Licensed to DePauw University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/3/2012 08:45 PM

                       DePauw vs Rose Hulman - 2/3/2012                       

                                    Results                                   

 

 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                   

 

  1. DePauw University       207   2. Rose-Hulman Institute                44

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    

 

  1. DePauw University       202   2. Rose-Hulman Institute                57

 

 

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 DePauw University  'A'                                 NT    1:36.49   11 

     1) Ercoli, Chris 18                2) Kukurugya, Matt A 20          

     3) Alfonso, Alex I 18              4) Bacinich, Matt S 18           

                  25.22       51.94 (26.72)     1:15.09 (23.15)     1:36.49 (21.40)

  2 DePauw University  'D'                                 NT    1:40.69    4 

     1) Klossner, Dylan 22              2) Smith, Tom D 21               

     3) Montgomery, Johnny R 21         4) Flores, Brendan 21            

                  26.54       54.63 (28.09)     1:18.06 (23.43)     1:40.69 (22.63)

  3 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:39.93    1:41.68    2 

     1) Yuhas, Eric 17                  2) Podgorski, Andrew 20          

     3) Huster, John 21                 4) Meininger, Ross 20            

                  27.85       55.93 (28.08)     1:18.91 (22.98)     1:41.68 (22.77)

  4 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                          NT    1:45.13 

     1) Ross, Matt 21                   2) Yeoman, Marshall 19           

     3) Ryan, Logan 20                  4) Wuest, Stephen 20             

                  28.59       56.72 (28.13)     1:21.91 (25.19)     1:45.13 (23.22)

  5 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'C'                          NT   x1:48.45 

     1) Larson, Robert 19               2) Foreman, Aaron 19             

     3) Famprikis, Theo 19              4) Becker, Kevin 18              

                  29.01       58.61 (29.60)     1:24.56 (25.95)     1:48.45 (23.89)

 -- DePauw University  'C'                                 NT   X1:43.22 

     1) Spichiger, Robby J 21           2) Nash, Andrew 21               

     3) Hafling, Erich R 18             4) Mullins, Nathan 20            

                  27.74       56.10 (28.36)     1:21.01 (24.91)     1:43.22 (22.21)

 -- DePauw University  'B'                                 NT        XDQ 

     1) Haeske, Matt R 20               2) Hessburg, Joe D 19            

     3) Burgeson, Jack 19               4) Johnson, Cam M 19             

                  26.51       53.14 (26.63)     1:17.48 (24.34)          DQ (21.97)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Bantista, Jordan C        19 DPU                       NT    1:46.93    9 

                  25.06       51.81 (26.75)     1:19.42 (27.61)     1:46.93 (27.51)

  2 Harris, Brad J            19 DPU                       NT    1:52.95    4 

                  25.37       53.82 (28.45)     1:23.67 (29.85)     1:52.95 (29.28)

  3 Hafling, Erich R          18 DPU                       NT    1:56.87    3 

                  27.16       56.98 (29.82)     1:27.22 (30.24)     1:56.87 (29.65)

  4 Sagul, Ryan               20 RHIT-IN              1:52.71    1:56.93    2 

                  26.47       55.31 (28.84)     1:25.94 (30.63)     1:56.93 (30.99)

  5 Laudick, Greg             21 RHIT-IN              2:00.40    2:00.69    1 

                  26.71       57.00 (30.29)     1:28.20 (31.20)     2:00.69 (32.49)

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Hooker, Casey A           19 DPU                       NT      52.29    9 

                  25.83       52.29 (26.46)                                        

  2 Morrison, George G        20 DPU                       NT      54.81    4 

                  26.46       54.81 (28.35)                                       

  3 Ercoli, Chris             18 DPU                       NT      56.82    3 

                  27.46       56.82 (29.36)                                       

  4 Burgeson, Jack            19 DPU                       NT     x59.50 

                  28.57       59.50 (30.93)                                       

  5 Yuhas, Eric               17 RHIT-IN                   NT    1:01.13    2 

                  30.25     1:01.13 (30.88)                                       

