Licensed to Carthage College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2012 09:43 PM
                   2012 CCIW Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                             February 16-18, 2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Helen              SO Augustana                 NP     343.20        
  2 Owercko, Danielle         FR IWU-IL                312.85     307.90        
  3 Mccortney, Katy           SR IWU-IL                284.20     301.85        
  4 Johnson, Elizabeth        JR IWU-IL                244.60     265.95        
  5 Richardson, Nicole        JR Rose-Hulman-IN        304.15     259.35        
  6 Brattin, Rae              SO IWU-IL                    NP     258.95        
  7 Cramer, Arielle           SR IWU-IL                217.40     258.75        
  8 Nemec, Jackie             FR Wheaton-IL                NP     247.35        
  9 Weinzapfel, Megan            Rose-Hulman-IN            NP     238.15        
 10 Hartzler, Katrina         FR Wheaton-IL                NP     224.95        
 11 Schober, Caitin              Carthage-WI               NP     213.45        
 12 Redlin, Devon             FR IWU-IL                161.90     184.60        
 13 DeLisle, Katie               Carthage-WI               NP     155.85        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Teddy             FR Wheaton-IL                NP     380.90        
  2 Meadows, Derek            SR Wheaton-IL                NP     374.90        
  3 Gallagher, Scott          SO Wheaton-IL                NP     374.40        
  4 Wielenga, Josh            FR Augustana                 NP     345.65        
  5 Douglas, Nathan           FR IWU-IL                247.75     291.61        
  6 Welsh, Andy                  Rose-Hulman-IN        207.95     214.60        
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Helen              SO Augustana                 NP     333.70        
  2 Richardson, Nicole        JR Rose-Hulman-IN        328.35     326.05        
  3 Owercko, Danielle         FR IWU-IL                281.45     289.75        
  4 Brattin, Rae              SO IWU-IL                    NP     251.05        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meadows, Derek            SR Wheaton-IL                NP     404.85        
  2 Gallagher, Scott          SO Wheaton-IL                NP     362.20        
  3 Kelley, Teddy             FR Wheaton-IL                NP     345.20        
  4 Wielenga, Josh            FR Augustana                 NP     342.05        
  5 Douglas, Nathan           FR IWU-IL                159.45     271.65        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:35.41   2/19/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         S Reynertson, A Messina, M Pelka, A Croix         
   CCIW Open: $ 1:35.41   2/18/2010 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         L Tiltges, A Messina, M Pelka, A Croix            
        Pool:   1:35.51   2/18/2010 Tiltges, Messina, Pelka, Croix             
                         Tiltges, Messina, Pelka, Croix                    
                1:33.54  A
                1:35.43  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:36.61  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:35.43
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           1:38.02    1:36.75        
     1) Yue, Moire SR                   2) Wennlund, Marcey SO            
     3) Ormond, Kelly FR                4) Offerdahl, Ali SO              
       23.87    24.48    24.16    24.24                                    
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          1:41.40    1:37.04        
     1) Shover, Megan FR                2) Bialecka, Natalia SO           
     3) Heidorn, Gretchen SO            4) Perdue, Lisa FR                
       24.66    23.85    24.58    23.95                                    
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:42.58    1:38.70        
     1) Statham, Natalie FR             2) Nafziger, Gracie SO            
     3) Peterson, Andrea SR             4) Marlin, Dana SO                
       24.84    24.04    24.61    25.21                                    
  4 North Central College-IL  'A'                     1:43.02   J1:40.46        
     1) Patschke, Loreli SO             2) Truedson, Kelsey FR            
     3) Tumpane, Kelsey SR              4) Stratton, Katie SR             
       25.35    25.50    25.45    24.16                                    
  5 Augustana College  'A'                            1:45.24   J1:40.58        
     1) Piper, Alexandra JR             2) Regnier, Emma JR               
     3) Clennon, Molly JR               4) Ferguson, Hillary SO           
       25.56    25.53    25.24    24.25                                    
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:49.84   J1:45.47        
     1) Cunnien, Shannon JR             2) Kline, Celeste FR              
     3) Danhauer, Laura FR              4) Schumacher, Ashley FR          
       26.94    26.09    26.82    25.62                                    
  7 Millikin University  'A'                          1:48.08   J1:46.69        
     1) Maloney, Michelle SO            2) Fackler, Jennifer FR           
     3) Kralman, Krunk SR               4) Robertson, Abby SR             
       26.80    27.40    27.16    25.33                                    
  8 Carthage College-WI  'B'                          1:45.01   J1:39.90        
     1) Paul, Jensena SR                2) Danzer, Alisa FR               
     3) Voss, Emily JR                  4) Heidorn, Johanna SO            
       25.30    24.89    25.07    24.64                                    
  9 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           1:42.00   J1:40.75        
     1) Craggett, Kelsey SR             2) Westfall, Laura JR             
     3) Mitchell, Katherine FR          4) Jurgens, Lauren SR             
       25.49    24.73    25.48    25.05                                    
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              1:49.02   J1:44.58        
     1) Gradle, Meghan FR               2) Gracer, Tara JR                
     3) Hertel, Sydney SR               4) Beringer, Jess FR              
       26.76    25.84    25.62    26.36                                    
 11 North Central College-IL  'B'                     1:50.00    1:47.07        
     1) Moton, Madeline SR              2) Gorski, Lisa FR                
     3) Masterton, Carolyn SO           4) Gorski, Lauren FR              
       26.55    26.29    27.22    27.01                                    
 12 Augustana College  'B'                            1:52.82    1:48.36        
     1) Naughton, Mary JR               2) Pemberton, Laura FR            
     3) Timmons, Emily JR               4) Doty, Erin SO                  
       27.79    26.80    26.64    27.13                                    
 13 Millikin University  'B'                          2:03.03    2:01.37        
     1) Holst, Maya SO                  2) Carter, Kelsey SO              
     3) Wysocki, Jessica SO             4) Zozokos, Ashley                
       29.19    29.17    31.95    31.06                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           1:50.00   X1:46.76        
     1) Hoffer, Noelle SR               2) Cowan, Kara SO                 
     3) Larsen, Katelyn FR              4) Coley, Christine SO            
       25.76    26.95    27.38    26.67                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                          1:47.44   X1:50.48        
     1) Thomas, Melissa SR              2) Barker, Carly FR               
     3) Young, Emily FR                 4) Haugan, Alexandra SO           
       28.64    26.09    28.59    27.16                                    
 -- North Central College-IL  'C'                          NT   X1:54.34        
     1) Speiden, Lindsay FR             2) Francisco, Cristina FR         
     3) Walters, Alyssa SO              4) Mara, Melanie FR               
       28.23    27.68    28.62    29.81                                    
 -- Augustana College  'C'                            1:59.00   X1:55.54        
     1) Cole, Beth FR                   2) Nelson, Ariana SO              
     3) Pittman, Catherine SO           4) Jensen, Danna SO               
       28.44    29.99    28.99    28.12                                    
 -- Augustana College  'D'                                 NT   X2:02.29        
     1) Corrie, Mackenzie FR            2) O'Hara, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Cartland, Victoria FR           4) Thompson, Alexis FR            
       29.86    30.47    31.61    30.35                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                           1:50.00        XDQ        
     1) Rogers, Emma SO                 2) Long, Chelsey SO               
     3) Cole, Emily JR                  4) Hsieh, Jubilee JR              
       25.97    26.46    27.23    29.81                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:22.74   2/19/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         B Davis, B Bendix, N Ripley, A Bax                
   CCIW Open: $ 1:22.55        2003 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   1:23.38    2/9/2006 Denby, Hartman. Higgins, Gyorf             
                         Denby, Hartman. Higgins, Gyorf                    
                1:21.50  A
                1:23.36  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:23.51  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:23.36
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           1:24.76    1:24.08        
     1) Brown, Dave JR                  2) Francis, Wills SO              
     3) Walker, Timothy SO              4) Nahigian, Dan SR               
       21.95    20.88    20.75    20.50                                    
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          1:28.19    1:25.30        
     1) Ertl, Ben FR                    2) Ortmann, Ryan JR               
     3) Reecher, Mitch FR               4) Carabelli, Jake JR             
       22.15    20.82    21.10    21.23                                    
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:30.25    1:26.11        
     1) Podgorski, Andrew SO            2) Meininger, Ross JR             
     3) Yuhas, Eric FR                  4) Huster, John JR                
       21.79    21.91    21.80    20.61                                    
  4 Augustana College  'A'                            1:29.16    1:26.71        
     1) Holt, Aaron FR                  2) Greaves, Chris JR              
     3) Vogt, Charles SR                4) Hinck, Daniel SO               
       21.54    21.82    21.82    21.53                                    
  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:31.41   J1:27.65        
     1) Tollefson, Ross SO              2) Gilbert, Tommy SR              
     3) Skrabacz, Kevin SO              4) Dickinson, David SO            
       22.69    21.31    21.72    21.93                                    
  6 Millikin University  'A'                          1:34.93   J1:31.98        
     1) Keim, Michael FR                2) Flesher, Les SR                
     3) Billimack, John SO              4) McDade, Shane FR               
       23.51    22.88    24.21    21.38                                    
  7 North Central College-IL  'A'                     1:38.32   J1:35.09        
     1) Nurczyk, Jake SO                2) Hummer, Neil FR                
     3) Showalter, Robb SO              4) O'Keefe, Kevin SR              
       23.16    22.54    24.14    25.25                                    
  8 Carthage College-WI  'B'                          1:31.78   J1:27.32        
     1) Pinter, Scott SO                2) Alexander, Greg FR             
     3) Mathe, Steven JR                4) Schranck, Doug SR              
       22.33    21.78    21.76    21.45                                    
  9 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           1:28.00   J1:27.33        
     1) Placeway, Mike SR               2) VanBeek, Devon JR              
     3) Raymond, Jack FR                4) Wilkerson, Hayes SO            
       22.29    21.61    21.79    21.64                                    
 10 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                     1:32.76   J1:30.47        
     1) Famprikis, Theo SO              2) Ryan, Logan SO                 
     3) Larson, Robert FR               4) Wuest, Stephen SO              
       22.91    22.40    22.91    22.25                                    
 11 Augustana College  'B'                            1:36.83   J1:31.83        
     1) Duy, Michael FR                 2) Michaels, Timothy FR           
     3) Wind, Denny SR                  4) Zarbuck, Austin SO             
       22.98    22.63    23.69    22.53                                    
 12 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              1:35.49   J1:32.10        
     1) Ford, Hayden FR                 2) Gilbert, Bobby FR              
     3) Enix, Evan SO                   4) Werkema, Andrew SR             
       23.91    22.82    22.72    22.65                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           1:32.00   X1:32.29        
     1) Peacock, Kyle FR                2) McLaughlin, Mark JR            
     3) Anderson, Evan SR               4) Mottice, John SO               
       23.47    22.32    23.23    23.27                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'D'                          1:37.93   X1:32.78        
     1) Weyrauch, Evan FR               2) Kowal, Krzysztof SR            
     3) Coder, Ben SR                   4) Reynolds, Brennan FR           
       23.01    22.14    24.88    22.75                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                           1:32.01   X1:33.01        
     1) Hackett, Hal SR                 2) Daugherty, Michael FR          
     3) Schoppen, Zach FR               4) Andres, Kurt FR                
       23.41    22.50    23.22    23.88                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'E'                           1:34.00   X1:33.86        
     1) Schemenaur, Michael SR          2) Aguilera, Michael FR           
     3) Neill, Brady FR                 4) Mohr, Jon FR                   
       22.89    23.46    23.29    24.22                                    
 -- Augustana College  'C'                            1:45.31   X1:35.29        
     1) Waldorf, Joey SR                2) Hengst, Jasen SO               
     3) Putz, Alexander FR              4) Chaney, Ryan SO                
       24.24    22.89    25.12    23.04                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                          1:33.24        XDQ        
     1) Smith, Tyler JR                 2) George, Alex SO                
     3) Dobben, Aaron FR                4) Hoffmann, Sam FR               
       22.64    22.94    22.61    22.44                                    
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 5:01.46   2/18/2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton, Wheaton           
   CCIW Open: $ 5:00.81        2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton, Wheaton           
        Pool:   5:01.46   2/18/2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton College            
                4:53.73  A
                5:00.71  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                5:04.32  B
 Meet Qualifying:  5:00.71
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lugg, Angela              SR IWU-IL               5:06.23    4:58.26$D3 B   
      26.96   29.55   30.39   30.59   30.11   30.39   29.88   30.25
      30.21   29.93                                                
  2 Jurgens, Lauren           SR Wheaton-IL           5:09.28    5:05.24        
      27.54   29.99   30.44   30.81   30.79   31.22   30.99   31.25
      31.36   30.85                                                
  3 Wittrock, Kaley           JR Millikin             5:15.34    5:08.58        
      28.19   31.23   31.54   31.50   31.18   31.53   31.43   31.26
      31.02   29.70                                                
  4 Pankratz, Sarah           FR Wheaton-IL           5:11.52    5:08.76        
      28.20   30.26   30.68   31.05   31.45   31.73   31.59   31.62
      31.36   30.82                                                
  5 McCoy, Ember              SO Carthage-WI          5:14.58    5:10.41        
      27.91   30.38   30.97   31.49   31.66   31.68   31.75   31.62
      31.98   30.97                                                
  6 Westfall, Laura           JR Wheaton-IL           5:08.04    5:11.04        
      27.95   30.05   30.94   31.36   31.64   31.76   32.06   31.94
      32.23   31.11                                                
  7 MacLurg, Amanda           FR Wheaton-IL           5:12.46    5:12.99        
      28.06   30.38   31.14   31.45   31.97   31.80   31.90   32.42
      32.04   31.83                                                
  8 Dirks, Caroline           SO Wheaton-IL           5:12.75    5:13.44        
      28.92   31.06   31.75   31.57   31.63   31.58   31.87   31.97
      32.05   31.04                                                
B - Final
  9 Mitchell, Katherine       FR Wheaton-IL           5:16.54    5:17.40        
      27.62   30.46   31.65   32.60   32.68   32.75   32.78   33.07
      32.22   31.57                                                
 10 Clennon, Molly            JR Augustana            5:25.15    5:18.50        
      27.38   30.72   31.74   32.50   32.62   32.67   33.07   32.86
      32.89   32.05                                                
 11 Hutton, Taylor            FR Carthage-WI          5:24.20    5:19.21        
      28.08   30.95   31.70   32.28   32.50   32.87   33.05   33.22
      32.97   31.59                                                
 12 Hertel, Sydney            SR IWU-IL               5:30.44    5:25.71        
      28.54   31.20   32.61   32.88   33.28   33.65   33.10   33.79
      34.20   32.46                                                
 13 Olack, Kristina           SR Carthage-WI          5:28.97    5:26.19        
      29.66   32.44   32.52   32.96   32.90   33.13   33.05   33.38
      33.37   32.78                                                
 14 Zumpf, Kate               FR North Central-IL     5:27.00    5:28.81        
      29.32   32.18   33.29   33.64   33.73   33.69   33.32   33.26
      33.38   33.00                                                
 15 Riches, Brogan            JR IWU-IL               5:31.41    5:31.85        
      30.46   32.62   33.36   33.12   33.61   33.83   33.78   33.95
      33.88   33.24                                                
 16 Cunnien, Shannon          JR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:33.40    5:32.41        
      29.69   32.58   33.25   33.61   33.83   33.97   34.07   34.16
      33.99   33.26                                                
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 5:01.46   2/18/2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton, Wheaton           
   CCIW Open: $ 5:00.81        2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton, Wheaton           
        Pool:   5:01.46   2/18/2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton College            
                4:53.73  A
                5:00.71  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                5:04.32  B
 Meet Qualifying:  5:00.71
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lugg, Angela              SR IWU-IL               5:15.40    5:06.23 q      
      27.58   30.22   30.69   31.10   31.28   31.05   31.21   31.13
      31.45   30.52                                                
  2 Westfall, Laura           JR Wheaton-IL           5:16.84    5:08.04 q      
      28.00   29.85   30.76   31.12   31.49   31.57   31.52   31.58
      31.38   30.77                                                
  3 Jurgens, Lauren           SR Wheaton-IL           5:07.86    5:09.28 q      
      27.40   29.92   31.05   31.50   31.25   31.45   31.64   31.66
      32.09   31.32                                                
  4 Pankratz, Sarah           FR Wheaton-IL           5:15.20    5:11.52 q      
      28.32   29.91   30.59   31.07   31.63   31.89   31.89   32.05
      32.42   31.75                                                
  5 MacLurg, Amanda           FR Wheaton-IL           5:15.89    5:12.46 q      
      27.82   30.31   31.29   31.44   32.15   32.12   32.43   32.41
      31.52   30.97                                                
  6 Dirks, Caroline           SO Wheaton-IL           5:31.77    5:12.75 q      
      28.80   31.01   31.78   31.86   31.69   31.61   31.53   31.49
      31.55   31.43                                                
  7 McCoy, Ember              SO Carthage-WI          5:11.37    5:14.58 q      
      27.17   29.91   31.20   31.83   32.03   32.15   32.21   32.72
      32.85   32.51                                                
  8 Wittrock, Kaley           JR Millikin             5:22.79    5:15.34 q      
      27.96   30.73   31.57   31.71   31.87   32.52   32.30   32.45
      32.51   31.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mitchell, Katherine       FR Wheaton-IL           5:23.56    5:16.54 q      
      27.74   30.38   31.54   32.19   32.33   32.44   32.34   33.03
      32.78   31.77                                                
 10 Hutton, Taylor            FR Carthage-WI          5:24.45    5:24.20 q      
      28.12   30.31   31.89   32.60   33.29   33.60   33.89   33.77
      33.92   32.81                                                
 11 Clennon, Molly            JR Augustana            5:39.49    5:25.15 q      
      27.09   30.53   31.66   32.67   32.95   33.99   34.14   34.59
      34.28   33.25                                                
 12 Zumpf, Kate               FR North Central-IL     5:44.17    5:27.00 q      
      29.63   32.18   33.00   33.13   33.34   33.16   33.07   33.11
      33.39   32.99                                                
 13 Olack, Kristina           SR Carthage-WI          5:34.61    5:28.97 q      
      29.43   31.88   32.75   33.08   33.51   33.68   33.59   33.72
      33.87   33.46                                                
 14 Hertel, Sydney            SR IWU-IL               5:33.08    5:30.44 q      
      29.24   32.44   33.10   33.13   33.32   33.74   34.17   34.17
      34.04   33.09                                                
 15 Riches, Brogan            JR IWU-IL               5:37.30    5:31.41 q      
      30.37   32.15   32.93   33.50   33.51   33.74   33.95   34.08
      33.98   33.20                                                
 16 Cunnien, Shannon          JR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:36.30    5:33.40 q      
      29.21   31.94   32.75   33.36   34.01   34.23   34.45   34.60
      34.66   34.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barker, Carly             FR Carthage-WI          5:43.64    5:34.84        
      29.06   32.05   33.00   33.07   33.82   34.49   34.99   35.04
      34.93   34.39                                                
 18 Danhauer, Laura           FR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:41.50    5:36.70        
      29.65   32.91   33.80   34.58   34.69   34.54   34.79   34.18
      34.70   32.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kawasaki, Jill            SO IWU-IL               5:53.10    5:41.10        
      30.88   33.14   33.48   33.64   34.28   34.65   35.11   35.48
      35.50   34.94                                                
 20 Beringer, Jess            FR IWU-IL               5:58.57    5:43.63        
      30.99   34.34   34.76   34.69   35.29   34.92   34.77   34.84
      34.54   34.49                                                
 21 Pemberton, Laura          FR Augustana            5:58.91    5:45.31        
      29.48   32.67   33.64   34.51   35.41   36.04   36.53   36.04
      36.63   34.36                                                
 22 Doty, Erin                SO Augustana            5:45.18    5:46.02        
      29.33   32.33   33.99   34.79   35.53   36.00   36.25   36.14
      36.63   35.03                                                
 23 Francisco, Cristina       FR North Central-IL     6:06.36    5:47.46        
      31.93   34.21   35.08   35.34   35.43   35.71   35.24   35.21
      34.95   34.36                                                
 24 Holst, Maya               SO Millikin                  NT    6:06.38        
      31.25   35.86   36.74   37.11   36.64   37.63   37.22   37.97
      38.26   37.70                                                
 25 Walters, Alyssa           SO North Central-IL     6:04.37    6:07.77        
      31.83   35.85   37.20   37.20   37.59   37.99   37.70   37.92
      37.56   36.93                                                
 26 Carter, Kelsey            SO Millikin             6:34.08    6:19.42        
      32.15   36.37   37.03   37.24   38.00   38.70   39.46   39.66
      40.57   40.24                                                
 27 Wysocki, Jessica          SO Millikin             6:58.20    6:35.83        
      32.97   37.43   39.04   39.74   40.81   41.14   42.02   41.91
      41.43   39.34                                                
 -- Haugan, Alexandra         SO Carthage-WI          5:44.57   X5:35.54        
      29.94   32.89   33.63   33.78   34.75   34.63   34.17   34.23
      34.13   33.39                                                
 -- Young, Emily              FR Carthage-WI          5:56.20   X5:44.33        
      30.66   34.22   34.91   34.70   35.38   35.50   35.59   34.96
      34.87   33.54                                                
 -- Stowe, Natalie            SO Carthage-WI          6:04.11   X5:46.84        
      31.42   33.98   34.92   35.06   35.26   35.61   36.04   35.55
      35.29   33.71                                                
 -- Cole, Emily               JR Wheaton-IL                NT   X5:48.90        
    2:14.74   35.92   35.78                   35.74   35.99   35.36
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:36.69        1990 Rob Emary, Wheaton                         
   CCIW Open: $ 4:34.44        2009 Stephen Schrank, Carthage                  
        Pool:   4:32.20   12/5/2008 Chris Bateman, Saint Olaf                  
                4:29.84  A
                4:33.55  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                4:37.33  B
 Meet Qualifying:  4:33.55
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Solan, Teryn              FR Carthage-WI          4:43.49    4:41.45        
      25.21   27.75   28.15   28.31   28.67   28.94   29.04   29.16
      28.87   27.35                                                
  2 Clement, Korey            FR Wheaton-IL           4:45.29    4:41.47        
      25.78   28.31   28.88   28.56   28.66   29.24   28.70   28.46
      28.26   26.62                                                
  3 McCurrie, Connor          SO Carthage-WI          4:43.68    4:44.67        
      25.54   27.91   28.67   28.94   29.03   29.39   29.23   29.40
      29.59   26.97                                                
  4 Sveen, Carl               JR Wheaton-IL           4:48.74    4:45.18        
      25.42   27.98   28.60   28.83   29.30   29.26   29.59   29.74
      28.89   27.57                                                
  5 Ross, Eric                SR Carthage-WI          4:45.97    4:46.89        
      25.13   27.83   28.59   28.89   29.31   29.38   29.06   29.80
      29.88   29.02                                                
  6 Mathe, Steven             JR Carthage-WI          4:48.51    4:47.16        
      25.27   28.89   29.55   29.41   29.47   29.64   29.16   29.41
      29.06   27.30                                                
  7 Van Huis, Adam            SR Carthage-WI          4:47.83    4:47.63        
      25.43   27.71   28.49   28.84   29.06   29.43   29.55   29.84
      29.94   29.34                                                
  8 Duy, Michael              FR Augustana            4:46.83    4:47.84        
      26.23   28.18   29.11   29.53   29.66   29.51   29.49   29.20
      28.96   27.97                                                
B - Final
  9 Mitchell, Sam             SR IWU-IL               4:51.76    4:48.46        
      25.96   28.82   28.93   29.20   29.26   29.31   29.29   29.24
      29.35   29.10                                                
 10 Skrabacz, Kevin           SO IWU-IL               4:50.08    4:48.73        
      26.22   28.32   29.03   29.53   29.59   29.74   29.40   29.45
      29.50   27.95                                                
 11 Hinck, Daniel             SO Augustana            4:49.62    4:49.55        
      24.94   27.85   28.69   29.24   29.53   30.05   30.41   30.59
      30.11   28.14                                                
 12 Zarbuck, Austin           SO Augustana            4:54.73    4:53.44        
      25.94   28.58   29.17   30.03   30.09   30.34   30.56   30.35
      30.30   28.08                                                
 13 Verhage, TJ               SR Wheaton-IL           4:53.65    4:53.61        
      25.90   28.16   29.35   29.74   29.95   30.37   30.17   30.20
      30.32   29.45                                                
 14 Glover, Adam              SR Carthage-WI          4:52.41    4:53.87        
      25.85   28.47   29.21   29.92   30.13   30.42   30.51   30.77
      30.24   28.35                                                
 15 Dickinson, David          SO IWU-IL               4:58.49    4:58.48        
      26.38   28.78   29.74   30.39   30.71   30.86   31.10   30.51
      30.42   29.59                                                
 16 Werkema, Andrew           SR IWU-IL               4:55.68    5:00.27        
      27.31   29.91   30.62   30.70   30.60   30.50   30.17   30.61
      30.42   29.43                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:36.69        1990 Rob Emary, Wheaton                         
   CCIW Open: $ 4:34.44        2009 Stephen Schrank, Carthage                  
        Pool:   4:32.20   12/5/2008 Chris Bateman, Saint Olaf                  
                4:29.84  A
                4:33.55  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                4:37.33  B
 Meet Qualifying:  4:33.55
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solan, Teryn              FR Carthage-WI          4:47.27    4:43.49 q      
      25.56   27.74   28.37   28.49   28.69   29.20   28.94   29.14
      29.17   28.19                                                
  2 McCurrie, Connor          SO Carthage-WI          4:54.91    4:43.68 q      
      25.66   28.03   28.81   28.46   28.78   28.75   29.09   29.10
      29.11   27.89                                                
  3 Clement, Korey            FR Wheaton-IL           4:50.01    4:45.29 q      
      25.92   28.28   28.98   29.09   28.96   29.60   28.97   29.30
      28.58   27.61                                                
  4 Ross, Eric                SR Carthage-WI          4:49.08    4:45.97 q      
      24.79   27.56   28.48   28.72   29.06   28.97   29.34   29.93
      30.23   28.89                                                
  5 Duy, Michael              FR Augustana            5:01.21    4:46.83 q      
      25.94   28.63   29.06   29.74   29.74   28.98   28.66   28.85
      28.82   28.41                                                
  6 Van Huis, Adam            SR Carthage-WI          5:04.32    4:47.83 q      
      25.71   27.74   28.17   28.88   28.92   29.18   29.50   30.25
      30.22   29.26                                                
  7 Mathe, Steven             JR Carthage-WI          4:56.00    4:48.51 q      
      25.06   28.40   28.61   29.14   29.38   29.76   29.96   30.12
      29.65   28.43                                                
  8 Sveen, Carl               JR Wheaton-IL           4:48.29    4:48.74 q      
