Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
    Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference 2012 - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012     
                        Franklin College, Franklin, IN                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Briahna         FR Hanover                  13.07Q -1.5  1 
  2 Friske, Alex              SO Anderson (In             13.08Q -1.9  2 
  3 Ives, Keeona              SO Transylvania             13.41q -1.9  2 
  4 Seminara, Kristen         FR Mount St. Jo             13.55q -1.5  1 
  5 Bingley, Kim              SO Defiance                 13.61q -1.5  1 
  6 Ballard, Kristen          SR Transylvania             13.62q -1.9  2 
  7 Fauser, Jessica           SR Manchester               13.65q -1.5  1 
  8 Cox, Erin                 SO Rose-Hulman              13.65q -1.9  2 
  9 Redick, Morgan            FR Defiance                 13.81q -1.9  2 
 10 Mullenhour, Kayla         SO Bluffton                 13.87  -1.9  2 
 11 Houston, Mikyla           SO Anderson (In             14.00  -1.5  1 
 12 Redick, Maegan            FR Defiance                 14.15  -1.5  1 
 13 Swabb, Courtney           SR Defiance                 14.49  -1.5  1 
 14 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine     SO Manchester               14.50  -1.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: & 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Friske, Alex              SO Anderson (In             13.59  -3.4  10   
  2 Cox, Erin                 SO Rose-Hulman              13.78  -3.4   8   
  3 Chambers, Briahna         FR Hanover                  13.79  -3.4   6   
  4 Ives, Keeona              SO Transylvania             13.88  -3.4   5   
  5 Bingley, Kim              SO Defiance                 14.04  -3.4   4   
  6 Ballard, Kristen          SR Transylvania             14.15  -3.4   3   
  7 Fauser, Jessica           SR Manchester               14.28  -3.4   2   
  8 Seminara, Kristen         FR Mount St. Jo             14.29  -3.4   1   
  9 Redick, Morgan            FR Defiance                 14.53  -3.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Briahna         FR Hanover                  27.03Q -1.0  3 
  2 Friske, Alex              SO Anderson (In             27.21Q -1.0  2 
  3 Ives, Keeona              SO Transylvania             27.65Q -2.3  1 
  4 Boxell, Gloria            JR Rose-Hulman              27.41q -1.0  3 
  5 Bingley, Kim              SO Defiance                 27.53q -1.0  3 
  6 Cox, Erin                 SO Rose-Hulman              27.79q -2.3  1 
  6 Murdock, Anna             FR Franklin                 27.79q -1.0  2 
  8 Ballard, Kristen          SR Transylvania             27.86q -2.3  1 
  9 Lucas, Rachel             FR Franklin                 28.26q -1.0  3 
 10 Slade, Rachel             JR Hanover                  28.31  -1.0  2 
 11 Redick, Morgan            FR Defiance                 28.34  -1.0  3 
 12 Coffman, Nicole           FR Transylvania             28.81  -1.0  2 
 13 Redick, Maegan            FR Defiance                 28.82  -1.0  2 
 14 Houston, Mikyla           SO Anderson (In             28.95  -2.3  1 
 15 Buschle, Samantha         SO Mount St. Jo             29.52  -1.0  2 
 16 Banegas, Ximena           FR Earlham                  29.98  -2.3  1 
 17 Sink, Alisha              SR Anderson (In             30.04  -1.0  2 
 18 Greco, Samantha           SO Mount St. Jo             30.15  -2.3  1 
 19 Nichols, Felicia          SO Manchester               30.49  -1.0  3 
 20 Cain, Jasmine             FR Mount St. Jo             33.09  -1.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: & 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Friske, Alex              SO Anderson (In             27.32  -3.7  10   
  2 Chambers, Briahna         FR Hanover                  27.88  -3.7   8   
  3 Cox, Erin                 SO Rose-Hulman              28.03  -3.7   6   
  4 Bingley, Kim              SO Defiance                 28.20  -3.7   5   
  5 Boxell, Gloria            JR Rose-Hulman              28.23  -3.7   4   
  6 Ives, Keeona              SO Transylvania             28.38  -3.7   3   
  7 Ballard, Kristen          SR Transylvania             28.49  -3.7   2   
  8 Lucas, Rachel             FR Franklin                 29.42  -3.7   1   
  9 Murdock, Anna             FR Franklin                 29.47  -3.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        HCAC: & 58.91  1998        Emily Matz, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clauser, Creasy           JR Rose-Hulman              59.50Q  1 
  2 George, Kali              SO Defiance               1:00.96Q  2 
  3 Coffman, Nicole           FR Transylvania           1:02.97q  2 
  4 Wohlfrom, Emily           FR Mount St. Jo           1:03.07q  2 
  5 Heitkamp, Katie           JR Defiance               1:03.31q  1 
  6 Lucas, Rachel             FR Franklin               1:03.32q  1 
  7 Swabb, Courtney           SR Defiance               1:03.33q  2 
  8 Cors, Meredith            JR Manchester             1:03.42q  1 
  9 Slade, Rachel             JR Hanover                1:03.66q  1 
 10 Miller, Julie             JR Hanover                1:04.61   2 
 11 Birdsall, Kate            JR Earlham                1:05.00   1 
 12 Nugent, Khrystal          SO Hanover                1:05.96   2 
 13 Shuler, Brittany          SO Manchester             1:08.29   1 
 14 Stahl, Sarah              FR Manchester             1:08.46   2 
 15 Sink, Alisha              SR Anderson (In           1:08.63   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 58.91  1998        Emily Matz, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clauser, Creasy           JR Rose-Hulman              59.56   10   
  2 Coffman, Nicole           FR Transylvania           1:01.69    8   
  3 George, Kali              SO Defiance               1:02.49    6   
  4 Wohlfrom, Emily           FR Mount St. Jo           1:02.75    5   
  5 Cors, Meredith            JR Manchester             1:03.40    4   
  6 Lucas, Rachel             FR Franklin               1:03.79    3   
  7 Slade, Rachel             JR Hanover                1:04.31    2   
  8 Heitkamp, Katie           JR Defiance               1:04.34    1   
  9 Swabb, Courtney           SR Defiance               1:05.63  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        HCAC: $ 2:16.47  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin                     
        HCAC: & 2:16.47  2011        Jessi Bremer, Manchester                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique, Brandi         SO Bluffton               2:21.40Q  3 
  2 Bromagem, Sarah           SR Anderson (In           2:21.63Q  2 
  3 Murdock, Anna             FR Franklin               2:22.20Q  1 
  4 Freeland, Catherine       SR Hanover                2:22.43Q  2 
  5 Clauser, Creasy           JR Rose-Hulman            2:23.02Q  3 
  6 Lucas, Sara               SR Hanover                2:23.46Q  1 
  7 Quinlan, Heather          FR Anderson (In           2:23.51q  1 
  8 Weiler, Emma              SR Manchester             2:24.51q  3 
  9 Martinez, Brianna         FR Manchester             2:25.24q  1 
 10 Taylor, Megan             FR Manchester             2:27.64   2 
 11 Waldren, Jessica          FR Rose-Hulman            2:28.89   2 
 12 Swift, Nora               SR Earlham                2:30.89   3 
 13 Moravec, Katherine        SO Rose-Hulman            2:31.17   1 
 14 Zorman, Allison           SO Franklin               2:31.77   3 
 15 Clark, Laura              JR Transylvania           2:34.12   3 
 16 Collier, Hila             FR Franklin               2:36.45   1 
 17 Dever, Amber              SR Hanover                2:36.79   2 
 18 Hamilton, Nacole          SO Anderson (In           2:39.74   3 
 19 Myers, April              SR Transylvania           2:43.47   1 
 20 Marron, Julianne          SO Anderson (In           2:48.65   2 
 21 Klondaris, Hanna          SO Earlham                2:48.96   3 
 22 Kazlausky, Alisha         FR Defiance               2:54.40   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 2:16.47  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin                     
        HCAC: & 2:16.47  2011        Jessi Bremer, Manchester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdock, Anna             FR Franklin               2:19.77   10   
  2 Bromagem, Sarah           SR Anderson (In           2:22.34    8   
  3 Freeland, Catherine       SR Hanover                2:23.92    6   
  4 Quinlan, Heather          FR Anderson (In           2:24.77    5   
  5 Lucas, Sara               SR Hanover                2:25.52    4   
  6 Weiler, Emma              SR Manchester             2:28.60    3   
  7 Dominique, Brandi         SO Bluffton               2:30.04    2   
  8 Martinez, Brianna         FR Manchester             2:31.47    1   
  9 Clauser, Creasy           JR Rose-Hulman            2:35.05  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 4:35.75  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moreland, Rachel          SR Hanover                4:53.78   10   
  2 Bromagem, Sarah           SR Anderson (In           4:59.93    8   
  3 Lucas, Sara               SR Hanover                5:01.21    6   
  4 Martinez, Brianna         FR Manchester             5:01.76    5   
  5 Dominique, Brandi         SO Bluffton               5:04.26    4   
  6 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc  FR Rose-Hulman            5:05.33    3   
  7 Dalton, Rachel            FR Franklin               5:05.73    2   
  8 Cain, Hillary             FR Franklin               5:07.04    1   
  9 Taylor, Megan             FR Manchester             5:16.84  
 10 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma    FR Earlham                5:24.23  
 11 Hinshaw, Claire           FR Hanover                5:26.36  
 12 Heines, Betsy             SR Transylvania           5:42.31  
 13 Dumaine, Jennie           JR Hanover                5:42.94  
 14 Whitmore, Peggy           FR Mount St. Jo           5:45.53  
 15 Daeger, Sadie             FR Defiance               5:50.03  
 16 Carew, Hannah             FR Franklin               5:59.63  
 17 Daggett, Taylor           JR Manchester             6:05.62  
 18 McGushion, Cassandra      SO Manchester             6:11.52  
 19 Kazlausky, Alisha         FR Defiance               6:17.83  
 20 Shull, Jenna              JR Mount St. Jo           6:25.60  
 21 Schneider, Kelsey         SR Mount St. Jo           6:30.85  
 -- Meade, Kelsey             JR Transylvania               DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 17:41.13  2008        Gwen Kemple, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Hillary             FR Franklin              18:26.08   10   
