Licensed to DePauw University                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2012 DePauw University Outdoor Invitational - 4/7/2012             
                   Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:21.46  4/5/2008    Tim Sirbek, Unattached                    
       Track: T 9:09.10  1972        White, Wabash                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin McCarthy            SR Wabash                 9:20.20M  10   
  2 Micah Aldrich             SR Rose-Hulman            9:34.84    8   
  3 Patrick Massoels          FR St. Joseph's           9:55.00    6   
  4 Sendin Bajric             FR Millikin              10:16.24    5   
  5 David Rutkowski           FR Valparaiso            10:27.78    4   
  6 Blake Albrecht            FR Franklin              10:34.36    3   
  7 Peter Lokken              SO Rose-Hulman           10:48.48    2   
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 41.81  4/4/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                        
                       K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith               
       Track: T 41.81  4/4/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                        
                       K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valparaiso  'A'                                       42.58   10   
  2 Thomas More  'A'                                      44.54    8   
  3 Millikin  'A'                                         45.45    6   
 -- Wabash  'A'                                              DQ  
 -- St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                                 DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:53.82  4/5/2008    Josh Foss, Indiana Wesleyan               
       Track: T 3:52.90  1974        Burleson, Butler                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donavan White             SR Wabash                 3:59.23   10   
  2 Shane Hoerbert            FR Wabash                 3:59.56    8   
  3 Logan Barrett             FR St. Joseph's           4:00.80    6   
  4 Kris Sandlin              SO Franklin               4:04.22    5   
  5 Dalton Boyer              SO Wabash                 4:04.45    4   
  6 Jacob Caddick             FR Wabash                 4:07.83    3   
  7 Will Bond                 FR DePauw                 4:07.98    2   
  8 Zach Mahone               FR Wabash                 4:08.75  
  9 Brian David               SR Wabash                 4:10.46  
 10 Jake Hojnacki             SR Franklin               4:10.52    1   
 11 Kenny Farris              SR Wabash                 4:10.97  
 12 Brian Witt                JR St. Joseph's           4:12.45  
 13 Billy McManus             FR Wabash                 4:13.23  
 14 Zach Vega                 SO Wabash                 4:13.96  
 15 Rocco Mazzanti            JR St. Joseph's           4:14.15  
 16 Jared Burris              FR Wabash                 4:14.18  
 17 Matt Phillips             SO St. Joseph's           4:14.35  
 18 Jason Holcomb             SO Hanover                4:15.21  
 19 Robbie Mayhew             SO Rose-Hulman            4:15.60  
 20 Nathan Kober              SR DePauw                 4:16.16  
 21 Mike Bennett              SO DePauw                 4:16.29  
 22 Daniel Hoover             FR Wabash                 4:16.50  
 23 Andrew Wilkey             FR DePauw                 4:17.40  
 24 Jay Druba                 SR Franklin               4:19.05  
 25 Patrick Carter            SO Wabash                 4:19.68  
 26 Dustin Query              FR DePauw                 4:20.86  
 27 Jake Ponton               SO Wabash                 4:21.29  
 28 Michael Zero              JR Rose-Hulman            4:28.13  
 29 Warren Condra             SR Rose-Hulman            4:30.33  
 30 Brendan Kelly             SO Hanover                4:30.38  
 31 Jacob Nigh                FR Wabash                 4:35.72  
 32 Carson Bishop             FR Rose-Hulman            4:38.82  
 33 Chad Braun                SR Rose-Hulman            4:38.85  
 34 Brian Austin              FR DePauw                 4:39.15  
 35 Luke Miller               SO DePauw                 4:39.59  
 36 Logan DeVos               SO St. Joseph's           4:40.21  
 37 Josh Jones                FR Wabash                 4:55.12  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 14.93  4/4/2009    James Knaperek, Lewis                       
       Track: T 13.86  4/4/1998    Darren Thompson, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Wright           SO St. Joseph's             14.78M  1.2  2  10   