      25.74   28.21   28.91   29.31   29.49   29.36   29.65   29.60
      29.80   28.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hinck, Daniel             SO Augustana            4:55.81    4:49.62 q      
      24.10   26.47   27.54   28.75   29.68   30.44   30.85   30.73
      30.68   30.38                                                
 10 Skrabacz, Kevin           SO IWU-IL               5:09.71    4:50.08 q      
      26.03   28.42   29.05   29.58   29.12   29.03   29.55   29.86
      30.13   29.31                                                
 11 Mitchell, Sam             SR IWU-IL               5:01.92    4:51.76 q      
      25.38   28.06   28.96   29.26   29.26   29.43   29.80   30.19
      30.51   30.91                                                
 12 Glover, Adam              SR Carthage-WI          4:57.60    4:52.41 q      
      25.77   28.11   29.03   29.46   29.76   30.05   30.17   30.52
      30.54   29.00                                                
 13 Verhage, TJ               SR Wheaton-IL           4:56.07    4:53.65 q      
      25.91   28.51   29.25   29.49   29.75   29.83   30.05   30.37
      30.27   30.22                                                
 14 Zarbuck, Austin           SO Augustana            5:02.19    4:54.73 q      
      25.61   28.54   29.68   30.09   30.50   30.11   30.45   30.58
      30.20   28.97                                                
 15 Werkema, Andrew           SR IWU-IL               5:24.43    4:55.68 q      
      26.15   29.03   29.42   30.19   30.33   30.15   29.52   30.25
      30.57   30.07                                                
 16 Dickinson, David          SO IWU-IL               5:13.56    4:58.49 q      
      25.97   28.39   29.87   30.59   30.99   31.20   31.03   30.94
      30.33   29.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reardanz, Tim             FR IWU-IL               5:09.54    5:00.18        
      27.92   29.52   30.20   30.09   30.01   30.24   30.53   30.70
      30.72   30.25                                                
 18 Peterson, Christopher     SO Rose-Hulman-IN       5:23.03    5:00.25        
      26.06   28.75   29.75   30.45   30.69   30.99   31.23   31.28
      30.87   30.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yuhas, Eric               FR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:04.74    5:01.29        
      25.26   28.62   29.70   30.24   31.26   31.55   30.97   31.72
      31.44   30.53                                                
 20 Hummer, Neil              FR North Central-IL     5:12.32    5:07.65        
      26.30   29.94   30.93   31.72   31.91   31.99   31.93   31.20
      31.27   30.46                                                
 21 Becker, Kevin             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:14.60    5:08.49        
      26.47   29.72   31.02   31.45   32.09   32.47   32.40   32.03
      31.85   28.99                                                
 22 Sagul, Ryan               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       5:11.51    5:16.42        
      27.30   29.49   30.24   30.26   31.27   31.68   32.49   33.67
      34.88   35.14                                                
 23 Laudick, Greg             SR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:28.05    5:18.56        
      28.16   30.70   31.51   32.18   32.47   32.48   32.47   32.81
      32.83   32.95                                                
 24 Wind, Denny               SR Augustana            5:27.82    5:25.71        
      25.59   29.11   31.70   32.80   33.20   33.65   34.67   35.13
      35.17   34.69                                                
 -- Drake, Kyle               SR Carthage-WI          4:45.65   X4:39.60        
      23.81   25.69   26.77   27.89   28.63   28.82   28.85   30.20
      29.60   29.34                                                
 -- Greaves, Chris            JR Augustana            5:02.12   X4:52.30        
      25.47   28.40   29.38   29.91   29.88   29.96   29.99   30.28
      30.18   28.85                                                
 -- Mottice, John             SO Wheaton-IL           4:58.93   X4:58.79        
      26.24   28.82   29.72   30.33   30.25   30.34   30.60   30.69
      31.04   30.76                                                
 -- Weyrauch, Evan            FR Carthage-WI          5:23.14   X5:02.64        
      26.26   28.74   29.90   30.83   30.93   31.41   31.44   31.32
      31.29   30.52                                                
 -- McLaughlin, Mark          JR Wheaton-IL           5:03.77   X5:03.35        
      27.34   29.23   30.42   30.88   30.70   31.08   30.86   30.96
      31.19   30.69                                                
 -- Daugherty, Michael        FR Wheaton-IL           5:16.02   X5:04.50        
      27.24   30.14   30.79   31.26   30.88   31.13   30.62   31.04
      31.18   30.22                                                
 -- Dobben, Aaron             FR Carthage-WI          4:59.19   X5:07.16        
      24.57   27.51   29.42   30.08   32.03   32.63   33.02   32.24
      33.45   32.21                                                
 -- Hoffmann, Sam             FR Carthage-WI          5:15.90   X5:08.67        
      26.58   30.12   30.89   31.27   31.82   31.76   31.88   31.84
      31.82   30.69                                                
 -- Anderson, Evan            SR Wheaton-IL           5:12.65   X5:12.66        
      27.12   29.41   30.49   30.80   30.38   31.38   32.44   33.26
      33.98   33.40                                                
 -- Putz, Alexander           FR Augustana            5:31.76   X5:21.23        
      27.59   31.00   32.24   33.42   33.43   33.36   32.90   32.69
      33.02   31.58                                                
 -- Schoppen, Zach            FR Wheaton-IL           5:15.62   X5:27.67        
      27.37   31.51   32.87   33.49   33.58   33.91   34.00   34.24
      34.32   32.38                                                
 -- Housman, Stephen          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:40.26   X5:36.98        
      28.84   32.92   33.65   33.80   34.34   34.78   34.90   36.07
      34.44   33.24                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:07.66   2/19/2009 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 2:06.00        2002 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
        Pool:   2:03.30   3/10/2004 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country              
                2:05.07  A
                2:06.98  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                2:08.67  B
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.98
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gladis, Ashley            FR Carthage-WI          2:09.74    2:08.19 B      
      27.77   33.30   36.57   30.55                                
  2 Stratton, Katie           SR North Central-IL     2:11.97    2:09.77        
      28.16   32.83   37.24   31.54                                
  3 McHugh, Katie             JR IWU-IL               2:10.72    2:10.77        
      27.50   33.62   40.42   29.23                                
  4 Craggett, Kelsey          SR Wheaton-IL           2:12.66    2:10.81        
      28.15   33.70   38.15   30.81                                
  5 Wodnik, Sarah             SO Carthage-WI          2:12.47    2:11.59        
      27.72   33.94   38.72   31.21                                
  6 Soper, Allison            FR Carthage-WI          2:14.58    2:11.66        
      29.27   35.12   36.39   30.88                                
  7 Egan, Lizzie              SO IWU-IL               2:13.14    2:12.54        
      28.41   34.80   37.81   31.52                                
  8 Peinsipp, Susan           SO Carthage-WI          2:12.35    2:12.77        
      27.10   34.78   40.32   30.57                                
B - Final
  9 Truedson, Kelsey          FR North Central-IL     2:14.79    2:15.49        
      29.98   33.68   40.58   31.25                                
 10 Rogers, Emma              SO Wheaton-IL           2:16.89    2:17.26        
      30.49   33.69   40.01   33.07                                
 11 Hoffer, Noelle            SR Wheaton-IL           2:24.58    2:18.66        
      30.06   35.20   41.07   32.33                                
 12 Maloney, Michelle         SO Millikin             2:24.86    2:20.85        
      30.42   36.90   40.96   32.57                                
 13 Cowan, Kara               SO Wheaton-IL           2:23.09    2:22.91        
      29.59   37.82   44.02   31.48                                
 14 Knightly, Jackie          FR Carthage-WI          2:25.05    2:24.26        
      30.31   36.05   43.50   34.40                                
 15 Luckey, Colleen           SO IWU-IL               2:26.23    2:26.15        
      30.37   38.42   42.84   34.52                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:07.66   2/19/2009 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 2:06.00        2002 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
        Pool:   2:03.30   3/10/2004 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country              
                2:05.07  A
                2:06.98  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                2:08.67  B
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.98
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gladis, Ashley            FR Carthage-WI          2:10.77    2:09.74 q      
      27.56   33.67   37.40   31.11                                
  2 McHugh, Katie             JR IWU-IL               2:16.96    2:10.72 q      
      27.69   34.63   38.47   29.93                                
  3 Stratton, Katie           SR North Central-IL     2:16.35    2:11.97 q      
      28.54   33.04   37.42   32.97                                
  4 Peinsipp, Susan           SO Carthage-WI          2:17.17    2:12.35 q      
      26.99   35.30   39.78   30.28                                
  5 Wodnik, Sarah             SO Carthage-WI          2:14.54    2:12.47 q      
      27.53   33.42   39.11   32.41                                
  6 Craggett, Kelsey          SR Wheaton-IL           2:15.74    2:12.66 q      
      28.74   35.45   37.94   30.53                                
  7 Egan, Lizzie              SO IWU-IL               2:19.25    2:13.14 q      
      28.76   34.07   38.54   31.77                                
  8 Soper, Allison            FR Carthage-WI          2:21.39    2:14.58 q      
      29.33   34.48   37.76   33.01                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Truedson, Kelsey          FR North Central-IL     2:19.42    2:14.79 q      
      28.11   33.20   41.23   32.25                                
 10 Rogers, Emma              SO Wheaton-IL           2:18.86    2:16.89 q      
      30.10   33.13   40.38   33.28                                
 11 Cowan, Kara               SO Wheaton-IL           2:21.99    2:23.09 q      
      29.02   36.90   44.11   33.06                                
 12 Hoffer, Noelle            SR Wheaton-IL           2:27.13    2:24.58 q      
      30.07   36.85   42.55   35.11                                
 13 Maloney, Michelle         SO Millikin             2:27.99    2:24.86 q      
      29.94   38.41   42.14   34.37                                
 14 Knightly, Jackie          FR Carthage-WI          2:25.03    2:25.05 q      
      30.87   36.03   44.41   33.74                                
 15 Luckey, Colleen           SO IWU-IL               2:31.05    2:26.23 q      
      30.11   38.02   42.47   35.63                                
 -- Loftus, Kelly             FR Carthage-WI               NT   X2:11.66        
      27.94   32.97   39.46   31.29                                
 -- Long, Chelsey             SO Wheaton-IL           2:20.37   X2:14.51        
      29.36   35.11   37.76   32.28                                
 -- Regnier, Emma             JR Augustana            2:21.65   X2:15.80        
      28.17   34.77   40.37   32.49                                
 -- Timmons, Emily            JR Augustana            2:25.77   X2:18.62        
      31.14   35.83   39.17   32.48                                
 -- Coyle, Margaret           SO Carthage-WI          2:35.19   X2:31.92        
      30.63   36.73   49.60   34.96                                
 -- Coley, Christine          SO Wheaton-IL           2:39.80   X2:33.63        
      31.94   36.88   49.69   35.12                                
 -- O'Hara, Elizabeth         SO Augustana            2:33.74   X2:35.95        
      33.92   39.17   45.49   37.37                                
 -- Fultz, Kathleen           SO North Central-IL     2:42.47   X2:37.45        
      32.13   41.29   45.47   38.56                                
 -- Jensen, Danna             SO Augustana            2:40.04   X2:38.22        
      31.81   39.27   49.96   37.18                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:53.22   2/10/2005 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:51.47        2004 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:50.51  11/30/2007 Nelson Westby, Saint Olaf                  
                1:51.22  A
                1:52.22  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:54.44  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.22
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drake, Kyle               SR Carthage-WI          1:52.99    1:53.68 B      
      24.66   27.62   35.01   26.39                                
  2 Ross, Matt                JR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:55.95    1:55.32        
      24.00   29.78   34.05   27.49                                
  3 Duval, Marcus             SO IWU-IL               1:55.46    1:55.37        
      24.96   29.10   34.03   27.28                                
  4 Holt, Aaron               FR Augustana            1:56.23    1:55.62        
      24.50   28.48   34.51   28.13                                
  5 Gilbert, Tommy            SR IWU-IL               1:56.29    1:56.77        
      25.37   31.71   33.13   26.56                                
  6 Brown, Dave               JR Wheaton-IL           1:59.08    1:58.33        
      25.34   31.86   34.16   26.97                                
  7 Schranck, Doug            SR Carthage-WI          1:59.25    1:58.35        
      24.73   31.11   34.52   27.99                                
  8 Alexander, Greg           FR Carthage-WI          2:01.23    1:58.47        
      25.78   30.92   34.39   27.38                                
B - Final
  9 Rasmussen, Kyle           SO Carthage-WI          2:01.36    1:59.65        
      26.13   29.90   34.93   28.69                                
 10 Schemenaur, Michael       SR Wheaton-IL           2:01.36    1:59.75        
      23.96   31.97   33.68   30.14                                
 11 Smith, Tyler              JR Carthage-WI          2:02.72    2:00.83        
      25.73   32.28   35.16   27.66                                
 12 George, Alex              SO Carthage-WI          2:02.58    2:01.25        
      26.24   32.00   33.94   29.07                                
 13 VanBeek, Devon            JR Wheaton-IL           2:02.13    2:01.86        
      25.08   32.52   34.27   29.99                                
 14 Gilbert, Bobby            FR IWU-IL               2:03.67    2:03.24        
      27.21   32.51   35.24   28.28                                
 15 Aguilera, Michael         FR Wheaton-IL           2:04.82    2:03.83        
      25.75   32.19   35.70   30.19                                
 16 Foreman, Aaron            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:05.01    2:05.42        
      26.49   33.32   35.77   29.84                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:53.22   2/10/2005 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:51.47        2004 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:50.51  11/30/2007 Nelson Westby, Saint Olaf                  
                1:51.22  A
                1:52.22  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:54.44  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.22
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drake, Kyle               SR Carthage-WI          1:54.29    1:52.99#qB     
      24.89   27.75   34.38   25.97                                
  2 Duval, Marcus             SO IWU-IL               1:59.03    1:55.46 q      
      25.44   29.72   32.83   27.47                                
  3 Ross, Matt                JR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:00.72    1:55.95 q      
      24.54   30.00   34.07   27.34                                
  4 Holt, Aaron               FR Augustana            1:59.14    1:56.23 q      
      24.52   28.58   34.63   28.50                                
  5 Gilbert, Tommy            SR IWU-IL               2:03.49    1:56.29 q      
      25.31   30.96   33.07   26.95                                
  6 Brown, Dave               JR Wheaton-IL           1:58.78    1:59.08 q      
      24.74   32.25   34.70   27.39                                
  7 Schranck, Doug            SR Carthage-WI          1:59.87    1:59.25 q      
      24.64   30.66   35.33   28.62                                
  8 Alexander, Greg           FR Carthage-WI          2:02.51    2:01.23 q      
      25.57   30.56   35.63   29.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schemenaur, Michael       SR Wheaton-IL           2:04.41    2:01.36 q      
      24.19   32.26   34.47   30.44                                
  9 Rasmussen, Kyle           SO Carthage-WI          2:01.73    2:01.36 q      
      25.82   29.74   36.04   29.76                                
 11 VanBeek, Devon            JR Wheaton-IL           2:05.27    2:02.13 q      
      25.26   32.19   34.45   30.23                                
 12 George, Alex              SO Carthage-WI          2:11.36    2:02.58 q      
      26.10   32.23   34.84   29.41                                
 13 Smith, Tyler              JR Carthage-WI          2:08.82    2:02.72 q      
      25.21   31.84   35.47   30.20                                
 14 Gilbert, Bobby            FR IWU-IL               2:16.54    2:03.67 q      
      26.70   31.04   36.13   29.80                                
 15 Aguilera, Michael         FR Wheaton-IL           2:02.39    2:04.82 q      
      26.02   33.21   35.30   30.29                                
 16 Foreman, Aaron            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:11.21    2:05.01 q      
      26.49   32.72   35.25   30.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tollefson, Ross           SO IWU-IL               2:14.22    2:05.87        
      26.26   32.80   36.16   30.65                                
 18 Chaney, Ryan              SO Augustana            2:17.40    2:06.93        
      26.24   34.31   35.90   30.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hengst, Jasen             SO Augustana            2:14.04    2:08.58        
      27.32   32.22   38.25   30.79                                
 20 Hackett, Hal              SR Wheaton-IL           2:08.47    2:09.51        
      24.32   33.14   38.13   33.92                                
 21 Yeoman, Marshall          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:18.20    2:17.68        
      32.16   35.80   37.75   31.97                                
 -- Rendon, Derrick           FR Carthage-WI          2:05.84   X2:01.90        
      25.82   31.19   34.52   30.37                                
 -- Coder, Ben                SR Carthage-WI          2:08.11   X2:07.06        
      26.88   32.54   36.39   31.25                                
 -- Reher, Scott              FR Carthage-WI          2:13.70   X2:08.41        
      25.66   32.78   39.89   30.08                                
 -- Moravek, Mike             SR Carthage-WI          2:17.64   X2:09.75        
      28.25   33.57   35.52   32.41                                
 -- Reynolds, Brennan         FR Carthage-WI          2:16.83   X2:10.05        
      27.82   34.77   36.38   31.08                                
 -- Neill, Brady              FR Wheaton-IL           2:24.43   X2:16.77        
      28.21   33.74   44.34   30.48                                
 -- Andres, Kurt              FR Wheaton-IL           2:29.13   X2:20.73        
      29.29   36.57   41.33   33.54                                
 -- Van Huis, Adam            SR Carthage-WI          2:07.17         DQ        
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 23.03   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
   CCIW Open: $ 22.77   3/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
        Pool:   23.03   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage College               
                23.35  A
                23.74  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                23.97  B
 Meet Qualifying:  23.74
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yue, Moire                SR Wheaton-IL             24.28      23.87 B      
  2 Bialecka, Natalia         SO Carthage-WI            24.68      24.33        
  3 Nafziger, Gracie          SO IWU-IL                 24.64      24.54        
  4 Shover, Megan             FR Carthage-WI            24.51      24.55        
  5 Ferguson, Hillary         SO Augustana              24.65      24.79        
  6 Perdue, Lisa              FR Carthage-WI            24.84      24.80        
  7 Statham, Natalie          FR IWU-IL                 24.88      24.81        
  8 Ormond, Kelly             FR Wheaton-IL             24.83      24.95        
B - Final
  9 Patschke, Loreli          SO North Central-IL       24.90      24.77        
 10 Wennlund, Marcey          SO Wheaton-IL             25.01      25.09        
 11 Danzer, Alisa             FR Carthage-WI            25.30      25.26        
 12 Offerdahl, Ali            SO Wheaton-IL             25.26      25.30        
 13 Robertson, Abby           SR Millikin               25.71      25.72        
 14 Heidorn, Johanna          SO Carthage-WI            25.74      25.77        
 15 Voss, Emily               JR Carthage-WI            25.68      25.94        
 16 Marlin, Dana              SO IWU-IL                 25.42      26.57        
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 23.03   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
   CCIW Open: $ 22.77   3/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
        Pool:   23.03   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage College               
                23.35  A
                23.74  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                23.97  B
 Meet Qualifying:  23.74
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yue, Moire                SR Wheaton-IL             24.30      24.28 q      
  2 Shover, Megan             FR Carthage-WI            25.37      24.51 q      
  3 Nafziger, Gracie          SO IWU-IL                 26.11      24.64 q      
  4 Ferguson, Hillary         SO Augustana              25.71      24.65 q      
  5 Bialecka, Natalia         SO Carthage-WI            24.91      24.68 q      
  6 Ormond, Kelly             FR Wheaton-IL             25.16      24.83 q      
  7 Perdue, Lisa              FR Carthage-WI            25.39      24.84 q      
  8 Statham, Natalie          FR IWU-IL                 25.47      24.88 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patschke, Loreli          SO North Central-IL       25.41      24.90 q      
 10 Wennlund, Marcey          SO Wheaton-IL             25.32      25.01 q      
 11 Offerdahl, Ali            SO Wheaton-IL             24.99      25.26 q      
 12 Danzer, Alisa             FR Carthage-WI            25.73      25.30 q      
 13 Marlin, Dana              SO IWU-IL                 26.09      25.42 q      
 14 Voss, Emily               JR Carthage-WI            26.58      25.68 q      
 15 Robertson, Abby           SR Millikin               26.05      25.71 q      
 16 Heidorn, Johanna          SO Carthage-WI            26.49      25.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Piper, Alexandra          JR Augustana              26.06      25.83        
 18 Moton, Madeline           SR North Central-IL       27.07      26.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schumacher, Ashley        FR Rose-Hulman-IN         27.35      26.34        
 20 Gorski, Lisa              FR North Central-IL       28.12      26.75        
 21 Masterton, Carolyn        SO North Central-IL       27.73      27.30        
 22 Speiden, Lindsay          FR North Central-IL       28.59      27.53        
 23 Fackler, Jennifer         FR Millikin               29.23      27.54        
 24 Cole, Beth                FR Augustana              29.59      27.68        
 25 Doty, Erin                SO Augustana              28.50      27.72        
 26 Gutgesell, Lauren         SO Rose-Hulman-IN         29.20      28.82        
 27 Pond, Rachael             FR IWU-IL                 28.85      28.89        
 28 Nelson, Ariana            SO Augustana              29.46      29.19        
 29 Pittman, Catherine        SO Augustana              29.47      29.61        
 30 Mara, Melanie             FR North Central-IL       31.40      29.83        
 31 Corrie, Mackenzie         FR Augustana              31.17      30.12        
 32 Thompson, Alexis          FR Augustana              31.89      30.47        
 33 Zozokos, Ashley              Millikin               31.71      30.65        
 34 Cartland, Victoria        FR Augustana              33.05      32.00        
 -- Heidorn, Gretchen         SO Carthage-WI            26.00     X25.23        
 -- Peterson, Andrea          SR IWU-IL                 25.88     X25.32        
 -- Paul, Jensena             SR Carthage-WI            26.00     X25.49        
 -- Egan, Lizzie              SO IWU-IL                 28.17     X25.86        
 -- Gracer, Tara              JR IWU-IL                 27.31     X26.26        
 -- Hertel, Sydney            SR IWU-IL                 27.65     X26.61        
 -- Tumpane, Kelsey           SR North Central-IL          NT     X26.63        
 -- Beringer, Jess            FR IWU-IL                 28.75     X26.80        
 -- Gorski, Lauren            FR North Central-IL       28.15     X27.27        
 -- Gradle, Meghan            FR IWU-IL                 27.43     X27.43        
 -- Naughton, Mary            JR Augustana              27.28     X27.57        
 -- Larsen, Katelyn           FR Wheaton-IL                NT     X27.81        
 -- Riches, Brogan            JR IWU-IL                    NT     X28.72        
 -- Thomas, Melissa           SR Carthage-WI            28.84     X28.81        
 -- Gradle, Amy               SR IWU-IL                 28.50     X28.87        
 -- Current, Claire           SR IWU-IL                    NT     X29.00        
 -- Luckey, Colleen           SO IWU-IL                    NT     X29.18        
 -- Hsieh, Jubilee            JR Wheaton-IL             30.79     X30.25        
 -- Lambrecht, Jackie         FR Carthage-WI               NT         DQ        
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 20.84   2/19/2009 Andy Bax, Carthage, Carthage                 
   CCIW Open: $ 20.75        2006 Sam Gyorfi, Wheaton                          
        Pool:   20.16   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                20.39  A
                20.70  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                20.93  B
 Meet Qualifying:  20.70
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ortmann, Ryan             JR Carthage-WI            21.66      21.05        
  2 Francis, Wills            SO Wheaton-IL             21.40      21.07        
  3 Nahigian, Dan             SR Wheaton-IL             21.67      21.45        
  4 Huster, John              JR Rose-Hulman-IN         21.60      21.47        
  5 Walker, Timothy           SO Wheaton-IL             21.56      21.51        
  6 Podgorski, Andrew         SO Rose-Hulman-IN         21.95      21.71        
  7 McDade, Shane             FR Millikin               21.79      21.77        
  8 Ertl, Ben                 FR Carthage-WI            21.98      22.00        
B - Final
  9 Pinter, Scott             SO Carthage-WI            22.14      22.00        
 10 Wilkerson, Hayes          SO Wheaton-IL             22.36      22.08        
 11 Firth, Mikey              SR IWU-IL                 22.06      22.24        
 12 Placeway, Mike            SR Wheaton-IL             22.06      22.34        
 13 Meininger, Ross           JR Rose-Hulman-IN         22.51      22.39        
 14 Vogt, Charles             SR Augustana              22.33      22.41        
 15 Wuest, Stephen            SO Rose-Hulman-IN         22.71      22.77        
 16 Artley, Ross              JR North Central-IL       22.49      22.95        
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 20.84   2/19/2009 Andy Bax, Carthage, Carthage                 
   CCIW Open: $ 20.75        2006 Sam Gyorfi, Wheaton                          
        Pool:   20.16   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                20.39  A
                20.70  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                20.93  B
 Meet Qualifying:  20.70
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Wills            SO Wheaton-IL             21.32      21.40 q      
  2 Walker, Timothy           SO Wheaton-IL             21.57      21.56 q      
  3 Huster, John              JR Rose-Hulman-IN         22.23      21.60 q      
  4 Ortmann, Ryan             JR Carthage-WI            21.52      21.66 q      
  5 Nahigian, Dan             SR Wheaton-IL             21.45      21.67 q      
  6 McDade, Shane             FR Millikin               23.09      21.79 q      
  7 Podgorski, Andrew         SO Rose-Hulman-IN         22.39      21.95 q      
  8 Ertl, Ben                 FR Carthage-WI            22.31      21.98 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Placeway, Mike            SR Wheaton-IL             22.29      22.06 q      
  9 Firth, Mikey              SR IWU-IL                 22.68      22.06 q      
 11 Pinter, Scott             SO Carthage-WI            23.12      22.14 q      
 12 Vogt, Charles             SR Augustana              23.08      22.33 q      
 13 Wilkerson, Hayes          SO Wheaton-IL             22.26      22.36 q      
 14 Artley, Ross              JR North Central-IL       23.64      22.49 q      
 15 Meininger, Ross           JR Rose-Hulman-IN         23.57      22.51 q      
 16 Wuest, Stephen            SO Rose-Hulman-IN         23.70      22.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peacock, Kyle             FR Wheaton-IL             22.82      22.78        
 18 Larson, Robert            FR Rose-Hulman-IN         23.62      23.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Michaels, Timothy         FR Augustana              24.58      23.50        
 20 Keim, Michael             FR Millikin               23.31      23.51        
 21 Famprikis, Theo           SO Rose-Hulman-IN         23.26      23.58        
 22 Ford, Hayden              FR IWU-IL                 24.25      23.86        
 23 Waldorf, Joey             SR Augustana              24.83      24.30        
 24 O'Keefe, Kevin            SR North Central-IL       26.90      25.02        
 25 Billimack, John           SO Millikin               25.58      25.17        
 26 Purvis, Glenn             SO Millikin               25.77      25.68        
 27 Herink, Tim               SO Millikin               27.03      26.29        
 28 Skladzien, Tim            SO North Central-IL       30.11      29.69        
 -- Reecher, Mitch            FR Carthage-WI            22.86     X21.86        
 -- Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI            23.72     X22.00        
 -- Skrabacz, Kevin           SO IWU-IL                 24.46     X22.56        
 -- Raymond, Jack             FR Wheaton-IL             22.70     X22.57        
 -- Schranck, Doug            SR Carthage-WI            22.41     X22.67        