  2 Moreland, Rachel          SR Hanover               18:47.91    8   
  3 DeLong, Candace           SR Anderson (In          19:00.43    6   
  4 Madrigal, Karla           JR Manchester            19:27.65    5   
  5 Dye, Mackenzie            FR Hanover               19:34.81    4   
  6 Dalton, Rachel            FR Franklin              19:37.68    3   
  7 May, Megan                SO Manchester            19:47.62    2   
  8 Heines, Betsy             SR Transylvania          19:51.36    1   
  9 Hammel, Megan             JR Manchester            19:51.45  
 10 Noe, Erica                SO Transylvania          20:43.70  
 11 Smith, Aubrey             FR Manchester            20:47.89  
 12 Fega, Maddie              SO Earlham               20:51.40  
 13 Lantz, Janelle            SO Hanover               20:55.17  
 14 Stryffeler, Ellen         SR Defiance              21:23.18  
 15 Bowman, Caitlyn           JR Hanover               21:48.33  
 16 Rand, Alex                SO Transylvania          23:21.92  
 17 Schnurr, Bailey           SO Mount St. Jo          24:17.54  
 -- Janzen, Alison            JR Bluffton                   DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 35:58.34  2005        Leah Peelman, Hanover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dye, Mackenzie            FR Hanover               39:38.82   10   
  2 Heines, Betsy             SR Transylvania          39:45.72    8   
  3 Madrigal, Karla           JR Manchester            40:26.27    6   
  4 Hauser, Emma              FR Earlham               41:29.34    5   
  5 Maran, Desiree            FR Anderson (In          42:00.41    4   
  6 Kopla, Ashley             JR Manchester            42:05.80    3   
  7 Smith, Aubrey             FR Manchester            42:10.60    2   
  8 Wright, Molly             SO Manchester            42:15.22    1   
  9 Gillespie, Casey          JR Anderson (In          42:18.45  
 10 Janzen, Alison            JR Bluffton              43:58.37  
 11 Hatch, Holly              SR Franklin              45:59.88  
 12 Johnson, Nikki            SO Hanover               47:11.52  
 13 Hill, Kelsey              FR Hanover               49:34.52  
 14 Skwarcan, Alina           FR Hanover               50:32.50  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Friske, Alex              SO Anderson (In             15.42Q -2.3  2 
  2 Moseby, Jordan            FR Hanover                  16.03Q -1.6  1 
  3 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance                 16.24q -1.6  1 
  4 Boxell, Gloria            JR Rose-Hulman              16.73q -2.3  2 
  5 Vincz, Lexi               JR Hanover                  17.10q -2.3  2 
  6 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine     SO Manchester               17.38q -1.6  1 
  7 Hays, Danialle            SO Franklin                 17.40q -1.6  1 
  8 Rolander, Marlea          SR Defiance                 17.68q -1.6  1 
  9 Ledley, Malana            FR Defiance                 18.24q -2.3  2 
 10 Bellaire, Sandra          FR Manchester               18.32  -2.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HCAC: & 14.78  1994        Amy Petersime, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Friske, Alex              SO Anderson (In             15.94  -3.6  10   
  2 Moseby, Jordan            FR Hanover                  16.42  -3.6   8   
  3 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance                 16.58  -3.6   6   
  4 Vincz, Lexi               JR Hanover                  16.64  -3.6   5   
  5 Boxell, Gloria            JR Rose-Hulman              17.22  -3.6   4   
  6 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine     SO Manchester               17.85  -3.6   3   
  7 Rolander, Marlea          SR Defiance                 17.92  -3.6   2   
  8 Hays, Danialle            SO Franklin                 17.94  -3.6   1   
  9 Ledley, Malana            FR Defiance                 19.39  -3.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        HCAC: & 1:04.71  2011        Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vincz, Lexi               JR Hanover                1:07.01Q  2 
  2 Mullenhour, Kayla         SO Bluffton               1:08.38Q  1 
  3 Hays, Danialle            SO Franklin               1:08.56q  2 
  4 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance               1:10.20q  1 
  5 Griep, Ericha             SO Defiance               1:11.92q  1 
  6 Hardt, Elizabeth          FR Transylvania           1:13.90q  2 
  7 Wolfe, Zoe                FR Earlham                1:14.11q  1 
  8 Ledley, Malana            FR Defiance               1:15.09q  2 
  9 Kinker, Kerri             JR Franklin               1:15.16q  2 
 10 Bellaire, Sandra          FR Manchester             1:15.94   1 
 11 Ullrich, Emily            FR Transylvania           1:17.65   2 
 12 Nevitt, Jenny             FR Franklin               1:21.81   1 
 13 Daeger, Sadie             FR Defiance               1:22.50   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 1:04.71  2011        Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vincz, Lexi               JR Hanover                1:06.20   10   
  2 Mullenhour, Kayla         SO Bluffton               1:06.48    8   
  3 Lime, Brooke              FR Defiance               1:08.29    6   
  4 Hays, Danialle            SO Franklin               1:10.85    5   
  5 Griep, Ericha             SO Defiance               1:12.51    4   
  6 Hardt, Elizabeth          FR Transylvania           1:14.88    3   
  7 Wolfe, Zoe                FR Earlham                1:15.02    2   
  8 Ledley, Malana            FR Defiance               1:21.10    1   
 -- Kinker, Kerri             JR Franklin                   DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 11:26.21  2011        Candace DeLong, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLong, Candace           SR Anderson (In          11:29.54   10   
  2 Moreland, Rachel          SR Hanover               11:51.37    8   
  3 Kopla, Ashley             JR Manchester            12:41.11    6   
  4 Fega, Maddie              SO Earlham               12:56.47    5   
  5 Mahoney, Molly            SR Earlham               12:57.68    4   
  6 Daeger, Sadie             FR Defiance              13:02.97    3   
  7 Jones, Annaleza           JR Manchester            13:05.44    2   
  8 Noe, Erica                SO Transylvania          13:07.80    1   
  9 Whitmore, Peggy           FR Mount St. Jo          13:24.04  
 10 Bowman, Caitlyn           JR Hanover               13:51.05  
 11 Maciejewski, Amy          JR Manchester            14:02.48  
 12 Lehfeldt, Rebeca          SR Franklin              14:14.24  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 49.20  2000        Wilmington, Wilmington                      
                       R Bataille, D Reinhard, D Crow, S Cluxton         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      50.54   10   
     1) Boxell, Gloria JR               2) Cox, Erin SO                   
     3) Clauser, Creasy JR              4) Evans, Elizabeth JR            
  2 Hanover  'A'                                          51.61    8   
     1) Moseby, Jordan FR               2) Vincz, Lexi JR                 
     3) Nugent, Khrystal SO             4) Chambers, Briahna FR           
  3 Defiance  'A'                                         52.01    6   
     1) Bingley, Kim SO                 2) Lime, Brooke FR                
     3) Redick, Morgan FR               4) George, Kali SO                
  4 Manchester  'A'                                       52.49    5   
     1) Fauser, Jessica SR              2) Rowe, Bridgette FR             
     3) Espino-Muniz, Jasmine SO        4) Loshe, Casey SR                
  5 Franklin  'A'                                         53.35    4   
     1) Nevitt, Jenny FR                2) Hays, Danialle SO              
     3) Lucas, Rachel FR                4) Murdock, Anna FR               
  6 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                 53.79    3   
     1) Seminara, Kristen FR            2) Buschle, Samantha SO           
     3) Greco, Samantha SO              4) Deaton, Brandy FR              
  7 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  54.28    2   
     1) Friske, Alex SO                 2) Goodwin, Marissa FR            
     3) Grosenbacher, Shannon FR        4) Houston, Mikyla SO             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 4:05.14  2000        Wilmington, Wilmington                    
                         B Wolf, D Reinhard, K Thompson, S Cluxton         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    4:13.92   10   
     1) Clauser, Creasy JR              2) Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca FR   
     3) Waldren, Jessica FR             4) Boxell, Gloria JR              
  2 Defiance  'A'                                       4:14.85    8   
     1) Bingley, Kim SO                 2) George, Kali SO                
     3) Heitkamp, Katie JR              4) Swabb, Courtney SR             
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       4:18.71    6   
     1) Lucas, Rachel FR                2) Hays, Danialle SO              
     3) Zorman, Allison SO              4) Murdock, Anna FR               
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                4:18.98    5   
     1) Quinlan, Heather FR             2) Sink, Alisha SR                
     3) DeLong, Candace SR              4) Bromagem, Sarah SR             
  5 Hanover  'A'                                        4:21.06    4   
     1) Vincz, Lexi JR                  2) Slade, Rachel JR               
     3) Miller, Julie JR                4) Chambers, Briahna FR           
  6 Transylvania  'A'                                   4:21.27    3   
     1) Ballard, Kristen SR             2) Clark, Laura JR                
     3) Hardt, Elizabeth FR             4) Coffman, Nicole FR             
  7 Earlham  'A'                                        4:27.57    2   
     1) Birdsall, Kate JR               2) Swift, Nora SR                 
     3) Klondaris, Hanna SO             4) Wolfe, Zoe FR                  
  8 Manchester  'A'                                     4:28.02    1   
     1) Cors, Meredith JR               2) Martinez, Brianna FR           
     3) Weiler, Emma SR                 4) Taylor, Megan FR               
 -- Bluffton  'A'                                           DNS  
     1) Dominique, Brandi SO            2) Janzen, Alison JR              