  6 Larson, Robert            19 RHIT-IN              1:02.04    1:05.00    1 

                  32.03     1:05.00 (32.97)                                       

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Kukurugya, Matt A         20 DPU                       NT    1:00.69    9 

                  28.05     1:00.69 (32.64)                                       

  2 Gleason, Matt P           20 DPU                       NT    1:01.49    4 

                  28.81     1:01.49 (32.68)                                       

  3 Podgorski, Andrew         20 RHIT-IN                58.92    1:01.67    3 

                  28.69     1:01.67 (32.98)                                       

  4 Alfonso, Alex I           18 DPU                       NT    1:03.69    2 

                  29.94     1:03.69 (33.75)                                       

  5 Mullins, Nathan           20 DPU                       NT   x1:04.86 

                  29.97     1:04.86 (34.89)                                       

  6 Johnson, Cam M            19 DPU                       NT   x1:05.35 

                  30.47     1:05.35 (34.88)                                       

  7 Flores, Brendan           21 DPU                       NT   x1:07.91 

                  31.84     1:07.91 (36.07)                                       

  8 Peterson, Christopher     20 RHIT-IN              1:18.46    1:12.15    1 

                  33.03     1:12.15 (39.12)                                       

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Hiller, Tommy C           19 DPU                       NT    2:00.85    9 

                  26.86       57.42 (30.56)     1:29.20 (31.78)     2:00.85 (31.65)

  2 Strubbe, J.R. R           19 DPU                       NT    2:05.43    4 

                  26.66       58.26 (31.60)     1:30.77 (32.51)     2:05.43 (34.66)

  3 Strader, Storm K          18 DPU                       NT    2:08.91    3 

                  28.71     1:01.06 (32.35)     1:35.62 (34.56)     2:08.91 (33.29)

  4 Wuest, Stephen            20 RHIT-IN                   NT    2:12.55    2 

                  28.62     1:01.80 (33.18)     1:36.97 (35.17)     2:12.55 (35.58)

  5 Housman, Stephen          19 RHIT-IN              2:15.57    2:19.19    1 

                  29.19     1:04.27 (35.08)     1:41.50 (37.23)     2:19.19 (37.69)

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Bacinich, Matt S          18 DPU                       NT      21.86    9 

  2 Hessburg, Joe D           19 DPU                       NT      22.05    4 

  3 Huster, John              21 RHIT-IN                22.23      22.36    3 

  4 Haeske, Matt R            20 DPU                       NT      22.98    2 

  5 Wiethoff, Cameron         19 DPU                       NT     x23.28 

  6 Harris, Brad J            19 DPU                       NT     x23.42 

  7 Famprikis, Theo           19 RHIT-IN                23.26      23.65    1 

  8 Meininger, Ross           20 RHIT-IN                23.57      23.78 

  9 Becker, Kevin             18 RHIT-IN                25.02     x24.46 

 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Contreras, Dean           21 DPU                       NP     140.30    6.5

  1 Bowers, Thomas            21 DPU                       NP     140.30    6.5

  3 Welsh, Andy                  RHIT-IN                92.85     122.45    3 

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Klossner, Dylan           22 DPU                       NT      49.09    9 

                  23.44       49.09 (25.65)                                       

  2 Haeske, Matt R            20 DPU                       NT      49.83    4 

                  24.22       49.83 (25.61)                                        

  3 Nash, Andrew              21 DPU                       NT      50.69    3 

                  24.05       50.69 (26.64)                                       

  4 Gleason, Matt P           20 DPU                       NT     x52.10 

                  24.40       52.10 (27.70)                                       

  5 Meininger, Ross           20 RHIT-IN                51.52      52.62    2 

                  24.91       52.62 (27.71)                                       

  6 Sagul, Ryan               20 RHIT-IN                55.29      52.80    1 

                  25.55       52.80 (27.25)                                       

  7 Wuest, Stephen            20 RHIT-IN                51.57      52.99 

                  25.48       52.99 (27.51)                                       

  8 Famprikis, Theo           19 RHIT-IN                51.40     x54.13 

                  25.27       54.13 (28.86)                                        

