2012 DePauw Tigers Small College Classic

 

 

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Rose-Hulman                165        2) Wabash                    161.50

    3) Bellarmine                 108.50     4) Marian (Ind.)              96  

    5) DePauw                      38        6) Franklin                   19

 

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Bellarmine                 220        2) DePauw                     91  

    3) Marian (Ind.)               85.50     4) Rose-Hulman                65.50

    5) Franklin                    54        6) Robert Morris (Ill.)       44                      

 

 

Event 2  Men Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T  9:53.82  2/28/2009   Butler, Butler                          

                          MacDonald, Kos, Lisgo, Baker                     

        Meet: M 10:14.51  2/3/2007    Rend Lake, Rend Lake                    

                          C Rengifo, Z Shepherd, T White, E Kibet          

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Wabash  'D'                                        10:45.82   10  

  2 Wabash  'C'                                        10:46.13 

  3 Wabash  'A'                                        10:54.36 

  4 Wabash  'B'                                        10:55.41 

  5 DePauw  'A'                                        11:11.25    8  

 

Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:29.89  2/12/2005   Southern Illinois University E, SIU Edward

        Meet: M 1:30.86  2/6/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                     

                         T Duerson, C Fletcher, J Dodd, R Baize           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:31.30   10  

  2 DePauw  'A'                                         1:36.28    8  

  3 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.48    6  

  4 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:38.21    5  

 

Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  8.18  2/28/2009   Adam Schleis, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          

        Meet: M  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Taylor Maxey              JR Marian (Ind.              8.36q  3

  2 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                    8.48q  2

  3 Seth Sigler               JR Bellarmine                8.50q  3

  4 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                    8.61q  2

  5 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                    8.61q  3

  6 Philip Koranteng          SO Rose-Hulman               8.64q  2

  7 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                    8.74q  3

  8 John Haley                JR Wabash                    8.75q  1

  9 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                    8.81   1

 10 Michael Dickerson         JR Rose-Hulman               8.88   3

 11 Emile Conde               SO Marian (Ind.              8.93   2

 12 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                    8.96   1

 13 Juan Rodriguez            FR DePauw                    8.98   2

 14 Jacob Anderson            FR DePauw                    9.25   3

 15 Blake Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman               9.51   2

 16 Aries Hyman               FR Franklin                  9.66   3

 17 Marcel Snijder            SO Rose-Hulman               9.69   1

 18 Matthew Icenogle          FR Franklin                 10.75   1

 

Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  8.18  2/28/2009   Adam Schleis, Wisconsin-Milwaukee          

        Meet: M  7.40  2/6/2009    Cory Holman, Rend Lake                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Seth Sigler               JR Bellarmine                8.08T  10  

  2 Taylor Maxey              JR Marian (Ind.              8.26    8  

  3 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                    8.46    6  

  4 John Haley                JR Wabash                    8.55    5  

  5 Patrick Posthauer         JR Wabash                    8.59    4  

  6 Ronnie Posthauer          FR Wabash                    8.63    3  

  7 Philip Koranteng          SO Rose-Hulman               8.70    2  

  8 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                    8.80 

 

Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  6.98  3/1/2009    Earnest Cleary, Detroit Mercy              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 William Saucer            SR Bellarmine                7.08q  2

  2 Jeremiah Edwards          JR Rose-Hulman               7.09q  4

  3 Keron Harding             JR Marian (Ind.              7.11q  4

  4 Clifford Brown            JR Marian (Ind.              7.21q  1

  5 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                    7.21q  4

  6 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                    7.28q  3

  7 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                    7.29q  3

  8 Clay Becker               SO Rose-Hulman               7.29q  3

  9 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                    7.31   3

 10 Dominique McGinnis        SR Bellarmine                7.31   1

 11 Jake Kelley               FR Rose-Hulman               7.32   2

 12 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                    7.33   1

 13 Derek Rowe                FR Wabash                    7.37   2

 14 Amir Pollock              FR DePauw                    7.40   1

 15 Sean Klosterman           JR Bellarmine                7.42   1

 16 Jon Miller                SR Franklin                  7.43   1

 17 Dom Sena                  FR Rose-Hulman               7.45   3

 18 Demetri Oliver            SO Marian (Ind.              7.47   2

 19 Sam Summers               FR DePauw                    7.49   4

 20 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                    7.51   2

 21 Logan Laflin              JR Rose-Hulman               7.51   3

 22 Miles Anderson            FR DePauw                    7.54   1

 23 Thomas Cruz               SR Marian (Ind.              7.61   3

 24 Grayson Givan             FR DePauw                    7.66   2

 25 Kye Durbin                JR Franklin                  7.67   1

 26 Grant Clary               SO DePauw                    7.68   4

 27 Juan Rodriguez            FR DePauw                    7.69   2

 28 Kevin Leonard             SR Franklin                  7.71   4

 29 Josh Adams                SR Marian (Ind.              7.74   3

 30 Keith Maze                FR DePauw                    7.89   4

 

Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  6.98  3/1/2009    Earnest Cleary, Detroit Mercy              

        Meet: M  6.37  2/5/2005    Marcus Duncan, MO.Bapt.TrackClu            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 William Saucer            SR Bellarmine                7.02   10  

  2 Jeremiah Edwards          JR Rose-Hulman               7.08    8  

  3 Keron Harding             JR Marian (Ind.              7.17    6  

  4 Clifford Brown            JR Marian (Ind.              7.20    5  

  5 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                    7.24    4  

  6 Clay Becker               SO Rose-Hulman               7.27    3  

  7 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                    7.30    2  

  8 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                    7.39    1  

 

Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:08.22  3/1/2009    Stephen Lesgo, Butler                    

        Meet: M 4:24.18  2/5/2005    Michael Kuria, Marian (Ind.)             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brian David               SR Wabash                 4:28.10   10  

  2 Nathan Catt               SO Rose-Hulman            4:28.46    8  

  3 Josh Hojnacki             FR Rose-Hulman            4:32.49    6  

  4 Joe Mallek                SR Bellarmine             4:32.85    5  

  5 Matthew Billingsley       FR Rose-Hulman            4:33.75    4  

  6 Jake Hojnacki             SR Franklin               4:35.29    3  

  7 Kenny Farris              SR Wabash                 4:35.93    2  

  8 Will Bond                 FR DePauw                 4:36.45    1  

  9 Colin Dunlap              SR Wabash                 4:37.92 

 10 Zach Vega                 SO Wabash                 4:38.54 

 11 Patrick Carter            SO Wabash                 4:40.11 

 12 Derek Heeger              FR Rose-Hulman            4:40.55 

 13 Warren Condra             SR Rose-Hulman            4:40.80 

 14 Leighton Gough            SO Franklin               4:40.98 

 15 Jake Ponton               SO Wabash                 4:41.91 

 16 Ryan Horner               FR Wabash                 4:43.30 

 17 Bobby Thompson            SO Wabash                 4:43.65 

 18 Sean Lewis                FR Wabash                 4:43.85 

 19 Doug Baker                FR Wabash                 4:47.43 

 20 Mike Bennett              SO DePauw                 4:48.17 

 21 Jacob Caddick             FR Wabash                 4:48.82 

 22 Ben Turi                  FR Bellarmine             4:49.25 

 23 Jared Burris              FR Wabash                 4:49.65 

 24 Andrew Wilkey             FR DePauw                 4:53.25 

 25 Noah Gatwood              FR DePauw                 4:57.29 

 26 Blake Albrecht            FR Franklin               5:01.59 

 

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 46.96  3/15/2003   Andrew Rock, Wisconsin-La Crosse           

        Meet: M 49.17  2/6/2009    Tony Duerson, Vincennes                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jake Waterman             JR Wabash                   49.62   4  10  

  2 Sutton Coleman            SR Rose-Hulman              49.64   5   8  

  3 John Haley                JR Wabash                   49.92   5   6  

  4 Garett Bonk               SR Wabash                   51.12   5   5  

  5 Cole Hruskovich           SO Wabash                   51.16   5   4  

  6 Nathan McKinney           SO Bellarmine               51.93   5   3  

  7 Kevin McCarthy            SR Wabash                   52.14   4

  8 Charles Phillips          SO Rose-Hulman              52.26   3   2  

  9 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                   52.60   5

 10 Brent Austgen             JR Rose-Hulman              52.73   4   1  

 11 Ivan Neskov               FR Wabash                   53.01   3

 12 Blake Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman              53.05   2

 13 Robert Riddle             JR Wabash                   53.08   4

 14 Georard Mitchell          JR Franklin                 53.51   3

 15 Tyler Williams            FR Marian (Ind.             53.63   3

 16 Joseph Conti              FR Wabash                   53.75   3

 17 Sam Hojnacki              FR Rose-Hulman              54.07   2

 18 Michael Icenogle          FR Franklin                 54.28   2

 19 Nick White                SO DePauw                   54.43   2

 20 Keith Pavlish             JR Marian (Ind.             54.99   2

 21 Jacob Nigh                FR Wabash                   55.22   1

 22 Patrick Bulington         JR Franklin                 55.31   3

 23 Zach Huston               FR Wabash                   55.40   1

 24 Henry Dambanemuya         SR DePauw                   55.41   1

 25 Jacob Anderson            FR DePauw                   55.67   1

 26 Chris O'Connor            SO Marian (Ind.             56.74   1

 27 Vedant Chandra            SO DePauw                   57.19   1

 28 Jeff Craig                FR DePauw                   57.89   2

 

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:51.07  3/1/2009    Kris Gauson, Butler                      

        Meet: M 1:53.62  2/8/2003    Rich Hite, Emory                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stuart West               FR Rose-Hulman            1:57.19   10  