     3) Mayer, Mackenzie JR             4) Mullenhour, Kayla SO           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 1.71m  2011        Liz Evans, Rose-Hulman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          JR Rose-Hulman              1.68m    5-06.00  10   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Loshe, Casey              SR Manchester               1.57m    5-01.75   8   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Honn, Kailey              SR Manchester               1.52m    4-11.75   6   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rowe, Bridgette           FR Manchester              J1.52m    4-11.75   5   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Weeber, Rachel            FR Manchester               1.47m    4-09.75   3.50
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Ross, Elizabeth           SR Earlham                  1.47m    4-09.75   3.50
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 George, Kali              SO Defiance                J1.47m    4-09.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Larson, Frances           FR Hanover                 J1.47m    4-09.75   1   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Clauser, Creasy           JR Rose-Hulman             J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Deaton, Brandy            FR Mount St. Jo             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Griep, Ericha             SO Defiance                    NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 -- Goodwin, Marissa          FR Anderson (In                NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 -- Wolfe, Zoe                FR Earlham                     NH            
     1.42 1.47 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 3.20m  2012        Tanya Colonna, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colonna, Tanya            JR Rose-Hulman              3.40m&  11-01.75  10   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.46 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O    O   XX 
  2 Wagner, Naami             FR Earlham                  3.25m&  10-08.00   8   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Keller, Andrea            SO Manchester               3.10m   10-02.00   6   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Heitkamp, Katie           JR Defiance                 2.95m    9-08.00   5   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P   XO    O  XPP   XX 
  5 Moore, Destynne           FR Anderson (In             2.80m    9-02.25   4   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nevitt, Jenny             FR Franklin                J2.80m    9-02.25   3   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Nibert, Megan             FR Manchester              J2.80m    9-02.25   2   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Borer, Kate               FR Defiance                 2.65m    8-08.25   1   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Naughton, Meredith        SR Earlham                 J2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Bowling, Kelsey           FR Defiance                J2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Grosenbacher, Shannon     FR Anderson (In             2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Demor, Heather            SR Rose-Hulman              2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Buettner, Megan           FR Anderson (In                NH            
     2.50 
      XXX 
 -- Wildman, Brittany         FR Defiance                   DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        HCAC: & 5.45m  1997        Meaghan Reindl, DePauw                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          JR Rose-Hulman              5.28m   2.7  17-04.00  10   
     5.15m(4.0) 5.07m(2.8) 5.28m(2.7) 5.13m(3.1) 5.03m(2.5) 5.08m(2.0)
  2 Chambers, Briahna         FR Hanover                  4.97m   2.3  16-03.75   8   
     4.97m(2.3) 4.89m(2.5) 4.75m(4.0) PASS      4.29m(2.9) 4.61m(2.2)
  3 Rowe, Bridgette           FR Manchester               4.89m   1.3  16-00.50   6   
     4.34m(3.2) 4.57m(1.8) 4.57m(2.5) 4.56m(2.8) 4.48m(2.1) 4.89m(1.3)
  4 George, Kali              SO Defiance                 4.84m   3.9  15-10.50   5   
     4.72m(3.0) 4.84m(3.9) 4.72m(3.1) PASS      4.58m(2.7) 4.75m(2.0)
  5 Noger, Maggie             JR Hanover                  4.72m   3.2  15-06.00   4   
     4.72m(3.2) 4.53m(1.7) 4.61m(2.8) 4.54m(2.3) 4.70m(3.5) 4.45m(2.3)
  6 Nugent, Khrystal          SO Hanover                  4.61m   2.4  15-01.50   3   
     4.55m(3.8) 4.40m(4.2) 4.28m(2.2) 4.42m(2.4) 4.32m(2.4) 4.61m(2.4)
  7 Goodwin, Marissa          FR Anderson (In             4.46m   2.9  14-07.75   2   
     FOUL(3.8) 4.11m(3.8) 4.46m(2.9) 4.45m(2.8) 4.38m(3.3) 4.31m(2.5)
  8 Deaton, Brandy            FR Mount St. Jo             4.37m   2.6  14-04.00   1   
     4.24m(3.7) 4.33m(3.0) 4.37m(2.6) 3.89m(2.0) 3.97m(3.2) 4.10m(3.5)
  9 Turner, Careen            SO Hanover                  4.34m   3.9  14-03.00 
     4.15m(3.1) FOUL(2.3) 4.23m(2.3) FOUL(4.8) 4.11m(2.4) 4.34m(3.9)
 10 Seminara, Kristen         FR Mount St. Jo             4.21m   3.1  13-09.75 
     4.21m(3.1) 3.79m(2.9) 3.82m(3.4)         
 11 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine     SO Manchester               3.90m   4.0  12-09.50 
     3.55m(3.3) 3.90m(4.0) 3.72m(2.8)           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        HCAC: & 11.43m  2009        Michelle Roth, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Bridgette           FR Manchester              10.64m  -2.0  34-11.00  10   
     10.32m(-3.8) 10.44m(-2.4) 10.64m(-2.0) 10.53m(-1.5) 10.39m(-2.5) PASS     
  2 Evans, Elizabeth          JR Rose-Hulman             10.60m  -3.3  34-09.50   8   
     10.24m(-3.4) 10.36m(-1.4) 10.60m(-3.3) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-2.9) 10.41m(-1.6)
  3 Noger, Maggie             JR Hanover                 10.58m  -2.0  34-08.50   6   
     FOUL      10.58m(-2.0) 10.30m(-2.3) 9.85m(-2.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 George, Kali              SO Defiance                10.14m  -3.2  33-03.25   5   
     10.14m(-3.2) 8.85m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Turner, Careen            SO Hanover                 10.07m  -1.5  33-00.50   4   
     9.98m(-4.7) 10.07m(-1.5) 10.01m(-2.3) 10.01m(-3.8) 9.89m(-3.2) 9.84m(-3.0)
  6 Weeber, Rachel            FR Manchester               9.93m  -2.2  32-07.00   3   
     FOUL      9.49m(-1.4) 9.36m(-2.2) 8.87m(-3.9) 9.85m(-3.2) 9.93m(-2.2)
  7 Nugent, Khrystal          SO Hanover                  9.64m  -3.4  31-07.50   2   
     FOUL(-3.6) 9.11m(-1.0) 9.21m(-2.3) 9.35m(-2.4) 9.13m(-2.4) 9.64m(-3.4)
  8 Borer, Kate               FR Defiance                 9.62m  -1.7  31-06.75   1   
     9.13m(-2.7) 9.22m(-1.9) 9.62m(-1.7) 9.08m(-2.9) 9.43m(-2.6) 9.54m(-3.2)
  9 Collier, Hila             FR Franklin                 9.36m  -2.8  30-08.50 
     9.06m(-4.2) 9.15m(-2.2) 9.19m(-1.1) 8.92m(-2.4) 9.06m(-1.8) 9.36m(-2.8)
 10 Bellaire, Sandra          FR Manchester               9.19m  -1.5  30-02.00 
     8.94m(-2.6) 9.19m(-1.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 13.22m  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Lucy              SR Transylvania            12.79m   41-11.50  10   
      11.15m  11.53m  12.01m  12.09m  12.79m  11.62m
  2 Radke, Emily              SO Anderson (In            12.13m   39-09.75   8   
      11.59m  12.09m  12.13m  11.85m  11.59m  12.03m
  3 Owen, Amanda              JR Franklin                11.71m   38-05.00   6   
      11.44m  11.71m  11.48m  11.47m  11.16m  11.27m
  4 Bingley, Kim              SO Defiance                10.78m   35-04.50   5   
      10.78m  10.18m  FOUL  9.90m  10.12m  9.97m
  5 McMahon, Shantol          FR Anderson (In            10.62m   34-10.25   4   
      9.81m  9.46m  9.91m  9.99m  10.62m  10.23m
  6 Baker, Samantha           JR Manchester              10.51m   34-05.75   3   
      10.51m  9.81m  FOUL  10.22m  10.44m  9.45m
  7 Neal, Megan               SR Bluffton                10.28m   33-08.75   2   
      9.88m  10.28m  9.96m  9.64m  10.02m  9.50m
  8 Boyd, Emily               JR Hanover                 10.15m   33-03.75   1   
      9.81m  9.33m  9.95m  10.04m  10.04m  10.15m
  9 Proffitt, Stephanie       JR Hanover                 10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.49m  9.62m  10.08m  9.50m  9.86m  10.01m
 10 Court, Julie              SO Bluffton                 9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.30m  8.84m  9.35m         
 11 Adams, Emily              JR Franklin                 9.18m   30-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.18m         
 12 Spear, Amanda             SO Anderson (In             8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.83m  8.81m  FOUL         
 13 McCullough, Samantha      FR Manchester               8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.31m  8.22m  8.82m         
 14 Young, Nikki              FR Defiance                 8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.68m  8.48m  8.69m         
 15 Diemer, Stephanie         FR Defiance                 8.50m   27-10.75 
      8.42m  8.50m  8.02m         
 16 Olson, Kara               FR Manchester               8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.13m  8.29m  8.36m         
 17 Gurule, Rikki             FR Defiance                 6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.82m  6.69m  6.62m         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 43.56m  2006        Quanni Franklin, Manchester                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Radke, Emily              SO Anderson (In            37.93m     124-05  10   
      33.53m  37.56m  33.38m  37.44m  37.93m  33.74m
  2 Owen, Amanda              JR Franklin                36.57m     120-00   8   
      35.26m  36.57m  32.95m  34.73m  35.96m  31.15m
  3 Boyd, Emily               JR Hanover                 34.66m     113-08   6   
      32.79m  26.72m  33.17m  FOUL  34.66m  FOUL
  4 Wright, Lucy              SR Transylvania            33.41m     109-07   5   
      25.42m  32.46m  33.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jacobson, Amanda          SR Rose-Hulman             32.90m     107-11   4   
      29.53m  32.76m  32.90m  FOUL  30.48m  29.06m
  6 Court, Julie              SO Bluffton                30.22m      99-02   3   
      27.91m  28.64m  FOUL  30.22m  FOUL  19.33m
  7 McMahon, Shantol          FR Anderson (In            28.97m      95-00   2   
      22.36m  28.97m  FOUL  26.42m  26.11m  FOUL
  8 Young, Nikki              FR Defiance                28.87m      94-09   1   
      24.23m  28.87m  26.26m  FOUL  FOUL  21.83m
  9 Spear, Amanda             SO Anderson (In            28.30m      92-10 
      FOUL  27.88m  FOUL  24.14m  28.30m   