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Hooker, Casey A           19 DPU                       NT    1:58.90    9 

                  25.28       57.43 (32.15)     1:28.69 (31.26)     1:58.90 (30.21)

  2 Gerhardstein, Chris J     19 DPU                       NT    2:06.11    4 

                  28.92     1:00.00 (31.08)     1:32.62 (32.62)     2:06.11 (33.49)

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Kukurugya, Matt A         20 DPU                       NT    2:14.18    9 

                  29.73     1:04.30 (34.57)     1:39.17 (34.87)     2:14.18 (35.01)

  2 Ryan, Logan               20 RHIT-IN              2:14.15    2:15.59    4 

                  31.01     1:05.17 (34.16)     1:39.95 (34.78)     2:15.59 (35.64)

  3 Smith, Tom D              21 DPU                       NT    2:17.25    3 

                  31.52     1:06.54 (35.02)     1:41.77 (35.23)     2:17.25 (35.48)

  4 Wiethoff, Cameron         19 DPU                       NT    2:22.04    2 

                  31.17     1:06.90 (35.73)     1:43.96 (37.06)     2:22.04 (38.08)

  5 Yeoman, Marshall          19 RHIT-IN              2:21.25    2:25.35    1 

                  34.29     1:09.72 (35.43)     1:46.79 (37.07)     2:25.35 (38.56)

  6 Foreman, Aaron            19 RHIT-IN              2:26.63    2:28.45 

                  31.96     1:09.38 (37.42)     1:48.24 (38.86)     2:28.45 (40.21)

  7 Becker, Kevin             18 RHIT-IN                   NT   x2:32.42 

                  33.30     1:12.26 (38.96)     1:52.68 (40.42)     2:32.42 (39.74)

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Spichiger, Robby J        21 DPU                       NT    4:52.17    9 

                  26.57       56.02 (29.45)     1:26.24 (30.22)     1:56.46 (30.22)

        2:26.74 (30.28)     2:56.76 (30.02)     3:26.01 (29.25)     3:54.97 (28.96)

        4:23.84 (28.87)     4:52.17 (28.33)                                       

  2 Bacinich, Matt S          18 DPU                       NT    4:58.51    4 

                  26.38       56.15 (29.77)     1:27.05 (30.90)     1:58.26 (31.21)

        2:29.38 (31.12)     3:00.57 (31.19)     3:31.56 (30.99)     4:02.38 (30.82)

        4:31.56 (29.18)     4:58.51 (26.95)                                       

  3 Curts, Mike M             20 DPU                       NT    4:58.67    3 

                  27.38       57.51 (30.13)     1:27.52 (30.01)     1:58.45 (30.93)

        2:29.20 (30.75)     2:59.52 (30.32)     3:29.88 (30.36)     4:00.64 (30.76)

        4:30.93 (30.29)     4:58.67 (27.74)                                        

  4 Harris, Brad J            19 DPU                       NT   x5:04.26 

                  26.56       56.24 (29.68)     1:26.72 (30.48)     1:57.50 (30.78)

        2:28.46 (30.96)     2:59.33 (30.87)     3:30.52 (31.19)     4:01.94 (31.42)

        4:33.64 (31.70)     5:04.26 (30.62)                                       

  5 Yuhas, Eric               17 RHIT-IN              5:16.01    5:04.74    2 

                  27.23       57.83 (30.60)     1:29.08 (31.25)     2:00.23 (31.15)

        2:31.84 (31.61)     3:03.67 (31.83)     3:35.13 (31.46)     4:06.93 (31.80)

        4:37.71 (30.78)     5:04.74 (27.03)                                       

  6 Hiller, Tommy C           19 DPU                       NT   x5:05.83 

                  27.44       57.86 (30.42)     1:28.70 (30.84)     1:59.74 (31.04)

        2:30.70 (30.96)     3:02.16 (31.46)     3:33.44 (31.28)     4:04.93 (31.49)

        4:35.54 (30.61)     5:05.83 (30.29)                                       

