake C            Wabash-IN              52.71      54.44  
      26.60   27.84                                                
  4 Enrico, Tai J             18 Rose-Hulman-IN         56.22      55.94  
      27.21   28.73                                                
  5 Barnes, Adam F            20 Wabash-IN              57.23      59.45  
      29.01   30.44                                                
  6 Phillips, Spencer S       18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.87    1:02.69  
      30.68   32.01                                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Podgorski, Andrew         20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.81    1:02.08  
      29.10   32.98                                                
  2 Bleisch, Josh T           19 Wabash-IN            1:03.37    1:02.40  
      29.27   33.13                                                
  3 Batchelder, Steve C          Wabash-IN              59.90    1:02.86  
      29.45   33.41                                                
  4 Ryan, Logan               21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.38    1:02.87  
      24.77   38.10                                                
  5 Yeoman, Marshall          20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.95    1:02.97  
      29.71   33.26                                                
  6 Schramm, Matt J              Wabash-IN            1:01.13    1:05.14  
      30.53   34.61                                                
  7 Nemeth, Mike A               Wabash-IN            1:05.41   x1:09.24  
      32.60   36.64                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Matt                21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:57.34    1:58.90  
      26.64   30.07   31.12   31.07                                
  2 Belford, Jack A           18 Wabash-IN            1:58.62    2:00.97  
      27.55   31.65   31.05   30.72                                
  3 Stern, Brady A            18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:05.88    2:05.29  
      28.60   31.52   31.85   33.32                                
  4 Chorpenning, Andy R          Wabash-IN            2:05.89    2:09.02  
      28.59   32.42   34.48   33.53                                
  5 Yuhas, Eric               18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:09.60  
      27.54   33.07   35.63   33.36                                
  6 Wise, Brad M              20 Wabash-IN            2:02.91    2:18.32  
      30.18   34.64   37.31   36.19                                
  7 Browder, Sam S            18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:19.49   x2:21.57  
      30.85   35.68   37.61   37.43                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           17 Rose-Hulman-IN         21.48      21.72  
  2 McGue, Chris R            18 Wabash-IN              22.95      22.58  
  3 Hintz, Paul C             18 Rose-Hulman-IN         23.15      22.83  
  4 Miller, Dylan M           19 Wabash-IN              23.37      23.19  
  5 Larson, Robert            19 Rose-Hulman-IN         23.68      23.52  
  6 Highum, Clayton M         19 Wabash-IN              23.56      23.66  
  7 Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L     18 Rose-Hulman-IN         24.50     x24.02  
 -- Horve, Gunnar             18 Rose-Hulman-IN         24.15     X24.49  
 -- Meininger, Ross           21 Rose-Hulman-IN         24.30     X24.52  
 -- French-Seats, Nicholas    19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     X28.38  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel             18 Rose-Hulman-IN        204.45     229.85  
  2 Maurer, Joshua            19 Rose-Hulman-IN        177.30     172.45  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           17 Rose-Hulman-IN         47.94      47.19  
      22.63   24.56                                                
  2 Podgorski, Andrew         20 Rose-Hulman-IN         49.65      49.03  
      23.58   25.45                                                
  3 Johns, Elliot M           18 Wabash-IN              49.50      49.09  
      23.82   25.27                                                
  4 Hintz, Paul C             18 Rose-Hulman-IN         51.48      50.18  
      24.27   25.91                                                
  5 McGue, Chris R            18 Wabash-IN              50.44      50.50  
      24.59   25.91                                                
  6 Miller, Dylan M           19 Wabash-IN              51.70      51.29  
      24.76   26.53                                                
  7 Dorn, Kevin               19 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.04     x51.79  
      24.58   27.21                                                
  8 Fouts, Matt D                Wabash-IN              51.33     x52.76  
      25.90   26.86                                                
 -- Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L     18 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.18     X52.25  
      25.67   26.58                                                
 -- Sagul, Ryan               21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     X53.57  
      26.16   27.41                                                
 -- Meininger, Ross           21 Rose-Hulman-IN         53.81     X53.89  
      25.58   28.31                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Troyer, Aaron L              Wabash-IN            1:52.01    2:00.42  
      27.46   30.69   30.82   31.45                                
  2 Enrico, Tai J             18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:04.91    2:01.82  
      28.13   30.45   31.88   31.36                                
  3 Childress, Jake C            Wabash-IN            1:58.66    2:03.87  
      28.41   30.99   32.01   32.46                                
  4 Barnes, Adam F            20 Wabash-IN            2:01.25    2:09.09  
      30.25   32.33   32.82   33.69                                
  5 Phillips, Spencer S       18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:18.53  
      32.13   35.35   36.88   34.17                                
  6 Larson, Robert            19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:23.26  
      33.43   36.51   37.16   36.16                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Logan               21 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:18.01    2:15.62  
      30.56   34.11   35.10   35.85                                
  2 Batchelder, Steve C          Wabash-IN            2:08.95    2:18.64  
      31.51   35.29   35.22   36.62                                
  3 Bleisch, Josh T           19 Wabash-IN            2:25.52    2:20.66  
      31.30   36.31   36.66   36.39                                
  4 Smith, Drew T             19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:22.81    2:21.14  
      31.60   35.19   37.18   37.17                                
  5 Yeoman, Marshall          20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:21.56    2:21.23  