 10 Adams, Emily              JR Franklin                26.56m      87-02 
      26.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 McCullough, Samantha      FR Manchester              26.26m      86-02 
      26.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Neal, Megan               SR Bluffton                25.93m      85-01 
      25.93m  FOUL  25.15m         
 13 Odenbeck, Kate            JR Mount St. Jo            24.06m      78-11 
      21.03m  FOUL  24.06m         
 14 Bowman, Brittney          JR Mount St. Jo            23.85m      78-03 
      FOUL  23.85m  22.41m         
 15 Elrod, Tori               SR Transylvania            22.59m      74-01 
      FOUL  18.03m  22.59m         
 16 Gurule, Rikki             FR Defiance                19.62m      64-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.62m         
 17 Olson, Kara               FR Manchester              19.44m      63-09 
      FOUL  19.44m  19.36m         
 18 Galloway, Mollee          FR Defiance                19.09m      62-07 
      19.09m  17.92m  17.62m         
 -- Diemer, Stephanie         FR Defiance                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Proffitt, Stephanie       JR Hanover                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bromagem, Sarah           SR Anderson (In               DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 49.10m  2011        Megan Neal, Bluffton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neal, Megan               SR Bluffton                44.37m     145-07  10   
      43.80m  44.37m  39.68m  41.08m  38.72m  FOUL
  2 Boyd, Emily               JR Hanover                 43.93m     144-01   8   
      41.64m  43.93m  40.08m  42.68m  42.42m  40.03m
  3 Kampa, Aleksandra         SR Rose-Hulman             37.91m     124-04   6   
      36.94m  37.83m  35.64m  37.45m  34.60m  37.91m
  4 Radke, Emily              SO Anderson (In            36.30m     119-01   5   
      35.10m  33.34m  34.49m  34.61m  36.30m  34.61m
  5 Proffitt, Stephanie       JR Hanover                 35.98m     118-00   4   
      31.98m  FOUL  35.98m  33.25m  35.50m  FOUL
  6 Adams, Emily              JR Franklin                35.03m     114-11   3   
      34.64m  33.64m  33.70m  FOUL  35.03m  FOUL
  7 Spear, Amanda             SO Anderson (In            34.58m     113-05   2   
      34.58m  FOUL  33.89m  FOUL  30.31m  34.58m
  8 Owen, Amanda              JR Franklin                34.53m     113-03   1   
      30.23m  29.09m  33.55m  34.12m  34.53m  33.54m
  9 Young, Nikki              FR Defiance                32.14m     105-05 
      FOUL  32.14m  27.85m  26.68m  29.03m  FOUL
 10 Wright, Lucy              SR Transylvania            31.17m     102-03 
      FOUL  31.17m  FOUL         
 11 Niswonger, Alissa         SO Manchester              31.03m     101-10 
      31.03m  FOUL  30.98m         
 12 McMahon, Shantol          FR Anderson (In            28.95m      95-00 
      FOUL  26.47m  28.95m           
 13 Baker, Samantha           JR Manchester              26.54m      87-01 
      FOUL  26.54m  FOUL          
 14 Galloway, Mollee          FR Defiance                22.37m      73-05 
      19.70m  20.92m  22.37m         
 -- Court, Julie              SO Bluffton                   DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 36.04m  2001        Kenese Jenkins, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spear, Amanda             SO Anderson (In            34.74m     114-00  10   
      34.74m  FOUL  33.20m  32.27m  30.39m  32.88m
  2 George, Kali              SO Defiance                34.45m     113-00   8   
      33.04m  31.21m  34.45m        28.23m
  3 Myers, April              SR Transylvania            34.14m     112-00   6   
      32.29m  34.14m  31.32m  31.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Neal, Megan               SR Bluffton                31.75m     104-02   5   
      26.57m  29.63m  FOUL  FOUL  27.86m  31.75m
  5 Schnurr, Janet            SO Hanover                 30.07m      98-08   4   
      29.17m  FOUL  30.07m  28.34m  29.35m  FOUL
  6 Bingley, Kim              SO Defiance                29.57m      97-00   3   
      25.88m  28.17m  28.12m  29.57m  29.23m  27.05m
  7 Wright, Lucy              SR Transylvania            29.17m      95-08   2   
      28.18m  29.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.82m
  8 Niswonger, Alissa         SO Manchester              29.08m      95-05   1   
      27.29m  29.08m  26.10m  FOUL  27.92m  27.17m
  9 Turner, Careen            SO Hanover                 26.21m      86-00 
      26.21m  FOUL  25.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 McMahon, Shantol          FR Anderson (In            25.22m      82-09 
      FOUL  20.17m  25.22m         
 11 Dever, Amber              SR Hanover                 25.10m      82-04 
      22.91m  FOUL  25.10m         
 12 Jacobson, Amanda          SR Rose-Hulman             24.41m      80-01 
      24.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Honn, Kailey              SR Manchester              24.32m      79-09 
      FOUL  23.44m  24.32m         
 14 Borer, Kate               FR Defiance                23.50m      77-01 
      23.50m  19.95m  FOUL         
 15 Baugh, Melissa            SR Mount St. Jo            23.11m      75-10 
      FOUL  22.57m  23.11m         
 16 Odenbeck, Kate            JR Mount St. Jo            22.34m      73-03 
      20.27m  20.45m  22.34m         
 17 Baker, Samantha           JR Manchester              21.48m      70-06 
      21.01m  21.48m  20.46m         
 18 Bowman, Brittney          JR Mount St. Jo            19.58m      64-03 
      19.58m  FOUL  18.48m         
 19 Olson, Kara               FR Manchester              19.11m      62-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.11m         
 20 Diemer, Stephanie         FR Defiance                18.95m      62-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.95m         
 21 Elrod, Tori               SR Transylvania            18.94m      62-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.94m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Jeremiah         JR Rose-Hulman              11.30Q -1.2  1 
  2 Mitchell, Georard         JR Franklin                 11.35Q -4.4  3 
  3 Johnson, Tony             SO Anderson (In             11.50Q -3.2  4 
  4 Vergon, Kyle              FR Anderson (In             11.80Q -6.2  2 
  5 Becker, Clay              SO Rose-Hulman              11.37q -1.2  1 
  6 Louis, Sam                JR Hanover                  11.46q -1.2  1 
  7 Plummer, LV               SR Earlham                  11.50q -1.2  1 
  8 Jenkins, Kris             FR Hanover                  11.75q -3.2  4 
  9 Miller, Jon               SR Franklin                 11.77q -4.4  3 
 10 Griffin, Brock            JR Franklin                 11.88  -6.2  2 
 11 Gardner, Alex             FR Manchester               11.91  -4.4  3 
 12 Finch, Clayvon            FR Defiance                 11.91  -1.2  1 
 13 Stallings, Travis         JR Rose-Hulman              11.91  -3.2  4 
 14 Bigham, Aric              FR Manchester               12.06  -3.2  4 
 15 Brown, Colin              JR Mount St. Jo             12.11  -3.2  4 
 16 McCall, John              JR Manchester               12.20  -6.2  2 
 17 Stephens, Tre             FR Earlham                  12.20  -1.2  1 
 18 Puryear, Curtis           SR Transylvania             12.21  -4.4  3 
 19 Lyvers, Ben               FR Transylvania             12.23  -4.4  3 
 20 Arceneaux, Tyler          SO Hanover                  12.26  -6.2  2 
 21 Mote, Ryan                FR Anderson (In             12.29  -4.4  3 
 22 Kelley, Jake              FR Rose-Hulman              12.32  -6.2  2 
 23 Ellis, Patrick            FR Franklin                 12.40  -6.2  2 
 24 Bechard, John             FR Defiance                 12.44  -6.2  2 
 25 Rowley, Leslie            FR Anderson (In             12.47  -4.4  3 
 26 Smith, Browning           SO Transylvania             12.50  -3.2  4 
 27 Veneziano, Joey           FR Mount St. Jo             12.83  -3.2  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: & 10.65  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tony             SO Anderson (In             11.23  -2.6  10   
  2 Mitchell, Georard         JR Franklin                 11.47  -2.6   8   
  3 Becker, Clay              SO Rose-Hulman              11.62  -2.6   6   
  4 Edwards, Jeremiah         JR Rose-Hulman              11.67  -2.6   5   
  5 Miller, Jon               SR Franklin                 11.68  -2.6   4   
  6 Jenkins, Kris             FR Hanover                  11.75  -2.6   3   
  7 Plummer, LV               SR Earlham                  11.77  -2.6   2   
  8 Vergon, Kyle              FR Anderson (In             11.87  -2.6   1   
  9 Louis, Sam                JR Hanover                  11.97  -2.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 21.28  2003        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burton, Micquelle         SO Mount St. Jo             22.75Q -2.8  1 
  2 Mitchell, Georard         JR Franklin                 22.75Q -3.9  3 
  3 Edwards, Jeremiah         JR Rose-Hulman              22.83Q -2.1  2 
  4 Plummer, LV               SR Earlham                  22.94Q -2.5  4 
  5 Vergon, Kyle              FR Anderson (In             22.97q -2.5  4 
  6 Miller, Jon               SR Franklin                 23.08q -2.1  2 
  7 Johnson, Tony             SO Anderson (In             23.09q -2.8  1 
  8 Becker, Clay              SO Rose-Hulman              23.12q -2.8  1 
  9 Hannan, Tyler             JR Rose-Hulman              23.17q -3.9  3 
 10 Jenkins, Kris             FR Hanover                  23.26  -2.5  4 
 11 Kelley, Jake              FR Rose-Hulman              23.47  -3.9  3 
 12 Icenogle, Michael         FR Franklin                 23.48  -2.1  2 
 13 Koranteng, Philip         SO Rose-Hulman              23.56  -2.1  2 
 14 Brown, Colin              JR Mount St. Jo             23.97  -3.9  3 
 15 Laflin, Logan             JR Rose-Hulman              24.07  -2.5  4 
 16 Louis, Sam                JR Hanover                  24.10  -2.8  1 
 17 McCall, John              JR Manchester               24.15  -2.8  1 
 18 Arceneaux, Tyler          SO Hanover                  24.27  -2.5  4 
 19 Reaves, Travaun           FR Bluffton                 24.66  -2.1  2 
 20 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton                 24.80  -2.5  4 
 21 Puryear, Curtis           SR Transylvania             24.81  -3.9  3 
 22 Wineglass, Wayne          SO Anderson (In             24.92  -2.1  2 
 23 Leonard, Kevin            SR Franklin                 25.02  -3.9  3 
 24 Wathome, Martin           FR Anderson (In             25.45  -2.8  1 