  2 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                   15.01   1.2  2   8   
  3 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                   15.09   1.2  2   6   
  4 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                   15.27   1.2  2   5   
  5 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                   16.22   1.0  1   4   
  6 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                   16.44   1.2  2   3   
  7 Juan Rodriguez            FR DePauw                   16.50   1.0  1   2   
  8 Nick White                SO DePauw                   17.59   1.0  1   1   
  9 Frederick Miller          SO St. Joseph's             17.75   1.0  1 
 10 Dustin Roth               FR Millikin                 22.19   1.0  1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 48.11  4/4/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
       Track: T 47.71  4/13/2002   Reginald Cross, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton Coleman            SR Rose-Hulman              48.44   3  10   
  2 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash                   48.65   3   8   
  3 John Haley                JR Wabash                   48.72   3   6   
  4 Andy Orem                 JR Hanover                  49.34   3   5   
  5 Tyler Hannan              JR Rose-Hulman              49.61   3   4   
  6 Cole Hruskovich           SO Wabash                   50.32   3   3   
  7 Blake Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman              50.52   2   2   
  8 Joseph Conti              FR Wabash                   50.59   2   1   
  9 Ibn Powell                JR Millikin                 50.76   3 
 10 Robert Riddle             JR Wabash                   50.92   3 
 11 James Kervan              JR Wabash                   51.13   2 
 12 Jon Miller                SR Franklin                 51.32   2 
 13 Ivan Neskov               FR Wabash                   51.42   2 
 14 Zach Huston               FR Wabash                   51.96   1 
 15 Derek Rowe                SR Wabash                   52.07   2 
 16 Tyler Crum                FR Valparaiso               52.43   2 
 17 Sam Hojnacki              FR Rose-Hulman              52.67   1 
 18 Antonio Booker            JR Thomas More              53.41   1 
 19 Josh Carow                FR Valparaiso               54.58   1 
 20 Mickey Delcambre          SO Valparaiso               55.19   2 
 21 Jeff Craig                FR DePauw                   55.40   1 
 22 Patrick Neary             JR Wabash                   56.28   1 
 23 Drew Baker                FR Valparaiso               56.45   1 
 24 Isiah Miles               SO DePauw                   58.44   1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 10.82  4/4/2009    Shaun Smith, Vincennes                      
       Track: T 10.55              Lyle/Smith, Lousville/Indiana State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Julian Smith              SO Valparaiso               10.85  -1.0  4  10   
  2 Nick Kowaleski            FR Valparaiso               10.99  -1.0  4   8   
  3 Jeremiah Edwards          JR Rose-Hulman              11.15  -1.0  4   6   
  4 Carleston Acres           SR Millikin                 11.22  -1.0  4   5   
  5 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                   11.26   0.3  2   4   
  6 Michael Taylor            SO St. Joseph's             11.34  -1.0  4   3   
  7 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                   11.35  -1.0  4   2   
  8 Clay Becker               SO Rose-Hulman              11.47  -0.8  3   1   
  9 Kris Jenkins              FR Hanover                  11.50  -0.8  3 
 10 Rod Gray                  SR St. Joseph's             11.51  -1.0  4 
 11 Travis Stallings          JR Rose-Hulman              11.53  -0.8  3 
 12 Lucas Nare                FR Thomas More              11.54   0.3  2 
 13 Philip Koranteng          SO Rose-Hulman              11.54   0.3  2 
 14 Logan Laflin              JR Rose-Hulman              11.73   0.3  2 
 15 Jake Sexton               FR Rose-Hulman              11.74   0.3  2 
 16 Jake Kelley               FR Rose-Hulman              11.76  -0.8  3 
 17 Tyler Arceneaux           SO Hanover                  11.78  -1.5  1 
 18 Justin Brooks             FR Millikin                 11.78  -0.8  3 
 19 Dimitri Dunner            FR Millikin                 11.88   0.3  2 
 20 Adam Rauch                SO Thomas More              11.91   0.3  2 