  7 Peterson, Christopher     20 RHIT-IN              5:25.49    5:23.03    1 

                  27.82       58.88 (31.06)     1:30.96 (32.08)     2:03.70 (32.74)

        2:37.17 (33.47)     3:11.02 (33.85)     3:43.92 (32.90)     4:17.79 (33.87)

        4:50.78 (32.99)     5:23.03 (32.25)                                       

  8 Laudick, Greg             21 RHIT-IN              5:28.05    5:30.28 

                  29.18     1:00.84 (31.66)     1:33.00 (32.16)     2:06.28 (33.28)

        2:39.62 (33.34)     3:12.93 (33.31)     3:47.10 (34.17)     4:21.58 (34.48)

        4:56.15 (34.57)     5:30.28 (34.13)                                       

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Huster, John              21 RHIT-IN                52.33      52.11    9 

                  24.13       52.11 (27.98)                                       

  2 Ross, Matt                21 RHIT-IN                53.57      53.41    4 

                  25.34       53.41 (28.07)                                       

  3 Morrison, George G        20 DPU                       NT      54.04    3 

                  24.96       54.04 (29.08)                                       

  4 Ercoli, Chris             18 DPU                       NT      54.56    2 

                  25.68       54.56 (28.88)                                       

  5 Burgeson, Jack            19 DPU                       NT      56.64    1 

                  26.23       56.64 (30.41)                                       

  6 Bantista, Jordan C        19 DPU                       NT     x56.86 

                  26.33       56.86 (30.53)                                       

  7 Hafling, Erich R          18 DPU                       NT     x56.88 

                  25.56       56.88 (31.32)                                       

  8 Larson, Robert            19 RHIT-IN              1:01.87    1:01.27 

                  28.58     1:01.27 (32.69)                                        

  9 Housman, Stephen          19 RHIT-IN              1:00.45   x1:02.76 

                  28.58     1:02.76 (34.18)                                       

 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Welsh, Andy                  RHIT-IN                   NP     118.30    9 

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Hooker, Casey A           19 DPU                       NT    2:00.47    9 

                  25.01       55.23 (30.22)     1:33.24 (38.01)     2:00.47 (27.23)

  2 Curts, Mike M             20 DPU                       NT    2:10.55    4 

                  27.53     1:03.35 (35.82)     1:40.22 (36.87)     2:10.55 (30.33)

  3 Smith, Tom D              21 DPU                       NT    2:13.48    3 

                  30.09     1:07.23 (37.14)     1:43.10 (35.87)     2:13.48 (30.38)

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 DePauw University  'A'                                 NT    1:25.93   11 

     1) Montgomery, Johnny R 21         2) Hessburg, Joe D 19            

     3) Burgeson, Jack 19               4) Alfonso, Alex I 18            

                  21.57       43.39 (21.82)     1:04.95 (21.56)     1:25.93 (20.98)

  2 DePauw University  'B'                                 NT    1:29.91    4 

     1) Bacinich, Matt S 18             2) Bantista, Jordan C 19         

     3) Haeske, Matt R 20               4) Nash, Andrew 21               

                  22.16       45.11 (22.95)     1:07.40 (22.29)     1:29.91 (22.51)

  3 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:30.74    1:30.25    2 

     1) Podgorski, Andrew 20            2) Meininger, Ross 20            

     3) Yuhas, Eric 17                  4) Huster, John 21               

                  22.71       45.78 (23.07)     1:08.82 (23.04)     1:30.25 (21.43)

  4 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                          NT    1:33.40 

     1) Wuest, Stephen 20               2) Ryan, Logan 20                

     3) Ross, Matt 21                   4) Famprikis, Theo 19            

                  23.70       46.76 (23.06)     1:10.30 (23.54)     1:33.40 (23.10)

  5 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'C'                          NT   x1:36.26 

     1) Larson, Robert 19               2) Foreman, Aaron 19             

     3) Yeoman, Marshall 19             4) Sagul, Ryan 20                

                  23.62       47.85 (24.23)     1:11.88 (24.03)     1:36.26 (24.38)