 25 Veneziano, Joey           FR Mount St. Jo             25.83  -2.8  1 
 26 Ficker, Daniel            JR Transylvania             26.94  -3.9  3 
 27 Wiwi, Sean                SO Mount St. Jo             29.28  -2.5  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: & 21.28  2003        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burton, Micquelle         SO Mount St. Jo             22.99  -3.5  10   
  2 Miller, Jon               SR Franklin                 23.10  -3.5   8   
  3 Becker, Clay              SO Rose-Hulman              23.19  -3.5   6   
  4 Mitchell, Georard         JR Franklin                 23.24  -3.5   5   
  5 Hannan, Tyler             JR Rose-Hulman              23.53  -3.5   4   
  6 Edwards, Jeremiah         JR Rose-Hulman              23.56  -3.5   3   
  7 Johnson, Tony             SO Anderson (In             23.70  -3.5   2   
  8 Vergon, Kyle              FR Anderson (In             23.78  -3.5   1   
 -- Plummer, LV               SR Earlham                     FS  -3.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        HCAC: & 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burton, Micquelle         SO Mount St. Jo             50.12Q  1 
  2 Hannan, Tyler             JR Rose-Hulman              50.41Q  3 
  3 Millman, Chazz            FR Anderson (In             51.56Q  2 
  4 Schulthies, Blake         FR Rose-Hulman              50.56q  1 
  5 Davis, Kyle               SO Manchester               50.85q  3 
  6 Marshall, Ryan            JR Manchester               50.89q  3 
  7 Icenogle, Michael         FR Franklin                 51.49q  1 
  8 Williams, Mason           SO Transylvania             51.70q  2 
  9 Bulington, Patrick        JR Franklin                 51.97q  1 
 10 Cole, Zach                FR Franklin                 52.19   1 
 11 Murphy, Madison           SO Defiance                 52.36   3 
 12 Wineglass, Wayne          SO Anderson (In             53.17   1 
 13 Awkward, Robert           SO Earlham                  53.23   2 
 14 Wilhem, Logan             SR Anderson (In             53.85   3 
 15 Jennings, Ryan            FR Transylvania             54.31   2 
 16 Dameron, Eric             FR Bluffton                 54.68   3 
 17 Wathome, Martin           FR Anderson (In             56.20   2 
 18 Cheek, Patrick            FR Franklin                 56.82   2 
 19 Luce, Logan               FR Hanover                  56.85   1 
 20 Ficker, Daniel            JR Transylvania             58.08   3 
 21 Wiwi, Sean                SO Mount St. Jo           1:05.28   1 
 -- Orem, Andy                JR Hanover                    DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Burton, Micquelle         SO Mount St. Jo             49.12   10   
  2 Hannan, Tyler             JR Rose-Hulman              50.11    8   
  3 Schulthies, Blake         FR Rose-Hulman              50.47    6   
  4 Marshall, Ryan            JR Manchester               50.48    5   
  5 Davis, Kyle               SO Manchester               50.79    4   
  6 Icenogle, Michael         FR Franklin                 51.14    3   
  7 Williams, Mason           SO Transylvania             51.57    2   
  8 Bulington, Patrick        JR Franklin                 52.37    1   
  9 Millman, Chazz            FR Anderson (In             52.75  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        HCAC: & 1:55.38  1997        Andrew Arnold, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parrett, Troy             FR Defiance               1:57.28Q  2 
  2 Baker, Zeth               JR Manchester             1:57.58Q  1 
  3 St. Amour, Matt           SR Anderson (In           1:58.48Q  3 
  4 Davis, Joe                SO Defiance               1:57.52Q  2 
  5 Sellers, Richie           FR Hanover                1:59.15Q  3 
  6 Catt, Nathan              SO Rose-Hulman            1:59.24Q  1 
  7 Thompson, Andrew          SO Rose-Hulman            1:58.57q  2 
  8 Stichter, Jeremiah        JR Anderson (In           1:58.80q  2 
  9 Phillips, Charles         SO Rose-Hulman            1:58.82q  2 
 10 Hojnacki, Josh            FR Rose-Hulman            1:59.75   3 
 11 West, Stuart              FR Rose-Hulman            2:00.37   1 
 12 Gough, Leighton           SO Franklin               2:00.48   1 
 13 Grillot, Adam             FR Defiance               2:01.47   1 
 14 St. Amour, Marc           SR Anderson (In           2:02.84   3 
 15 Kelly, Brendan            SO Hanover                2:03.59   3 
 16 Eby, Mitch                FR Manchester             2:04.62   3 
 17 Powell, Zach              SO Franklin               2:04.96   1 
 18 Brown, Aaron              SO Bluffton               2:07.01   1 
 19 Smith, Patrick            SO Anderson (In           2:07.06   2 
 20 Kidder, Jeremy            JR Bluffton               2:11.91   2 
 21 Chicketti, Colton         JR Mount St. Jo           2:13.28   3 
 22 Evans, Zach               FR Earlham                2:22.03   1 
 23 Knox, Anthony             FR Mount St. Jo           2:22.07   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 1:55.38  1997        Andrew Arnold, Wabash                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parrett, Troy             FR Defiance               1:56.10   10   
  2 St. Amour, Matt           SR Anderson (In           1:58.21    8   
  3 Davis, Joe                SO Defiance               1:58.37    6   
  4 Thompson, Andrew          SO Rose-Hulman            1:59.71    5   
  5 Baker, Zeth               JR Manchester             2:00.36    4   
  6 Phillips, Charles         SO Rose-Hulman            2:00.38    3   
  7 Sellers, Richie           FR Hanover                2:01.46    2   
  8 Catt, Nathan              SO Rose-Hulman            2:02.99    1   
  9 Stichter, Jeremiah        JR Anderson (In           2:04.46  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 3:56.78  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Zeth               JR Manchester             4:06.13   10   
  2 Davis, Joe                SO Defiance               4:06.48    8   
  3 Thompson, Andrew          SO Rose-Hulman            4:07.29    6   
  4 McGuire, Sean             SR Earlham                4:07.74    5   
  5 Hojnacki, Jake            SR Franklin               4:09.04    4   
  6 Stocker, Michael          SO Manchester             4:10.73    3   
  7 Sandlin, Kris             SO Franklin               4:11.40    2   
  8 Catt, Nathan              SO Rose-Hulman            4:11.40    1   
  9 Nordmann, Curtis          SO Manchester             4:12.05  
 10 Fraley, Aaron             SR Defiance               4:16.19  
 11 Lugg, Robert              SR Earlham                4:20.14  
 12 Gough, Leighton           SO Franklin               4:20.14  
 13 Duncan, Emby              JR Anderson (In           4:22.62  
 14 Chaffee, Andrew           SR Bluffton               4:26.29  
 15 Kelly, Brendan            SO Hanover                4:27.61  
 16 Holcomb, Jason            SO Hanover                4:29.15  
 17 Kunkel, Josh              SR Manchester             4:31.58  
 18 Nhliziyo, Manelisi        FR Defiance               4:40.59  
 19 Arnold, Chris             JR Bluffton               4:58.36  
 20 Gray, Mike                FR Bluffton               5:12.84  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 14:32.09  1989        Frank Runion, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Micah            SR Rose-Hulman           15:28.21   10   
  2 Naegeli, Jacob            SR Earlham               15:34.95    8   
  3 Nordmann, Curtis          SO Manchester            15:38.87    6   
  4 Perkins, Justin           SR Defiance              15:40.76    5   
  5 Womboldt, Alec            SR Manchester            15:43.00    4   
  6 Lafree, Chris             SO Manchester            15:51.62    3   
  7 Krick, Hayden             JR Defiance              15:55.02    2   
  8 Sandlin, Kris             SO Franklin              16:01.96    1   
  9 Cook, Calvin              JR Manchester            16:14.30  
 10 Linn, Eric                JR Anderson (In          16:17.87  
 11 Stocker, Michael          SO Manchester            16:31.85  
 12 Schadewald, Ryan          FR Bluffton              16:51.43  
 13 Wells, Logan              FR Hanover               16:59.04  
 14 Senecal, Andrew           FR Defiance              18:11.23  
 -- Druba, Jay                SR Franklin                   DNF  
 -- Rezende-Shalom, Johnny    FR Earlham                    DNS  
 -- Conrad, Simon             SO Earlham                    DNS  
 -- Caffarelli, Jonathon      SO Manchester                 DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 31:40.50  1999        Jason Medler, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandlin, Kris             SO Franklin              32:23.22   10   
  2 Womboldt, Alec            SR Manchester            32:33.58    8   
  3 Naegeli, Jacob            SR Earlham               32:43.18    6   
  4 Krick, Hayden             JR Defiance              32:54.05    5   
  5 Cook, Calvin              JR Manchester            33:05.12    4   
  6 Lafree, Chris             SO Manchester            33:34.45    3   
  7 Miser, Cam                JR Manchester            33:57.21    2   
  8 Conrad, Simon             SO Earlham               34:20.75    1   
  9 Druba, Jay                SR Franklin              34:23.93  
 10 Wells, Logan              FR Hanover               34:37.53  
 11 Heeger, Derek             FR Rose-Hulman           34:54.11  
 12 Elkins, Josh              SR Rose-Hulman           35:39.76  
 13 Harlan, Clayton           SO Manchester            35:59.82  
 -- Caffarelli, Jonathon      SO Manchester                 DNF  
 -- Lash, Matthew             FR Rose-Hulman                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        HCAC: & 14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Sutton           SR Rose-Hulman              15.40Q -3.2  2 
  2 Kittle, Max               FR Anderson (In             15.58Q -2.5  1 
  3 Koranteng, Philip         SO Rose-Hulman              15.81q -2.5  1 
  4 Woodbury, John            SR Franklin                 15.92q -2.5  1 
  5 Finch, Clayvon            FR Defiance                 16.17q -3.2  2 
  6 McNeil, Brad              FR Anderson (In             16.48q -2.5  1 
  7 Icenogle, Matthew         FR Franklin                 16.54q -2.5  1 
  8 Layman, Matthew           JR Manchester               16.92q -3.2  2 
  9 Dickerson, Michael        SO Rose-Hulman              16.98q -3.2  2 
 10 Clark, Chip               FR Transylvania             17.74  -2.5  1 
 11 Hyman, Aries              FR Franklin                 18.27  -3.2  2 
 12 Wright, Tristan           JR Earlham                  18.71  -2.5  1 
 -- Gilmour, Casey            JR Mount St. Jo               DNS  -3.2  2 