 21 Miles Anderson            FR DePauw                   11.99  -0.8  3 
 22 Grady McGoff              FR Rose-Hulman              12.04  -1.5  1 
 23 Tavares Ingram            SO DePauw                   12.16   0.3  2 
 24 Myron Burr                JR DePauw                   12.21  -1.5  1 
 25 Shawn Owiredu             FR DePauw                   12.47  -1.5  1 
 26 Frederick Miller          SO St. Joseph's             12.49  -1.5  1 
 27 Dom Sena                  FR Rose-Hulman              19.96  -1.5  1 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:53.51  4/3/2010    Jake Waterman, Wabash                     
       Track: T 1:52.51  4/14/2001   Gabriel Rop, Taylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Fauser               SO St. Joseph's           1:54.01   10   
  2 Donavan White             SR Wabash                 1:57.30    8   
  3 Jacob Caddick             FR Wabash                 1:57.92    6   
  4 Tyler Giesting            SR DePauw                 1:57.98    5   
  5 Leighton Gough            SO Franklin               1:58.58    4   
  6 Josh Hojnacki             FR Rose-Hulman            1:59.00    3   
  7 Andrew Thompson           SO Rose-Hulman            1:59.05    2   
  8 Nathan Catt               SO Rose-Hulman            1:59.53    1   
  9 Charles Phillips          SO Rose-Hulman            2:00.60  
 10 Jim Easterhouse           FR DePauw                 2:00.71  
 11 Jon Cripe                 SR DePauw                 2:00.72  
 12 Eric Loria                FR Valparaiso             2:00.75  
 13 Richie Sellers            FR Hanover                2:00.77  
 14 Shane Hoerbert            FR Wabash                 2:01.03  
 15 Derek Schnake             SR Valparaiso             2:01.39  
 16 John Gutterman            FR St. Joseph's           2:02.08  
 17 Zach Mahone               FR Wabash                 2:02.28  
 18 Stuart West               FR Rose-Hulman            2:02.32  
 19 Daniel Hoover             FR Wabash                 2:03.50  
 20 Dalton Boyer              SO Wabash                 2:03.89  
 21 Mathew Holcomb            SO Hanover                2:03.92  
 22 Zach Vega                 SO Wabash                 2:04.39  
 23 Will Bond                 FR DePauw                 2:04.67  
 24 Dillon Raidt              SO DePauw                 2:04.93  
 25 Mike Bennett              SO DePauw                 2:07.14  
 26 Billy McManus             FR Wabash                 2:09.55  
 27 Dustin Query              FR DePauw                 2:10.16  
 28 Joseph Dillon             FR Rose-Hulman            2:10.38  
 29 Jeff Craig                FR DePauw                 2:16.13  
 30 Ken Shimomoto             SO Rose-Hulman            2:18.11  
 31 Daniel Turnbow            FR Hanover                2:24.45  
 -- Kris Sandlin              SO Franklin                   DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 53.82  4/4/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                     
       Track: T 52.43  4/4/1998    Adrian Swanson, Vincennes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Wright           SO St. Joseph's             54.09   2  10   
  2 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                   54.90   2   8   
  3 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                   55.01   2   6   
  4 Kevin Adamik              FR Valparaiso               57.63   2   5   
  5 Nick White                SO DePauw                   58.36   2   4   
  6 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                   59.49   2   3   
  7 Jeff Murr                 SO Franklin               1:00.82   2   2   
  8 Matthew Rosado            FR St. Joseph's           1:01.46   1   1   
  9 Jacob Anderson            FR DePauw                 1:03.53   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 21.81  4/5/2008    Matt Harden, Illinois Wesleya               
       Track: T 21.40  1971        Breisch                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Julian Smith              SO Valparaiso               21.94  -0.3  5  10   
  2 Nick Kowaleski            FR Valparaiso               22.29  -0.3  5   8   
  3 Jeremiah Edwards          JR Rose-Hulman              22.51   0.6  4   6   
  4 Clay Becker               SO Rose-Hulman              22.76   0.6  4   5   
  5 Jon Miller                SR Franklin                 22.77  -0.3  5   4   
  6 Tyler Hannan              JR Rose-Hulman              22.79   0.6  4   3   
  7 Travis Stallings          JR Rose-Hulman              22.83  -0.6  1   2   