  2 Chris Hanson              SO Marian (Ind.           1:57.34    8  

  3 Daniel Purdy              FR Marian (Ind.           1:57.44    6  

  4 Josh Farmer               JR Bellarmine             1:59.27    5  

  5 Donavan White             SR Wabash                 1:59.31    4  

  6 Andrew Thompson           SO Rose-Hulman            2:00.04    3  

  7 Ryan Meyer                FR Rose-Hulman            2:01.56    2  

  8 Jared Findlater           JR Bellarmine             2:01.70    1  

  9 James Kervan              JR Wabash                 2:02.71 

 10 Robbie Mayhew             SO Rose-Hulman            2:04.31 

 11 Zach Vega                 SO Wabash                 2:05.54 

 12 Michael Zero              SR Rose-Hulman            2:05.90 

 13 Andres Adams              SO DePauw                 2:06.32 

 14 Thomas Maloney            SR DePauw                 2:19.03 

 -- Scott Hathaway            FR DePauw                     DNF 

 

Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 22.11  2/28/2009   Lesley Hanna, Detroit Mercy                

        Meet: M 22.28  2/7/2004    Jeremy Underwood, Cornerstone              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Sean Klosterman           JR Bellarmine               22.90   9  10  

  2 Tyler Hannan              JR Rose-Hulman              23.06   8   8  

  3 William Saucer            SR Bellarmine               23.08   9   6  

  4 Travis Stallings          JR Rose-Hulman              23.14   8   5  

  5 John Haley                JR Wabash                   23.21   9   4  

  6 Joel Whittington          FR Wabash                   23.30   7   3  

  7 Clay Becker               SO Rose-Hulman              23.31   9   2  

  8 Philip Koranteng          SO Rose-Hulman              23.34   6   1  

  9 Garett Bonk               SR Wabash                   23.35   8

 10 Jeremiah Edwards          JR Rose-Hulman              23.36   7

 11 Dominique McGinnis        SR Bellarmine               23.45   9

 12 Sean Hildebrand           SO Wabash                   23.46   8

 13 Jake Kelley               FR Rose-Hulman              23.50   7

 14 Blake Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman              23.66   6

 15 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                   23.75   7

 16 Nathan McKinney           SO Bellarmine               23.86   9

 17 Robert Riddle             JR Wabash                   24.04   7

 18 Michael Dickerson         JR Rose-Hulman              24.07   5

 19 Clifford Brown            JR Marian (Ind.             24.14   6

 20 Billy Rosson              JR Wabash                   24.18   7

 21 Logan Laflin              JR Rose-Hulman              24.19   5

 22 Joseph Conti              FR Wabash                   24.25   6

 23 Derek Rowe                FR Wabash                   24.32   4

 24 Charles Smothers          SO Wabash                   24.35   5

 25 Zach Cole                 FR Franklin                 24.40   2

 26 Dom Sena                  FR Rose-Hulman              24.49   5

 27 Demetri Oliver            SO Marian (Ind.             24.53   5

 28 Matthew Icenogle          FR Franklin                 24.55   2

 29 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                   24.58   8

 30 Thomas Cruz               SR Marian (Ind.             24.61   3

 31 Seth Sigler               JR Bellarmine               24.70   8

 32 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                   24.72   4

 33 Sam Summers               FR DePauw                   24.83   4

 34 Ivan Neskov               FR Wabash                   24.86   3

 35 Trevor Young              SO Wabash                   24.91   1

 36 Grayson Givan             FR DePauw                   25.08   2

 37 Kye Durbin                JR Franklin                 25.14   2

 38 Aries Hyman               FR Franklin                 25.29   1

 39 Josh Adams                SR Marian (Ind.             25.73   4

 40 Nathan Toon               JR Marian (Ind.             25.74   3

 41 Jackson Reid              FR Wabash                   25.80   1

 42 Kevin Leonard             SR Franklin                 25.92   2

 43 Marcel Snijder            SO Rose-Hulman              25.93   2

 44 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                   26.07   1

 

Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 8:17.62  3/1/2009    Joe MacDonald, Butler                    

        Meet: M 8:37.63  2/8/2003    Graham Wellman, DePauw                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Robert Sandlin            SO Bellarmine             8:38.31   10  

  2 Dominic Perronie          FR Bellarmine             8:39.70    8  

  3 Nate Dotterweich          SR Bellarmine             8:46.93    6  

  4 Micah Aldrich             SR Rose-Hulman            8:47.78    5  

  5 Jordan Parayil            SR Bellarmine             8:49.84    4  

  6 Shane Hoerbert            FR Wabash                 8:51.98    3  

  7 Billy McManus             FR Wabash                 8:57.47    2  

  8 Armand Frigo              JR Bellarmine             9:00.84 

  9 Kris Sandlin              SO Franklin               9:01.81    1  

 10 Dalton Boyer              SO Wabash                 9:02.98 

 11 Michael Johnson           FR Rose-Hulman            9:14.00 

 12 Zach Mahone               FR Wabash                 9:20.19 

 13 Jud Weaver                FR Bellarmine             9:21.34 

 14 Nick Boyce                FR Wabash                 9:24.66 

 15 Matthew Lash              FR Rose-Hulman            9:24.67 

 16 William Ford              FR Bellarmine             9:25.87 

 17 Corey McFarland           SO Wabash                 9:26.68 

 18 Josh Elkins               SR Rose-Hulman            9:35.00 

 19 Kyle Smolarek             FR Rose-Hulman            9:44.53 

 20 James Wangari             SR Marian (Ind.          10:21.67 

 

Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

       Track: T 3:13.68  3/15/2003   Wisconsin-La Crosse, Wisconsin-La Crosse 

                         Rock, Wittleder, Smith, Toshner                  

        Meet: M 3:21.62  2/1/2008    Cornerstone, Cornerstone                 

                         K Koffkey, M Haskins, J Symonds, J Erickson      

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wabash  'A'                                         3:25.63   2  10  

  2 Wabash  'B'                                         3:29.27   1

  3 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:30.97   2   8  

  4 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:31.90   2   6  

  5 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:37.44   1   5  

  6 Franklin  'A'                                       3:43.00   1   4  

  7 DePauw  'A'                                         3:49.45   1   3  

  8 Franklin  'B'                                       3:52.82   1

 

Event 22  Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 21.03m  2/10/2007   Arthur Turland, Louisville                

        Meet: M 19.49m  2/6/2010    Joshua Williams, Indiana Stat             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Greg Larmore              JR Rose-Hulman             15.78m   51-09.25  10  

  2 Trey Cahill               JR Rose-Hulman             14.99m   49-02.25   8  

  3 Wes Fehrenbacher          JR Bellarmine              14.83m   48-08.00   6  

  4 Luke Winningham           SO Rose-Hulman             14.80m   48-06.75   5  

  5 Tim Hendricks             SR Marian (Ind.            14.42m   47-03.75   4  

  6 PJ Schulthies             SR Rose-Hulman             14.41m   47-03.50   3  

  7 Stephen Speer             JR Marian (Ind.            13.84m   45-05.00   2  

  8 Steven Durham             SR Rose-Hulman             13.62m   44-08.25

  9 Andy Hunkeler             SO Rose-Hulman             13.56m   44-06.00

 10 Derek De St Jean          FR Wabash                  13.10m   42-11.75   1  

 11 Sanchez Tate              SO Franklin                13.09m   42-11.50

 12 Brad Pusateri             SO Wabash                  13.01m   42-08.25

 13 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                  10.97m   36-00.00

 14 Charles Harmening         SO Marian (Ind.            10.67m   35-00.25

 15 Joe Granger               JR Wabash                   9.97m   32-08.50

 16 Joe Sukup                 FR Wabash                   9.89m   32-05.50

 17 Pierce Velderman          FR Wabash                   9.41m   30-10.50

 18 Joel Beier                SO Wabash                   9.22m   30-03.00

 

Event 24  Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 7.35m  2/14/2009   Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands                   

        Meet: M 7.19m  2/7/2004    Tim Beck, Cedarville U.                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Steven Rutherford         FR DePauw                   6.53m   21-05.25  10  

  2 Travis Stallings          JR Rose-Hulman              6.33m   20-09.25   8  

  3 Keron Harding             JR Marian (Ind.             6.22m   20-05.00   6  

  4 Emile Conde               SO Marian (Ind.             6.21m   20-04.50   5  

  5 Nicholas Hushebeck        JR Bellarmine               6.19m   20-03.75   4  

  6 Nathan Mueller            FR Wabash                   6.13m   20-01.50   3  

  7 Adam Meyer                FR Bellarmine               6.05m   19-10.25   2  

  8 Kyle White                SR Bellarmine               6.05m   19-10.25   1  

  9 Grant Clary               SO DePauw                   6.01m   19-08.75

 10 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                   6.00m   19-08.25

 11 Amir Pollock              FR DePauw                   5.98m   19-07.50

 12 Logan Laflin              JR Rose-Hulman              5.79m   19-00.00

 13 Femi Oluyedun             FR Wabash                   5.75m   18-10.50

 14 Arion Clanton             FR Wabash                   5.46m   17-11.00

 15 Kristofer Nickle          FR Wabash                   5.36m   17-07.00

 16 Kye Durbin                JR Franklin                 5.34m   17-06.25

 17 Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                   5.23m   17-02.00

 18 Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                   5.17m   16-11.50

 

Event 26  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 2.26m  2/10/2007   Adam Shunk, Nike                           

        Meet: M 2.08m  2/5/2011    Derrick Hill, Vincennes                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Taylor Maxey              JR Marian (Ind.             1.93m    6-04.00  10  

  2 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                   1.88m    6-02.00   8  

  3 Chris O'Connor            SO Marian (Ind.             1.88m    6-02.00   6  

  4 PJ Schulthies             SR Rose-Hulman              1.83m    6-00.00   5  

  5 Kristofer Nickle          FR Wabash                   1.83m    6-00.00   4  

  6 Chris Good                JR Rose-Hulman              1.83m    6-00.00   3  

  7 Devin Kelley              SR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00   2  

  8 Grayden Gilmore           FR Wabash                   1.73m    5-08.00   0.50

  8 Nicholas Hushebeck        JR Bellarmine               1.73m    5-08.00   0.50

 

