Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 09:09 PM
                  2012 Friday Night Invitational - 1/20/2012                   
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                          Sports & Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 21.99m  2011        Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat              
 RHIT Record: @ 14.16m  2008        Janel Belton                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                 12.64m   41-05.75   10  
  2 Jacobson, Amanda             Rose-Hulman              8.98m   29-05.50    8  
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 19.99m  2004        Jason Carruthers, Indiana State            
 RHIT Record: @ 16.33m  1997        Nate Subbert                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             15.08m   49-05.75   10  
  2 Cahill, Trey                 Rose-Hulman             14.16m   46-05.50    8  
  3 Winningham, Luke             Rose-Hulman             13.50m   44-03.50    6  
  4 Durham, Steven               Rose-Hulman             13.23m   43-05.00    5  
  5 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             13.12m   43-00.50    4  
  6 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester              11.78m   38-07.75    3  
  7 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman             11.73m   38-06.00    2  
  8 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             11.72m   38-05.50    1  
  9 Boger, Zack                  Manchester              11.34m   37-02.50 
 10 Tate, Sanchez                Franklin                10.88m   35-08.50 
 11 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                  9.68m   31-09.25 
 12 Duncan, Austin               Hanover                  9.23m   30-03.50 
 13 Thompson, Greg               Hanover                  9.10m   29-10.25 
 14 Schulz, Justin               Hanover                  7.70m   25-03.25 
 -- Reef, Matt                   Hanover                   FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 16.45m  2011        Brittany Smith, Illinois Sta               
 RHIT Record: @ 11.87m  2007        Janel Belton                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Emily                  Hanover                  9.09m   29-10.00   10  
  2 Baker, Samantha              Manchester               8.86m   29-01.00    8  
  3 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester               8.56m   28-01.00    6  
  4 Niswonger, Alissa            Manchester               8.29m   27-02.50    5  
  5 Olson, Kara                  Manchester               7.91m   25-11.50    4  
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 17.45m  2007        Bobby Riley, Wis - La Crosse               
 RHIT Record: @ 16.68m  1983        John Singleton                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             14.20m   46-07.25   10  
  2 Winningham, Luke             Rose-Hulman             13.54m   44-05.25    8  
  3 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             13.45m   44-01.50    6  
  4 Dodson, Phillip              Franklin                13.33m   43-09.00    5  
  5 Kimmel, Sam                  Rose-Hulman             12.70m   41-08.00    4  
  6 Tate, Sanchez                Franklin                12.54m   41-01.75    3  
  7 Lofton, Josh                 Manchester              12.37m   40-07.00    2  
  8 Riggs, Thomas                Manchester              12.25m   40-02.25    1  
  9 Howe, Tyler                  Manchester              11.93m   39-01.75 
 10 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman             11.71m   38-05.00 
 11 Boger, Zack                  Manchester              11.55m   37-10.75 
 12 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin                11.49m   37-08.50 
 13 Moreland, Alex               Hanover                 11.28m   37-00.25 
 14 Duncan, Austin               Hanover                 10.75m   35-03.25 
 15 Schulz, Justin               Hanover                 10.69m   35-01.00 
 16 Reed, Jeremy                 Franklin                10.35m   33-11.50 
 17 Goodwin, Logan               Earlham                  9.76m   32-00.25 
 18 Jones, Ajani                 Hanover                  9.62m   31-06.75 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 6.01m  2004        Luan Weeks, Missouri State                  
 RHIT Record: @ 5.14m  2011        Liz Evans                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  5.17m@  16-11.50   10  
  2 Kinker, Kerri                Franklin                 4.68m   15-04.25    8  
  3 Noger, Maggie                Hanover                  4.39m   14-05.00    6  
  4 Nugent, Khrystal             Hanover                  4.36m   14-03.75    5  
  5 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine        Manchester               3.83m   12-06.75    4  
  6 Lacy, Georgia                Hanover                  3.78m   12-05.00    3  
  7 Miller, Julie                Hanover                  3.71m   12-02.25    2  
 -- Jones, Rachel                Hanover                   FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 7.60m  2004        Jarod Tobler, Illinois State                