  8 Ibn Powell                JR Millikin                 22.86   0.6  4   1   
  9 Philip Koranteng          SO Rose-Hulman              23.01   0.1  3 
 10 Lucas Nare                FR Thomas More              23.14   0.1  3 
 11 Carleston Acres           SR Millikin                 23.17  -0.3  5 
 12 Robert Riddle             JR Wabash                   23.20   0.6  4 
 13 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                   23.36  -0.6  1 
 14 Andy Orem                 JR Hanover                  23.37   0.1  3 
 15 Jake Kelley               FR Rose-Hulman              23.40   0.6  4 
 16 Kris Jenkins              FR Hanover                  23.41  -0.4  2 
 17 Femi Oluyedun             SR Wabash                   23.52  -0.4  2 
 18 Logan Laflin              JR Rose-Hulman              23.79  -0.4  2 
 19 Tyler Crum                FR Valparaiso               24.00   0.1  3 
 20 Jake Sexton               FR Rose-Hulman              24.18  -0.4  2 
 21 Grady McGoff              FR Rose-Hulman              24.21  -0.6  1 
 22 Dimitri Dunner            FR Millikin                 24.36  -0.4  2 
 22 Mickey Delcambre          SO Valparaiso               24.36   0.1  3 
 24 Josh Carow                FR Valparaiso               24.37   0.1  3 
 25 Sam Hojnacki              FR Rose-Hulman              24.43  -0.6  1 
 26 Tyler Arceneaux           SO Hanover                  24.74  -0.6  1 
 27 Dustin Roth               FR Millikin                 24.88  -0.4  2 
 28 Boone McIntosh            FR Millikin                 25.24  -0.6  1 
 29 Myron Burr                JR DePauw                   26.77  -0.6  1 
 -- Michael Taylor            SO St. Joseph's                FS  -0.4  2 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 15:01.19  4/5/2003    Simon Flory, DePauw                      
       Track: T 14:35.70  1972        Bowerman, Wabash                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin McCarthy            SR Wabash                15:40.32   10   
  2 Nick Fagan                SR Valparaiso            16:07.67    8   
  3 Jake Carden               SO St. Joseph's          16:09.16    6   
  4 Matt Wurtzler             SO Thomas More           16:09.85    5   
  5 Nathan Bluhm              SR Valparaiso            16:17.94    4   
  6 Joe Johnson               JR Valparaiso            16:19.77    3   
  7 Noah Gatwood              FR DePauw                16:26.28    2   
  8 Josh Elkins               SR Rose-Hulman           16:31.49    1   
  9 Logan Wells               FR Hanover               16:32.24  
 10 Corey Dowds               SO St. Joseph's          16:36.34  
 11 Bobby Thompson            SO Wabash                16:45.32  
 12 Brian Witt                JR St. Joseph's          17:02.06  
 13 Alex Yong                 SO St. Joseph's          17:33.47  
 14 Bisrat Desta              FR St. Joseph's          18:07.37  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:16.97  4/4/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                      
                         B Martin, D Thomas, T Duerson, R Baize            
       Track: T 3:16.97  4/4/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                      
                         B Martin, D Thomas, T Duerson, R Baize            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                         3:16.91T  10   
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:17.58    8   
  3 Wabash  'C'                                         3:22.09  
  4 Valparaiso  'A'                                     3:22.70    6   
  5 St. Joseph's (Ind.)  'A'                            3:22.96    5   
  6 Wabash  'B'                                         3:23.30  
  7 Hanover  'A'                                        3:32.89    4   
  8 DePauw  'A'                                         3:34.17    3   
  9 Valparaiso  'B'                                     3:45.50  
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 7.14m  4/4/2009    Scott Gill, Taylor                          
       Track: T 7.57m  1971        Woolpolk, Butler                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Phil Feinberg             JR Thomas More              6.85m   0.2  22-05.75  10   
     FOUL(2.1) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.2) PASS             
  2 Georard Mitchell          JR Franklin                 6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00   8   
     FOUL(3.0) 6.65m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.27m(-1.5)        
  3 Travis Stallings          JR Rose-Hulman              6.60m  -0.7  21-08.00   6   