 -- Mitchell, Sam             SR IWU-IL                 22.72     X22.67        
 -- Dickinson, David          SO IWU-IL                 23.58     X22.80        
 -- Hoffmann, Sam             FR Carthage-WI            23.29     X22.93        
 -- Mathe, Steven             JR Carthage-WI               NT     X22.94        
 -- Weyrauch, Evan            FR Carthage-WI            23.52     X23.04        
 -- Kowal, Krzysztof          SR Carthage-WI            23.75     X23.15        
 -- Dobben, Aaron             FR Carthage-WI            23.13     X23.17        
 -- Tollefson, Ross           SO IWU-IL                 24.12     X23.32        
 -- Smith, Tyler              JR Carthage-WI            23.27     X23.46        
 -- Enix, Evan                SO IWU-IL                 23.79     X23.47        
 -- Coder, Ben                SR Carthage-WI               NT     X23.66        
 -- Werkema, Andrew           SR IWU-IL                 24.04     X23.85        
 -- Nurczyk, Jake             SO North Central-IL       24.44     X24.46        
 -- Showalter, Robb           SO North Central-IL       25.58     X24.52        
 -- Moravek, Mike             SR Carthage-WI            24.53     X24.84        
 -- Mohr, Jon                 FR Wheaton-IL             25.89     X24.86        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:54.84   2/18/2010 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         J Paul, L Tiltges, M Pelka, A Croix               
   CCIW Open: $ 3:52.44        2000 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   3:53.81   3/10/2005 Lake Country Swim Team                     
                         Boritzke, Zblewski, Finn, Hansen                  
                3:46.52  A
                3:53.32  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                3:54.99  B
 Meet Qualifying:  3:53.32
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              4:03.71    3:54.16#B      
     1) Peterson, Andrea SR             2) Egan, Lizzie SO                
     3) McHugh, Katie JR                4) Lugg, Angela SR                
       27.64    58.65    31.29  1:07.49    26.11    56.51    24.20    51.51
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          4:04.63    3:56.53        
     1) Paul, Jensena SR                2) Gladis, Ashley FR              
     3) Loftus, Kelly FR                4) Bialecka, Natalia SO           
       28.11    58.13    31.24  1:06.91    26.47    58.12    24.94    53.37
  3 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           4:07.29    3:59.32        
     1) Yue, Moire SR                   2) Craggett, Kelsey SR            
     3) Walitsch, Jamie SO              4) Ormond, Kelly FR               
       28.64    59.30    31.19  1:07.38    27.37    59.17    25.37    53.47
  4 North Central College-IL  'A'                     4:13.92   J4:01.75        
     1) Truedson, Kelsey FR             2) Stratton, Katie SR             
     3) Tumpane, Kelsey SR              4) Patschke, Loreli SO            
       28.83  1:00.42    30.03  1:05.21    27.86  1:00.64    25.46    55.48
  5 Millikin University  'A'                          4:32.97   J4:18.63        
     1) Kralman, Krunk SR               2) Maloney, Michelle SO           
     3) Wittrock, Kaley JR              4) Robertson, Abby SR             
       32.83  1:08.82    33.18  1:13.57    28.14  1:00.30    26.39    55.94
  6 Augustana College  'A'                            4:32.31   J4:40.18        
     1) Cole, Beth FR                   2) O'Hara, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Thompson, Alexis FR             4) Doty, Erin SO                  
       32.71                                                               
  8 Carthage College-WI  'B'                          4:09.11   J3:59.51        
     1) Wodnik, Sarah SO                2) Soper, Allison FR              
     3) Peinsipp, Susan SO              4) McCoy, Ember SO                
       29.88  1:00.92    30.25  1:05.55    27.04    59.04    24.97    54.00
  9 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              4:22.21   J4:02.42        
     1) Beringer, Jess FR               2) Bell, Katie SR                 
     3) Nafziger, Gracie SO             4) Statham, Natalie FR            
       30.28  1:02.50    31.37  1:07.64    26.37    58.25    25.48    54.03
 10 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           4:07.50   J4:02.80        
     1) Rogers, Emma SO                 2) Long, Chelsey SO               
     3) Wennlund, Marcey SO             4) Offerdahl, Ali SO              
       29.13  1:00.32    32.18  1:09.15    27.21    59.63    24.76    53.70
 11 North Central College-IL  'B'                     4:25.55   J4:27.45        
     1) Gorski, Lauren FR               2) Moton, Madeline SR             
     3) Zumpf, Kate FR                  4) Gorski, Lisa FR                
       32.12  1:07.02    34.01  1:11.97    31.25  1:09.61    27.50    58.85
 12 Augustana College  'B'                            4:52.81   J4:51.91        
     1) Pittman, Catherine SO           2) Corrie, Mackenzie FR           
     3) Jensen, Danna SO                4) Nelson, Ariana SO              
       35.08  1:13.19    38.38  1:20.77    32.14  1:11.74    30.57  1:06.21
 13 Millikin University  'B'                          4:49.49   J5:02.27        
     1) Carter, Kelsey SO               2) Zozokos, Ashley                
     3) Holst, Maya SO                  4) Fackler, Jennifer FR           
       37.12  1:16.40    43.59  1:37.06    31.62  1:07.27    28.37  1:01.54
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           4:07.50   X4:07.63        
     1) Hoffer, Noelle SR               2) Mitchell, Katherine FR         
     3) Westfall, Laura JR              4) MacLurg, Amanda FR             
       29.76  1:01.89    32.51  1:10.29    28.03  1:00.00    26.69    55.45
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'              4:34.03   X4:21.62        
     1) Marlin, Dana SO                 2) Gracer, Tara JR                
     3) Luckey, Colleen SO              4) Gradle, Meghan FR              
       30.65  1:04.33    33.49  1:14.03    30.24  1:05.07    27.10    58.19
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                           4:28.00   X4:44.93        
     1) Cole, Emily JR                  2) Hsieh, Jubilee JR              
     3) Coley, Christine SO             4) Pankratz, Sarah FR             
       33.22  1:08.61    41.96  1:30.14    30.91  1:10.30    26.78    55.88
 -- North Central College-IL  'C'                          NT   X4:46.53        
     1) Speiden, Lindsay FR             2) Fultz, Kathleen SO             
     3) Walters, Alyssa SO              4) Masterton, Carolyn SO          
       34.81  1:11.80    35.66  1:18.16    35.35  1:17.31    28.40    59.26
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                          4:14.05        XDQ        
     1) Lambrecht, Jackie FR            2) Bender, Jessa SR               
     3) Coyle, Margaret SO              4) Stowe, Natalie SO              
       30.72  1:03.85    35.99  1:16.73    31.11  1:07.44    29.24  1:00.79
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:25.16        2001 Wheaton College                            
   CCIW Open: $ 3:23.79        2001 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   3:24.63   12/5/2008 Meyer, Westby, Money, Koch                 
                         A Meyer, N Westby, L Money, J Koch                
                3:19.73  A
                3:25.38  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                3:25.98  B
 Meet Qualifying:  3:25.38
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          3:31.87    3:25.58 B      
     1) Drake, Kyle SR                  2) Pinter, Scott SO               
     3) Schranck, Doug SR               4) Ortmann, Ryan JR               
       24.76    50.72    26.87    57.96    22.91    50.24    21.52    46.66
  2 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           3:33.05    3:27.33        
     1) Francis, Wills SO               2) Placeway, Mike SR              
     3) Hackett, Hal SR                 4) Nahigian, Dan SR               
       24.64    51.18    25.96    58.72    24.01    52.20    21.53    45.23
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:42.25   J3:34.01        
     1) Firth, Mikey SR                 2) Tollefson, Ross SO             
     3) Duval, Marcus SO                4) Mitchell, Sam SR               
       24.37    51.02    28.04  1:02.25    24.48    52.90    22.17    47.84
  4 Augustana College  'A'                            3:45.99   J3:36.56        
     1) Holt, Aaron FR                  2) Chaney, Ryan SO                
     3) Greaves, Chris JR               4) Vogt, Charles SR               
       25.34    52.74    28.33  1:01.08    24.81    54.05    23.04    48.69
  5 North Central College-IL  'A'                     4:08.46   J3:49.56        
     1) Showalter, Robb SO              2) Artley, Ross JR                
     3) Nurczyk, Jake SO                4) Hummer, Neil FR                
       28.33    58.81    30.50  1:06.75    24.84    54.02    23.47    49.98
  6 Millikin University  'A'                          3:59.58   J3:50.58        
     1) Herink, Tim SO                  2) McDade, Shane FR               
     3) Flesher, Les SR                 4) Keim, Michael FR               
       30.76  1:03.66    27.54    58.89    25.65    57.08    23.40    50.95
  8 Carthage College-WI  'B'                          3:40.99   J3:32.53        
     1) Carabelli, Jake JR              2) Alexander, Greg FR             
     3) Smith, Tyler JR                 4) Reecher, Mitch FR              
       25.57    52.54    27.45    59.57    24.02    53.29    22.24    47.13
  9 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           3:35.50   J3:33.09        
     1) Wilkerson, Hayes SO             2) Brown, Dave JR                 
     3) Schemenaur, Michael SR          4) Walker, Timothy SO             
       26.98    55.67    27.35    59.46    23.39    52.00    22.01    45.96
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              4:06.05   J3:40.30        
     1) Mrozek, Shane JR                2) Gilbert, Bobby FR              
     3) Dickinson, David SO             4) Skrabacz, Kevin SO             
       26.06    54.60    28.97  1:02.82    24.94    54.67    22.65    48.21
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                     3:50.74   J3:40.52        
     1) Yuhas, Eric FR                  2) Yeoman, Marshall FR            
     3) Ryan, Logan SO                  4) Wuest, Stephen SO              
       27.58    57.49    28.05  1:00.83    24.53    53.49    23.12    48.71
 12 Augustana College  'B'                            4:09.04   J3:53.99        
     1) Waldorf, Joey SR                2) Hengst, Jasen SO               
     3) Duy, Michael FR                 4) Zarbuck, Austin SO             
       29.20  1:02.92    30.46  1:06.55    25.22    55.01    23.54    49.51
 -- Carthage College-WI  'D'                          3:50.74   X3:41.87        
     1) McCurrie, Connor SO             2) George, Alex SO                
     3) Rendon, Derrick FR              4) Weyrauch, Evan FR              
       27.81    57.13    28.05  1:01.06    25.08    54.61    23.46    49.07
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                           3:45.01   X3:42.46        
     1) Anderson, Evan SR               2) VanBeek, Devon JR              
     3) Peacock, Kyle FR                4) Raymond, Jack FR               
       28.34  1:00.14    27.27    59.74    24.35    54.17    22.75    48.41
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           3:45.00   X3:43.14        
     1) Neill, Brady FR                 2) Aguilera, Michael FR           
     3) Sveen, Carl JR                  4) Clement, Korey FR              
       28.53    58.51    29.32  1:03.62    24.18    52.23    23.37    48.78
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                          3:44.32   X3:43.54        
     1) Ertl, Ben FR                    2) Moravek, Mike SR               
     3) Reynolds, Brennan FR            4) Hoffmann, Sam FR               
       27.07    56.21    27.41    59.81    26.99    57.90    23.44    49.62
 -- Carthage College-WI  'E'                          3:55.10   X3:45.09        
     1) Kowal, Krzysztof SR             2) Coder, Ben SR                  
     3) Reher, Scott FR                 4) Solan, Teryn FR                
       28.90    59.40    28.56  1:02.26    24.58    53.47    23.65    49.96
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'E'                           4:00.00   X3:52.74        
     1) Mottice, John SO                2) Mohr, Jon FR                   
     3) Schoppen, Zach FR               4) McLaughlin, Mark JR            
       29.32    59.79    30.23  1:06.73    25.90    54.98    24.43    51.24
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'F'                           4:00.01   X3:54.44        
     1) Verhage, TJ SR                  2) Andres, Kurt FR                
     3) Daugherty, Michael FR           4)                                
       29.02    58.67    32.71  1:11.25    24.90    55.06    23.22    49.46
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'C'                     3:58.54        XDQ        
     1) Larson, Robert FR               2) Becker, Kevin FR               
     3) Housman, Stephen FR             4) Foreman, Aaron SO              
       29.56  1:01.55    29.51  1:04.01    27.02    58.96    23.60    52.38
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     3:35.66         DQ        
     1) Huster, John JR                 2) Podgorski, Andrew SO           
     3) Ross, Matt JR                   4) Meininger, Ross JR             
       24.98    51.85    26.00    57.76    22.98    49.64    22.29    47.88
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:46.14   2/20/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         J Paul, H Croix, M Pelka, A Croix                 
   CCIW Open: $ 1:46.14   2/20/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         J Paul, H Croix, M Pelka, A Croix                 
        Pool:   1:45.73   3/10/2005 Lake Country Swim Team                     
                         Fisher, Zblewski, Finn, Boritzke                  
                1:43.60  A
                1:46.44  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:47.16  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:46.44
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          1:50.22    1:46.63 B      
     1) Paul, Jensena SR                2) Soper, Allison FR              
     3) Loftus, Kelly FR                4) Shover, Megan FR               
       27.38    29.75    25.79    23.71                                    
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:51.11    1:46.63 B      
     1) Peterson, Andrea SR             2) Egan, Lizzie SO                
     3) McHugh, Katie JR                4) Lugg, Angela SR                
       26.74    30.86    25.27    23.76                                    
  3 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           1:49.64    1:47.71        
     1) Rogers, Emma SO                 2) Craggett, Kelsey SR            
     3) Yue, Moire SR                   4) Ormond, Kelly FR               
       28.07    30.60    24.89    24.15                                    
  4 North Central College-IL  'A'                     1:53.80    1:49.56        
     1) Truedson, Kelsey FR             2) Stratton, Katie SR             
     3) Tumpane, Kelsey SR              4) Patschke, Loreli SO            
       27.78    29.85    27.36    24.57                                    
  5 Augustana College  'A'                            2:02.66   J1:55.22        
     1) Clennon, Molly JR               2) Timmons, Emily JR              
     3) Regnier, Emma JR                4) Ferguson, Hillary SO           
       30.58    33.15    26.92    24.57                                    
  6 Millikin University  'A'                          2:01.46   J1:59.37        
     1) Kralman, Krunk SR               2) Maloney, Michelle SO           
     3) Wittrock, Kaley JR              4) Fackler, Jennifer FR           
       32.08    33.32    26.88    27.09                                    
  7 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     2:06.43   J2:00.17        
     1) Kline, Celeste FR               2) Cunnien, Shannon JR            
     3) Schumacher, Ashley FR           4) Danhauer, Laura FR             
       30.54    34.61    28.11    26.91                                    
  8 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              1:57.90   J1:49.81        
     1) Beringer, Jess FR               2) Bell, Katie SR                 
     3) Nafziger, Gracie SO             4) Statham, Natalie FR            
       29.31    31.14    25.29    24.07                                    
  9 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           1:52.00   J1:50.99        
     1) Hoffer, Noelle SR               2) Mitchell, Katherine FR         
     3) Wennlund, Marcey SO             4)                                
       28.31    31.83    26.28    24.57                                    
 10 North Central College-IL  'B'                     2:00.00   J1:59.68        
     1) Gorski, Lauren FR               2) Moton, Madeline SR             
     3) Zumpf, Kate FR                  4) Gorski, Lisa FR                
       30.62    32.42    30.24    26.40                                    
 11 Augustana College  'B'                            2:08.27    2:01.99        
     1) Naughton, Mary JR               2) Pemberton, Laura FR            
     3) Jensen, Danna SO                4) Piper, Alexandra JR            
       31.78    34.59    30.38    25.24                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                          1:58.55   X2:04.72        
     1) Bender, Jessa SR                2) Stowe, Natalie SO              
     3) Coyle, Margaret SO              4) Thomas, Melissa SR             
       32.25    34.57    29.86    28.04                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           2:02.10   X2:06.68        
     1) Coley, Christine SO             2) Hsieh, Jubilee JR              
     3) Westfall, Laura JR              4) Larsen, Katelyn FR             
       31.44    40.62    27.22    27.40                                    
 -- North Central College-IL  'C'                          NT   X2:06.78        
     1) Speiden, Lindsay FR             2) Fultz, Kathleen SO             
     3) Walters, Alyssa SO              4) Masterton, Carolyn SO          
       33.55    34.77    32.28    26.18                                    
 -- Augustana College  'C'                            2:12.37   X2:08.79        
     1) Cole, Beth FR                   2) O'Hara, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Thompson, Alexis FR             4) Nelson, Ariana SO              
       32.06    35.56    31.94    29.23                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'B'                          1:53.12         DQ        
     1) Heidorn, Johanna SO             2) Gladis, Ashley FR              
     3) Heidorn, Gretchen SO            4) Perdue, Lisa FR                
       28.64    30.51    25.76    24.23                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:33.27   2/20/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         C Varner, S Schranck, D Schranck, A Bax           
   CCIW Open: $ 1:32.70        2002 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   1:32.35   12/6/2008 Meyer, Westby, Money, Koch                 
                         A Meyer, N Westby, L Money, J Koch                
                1:30.77  A
                1:32.80  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:33.24  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:32.80
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           1:33.74    1:32.98#B      
     1) Francis, Wills SO               2) Placeway, Mike SR              
     3) Hackett, Hal SR                 4) Nahigian, Dan SR               
       23.85    25.57    22.86    20.70                                    
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          1:36.62    1:34.00        
     1) Drake, Kyle SR                  2) Pinter, Scott SO               
     3) Schranck, Doug SR               4) Ortmann, Ryan JR               
       24.31    26.31    22.92    20.46                                    
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:38.85    1:35.06        
     1) Firth, Mikey SR                 2) Tollefson, Ross SO             
     3) Gilbert, Tommy SR               4) Mitchell, Sam SR               
       23.91    27.45    22.62    21.08                                    
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:39.93    1:35.54        
     1) Huster, John JR                 2) Podgorski, Andrew SO           
     3) Ross, Matt JR                   4) Meininger, Ross JR             
       24.29    26.36    23.23    21.66                                    
  5 Augustana College  'A'                            1:43.27   J1:38.21        
     1) Holt, Aaron FR                  2) Chaney, Ryan SO                
     3) Greaves, Chris JR               4) Hinck, Daniel SO               
       24.42    28.11    24.28    21.40                                    
  6 North Central College-IL  'A'                     1:47.53   J1:44.07        
     1) Showalter, Robb SO              2) Artley, Ross JR                
     3) Nurczyk, Jake SO                4) Hummer, Neil FR                
       27.39    29.52    24.49    22.67                                    
  7 Millikin University  'A'                          1:48.81   J1:44.64        
     1) Herink, Tim SO                  2) McDade, Shane FR               
     3) Flesher, Les SR                 4) Billimack, John SO             
       29.45    26.50    25.49    23.20                                    
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           1:36.00   J1:37.73        
     1) Sveen, Carl JR                  2) VanBeek, Devon JR              
     3) Schemenaur, Michael SR          4) Walker, Timothy SO             
       25.87    27.56    23.35    20.95                                    
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                          1:41.67   J1:38.53        
     1) Reecher, Mitch FR               2) Alexander, Greg FR             
     3) Smith, Tyler JR                 4) Mathe, Steven JR               
       26.22    26.71    23.74    21.86                                    
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              1:46.09   J1:40.01        
     1) Mrozek, Shane JR                2) Gilbert, Bobby FR              
     3) Dickinson, David SO             4) Werkema, Andrew SR             
       25.10    28.29    24.04    22.58                                    
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                     1:43.26   J1:40.27        
     1) Yuhas, Eric FR                  2) Yeoman, Marshall FR            
     3) Ryan, Logan SO                  4) Wuest, Stephen SO              
       26.43    27.09    24.23    22.52                                    
 12 Augustana College  'B'                            1:46.62    1:46.83        
     1) Waldorf, Joey SR                2) Hengst, Jasen SO               
     3) Wind, Denny SR                  4) Michaels, Timothy FR           
       28.35    29.35    26.65    22.48                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'D'                          1:42.88   X1:40.72        
     1) McCurrie, Connor SO             2) George, Alex SO                
     3) Reher, Scott FR                 4) Coder, Ben SR                  
       25.86    27.67    24.16    23.03                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           1:41.00   X1:44.64        
     1) Neill, Brady FR                 2) Mohr, Jon FR                   
     3) Peacock, Kyle FR                4) Raymond, Jack FR               
       27.24    31.79    23.63    21.98                                    
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                           1:41.01   X1:44.99        
     1) Anderson, Evan SR               2) Andres, Kurt FR                
     3) Schoppen, Zach FR               4) Daugherty, Michael FR          
       27.62    30.11    24.70    22.56                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'C'                     1:47.71   X1:46.47        
     1) Larson, Robert FR               2) Becker, Kevin FR               
     3) Famprikis, Theo SO              4) Foreman, Aaron SO              
       28.52    29.35    25.22    23.38                                    
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                          1:42.88        XDQ        
     1) Kowal, Krzysztof SR             2) Moravek, Mike SR               
     3) Weyrauch, Evan FR               4) Hoffmann, Sam FR               
       27.34    27.79    24.94    22.55                                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:27.79   2/19/2010 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 4:27.79   2/19/2010 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
        Pool:   4:27.06   3/10/2005 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country              
                4:25.15  A
                4:30.02  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                4:36.69  B
 Meet Qualifying:  4:30.02
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walitsch, Jamie           SO Wheaton-IL           4:41.72    4:34.54 B      
                              33.16   33.79   40.19   40.68   32.51
      31.63                                                        
  2 Gladis, Ashley            FR Carthage-WI          4:39.63    4:37.30        
      29.07   32.91   35.92   35.89   38.80   40.23   32.59   31.89
  3 Long, Chelsey             SO Wheaton-IL           4:43.87    4:39.54        
      30.03   34.16   37.12   36.92   38.19   38.92   33.01   31.19
  4 Wodnik, Sarah             SO Carthage-WI          4:42.26    4:39.98        
      29.10   33.79   36.02   36.00   40.32   40.07   32.76   31.92
  5 Tumpane, Kelsey           SR North Central-IL     4:47.57    4:43.75        
      29.78   34.10   36.19   36.60   40.37   41.00   33.22   32.49
  6 Peinsipp, Susan           SO Carthage-WI          4:41.98    4:44.86        
      29.70   34.25   36.99   38.22   40.84   42.40   30.73   31.73
  7 Dirks, Caroline           SO Wheaton-IL           4:48.19    4:47.47        
      31.51   35.92   37.05   36.17   41.72   42.19   31.71   31.20
  8 Mitchell, Katherine       FR Wheaton-IL           4:54.05    5:02.90        
      31.46   38.33   40.86   39.33   42.13   43.19   34.54   33.06
B - Final
  9 Timmons, Emily            JR Augustana            4:56.06    4:55.32        
      31.22   37.21   37.92   37.88   41.45   42.00   34.84   32.80
 10 Hertel, Sydney            SR IWU-IL               5:02.03    4:56.13        
      30.37   36.07   39.56   39.20   41.80   43.23   34.16   31.74
 11 Maloney, Michelle         SO Millikin             5:00.75    4:58.60        
      30.69   35.84   40.22   39.44   41.74   42.75   34.95   32.97
 12 Olack, Kristina           SR Carthage-WI          4:57.58    5:00.62        
      31.95   37.56   37.60   37.60   43.35   44.34   34.74   33.48
 13 Cunnien, Shannon          JR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:02.71    5:02.77        
      32.29   37.56   38.80   38.49   44.21   44.54   33.80   33.08
 14 Gracer, Tara              JR IWU-IL               5:06.79    5:05.93        
      32.39   39.67   38.20   38.14   40.74   42.13   37.82   36.84
 15 Kawasaki, Jill            SO IWU-IL               5:08.38    5:06.64        
      32.75   36.81   39.09   38.31   44.28   45.19   35.54   34.67
 16 Gradle, Meghan            FR IWU-IL               5:09.39    5:08.13        
      32.83   39.92   40.78   40.60   41.21   42.21   36.07   34.51
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:27.79   2/19/2010 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 4:27.79   2/19/2010 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
        Pool:   4:27.06   3/10/2005 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country              
                4:25.15  A
                4:30.02  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                4:36.69  B
 Meet Qualifying:  4:30.02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gladis, Ashley            FR Carthage-WI          4:38.95    4:39.63 q      
      28.73   32.52   35.87   35.72   39.94   41.32   32.98   32.55
  2 Walitsch, Jamie           SO Wheaton-IL           4:40.13    4:41.72 q      
      29.48   33.61   35.18   35.18   40.44   41.58   33.87   32.38
  3 Peinsipp, Susan           SO Carthage-WI          4:52.09    4:41.98 q      
      29.43   33.55   37.34   37.32   41.25   41.55   30.91   30.63
  4 Wodnik, Sarah             SO Carthage-WI          4:54.53    4:42.26 q      
      29.39   32.66   37.10   36.40   40.98   41.07   33.25   31.41
  5 Long, Chelsey             SO Wheaton-IL           4:46.26    4:43.87 q      
      29.88   34.04   37.15   37.22   39.32   39.75   34.19   32.32
  6 Tumpane, Kelsey           SR North Central-IL     4:52.26    4:47.57 q      
      30.09   34.73   36.58   36.43   40.46   41.25   34.48   33.55
  7 Dirks, Caroline           SO Wheaton-IL           4:54.45    4:48.19 q      
      31.88   35.91   36.71   36.31   41.59   42.36   31.76   31.67
  8 Mitchell, Katherine       FR Wheaton-IL           5:05.73    4:54.05 q      
      31.14   37.02   39.52   38.37   40.03   42.15   33.77   32.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Timmons, Emily            JR Augustana            5:12.06    4:56.06 q      
      31.28   36.85   38.09   37.51   40.41   42.01   35.87   34.04
 10 Olack, Kristina           SR Carthage-WI          5:11.08    4:57.58 q      
      31.88   35.91   38.28   37.87   43.43   42.72   34.40   33.09
 11 Maloney, Michelle         SO Millikin             5:15.32    5:00.75 q      
      30.68   36.35   40.52   39.61   42.37   43.28   34.51   33.43
 12 Hertel, Sydney            SR IWU-IL               5:22.82    5:02.03 q      
      30.69   36.38   40.04   41.58   43.05   42.33   34.98   32.98
 13 Cunnien, Shannon          JR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:03.22    5:02.71 q      
      31.89   36.90   38.96   39.03   42.83   45.72   33.30   34.08
 14 Gracer, Tara              JR IWU-IL               5:14.35    5:06.79 q      
      32.96   41.02   39.31   39.25   41.99   42.40   35.66   34.20
 15 Kawasaki, Jill            SO IWU-IL               5:23.11    5:08.38 q      
      31.19   37.77   39.87   39.23   44.17   44.93   36.25   34.97
 16 Gradle, Meghan            FR IWU-IL                    NT    5:09.39 q      
      31.89   39.73   40.70   40.27   42.10   42.99   37.14   34.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bender, Jessa             SR Carthage-WI          5:19.10    5:10.59        
      31.83   35.28   39.03   39.77   45.04   46.02   37.02   36.60
 18 Kralman, Krunk            SR Millikin             5:12.89    5:15.63        
      31.96   37.12   40.60   40.83   45.02   45.50   37.26   37.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gradle, Amy               SR IWU-IL               5:41.37    5:15.98        
      31.35   40.30   37.92   37.84   47.61   47.25   37.02   36.69
 20 O'Hara, Elizabeth         SO Augustana            5:30.05    5:31.22        
      34.31   41.81   42.92   42.75   46.36   47.41   38.89   36.77
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:01.26        1986 Rodney Miller, Milllikin                   
   CCIW Open: $ 4:01.26        1986 Rodney Miller, Millikin                    
        Pool:   3:57.73   12/3/2010 Chris Bateman, Saint Olaf                  
                3:58.49  A
                4:02.23  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                4:07.81  B
 Meet Qualifying:  4:02.23