 -- Weber, Jordan             JR Defiance                   DNS  -3.2  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HCAC: & 14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Sutton           SR Rose-Hulman              15.37  -5.2  10   
  2 Kittle, Max               FR Anderson (In             16.18  -5.2   8   
  3 Koranteng, Philip         SO Rose-Hulman              16.68  -5.2   6   
  4 Finch, Clayvon            FR Defiance                 16.86  -5.2   5   
  5 Dickerson, Michael        SO Rose-Hulman              17.05  -5.2   4   
  6 McNeil, Brad              FR Anderson (In             17.44  -5.2   3   
  7 Icenogle, Matthew         FR Franklin                 18.28  -5.2   2   
  8 Layman, Matthew           JR Manchester               18.89  -5.2   1   
  9 Woodbury, John            SR Franklin                 18.90  -5.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        HCAC: & 53.16  1998        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Sutton           SR Rose-Hulman              53.52Q  2 
  2 Stallings, Travis         JR Rose-Hulman              56.70Q  1 
  3 Icenogle, Matthew         FR Franklin                 57.18q  2 
  4 McNeil, Brad              FR Anderson (In             57.92q  2 
  5 Ansara, Zander            SO Earlham                  58.03q  2 
  6 Murr, Jeff                SO Franklin                 58.28q  1 
  7 Bruce, Trae               FR Manchester               58.41q  1 
  8 Dickerson, Michael        SO Rose-Hulman              59.70q  1 
  9 Davidson, Chaven          JR Anderson (In             59.83q  2 
 10 Clark, Chip               FR Transylvania           1:00.53   2 
 11 Woodbury, John            SR Franklin               1:00.57   1 
 12 Layman, Matthew           JR Manchester             1:03.07   2 
 13 Hyman, Aries              FR Franklin               1:03.64   1 
 14 Wright, Tristan           JR Earlham                1:04.17   2 
 15 Reinoehl, Seth            SO Manchester             1:04.26   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 53.16  1998        Phil Reksel, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Sutton           SR Rose-Hulman              55.15   10   
  2 Stallings, Travis         JR Rose-Hulman              56.02    8   
  3 McNeil, Brad              FR Anderson (In             57.04    6   
  4 Ansara, Zander            SO Earlham                  57.13    5   
  5 Murr, Jeff                SO Franklin                 57.86    4   
  6 Icenogle, Matthew         FR Franklin                 58.91    3   
  7 Dickerson, Michael        SO Rose-Hulman              59.61    2   
  8 Bruce, Trae               FR Manchester             1:00.84    1   
 -- Davidson, Chaven          JR Anderson (In               DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perkins, Justin           SR Defiance               9:27.12   10   
  2 Aldrich, Micah            SR Rose-Hulman            9:32.07    8   
  3 Nordmann, Curtis          SO Manchester             9:36.50    6   
  4 Hojnacki, Jake            SR Franklin               9:38.12    5   
  5 Stocker, Michael          SO Manchester             9:48.31    4   
  6 Lugg, Robert              SR Earlham                9:49.24    3   
  7 Fraley, Aaron             SR Defiance              10:15.51    2   
  8 Duncan, Emby              JR Anderson (In          10:19.09    1   
  9 Chaffee, Andrew           SR Bluffton              10:19.32  
 10 Holcomb, Jason            SO Hanover               10:24.31  
 11 Meyer, Ryan               FR Rose-Hulman           10:32.58  
 12 Albrecht, Blake           FR Franklin              10:38.91  
 13 Boyd, Charlie             SO Earlham               10:42.31  
 14 Mest, Matt                JR Manchester            10:43.65  
 15 Yang, Max                 FR Earlham               10:54.15  
 16 Mickalini, Colton         SO Manchester            11:13.36  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 41.83  2004        Anderson, Anderson                          
                       Benson, Gill, Harris, Walton                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                         42.63   10   
     1) Griffin, Brock JR               2) Miller, Jon SR                 
     3) Icenogle, Michael FR            4) Mitchell, Georard JR           
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      43.09    8   
     1) Edwards, Jeremiah JR            2) Kelley, Jake FR                
     3) Stallings, Travis JR            4) Becker, Clay SO                
  3 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  43.25    6   
     1) Millman, Chazz FR               2) Vergon, Kyle FR                
     3) McNeil, Brad FR                 4) Johnson, Tony SO               
  4 Defiance  'A'                                         43.60    5   
     1) Bechard, John FR                2) Finch, Clayvon FR              
     3) Neal, Reggie FR                 4) Hardin-Wallace, Dan JR         
  5 Transylvania  'A'                                     44.53    4   
     1) Smith, Browning SO              2) Puryear, Curtis SR             
     3) Lyvers, Ben FR                  4) Williams, Mason SO             
  6 Manchester  'A'                                       44.63    3   
     1) Bigham, Aric FR                 2) Monix, Kurt JR                 
     3) McCall, John JR                 4) Gardner, Alex FR               
  7 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                 45.44    2   
     1) Brown, Colin JR                 2) Claytor, Ray SO                
     3) Veneziano, Joey FR              4) Burton, Micquelle SO           
 -- Hanover  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Louis, Sam JR                   2) Eubanks, Dwayne SO             
     3) Arceneaux, Tyler SO             4) Jenkins, Kris FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        HCAC: & 3:18.55  1992        Anderson, Anderson                        
                         Hartburg, Goss, Rydzinski, Schaffer               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:22.41   10   
     1) Schulthies, Blake FR            2) Stallings, Travis JR           
     3) Hannan, Tyler JR                4) Coleman, Sutton SR             
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       3:25.56    8   
     1) Icenogle, Michael FR            2) Miller, Jon SR                 
     3) Bulington, Patrick JR           4) Murr, Jeff SO                  
  3 Manchester  'A'                                     3:26.68    6   
     1) Davis, Kyle SO                  2) Bruce, Trae FR                 
     3) Baker, Zeth JR                  4) Marshall, Ryan JR              
  4 Defiance  'A'                                       3:30.74    5   
     1) Davis, Joe SO                   2) Johnston, Ryan FR              
     3) Murphy, Madison SO              4) Parrett, Troy FR               
  5 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:33.97    4   
     1) McNeil, Brad FR                 2) St. Amour, Matt SR             
     3) Kittle, Max FR                  4) Wilhem, Logan SR               
  6 Earlham  'A'                                        3:36.12    3   
     1) Ansara, Zander SO               2) Awkward, Robert SO             
     3) McGuire, Sean SR                4) Dyson, Jonathan SR             
  7 Transylvania  'A'                                   3:40.26    2   
     1) Williams, Mason SO              2) Smith, Browning SO             
     3) Jennings, Ryan FR               4) Lyvers, Ben FR                 
  8 Bluffton  'A'                                       3:43.22    1   
     1) Brown, Aaron SO                 2) Chaffee, Andrew SR             
     3) Dameron, Eric FR                4) Mattoon, Josh FR               
 -- Hanover  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Orem, Andy JR                   2) Kelly, Brendan SO              
     3) Jenkins, Kris FR                4) Sellers, Richie FR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 2.09m  1989        Mike Kersey, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Eric            SR Manchester               1.95m    6-04.75  10   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 2.05 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tietje, Kyle              SR Defiance                 1.92m    6-03.50   8   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Finley, Austin            FR Manchester               1.87m    6-01.50   6   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ellis, Patrick            FR Franklin                J1.87m    6-01.50   5   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Solomon, Vashon           FR Rose-Hulman              1.82m    5-11.50   4   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Good, Chris               JR Rose-Hulman              1.77m    5-09.75   3   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Tunis, Brody              FR Anderson (In            J1.77m    5-09.75   2   
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Schwarzman, Ben           FR Defiance                 1.72m    5-07.75   1   
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
  9 Mattoon, Josh             FR Bluffton                J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Cook, Rob                 FR Bluffton                J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Patton, Jared             JR Earlham                 J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Reaves, Travaun           FR Bluffton                    NH            
     1.72 1.77 
        P  XXX 
 -- Claytor, Ray              SO Mount St. Jo                NH            
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Warner, Clay              FR Franklin                    NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Waggy, Dylan              FR Defiance                    NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 -- Eubanks, Dwayne           SO Hanover                    DNS            
 -- Sims, Leady               FR Earlham                    DNS            