Event 28  Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.40m  2/24/2002   Ken Hunt, Wisconsin-Milwaukee             

        Meet: M 14.77m  2/3/2007    Julius Williams, McKendree                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Vann Hunt                 JR Wabash                  12.76m   41-10.50  10  

  2 Travis Stallings          JR Rose-Hulman             12.14m   39-10.00   8  

  3 Emile Conde               SO Marian (Ind.            12.08m   39-07.75   6  

  4 John Bogucki              SR Wabash                  11.70m   38-04.75   5  

  5 Chris Good                JR Rose-Hulman             11.30m   37-01.00   4  

  6 Devin Kelley              SR Wabash                  11.27m   36-11.75   3  

  7 Tyler Cozart              SO Marian (Ind.            11.23m   36-10.25   2  

  8 Grayden Gilmore           FR Wabash                  11.15m   36-07.00   1  

  9 Daniel Ambrosio           SR Wabash                  10.57m   34-08.25

 

Event 30  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                    

        Meet: M 14-06  2/9/2002    Stephen Baase, Indianapolis                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Collin Crowson            JR Rose-Hulman              4.75m   15-07.00  10  

  2 Trevor Young              SO Wabash                   4.45m   14-07.25   8  

  3 Kyle Mackey               SO DePauw                   4.30m   14-01.25   6  

  4 Keith Pavlish             JR Marian (Ind.             4.30m   14-01.25   5  

  5 Tyler Cozart              SO Marian (Ind.             4.15m   13-07.25   4  

  6 Zack Howe                 SR Rose-Hulman              3.85m   12-07.50   3  

  7 Jeff Murr                 SO Franklin                 3.85m   12-07.50   2  

 -- Matt Knox                 JR Wabash                      NH           

 -- Jackson Reid              FR Wabash                      NH           

 -- Wesley Adams              SO Wabash                      NH           

 -- Sam Glowinski             SR Wabash                      NH           

 -- Charles Ayres             SO Marian (Ind.                NH           

 -- Andrew Daw                JR Rose-Hulman                 NH           

 -- Bryan Gennett             SR Bellarmine                  NH           

 -- Isiah Miles               SO DePauw                      NH           

 -- David Garrett             JR DePauw                      NH           

 

Event 32  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 19.69m  2/17/2001   Simon Ercegovac, Taylor                   

        Meet: M 18.05m  2/6/2010    Brandon Pounds, Indiana Stat              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Joel Beier                SO Wabash                  14.73m   48-04.00  10  

  2 Derek De St Jean          FR Wabash                  14.46m   47-05.25   8  

  3 Luke Winningham           SO Rose-Hulman             14.28m   46-10.25   6  

  4 PJ Schulthies             SR Rose-Hulman             14.08m   46-02.50   5  

  5 Andy Hunkeler             SO Rose-Hulman             13.79m   45-03.00   4  

  6 Phillip Dodson            JR Franklin                13.53m   44-04.75   3  

  7 Brad Pusateri             SO Wabash                  13.20m   43-03.75   2  

  8 Wes Fehrenbacher          JR Bellarmine              13.03m   42-09.00   1  

  9 Joe Sukup                 FR Wabash                  12.62m   41-05.00

 10 Michael Fultz             SR DePauw                  12.58m   41-03.25

 11 Sanchez Tate              SO Franklin                12.50m   41-00.25

 12 Quinton Terrell           FR Franklin                12.44m   40-09.75

 13 Joe Granger               JR Wabash                  12.22m   40-01.25

 14 Sam Kimmel                SO Rose-Hulman             12.06m   39-07.00

 15 Pierce Velderman          FR Wabash                  12.02m   39-05.25

 16 Tyler Bussian             FR DePauw                  11.23m   36-10.25

 17 Jeremy Reed               FR Franklin                10.58m   34-08.50

 18 Chad Hale                 FR DePauw                  10.12m   33-02.50

 -- Stephen Speer             JR Marian (Ind.                ND           

 

Event 1  Women Distance Medley

=======================================================================

       Track: T 11:41.66  3/15/2003   Wartburg, Wartburg                      

                          Holubar, Olson, Tiernan, Buttry                  

        Meet: M 12:36.11  2/5/2005    Bellarmine University, Bellarmine Unive 

                          K Hickey, R Dixon, C Duffala, M Crowe            

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 DePauw  'A'                                        13:39.31   10  

  2 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                 14:05.46    8  

 

Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 1:41.51  2/11/2006   Missouri Baptist University, Missouri Bapt

        Meet: M 1:44.04  2/5/2005    Missouri Baptist University, Mo.  Baptist

                         N Anderson, S Duncan, R Baldwin, C Ray           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:46.85   10  

  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:50.93    8  

  3 DePauw  'A'                                         1:57.79    6  

 

Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

       Track: T  8.63  3/1/2009    Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State              