  6 DePauw University  'D'                                 NT   x1:41.56 

     1) Bowers, Thomas 21               2) Hiller, Tommy C 19            

     3) Strader, Storm K 18             4) Contreras, Dean 21            

                  27.93       52.33 (24.40)     1:16.62 (24.29)     1:41.56 (24.94)

 -- DePauw University  'C'                                 NT         DQ 

     1) Johnson, Cam M 19               2) Spichiger, Robby J 21         

     3) Flores, Brendan 21              4) Klossner, Dylan 22            

                  22.85       45.34 (22.49)     1:07.84 (22.50)          DQ (22.29)

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 DePauw University  'E'                                 NT    2:05.71   11 

     1) Mazanec, Rachel E 19            2) Mercer, Rachael A 20          

     3) Devillebichot, Katherine M 20   4) Rossillo, Nicole L 21         

                  32.63     1:10.51 (37.88)     1:39.80 (29.29)     2:05.71 (25.91)

  2 DePauw University  'C'                                 NT    2:06.32    4 

     1) Osborne, Kelly M 18             2) Daily, Marjorie E 19          

     3) Weber, Emily A 19               4) Quisenberry, Kendall C 21     

                  35.83     1:11.98 (36.15)     1:40.00 (28.02)     2:06.32 (26.32)

  3 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     2:07.84    2:06.43    2 

     1) Kline, Celeste L 19             2) Cunnien, Shannon 21           

     3) Schumacher, Ashley R 18         4) Gutgesell, Lauren 19          

                  32.35     1:09.89 (37.54)     1:38.87 (28.98)     2:06.43 (27.56)

  4 DePauw University  'A'                                 NT   x2:07.11 

     1) Bemendefer, Joan M 21           2) Bauman, Lindsey M 22          

     3) Wheaton, Rachel G 21            4) Lehmann, Courtney J 20        

                  34.62     1:13.77 (39.15)     1:43.35 (29.58)     2:07.11 (23.76)

  5 DePauw University  'B'                                 NT   x2:07.33 

     1) Jennings, Bre N 21              2) Buth, Mallory S 22            

     3) Morrison, Katie S 22            4) Baker, Catie M 21             

                  33.89     1:12.04 (38.15)     1:41.11 (29.07)     2:07.33 (26.22)

  6 DePauw University  'D'                                 NT   x2:07.48 

     1) Kirby, Allison B 20             2) Fleschler, Margaux A 18       

     3) Haynes, Emma C 18               4) Hochwalt, Maddie M 19         

                  32.94     1:10.22 (37.28)     1:39.82 (29.60)     2:07.48 (27.66)

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Montgomery, Jennifer L    18 DPU                       NT    2:07.28    9 

                  28.22     1:00.30 (32.08)     1:33.75 (33.45)     2:07.28 (33.53)

  2 Danhauer, Laura M         19 RHIT-IN              2:08.59    2:09.14    4 

                  30.18     1:03.12 (32.94)     1:36.69 (33.57)     2:09.14 (32.45)

  3 Jennings, Bre N           21 DPU                       NT    2:09.39    3 

                  29.94     1:02.48 (32.54)     1:36.40 (33.92)     2:09.39 (32.99)

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Baker, Catie M            21 DPU                       NT    1:03.54    9 

                  30.94     1:03.54 (32.60)                                        

  2 Weber, Emily A            19 DPU                       NT    1:04.76    4 

                  31.49     1:04.76 (33.27)                                       

  3 Lehmann, Courtney J       20 DPU                       NT    1:05.00    3 

                  31.46     1:05.00 (33.54)                                       

  4 Daily, Marjorie E         19 DPU                       NT   x1:06.45 

                  32.64     1:06.45 (33.81)                                       

  5 Kline, Celeste L          19 RHIT-IN              1:04.48    1:07.53    2 

                  33.17     1:07.53 (34.36)                                       

  6 Mazanec, Rachel E         19 DPU                       NT   x1:07.81 

                  33.46     1:07.81 (34.35)                                       

  7 Wheaton, Rachel G         21 DPU                       NT   x1:08.22 

                  32.99     1:08.22 (35.23)                                       