 RHIT Record: @ 7.13m  1975        Tony Allen                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin                 6.83m   22-05.00   10  
  2 Dyson, Jonathan              Earlham                  6.40m   21-00.00    8  
  3 Gardner, Alex                Manchester               6.35m   20-10.00    6  
  4 Eubanks, Dwayne              Hanover                  6.32m   20-09.00    5  
  5 Green, Kenneth               Manchester               6.06m   19-10.75    4  
  6 Laflin, Logan                Rose-Hulman              5.79m   19-00.00    3  
  7 Durbin, Kye                  Franklin                 5.54m   18-02.25    2  
  8 Jackson, Xavier              Hanover                  5.48m   17-11.75    1  
  9 Mitchell, Cameron            Earlham                  5.15m   16-10.75 
 10 Weiss, Navin                 Rose-Hulman              5.08m   16-08.00 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 12.70m  2009        Lauren Martin, Indiana State               
 RHIT Record: @ 10.26m  2006        Ashley Bernal                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester              10.12m   33-02.50   10  
  2 Noger, Maggie                Hanover                  9.58m   31-05.25    8  
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 15.46m  2004        Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa             
 RHIT Record: @ 14.75m  1978        Tony Allen                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman             12.65m   41-06.00   10  
  2 Ansara, Zander               Earlham                 12.26m   40-02.75    8  
  3 Jackson, Xavier              Hanover                 11.90m   39-00.50    6  
  4 Good, Chris                  Rose-Hulman             11.29m   37-00.50    5  
  5 Weiss, Navin                 Rose-Hulman             11.21m   36-09.50    4  
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 1.76m  2004        Koya Webb, Wichita State                    
 RHIT Record: @ 1.73m  2010        Liz Evans                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman              1.75m@   5-08.75   10  
  2 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman              1.61m    5-03.25    8  
  3 Loshe, Casey                 Manchester              J1.61m    5-03.25    6  
  4 Ross, Elizabeth              Earlham                  1.56m    5-01.25    5  
  5 Wolfe, Zoe                   Earlham                 J1.56m    5-01.25    4  
  6 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester              J1.56m    5-01.25    2.5
  6 Honn, Kailey                 Manchester              J1.56m    5-01.25    2.5
  8 Larson, Frances              Hanover                  1.46m    4-09.50    0.5
  8 Collier, Hila                Franklin                 1.46m    4-09.50    0.5
 10 Bellaire, Sandra             Manchester              J1.46m    4-09.50 
 -- Weeber, Rachel               Manchester                  NH            
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 2.15m  2009        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
 RHIT Record: @ 2.04m  1988        Jeff Harrison                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moreland, Eric               Manchester               1.90m    6-02.75   10  
  2 Finley, Austin               Manchester               1.85m    6-00.75    8  
  3 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman              1.80m    5-10.75    5.5
  3 Good, Chris                  Rose-Hulman              1.80m    5-10.75    5.5
  5 Patton, Jared                Earlham                 J1.80m    5-10.75    4  
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 4.20m  2009        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
 RHIT Record: @ 3.20m  2011        Tanya Colonna                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Naami                Earlham                  2.90m    9-06.25   10  
  2 Keller, Andrea               Manchester               2.75m    9-00.25    8  
  3 Nevitt, Jenny                Franklin                 2.60m    8-06.25    6  
  4 Naughton, Meredith           Earlham                 J2.60m    8-06.25    5  
  5 Eli, Kaylea                  Manchester               2.45m    8-00.50    4  
  6 Nibert, Megan                Manchester               2.30m    7-06.50    3  
 -- Moseby, Jordan               Hanover                     NH            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 5.22m  2007        K. Clark, J. Winder, Elizabethtown, N.Centra
 RHIT Record: @ 5.08m  1997        Ryan Loftus                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crowson, Collin              Rose-Hulman              4.57m   15-00.00   10  
  2 Murr, Jeff                   Franklin                 4.12m   13-06.25    8  
  3 Daw, Andrew                  Rose-Hulman             J4.12m   13-06.25    6  
  4 Smith, Tony                  Manchester               3.82m   12-06.25    5  
  5 Howe, Zack                   Rose-Hulman             J3.82m   12-06.25    4  
 -- Hojnacki, Sam                Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 
Event 13  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 1:48.96  2011        Rhodes, Rhodes                            