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drake, Kyle               SR Carthage-WI          4:01.02    4:00.66#D3 B   
      25.89   29.75   29.54   29.42   36.53   36.95   26.31   26.27
  1 Duval, Marcus             SO IWU-IL               4:08.44    4:00.66#D3 B   
      25.71   29.86   31.08   30.94   33.98   34.07   28.36   26.66
  3 Sveen, Carl               JR Wheaton-IL           4:14.73    4:08.63        
      25.39   29.06   31.53   31.42   37.46   37.53   28.88   27.36
  4 Ross, Matt                JR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:13.81    4:11.49        
      24.89   28.51   33.11   32.85   36.16   36.89   29.39   29.69
  5 Van Huis, Adam            SR Carthage-WI          4:16.47    4:13.59        
      26.84   30.82   33.02   32.94   35.73   35.72   29.46   29.06
  6 Ross, Eric                SR Carthage-WI          4:20.46    4:19.94        
      26.87   30.49   32.60   32.23   38.80   39.97   29.67   29.31
  7 Rasmussen, Kyle           SO Carthage-WI          4:20.99    4:21.71        
      27.06   31.99   33.52   33.25   37.26   38.05   31.13   29.45
  8 Ryan, Logan               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       4:21.65    4:23.63        
      26.24   31.10   34.66   35.17   36.54   37.66   31.35   30.91
B - Final
  9 Rendon, Derrick           FR Carthage-WI          4:24.71    4:20.07        
      28.50   30.86   34.53   33.91   36.02   35.93   30.59   29.73
 10 Aguilera, Michael         FR Wheaton-IL           4:23.91    4:21.82        
      25.85   31.09   33.76   33.59   36.67   37.75   32.75   30.36
 10 Glover, Adam              SR Carthage-WI          4:23.19    4:21.82        
      26.99   31.13   34.65   33.75   37.47   38.12   31.13   28.58
 12 Mottice, John             SO Wheaton-IL           4:23.83    4:27.84        
      27.93   31.74   32.86   32.40   40.38   41.23   30.89   30.41
 13 McLaughlin, Mark          JR Wheaton-IL           4:33.14    4:29.58        
      27.76   31.15   33.86   34.33   39.11   40.72   31.96   30.69
 14 Foreman, Aaron            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       4:32.77    4:30.07        
      27.33   32.43   36.00   34.67   38.48   39.16   31.29   30.71
 15 Peterson, Christopher     SO Rose-Hulman-IN       4:38.35    4:30.15        
      28.46   33.97   35.22   35.61   37.81   39.68   30.57   28.83
 16 Coder, Ben                SR Carthage-WI          4:31.89    4:34.23        
      28.33   33.37   36.09   34.95   37.92   38.56   33.06   31.95
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:01.26        1986 Rodney Miller, Milllikin                   
   CCIW Open: $ 4:01.26        1986 Rodney Miller, Millikin                    
        Pool:   3:57.73   12/3/2010 Chris Bateman, Saint Olaf                  
                3:58.49  A
                4:02.23  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                4:07.81  B
 Meet Qualifying:  4:02.23
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drake, Kyle               SR Carthage-WI          4:01.42    4:01.02#qD3 B  
      25.11   28.85   28.95   28.66   36.95   38.05   27.30   27.15
  2 Duval, Marcus             SO IWU-IL               4:18.16    4:08.44 q      
      26.85   29.94   32.21   31.99   34.49   34.82   29.39   28.75
  3 Ross, Matt                JR Rose-Hulman-IN       4:17.70    4:13.81 q      
      25.55   28.68   33.25   32.38   36.78   37.13   30.48   29.56
  4 Sveen, Carl               JR Wheaton-IL           4:24.65    4:14.73 q      
      26.14   29.93   32.36   31.81   37.65   37.55   30.11   29.18
  5 Van Huis, Adam            SR Carthage-WI          4:20.54    4:16.47 q      
      27.19   30.96   33.77   33.13   36.11   36.17   29.66   29.48
  6 Ross, Eric                SR Carthage-WI          4:25.13    4:20.46 q      
      27.10   31.41   32.51   32.45   38.50   39.87   29.58   29.04
  7 Rasmussen, Kyle           SO Carthage-WI          4:26.68    4:20.99 q      
      27.23   31.83   33.46   32.65   36.71   37.38   31.67   30.06
  8 Ryan, Logan               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       4:31.34    4:21.65 q      
      27.01   30.86   34.71   34.77   36.30   37.43   30.80   29.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Glover, Adam              SR Carthage-WI          4:28.20    4:23.19 q      
      27.66   31.29   34.78   33.69   37.42   37.87   30.98   29.50
 10 Mottice, John             SO Wheaton-IL           4:29.06    4:23.83 q      
      27.90   31.55   32.63   32.09   39.78   40.51   30.40   28.97
 11 Aguilera, Michael         FR Wheaton-IL           4:22.96    4:23.91 q      
      26.45   31.42   34.32   33.87   37.76   38.78   31.62   29.69
 12 Rendon, Derrick           FR Carthage-WI          4:27.87    4:24.71 q      
      27.01   30.38   34.12   34.23   36.65   37.96   32.86   31.50
 13 Coder, Ben                SR Carthage-WI          4:36.71    4:31.89 q      
      27.44   32.25   35.33   34.78   38.21   39.55   33.17   31.16
 14 Foreman, Aaron            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       4:34.41    4:32.77 q      
      27.64   32.36   35.43   34.67   38.60   39.08   32.61   32.38
 15 McLaughlin, Mark          JR Wheaton-IL           4:30.86    4:33.14 q      
      27.72   31.65   33.18   34.35   40.40   41.46   33.27   31.11
 16 Peterson, Christopher     SO Rose-Hulman-IN       4:44.55    4:38.35 q      
      27.66   33.37   36.41   36.97   40.22   41.65   31.73   30.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hengst, Jasen             SO Augustana            4:54.94    4:42.94        
      27.81   33.24   36.76   35.94   41.14   42.67   33.03   32.35
 18 Reardanz, Tim             FR IWU-IL               4:49.72    4:44.82        
      28.71   32.79   36.01   36.69   42.01   44.84   32.23   31.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Putz, Alexander           FR Augustana            4:55.56    4:45.55        
      28.22   32.63   36.78   37.52   40.78   42.72   33.55   33.35
 20 Housman, Stephen          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       5:06.51    5:00.32        
      28.35   33.81   40.24   39.26   45.33   45.44   34.43   33.46
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 56.96   2/19/2010 Katie McHugh, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans          
   CCIW Open: $ 56.96   2/19/2010 Katie McHugh, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans          
        Pool:   56.65   3/10/2004 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country                
                55.91  A
                56.84  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                57.77  B
 Meet Qualifying:  56.84
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McHugh, Katie             JR IWU-IL                 57.56      56.95#B      
      26.88   30.07                                                
  2 Yue, Moire                SR Wheaton-IL             58.70      57.82        
      26.91   30.91                                                
  3 Nafziger, Gracie          SO IWU-IL                 58.66      58.28        
      26.96   31.32                                                
  4 Wittrock, Kaley           JR Millikin               58.83      58.52        
      28.30   30.22                                                
  5 Loftus, Kelly             FR Carthage-WI            58.37      58.78        
      27.37   31.41                                                
  6 Heidorn, Gretchen         SO Carthage-WI            59.62      59.56        
      27.45   32.11                                                
  7 Wennlund, Marcey          SO Wheaton-IL           1:00.42    1:00.66        
      28.27   32.39                                                
  8 Tumpane, Kelsey           SR North Central-IL     1:00.35    1:00.89        
      28.74   32.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Regnier, Emma             JR Augustana            1:00.68      59.67        
      27.02   32.65                                                
 10 Paul, Jensena             SR Carthage-WI          1:00.59    1:00.06        
      27.86   32.20                                                
 11 Peterson, Andrea          SR IWU-IL               1:00.43    1:00.21        
      27.77   32.44                                                
 12 Shover, Megan             FR Carthage-WI          1:01.39    1:00.83        
      27.44   33.39                                                
 13 Danzer, Alisa             FR Carthage-WI          1:02.49    1:01.02        
      28.29   32.73                                                
 14 Patschke, Loreli          SO North Central-IL     1:00.46    1:01.75        
      27.48   34.27                                                
 15 Cowan, Kara               SO Wheaton-IL           1:02.44    1:02.35        
      29.19   33.16                                                
 16 Voss, Emily               JR Carthage-WI          1:03.52    1:02.61        
      28.63   33.98                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 56.96   2/19/2010 Katie McHugh, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans          
   CCIW Open: $ 56.96   2/19/2010 Katie McHugh, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans          
        Pool:   56.65   3/10/2004 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country                
                55.91  A
                56.84  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                57.77  B
 Meet Qualifying:  56.84
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McHugh, Katie             JR IWU-IL               1:00.41      57.56 qB     
      26.80   30.76                                                
  2 Loftus, Kelly             FR Carthage-WI            59.78      58.37 q      
      27.59   30.78                                                
  3 Nafziger, Gracie          SO IWU-IL               1:02.90      58.66 q      
      27.25   31.41                                                
  4 Yue, Moire                SR Wheaton-IL             58.56      58.70 q      
      27.12   31.58                                                
  5 Wittrock, Kaley           JR Millikin               59.85      58.83 q      
      28.05   30.78                                                
  6 Heidorn, Gretchen         SO Carthage-WI          1:01.99      59.62 q      
      27.46   32.16                                                
  7 Tumpane, Kelsey           SR North Central-IL     1:03.79    1:00.35 q      
      28.67   31.68                                                
  8 Wennlund, Marcey          SO Wheaton-IL           1:01.25    1:00.42 q      
      28.32   32.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peterson, Andrea          SR IWU-IL                    NT    1:00.43 q      
      27.64   32.79                                                
 10 Patschke, Loreli          SO North Central-IL     1:04.27    1:00.46 q      
      27.54   32.92                                                
 11 Paul, Jensena             SR Carthage-WI          1:01.92    1:00.59 q      
      27.88   32.71                                                
 12 Regnier, Emma             JR Augustana            1:03.82    1:00.68 q      
      28.11   32.57                                                
 13 Shover, Megan             FR Carthage-WI          1:05.55    1:01.39 q      
      26.92   34.47                                                
 14 Cowan, Kara               SO Wheaton-IL           1:03.57    1:02.44 q      
      29.29   33.15                                                
 15 Danzer, Alisa             FR Carthage-WI          1:02.60    1:02.49 q      
      28.49   34.00                                                
 16 Voss, Emily               JR Carthage-WI          1:04.80    1:03.52 q      
      28.83   34.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kline, Celeste            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:05.44    1:04.60        
      30.29   34.31                                                
 17 Luckey, Colleen           SO IWU-IL               1:08.78    1:04.60        
      30.04   34.56                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pond, Rachael             FR IWU-IL               1:10.22    1:07.40        
      31.50   35.90                                                
 20 Holst, Maya               SO Millikin                  NT    1:08.22        
      32.01   36.21                                                
 21 Jensen, Danna             SO Augustana            1:12.67    1:10.72        
      31.34   39.38                                                
 22 Thompson, Alexis          FR Augustana            1:17.19    1:15.87        
      33.71   42.16                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 49.62   2/20/2009 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans         
   CCIW Open: $ 49.09        2003 Paul Gyorfi, Wheaton                         
        Pool:   47.38   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                49.34  A
                49.84  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                50.67  B
 Meet Qualifying:  49.84
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huster, John              JR Rose-Hulman-IN         50.29      50.22 B      
      23.34   26.88                                                
  2 Holt, Aaron               FR Augustana              51.64      51.27        
      23.94   27.33                                                
  3 Schranck, Doug            SR Carthage-WI            51.78      51.38        
      23.94   27.44                                                
  4 Smith, Tyler              JR Carthage-WI            52.64      52.69        
      24.68   28.01                                                
  5 Ortmann, Ryan             JR Carthage-WI            53.16      52.98        
      24.48   28.50                                                
  6 Walker, Timothy           SO Wheaton-IL             53.75      53.01        
      24.54   28.47                                                
  7 Hackett, Hal              SR Wheaton-IL             53.52      53.53        
      24.80   28.73                                                
  8 Yuhas, Eric               FR Rose-Hulman-IN         53.14      53.68        
      25.18   28.50                                                
B - Final
  9 Reecher, Mitch            FR Carthage-WI            54.84      53.78        
      24.66   29.12                                                
 10 Peacock, Kyle             FR Wheaton-IL             53.80      54.25        
      24.97   29.28                                                
 11 Raymond, Jack             FR Wheaton-IL             54.23      54.28        
      25.31   28.97                                                
 12 Nurczyk, Jake             SO North Central-IL       54.46      54.83        
      25.66   29.17                                                
 13 Artley, Ross              JR North Central-IL       55.08      54.97        
      25.55   29.42                                                
 14 Schoppen, Zach            FR Wheaton-IL             55.17      55.61        
      26.03   29.58                                                
 15 Wuest, Stephen            SO Rose-Hulman-IN         55.39      55.90        
      26.49   29.41                                                
 16 Waldorf, Joey             SR Augustana              57.95      58.40        
      25.96   32.44                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 49.62   2/20/2009 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans         
   CCIW Open: $ 49.09        2003 Paul Gyorfi, Wheaton                         
        Pool:   47.38   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                49.34  A
                49.84  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                50.67  B
 Meet Qualifying:  49.84
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huster, John              JR Rose-Hulman-IN         52.11      50.29 qB     
      23.35   26.94                                                
  2 Holt, Aaron               FR Augustana              52.98      51.64 q      
      24.33   27.31                                                
  3 Schranck, Doug            SR Carthage-WI            51.83      51.78 q      
      24.11   27.67                                                
  4 Smith, Tyler              JR Carthage-WI            55.03      52.64 q      
      24.98   27.66                                                
  5 Yuhas, Eric               FR Rose-Hulman-IN         54.90      53.14 q      
      25.13   28.01                                                
  6 Ortmann, Ryan             JR Carthage-WI            53.91      53.16 q      
      24.82   28.34                                                
  7 Hackett, Hal              SR Wheaton-IL             53.36      53.52 q      
      25.00   28.52                                                
  8 Walker, Timothy           SO Wheaton-IL             53.54      53.75 q      
      24.97   28.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peacock, Kyle             FR Wheaton-IL             55.37      53.80 q      
      24.88   28.92                                                
 10 Raymond, Jack             FR Wheaton-IL             54.67      54.23 q      
      25.35   28.88                                                
 11 Nurczyk, Jake             SO North Central-IL       57.53      54.46 q      
      25.66   28.80                                                
 12 Reecher, Mitch            FR Carthage-WI            55.43      54.84 q      
      25.02   29.82                                                
 13 Artley, Ross              JR North Central-IL       57.90      55.08 q      
      25.64   29.44                                                
 14 Schoppen, Zach            FR Wheaton-IL             55.84      55.17 q      
      25.66   29.51                                                
 15 Wuest, Stephen            SO Rose-Hulman-IN         57.31      55.39 q      
      25.87   29.52                                                
 16 Waldorf, Joey             SR Augustana            1:00.43      57.95 q      
      25.90   32.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Famprikis, Theo           SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.53      58.75        
      26.30   32.45                                                
 18 Enix, Evan                SO IWU-IL               1:04.18      58.83        
      26.63   32.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keim, Michael             FR Millikin             1:00.89    1:01.02        
      27.15   33.87                                                
 20 Putz, Alexander           FR Augustana            1:02.11    1:02.32        
      28.94   33.38                                                
 21 Ford, Hayden              FR IWU-IL               1:02.81    1:04.22        
      27.29   36.93                                                
 22 Wind, Denny               SR Augustana            1:04.24    1:04.23        
      28.05   36.18                                                
 -- Ertl, Ben                 FR Carthage-WI            54.68     X53.19        
      24.27   28.92                                                
 -- Reher, Scott              FR Carthage-WI            55.96     X53.71        
      25.03   28.68                                                
 -- Hummer, Neil              FR North Central-IL       56.53     X56.37        
      26.04   30.33                                                
 -- Reynolds, Brennan         FR Carthage-WI            59.47     X58.14        
      27.21   30.93                                                
 -- Daugherty, Michael        FR Wheaton-IL             57.22        DFS        
 -- George, Alex              SO Carthage-WI            59.65        DFS        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage           
   CCIW Open: $ 1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage           
        Pool:   1:48.69   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage College             
                1:50.15  A
                1:52.64  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:53.91  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.64
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lugg, Angela              SR IWU-IL               1:56.34    1:52.78 B      
      26.06   28.48   28.70   29.54                                
  2 Jurgens, Lauren           SR Wheaton-IL           1:55.91    1:54.83        
      26.96   28.95   29.45   29.47                                
  3 Herich, Carlie            SO Wheaton-IL           1:55.63    1:55.72        
      26.95   28.93   29.59   30.25                                
  4 Perdue, Lisa              FR Carthage-WI          1:58.33    1:56.42        
      26.46   29.44   30.56   29.96                                
  5 Ormond, Kelly             FR Wheaton-IL           1:57.80    1:56.98        
      26.67   29.21   30.37   30.73                                
  6 McCoy, Ember              SO Carthage-WI          1:56.84    1:57.09        
      27.07   29.32   30.29   30.41                                
  7 Pankratz, Sarah           FR Wheaton-IL           1:57.07    1:57.50        
      27.00   29.42   30.46   30.62                                
  8 Offerdahl, Ali            SO Wheaton-IL           1:58.33    1:58.12        
      26.67   29.17   30.53   31.75                                
B - Final
  9 MacLurg, Amanda           FR Wheaton-IL           1:59.97    1:57.72        
      27.01   29.59   30.69   30.43                                
 10 Clennon, Molly            JR Augustana            1:58.77    1:57.84        
      26.32   28.98   31.02   31.52                                
 11 Bialecka, Natalia         SO Carthage-WI          1:59.24    1:58.37        
      26.50   29.70   31.16   31.01                                
 12 Robertson, Abby           SR Millikin             2:00.56    1:59.63        
      27.04   29.66   31.19   31.74                                
 13 Hutton, Taylor            FR Carthage-WI          2:00.16    2:00.73        
      27.02   30.11   31.83   31.77                                
 14 Marlin, Dana              SO IWU-IL               1:59.59    2:01.07        
      27.36   30.33   31.18   32.20                                
 15 Ferguson, Hillary         SO Augustana            2:05.88    2:03.65        
      27.30   30.67   32.97   32.71                                
 16 Zumpf, Kate               FR North Central-IL     2:04.61    2:05.19        
      28.54   31.42   32.31   32.92                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage           
   CCIW Open: $ 1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage           
        Pool:   1:48.69   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage College             
                1:50.15  A
                1:52.64  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:53.91  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.64
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herich, Carlie            SO Wheaton-IL           1:57.51    1:55.63 q      
      27.16   29.14   29.72   29.61                                
  2 Jurgens, Lauren           SR Wheaton-IL           1:56.74    1:55.91 q      
      26.99   29.24   29.93   29.75                                
  3 Lugg, Angela              SR IWU-IL               1:57.36    1:56.34 q      
      26.39   28.77   30.45   30.73                                
  4 McCoy, Ember              SO Carthage-WI          1:57.35    1:56.84 q      
      27.13   29.19   30.12   30.40                                
  5 Pankratz, Sarah           FR Wheaton-IL           1:59.96    1:57.07 q      
      27.33   29.34   30.09   30.31                                
  6 Ormond, Kelly             FR Wheaton-IL           1:58.86    1:57.80 q      
      26.85   29.26   30.68   31.01                                
  7 Perdue, Lisa              FR Carthage-WI          2:00.35    1:58.33 q      
      26.35   29.08   30.93   31.97                                
  7 Offerdahl, Ali            SO Wheaton-IL           1:58.10    1:58.33 q      
      27.26   29.29   30.19   31.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clennon, Molly            JR Augustana            2:05.62    1:58.77 q      
      26.68   29.65   31.16   31.28                                
 10 Bialecka, Natalia         SO Carthage-WI          2:00.23    1:59.24 q      
      27.02   29.78   31.23   31.21                                
 11 Marlin, Dana              SO IWU-IL               2:06.35    1:59.59 q      
      26.97   30.24   31.84   30.54                                
 12 MacLurg, Amanda           FR Wheaton-IL           2:00.58    1:59.97 q      
      27.99   30.21   30.91   30.86                                
 13 Hutton, Taylor            FR Carthage-WI          2:02.51    2:00.16 q      
      27.39   29.95   31.36   31.46                                
 14 Robertson, Abby           SR Millikin             2:00.64    2:00.56 q      
      27.01   29.57   32.13   31.85                                
 15 Zumpf, Kate               FR North Central-IL     2:08.30    2:04.61 q      
      28.29   31.46   32.39   32.47                                
 16 Ferguson, Hillary         SO Augustana            2:13.32    2:05.88 q      
      27.79   30.99   33.50   33.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riches, Brogan            JR IWU-IL               2:10.06    2:06.89        
      29.95   31.98   32.73   32.23                                
 18 Piper, Alexandra          JR Augustana            2:11.39    2:07.54        
      27.50   30.58   34.05   35.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Statham, Natalie          FR IWU-IL               2:12.41    2:07.64        
      27.34   31.82   32.96   35.52                                
 20 Doty, Erin                SO Augustana            2:13.02    2:07.89        
      29.36   32.19   33.39   32.95                                
 21 Danhauer, Laura           FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:08.59    2:08.35        
      28.78   32.22   34.01   33.34                                
 22 Naughton, Mary            JR Augustana            2:10.08    2:10.17        
      28.51   32.54   34.36   34.76                                
 23 Francisco, Cristina       FR North Central-IL     2:12.97    2:10.66        
      31.15   32.82   33.05   33.64                                
 24 Fackler, Jennifer         FR Millikin             2:20.96    2:14.64        
      30.08   34.23   35.89   34.44                                
 25 Nelson, Ariana            SO Augustana            2:26.57    2:22.59        
      31.60   35.85   37.87   37.27                                
 26 Mara, Melanie             FR North Central-IL     2:35.56    2:24.25        
      33.08   36.93   36.90   37.34                                
 27 Carter, Kelsey            SO Millikin             2:36.67    2:24.36        
      31.23   37.23   38.55   37.35                                
 28 Wysocki, Jessica          SO Millikin             2:40.88    2:26.46        
      32.47   37.23   38.26   38.50                                
 29 Zozokos, Ashley              Millikin             3:19.85    2:43.10        
      32.44   39.28   46.20   45.18                                
 -- Westfall, Laura           JR Wheaton-IL           1:59.73   X1:58.52        
      27.41   29.89   30.72   30.50                                
 -- Haugan, Alexandra         SO Carthage-WI          2:11.91   X2:07.04        
      29.43   31.78   33.08   32.75                                
 -- Young, Emily              FR Carthage-WI          2:17.17   X2:11.58        
      30.58   33.27   34.20   33.53                                
 -- Speiden, Lindsay          FR North Central-IL     2:16.88   X2:13.13        
      29.46   32.73   34.88   36.06                                
 -- Walters, Alyssa           SO North Central-IL     2:19.77   X2:14.92        
      30.75   34.55   35.49   34.13                                
 -- Larsen, Katelyn           FR Wheaton-IL           2:18.31   X2:15.62        
      31.03   34.05   35.11   35.43                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:40.22        1991 Scott Walker, Millikin                     
   CCIW Open: $ 1:40.22        1991 Scott Walker, Millikin                     
        Pool:   1:39.05   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express              
                1:39.33  A
                1:40.60  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:41.75  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:40.60
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilkerson, Hayes          SO Wheaton-IL           1:44.36    1:44.14        
      24.46   26.89   26.59   26.20                                
  2 Hinck, Daniel             SO Augustana            1:45.65    1:44.33        
      23.42   25.84   27.28   27.79                                
  2 Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI          1:44.25    1:44.33        
      24.27   26.46   26.53   27.07                                
  4 Clement, Korey            FR Wheaton-IL           1:45.55    1:44.83        
      24.62   26.52   27.20   26.49                                
  5 Duy, Michael              FR Augustana            1:45.79    1:45.44        
      24.91   26.90   26.97   26.66                                
  6 Brown, Dave               JR Wheaton-IL           1:45.59    1:45.55        
      24.54   27.02   27.37   26.62                                
  7 Mitchell, Sam             SR IWU-IL               1:46.02    1:45.66        
      24.93   26.47   26.86   27.40                                
  8 Mathe, Steven             JR Carthage-WI          1:45.54    1:46.05        
      24.38   27.12   27.52   27.03                                
B - Final
  9 Skrabacz, Kevin           SO IWU-IL               1:49.65    1:47.10        
      25.62   27.70   27.81   25.97                                
 10 McCurrie, Connor          SO Carthage-WI          1:47.84    1:47.40        
      25.01   27.76   28.16   26.47                                
 11 Greaves, Chris            JR Augustana            1:47.51    1:47.67        
      25.30   27.57   27.95   26.85                                
 12 Dickinson, David          SO IWU-IL               1:48.41    1:47.80        
      25.21   27.25   27.96   27.38                                
 13 Zarbuck, Austin           SO Augustana            1:49.40    1:47.89        
      24.67   27.16   28.26   27.80                                
 14 Solan, Teryn              FR Carthage-WI          1:48.12    1:48.96        
      25.05   27.71   28.37   27.83                                
 15 Verhage, TJ               SR Wheaton-IL           1:49.08    1:49.23        
      25.27   27.77   28.21   27.98                                
 16 Werkema, Andrew           SR IWU-IL               1:50.19    1:49.53        
      26.26   27.79   27.51   27.97                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:40.22        1991 Scott Walker, Millikin                     
   CCIW Open: $ 1:40.22        1991 Scott Walker, Millikin                     
        Pool:   1:39.05   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express              
                1:39.33  A
                1:40.60  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:41.75  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:40.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI          1:46.06    1:44.25 q      
      24.16   26.36   26.61   27.12                                
  2 Wilkerson, Hayes          SO Wheaton-IL           1:47.10    1:44.36 q      
      24.34   26.33   27.17   26.52                                
  3 Mathe, Steven             JR Carthage-WI          1:47.40    1:45.54 q      