 -- Layman, Matthew           JR Manchester                 DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 4.78m  2007        Ryan Shipper, Rose-Hulman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crowson, Collin           JR Rose-Hulman              4.88m&  16-00.00  10   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.88 4.96 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       JR Defiance                 4.70m   15-05.00   8   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Monix, Kurt               JR Manchester               4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Murr, Jeff                SO Franklin                J4.55m   14-11.00   5   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Daw, Andrew               JR Rose-Hulman              4.40m   14-05.25   4   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Tony               JR Manchester               4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Johnston, Ryan            FR Defiance                J4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Howe, Zack                SR Rose-Hulman             J4.10m   13-05.25   1   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Waggy, Dylan              FR Defiance                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        HCAC: & 7.34m  1993        Rod Coleman, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stallings, Travis         JR Rose-Hulman              6.88m   4.7  22-07.00  10   
     FOUL      6.69m(2.7) 6.29m(3.6) PASS      6.73m(2.4) 6.88m(4.7)
  2 Mitchell, Georard         JR Franklin                J6.88m   3.4  22-07.00   8   
     FOUL(2.2) 6.35m(4.0) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.6) 6.72m(3.5) 6.88m(3.4)
  3 Ellis, Patrick            FR Franklin                 6.71m   4.1  22-00.25   6   
     FOUL(2.4) 6.57m(3.7) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.1) 6.71m(4.1)
  4 Burton, Micquelle         SO Mount St. Jo             6.56m   3.4  21-06.25   5   
     6.46m(3.1) 6.56m(3.4) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      6.23m(4.2)
  5 Warner, Clay              FR Franklin                 6.39m   2.2  20-11.75   4   
     6.39m(2.2) 6.38m(2.7) 6.24m(3.6) 5.94m(3.6) 6.10m(4.4) 6.25m(3.1)
  6 Dyson, Jonathan           SR Earlham                 J6.39m   4.3  20-11.75   3   
     6.20m(3.0) 6.39m(4.3) 6.20m(2.9) 6.21m(2.8) 6.37m(3.4) 6.34m(2.7)
  7 Neal, Reggie              FR Defiance                 6.37m   4.3  20-10.75   2   
     6.10m(2.2) 6.37m(4.3) 6.31m(2.3) 5.89m(3.8) 6.29m(3.6) 6.28m(4.1)
  8 Gardner, Alex             FR Manchester               6.04m   3.1  19-09.75   1   
     5.54m(2.7) 6.04m(3.1) 5.18m(3.1) 5.87m(3.0) 5.77m(2.1) 6.03m(3.8)
  9 Parker, Jeff              FR Bluffton                 6.03m   4.0  19-09.50 
     5.73m(2.5) 5.96m(2.7) 6.03m(4.0) 5.93m(3.1) 5.88m(2.4) 5.77m(3.0)
 10 Mayhew, CD                SR Transylvania             5.83m   3.3  19-01.50 
     5.78m(4.2) 5.82m(3.0) 5.83m(3.3)           
 11 Jenkins, Kris             FR Hanover                  5.76m   3.0  18-10.75 
     5.76m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Dixon, Marq               SO Earlham                  5.75m   2.0  18-10.50 
     5.75m(2.0) 5.57m(3.2) 5.65m(3.3)         
 13 Bigham, Aric              FR Manchester               5.73m   4.5  18-09.75 
     FOUL      5.73m(4.5) 5.58m(3.3)         
 14 Laflin, Logan             JR Rose-Hulman              5.72m   3.0  18-09.25 
     5.46m(3.4) 5.72m(3.0) FOUL(2.9)         
 14 Cook, Rob                 FR Bluffton                 5.72m   3.0  18-09.25 
     5.72m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Cunningham, Keith         FR Franklin                 5.71m   4.3  18-09.00 
     5.62m(2.5) FOUL(3.0) 5.71m(4.3)         
 17 Rowley, Leslie            FR Anderson (In             5.69m   2.4  18-08.00 
     5.62m(1.8) FOUL(4.2) 5.69m(2.4)         
 18 Bechard, John             FR Defiance                 5.55m   2.4  18-02.50 
     5.55m(2.4) 5.55m(4.0) 5.39m(2.9)         
 19 Layman, Matthew           JR Manchester               5.53m   3.6  18-01.75 
     5.53m(3.6) 5.49m(3.5) FOUL              
 20 Green, Kenneth            JR Manchester               5.49m   3.6  18-00.25 
     FOUL(2.6) 5.13m(4.3) 5.49m(3.6)         
 21 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Earlham                  5.23m   2.9  17-02.00 
     5.23m(2.9) 5.16m(3.4) 5.19m(2.8)         
 22 Brown, Colin              JR Mount St. Jo             5.09m   2.6  16-08.50 
     5.09m(2.6) 5.01m(2.9) 4.97m(3.3)         
 23 Mote, Ryan                FR Anderson (In             5.01m   3.2  16-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.01m(3.2)         
 -- Eubanks, Dwayne           SO Hanover                    DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        HCAC: & 14.17m  2008        Thomas Reives, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Neal, Reggie              FR Defiance                14.07m   2.2  46-02.00  10   
     14.07m(2.2) 14.02m(3.3) 13.76m(1.9) 13.26m(0.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Gardner, Alex             FR Manchester              13.65m   1.7  44-09.50   8   
     13.65m(1.7) PASS      PASS      13.31m(1.6) PASS      FOUL(2.9)
  3 Mitchell, Georard         JR Franklin                13.56m   2.6  44-06.00   6   
     13.36m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      13.56m(2.6) PASS     
  4 Layman, Matthew           JR Manchester              12.92m   2.5  42-04.75   5   
     12.48m(2.3) 12.62m(1.2) FOUL(4.2) 12.60m(1.6) 12.58m(3.1) 12.92m(2.5)
  5 Warner, Clay              FR Franklin                12.80m   2.6  42-00.00   4   
     FOUL(2.2) 12.80m(2.6) 12.78m(2.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2)
  6 Dixon, Marq               SO Earlham                 12.47m   1.2  40-11.00   3   
     FOUL(3.1) 12.47m(1.2) 12.31m(3.3) FOUL(2.0) 12.29m(0.2) FOUL(3.6)
  7 Ansara, Zander            SO Earlham                 12.40m   1.9  40-08.25   2   
     12.28m(3.4) 12.02m(1.2) 12.40m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 12.14m(1.7) FOUL(1.7)
  8 Tunis, Brody              FR Anderson (In            12.21m   2.6  40-00.75   1   
     12.21m(2.6) 12.07m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 11.40m(4.2) FOUL(+0.0) 12.00m(4.1)
  9 Good, Chris               JR Rose-Hulman             12.14m   1.6  39-10.00 
     12.02m(2.6) 11.99m(1.5) 12.14m(1.6) 11.51m(3.1) 12.13m(1.4) 12.07m(2.7)
 10 Mayhew, CD                SR Transylvania            12.03m   2.3  39-05.75 
     11.99m(3.4) 11.28m(2.9) 12.03m(2.3)         
 11 Green, Kenneth            JR Manchester              11.69m   2.6  38-04.25 
     11.21m(1.7) 11.23m(4.4) 11.69m(2.6)         
 12 Hyman, Aries              FR Franklin                11.65m   2.5  38-02.75 
     11.01m(2.8) 11.37m(3.1) 11.65m(2.5)         
 13 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Earlham                 11.60m   3.0  38-00.75 
     FOUL(3.8) 11.41m(3.0) 11.60m(3.0)         
 14 Cunningham, Keith         FR Franklin                11.27m   3.2  36-11.75 
     11.16m(2.7) 11.27m(3.2) 11.20m(3.3)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 16.49m  2006        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wells, Leonard            SR Anderson (In            15.28m   50-01.75  10   
      15.07m  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  15.08m  15.28m
  2 Postema, Tom              JR Defiance                15.26m   50-00.75   8   
      14.62m  14.74m  15.06m  15.26m  FOUL  14.67m
  3 Dodson, Phillip           JR Franklin                14.54m   47-08.50   6   
      13.47m  13.22m  13.17m  13.23m  14.54m  12.78m
  4 Schulthies, PJ            SR Rose-Hulman             14.02m   46-00.00   5   
      13.91m  13.46m  13.45m  12.95m  12.96m  14.02m
  5 Hunkeler, Andy            SO Rose-Hulman             13.74m   45-01.00   4   
      13.17m  13.23m  13.74m  13.13m  13.47m  13.51m
  6 Wiebell, Jacob            SO Anderson (In            12.85m   42-02.00   3   
      11.47m  12.60m  12.85m  FOUL  12.18m  FOUL
  7 Kidder, Michael           JR Mount St. Jo            12.65m   41-06.00   2   
      12.65m  12.45m  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance                12.60m   41-04.25   1   
      12.24m  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Winningham, Luke          SO Rose-Hulman             12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Payne, Garrett            SO Rose-Hulman             12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.02m  12.41m         
 11 Nunez, Luiyi              SO Defiance                12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.34m         
 12 Jones, Ajani              SO Hanover                 12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.01m  12.33m  11.79m         
 13 McKiddy, Bryan            SO Mount St. Jo            12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.13m  FOUL  10.92m         
 14 Paugh, Bryan              SR Mount St. Jo            12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  12.07m  FOUL         
 15 Terrell, Quinton          FR Franklin                12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Cook, Rob                 FR Bluffton                11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.50m  FOUL  11.96m           
 17 Riggs, Thomas             SO Manchester              11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.75m  11.91m  FOUL         
 18 Torbet, Jordan            FR Defiance                11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.71m  10.96m  11.62m         
 19 Moreland, Alex            SO Hanover                 11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Schulz, Justin            FR Hanover                 11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.13m  11.21m  11.49m         
 21 Campbell, Donald          SO Manchester              11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.38m  11.04m  11.23m         
 22 Prol, Hunter              FR Anderson (In            10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.66m  10.99m         
 23 Reed, Jeremy              FR Franklin                10.35m   33-11.50 
      FOUL  10.35m  9.97m         
 24 Guhl, Jon                 SO Anderson (In             9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.35m  9.47m  9.80m         
 25 Goodwin, Logan            JR Earlham                  9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.48m  9.74m  9.73m         
 -- Heckathorn, Bryan         SR Bluffton                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sievert, Zach             SR Mount St. Jo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lofton, Josh              JR Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Thompson, Greg            SO Hanover                    DNS            
 -- Tate, Sanchez             SO Franklin                   DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 49.58m  1998        Colin Smith, DePauw                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom              JR Defiance                54.96m&    180-04  10   
      54.96m  FOUL  52.53m  FOUL  52.50m  FOUL
  2 Wells, Leonard            SR Anderson (In            50.15m&    164-06   8   
      50.15m  FOUL  FOUL  47.79m  FOUL  46.34m