        Meet: M  8.00  2/7/2004    Daveetta Shepherd, Lindenwood U.           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nora Bowe                 SO Bellarmine                9.33q  1

  2 Kiley Simmons             FR Marian (Ind.              9.94q  1

  3 Jaymee Schambers          JR Marian (Ind.              9.98q  2

  4 Madison Roark             SO Bellarmine               10.00q  2

  5 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                   10.22q  1

  6 Gloria Boxell             JR Rose-Hulman              10.44q  1

  7 Aireal Mays               FR Robert Morri             10.55q  2

  8 Nigelie Assee             SO DePauw                   10.57q  1

  9 Danialle Hays             SO Franklin                 10.76   1

 10 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                   10.85   2

 11 Whitney Thomas            SO Bellarmine               11.79   2

 

Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

       Track: T  8.63  3/1/2009    Cassandra Lloyd, Wright State              

        Meet: M  8.00  2/7/2004    Daveetta Shepherd, Lindenwood U.           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Nora Bowe                 SO Bellarmine                9.38   10  

  2 Jaymee Schambers          JR Marian (Ind.              9.90    8  

  3 Kiley Simmons             FR Marian (Ind.              9.95    6  

  4 Gloria Boxell             JR Rose-Hulman              10.05    5  

  5 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                   10.05    4  

  6 Madison Roark             SO Bellarmine               10.34    3  

  7 Nigelie Assee             SO DePauw                   10.54    2  

 

Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

       Track: T  7.69  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee         

        Meet: M  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Elaine Kuntz              JR Bellarmine                8.09q  2

  2 Rachel Eyckmans           JR Bellarmine                8.10q  2

  3 Kiasha Everett            SO Robert Morri              8.28q  1

  4 Katie Neiser              JR Bellarmine                8.30q  1

  5 Chenae White              SR DePauw                    8.31q  2

  6 Denisha Pettis            SO Robert Morri              8.32q  2

  7 Olivia Wrocklage          FR Bellarmine                8.41q  2

  8 Lakia Baldwin             FR Bellarmine                8.44q  1

  9 Gloria Boxell             JR Rose-Hulman               8.48   1

 10 Kerri Kinker              JR Franklin                  8.54   1

 11 Erin Cox                  SO Rose-Hulman               8.61   2

 12 Nicole Svorinic           SR Marian (Ind.              8.76   1

 13 Sam Wong                  SR DePauw                    8.92   1

 

Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

       Track: T  7.69  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee         

        Meet: M  7.01  2/5/2005    Nicheshia Anderson, Mo.  Baptist           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Rachel Eyckmans           JR Bellarmine                7.98   10  

  2 Elaine Kuntz              JR Bellarmine                8.03    8  

  3 Denisha Pettis            SO Robert Morri              8.25    6  

  4 Kiasha Everett            SO Robert Morri              8.26    5  

  5 Chenae White              SR DePauw                    8.27    4  

  6 Katie Neiser              JR Bellarmine                8.29    3  

  7 Olivia Wrocklage          FR Bellarmine                8.40    2  

  8 Lakia Baldwin             FR Bellarmine                8.51 

 

Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 4:50.20  3/13/2010   Marie Borner, Bethel (Minn.)             

        Meet: M 4:59.26  2/7/2004    Heather Cooksey, Southern Indiana        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Claire Hollis             SR DePauw                 5:31.45   10  

  2 Virginia Steilberg        SO Bellarmine             5:37.06    8  

  3 Flannery Musk             FR Bellarmine             5:40.84    6  

  4 Amy Schwarber             SO Bellarmine             5:41.95    5  

  5 Allison Zorman            SO Franklin               5:55.66    4  

  6 Stefanie Pavlick          FR DePauw                 5:59.92    3  

  7 Emily Freiny              JR DePauw                 6:16.86    2  

  8 Emma Clor                 FR DePauw                 6:25.67    1  

 -- Lindsay Boyce             SR Bellarmine                 DNF 

 

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 55.47  3/15/2003   Amber James, Wheaton (Mass.)               

        Meet: M 58.49  2/3/2007    Cicely Wattley, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Renyae Owsley             JR Marian (Ind.           1:01.27   2  10  

  2 Madison Roark             SO Bellarmine             1:01.93   2   8  

  3 Amy Walker                JR Marian (Ind.           1:03.18   1   6  

  4 Rachel Rawson             FR Bellarmine             1:03.36   2   5  

  5 Rachel Lucas              FR Franklin               1:05.21   1   4  

  6 Sajel Tremblay            SR DePauw                 1:09.67   1   3  

  7 Danialle Hays             SO Franklin               1:10.42   1   2  

 

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T 2:09.24  3/13/2010   Emily Schudrowitz, St. Norbert           

        Meet: M 2:16.14  2/6/2009    Bethany Davies, Cedarville               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lauren Borchelt           SO Marian (Ind.           2:20.31   10  