  8 Kirby, Allison B          20 DPU                       NT   x1:08.83 

                  33.72     1:08.83 (35.11)                                       

  9 Komornik, Erin N          20 DPU                       NT   x1:15.13 

                  36.35     1:15.13 (38.78)                                       

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Reilly, Mary E            18 DPU                       NT    1:15.72    9 

                  35.80     1:15.72 (39.92)                                       

  2 Harms, Kelly A            20 DPU                       NT    1:18.64    4 

                  36.86     1:18.64 (41.78)                                       

  3 Quisenberry, Kendall C    21 DPU                       NT    1:18.79    3 

                  38.04     1:18.79 (40.75)                                       

  4 Mercer, Rachael A         20 DPU                       NT   x1:20.47 

                  37.86     1:20.47 (42.61)                                       

  5 Hochwalt, Maddie M        19 DPU                       NT   x1:20.59 

                  37.62     1:20.59 (42.97)                                       

  6 Fleschler, Margaux A      18 DPU                       NT   x1:20.70 

                  37.57     1:20.70 (43.13)                                        

  7 Gutgesell, Lauren         19 RHIT-IN              1:21.46    1:24.14    2 

                  39.31     1:24.14 (44.83)                                       

  8 Osborne, Kelly M          18 DPU                       NT   x1:27.73 

                  40.98     1:27.73 (46.75)                                       

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Cunnien, Shannon          21 RHIT-IN                   NT    2:32.44    9 

                  32.94     1:11.09 (38.15)     1:51.51 (40.42)     2:32.44 (40.93)

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Rossillo, Nicole L        21 DPU                       NT      26.18    9 

  2 Morrison, Katie S         22 DPU                       NT      26.98    4 

  3 Schumacher, Ashley R      18 RHIT-IN                27.35      27.51    3 

  4 Harms, Kelly A            20 DPU                       NT      27.57    2 

  4 Bemendefer, Joan M        21 DPU                       NT     x27.57 

  6 Montgomery, Jennifer L    18 DPU                       NT     x27.59 

  6 Buth, Mallory S           22 DPU                       NT     x27.59 

  8 Komornik, Erin N          20 DPU                       NT     x30.27 

  9 Mazanec, Rachel E         19 DPU                       NT     x30.90 

 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Crandall, Morgan E        20 DPU                       NP     204.90    9 

  2 Courtney, Chelsea L       21 DPU                       NP     201.00    4 

  3 Crandall, Sarah K         19 DPU                       NP     141.20    3 

  4 Richardson, Nicole        20 RHIT-IN               193.80     135.00    2 

  5 Weinzapfel, Megan            RHIT-IN               115.15     109.30    1 

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Rossillo, Nicole L        21 DPU                       NT      57.75    9 

                  27.92       57.75 (29.83)                                       

  2 Quisenberry, Kendall C    21 DPU                       NT      58.72    4 

                  28.07       58.72 (30.65)                                       

  3 Mercer, Rachael A         20 DPU                       NT      59.31    3 

                  28.83       59.31 (30.48)                                       

  4 Kirby, Allison B          20 DPU                       NT     x59.46 

                  28.76       59.46 (30.70)                                       

  5 Haynes, Emma C            18 DPU                       NT     x59.86 

                  28.47       59.86 (31.39)                                       

  6 Schumacher, Ashley R      18 RHIT-IN                59.69    1:00.85    2 

                  28.90     1:00.85 (31.95)                                       

  7 Fleschler, Margaux A      18 DPU                       NT   x1:04.30 

                  30.47     1:04.30 (33.83)                                       

  8 Gutgesell, Lauren         19 RHIT-IN              1:03.85    1:04.69    1 

                  31.21     1:04.69 (33.48)                                        

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Baker, Catie M            21 DPU                       NT    2:13.87    9 

                  31.51     1:04.61 (33.10)     1:39.10 (34.49)     2:13.87 (34.77)

  2 Reilly, Mary E            18 DPU                       NT    2:21.76    4 

                  33.71     1:09.48 (35.77)     1:45.68 (36.20)     2:21.76 (36.08)