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.60m(-0.7) 6.60m(1.4)        
  4 Galen Curry               SO Thomas More              6.39m   1.1  20-11.75   5   
     6.20m(1.9) 6.25m(-0.9) 6.39m(1.1) FOUL(2.0)        
  5 Chris Hovan               SR Valparaiso               6.30m   2.0  20-08.00   4   
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.5) 6.30m(2.0) 5.91m(2.2)       
  6 Logan Laflin              JR Rose-Hulman              6.29m   1.9  20-07.75   3   
     5.93m(2.4) 5.32m(1.2) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.29m(1.9)        
  7 Tavares Ingram            SO DePauw                   6.29m   2.8  20-07.75   2   
     5.95m(1.3) 6.29m(2.8) FOUL(2.1) 6.06m(2.1)       
  8 Chris Ulis                SO St. Joseph's             6.17m   2.1  20-03.00   1   
     5.78m(2.5) 6.17m(2.1) FOUL(-1.9) 6.12m(1.9)        
  9 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                   6.15m   1.6  20-02.25 
     FOUL(2.3) 6.11m(2.5) FOUL(1.3) 6.15m(1.6)        
 10 Ryan Winkler              FR Thomas More              5.60m   1.8  18-04.50 
     5.47m(1.3) 5.60m(1.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.2)        
 11 Dustin Roth               FR Millikin                 5.57m   2.8  18-03.25 
     5.47m(1.5) 5.57m(2.8) 5.15m(2.3) 5.20m(2.3)       
 12 Keith Cunningham          FR Franklin                 5.51m   1.6  18-01.00 
     5.51m(1.6) FOUL(1.9) 5.45m(1.4) 5.48m(2.6)        
 13 Lorenze Billops           FR Wabash                   5.22m   0.8  17-01.50 
     5.22m(0.8) 4.84m(1.4) 4.81m(1.5) 4.98m(0.2)        
 14 Frederick Miller          SO St. Joseph's             5.19m   1.8  17-00.50 
     5.19m(1.8) 5.13m(2.3) 5.12m(-0.9) 4.81m(+0.0)        
 15 Kris Jenkins              FR Hanover                  4.85m   1.9  15-11.00 
     FOUL(2.4) 4.85m(1.9) 4.70m(-0.5) FOUL(2.1)        
 -- Cy Badertscher            FR Valparaiso                FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)       
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 18.00m  4/3/2010    Scott Barnas, Lewis                        
       Track: T 18.20m  1979        Wollman, Indiana Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaleb Thompson            SR St. Joseph's            16.06m   52-08.25  10   
      ND  ND  16.06m  ND       
  2 Anthony Bradley           FR St. Joseph's            14.88m   48-10.00   8   
      ND  14.45m  14.50m  14.88m       
  3 Joel Beier                SO Wabash                  14.14m   46-04.75   6   
      ND  ND  13.95m  14.14m        
  4 PJ Schulthies             SR Rose-Hulman             14.05m   46-01.25   4.50
      13.81m  14.05m  11.81m  13.12m        
  4 Eric Kenebrew             SO St. Joseph's            14.05m   46-01.25   4.50
      13.89m  13.97m  14.05m  13.30m        
  6 Alan Austin               JR St. Joseph's            13.66m   44-09.75   3   
      13.40m  13.59m  ND  13.66m       
  7 David Goad                SO Valparaiso              13.21m   43-04.25   2   
      12.69m  13.19m  12.88m  13.21m      
  8 Garrett Payne             SO Rose-Hulman             12.80m   42-00.00   1   
      12.55m  12.22m  12.80m  ND        
  9 Michael Fultz             SR DePauw                  12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  12.68m  ND  12.30m        
 10 Joe Sukup                 FR Wabash                  12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  ND  12.07m  ND       
 11 Joe Granger               JR Wabash                  12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  ND  ND  11.86m        
 12 Jacob Frey                FR Valparaiso              12.61m   41-04.50 
      ND  12.61m  10.82m  11.46m        
 13 Sam Kimmel                SO Rose-Hulman             12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  12.16m  ND  12.33m        
 14 Tyler Bussian             FR DePauw                  11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.94m  11.33m  11.50m  ND       
 15 Tom Lauer                 SO Thomas More             10.50m   34-05.50 
      ND  10.41m  10.50m  10.30m       
 16 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                  10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  10.20m  10.39m  ND       
 17 Kenny Sheffield           FR Thomas More              9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.51m  8.75m  8.47m  9.32m        
 -- Kody Martin               FR St. Joseph's                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M  6-02  4/6/2002    David Schadek, Ind. Wesley.                 