      24.30   26.80   27.57   26.87                                
  4 Clement, Korey            FR Wheaton-IL           1:46.79    1:45.55 q      
      24.98   26.87   27.18   26.52                                
  5 Brown, Dave               JR Wheaton-IL           1:47.16    1:45.59 q      
      24.64   27.60   27.42   25.93                                
  6 Hinck, Daniel             SO Augustana            1:47.46    1:45.65 q      
      23.04   26.07   27.85   28.69                                
  7 Duy, Michael              FR Augustana            1:49.47    1:45.79 q      
      24.72   27.26   26.75   27.06                                
  8 Mitchell, Sam             SR IWU-IL               1:48.38    1:46.02 q      
      24.22   26.09   27.30   28.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greaves, Chris            JR Augustana            1:50.04    1:47.51 q      
      24.28   26.41   27.90   28.92                                
 10 McCurrie, Connor          SO Carthage-WI          1:50.48    1:47.84 q      
      24.43   27.31   27.97   28.13                                
 11 Solan, Teryn              FR Carthage-WI          1:50.76    1:48.12 q      
      24.61   27.05   28.16   28.30                                
 12 Dickinson, David          SO IWU-IL               1:51.76    1:48.41 q      
      24.75   27.06   27.99   28.61                                
 13 Verhage, TJ               SR Wheaton-IL           1:49.28    1:49.08 q      
      25.08   27.34   28.27   28.39                                
 14 Zarbuck, Austin           SO Augustana            1:52.32    1:49.40 q      
      25.04   27.46   28.78   28.12                                
 15 Skrabacz, Kevin           SO IWU-IL               1:54.31    1:49.65 q      
      24.65   27.27   28.64   29.09                                
 16 Werkema, Andrew           SR IWU-IL               1:54.56    1:50.19 q      
      25.35   27.36   28.50   28.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vogt, Charles             SR Augustana            1:52.00    1:50.61        
      23.99   27.03   29.21   30.38                                
 18 Anderson, Evan            SR Wheaton-IL           1:52.09    1:52.46        
      25.20   27.60   29.15   30.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sagul, Ryan               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:52.71    1:53.78        
      25.93   28.05   29.64   30.16                                
 20 Michaels, Timothy         FR Augustana            2:05.88    1:56.16        
      25.29   28.73   31.06   31.08                                
 21 Laudick, Greg             SR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:00.40    1:59.96        
      25.89   28.94   32.02   33.11                                
 22 Billimack, John           SO Millikin                  NT    2:04.31        
      27.66   31.49   32.86   32.30                                
 23 Purvis, Glenn             SO Millikin             2:15.25    2:09.18        
      27.56   32.53   34.56   34.53                                
 24 O'Keefe, Kevin            SR North Central-IL     2:23.77    2:17.92        
      28.00   33.52   37.39   39.01                                
 25 Skladzien, Tim            SO North Central-IL     2:25.02    2:21.90        
      31.45   35.37   37.24   37.84                                
 -- Dobben, Aaron             FR Carthage-WI          1:48.70   X1:48.01        
      24.54   27.26   27.98   28.23                                
 -- Weyrauch, Evan            FR Carthage-WI          1:53.20   X1:48.08        
      25.00   26.82   27.78   28.48                                
 -- Daugherty, Michael        FR Wheaton-IL           1:52.52   X1:48.73        
      25.50   27.55   27.73   27.95                                
 -- Kowal, Krzysztof          SR Carthage-WI          1:53.04   X1:49.15        
      24.36   27.18   28.42   29.19                                
 -- Hoffmann, Sam             FR Carthage-WI          1:54.49   X1:53.84        
      25.29   28.71   29.82   30.02                                
 -- Drake, Kyle               SR Carthage-WI          1:42.15        DFS        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:06.19   2/19/2010 Katie Stratton, N. Central, North Central  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:05.26        2002 Kristin Titcombe, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:04.08   3/18/2003 Ashley Wanland, Patriot Aquatics           
                1:03.45  A
                1:05.30  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:06.38  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.30
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stratton, Katie           SR North Central-IL     1:07.12    1:06.07#B      
      30.79   35.28                                                
  2 Soper, Allison            FR Carthage-WI          1:06.38    1:06.57        
      30.74   35.83                                                
  3 Egan, Lizzie              SO IWU-IL               1:08.49    1:07.80        
      31.90   35.90                                                
  4 Bell, Katie               SR IWU-IL               1:07.72    1:08.21        
      32.06   36.15                                                
  5 Regnier, Emma             JR Augustana            1:09.87    1:08.62        
      31.85   36.77                                                
  6 Craggett, Kelsey          SR Wheaton-IL           1:09.92    1:09.36        
      31.93   37.43                                                
  7 Long, Chelsey             SO Wheaton-IL           1:10.23    1:09.52        
      32.91   36.61                                                
  8 Mitchell, Katherine       FR Wheaton-IL           1:10.81    1:10.32        
      32.54   37.78                                                
B - Final
  9 Heidorn, Gretchen         SO Carthage-WI          1:11.17    1:10.99        
      33.04   37.95                                                
 10 Moton, Madeline           SR North Central-IL     1:11.04    1:11.23        
      33.96   37.27                                                
 11 Gradle, Meghan            FR IWU-IL               1:12.18    1:11.41        
      33.13   38.28                                                
 12 Gracer, Tara              JR IWU-IL               1:12.07    1:12.39        
      33.83   38.56                                                
 13 Barker, Carly             FR Carthage-WI          1:15.94    1:14.96        
      35.16   39.80                                                
 14 Current, Claire           SR IWU-IL               1:17.80    1:16.32        
      35.24   41.08                                                
 15 Fultz, Kathleen           SO North Central-IL     1:16.34    1:16.39        
      35.60   40.79                                                
 16 Pemberton, Laura          FR Augustana            1:16.45    1:17.02        
      36.02   41.00                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:06.19   2/19/2010 Katie Stratton, N. Central, North Central  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:05.26        2002 Kristin Titcombe, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:04.08   3/18/2003 Ashley Wanland, Patriot Aquatics           
                1:03.45  A
                1:05.30  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:06.38  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.30
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soper, Allison            FR Carthage-WI          1:11.01    1:06.38 qB     
      31.11   35.27                                                
  2 Stratton, Katie           SR North Central-IL     1:09.78    1:07.12 q      
      31.47   35.65                                                
  3 Bell, Katie               SR IWU-IL               1:12.77    1:07.72 q      
      31.82   35.90                                                
  4 Egan, Lizzie              SO IWU-IL               1:09.85    1:08.49 q      
      32.25   36.24                                                
  5 Regnier, Emma             JR Augustana            1:13.10    1:09.87 q      
      32.47   37.40                                                
  6 Craggett, Kelsey          SR Wheaton-IL           1:10.61    1:09.92 q      
      32.64   37.28                                                
  7 Long, Chelsey             SO Wheaton-IL           1:11.87    1:10.23 q      
      33.10   37.13                                                
  8 Mitchell, Katherine       FR Wheaton-IL           1:10.90    1:10.81 q      
      32.47   38.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moton, Madeline           SR North Central-IL     1:16.13    1:11.04 q      
      34.18   36.86                                                
 10 Heidorn, Gretchen         SO Carthage-WI          1:13.46    1:11.17 q      
      33.17   38.00                                                
 11 Gracer, Tara              JR IWU-IL               1:13.71    1:12.07 q      
      33.43   38.64                                                
 12 Gradle, Meghan            FR IWU-IL               1:15.24    1:12.18 q      
      32.87   39.31                                                
 13 Barker, Carly             FR Carthage-WI          1:16.77    1:15.94 q      
      35.19   40.75                                                
 14 Fultz, Kathleen           SO North Central-IL     1:21.09    1:16.34 q      
      35.37   40.97                                                
 15 Pemberton, Laura          FR Augustana            1:17.95    1:16.45 q      
      35.53   40.92                                                
 16 Current, Claire           SR IWU-IL               1:22.66    1:17.80 q      
      36.28   41.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 O'Hara, Elizabeth         SO Augustana            1:18.87    1:18.21        
      36.09   42.12                                                
 18 Corrie, Mackenzie         FR Augustana            1:24.25    1:21.26        
      38.60   42.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gutgesell, Lauren         SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:21.46    1:22.29        
      38.31   43.98                                                
 20 Cartland, Victoria        FR Augustana            1:24.95    1:23.57        
      39.14   44.43                                                
 -- Stowe, Natalie            SO Carthage-WI          1:20.76   X1:16.31        
      36.36   39.95                                                
 -- Hsieh, Jubilee            JR Wheaton-IL           1:30.36   X1:27.57        
      41.34   46.23                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 56.61   2/20/2009 Stephen Schranck, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 55.99        2001 Jon Taylor, Wheaton                          
        Pool:   54.66   12/5/2008 Nelson Westby, Saint Olaf                    
                56.02  A
                56.75  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                57.81  B
 Meet Qualifying:  56.75
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pinter, Scott             SO Carthage-WI            58.12      57.86        
      27.01   30.85                                                
  2 McDade, Shane             FR Millikin               58.21      58.18        
      27.03   31.15                                                
  3 Gilbert, Tommy            SR IWU-IL                 59.25      58.82        
      27.46   31.36                                                
  4 Schemenaur, Michael       SR Wheaton-IL             59.19      58.88        
      27.20   31.68                                                
  5 Alexander, Greg           FR Carthage-WI            59.86      59.17        
      27.65   31.52                                                
  6 Placeway, Mike            SR Wheaton-IL             59.65      59.62        
      26.92   32.70                                                
  7 Podgorski, Andrew         SO Rose-Hulman-IN         59.53    1:00.00        
      27.28   32.72                                                
  8 Ryan, Logan               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.67    1:01.13        
      28.65   32.48                                                
B - Final
  9 VanBeek, Devon            JR Wheaton-IL           1:00.90    1:00.43        
      28.07   32.36                                                
 10 George, Alex              SO Carthage-WI          1:00.93    1:00.70        
      28.26   32.44                                                
 11 Yeoman, Marshall          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.10    1:00.71        
      28.20   32.51                                                
 12 Brown, Dave               JR Wheaton-IL           1:01.27    1:01.18        
      28.75   32.43                                                
 13 Moravek, Mike             SR Carthage-WI          1:01.57    1:01.96        
      28.78   33.18                                                
 14 Tollefson, Ross           SO IWU-IL               1:02.79    1:02.23        
      28.68   33.55                                                
 15 Chaney, Ryan              SO Augustana            1:02.94    1:02.64        
      29.48   33.16                                                
 16 Flesher, Les              SR Millikin             1:03.47    1:04.11        
      29.41   34.70                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 56.61   2/20/2009 Stephen Schranck, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 55.99        2001 Jon Taylor, Wheaton                          
        Pool:   54.66   12/5/2008 Nelson Westby, Saint Olaf                    
                56.02  A
                56.75  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                57.81  B
 Meet Qualifying:  56.75
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinter, Scott             SO Carthage-WI          1:02.33      58.12 q      
      27.11   31.01                                                
  2 McDade, Shane             FR Millikin             1:00.92      58.21 q      
      27.51   30.70                                                
  3 Schemenaur, Michael       SR Wheaton-IL           1:00.38      59.19 q      
      27.36   31.83                                                
  4 Gilbert, Tommy            SR IWU-IL               1:03.62      59.25 q      
      28.00   31.25                                                
  5 Podgorski, Andrew         SO Rose-Hulman-IN         58.92      59.53 q      
      27.63   31.90                                                
  6 Placeway, Mike            SR Wheaton-IL             59.52      59.65 q      
      27.33   32.32                                                
  7 Alexander, Greg           FR Carthage-WI          1:01.75      59.86 q      
      27.87   31.99                                                
  8 Ryan, Logan               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.28    1:00.67 q      
      28.35   32.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 VanBeek, Devon            JR Wheaton-IL           1:02.09    1:00.90 q      
      27.85   33.05                                                
 10 George, Alex              SO Carthage-WI          1:03.75    1:00.93 q      
      28.41   32.52                                                
 11 Yeoman, Marshall          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.57    1:01.10 q      
      28.64   32.46                                                
 12 Brown, Dave               JR Wheaton-IL           1:00.10    1:01.27 q      
      29.05   32.22                                                
 13 Moravek, Mike             SR Carthage-WI          1:05.56    1:01.57 q      
      28.55   33.02                                                
 14 Tollefson, Ross           SO IWU-IL               1:04.03    1:02.79 q      
      29.35   33.44                                                
 15 Chaney, Ryan              SO Augustana            1:07.13    1:02.94 q      
      29.16   33.78                                                
 16 Flesher, Les              SR Millikin             1:04.92    1:03.47 q      
      29.15   34.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gilbert, Bobby            FR IWU-IL               1:09.24    1:03.96        
      29.81   34.15                                                
 18 Coder, Ben                SR Carthage-WI          1:05.19    1:04.01        
      29.62   34.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Becker, Kevin             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:07.13    1:04.55        
      30.37   34.18                                                
 20 Hengst, Jasen             SO Augustana            1:08.49    1:06.80        
      30.81   35.99                                                
 -- Smith, Tyler              JR Carthage-WI          1:04.26   X1:01.65        
      29.39   32.26                                                
 -- Rasmussen, Kyle           SO Carthage-WI          1:02.21   X1:01.80        
      29.03   32.77                                                
 -- Rendon, Derrick           FR Carthage-WI          1:03.81   X1:02.65        
      29.76   32.89                                                
 -- Foreman, Aaron            SO Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   X1:03.35        
      29.34   34.01                                                
 -- Andres, Kurt              FR Wheaton-IL           1:09.16   X1:07.53        
      31.00   36.53                                                
 -- Reynolds, Brennan         FR Carthage-WI          1:09.07   X1:08.25        
      32.56   35.69                                                
 -- Mohr, Jon                 FR Wheaton-IL           1:14.18   X1:09.77        
      32.70   37.07                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 57.89   2/19/2010 Moire Yue, Wheaton, Wheaton                  
   CCIW Open: $ 57.59   3/19/2010 Moire Yue, Wheaton                           
        Pool:   56.13   3/10/2004 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country                
                56.29  A
                57.23  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                58.43  B
 Meet Qualifying:  57.23
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peterson, Andrea          SR IWU-IL                 57.68      57.66#B      
      27.60   30.06                                                
  2 Paul, Jensena             SR Carthage-WI            58.95      58.62        
      28.59   30.03                                                
  3 Truedson, Kelsey          FR North Central-IL       59.13      59.25        
      28.44   30.81                                                
  4 Walitsch, Jamie           SO Wheaton-IL             59.64      59.49        
      29.01   30.48                                                
  5 Hoffer, Noelle            SR Wheaton-IL           1:01.59    1:00.44        
      29.20   31.24                                                
  6 Rogers, Emma              SO Wheaton-IL           1:00.53    1:00.53        
      29.16   31.37                                                
  7 Wodnik, Sarah             SO Carthage-WI          1:01.04    1:00.86        
      29.93   30.93                                                
  8 Patschke, Loreli          SO North Central-IL     1:01.88    1:01.89        
      29.29   32.60                                                
B - Final
  9 Beringer, Jess            FR IWU-IL               1:02.03    1:00.86        
      29.65   31.21                                                
 10 Heidorn, Johanna          SO Carthage-WI          1:02.65    1:02.60        
      29.73   32.87                                                
 11 Lambrecht, Jackie         FR Carthage-WI          1:03.35    1:03.44        
      30.96   32.48                                                
 12 Kline, Celeste            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:05.09    1:04.72        
      31.17   33.55                                                
 13 Gradle, Amy               SR IWU-IL               1:04.88    1:05.77        
      31.47   34.30                                                
 14 Cole, Emily               JR Wheaton-IL           1:06.18    1:05.90        
      31.25   34.65                                                
 15 Gorski, Lauren            FR North Central-IL     1:06.21    1:06.42        
      31.83   34.59                                                
 16 Knightly, Jackie          FR Carthage-WI          1:06.50    1:06.43        
      31.64   34.79                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 57.89   2/19/2010 Moire Yue, Wheaton, Wheaton                  
   CCIW Open: $ 57.59   3/19/2010 Moire Yue, Wheaton                           
        Pool:   56.13   3/10/2004 Andrea Boritzke, Lake Country                
                56.29  A
                57.23  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                58.43  B
 Meet Qualifying:  57.23
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Andrea          SR IWU-IL                 59.21      57.68#qB     
      27.72   29.96                                                
  2 Paul, Jensena             SR Carthage-WI          1:00.12      58.95 q      
      28.91   30.04                                                
  3 Truedson, Kelsey          FR North Central-IL     1:02.04      59.13 q      
      28.13   31.00                                                
  4 Walitsch, Jamie           SO Wheaton-IL             59.94      59.64 q      
      29.18   30.46                                                
  5 Rogers, Emma              SO Wheaton-IL           1:01.51    1:00.53 q      
      29.27   31.26                                                
  6 Wodnik, Sarah             SO Carthage-WI          1:02.71    1:01.04 q      
      29.89   31.15                                                
  7 Hoffer, Noelle            SR Wheaton-IL           1:01.59    1:01.59 q      
      29.51   32.08                                                
  8 Patschke, Loreli          SO North Central-IL     1:03.54    1:01.88 q      
      29.60   32.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beringer, Jess            FR IWU-IL               1:06.49    1:02.03 q      
      30.24   31.79                                                
 10 Heidorn, Johanna          SO Carthage-WI          1:02.78    1:02.65 q      
      30.16   32.49                                                
 11 Lambrecht, Jackie         FR Carthage-WI          1:06.11    1:03.35 q      
      30.76   32.59                                                
 12 Gradle, Amy               SR IWU-IL               1:09.28    1:04.88 q      
      31.09   33.79                                                
 13 Kline, Celeste            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:04.48    1:05.09 q      
      31.83   33.26                                                
 14 Cole, Emily               JR Wheaton-IL           1:07.15    1:06.18 q      
      31.60   34.58                                                
 15 Gorski, Lauren            FR North Central-IL     1:08.96    1:06.21 q      
      32.09   34.12                                                
 16 Knightly, Jackie          FR Carthage-WI          1:05.87    1:06.50 q      
      31.98   34.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Coley, Christine          SO Wheaton-IL           1:08.28    1:07.06        
      32.20   34.86                                                
 18 Schumacher, Ashley        FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:09.64    1:07.69        
      32.74   34.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Naughton, Mary            JR Augustana            1:09.65    1:07.91        
      33.19   34.72                                                
 20 Cole, Beth                FR Augustana            1:12.25    1:08.32        
      32.29   36.03                                                
 21 Larsen, Katelyn           FR Wheaton-IL           1:15.72    1:11.67        
      34.95   36.72                                                
 22 Pittman, Catherine        SO Augustana            1:16.01    1:14.21        
      35.90   38.31                                                
 -- Coyle, Margaret           SO Carthage-WI          1:10.96   X1:07.36        
      32.18   35.18                                                
 -- Thomas, Melissa           SR Carthage-WI          1:13.77   X1:12.22        
      34.79   37.43                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 51.12   2/10/2006 Mark Schmitt, N. Central                     
   CCIW Open: $ 50.29        2006 Mark Schmitt, N. Central                     
        Pool:   48.84   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                49.85  A
                50.78  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                51.83  B
 Meet Qualifying:  50.78
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Francis, Wills            SO Wheaton-IL             51.40      51.14 B      
      24.31   26.83                                                
  2 Firth, Mikey              SR IWU-IL                 50.97      51.27 B      
      24.63   26.64                                                
  3 Holt, Aaron               FR Augustana              52.50      52.65        
      25.09   27.56                                                
  4 Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI            53.08      53.05        
      25.94   27.11                                                
  5 Nahigian, Dan             SR Wheaton-IL             54.46      53.74        
      26.39   27.35                                                
  6 Mrozek, Shane             JR IWU-IL                 53.93      53.81        
      25.63   28.18                                                
  7 Ertl, Ben                 FR Carthage-WI            55.27      55.14        
      26.20   28.94                                                
  8 Reecher, Mitch            FR Carthage-WI            54.49      55.71        
      26.50   29.21                                                
B - Final
  9 Artley, Ross              JR North Central-IL       56.01      55.65        
      27.17   28.48                                                
 10 Neill, Brady              FR Wheaton-IL             57.49      57.41        
      28.34   29.07                                                
 11 Showalter, Robb           SO North Central-IL       58.52      58.88        
      28.20   30.68                                                
 12 Anderson, Evan            SR Wheaton-IL           1:01.55      59.96        
      28.47   31.49                                                
 13 Enix, Evan                SO IWU-IL               1:03.36    1:01.87        
      30.07   31.80                                                
 14 Larson, Robert            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.50    1:02.08        
      29.87   32.21                                                
 15 Waldorf, Joey             SR Augustana            1:02.46    1:02.88        
      29.11   33.77                                                
 16 Herink, Tim               SO Millikin             1:03.30    1:03.51        
      30.81   32.70                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 51.12   2/10/2006 Mark Schmitt, N. Central                     
   CCIW Open: $ 50.29        2006 Mark Schmitt, N. Central                     
        Pool:   48.84   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                49.85  A
                50.78  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                51.83  B
 Meet Qualifying:  50.78
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Firth, Mikey              SR IWU-IL                 52.11      50.97#qB     
      24.59   26.38                                                
  2 Francis, Wills            SO Wheaton-IL             51.67      51.40 qB     
      24.62   26.78                                                
  3 Holt, Aaron               FR Augustana              53.55      52.50 q      
      25.21   27.29                                                
  4 Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI            54.08      53.08 q      
  5 Mrozek, Shane             JR IWU-IL                 56.22      53.93 q      
      25.85   28.08                                                
  6 Nahigian, Dan             SR Wheaton-IL             54.44      54.46 q      
  7 Reecher, Mitch            FR Carthage-WI            56.76      54.49 q      
      26.34   28.15                                                
  8 Ertl, Ben                 FR Carthage-WI            56.72      55.27 q      
      27.24   28.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Artley, Ross              JR North Central-IL       58.50      56.01 q      
      26.95   29.06                                                
 10 Neill, Brady              FR Wheaton-IL             58.97      57.49 q      
      28.01   29.48                                                
 11 Showalter, Robb           SO North Central-IL     1:02.42      58.52 q      
      28.26   30.26                                                
 12 Larson, Robert            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.04    1:01.50 q      
      30.03   31.47                                                
 13 Anderson, Evan            SR Wheaton-IL             59.48    1:01.55 q      
      30.53   31.02                                                
 14 Waldorf, Joey             SR Augustana            1:05.46    1:02.46 q      
      28.79   33.67                                                
 15 Herink, Tim               SO Millikin             1:06.68    1:03.30 q      
      30.72   32.58                                                
 16 Enix, Evan                SO IWU-IL               1:03.79    1:03.36 q      
      31.02   32.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Schoppen, Zach            FR Wheaton-IL           1:02.91     X59.55        
      29.45   30.10                                                
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 7:46.29        2002 North Central                              
   CCIW Open: $ 7:41.23        2000 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   7:47.49   3/10/2005 Lake Country Swim Team                     
                         Finn, Hansen, Zblewski, Boritzke                  
                7:30.34  A
                7:39.88  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                7:44.07  B
 Meet Qualifying:  7:39.88
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              8:15.75    7:44.04#B      
     1) McHugh, Katie JR                2) Peterson, Andrea SR            
     3) Egan, Lizzie SO                 4) Lugg, Angela SR                
       27.31    56.84  1:26.18  1:55.10    27.32    57.53  1:28.01  1:58.58
       27.50    58.10  1:28.36  1:58.62    25.22    53.36  1:22.02  1:51.74
  2 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           7:59.43    7:46.00#       
     1) Jurgens, Lauren SR              2) Pankratz, Sarah FR             
     3) Herich, Carlie SO               4) Westfall, Laura JR             
       27.03    56.34  1:26.24  1:55.54    27.00    56.79  1:27.02  1:57.43
       26.78    56.08  1:26.44  1:56.08    26.56    56.18  1:26.75  1:56.95
  3 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          8:02.18    7:55.20        
     1) McCoy, Ember SO                 2) Gladis, Ashley FR              
     3) Bialecka, Natalia SO            4) Perdue, Lisa FR                
       27.05    56.63  1:27.44  1:58.30    25.92    55.11  1:26.49  1:58.26