  3 Mazanec, Rachel E         19 DPU                       NT    2:26.36    3 

                  34.84     1:11.65 (36.81)     1:49.36 (37.71)     2:26.36 (37.00)

  4 Kline, Celeste L          19 RHIT-IN              2:19.22    2:27.61    2 

                  34.73     1:11.86 (37.13)     1:49.96 (38.10)     2:27.61 (37.65)

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Devillebichot, Katherine  20 DPU                       NT    2:41.09    9 

                  36.07     1:16.52 (40.45)     1:58.73 (42.21)     2:41.09 (42.36)

  2 Morrison, Katie S         22 DPU                       NT    2:42.73    4 

                  36.53     1:17.44 (40.91)     1:59.98 (42.54)     2:42.73 (42.75)

  3 Wheaton, Rachel G         21 DPU                       NT    2:45.66    3 

                  38.75     1:22.22 (43.47)     2:04.31 (42.09)     2:45.66 (41.35)

  4 Harms, Kelly A            20 DPU                       NT   x2:50.34 

                  38.27     1:21.52 (43.25)     2:05.70 (44.18)     2:50.34 (44.64)

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Haynes, Emma C            18 DPU                       NT    5:34.68    9 

                  29.60     1:02.15 (32.55)     1:35.76 (33.61)     2:09.84 (34.08)

        2:43.25 (33.41)     3:17.10 (33.85)     3:51.33 (34.23)     4:26.23 (34.90)

        5:01.33 (35.10)     5:34.68 (33.35)                                       

  2 Montgomery, Jennifer L    18 DPU                       NT    5:41.60    4 

                  30.24     1:02.89 (32.65)     1:36.37 (33.48)     2:10.53 (34.16)

        2:44.91 (34.38)     3:20.04 (35.13)     3:55.75 (35.71)     4:31.45 (35.70)

        5:07.36 (35.91)     5:41.60 (34.24)                                       

  3 Daily, Marjorie E         19 DPU                       NT    5:43.46    3 

                  31.02     1:05.02 (34.00)     1:39.71 (34.69)     2:14.76 (35.05)

        2:49.80 (35.04)     3:24.92 (35.12)     4:00.32 (35.40)     4:35.16 (34.84)

        5:09.91 (34.75)     5:43.46 (33.55)                                       

  4 Cunnien, Shannon          21 RHIT-IN              5:36.30    5:45.41    2 

                  30.35     1:04.12 (33.77)     1:38.91 (34.79)     2:14.18 (35.27)

        2:49.39 (35.21)     3:24.98 (35.59)     4:00.58 (35.60)     4:35.85 (35.27)

        5:11.13 (35.28)     5:45.41 (34.28)                                       

  5 Hochwalt, Maddie M        19 DPU                       NT   x5:47.86 

                  30.62     1:03.94 (33.32)     1:38.43 (34.49)     2:14.16 (35.73)

        2:49.80 (35.64)     3:25.54 (35.74)     4:01.68 (36.14)     4:38.12 (36.44)

        5:13.60 (35.48)     5:47.86 (34.26)                                       

  6 Danhauer, Laura M         19 RHIT-IN              5:41.50    5:48.04    1 

                  31.62     1:06.21 (34.59)     1:41.83 (35.62)     2:17.85 (36.02)

        2:53.85 (36.00)     3:29.57 (35.72)     4:05.28 (35.71)     4:40.55 (35.27)

        5:15.07 (34.52)     5:48.04 (32.97)                                       

  7 Bemendefer, Joan M        21 DPU                       NT   x5:56.38 

                  31.68     1:07.55 (35.87)     1:43.78 (36.23)     2:19.79 (36.01)

        2:56.14 (36.35)     3:32.10 (35.96)     4:08.64 (36.54)     4:44.98 (36.34)

        5:21.68 (36.70)     5:56.38 (34.70)                                       

  8 Osborne, Kelly M          18 DPU                       NT   x6:55.63 

                  34.84     1:14.02 (39.18)     1:55.07 (41.05)     2:37.92 (42.85)