      31.88   36.22   37.31   35.82                                
  6 Schramm, Matt J              Wabash-IN            2:17.75    2:26.37  
      32.84   37.05   37.86   38.62                                
  7 Nemeth, Mike A               Wabash-IN            2:22.70   x2:30.59  
      33.74   38.29   39.08   39.48                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belford, Jack A           18 Wabash-IN            4:52.09    4:53.01  
      27.37   29.87   30.12   29.83   30.09   29.98   28.98   30.08
      28.88   27.81                                                
  2 King, Matt J              18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:57.41    4:53.26  
      27.15   29.18   29.59   29.82   30.10   29.75   30.09   29.90
      29.76   27.92                                                
  3 Paquin, Joel R            18 Wabash-IN            5:02.52    4:59.66  
      27.19   30.90   31.19   30.38   30.96   30.53   30.46   30.24
      29.84   27.97                                                
  4 Stern, Brady A            18 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:01.59    4:59.72  
      28.20   29.84   30.04   29.92   30.16   30.23   30.60   31.16
      30.56   29.01                                                
  5 Granados, Arthur E        19 Wabash-IN            5:01.62    5:02.15  
      27.28   30.43   31.29   31.02   31.23   30.80   30.63   30.70
      30.21   28.56                                                
  6 Johns, Elliot M           18 Wabash-IN                 NT   x5:10.41  
      27.14   29.83   30.12   31.13   32.61   32.34   32.11   32.01
      32.29   30.83                                                
  7 Lippy, Mitchell W         18 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:21.75    5:20.97  
      28.47   31.80   32.48   32.95   32.76   32.86   32.65   32.78
      32.73   31.49                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huster, John              21 Rose-Hulman-IN         53.01      52.96  
      25.18   27.78                                                
  2 Ross, Matt                21 Rose-Hulman-IN         53.06      53.64  
      25.65   27.99                                                
  3 Adams, Carter D              Wabash-IN              51.44      53.78  
      25.55   28.23                                                
  4 Yuhas, Eric               18 Rose-Hulman-IN         58.07      55.92  
      26.36   29.56                                                
  5 Highum, Clayton M         19 Wabash-IN              56.94      56.16  
      26.21   29.95                                                
  6 Wuest, Stephen            20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x58.64  
      27.44   31.20                                                
  7 Wise, Brad M              20 Wabash-IN              56.95      59.08  
      28.34   30.74                                                
 -- Horve, Gunnar             18 Rose-Hulman-IN         59.58     X59.95  
      26.62   33.33                                                
 -- Browder, Sam S            18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.04   X1:03.36  
      30.08   33.28                                                
 -- French-Seats, Nicholas    19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:09.04   X1:09.49  
      30.76   38.73                                                
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel             18 Rose-Hulman-IN        236.30     226.80  
  2 Maurer, Joshua            19 Rose-Hulman-IN        182.30     160.35  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Carter D              Wabash-IN            1:56.50    2:01.63  
      25.76   32.03   35.85   27.99                                
  2 Enrico, Tai J             18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:02.99    2:02.70  
      27.45   31.21   35.78   28.26                                
  3 Batchelder, Steve C          Wabash-IN            1:57.52    2:03.42  
      26.76   32.51   35.88   28.27                                
  4 Barnes, Adam F            20 Wabash-IN            2:09.29    2:07.61  
      27.94   32.33   37.51   29.83                                
  5 Ross, Matt                21 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:09.13    2:08.18  
      26.51   34.79   38.17   28.71                                
  6 Smith, Drew T             19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:07.62    2:09.59  
      28.92   33.83   36.87   29.97                                
  7 Chorpenning, Andy R          Wabash-IN            2:11.20   x2:10.18  
      27.65   36.13   38.08   28.32                                
  8 Lippy, Mitchell W         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:21.26  
      30.02   36.86   42.56   31.82                                
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            3:27.31    3:15.47  
     1) Huster, John 21                 2) Podgorski, Andrew 20           
     3) Hintz, Paul C 18                4) Martin, Orion P 17             
       24.14    50.30    22.93    48.50    23.68    49.53    22.30    47.14
  2 Wabash College-IN  'A'                            3:10.21    3:18.01  
     1) Belford, Jack A 18              2) Johns, Elliot M 18             
     3) McGue, Chris R 18               4) Troyer, Aaron L                
       25.11    51.84    23.23    48.60    23.01    49.16    22.79    48.41
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    3:24.71  
     1) Ryan, Logan 21                  2) Dorn, Kevin 19                 
     3) Yuhas, Eric 18                  4) Stern, Brady A 18              
       25.19    52.00    24.11    51.22    23.44    50.55    24.33    50.94
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                 NT   x3:26.70  
     1) Innocent-Dolor, Jon-L 18        2) Phillips, Spencer S 18         
     3) Yeoman, Marshall 20             4) Wuest, Stephen 20              
     1:47.35  3:26.70                                                      
  5 Wabash College-IN  'B'                                 NT    3:27.38  
     1) Paquin, Joel R 18               2) Fouts, Matt D                  
     3) Miller, Dylan M 19              4) Childress, Jake C              
       25.38    52.11    25.11    52.36    24.40    52.01    23.90    50.90
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'                 NT   x3:33.80  
     1) King, Matt J 18                 2) Larson, Robert 19              
     3) Sagul, Ryan 21                  4) Meininger, Ross 21             
       26.28    53.64    25.68    53.58    26.09    54.38    24.41    52.20
  7 Wabash College-IN  'C'                                 NT   x3:34.24  
     1) Schramm, Matt J                 2) Highum, Clayton M 19           
     3) Nemeth, Mike A                  4) Wise, Brad M 20                
       25.51    54.32    24.40    52.55    25.60    53.58    25.60    53.79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      172   2. Wabash College                      116