       19.49    56.66  1:28.90  2:00.77    25.67    55.40  1:26.53  1:57.87
  4 Augustana College  'A'                            8:40.39   J8:03.77        
     1) Clennon, Molly JR               2) Regnier, Emma JR               
     3) Piper, Alexandra JR             4) Ferguson, Hillary SO           
       26.39    55.44  1:26.63  1:58.35    26.49    57.21  1:29.17  2:01.07
       27.12    58.34  1:31.00  2:03.31    26.12    56.80  1:28.94  2:01.04
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     8:39.47   J8:23.74        
     1) Kline, Celeste FR               2) Schumacher, Ashley FR          
     3) Danhauer, Laura FR              4) Cunnien, Shannon JR            
       28.08    59.62  1:32.86  2:06.34    26.88    58.81  1:32.85  2:07.35
       28.85  1:00.63  1:33.33  2:05.37    28.03    59.32  1:31.90  2:04.68
  6 Millikin University  'A'                          8:47.73   J8:27.87        
     1) Wittrock, Kaley JR              2) Holst, Maya SO                 
     3) Maloney, Michelle SO            4) Robertson, Abby SR             
       27.36    57.35  1:28.37  1:58.38    30.11  1:04.54  1:40.55  2:15.68
       28.55  1:01.32  1:36.14  2:10.58    27.47    58.99  1:30.96  2:03.23
  7 North Central College-IL  'A'                     8:52.16   J8:43.53        
     1) Francisco, Cristina FR          2) Zumpf, Kate FR                 
     3) Gorski, Lisa FR                 4) Speiden, Lindsay FR            
       31.25  1:04.22  1:37.30  2:11.04    28.25    59.93  1:32.57  2:05.15
       29.03  1:02.85  1:38.90  2:14.25    29.09  1:02.16  1:36.99  2:13.09
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           8:00.01   J7:59.15        
     1) MacLurg, Amanda FR              2) Long, Chelsey SO               
     3) Mitchell, Katherine FR          4) Walitsch, Jamie SO             
       27.43    57.05  1:27.67  1:58.23    27.86    58.67  1:30.13  2:00.90
       27.53    58.64  1:30.37  2:01.25    27.41    57.38  1:28.36  1:58.77
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                          8:28.01   J7:59.53        
     1) Peinsipp, Susan SO              2) Hutton, Taylor FR              
     3) Danzer, Alisa FR                4) Loftus, Kelly FR               
       28.53  1:00.36  1:30.69  2:01.17    26.37    56.64  1:28.11  1:59.75
       26.40    57.09  1:29.02  2:01.51    27.03    57.69  1:28.06  1:57.10
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              8:44.73   J8:18.34        
     1) Hertel, Sydney SR               2) Riches, Brogan JR              
     3) Bell, Katie SR                  4) Marlin, Dana SO                
       28.25    59.64  1:32.05  2:03.89    29.43  1:01.57  1:34.71  2:07.41
       28.59  1:00.15  1:32.30  2:04.23    26.60    57.44  1:30.43  2:02.81
 11 Augustana College  'B'                            9:03.26   J8:37.73        
     1) Naughton, Mary JR               2) Timmons, Emily JR              
     3) Doty, Erin SO                   4) Pemberton, Laura FR            
       29.09  1:02.51  1:37.84  2:12.17    28.04    59.88  1:33.40  2:06.37
       28.65  1:01.28  1:35.10  2:08.56    28.92  1:02.40  1:36.70  2:10.63
 12 North Central College-IL  'B'                          NT    8:59.26        
     1) Masterton, Carolyn SO           2) Gorski, Lauren FR              
     3) Fultz, Kathleen SO              4) Walters, Alyssa SO             
       29.07  1:01.66  1:34.81  2:09.34    29.59  1:03.12  1:38.48  2:13.28
       31.19  1:07.24  1:44.19  2:22.53    30.43  1:04.61  1:39.83  2:14.11
 13 Millikin University  'B'                          9:16.16    9:51.56        
     1) Fackler, Jennifer FR            2) Carter, Kelsey SO              
     3) Zozokos, Ashley                 4) Wysocki, Jessica SO            
       29.76  1:04.53  1:40.68  2:18.02    31.29  1:07.54  1:47.40  2:25.61
       33.29  1:12.54  1:56.40  2:39.74    32.77  1:10.31  1:49.20  2:28.19
 -- Augustana College  'C'                            9:39.96   X9:43.74        
     1) Thompson, Alexis FR             2) Pittman, Catherine SO          
     3) Cartland, Victoria FR           4) Corrie, Mackenzie FR           
       31.06  1:06.79  1:44.96  2:22.86    28.92  1:02.66  1:39.20  2:16.78
       34.40  1:15.54  1:57.90  2:38.94    32.84  1:10.47  1:48.76  2:25.16
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 6:52.84        1988 Millikin University                        
   CCIW Open: $ 6:48.90        1988 Millikin University                        
        Pool:   6:54.98   2/10/2006 Carthage College                           
                         Hallam, Schranck, Chapman, Somers                 
                6:41.67  A
                6:52.52  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                6:53.02  B
 Meet Qualifying:  6:52.52
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           7:07.78    6:58.12        
     1) Wilkerson, Hayes SO             2) Clement, Korey FR              
     3) Brown, Dave JR                  4) Sveen, Carl JR                 
       24.36    50.89  1:18.51  1:44.26    23.82    50.83  1:18.42  1:44.98
       24.12    50.80  1:18.03  1:44.63    23.69    49.95  1:17.24  1:44.25
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              7:25.08    6:59.41        
     1) Firth, Mikey SR                 2) Duval, Marcus SO               
     3) Mitchell, Sam SR                4) Gilbert, Tommy SR              
       23.68    50.19  1:17.61  1:44.61    24.47    51.32  1:18.79  1:46.13
       24.39    50.96  1:17.76  1:44.88    23.44    50.13  1:17.12  1:43.79
  3 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          7:10.18    7:00.97        
     1) Mathe, Steven JR                2) Ross, Eric SR                  
     3) Carabelli, Jake JR              4) Drake, Kyle SR                 
       24.32    51.40  1:46.80                    2:10.34  2:37.33  3:05.33
       28.37    51.60  1:18.06  1:45.43  2:12.97  2:35.12  3:00.41  3:28.01
       27.63                                                               
  4 Augustana College  'A'                            7:17.51    7:06.24        
     1) Hinck, Daniel SO                2) Greaves, Chris JR              
     3) Zarbuck, Austin SO              4) Duy, Michael FR                
       23.42    49.26  1:17.17  1:45.78    23.82    51.09  1:19.17  1:46.53
       24.11    51.92  1:20.63  1:48.63    24.19    50.86  1:18.19  1:45.30
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     7:32.20   J7:32.00        
     1) Wuest, Stephen SO               2) Becker, Kevin FR               
     3) Peterson, Christopher SO        4) Foreman, Aaron SO              
       24.93    52.31  1:20.64  1:49.38    24.85    54.07  1:23.84  1:53.25
       24.78    53.15  1:23.26  1:53.57    24.53    53.43  1:24.61  1:55.80
  6 North Central College-IL  'A'                          NT   J7:51.84        
     1) Artley, Ross JR                 2) Nurczyk, Jake SO               
     3) Showalter, Robb SO              4) Hummer, Neil FR                
       25.89    53.98  1:24.31  1:55.07    26.00    56.02  1:28.25  2:01.84
       23.94    55.18  1:27.54  1:59.15    24.86    54.83  1:25.13  1:55.78
  7 Millikin University  'A'                          7:58.58   J8:12.81        
     1) Keim, Michael FR                2) Billimack, John SO             
     3) Purvis, Glenn SO                4) Herink, Tim SO                 
       24.12    52.99  1:24.26  1:56.08    25.60    55.97  1:28.30  2:00.03
       26.73    59.30  1:34.88  2:09.81    28.54  1:00.88  1:33.88  2:06.89
  8 Carthage College-WI  'B'                          7:21.94   J7:11.88        
     1) Schranck, Doug SR               2) Solan, Teryn FR                
     3) Van Huis, Adam SR               4) McCurrie, Connor SO            
       24.20    51.16  1:19.21  1:47.51    23.78    51.06  1:19.62  1:48.36
       23.87    50.96  1:19.52  1:48.35    23.87    51.20  1:19.79  1:47.66
  9 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           7:22.50   J7:18.91        
     1) Verhage, TJ SR                  2) Mottice, John SO               
     3) McLaughlin, Mark JR             4) VanBeek, Devon JR              
       25.23    52.68  1:20.76  1:48.96    25.18    53.12  1:21.65  1:50.56
       24.44    52.32  1:20.89  1:49.48    24.51    52.31  1:21.21  1:49.91
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              7:55.95   J7:19.68        
     1) Skrabacz, Kevin SO              2) Mrozek, Shane JR               
     3) Werkema, Andrew SR              4) Dickinson, David SO            
       25.81    53.52  1:21.77  1:48.65    25.07    53.47  1:23.22  1:52.70
       25.61    53.60  1:21.85  1:50.50    25.23    52.53  1:20.83  1:47.83
 11 Augustana College  'B'                            7:50.53   J7:41.39        
     1) Vogt, Charles SR                2) Wind, Denny SR                 
     3) Michaels, Timothy FR            4) Putz, Alexander FR             
       23.99    51.23  1:20.20  1:49.61    24.63    54.08  1:25.50  1:57.61
       23.79    51.97  1:22.90  1:55.53    25.63    55.37  1:26.67  1:58.64
 12 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                     7:43.59   J7:55.04        
     1) Yeoman, Marshall FR             2) Laudick, Greg SR               
     3) Housman, Stephen FR             4) Sagul, Ryan SO                 
       25.86    54.82  1:25.34  1:56.58    26.34    56.40  1:27.13  1:58.22
       27.08    59.32  1:32.49  2:05.50    25.12    53.54  1:23.92  1:54.74
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                          7:28.87   X7:15.14        
     1) Kowal, Krzysztof SR             2) Weyrauch, Evan FR              
     3) Dobben, Aaron FR                4) Hoffmann, Sam FR               
       23.86    50.84  1:20.36  1:50.57    25.02    51.46  1:18.88  1:47.29
       23.88    51.08  1:18.96  1:46.98    24.33    51.51  1:20.75  1:50.30
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 17:15.22   2/20/2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton, Wheaton          
   CCIW Open: $ 17:08.94        2006 Katlin Marko, Wheaton                     
        Pool:   17:15.22   2/18/2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton College           
                16:59.07  A
                17:25.42  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                17:39.80  B
 Meet Qualifying:  17:25.42
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herich, Carlie            SO Wheaton-IL          17:32.01   17:28.14 B      
      29.13   31.59   31.92   31.97   31.78   31.91   31.97   32.01
      31.97   31.92   31.91   31.94   32.03   31.72   31.82   31.93
      31.76   31.99   32.11   32.17   32.03   32.05   31.97   32.20
      31.98   31.94   31.79   31.97   31.87   31.90   31.38   31.42
      30.09
  2 Jurgens, Lauren           SR Wheaton-IL          17:43.16   17:31.83 B      
      29.11   31.67   31.81   31.89   31.85   31.87   31.97   31.99
      31.95   31.91   31.79   31.95   32.14   32.08   31.71   32.02
      31.90   31.76   32.18   32.11   32.13   32.06   32.21   32.14
      32.23   32.01   32.10   32.21   32.04   32.14   32.18   31.88
      30.84
  3 Dirks, Caroline           SO Wheaton-IL          18:31.89   17:35.64 B      
      29.67   31.81   32.51   32.25   32.01   32.28   32.41   32.40
      32.44   32.21   32.50   32.42   32.20   32.36   32.39   32.06
      32.15   31.99   31.74   31.87   31.85   31.92   31.80   31.64
      31.87   31.86   32.07   32.03   32.09   31.99   32.05   31.71
      31.09
  4 McCoy, Ember              SO Carthage-WI         17:53.60   17:43.46        
      29.01   31.85   32.20   32.35   32.36   32.38   32.37   32.67
      32.33   32.60   32.63   32.33   32.63   32.36   32.66   32.31
      32.72   32.58   32.65   32.40   32.29   31.96   32.62   32.53
      32.41   32.16   32.57   32.21   32.23   32.48   32.34   31.61
      30.66
  5 Westfall, Laura           JR Wheaton-IL          18:24.31   17:48.26        
      29.13   31.76   32.41   32.34   32.10   32.51   32.57   32.73
      32.46   32.83   32.41   32.56   32.75   32.68   32.69   32.59
      32.45   32.72   32.60   32.46   32.29   32.62   32.74   32.70
      32.45   32.34   32.59   32.61   32.35   32.41   32.22   32.53
      31.66
  6 Pankratz, Sarah           FR Wheaton-IL          18:15.21   17:52.40        
      29.56   31.37   32.01   32.10   31.96   32.26   31.96   31.95
      32.25   32.33   32.44   32.61   32.60   32.56   32.55   32.59
      33.08   32.68   32.98   33.07   32.97   33.06   32.97   33.23
      33.38   32.90   32.95   32.95   33.03   33.48   32.55   32.64
      31.38
  7 MacLurg, Amanda           FR Wheaton-IL          18:36.22   18:22.36        
      29.32   31.71   32.57   32.45   31.99   32.83   32.47   32.86
      32.89   32.97   33.37   33.25   33.70   33.82   33.64   33.81
      33.74   34.04   33.94   34.03   34.19   34.23   33.89   34.51
      34.27   34.60   33.93   34.28   34.28   34.32   34.26   33.85
      32.35
  8 Hutton, Taylor            FR Carthage-WI         18:52.56   18:24.35        
      29.24   32.33   32.94   33.04   33.30   33.44   33.73   33.79
      33.94   33.59   34.09   34.26   33.83   34.19   34.18   33.86
      34.25   34.10   33.96   33.69   34.25   33.84   33.76   33.87
      33.80   33.36   33.80   33.48   33.57   33.45   33.38   32.73
      31.31
  9 Bell, Katie               SR IWU-IL              20:07.37   18:26.37        
      30.53   32.77   33.38   33.37   33.42   33.56   33.45   33.81
      33.83   33.73   33.74   33.51   33.50   33.45   33.62   33.75
      33.79   33.71   33.74   33.56   33.50   33.78   33.85   33.79
      33.84   33.86   34.13   34.01   33.77   33.84   33.89   33.90
      31.99
 10 Riches, Brogan            JR IWU-IL              19:11.57   18:29.80        
      31.18   33.15   33.64   33.88   33.66   33.72   33.87   33.78
      33.65   33.85   33.63   33.53   33.72   33.54   33.74   33.71
      33.68   33.84   33.94   33.61   33.85   33.94   33.95   33.97
      33.95   33.60   33.75   33.88   33.70   33.81   33.86   33.84
      32.38
 11 Olack, Kristina           SR Carthage-WI         19:19.06   18:48.05        
      31.10   33.65   33.90   34.04   34.04   34.18   34.15   34.41
      34.23   34.52   34.21   34.61   34.38   34.46   34.50   34.46
      34.36   34.41   34.36   34.51   34.41   34.42   34.56   34.23
      34.70   34.70   34.53   34.67   34.57   34.47   33.98   33.59
      32.74
 12 Hertel, Sydney            SR IWU-IL              20:05.35   18:58.26        
      30.76   33.10   34.01   33.95   34.27   33.87   34.41   34.50
      34.23   34.09   34.06   34.63   34.48   34.52   34.66   34.73
      34.63   34.74   34.65   34.64   34.98   35.05   34.91   34.99
      34.83   34.93   35.29   35.57   35.51   35.33   35.44   35.54
      32.96
 13 Timmons, Emily            JR Augustana           20:02.29   19:18.17        
      30.05   33.70   34.23   34.54   34.89   35.08   34.95   35.54
      35.63   35.30   35.99   36.50   35.17   35.28   36.05   35.05
      35.93   35.25   35.27   35.68   35.35   35.34   35.08   35.47
      35.58   36.26   36.14   34.51   36.07   35.15   34.92   34.41
      33.81
 14 Danhauer, Laura           FR Rose-Hulman-IN      19:31.91   19:29.62        
      31.37   33.56   34.43   35.05   35.11   35.49   35.81   35.70
      35.28   35.74   35.39   35.09   35.03   35.32   35.17   35.46
      35.25   35.55   36.03   36.34   36.47   35.81   36.62   36.00
      37.05   36.11   36.35   36.66   35.91   35.91   35.60   35.13
      33.83
 15 Kawasaki, Jill            SO IWU-IL              20:31.73   19:32.22        
      33.47   36.13   35.71   35.27   35.12   35.16   35.49   35.24
      35.03   35.15   34.94   35.33   35.21   35.04   35.54   35.65
      35.45   35.68   35.60   35.79   35.98   35.85   35.92   35.71
      36.01   35.91   36.09   35.99   36.10   36.58   36.15   36.06
      33.87
 16 Lambrecht, Jackie         FR Carthage-WI         20:00.33   19:46.98        
      30.19   33.78   34.86   35.35   35.93   35.59   35.65   35.57
      35.90   35.86   35.88   36.21   36.45   36.31   36.68   36.55
      36.66   36.47   36.64   36.99   36.94   37.12   36.69   36.49
      37.01   36.20   35.55   36.04   36.61   37.61   36.26   36.13
      34.81
 17 Walters, Alyssa           SO North Central-IL    21:04.87   20:32.10        
      33.43   36.93   37.58   37.51   37.95   37.91   37.40   37.38
      37.89   37.73   37.91   37.50   37.09   37.71   37.83   37.40
      37.13   37.18   37.66   37.37   37.44   37.75   37.39   37.66
      37.30   37.66   37.22   37.82   37.31   36.81   37.17   37.13
      36.95
 18 Carter, Kelsey            SO Millikin            22:56.94   22:03.54        
      33.38   37.36   39.23   39.46   39.42   39.25   39.60   40.00
      40.21   40.58   40.23   41.11   40.57   40.78   41.01   40.93
      40.34   41.10   40.12   40.52   41.32   40.33   40.83   41.24
      40.43   40.67   40.52   41.14   40.47   40.62   40.25   40.29
      40.23
 19 Wysocki, Jessica          SO Millikin            24:40.31   22:55.60        
      33.71   38.39   40.12   40.90   41.05   41.58   42.15   41.36
      41.44   41.64   42.16   42.07   42.05   42.10   42.40   42.67
      42.35   42.07   42.41   43.30   42.53   42.42   42.71   43.06
      42.64   42.02   42.67   42.53   42.40   42.31   42.25   42.42
      39.72
 -- Haugan, Alexandra         SO Carthage-WI         19:21.46  X19:03.77        
      31.04   33.41   34.25   34.58   34.53   34.69   34.76   34.50
      34.62   34.81   34.63   34.80   34.71   34.56   34.69   34.65
      34.87   34.88   34.86   35.16   35.01   34.99   34.42   35.29
      35.14   34.89   34.92   35.12   35.24   35.36   35.08   35.17
      34.14
 -- Stowe, Natalie            SO Carthage-WI         21:09.97  X20:24.72        
      33.14   35.81   36.29   36.14   35.90   36.44   36.74   37.03
      37.53   37.02   37.04   37.74   37.80   37.58   37.95   38.04
      37.42   37.69   37.75   37.24   37.22   37.73   38.85   38.05
      37.84   37.18   37.65   37.97   37.18   37.29   37.00   36.44
      36.03
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 15:59.43   2/16/2007 Bryan Pelka, Carthage, Carthage           
   CCIW Open: $ 15:47.55   3/17/2007 Bryan Pelka, Carthage                     
        Pool:   15:53.66   12/1/2007 Jared Zimmer, Lewis University            
                15:42.52  A
                15:57.45  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                16:16.65  B
 Meet Qualifying:  15:57.45
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Solan, Teryn              FR Carthage-WI         16:19.37   16:09.84 B      
      25.05   27.64   28.66   29.11   29.17   29.55   29.34   29.52
      29.64   29.60   29.78   30.11   29.49   29.82   29.30   29.75
      29.92   29.96   29.95   29.42   29.77   30.02   29.58   29.75
      29.57   29.85   29.91   29.66   29.84   29.90   29.38   29.90
      27.93
  2 Clement, Korey            FR Wheaton-IL          16:46.44   16:32.28        
      26.44   29.24   29.67   30.38   30.11   30.04   30.15   30.33
      30.28   30.32   30.23   30.30   30.36   30.34   30.34   30.07
      30.37   30.22   30.63   30.32   30.41   30.11   29.91   30.05
      30.43   30.39   30.39   30.48   30.31   30.59   30.06   30.12
      28.89
  3 McCurrie, Connor          SO Carthage-WI         17:09.00   16:41.91        
      26.76   29.34   29.73   30.19   30.09   30.05   30.25   30.20
      30.36   30.41   30.81   30.51   30.70   30.67   30.78   30.96
      30.54   30.76   30.65   31.07   30.60   30.85   30.88   31.02
      30.89   30.37   30.62   30.68   30.56   30.67   30.24   29.94
      29.76
  4 Skrabacz, Kevin           SO IWU-IL              17:42.19   16:46.42        
      27.89   29.99   31.05   31.00   31.30   31.20   30.94   30.98
      31.45   30.54   30.09   30.23   30.34   30.30   30.42   30.44
      30.83   30.70   30.19   30.50   30.01   30.31   30.34   30.48
      30.30   30.51   30.71   30.88   30.92   30.73   30.83   30.31
      29.71
  5 Glover, Adam              SR Carthage-WI         17:02.90   16:52.73        
      25.76   28.35   29.30   29.58   29.68   30.16   30.45   30.65
      30.80   30.43   30.42   31.06   30.83   30.93   31.56   31.36
      31.57   31.38   31.44   31.53   31.29   31.61   31.23   32.01
      31.73   31.91   31.70   31.04   30.98   30.86   30.94   30.53
      29.66
  6 Ross, Eric                SR Carthage-WI         17:07.40   16:54.34        
      26.05   29.18   29.86   30.07   29.79   29.93   30.25   30.54
      30.98   30.66   30.97   30.75   31.07   31.18   31.33   31.51
      31.40   31.31   31.56   31.46   31.55   31.44   31.39   31.44
      31.33   31.17   31.30   30.89   30.83   31.18   31.16   31.07
      29.74
  7 Mathe, Steven             JR Carthage-WI         17:16.44   16:55.32        
      24.75   28.79   29.91   30.45   30.51   30.13   30.46   30.65
      30.87   30.72   30.92   31.00   31.11   31.23   31.25   31.78
      31.40   31.24   31.69   31.59   31.03   31.85   31.42   31.68
      31.49   31.40   31.43   31.35   31.28   31.14   31.11   30.51
      29.18
  8 Zarbuck, Austin           SO Augustana           17:58.96   17:19.94        
      26.37   29.30   30.66   31.18   31.02   31.18   31.12   31.12
      31.73   31.74   31.45   31.57   31.90   31.92   31.91   31.67
      32.16   32.20   32.19   32.41   32.69   32.10   32.30   32.01
      32.42   32.93   32.51   32.29   32.21   32.07   31.93   31.19
      28.49
  9 Mottice, John             SO Wheaton-IL          18:20.45   17:22.71        
      28.03   30.68   31.35   31.64   31.54   31.37   31.65   31.65
      31.56   31.54   31.76   31.86   31.63   31.68   31.77   31.95
      31.84   32.17   31.72   31.79   31.67   31.86   31.86   31.83
      31.92   31.54   31.66   31.78   31.92   32.36   32.01   32.07
      31.05
 10 Verhage, TJ               SR Wheaton-IL                NT   17:31.16        
      27.00   29.68   30.68   31.07   30.99   31.30   31.47   31.76
      31.82   31.80   31.88   32.07   32.27   32.17   31.97   32.33
      32.11   32.24   32.20   32.57   32.54   32.20   32.54   32.75
      32.59   32.85   32.84   33.16   32.77   32.74   32.37   31.94
      30.49
 11 Reardanz, Tim             FR IWU-IL              17:45.35   17:33.76        
      28.44   30.43   31.71   32.15   31.70   32.02   31.91   31.80
      32.10   31.76   32.02   31.72   32.32   31.89   31.92   32.17
      32.26   31.89   32.02   32.36   32.15   32.03   32.18   32.10
      32.29   32.13   32.37   32.41   32.45   32.38   32.31   32.64
      31.73
 12 McLaughlin, Mark          JR Wheaton-IL          18:45.44   17:42.84        
      28.36   30.83   31.41   31.74   31.79   31.93   31.87   32.02
      31.59   32.16   32.34   31.88   32.42   32.73   33.13   32.76
      32.13   32.19   32.20   32.30   32.71   32.77   32.64   32.18
      32.94   33.10   32.86   32.10   32.91   33.62   32.74   32.74
      31.75
 13 Peterson, Christopher     SO Rose-Hulman-IN      18:11.98   17:54.77        
      27.70   31.05   31.87   32.39   32.62   32.62   32.81   33.19
      33.48   33.12   33.35   33.31   33.06   33.47   33.11   32.56
      32.96   33.14   32.45   32.69   33.05   33.22   32.94   32.77
      33.12   33.15   32.79   33.02   32.41   32.12   31.89   32.02
      31.32
 14 Enix, Evan                SO IWU-IL                    NT   18:04.52        
      27.52   29.82   31.78   32.62   32.06   32.62   33.03   33.04
      32.68   32.81   33.83   33.30   33.37   33.00   33.58   34.37
      33.23   33.80   34.09   33.92   32.20   33.51   33.16   34.00
      33.61   33.68   33.44   33.26   33.76   33.50   32.85   32.34
      30.74
 15 Laudick, Greg             SR Rose-Hulman-IN      19:07.60   18:27.57        
      29.31   31.83   32.68   32.84   33.13   33.51   33.52   33.09
      33.48   33.83   34.25   34.50   34.32   34.18   33.97   34.07
      33.70   34.05   33.94   34.09   33.95   33.70   33.49   33.30
      33.29   34.00   34.26   33.73   33.35   34.09   33.84   34.05
      34.23
 16 Sagul, Ryan               SO Rose-Hulman-IN      18:21.73   18:38.90        
      29.06   31.68   32.69   32.81   32.78   33.21   33.63   32.13
      33.24   33.65   32.74   35.02   34.28   34.96   35.22   33.53
      33.30   35.44   32.82   34.60   33.67   35.12   33.07   32.69
      34.99   36.64   36.06   35.82   35.80   32.82   34.90   35.75
      34.78
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:06.04        2002 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
   CCIW Open: $ 2:03.74        2001 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
        Pool:   2:02.34   3/10/2004 Allison Smith, Green Bay SC                
                2:01.94  A
                2:04.02  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                2:06.97  B
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.02
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walitsch, Jamie           SO Wheaton-IL           2:10.60    2:03.54$D3 B   
      29.51   30.86   31.77   31.40                                
  2 Peterson, Andrea          SR IWU-IL               2:03.63    2:04.07#B      
      28.08   31.33   32.19   32.47                                
  3 Loftus, Kelly             FR Carthage-WI          2:07.67    2:07.45        
      29.64   32.28   32.98   32.55                                
  4 Paul, Jensena             SR Carthage-WI          2:12.80    2:08.27        
      29.75   32.78   33.09   32.65                                
  5 Herich, Carlie            SO Wheaton-IL           2:09.08    2:08.59        
      30.88   32.37   33.00   32.34                                
  6 Beringer, Jess            FR IWU-IL               2:14.48    2:12.08        
      32.33   33.97   33.73   32.05                                
  7 Truedson, Kelsey          FR North Central-IL     2:13.08    2:13.50        
      30.02   33.51   34.96   35.01                                
  8 Hoffer, Noelle            SR Wheaton-IL           2:13.05    2:14.15        
      30.95   34.09   34.68   34.43                                
B - Final
  9 Kline, Celeste            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:17.29    2:15.96        
      31.63   33.98   34.97   35.38                                
 10 Heidorn, Johanna          SO Carthage-WI          2:19.15    2:18.00        
      31.23   34.67   36.03   36.07                                
 11 Lambrecht, Jackie         FR Carthage-WI          2:20.87    2:20.81        
      32.43   35.24   36.92   36.22                                
 12 Bender, Jessa             SR Carthage-WI          2:20.91    2:21.11        
      32.89   35.14   36.90   36.18                                
 13 Gradle, Amy               SR IWU-IL               2:20.87    2:21.46        
      32.57   35.58   36.96   36.35                                
 14 Knightly, Jackie          FR Carthage-WI          2:24.99    2:24.41        
      33.55   36.59   37.77   36.50                                
 15 Cole, Emily               JR Wheaton-IL           2:25.07    2:24.94        
      32.44   36.05   37.54   38.91                                
 16 Coley, Christine          SO Wheaton-IL           2:25.96    2:25.67        
      33.81   37.67   37.28   36.91                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:06.04        2002 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
   CCIW Open: $ 2:03.74        2001 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
        Pool:   2:02.34   3/10/2004 Allison Smith, Green Bay SC                
                2:01.94  A
                2:04.02  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                2:06.97  B
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Andrea          SR IWU-IL               2:09.61    2:03.63$qD3 B  
      29.07   30.72   32.01   31.83                                
  2 Loftus, Kelly             FR Carthage-WI          2:07.96    2:07.67 q      
      30.29   32.18   32.98   32.22                                
  3 Herich, Carlie            SO Wheaton-IL           2:08.87    2:09.08 q      
      30.89   32.06   32.90   33.23                                
  4 Walitsch, Jamie           SO Wheaton-IL           2:06.36    2:10.60 q      
      30.79   32.97   33.38   33.46                                
  5 Paul, Jensena             SR Carthage-WI          2:12.71    2:12.80 q      
      30.78   33.74   34.21   34.07                                
  6 Hoffer, Noelle            SR Wheaton-IL           2:14.43    2:13.05 q      
      31.07   33.95   34.17   33.86                                
  7 Truedson, Kelsey          FR North Central-IL     2:14.00    2:13.08 q      
      30.38   33.48   34.86   34.36                                
  8 Beringer, Jess            FR IWU-IL               2:21.38    2:14.48 q      
      32.84   34.48   33.90   33.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kline, Celeste            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:19.22    2:17.29 q      
      32.47   34.25   35.42   35.15                                
 10 Heidorn, Johanna          SO Carthage-WI          2:23.47    2:19.15 q      
      31.66   35.40   35.84   36.25                                
 11 Gradle, Amy               SR IWU-IL               2:31.51    2:20.87 q      
      32.93   36.04   36.22   35.68                                
 11 Lambrecht, Jackie         FR Carthage-WI          2:24.63    2:20.87 q      
      32.77   35.24   36.35   36.51                                
 13 Bender, Jessa             SR Carthage-WI          2:28.81    2:20.91 q      
      32.84   35.23   36.41   36.43                                
 14 Knightly, Jackie          FR Carthage-WI          2:22.67    2:24.99 q      
      33.26   36.59   38.17   36.97                                
 15 Cole, Emily               JR Wheaton-IL           2:27.14    2:25.07 q      
      33.21   36.09   37.65   38.12                                
 16 Coley, Christine          SO Wheaton-IL           2:26.30    2:25.96 q      
      32.81   36.79   37.90   38.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kralman, Krunk            SR Millikin             2:31.94    2:27.49        
      33.74   37.28   38.83   37.64                                
 18 Cole, Beth                FR Augustana            2:39.24    2:30.99        
      34.39   37.84   39.54   39.22                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Larsen, Katelyn           FR Wheaton-IL                NT    2:36.13        
      37.40   38.80   39.12   40.81                                
 20 Jensen, Danna             SO Augustana            2:36.40    2:36.51        
      35.22   38.95   41.44   40.90                                
 21 Pittman, Catherine        SO Augustana            2:49.09    2:43.13        
      36.88   39.92   42.66   43.67                                
 -- Patschke, Loreli          SO North Central-IL     2:24.52   X2:15.61        
      31.02   33.72   35.09   35.78                                
 -- Coyle, Margaret           SO Carthage-WI          2:32.27   X2:26.22        
      32.98   36.89   38.33   38.02                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:48.88   2/20/2010 Kyle Drake, Carthage, Carthage             
   CCIW Open: $ 1:48.00        2004 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:48.61   12/3/2010 Chris Bateman, Saint Olaf                  
                1:49.23  A
                1:50.88  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:53.27  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:50.88
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drake, Kyle               SR Carthage-WI          1:48.92    1:48.94 A      
      25.73   27.86   27.97   27.38                                
  2 Firth, Mikey              SR IWU-IL               1:52.29    1:50.73 D3 B   
      26.57   28.61   27.79   27.76                                
  3 Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI          1:53.26    1:53.68        
      26.09   28.54   29.20   29.85                                
  4 Mrozek, Shane             JR IWU-IL               1:57.25    1:57.24        
      27.75   29.38   30.01   30.10                                
  5 Reecher, Mitch            FR Carthage-WI          2:02.61    1:59.71        
      27.10   30.01   31.35   31.25                                