       Track: T 2.23m  4/5/2008    Adam Shunk, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phil Feinberg             JR Thomas More              2.05m    6-08.75  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 PJ Schulthies             SR Rose-Hulman              1.90m    6-02.75   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Winkler              FR Thomas More              1.85m    6-00.75   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Grayden Gilmore           FR Wabash                   1.85m    6-00.75   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Galen Curry               SO Thomas More              1.80m    5-10.75   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                   1.75m    5-08.75   3   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Peter Rufo                FR Valparaiso               1.75m    5-08.75   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Lorenze Billops           FR Wabash                      NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Ambrosio           SR Wabash                      NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Chris Ulis                SO St. Joseph's                NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- John Bogucki              SR Wabash                      NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 15-00  4/2/2005    Jared Rolfes, Indiana Wesleyan              
       Track: T 4.93m  4/5/1997    Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Mackey               SO DePauw                   4.75m   15-07.00  10   
     4.05 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                   4.75m   15-07.00   8   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Collin Crowson            JR Rose-Hulman              4.75m   15-07.00   6   
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jeff Murr                 SO Franklin                 4.30m   14-01.25   5   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Dustin Roth               FR Millikin                 4.15m   13-07.25   4   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Boone McIntosh            FR Millikin                 4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     3.90 4.05 4.15 4.30 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Aaron Krabill             FR DePauw                   4.15m   13-07.25   2   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.30 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 David Garrett             JR DePauw                   4.15m   13-07.25   1   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.30 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                   4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Wesley Adams              SO Wabash                   3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jackson Reid              FR Wabash                   3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sean Carey                FR Valparaiso               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Isiah Miles               SO DePauw                      NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 57.20m  4/7/2001    Dan Zoeller, Indiana Wesleyan              
       Track: T 66.68m  1962        Kipe, DePauw                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Ambrosio           SR Wabash                  60.63mM    198-11  10   
      58.96m  55.68m  60.63m  58.12m        
  2 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                  53.80m     176-06   8   
      49.31m  52.24m  53.80m  49.12m        
  3 Jeremy Getz               FR Valparaiso              50.53m     165-09   6   
      39.46m  47.13m  46.38m  50.53m        
  4 Tommy Eddleman            SR Millikin                49.07m     161-00   5   
      43.95m  49.07m  47.30m  41.34m        
  5 Andrew Rixon              JR Valparaiso              46.49m     152-06   4   
      44.87m  ND  46.49m  45.70m        
  6 Kris Pappert              JR St. Joseph's            42.80m     140-05   3   
      ND  42.80m  ND  ND        
  7 Devin Kelley              SR Wabash                  42.76m     140-03   2   