        3:21.52 (43.60)     4:05.71 (44.19)     4:49.37 (43.66)     5:32.78 (43.41)

        6:15.34 (42.56)     6:55.63 (40.29)                                        

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Bauman, Lindsey M         22 DPU                       NT    1:02.68    9 

                  30.07     1:02.68 (32.61)                                       

  2 Weber, Emily A            19 DPU                       NT    1:02.76    4 

                  29.34     1:02.76 (33.42)                                       

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Richardson, Nicole        20 RHIT-IN               212.85     185.65    9 

  2 Crandall, Morgan E        20 DPU                       NP     173.40    4 

  3 Courtney, Chelsea L       21 DPU                       NP     162.60    3 

  4 Crandall, Sarah K         19 DPU                       NP     112.75    2 

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Lehmann, Courtney J       20 DPU                       NT    2:21.85    9 

                  29.45     1:04.85 (35.40)     1:48.64 (43.79)     2:21.85 (33.21)

  2 Buth, Mallory S           22 DPU                       NT    2:23.99    4 

                  30.19     1:05.62 (35.43)     1:51.09 (45.47)     2:23.99 (32.90)

  3 Devillebichot, Katherine  20 DPU                       NT    2:27.39    3 

                  32.33     1:11.74 (39.41)     1:54.09 (42.35)     2:27.39 (33.30)

  4 Bauman, Lindsey M         22 DPU                       NT   x2:27.80 

                  30.83     1:09.49 (38.66)     1:55.97 (46.48)     2:27.80 (31.83)

  5 Haynes, Emma C            18 DPU                       NT   x2:33.08 

                  32.24     1:10.16 (37.92)     1:58.41 (48.25)     2:33.08 (34.67)

  6 Fleschler, Margaux A      18 DPU                       NT   x2:35.46 

                  34.14     1:15.50 (41.36)     2:00.40 (44.90)     2:35.46 (35.06)

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 DePauw University  'A'                                 NT    1:46.05   11 

     1) Reilly, Mary E 18               2) Bemendefer, Joan M 21         

     3) Bauman, Lindsey M 22            4) Baker, Catie M 21             

                  26.64       53.84 (27.20)     1:20.40 (26.56)     1:46.05 (25.65)

  2 DePauw University  'B'                                 NT    1:46.11    4 

     1) Lehmann, Courtney J 20          2) Buth, Mallory S 22            

     3) Morrison, Katie S 22            4) Wheaton, Rachel G 21          

                  27.08       54.71 (27.63)     1:20.67 (25.96)     1:46.11 (25.44)

  3 DePauw University  'D'                                 NT   x1:49.24 

     1) Quisenberry, Kendall C 21       2) Hochwalt, Maddie M 19          

     3) Jennings, Bre N 21              4) Weber, Emily A 19             

                  26.90       55.07 (28.17)     1:23.29 (28.22)     1:49.24 (25.95)

  4 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:50.84    1:49.84    2 

     1) Cunnien, Shannon 21             2) Danhauer, Laura M 19          

     3) Kline, Celeste L 19             4) Schumacher, Ashley R 18       

                  27.76       55.47 (27.71)     1:23.04 (27.57)     1:49.84 (26.80)

  5 DePauw University  'E'                                 NT   x1:50.79 

     1) Kirby, Allison B 20             2) Komornik, Erin N 20           

     3) Harms, Kelly A 20               4) Devillebichot, Katherine M 20 

                  29.30       57.51 (28.21)     1:24.41 (26.90)     1:50.79 (26.38)

  6 DePauw University  'C'                                 NT   x1:51.84 

     1) Montgomery, Jennifer L 18       2) Osborne, Kelly M 18           

     3) Mercer, Rachael A 20            4) Daily, Marjorie E 19          

                  30.12       57.82 (27.70)     1:24.60 (26.78)     1:51.84 (27.24)

  7 DePauw University  'F'                                 NT   x2:05.29 

     1) Courtney, Chelsea L 21          2) Crandall, Morgan E 20         

     3) Crandall, Sarah K 19            4) Haynes, Emma C 18