  2 Creasy Clauser            JR Rose-Hulman            2:22.06    8  

  3 Molly Culbertson          JR Bellarmine             2:25.15    6  

  4 Anna Murdock              FR Franklin               2:28.68    5  

  5 Jessica Waldren           FR Rose-Hulman            2:29.31    4  

  6 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery  SO Rose-Hulman            2:30.66    3  

  7 Flannery Musk             FR Bellarmine             2:30.84    2  

  8 Channell McNeese          FR Robert Morri           2:31.85    1  

  9 Amy Schwarber             SO Bellarmine             2:33.07 

 10 Katie Doron               SO DePauw                 2:37.72 

 11 Elizabeth Dilbone         FR DePauw                 2:40.14 

 12 Sophie Rambaud            FR DePauw                 2:41.72 

 13 Hila Collier              FR Franklin               2:47.42 

 14 Erin Dinn                 FR DePauw                 2:59.56 

 

Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

       Track: T 24.70  3/1/2009    Kelsey Conrad, Wisconsin-Milwaukee         

        Meet: M 25.05  2/7/2004    Genna Williams, Lindenwood U.              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Meghan Jones              SO Bellarmine               25.95   3  10  

  2 Rachel Eyckmans           JR Bellarmine               26.88   3   8  

  3 Kate Mastronicola         SR Bellarmine               27.52   3   6  

  4 Kiasha Everett            SO Robert Morri             27.96   1   5  

  5 Abby Sowers               JR Rose-Hulman              28.03   2   4  

  6 Channell McNeese          FR Robert Morri             28.05   2   3  

  7 Renyae Owsley             JR Marian (Ind.             28.18   3   2  

  8 Kristin Hamrick           JR Bellarmine               28.19   1   1  

  9 Gloria Boxell             JR Rose-Hulman              28.32   2

 10 Erin Cox                  SO Rose-Hulman              28.79   2

 11 Nicole Svorinic           SR Marian (Ind.             28.88   1

 12 Denisha Pettis            SO Robert Morri             29.23   2

 13 Jenny Nevitt              FR Franklin                 29.67   1

 14 Tiara Heard               FR DePauw                   30.34   1

 15 Autumn Reinbold           JR Franklin                 30.38   1

 

Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

       Track: T  9:44.72  3/1/2009    Laura Rolf, Valparaiso                  

        Meet: M 10:13.20  2/6/2009    Nicole Santos, Cedarville               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hillary Cain              FR Franklin              10:49.72   10  

  2 Daisy Legei               JR Bellarmine            11:07.69    8  

  3 Megan Everhart            FR DePauw                11:08.49    6  

  4 Megan Kaiser              JR Bellarmine            11:08.88    5  

  5 Virginia Steilberg        SO Bellarmine            11:34.72    4  

  6 Nicole Gonzalez           FR Rose-Hulman           11:40.93    3  

  7 Lindsay Boyce             SR Bellarmine            11:43.85    2  

  8 Krysten Marshall          FR Marian (Ind.          11:54.71    1  

  9 Lisa Becharas             SR DePauw                12:07.84 

 10 Jacquelyn Dossey          JR Marian (Ind.          12:11.96 

 11 Heidi Blocker             SO Bellarmine            12:12.22 

 12 Delaney Arnoldy           FR Marian (Ind.          12:37.55 

 13 Anna Taylor               FR Rose-Hulman           13:02.75 

 14 Hannah Carew              FR Franklin              13:42.53 

 15 Laura Neuman              SR Marian (Ind.          13:46.39 

 

Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

       Track: T 3:45.01  3/15/2003   Wheaton (Mass.), Wheaton (Mass.)         

                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Bromell, James            

        Meet: M 3:58.77  2/1/2008    Dayton, Dayton                           

                         L Aubry, K Tejkl, S Chew, A Cattran              

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bellarmine  'A'                                     4:05.53   10  

  2 Bellarmine  'B'                                     4:11.33 

  3 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:18.87    8  

  4 Franklin  'A'                                       4:23.98    6  

  5 DePauw  'A'                                         4:37.41    5  

 

Event 21  Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

       Track: T 22.62m  2/5/2011    Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat             

        Meet: M 22.62m  2/5/2011    Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Julia Zalewski            SR Bellarmine              15.32m   50-03.25  10  

  2 Brieanna Ware             SO Robert Morri            15.05m   49-04.50   8  

  3 Samantha Goodman          JR Marian (Ind.            13.79m   45-03.00   6  

  4 Camille Lannert           FR Bellarmine              12.96m   42-06.25   5  

  5 Judith Albanese           JR Bellarmine              12.78m   41-11.25   4  

  6 Emily Adams               JR Franklin                12.02m   39-05.25   3  

  7 Ciera Hughes              SO Marian (Ind.            10.97m   36-00.00   2  

  8 Nicole Nesbitt            SO Marian (Ind.            10.81m   35-05.75   1  

  9 Brittany Sievers          JR DePauw                  10.50m   34-05.50

 10 Kassandra Sprinkle        SO Marian (Ind.            10.10m   33-01.75

 11 Mackenzie Cremeans        SO DePauw                   9.24m   30-03.75

 12 Amanda Brinkman           JR DePauw                   8.22m   26-11.75

 13 Trina Manalo              SO DePauw                   7.55m   24-09.25

 