      35.02m  ND  42.76m  36.63m        
  8 Blake Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman             42.66m     139-11   1   
      41.38m  42.66m  40.77m  36.62m        
  9 Sean Carey                FR Valparaiso              39.87m     130-10 
      38.02m  38.37m  39.87m  30.74m        
 10 Dustin Roth               FR Millikin                39.67m     130-02 
      39.67m  33.98m  34.24m  ND        
 11 Vedant Chandra            SO DePauw                  36.65m     120-03 
      36.65m  ND  ND  34.65m        
 12 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                  35.74m     117-03 
      34.93m  ND  32.82m  35.74m        
 13 Nicholas Kohrs            FR Thomas More             34.37m     112-09 
      32.60m  34.37m  ND  ND        
 14 Chad Henkel               SO Valparaiso              33.94m     111-04 
      31.49m  ND  ND  33.94m        
 15 Tarrence Pigues           SO Wabash                  33.61m     110-03 
      33.33m  33.60m  33.61m  ND        
 16 Joe Hageman               FR Thomas More             32.55m     106-09 
      ND  ND  32.55m  29.27m        
 17 Jackson Reid              FR Wabash                  32.32m     106-00 
      29.34m  31.42m  32.32m  30.47m        
 18 Frederick Miller          SO St. Joseph's            27.08m      88-10 
      21.92m  24.78m  27.08m  25.96m        
 19 Kenny Sheffield           FR Thomas More             23.68m      77-08 
      23.68m  ND  ND  ND        
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 58.73m  4/4/2009    Steve Bartholomew, Unattached              
       Track: T 58.73m  4/4/2009    Steve Bartholomew, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Cahill               SO Rose-Hulman             50.95m     167-02  10   
      ND  48.89m  50.95m  ND        
  2 Greg Larmore              JR Rose-Hulman             50.27m     164-11   8   
      49.70m  50.27m  50.14m  47.77m        
  3 Tommy Eddleman            SR Millikin                49.38m     162-00   6   
      46.87m  48.97m  49.38m  ND        
  4 Bill Rixon                SR Valparaiso              47.10m     154-06   5   
      ND  46.09m  47.10m  46.87m       
  5 Alan Austin               JR St. Joseph's            46.89m     153-10   4   
      ND  45.33m  46.89m  45.81m        
  6 Jacob Frey                FR Valparaiso              42.42m     139-02   3   
      ND  ND  ND  42.42m        
  7 Andrew Rixon              JR Valparaiso              42.26m     138-08   2   
      ND  42.26m  ND  ND        
  8 Kris Pappert              JR St. Joseph's            42.02m     137-10   1   
      38.90m  39.59m  ND  42.02m        
  9 PJ Schulthies             SR Rose-Hulman             40.94m     134-04 
      36.72m  38.00m  40.94m  ND        
 10 David Goad                SO Valparaiso              37.53m     123-01 
      35.71m  36.46m  36.24m  37.53m        
 11 Ryan Stegenga             JR Valparaiso              36.23m     118-10 
      36.05m  36.20m  ND  36.23m        
 12 Michael Fultz             SR DePauw                  35.13m     115-03 
      34.57m  34.79m  35.13m  32.08m        
 13 Ryan Guerrettaz           FR Wabash                  33.95m     111-05 
      33.89m  33.95m  ND  ND        
 14 Kody Martin               FR St. Joseph's            31.91m     104-08 
      30.53m  31.91m  ND  29.50m       
 15 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                  31.60m     103-08 
      27.72m  ND  ND  31.60m        
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 56.07m  4/4/2009    John Bowman, Indiana Wesleyan              
       Track: T 60.35m  1996        Hart                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek De St Jean          FR Wabash                  45.88m     150-06  10   
      41.93m  44.72m  43.52m  45.88m        
  2 Greg Larmore              JR Rose-Hulman             44.97m     147-06   8   
      40.36m  43.16m  43.51m  44.97m        
  3 Bill Rixon                SR Valparaiso              43.75m     143-06   6   
      43.75m  ND  42.99m  ND        
  4 Devin Kelley              SR Wabash                  42.68m     140-00   5   