  6 Greaves, Chris            JR Augustana            2:03.12    2:00.34        
      28.98   30.20   30.67   30.49                                
  7 Mottice, John             SO Wheaton-IL           2:02.89    2:03.04        
      29.83   31.01   31.15   31.05                                
  8 Neill, Brady              FR Wheaton-IL           2:07.74    2:08.23        
      30.70   32.12   32.69   32.72                                
B - Final
  9 Schoppen, Zach            FR Wheaton-IL           2:11.48    2:06.49        
      30.13   32.38   33.09   30.89                                
 10 Showalter, Robb           SO North Central-IL     2:12.04    2:08.78        
      30.20   32.86   32.56   33.16                                
 11 Moravek, Mike             SR Carthage-WI          2:20.53    2:15.17        
      32.00   34.54   34.78   33.85                                
 12 Anderson, Evan            SR Wheaton-IL           2:11.99    2:15.33        
      30.11   33.16   35.49   36.57                                
 13 Larson, Robert            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:17.88    2:17.29        
      31.36   34.48   36.04   35.41                                
 14 Herink, Tim               SO Millikin             2:19.96    2:20.23        
      32.60   34.64   36.42   36.57                                
 -- Reher, Scott              FR Carthage-WI          2:10.11   X2:08.26        
      31.27   32.13   32.94   31.92                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:48.88   2/20/2010 Kyle Drake, Carthage, Carthage             
   CCIW Open: $ 1:48.00        2004 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:48.61   12/3/2010 Chris Bateman, Saint Olaf                  
                1:49.23  A
                1:50.88  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:53.27  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:50.88
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drake, Kyle               SR Carthage-WI          1:48.91    1:48.92 qA     
      25.67   27.52   28.56   27.17                                
  2 Firth, Mikey              SR IWU-IL               1:54.55    1:52.29 qB     
      26.37   28.94   28.22   28.76                                
  3 Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI          1:57.53    1:53.26 qB     
      26.04   28.40   28.86   29.96                                
  4 Mrozek, Shane             JR IWU-IL               2:02.61    1:57.25 q      
      26.91   29.70   30.69   29.95                                
  5 Reecher, Mitch            FR Carthage-WI          2:05.99    2:02.61 q      
      27.90   30.27   31.98   32.46                                
  6 Mottice, John             SO Wheaton-IL           2:06.10    2:02.89 q      
      30.07   31.07   31.06   30.69                                
  7 Greaves, Chris            JR Augustana            2:05.40    2:03.12 q      
      28.94   30.54   31.59   32.05                                
  8 Neill, Brady              FR Wheaton-IL           2:08.36    2:07.74 q      
      30.22   32.07   32.33   33.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schoppen, Zach            FR Wheaton-IL           2:18.38    2:11.48 q      
      31.20   33.37   34.26   32.65                                
 10 Anderson, Evan            SR Wheaton-IL           2:10.12    2:11.99 q      
      30.21   33.21   34.29   34.28                                
 11 Showalter, Robb           SO North Central-IL     2:15.89    2:12.04 q      
      30.69   33.82   34.07   33.46                                
 12 Larson, Robert            FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:22.73    2:17.88 q      
      32.12   35.01   35.93   34.82                                
 13 Herink, Tim               SO Millikin                  NT    2:19.96 q      
      32.21   34.91   36.27   36.57                                
 14 Moravek, Mike             SR Carthage-WI               NT    2:20.53 q      
      32.72   34.65   36.44   36.72                                
 -- Holt, Aaron               FR Augustana            1:59.79   X1:56.00        
      26.10   29.00   30.44   30.46                                
 -- Ross, Eric                SR Carthage-WI          2:04.31   X2:02.23        
      29.02   30.67   31.36   31.18                                
 -- Reher, Scott              FR Carthage-WI               NT   X2:10.11        
      31.83   32.35   33.08   32.85                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 49.88   2/20/2010 Amanda Croix, Wheaton, Carthage              
   CCIW Open: $ 49.35   3/20/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
        Pool:   49.88   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage College               
                50.73  A
                51.75  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                52.32  B
 Meet Qualifying:  51.75
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yue, Moire                SR Wheaton-IL             53.38      51.76 B      
      24.98   26.78                                                
  2 Lugg, Angela              SR IWU-IL                 52.61      52.19 B      
      24.91   27.28                                                
  3 Perdue, Lisa              FR Carthage-WI            53.74      53.82        
      25.74   28.08                                                
  4 Ormond, Kelly             FR Wheaton-IL             54.38      53.90        
      25.68   28.22                                                
  5 Bialecka, Natalia         SO Carthage-WI            53.62      53.99        
      25.67   28.32                                                
  5 Offerdahl, Ali            SO Wheaton-IL             54.53      53.99        
      25.56   28.43                                                
  7 Shover, Megan             FR Carthage-WI            54.47      54.42        
      25.67   28.75                                                
  8 Ferguson, Hillary         SO Augustana              54.50      54.69        
      25.90   28.79                                                
B - Final
  9 Statham, Natalie          FR IWU-IL                 54.72      54.18        
      26.47   27.71                                                
 10 Wennlund, Marcey          SO Wheaton-IL             55.15      54.31        
      25.69   28.62                                                
 11 Robertson, Abby           SR Millikin               54.74      54.82        
      26.42   28.40                                                
 12 Clennon, Molly            JR Augustana              54.56      54.90        
      26.11   28.79                                                
 13 Marlin, Dana              SO IWU-IL                 55.34      55.01        
      26.37   28.64                                                
 14 Danzer, Alisa             FR Carthage-WI            56.07      55.65        
      26.68   28.97                                                
 15 Piper, Alexandra          JR Augustana              56.16      55.86        
      26.75   29.11                                                
 16 Schumacher, Ashley        FR Rose-Hulman-IN         57.77      57.29        
      27.33   29.96                                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 49.88   2/20/2010 Amanda Croix, Wheaton, Carthage              
   CCIW Open: $ 49.35   3/20/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
        Pool:   49.88   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage College               
                50.73  A
                51.75  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                52.32  B
 Meet Qualifying:  51.75
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lugg, Angela              SR IWU-IL                 54.53      52.61 q      
      25.21   27.40                                                
  2 Yue, Moire                SR Wheaton-IL             53.16      53.38 q      
      25.84   27.54                                                
  3 Bialecka, Natalia         SO Carthage-WI            54.85      53.62 q      
  4 Perdue, Lisa              FR Carthage-WI            55.21      53.74 q      
      25.76   27.98                                                
  5 Ormond, Kelly             FR Wheaton-IL             54.09      54.38 q      
      26.08   28.30                                                
  6 Shover, Megan             FR Carthage-WI            56.95      54.47 q      
      26.24   28.23                                                
  7 Ferguson, Hillary         SO Augustana              58.15      54.50 q      
      26.04   28.46                                                
  8 Offerdahl, Ali            SO Wheaton-IL             55.65      54.53 q      
      26.00   28.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clennon, Molly            JR Augustana              57.82      54.56 q      
      26.33   28.23                                                
 10 Statham, Natalie          FR IWU-IL                 57.09      54.72 q      
      26.39   28.33                                                
 11 Robertson, Abby           SR Millikin               55.72      54.74 q      
      26.47   28.27                                                
 12 Wennlund, Marcey          SO Wheaton-IL             55.01      55.15 q      
      26.38   28.77                                                
 13 Marlin, Dana              SO IWU-IL                 57.06      55.34 q      
      26.35   28.99                                                
 14 Danzer, Alisa             FR Carthage-WI            56.30      56.07 q      
      26.90   29.17                                                
 15 Piper, Alexandra          JR Augustana              59.08      56.16 q      
      26.81   29.35                                                
 16 Schumacher, Ashley        FR Rose-Hulman-IN         59.69      57.77 q      
      27.46   30.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Masterton, Carolyn        SO North Central-IL     1:01.18      58.48        
      28.10   30.38                                                
 18 Naughton, Mary            JR Augustana            1:00.82      59.57        
      28.57   31.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Speiden, Lindsay          FR North Central-IL     1:01.08    1:00.15        
      28.54   31.61                                                
 20 Gorski, Lisa              FR North Central-IL     1:01.56    1:00.64        
      28.39   32.25                                                
 21 Gorski, Lauren            FR North Central-IL     1:01.97    1:00.70        
      28.70   32.00                                                
 22 Fackler, Jennifer         FR Millikin             1:03.39    1:00.76        
      29.28   31.48                                                
 23 Holst, Maya               SO Millikin             1:03.32    1:01.99        
      29.86   32.13                                                
 24 Gutgesell, Lauren         SO Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.85    1:02.80        
      30.26   32.54                                                
 25 Nelson, Ariana            SO Augustana            1:05.05    1:05.12        
      30.25   34.87                                                
 26 Mara, Melanie             FR North Central-IL     1:09.67    1:05.76        
      31.19   34.57                                                
 27 Zozokos, Ashley              Millikin             1:13.73    1:10.09        
      32.26   37.83                                                
 -- Francisco, Cristina       FR North Central-IL     1:02.15   X1:00.66        
      29.30   31.36                                                
 -- Larsen, Katelyn           FR Wheaton-IL           1:03.23   X1:01.67        
      29.78   31.89                                                
 -- Young, Emily              FR Carthage-WI          1:04.81   X1:01.69        
      30.02   31.67                                                
 -- Thomas, Melissa           SR Carthage-WI          1:03.52   X1:02.75        
      28.98   33.77                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 45.58   2/16/2008 Bryce Davis, Carthage, Carthage              
   CCIW Open: $ 44.93        2003 Paul Gyorfi, Wheaton                         
        Pool:   43.77   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                44.98  A
                45.62  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                46.04  B
 Meet Qualifying:  45.62
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ortmann, Ryan             JR Carthage-WI            47.97      46.16        
      21.84   24.32                                                
  2 Francis, Wills            SO Wheaton-IL             46.90      46.67        
      22.46   24.21                                                
  3 Nahigian, Dan             SR Wheaton-IL             46.41      46.68        
      22.61   24.07                                                
  4 Walker, Timothy           SO Wheaton-IL             47.15      46.95        
      22.64   24.31                                                
  5 Huster, John              JR Rose-Hulman-IN         47.08      47.45        
      22.60   24.85                                                
  6 Raymond, Jack             FR Wheaton-IL             48.51      48.66        
      23.07   25.59                                                
  7 Wilkerson, Hayes          SO Wheaton-IL             48.28      49.04        
      23.86   25.18                                                
  8 Mitchell, Sam             SR IWU-IL                 48.26      49.21        
      22.89   26.32                                                
B - Final
  9 Ertl, Ben                 FR Carthage-WI            48.60      48.96        
      22.80   26.16                                                
 10 Dickinson, David          SO IWU-IL                 48.94      48.97        
      23.84   25.13                                                
 11 Placeway, Mike            SR Wheaton-IL             48.98      49.02        
      23.07   25.95                                                
 12 Hinck, Daniel             SO Augustana              48.94      49.19        
      23.39   25.80                                                
 13 Alexander, Greg           FR Carthage-WI            48.79      49.21        
      23.03   26.18                                                
 14 Meininger, Ross           JR Rose-Hulman-IN         49.37      49.35        
      23.21   26.14                                                
 15 Vogt, Charles             SR Augustana              48.87      49.47        
      23.38   26.09                                                
 16 Peacock, Kyle             FR Wheaton-IL             50.56      50.52        
      23.62   26.90                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 45.58   2/16/2008 Bryce Davis, Carthage, Carthage              
   CCIW Open: $ 44.93        2003 Paul Gyorfi, Wheaton                         
        Pool:   43.77   3/10/2004 Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha Express                
                44.98  A
                45.62  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                46.04  B
 Meet Qualifying:  45.62
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nahigian, Dan             SR Wheaton-IL             46.95      46.41 q      
      22.27   24.14                                                
  2 Francis, Wills            SO Wheaton-IL             46.79      46.90 q      
      21.63   25.27                                                
  3 Huster, John              JR Rose-Hulman-IN         48.91      47.08 q      
      22.53   24.55                                                
  4 Walker, Timothy           SO Wheaton-IL             46.91      47.15 q      
      22.75   24.40                                                
  5 Ortmann, Ryan             JR Carthage-WI            48.19      47.97 q      
      22.50   25.47                                                
  6 Mitchell, Sam             SR IWU-IL                 49.69      48.26 q      
      23.14   25.12                                                
  7 Wilkerson, Hayes          SO Wheaton-IL             49.90      48.28 q      
      22.96   25.32                                                
  8 Raymond, Jack             FR Wheaton-IL             49.74      48.51 q      
      22.95   25.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ertl, Ben                 FR Carthage-WI            50.11      48.60 q      
      23.15   25.45                                                
 10 Alexander, Greg           FR Carthage-WI            56.03      48.79 q      
      23.02   25.77                                                
 11 Vogt, Charles             SR Augustana              50.21      48.87 q      
      23.31   25.56                                                
 12 Dickinson, David          SO IWU-IL                 50.66      48.94 q      
      23.92   25.02                                                
 12 Hinck, Daniel             SO Augustana              49.80      48.94 q      
      23.14   25.80                                                
 14 Placeway, Mike            SR Wheaton-IL             50.31      48.98 q      
      23.14   25.84                                                
 15 Meininger, Ross           JR Rose-Hulman-IN         51.52      49.37 q      
      23.41   25.96                                                
 16 Peacock, Kyle             FR Wheaton-IL             50.81      50.56 q      
      24.00   26.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Famprikis, Theo           SO Rose-Hulman-IN         51.40      50.92        
      23.97   26.95                                                
 18 Werkema, Andrew           SR IWU-IL                 53.77      51.01        
      24.38   26.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Michaels, Timothy         FR Augustana              54.28      51.03        
      24.18   26.85                                                
 20 Hackett, Hal              SR Wheaton-IL             50.51      51.04        
      24.28   26.76                                                
 21 Keim, Michael             FR Millikin               51.23      51.31        
      23.80   27.51                                                
 22 Nurczyk, Jake             SO North Central-IL       54.25      51.77        
      25.01   26.76                                                
 23 Ford, Hayden              FR IWU-IL                 55.82      53.78        
      24.83   28.95                                                
 24 Billimack, John           SO Millikin               56.27      53.98        
      25.78   28.20                                                
 25 Wind, Denny               SR Augustana              54.84      54.94        
      25.46   29.48                                                
 26 O'Keefe, Kevin            SR North Central-IL     1:01.34      57.32        
      26.91   30.41                                                
 27 Purvis, Glenn             SO Millikin               57.56      57.54        
      26.72   30.82                                                
 28 Skladzien, Tim            SO North Central-IL     1:07.51    1:03.14        
      29.86   33.28                                                
 -- Mathe, Steven             JR Carthage-WI            50.02     X48.88        
      23.41   25.47                                                
 -- McCurrie, Connor          SO Carthage-WI            50.20     X49.18        
      23.73   25.45                                                
 -- Artley, Ross              JR North Central-IL       50.21     X49.20        
      23.54   25.66                                                
 -- Weyrauch, Evan            FR Carthage-WI            51.07     X49.86        
      23.88   25.98                                                
 -- Hoffmann, Sam             FR Carthage-WI            50.42     X50.03        
      23.80   26.23                                                
 -- Dobben, Aaron             FR Carthage-WI            51.55     X50.37        
      24.37   26.00                                                
 -- Kowal, Krzysztof          SR Carthage-WI            52.06     X50.46        
      24.09   26.37                                                
 -- Solan, Teryn              FR Carthage-WI            52.59     X51.29        
      24.59   26.70                                                
 -- Reynolds, Brennan         FR Carthage-WI            55.70     X54.11        
      26.12   27.99                                                
 -- Smith, Tyler              JR Carthage-WI            50.89        DFS        
 -- Carabelli, Jake           JR Carthage-WI            50.72        DFS        
 -- Reecher, Mitch            FR Carthage-WI            50.30        DFS        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:25.16   2/16/2008 Liz Hartman, Wheaton, Wheaton-IL           
   CCIW Open: $ 2:23.05        2002 Kristin Titcombe, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   2:19.68   3/20/2003 Ashley Wanland, Patriot Aquatics           
                2:18.14  A
                2:21.36  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                2:24.39  B
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.36
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stratton, Katie           SR North Central-IL     2:31.10    2:23.14#B      
      32.03   35.69   37.08   38.34                                
  2 Soper, Allison            FR Carthage-WI          2:27.49    2:23.50#B      
      31.36   36.40   37.73   38.01                                
  3 Bell, Katie               SR IWU-IL               2:24.56    2:23.86#B      
      32.28   36.36   37.32   37.90                                
  4 Craggett, Kelsey          SR Wheaton-IL           2:33.80    2:27.11        
      33.52   37.74   37.88   37.97                                
  5 Long, Chelsey             SO Wheaton-IL           2:27.57    2:27.34        
      33.58   36.90   38.30   38.56                                
  6 Gladis, Ashley            FR Carthage-WI          2:29.15    2:29.89        
      33.40   37.19   39.46   39.84                                
  7 Egan, Lizzie              SO IWU-IL               2:31.18    2:30.03        
      33.65   38.15   38.85   39.38                                
  8 Rogers, Emma              SO Wheaton-IL           2:32.13    2:30.78        
      33.59   38.12   39.32   39.75                                
B - Final
  9 Gradle, Meghan            FR IWU-IL               2:36.91    2:35.59        
      34.66   39.92   40.98   40.03                                
 10 Heidorn, Gretchen         SO Carthage-WI          2:39.77    2:36.84        
      35.25   39.84   40.93   40.82                                
 11 Gracer, Tara              JR IWU-IL               2:41.65    2:37.09        
      34.65   40.01   41.38   41.05                                
 12 Timmons, Emily            JR Augustana            2:39.10    2:39.08        
      35.27   39.78   42.23   41.80                                
 13 Kralman, Krunk            SR Millikin             2:41.31    2:40.39        
      36.69   39.89   41.81   42.00                                
 14 Moton, Madeline           SR North Central-IL     2:41.95    2:41.18        
      36.13   40.82   42.73   41.50                                
 15 Barker, Carly             FR Carthage-WI          2:42.84    2:41.45        
      36.65   40.68   41.20   42.92                                
 16 Zumpf, Kate               FR North Central-IL     2:44.48    2:43.89        
      35.86   41.00   42.86   44.17                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:25.16   2/16/2008 Liz Hartman, Wheaton, Wheaton-IL           
   CCIW Open: $ 2:23.05        2002 Kristin Titcombe, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   2:19.68   3/20/2003 Ashley Wanland, Patriot Aquatics           
                2:18.14  A
                2:21.36  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                2:24.39  B
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.36
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Katie               SR IWU-IL               2:39.35    2:24.56#q      
      32.91   36.83   37.37   37.45                                
  2 Soper, Allison            FR Carthage-WI          2:28.81    2:27.49 q      
      33.35   38.21   38.50   37.43                                
  3 Long, Chelsey             SO Wheaton-IL           2:30.23    2:27.57 q      
      33.89   37.46   37.94   38.28                                
  4 Gladis, Ashley            FR Carthage-WI          2:29.68    2:29.15 q      
      33.78   37.82   38.78   38.77                                
  5 Stratton, Katie           SR North Central-IL     2:36.26    2:31.10 q      
      34.33   38.24   38.90   39.63                                
  6 Egan, Lizzie              SO IWU-IL               2:31.76    2:31.18 q      
  7 Rogers, Emma              SO Wheaton-IL           2:37.11    2:32.13 q      
      34.42   38.95   39.51   39.25                                
  8 Craggett, Kelsey          SR Wheaton-IL           2:31.22    2:33.80 q      
      34.84   38.74   39.89   40.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gradle, Meghan            FR IWU-IL               2:42.98    2:36.91 q      
      34.64   39.89   41.01   41.37                                
 10 Timmons, Emily            JR Augustana            2:44.98    2:39.10 q      
      35.34   40.40   41.28   42.08                                
 11 Heidorn, Gretchen         SO Carthage-WI          2:47.42    2:39.77 q      
      35.15   41.04   42.01   41.57                                
 12 Kralman, Krunk            SR Millikin             2:46.68    2:41.31 q      
      36.85   40.55   41.93   41.98                                
 13 Gracer, Tara              JR IWU-IL               2:42.79    2:41.65 q      
      35.13   41.32   42.48   42.72                                
 14 Moton, Madeline           SR North Central-IL          NT    2:41.95 q      
      35.92   41.57   42.84   41.62                                
 15 Barker, Carly             FR Carthage-WI          2:41.43    2:42.84 q      
      36.36   40.47   41.70   44.31                                
 16 Zumpf, Kate               FR North Central-IL     2:47.83    2:44.48 q      
      36.64   40.95   42.89   44.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fultz, Kathleen           SO North Central-IL     2:57.35    2:45.97        
      36.85   42.17   43.98   42.97                                
 18 Pemberton, Laura          FR Augustana            2:46.26    2:46.73        
      37.32   42.93   43.90   42.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Current, Claire           SR IWU-IL               2:58.42    2:47.06        
      36.70   41.55   44.40   44.41                                
 20 O'Hara, Elizabeth         SO Augustana            2:49.73    2:54.00        
      36.47   44.03   46.97   46.53                                
 21 Corrie, Mackenzie         FR Augustana            3:00.33    2:58.44        
      40.57   46.15   46.41   45.31                                
 22 Cartland, Victoria        FR Augustana            3:06.12    3:06.93        
      40.15   47.54   48.86   50.38                                
 -- Mitchell, Katherine       FR Wheaton-IL           2:34.18   X2:29.44        
      34.20   37.80   38.57   38.87                                
 -- Stowe, Natalie            SO Carthage-WI          2:55.14   X2:46.75        
      36.88   42.31   43.52   44.04                                
 -- Hsieh, Jubilee            JR Wheaton-IL           3:14.14   X3:03.77        
      41.79   46.48   47.64   47.86                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:01.23   2/20/2010 Stephen Schranck, Carthage, Carthage       
   CCIW Open: $ 2:01.79   3/17/2007 Stephen Schranck, Carthage                 
        Pool:   1:58.98   12/6/2008 Nelson Westby, Saint Olaf                  
                2:02.55  A
                2:04.97  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                2:06.71  B
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.97
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Huis, Adam            SR Carthage-WI          2:09.92    2:08.29        
      28.94   32.02   33.05   34.28                                
  2 Pinter, Scott             SO Carthage-WI          2:10.35    2:08.56        
      28.03   32.39   34.03   34.11                                
  3 Ryan, Logan               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:10.51    2:09.95        
      28.92   32.89   33.63   34.51                                
  4 Schemenaur, Michael       SR Wheaton-IL           2:12.33    2:10.06        
      29.21   32.71   33.99   34.15                                
  5 Gilbert, Tommy            SR IWU-IL               2:10.30    2:10.44        
      29.80   32.64   33.98   34.02                                
  6 VanBeek, Devon            JR Wheaton-IL           2:12.34    2:12.13        
      29.27   34.03   34.80   34.03                                
  7 McDade, Shane             FR Millikin             2:10.92    2:12.94        
      28.42   33.13   35.37   36.02                                
  8 Rendon, Derrick           FR Carthage-WI          2:13.73    2:12.97        
      30.53   33.07   34.03   35.34                                
B - Final
  9 Podgorski, Andrew         SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:14.45    2:11.70        
      29.21   33.29   34.62   34.58                                
 10 George, Alex              SO Carthage-WI          2:14.00    2:12.49        
      29.58   33.77   34.32   34.82                                
 11 Moravek, Mike             SR Carthage-WI          2:17.06    2:15.86        
      30.78   34.38   34.87   35.83                                
 12 Yeoman, Marshall          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:17.02    2:17.11        
      30.62   34.67   36.28   35.54                                
 13 Chaney, Ryan              SO Augustana            2:19.53    2:17.32        
      30.24   35.58   35.95   35.55                                
 14 Rasmussen, Kyle           SO Carthage-WI          2:16.13    2:17.50        
      29.67   34.16   36.14   37.53                                
 15 Gilbert, Bobby            FR IWU-IL               2:17.72    2:18.63        
      31.67   35.64   35.57   35.75                                
 16 Coder, Ben                SR Carthage-WI          2:19.84    2:21.50        
      29.88   35.25   38.23   38.14                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:01.23   2/20/2010 Stephen Schranck, Carthage, Carthage       
   CCIW Open: $ 2:01.79   3/17/2007 Stephen Schranck, Carthage                 
        Pool:   1:58.98   12/6/2008 Nelson Westby, Saint Olaf                  
                2:02.55  A
                2:04.97  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                2:06.71  B
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.97
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Huis, Adam            SR Carthage-WI          2:15.03    2:09.92 q      
      29.73   32.57   33.43   34.19                                
  2 Gilbert, Tommy            SR IWU-IL               2:20.49    2:10.30 q      
      30.19   33.37   33.25   33.49                                
  3 Pinter, Scott             SO Carthage-WI          2:17.41    2:10.35 q      
      28.63   32.78   34.42   34.52                                
  4 Ryan, Logan               SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:14.15    2:10.51 q      
      29.42   32.63   33.65   34.81                                