  3 Schulthies, PJ            SR Rose-Hulman             45.91m     150-07   6   
      45.48m  44.37m  45.91m  45.58m  41.45m  FOUL
  4 Larmore, Greg             JR Rose-Hulman             44.44m     145-10   5   
      36.06m  43.72m  FOUL  39.88m  44.44m  43.28m
  5 Kidder, Michael           JR Mount St. Jo            41.67m     136-08   4   
      FOUL  41.43m  FOUL  FOUL  41.67m  FOUL
  6 Tate, Sanchez             SO Franklin                41.66m     136-08   3   
      38.51m  41.66m  38.45m  39.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hunkeler, Andy            SO Rose-Hulman             41.29m     135-05   2   
      38.70m  38.75m  30.83m  37.92m  41.29m  34.01m
  8 Evans, Matt               SO Mount St. Jo            41.15m     135-00   1   
      32.85m  37.85m  38.96m  41.15m  FOUL  40.71m
  9 Erba, Zac                 FR Rose-Hulman             40.19m     131-10 
      38.91m  32.86m  39.24m  40.19m  38.75m  37.35m
 10 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance                38.22m     125-05 
      34.33m  36.03m  38.22m         
 11 Guhl, Jon                 SO Anderson (In            36.40m     119-05 
      36.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Duncan, Austin            FR Hanover                 36.35m     119-03 
      36.35m  FOUL  36.30m         
 13 Riggs, Thomas             SO Manchester              36.23m     118-10 
      36.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Arnold, Jacob             SO Defiance                36.14m     118-07 
      29.93m  36.14m  33.79m         
 15 Terrell, Quinton          FR Franklin                35.80m     117-05 
      35.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 O'Brien, Kyle             SO Franklin                35.18m     115-05 
      FOUL  34.73m  35.18m         
 17 Dodson, Phillip           JR Franklin                33.83m     111-00 
      32.05m  FOUL  33.83m         
 18 Parker, Jeff              FR Bluffton                33.42m     109-08 
      FOUL  32.55m  33.42m         
 19 Lofton, Josh              JR Manchester              33.34m     109-04 
      33.34m  31.76m  32.69m         
 20 Thompson, Greg            SO Hanover                 33.18m     108-10 
      30.67m  32.06m  33.18m         
 21 Moreland, Alex            SO Hanover                 32.99m     108-03 
      FOUL  32.99m  FOUL         
 22 Creighbaum, Adam          SO Manchester              32.63m     107-01 
      32.63m               
 23 Torbet, Jordan            FR Defiance                32.50m     106-07 
      32.21m  FOUL  32.50m         
 24 Paugh, Bryan              SR Mount St. Jo            32.35m     106-02 
      32.35m  31.75m  FOUL         
 25 McKiddy, Bryan            SO Mount St. Jo            32.11m     105-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.11m         
 26 Wingler, Steven           FR Anderson (In            32.07m     105-02 
      31.41m  32.07m  29.66m         
 27 Boger, Zack               JR Manchester              27.02m      88-08 
      27.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Goodwin, Logan            JR Earlham                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wiebell, Jacob            SO Anderson (In              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 59.16m  1989        Tom Puschak, Wabash                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Postema, Tom              JR Defiance                54.68m     179-05  10   
      53.13m  51.84m  54.68m  52.39m  54.59m  53.88m
  2 Cahill, Trey              SO Rose-Hulman             51.87m     170-02   8   
      51.87m  47.83m  FOUL  51.32m  50.48m  50.85m
  3 Larmore, Greg             JR Rose-Hulman             51.49m     168-11   6   
      45.69m  48.51m  47.93m  51.49m  49.24m  50.26m
  4 Beaverson, Josh           SR Defiance                47.65m     156-04   5   
      45.59m  45.75m  FOUL  FOUL  47.65m  FOUL
  5 Kidder, Michael           JR Mount St. Jo            47.63m     156-03   4   
      44.97m  FOUL  FOUL  47.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Schulthies, PJ            SR Rose-Hulman             43.40m     142-05   3   
      FOUL  41.33m  FOUL  41.78m  41.98m  43.40m
  7 Jones, Ajani              SO Hanover                 41.46m     136-00   2   
      41.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.46m
  8 Arnold, Jacob             SO Defiance                39.74m     130-04   1   
      38.66m  FOUL  39.74m  39.07m  38.70m  FOUL
  9 Nunez, Luiyi              SO Defiance                39.53m     129-08 
      36.22m  39.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tate, Sanchez             SO Franklin                38.65m     126-10 
      FOUL  38.03m  38.65m         
 11 Paugh, Bryan              SR Mount St. Jo            38.63m     126-09 
      38.63m  38.31m  37.46m         
 12 Hunkeler, Andy            SO Rose-Hulman             38.28m     125-07 
      37.40m  38.01m  38.28m         
 13 Boger, Zack               JR Manchester              37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  35.02m  FOUL         
 14 Moreland, Alex            SO Hanover                 37.47m     122-11 
      37.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Wingler, Steven           FR Anderson (In            37.33m     122-06 
      37.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Terrell, Quinton          FR Franklin                37.31m     122-05 
      37.31m  34.65m  36.19m         
 17 Reef, Matt                SR Hanover                 36.40m     119-05 
      FOUL  34.26m  36.40m         
 18 Wells, Leonard            SR Anderson (In            36.21m     118-09 
      36.08m  36.21m  35.57m         
 19 Bell, Casey               SO Mount St. Jo            35.18m     115-05 
      30.15m  35.18m  FOUL         
 20 Cook, Rob                 FR Bluffton                34.86m     114-04 
      29.16m  30.75m  34.86m         
 21 Heckathorn, Bryan         SR Bluffton                34.64m     113-08 
      34.64m  33.76m  33.22m         
 21 Lofton, Josh              JR Manchester              34.64m     113-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.64m         
 23 Thompson, Greg            SO Hanover                 34.20m     112-02 
      FOUL  34.20m  FOUL         
 24 Prol, Hunter              FR Anderson (In            30.59m     100-04 
      28.64m  30.59m  FOUL         
 25 Mitchel, Eric             SO Anderson (In            29.22m      95-10 
      FOUL  29.22m  28.83m         
 26 Wheat, Kollin             FR Earlham                 28.50m      93-06 
      26.48m  28.30m  28.50m         
 27 Goodwin, Logan            JR Earlham                 27.73m      91-00 
      27.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Foster, Zane              FR Earlham                 22.82m      74-10 
      22.51m  FOUL  22.82m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        HCAC: & 59.49m  1996        Adam Hollingsworth, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Jeff              FR Bluffton                56.54m     185-06  10   
      FOUL  50.85m  56.54m  56.54m  47.86m  52.36m
  2 Wells, Leonard            SR Anderson (In            52.87m     173-05   8   
      41.14m  30.33m  49.04m  52.87m  44.68m  51.32m
  3 Moreland, Eric            SR Manchester              51.38m     168-07   6   
      FOUL  41.42m  51.38m  FOUL  42.29m  48.51m
  4 Boger, Zack               JR Manchester              49.08m     161-00   5   
      49.08m  43.58m  FOUL  45.49m  FOUL  46.22m
  5 Daw, Andrew               JR Rose-Hulman             48.32m     158-06   4   
      46.61m  46.33m  45.27m  48.32m  46.78m  46.14m
  6 Carrithers, Aaron         SR Transylvania            48.03m     157-07   3   
      46.03m  39.14m  48.03m  FOUL  FOUL  44.33m
  7 Larmore, Greg             JR Rose-Hulman             47.28m     155-01   2   
      47.28m  46.31m  FOUL  38.18m  FOUL  43.27m
  8 Schulthies, PJ            SR Rose-Hulman             45.35m     148-09   1   
      45.01m  43.11m  45.35m  42.75m  FOUL  43.02m
  9 Creighbaum, Adam          SO Manchester              44.74m     146-09 
      43.02m  FOUL  44.74m  43.21m  41.43m  42.16m
 10 Paugh, Bryan              SR Mount St. Jo            44.17m     144-11 
      38.91m  44.17m  41.94m         
 11 Moreland, Alex            SO Hanover                 43.84m     143-10 
      40.06m  43.84m  FOUL         
 12 Mills, Austin             JR Franklin                43.67m     143-03 
      43.67m  43.55m  40.98m         
 13 Schulthies, Blake         FR Rose-Hulman             41.78m     137-01 
      38.44m  41.35m  41.78m         
 14 Hardin-Wallace, Dan       JR Defiance                41.27m     135-05 
      40.85m  41.27m  39.70m         
 15 Mitchel, Eric             SO Anderson (In            37.36m     122-07 
      FOUL  36.62m  37.36m         
 16 Wheat, Kollin             FR Earlham                 33.70m     110-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.70m         
 17 Durbin, Kye               SR Franklin                33.53m     110-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.53m         
 18 O'Brien, Kyle             SO Franklin                29.86m      97-11 
      FOUL  29.86m  FOUL         
 19 Claytor, Ray              SO Mount St. Jo            29.38m      96-05 
      FOUL  29.38m  FOUL         
 20 Goodwin, Logan            JR Earlham                 29.07m      95-04 
      29.07m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Weber, Jordan             JR Defiance                28.12m      92-03 
      28.12m  27.06m  26.55m         
 22 Bell, Casey               SO Mount St. Jo            27.36m      89-09 
      26.70m  27.36m  26.28m         
 23 Reef, Matt                SR Hanover                 27.16m      89-01 
      27.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Riggs, Thomas             SO Manchester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Reed, Jeremy              FR Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanover                    158        2) Anderson (Ind.)           125   
    3) Manchester                 104.50     4) Rose-Hulman               103   
    5) Defiance                    88        6) Franklin                   67   
    7) Transylvania                60        8) Bluffton                   34   
    9) Earlham                     29.50    10) Mount St. Joseph           10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                208        2) Defiance                  129   
    3) Manchester                 127        4) Franklin                  125   
    5) Anderson (Ind.)             82        6) Earlham                    41   
    7) Mount St. Joseph            38        8) Bluffton                   11   
    8) Transylvania                11       10) Hanover                     7