      ND  42.68m  ND  41.24m        
  5 Kaleb Thompson            SR St. Joseph's            40.66m     133-05   4   
      40.66m  ND  40.41m  ND        
  6 Tyler Bussian             FR DePauw                  40.37m     132-05   3   
      37.99m  ND  ND  40.37m        
  7 PJ Schulthies             SR Rose-Hulman             39.90m     130-11   2   
      37.51m  ND  39.90m  ND        
  8 Kody Martin               FR St. Joseph's            39.73m     130-04   1   
      36.16m  39.46m  39.73m  ND        
  9 Tommy Eddleman            SR Millikin                39.48m     129-06 
      38.75m  38.73m  39.48m  38.96m        
 10 Kris Pappert              JR St. Joseph's            38.71m     127-00 
      ND  38.71m  37.96m  ND        
 11 Jacob Frey                FR Valparaiso              38.37m     125-11 
      38.37m  37.18m  37.46m  ND        
 12 Pierce Velderman          FR Wabash                  38.21m     125-04 
      35.39m  38.21m  ND  31.34m        
 13 Kris Klondaris            SR Wabash                  38.18m     125-03 
      ND  ND  ND  38.18m        
 14 Eric Kenebrew             SO St. Joseph's            37.71m     123-09 
      ND  36.71m  37.71m  33.75m        
 15 Alan Austin               JR St. Joseph's            36.95m     121-03 
      ND  ND  ND  36.95m        
 16 Sam Kimmel                SO Rose-Hulman             36.20m     118-09 
      34.38m  36.20m  34.46m  ND        
 17 Jack Leibovitz            FR DePauw                  32.83m     107-08 
      25.81m  32.83m  29.28m  30.39m        
 18 Evan Groninger            JR Wabash                  31.98m     104-11 
      31.09m  31.98m  26.31m  31.96m        
 19 Ryan Stegenga             JR Valparaiso              29.45m      96-07 
      ND  ND  29.45m  ND        
 20 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                  28.97m      95-00 
      ND  ND  28.97m  26.76m        
 21 Nicholas Kohrs            FR Thomas More             27.20m      89-03 
      ND  27.20m  ND  ND        
 22 Joe Hageman               FR Thomas More             23.30m      76-05 
      23.30m  21.61m  20.93m  ND        
 -- Tom Lauer                 SO Thomas More                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.64m  4/4/2009    Jerome Wilson, Vincennes                   
       Track: T 15.08m  1971        Williams, Indiana Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joe Tooks                 SO St. Joseph's            13.52m   3.1  44-04.25  10   
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.8) 13.42m(1.8) 13.52m(3.1)       
  2 Chris Ulis                SO St. Joseph's            12.99m   1.6  42-07.50   8   
     12.99m(1.6) 12.92m(-2.8) 12.89m(0.9) FOUL(0.9)      
  3 Cy Badertscher            FR Valparaiso              12.72m  +0.0  41-08.75   6   
     FOUL(0.9) 12.72m(+0.0) PASS      PASS            
  4 Chris Hovan               SR Valparaiso              12.58m  -0.3  41-03.25   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 12.58m(-0.3) FOUL(1.4)        
  5 Femi Oluyedun             SR Wabash                  12.52m  +0.0  41-01.00   4   
     12.15m(-0.1) 12.40m(-0.5) 12.52m(+0.0) 12.43m(+0.0)        
  6 Ryan Allen                SR St. Joseph's            12.47m   3.5  40-11.00   3   
     11.93m(0.3) 12.05m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 12.47m(3.5)        
  7 Justin Brooks             FR Millikin                12.33m   0.5  40-05.50   2   
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.1) 12.33m(0.5)        
  8 Galen Curry               SO Thomas More             12.01m  -0.8  39-05.00   1   
     11.50m(-0.3) FOUL(1.3) 12.01m(-0.8) 11.80m(-1.7)        
  9 Keith Cunningham          FR Franklin                11.57m   1.1  37-11.50 
     10.96m(0.5) 11.57m(1.1) 10.57m(-0.6) 11.21m(+0.0)       
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     186        2) Rose-Hulman               121.50
    3) Valparaiso                 121        4) St. Joseph's (Ind.)       117.50
    5) Thomas More                 49        6) DePauw                     48   
    7) Millikin                    37        8) Franklin                   32   
    9) Hanover                      9