  5 McDade, Shane             FR Millikin             2:14.66    2:10.92 q      
      28.93   32.80   34.89   34.30                                
  6 Schemenaur, Michael       SR Wheaton-IL           2:15.68    2:12.33 q      
      29.81   33.64   33.84   35.04                                
  7 VanBeek, Devon            JR Wheaton-IL           2:16.35    2:12.34 q      
      29.34   34.47   34.62   33.91                                
  8 Rendon, Derrick           FR Carthage-WI          2:18.37    2:13.73 q      
      30.26   32.90   34.26   36.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 George, Alex              SO Carthage-WI          2:22.55    2:14.00 q      
      29.56   33.79   34.60   36.05                                
 10 Podgorski, Andrew         SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:14.49    2:14.45 q      
      29.41   33.12   34.65   37.27                                
 11 Rasmussen, Kyle           SO Carthage-WI          2:17.92    2:16.13 q      
      29.82   34.94   35.51   35.86                                
 12 Yeoman, Marshall          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:21.25    2:17.02 q      
      29.99   34.82   35.83   36.38                                
 13 Moravek, Mike             SR Carthage-WI          2:21.89    2:17.06 q      
      30.82   34.52   35.26   36.46                                
 14 Gilbert, Bobby            FR IWU-IL               2:33.46    2:17.72 q      
      31.80   35.01   34.55   36.36                                
 15 Chaney, Ryan              SO Augustana            2:26.59    2:19.53 q      
      30.00   35.35   37.84   36.34                                
 16 Coder, Ben                SR Carthage-WI          2:21.05    2:19.84 q      
      30.12   34.87   36.92   37.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Flesher, Les              SR Millikin             2:23.32    2:19.86        
      29.90   35.54   37.04   37.38                                
 18 Aguilera, Michael         FR Wheaton-IL           2:19.71    2:20.25        
      30.80   35.32   36.81   37.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Foreman, Aaron            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:26.63    2:20.49        
      31.02   35.16   36.47   37.84                                
 20 Tollefson, Ross           SO IWU-IL               2:23.87    2:23.68        
      32.02   35.71   36.73   39.22                                
 21 Becker, Kevin             FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:32.42    2:27.13        
      31.97   37.39   39.21   38.56                                
 -- Brown, Dave               JR Wheaton-IL           2:18.86   X2:14.07        
      29.78   34.06   34.75   35.48                                
 -- Alexander, Greg           FR Carthage-WI          2:19.91   X2:19.51        
      29.61   35.59   38.73   35.58                                
 -- Hengst, Jasen             SO Augustana            2:37.73   X2:30.62        
      30.68   35.78   41.47   42.69                                
 -- Andres, Kurt              FR Wheaton-IL           2:42.00   X2:35.42        
      33.21   38.70   41.67   41.84                                
 -- Mohr, Jon                 FR Wheaton-IL           2:43.43   X2:38.06        
      34.86   40.39   41.68   41.13                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:04.25        1999 Maureen Szweda, N. Central                 
   CCIW Open: $ 2:04.21        1999 Maureen Szweda, N. Central                 
        Pool:   2:05.44   2/18/2010 Michelle Pelka, Carthage College           
                2:03.09  A
                2:05.41  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                2:08.59  B
 Meet Qualifying:  2:05.41
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McHugh, Katie             JR IWU-IL               2:06.07    2:04.77 D3 B   
      28.56   32.21   32.96   31.04                                
  2 Wittrock, Kaley           JR Millikin             2:08.81    2:07.77 B      
      28.15   32.46   33.50   33.66                                
  3 Nafziger, Gracie          SO IWU-IL               2:20.05    2:11.36        
      29.23   33.16   33.22   35.75                                
  4 Peinsipp, Susan           SO Carthage-WI          2:13.70    2:12.83        
      29.48   34.19   34.88   34.28                                
  5 Westfall, Laura           JR Wheaton-IL           2:13.27    2:12.89        
      28.99   33.18   35.30   35.42                                
  6 Tumpane, Kelsey           SR North Central-IL     2:14.21    2:13.16        
      29.39   33.36   34.81   35.60                                
  7 Regnier, Emma             JR Augustana            2:16.17    2:15.85        
      28.97   33.62   35.61   37.65                                
 -- Loftus, Kelly             FR Carthage-WI          2:12.33         DQ        
      29.24   33.44   34.49   34.38                                
B - Final
  9 Luckey, Colleen           SO IWU-IL               2:23.50    2:21.64        
      31.14   35.73   37.54   37.23                                
 10 Maloney, Michelle         SO Millikin             2:26.83    2:25.05        
      31.68   36.65   38.33   38.39                                
 11 Bender, Jessa             SR Carthage-WI          2:28.45    2:26.92        
      32.29   36.05   39.29   39.29                                
 12 Cowan, Kara               SO Wheaton-IL           2:31.11    2:28.08        
      33.08   38.72   39.03   37.25                                
 13 Cunnien, Shannon          JR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:27.50    2:28.23        
      31.68   36.97   39.09   40.49                                
 14 Pond, Rachael             FR IWU-IL               2:35.40    2:31.43        
      33.68   37.88   40.32   39.55                                
 15 Voss, Emily               JR Carthage-WI          2:40.12    2:32.18        
      31.36   38.04   40.29   42.49                                
 16 Coley, Christine          SO Wheaton-IL           2:37.93    2:39.03        
      33.67   40.12   42.37   42.87                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:04.25        1999 Maureen Szweda, N. Central                 
   CCIW Open: $ 2:04.21        1999 Maureen Szweda, N. Central                 
        Pool:   2:05.44   2/18/2010 Michelle Pelka, Carthage College           
                2:03.09  A
                2:05.41  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                2:08.59  B
 Meet Qualifying:  2:05.41
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McHugh, Katie             JR IWU-IL               2:13.21    2:06.07 qB     
      28.55   31.94   32.92   32.66                                
  2 Wittrock, Kaley           JR Millikin             2:09.59    2:08.81 q      
      28.44   32.58   33.87   33.92                                
  3 Loftus, Kelly             FR Carthage-WI          2:14.48    2:12.33 q      
      29.83   33.94   34.38   34.18                                
  4 Westfall, Laura           JR Wheaton-IL           2:14.46    2:13.27 q      
      29.61   33.24   35.04   35.38                                
  5 Peinsipp, Susan           SO Carthage-WI          2:14.06    2:13.70 q      
      29.42   34.37   35.77   34.14                                
  6 Tumpane, Kelsey           SR North Central-IL     2:20.62    2:14.21 q      
      29.90   33.89   35.33   35.09                                
  7 Regnier, Emma             JR Augustana            2:23.28    2:16.17 q      
      28.56   33.66   36.40   37.55                                
  8 Nafziger, Gracie          SO IWU-IL               2:24.47    2:20.05 q      
      29.60   32.12   35.16   43.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luckey, Colleen           SO IWU-IL               2:30.47    2:23.50 q      
      31.64   35.98   38.22   37.66                                
 10 Maloney, Michelle         SO Millikin             2:31.21    2:26.83 q      
      31.55   36.04   39.34   39.90                                
 11 Cunnien, Shannon          JR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:32.44    2:27.50 q      
      31.98   37.10   39.09   39.33                                
 12 Bender, Jessa             SR Carthage-WI          2:33.58    2:28.45 q      
      31.81   36.54   38.98   41.12                                
 13 Cowan, Kara               SO Wheaton-IL                NT    2:31.11 q      
      32.70   37.62   40.01   40.78                                
 14 Pond, Rachael             FR IWU-IL                    NT    2:35.40 q      
      34.16   38.07   40.34   42.83                                
 15 Coley, Christine          SO Wheaton-IL           2:40.08    2:37.93 q      
      33.64   40.70   42.62   40.97                                
 16 Voss, Emily               JR Carthage-WI          2:41.25    2:40.12 q      
      30.63   36.75   43.87   48.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jensen, Danna             SO Augustana            2:57.68    2:49.73        
      33.22   41.95   47.30   47.26                                
 18 Thompson, Alexis          FR Augustana            2:53.45    2:53.63        
      34.07   43.01   47.78   48.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Cole, Emily               JR Wheaton-IL                NT        DFS        
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:50.52   2/20/2010 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans       
   CCIW Open: $ 1:50.87   2/20/2010 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans       
        Pool:   1:49.63   3/10/2005 Kyle Thompson, New Berlin SC               
                1:50.39  A
                1:51.94  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:53.87  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:51.94
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ross, Matt                JR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:52.20    1:51.52 D3 B   
      24.74   27.73   28.44   30.61                                
  2 Duval, Marcus             SO IWU-IL               1:56.99    1:54.30        
      26.14   29.33   29.66   29.17                                
  3 Sveen, Carl               JR Wheaton-IL           1:55.88    1:54.35        
      24.97   28.63   30.24   30.51                                
  4 Schranck, Doug            SR Carthage-WI          1:57.79    1:54.81        
      25.03   28.21   29.75   31.82                                
  5 Smith, Tyler              JR Carthage-WI          1:59.30    1:59.56        
      26.01   29.81   31.32   32.42                                
  6 Yuhas, Eric               FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:02.54    2:01.13        
      26.15   30.65   32.54   31.79                                
  7 Duy, Michael              FR Augustana            2:02.63    2:02.40        
      26.90   29.60   32.14   33.76                                
  8 Greaves, Chris            JR Augustana            2:03.31    2:03.76        
      26.81   30.61   32.57   33.77                                
B - Final
  9 Hummer, Neil              FR North Central-IL     2:03.51    2:03.53        
      26.17   31.15   33.00   33.21                                
 10 Rendon, Derrick           FR Carthage-WI          2:04.03    2:04.47        
      28.04   31.62   32.28   32.53                                
 11 Wuest, Stephen            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:04.65    2:05.47        
      27.08   31.21   32.62   34.56                                
 12 McLaughlin, Mark          JR Wheaton-IL           2:05.36    2:07.73        
      28.15   31.62   33.28   34.68                                
 13 Flesher, Les              SR Millikin             2:13.03    2:08.60        
      26.63   31.15   34.33   36.49                                
 14 Schoppen, Zach            FR Wheaton-IL           2:06.54    2:09.60        
      27.34   31.88   35.27   35.11                                
 15 Putz, Alexander           FR Augustana            2:10.42    2:11.20        
      27.83   32.13   34.67   36.57                                
 16 Housman, Stephen          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:12.66    2:13.64        
      27.91   33.31   34.89   37.53                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:50.52   2/20/2010 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans       
   CCIW Open: $ 1:50.87   2/20/2010 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans       
        Pool:   1:49.63   3/10/2005 Kyle Thompson, New Berlin SC               
                1:50.39  A
                1:51.94  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                1:53.87  B
 Meet Qualifying:  1:51.94
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Matt                JR Rose-Hulman-IN       1:54.47    1:52.20 qB     
      25.46   27.81   28.88   30.05                                
  2 Sveen, Carl               JR Wheaton-IL           1:57.18    1:55.88 q      
      25.73   29.13   30.42   30.60                                
  3 Duval, Marcus             SO IWU-IL               1:59.08    1:56.99 q      
      26.35   29.21   30.93   30.50                                
  4 Schranck, Doug            SR Carthage-WI          1:55.01    1:57.79 q      
      25.69   29.65   31.25   31.20                                
  5 Smith, Tyler              JR Carthage-WI          2:03.67    1:59.30 q      
      25.91   29.49   30.73   33.17                                
  6 Yuhas, Eric               FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:07.35    2:02.54 q      
      26.84   31.48   32.45   31.77                                
  7 Duy, Michael              FR Augustana            2:06.17    2:02.63 q      
      26.64   30.77   32.09   33.13                                
  8 Greaves, Chris            JR Augustana            2:04.04    2:03.31 q      
      26.73   30.60   32.07   33.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hummer, Neil              FR North Central-IL     2:06.68    2:03.51 q      
      26.52   30.90   32.58   33.51                                
 10 Rendon, Derrick           FR Carthage-WI          2:06.82    2:04.03 q      
      27.99   31.18   32.22   32.64                                
 11 Wuest, Stephen            SO Rose-Hulman-IN       2:12.55    2:04.65 q      
      27.50   30.37   32.23   34.55                                
 12 McLaughlin, Mark          JR Wheaton-IL           2:10.42    2:05.36 q      
      27.68   30.55   32.21   34.92                                
 13 Schoppen, Zach            FR Wheaton-IL           2:12.58    2:06.54 q      
      28.07   31.97   33.94   32.56                                
 14 Putz, Alexander           FR Augustana            2:17.91    2:10.42 q      
      28.43   32.03   34.26   35.70                                
 15 Housman, Stephen          FR Rose-Hulman-IN       2:15.57    2:12.66 q      
      28.00   32.53   35.61   36.52                                
 16 Flesher, Les              SR Millikin             2:15.19    2:13.03 q      
      28.35   32.73   35.63   36.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Raymond, Jack             FR Wheaton-IL           2:14.20    2:13.19        
      26.76   31.40   35.95   39.08                                
 -- Reher, Scott              FR Carthage-WI          2:09.28   X2:04.19        
      26.36   31.31   33.32   33.20                                
 -- Daugherty, Michael        FR Wheaton-IL           2:12.34   X2:05.67        
      27.39   30.97   32.53   34.78                                
 -- Reynolds, Brennan         FR Carthage-WI          2:12.39   X2:11.20        
      28.89   32.93   33.13   36.25                                
 -- Neill, Brady              FR Wheaton-IL                NT        DFS        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:30.79   2/20/2010 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         S Mahler, A Messina, A Mueller, A Croix           
   CCIW Open: $ 3:30.50        2008 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   3:30.79   2/18/2010 Carthage College                           
                         Mahler, Messina, MuellerCroix                     
                3:26.59  A
                3:30.40  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                3:32.78  B
 Meet Qualifying:  3:30.40
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           3:36.46    3:31.63 B      
     1) Yue, Moire SR                   2) Ormond, Kelly FR               
     3) Offerdahl, Ali SO               4) Jurgens, Lauren SR             
       25.03    52.00    25.20    53.02    24.83    53.29    25.44    53.32
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:45.10    3:32.91        
     1) Statham, Natalie FR             2) McHugh, Katie JR               
     3) Nafziger, Gracie SO             4) Lugg, Angela SR                
       26.09    54.26    25.31    52.90    25.60    53.99    24.50    51.76
  3 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          3:39.23    3:35.40        
     1) Bialecka, Natalia SO            2) McCoy, Ember SO                
     3) Gladis, Ashley FR               4) Perdue, Lisa FR                
       25.74    54.44    25.63    54.32    25.46    53.46    25.13    53.18
  4 Augustana College  'A'                            3:58.35   J3:39.35        
     1) Clennon, Molly JR               2) Piper, Alexandra JR            
     3) Regnier, Emma JR                4) Ferguson, Hillary SO           
       25.99    54.50    26.24    55.26    26.25    55.61    25.28    53.98
  5 North Central College-IL  'A'                     3:58.21   J3:41.87        
     1) Patschke, Loreli SO             2) Truedson, Kelsey FR            
     3) Tumpane, Kelsey SR              4) Stratton, Katie SR             
       25.91    55.61    26.55    57.35    26.23    55.55    25.21    53.36
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     3:57.20   J3:51.17        
     1) Cunnien, Shannon JR             2) Kline, Celeste FR              
     3) Danhauer, Laura FR              4) Schumacher, Ashley FR          
       27.79    58.29    27.13    57.67    27.61    58.57    26.50    56.64
  7 Millikin University  'A'                          3:57.61   J3:54.33        
     1) Robertson, Abby SR              2) Kralman, Krunk SR              
     3) Holst, Maya SO                  4) Wittrock, Kaley JR             
       26.78    55.68    28.22  1:00.20    29.25  1:02.02    26.67    56.43
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           3:41.50   J3:37.60        
     1) Craggett, Kelsey SR             2) Wennlund, Marcey SO            
     3) Herich, Carlie SO               4) Westfall, Laura JR             
       26.36    54.92    25.37    54.04    26.14    54.86    25.82    53.78
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                          3:47.49   J3:39.03        
     1) Shover, Megan FR                2) Hutton, Taylor FR              
     3) Danzer, Alisa FR                4) Paul, Jensena SR               
       25.88    54.29    25.47    54.48    25.75    54.64    26.11    55.62
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              3:56.19   J3:43.23        
     1) Egan, Lizzie SO                 2) Gradle, Meghan FR              
     3) Hertel, Sydney SR               4) Marlin, Dana SO                
       26.54    54.69    26.70    57.52    26.33    55.83    26.08    55.19
 11 North Central College-IL  'B'                     4:00.00    3:55.04        
     1) Masterton, Carolyn SO           2) Speiden, Lindsay FR            
     3) Zumpf, Kate FR                  4) Moton, Madeline SR             
       28.26    58.52    27.82    59.07    27.59    58.13    28.11    59.32
 12 Augustana College  'B'                            4:10.18    3:59.48        
     1) Naughton, Mary JR               2) Pemberton, Laura FR            
     3) Jensen, Danna SO                4) Timmons, Emily JR              
       28.73  1:00.23    28.09    59.37    29.36  1:01.95    27.59    57.93
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           3:50.00   X3:45.49        
     1) MacLurg, Amanda FR              2) Pankratz, Sarah FR             
     3) Mitchell, Katherine FR          4) Dirks, Caroline SO             
       27.14    56.12    26.20    55.53    26.41    54.92    28.09    58.92
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                          3:52.48   X3:47.88        
     1) Voss, Emily JR                  2) Loftus, Kelly FR               
     3) Peinsipp, Susan SO              4) Wodnik, Sarah SO               
       27.49    57.92    26.51    56.76    27.27    57.56    26.65    55.64
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                           3:50.01   X3:50.89        
     1) Hoffer, Noelle SR               2) Walitsch, Jamie SO             
     3) Rogers, Emma SO                 4) Coley, Christine SO            
       27.02    56.76    27.18    56.73    26.74    57.38    27.77  1:00.02
 -- Carthage College-WI  'D'                          4:02.89   X3:51.39        
     1) Soper, Allison FR               2) Heidorn, Gretchen SO           
     3) Heidorn, Johanna SO             4) Barker, Carly FR               
       27.50    57.28    27.39    58.05    27.65    58.35    27.64    57.71
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'              4:11.80   X3:55.55        
     1) Peterson, Andrea SR             2) Beringer, Jess FR              
     3) Gracer, Tara JR                 4) Gradle, Amy SR                 
       26.14    55.25    27.83    59.19    28.00    59.88    28.22  1:01.23
 -- North Central College-IL  'C'                          NT   X3:59.71        
     1) Gorski, Lauren FR               2) Gorski, Lisa FR                
     3) Francisco, Cristina FR          4) Walters, Alyssa SO             
       28.85  1:00.08    27.81    58.65    28.47    59.77    29.21  1:01.21
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'D'                   NT   X4:02.01        
     1) Bell, Katie SR                  2) Riches, Brogan JR              
     3) Kawasaki, Jill SO               4) Current, Claire SR             
       28.30    58.71    29.07  1:00.11    27.79    59.08    30.13  1:04.11
 -- Carthage College-WI  'E'                          4:06.80   X4:03.87        
     1) Thomas, Melissa SR              2) Olack, Kristina SR             
     3) Young, Emily FR                 4) Coyle, Margaret SO             
       29.44  1:02.38    28.78  1:00.07    30.04  1:02.54    27.73    58.88
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'E'                           4:00.00   X4:04.30        
     1) Cowan, Kara SO                  2) Long, Chelsey SO               
     3) Larsen, Katelyn FR              4) Hsieh, Jubilee JR              
       27.91    58.20    27.63    58.22    28.83  1:01.59    31.68  1:06.29
 -- Augustana College  'C'                            4:28.47   X4:14.75        
     1) Nelson, Ariana SO               2) Cole, Beth FR                  
     3) Pittman, Catherine SO           4) Corrie, Mackenzie FR           
       30.22  1:05.30    29.05  1:01.98    28.58  1:01.65    31.21  1:05.82
 -- Millikin University  'B'                          4:12.12   X4:24.68        
     1) Fackler, Jennifer FR            2) Carter, Kelsey SO              
     3) Zozokos, Ashley                 4) Wysocki, Jessica SO            
       29.19  1:01.38    30.81  1:06.48    31.60  1:08.52    31.96  1:08.30
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:03.73   2/20/2010 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         A Bax, B Bendix, N Ripley, B Davis                
   CCIW Open: $ 3:02.47        2006 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   3:04.32   2/18/2010 Carthage College                           
                         Pellican, Ortmann, Bendix, Rip                    
                3:00.73  A
                3:04.90  D3 B NCAA selected 2011
                3:05.20  B
 Meet Qualifying:  3:04.90
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheaton College-IL  'A'                           3:06.78    3:06.17        
     1) Francis, Wills SO               2) Walker, Timothy SO             
     3) Nahigian, Dan SR                4) Wilkerson, Hayes SO            
       21.53    46.27    22.03    46.37    21.67    46.13    22.17    47.40
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          3:14.44    3:08.93        
     1) Ortmann, Ryan JR                2) Reecher, Mitch FR              
     3) Carabelli, Jake JR              4) Drake, Kyle SR                 
       22.22    47.68    22.42    47.78    22.45    47.21    22.16    46.26
  3 Augustana College  'A'                            3:15.65   J3:11.61        
     1) Holt, Aaron FR                  2) Duy, Michael FR                
     3) Vogt, Charles SR                4) Hinck, Daniel SO               
       22.41    47.25    23.07    47.97    22.45    47.86    22.63    48.53
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     3:20.06   J3:11.62        
     1) Podgorski, Andrew SO            2) Meininger, Ross JR             
     3) Yuhas, Eric FR                  4) Huster, John JR                
       22.56    47.69    22.57    48.80    22.73    48.08    21.95    47.05
  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              3:21.11   J3:11.91        
     1) Firth, Mikey SR                 2) Skrabacz, Kevin SO             
     3) Mitchell, Sam SR                4) Gilbert, Tommy SR              
       23.01    48.68    23.19    48.79    22.11    47.36    22.26    47.08
  6 North Central College-IL  'A'                     3:38.36   J3:24.41        
     1) Hummer, Neil FR                 2) Nurczyk, Jake SO               
     3) Showalter, Robb SO              4) Artley, Ross JR                
       23.75    50.81    24.07    50.90    25.75    54.09    22.80    48.61
  7 Millikin University  'A'                          3:38.41   J3:30.05        
     1) McDade, Shane FR                2) Flesher, Les SR                
     3) Purvis, Glenn SO                4) Keim, Michael FR               
       23.29    49.47    23.98    51.82    26.41    58.26    23.06    50.50
  8 Wheaton College-IL  'B'                           3:12.50   J3:10.68        
     1) Brown, Dave JR                  2) Raymond, Jack FR               
     3) Sveen, Carl JR                  4) Placeway, Mike SR              
       23.19    48.00    22.57    47.69    22.77    47.79    22.00    47.20
  9 Carthage College-WI  'B'                          3:21.03   J3:16.26        
     1) Ertl, Ben FR                    2) Alexander, Greg FR             
     3) Smith, Tyler JR                 4) Pinter, Scott SO               
       23.37    49.24    23.52    50.20    23.01    48.75    22.73    48.07
 10 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              3:32.78   J3:19.82        
     1) Duval, Marcus SO                2) Enix, Evan SO                  
     3) Werkema, Andrew SR              4) Gilbert, Bobby FR              
       23.72    49.19    23.65    50.43    23.45    50.03    23.66    50.17
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                     3:25.83   J3:22.56        
     1) Ross, Matt JR                   2) Ryan, Logan SO                 
     3) Famprikis, Theo SO              4) Peterson, Christopher SO       
       24.43    50.95    23.24    49.33    23.48    50.69    24.20    51.59
 12 Augustana College  'B'                            3:30.89   J3:26.08        
     1) Zarbuck, Austin SO              2) Wind, Denny SR                 
     3) Michaels, Timothy FR            4) Waldorf, Joey SR               
       23.86    49.92    24.75    53.78    23.15    50.65    23.57    51.73
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'C'                           3:18.50   X3:19.70        
     1) VanBeek, Devon JR               2) Daugherty, Michael FR          
     3) Anderson, Evan SR               4) Schemenaur, Michael SR         
       24.96    51.80    23.66    49.84    23.02    49.14    22.92    48.92
 -- Carthage College-WI  'D'                          3:26.00   X3:19.96        
     1) Dobben, Aaron FR                2) Weyrauch, Evan FR              
     3) Solan, Teryn FR                 4) Hoffmann, Sam FR               
       23.99    50.28    23.22    48.91    24.12    50.91    23.37    49.86
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'D'                           3:21.50   X3:21.68        
     1) Verhage, TJ SR                  2) McLaughlin, Mark JR            
     3) Mottice, John SO                4) Clement, Korey FR              
       24.74    51.63    23.79    50.00    24.15    50.96    23.15    49.09
 -- Carthage College-WI  'C'                          3:26.00   X3:22.43        
     1) Kowal, Krzysztof SR             2) Mathe, Steven JR               
     3) McCurrie, Connor SO             4) Reynolds, Brennan FR           
       24.51    50.77    22.86    48.64    23.40    49.81    25.45    53.21
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'C'                     3:29.75   X3:26.01        
     1) Foreman, Aaron SO               2) Larson, Robert FR              
     3) Becker, Kevin FR                4) Wuest, Stephen SO              
       24.51    51.94    24.85    52.30    24.65    51.80    23.50    49.97
 -- Carthage College-WI  'E'                          3:26.00   X3:26.13        
     1) Schranck, Doug SR               2) Glover, Adam SR                
     3) Van Huis, Adam SR               4) Ross, Eric SR                  
       23.42    48.92    24.06    50.68    24.53    51.10    25.62    55.43
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'                   NT   X3:27.43        
     1) Tollefson, Ross SO              2) Mrozek, Shane JR               
     3) Reardanz, Tim FR                4) Ford, Hayden FR                
       23.83    49.85    23.72    51.28    25.50    52.81    24.78    53.49
 -- Carthage College-WI  'F'                          3:26.00   X3:27.45        
     1) George, Alex SO                 2) Moravek, Mike SR               
     3) Coder, Ben SR                   4) Rasmussen, Kyle SO             
       24.78    51.78    24.22    52.81    24.16    51.87    24.13    50.99
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'E'                           3:25.00   X3:28.19        
     1) Aguilera, Michael FR            2) Peacock, Kyle FR               
     3) Schoppen, Zach FR               4) Mohr, Jon FR                   
       24.29    50.51    23.17    49.57    24.80    52.68    26.08    55.43
 -- Wheaton College-IL  'F'                           3:30.00   X3:29.15        
     1) Hackett, Hal SR                 2)                                
     3) Neill, Brady FR                 4) Andres, Kurt FR                
       24.86    51.31    24.16    51.13    24.51    52.95    25.15    53.76
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'D'                     3:37.51   X3:33.88        
     1) Laudick, Greg SR                2) Sagul, Ryan SO                 
     3) Housman, Stephen FR             4) Yeoman, Marshall FR            
       25.19    53.48    24.92    51.91    27.27    57.74    24.14    50.75
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 140                   
 
  1. Wheaton College                   899.5   2. Carthage College                  752.5
  3. Illinois Wesleyan University        750   4. North Central College               336
  5. Augustana College                   298   6. Millikin University                 205
  7. Rose-Hulman Institute               155                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 140                    
 
  1. Carthage College                  920.5   2. Wheaton College                   886.5
  3. Illinois Wesleyan University      471.5   4. Rose-Hulman Institute               403
  5. Augustana College                 372.5   6. Millikin University                 154
  7. North Central College               151