Event 23  Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 5.87m  2/11/2006   Sherlonda Johnson, Wisconsin-Milwaukee     

        Meet: M 5.78m  2/6/2009    Jessica Merriweather, Rend Lake            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mariah Schwenk            JR Bellarmine               5.57m   18-03.25  10  

  2 Denisha Pettis            SO Robert Morri             5.38m   17-08.00   8  

  3 Elizabeth Evans           JR Rose-Hulman              5.35m   17-06.75   6  

  4 Sam Wong                  SR DePauw                   4.95m   16-03.00   5  

  5 Kerri Kinker              JR Franklin                 4.84m   15-10.50   4  

  6 Katie Neiser              JR Bellarmine               4.70m   15-05.00   3  

  7 Celia Kauth               FR DePauw                   4.67m   15-04.00   2  

  8 Whitley Crane             FR Marian (Ind.             4.65m   15-03.25   1  

  9 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                   4.46m   14-07.75

 10 Lauren Palmer             SO Marian (Ind.             4.35m   14-03.25

 11 Sajel Tremblay            SR DePauw                   4.10m   13-05.50

 12 Kayla Dennis              FR Bellarmine               3.45m   11-04.00

 

Event 25  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 1.76m  3/14/2003   Kim Deprez, Geneseo State                  

        Meet: M 1.73m  2/8/2003    Abby Boberg, Southern Indiana              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Evans           JR Rose-Hulman              1.75mM   5-08.75  10  

  2 Nora Bowe                 SO Bellarmine               1.63m    5-04.25   8  

  3 Meghan Jones              SO Bellarmine               1.58m    5-02.25   6  

  4 Celia Kauth               FR DePauw                   1.48m    4-10.25   4.50

  4 Creasy Clauser            JR Rose-Hulman              1.48m    4-10.25   4.50

  6 Ashley Guevara            SO DePauw                   1.48m    4-10.25   3  

  7 Whitney Thomas            SO Bellarmine               1.43m    4-08.25   1.50

  7 Lee Harmon                JR DePauw                   1.43m    4-08.25   1.50

  9 Mariah Schwenk            JR Bellarmine               1.43m    4-08.25

 10 Sajel Tremblay            SR DePauw                   1.32m    4-04.00

 -- Hila Collier              FR Franklin                    NH           

 

Event 27  Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

       Track: T 12.37m  3/15/2003   LaNeatra Johnson, Christopher Newport     

        Meet: M 11.57m  2/7/2004    Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Evans           JR Rose-Hulman             10.83m   35-06.50  10  

  2 Remsing King              JR Bellarmine              10.15m   33-03.75   8  

  3 Kerri Kinker              JR Franklin                 9.64m   31-07.50   6  

 

Event 29  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

       Track: T 4.30m  2/6/2010    Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                

        Meet: M  9-00  2/9/2002    Kelly Zelienga, Indianapolis               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Nicole Hess               SR Bellarmine               3.20m   10-06.00   9  

  1 Erin Dwenger              JR Bellarmine               3.20m   10-06.00   9  

  3 Jillian Balser            SO DePauw                   2.90m    9-06.25   6  

  4 Pascale Hansen            FR DePauw                   2.75m    9-00.25   5  

  5 Jenny Nevitt              FR Franklin                 2.60m    8-06.25   4  

  6 Taryn Owens               JR DePauw                   2.60m    8-06.25   3  

  7 Jaci Bowman               SO Marian (Ind.             2.45m    8-00.50   1.50

  7 Paige Turner              FR Bellarmine               2.45m    8-00.50   1.50

  9 Samantha Silva            FR Marian (Ind.             2.30m    7-06.50

 10 Autumn Reinbold           JR Franklin                 2.15m    7-00.50

 -- Whitney Thomas            SO Bellarmine                  NH           

 

Event 31  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

       Track: T 15.51m  3/15/2003   Healy Thompson, Williams                  

        Meet: M 15.43m  2/5/2011    Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kassandra Sprinkle        SO Marian (Ind.            11.64m   38-02.25  10  

  2 Brieanna Ware             SO Robert Morri            10.69m   35-01.00   8  

  3 Emily Adams               JR Franklin                10.61m   34-09.75   6  

  4 Samantha Goodman          JR Marian (Ind.            10.46m   34-04.00   5  

  5 Briana Holder             SR DePauw                   9.90m   32-05.75   4   

  6 Camille Lannert           FR Bellarmine               9.61m   31-06.50   3  

  7 Julia Zalewski            SR Bellarmine               9.53m   31-03.25   2  

  8 Trina Manalo              SO DePauw                   9.49m   31-01.75   1  

  9 Nicole Nesbitt            SO Marian (Ind.             9.23m   30-03.50

 10 Ciera Hughes              SO Marian (Ind.             9.14m   30-00.00

 11 Judith Albanese           JR Bellarmine               8.89m   29-02.00