                         J Burnam, S Henin, M Mullen, L Svehla             
 RHIT Record: @ 1:49.27  2011        Cox, Boxell, Sowers, C Moravec            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       1:54.38    10  
     1) Kinker, Kerri                   2) Hays, Danialle                 
     3) Lucas, Rachel                   4) Murdock, Anna                  
  2 Earlham  'A'                                        2:00.89     8  
     1) Birdsall, Kate                  2) Bell-Hoerth, Emily             
     3) Banegas, Ximena                 4) Wolfe, Zoe                     
 
Event 14  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 1:30.89  2011        Monmouth (Ill.), Monmouth (Il             
                         K Green, K Prout, S Reschke, S Sesay              
 RHIT Record: @ 1:31.09  2011        Bouagnon, Johnson, Becker, Austgen        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:32.51    10  
     1) Hannan, Tyler                   2) Stallings, Travis              
     3) Becker, Clay                    4) Kelley, Jake                   
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.89     8  
     1) Miller, Jon                     2) Icenogle, Michael              
     3) Bulington, Patrick              4) Mitchell, Georard              
  3 Earlham  'A'                                        1:37.16     6  
     1) Marshall, Marlon                2) Dyson, Jonathan                
     3) Acosta, Ryan                    4) Plummer, LV                    
  4 Rose-Hulman  'B'                                   x1:37.28  
     1) Laflin, Logan                   2) Geyer-Roberts, Kris            
     3) Washington, Marcus              4) Sena, Dom                      
  5 Franklin  'B'                                      x1:38.76  
     1) Icenogle, Matthew               2) Leonard, Kevin                 
     3) Durbin, Kye                     4) Woodard, Aaron                 
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 4:49.38  2007        Marcia Taddy, Wis - Platteville           
 RHIT Record: @ 5:12.04  2010        Melissa Rogers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Hillary                Franklin               5:32.65    10  
  2 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc     Rose-Hulman            5:40.47     8  
  3 Lucas, Sara                  Hanover                5:47.99     6  
  4 Gonzalez, Nicole             Rose-Hulman            5:48.99     5  
  5 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma       Earlham                5:54.72     4  
  6 May, Megan                   Manchester             6:06.30     3  
  7 Mahoney, Molly               Earlham                6:07.33     2  
  8 Stark, Claire                Rose-Hulman            6:12.98     1  
  9 Carew, Hannah                Franklin               6:42.97  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
 RHIT Record: @ 4:13.84  2011        Derek Bischak                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Zeth                  Manchester             4:23.88    10  
  2 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin               4:29.96     8  
  3 Aldrich, Micah               Rose-Hulman            4:31.53     6  
  4 McGuire, Sean                Earlham                4:32.78     5  
  5 Hojnacki, Josh               Rose-Hulman            4:32.98     4  
  6 Condra, Warren               Rose-Hulman            4:36.95     3  
  7 Mayhew, Robbie               Rose-Hulman            4:41.33     2  
  8 Birchmeier, Corey            Manchester             4:43.52     1  
  9 Eby, Mitch                   Manchester             4:48.60  
 10 Lugg, Robert                 Earlham                4:51.66  
 11 Lokken, Peter                Rose-Hulman            4:55.04  
 12 Mest, Matt                   Manchester             4:58.18  
 13 Kelly, Brendan               Hanover                5:01.96  
 14 Braun, Chad                  Rose-Hulman            5:03.56  
 15 Kabealo, Jacob               Rose-Hulman            5:03.77  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moseby, Jordan               Hanover                   9.71q  2 
  2 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman              10.05q  2 
  3 Burnell, Jane                Hanover                  10.33q  1 
  4 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                  10.40q  1 
  5 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine        Manchester               10.66q  1 
  6 Bellaire, Sandra             Manchester               11.10q  2 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moseby, Jordan               Hanover                   9.49    10  
  2 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman               9.84     8  
  3 Burnell, Jane                Hanover                  10.27     6  
  4 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                  10.34     5  
  5 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine        Manchester               10.74     4  
  6 Bellaire, Sandra             Manchester               10.82     3  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 RHIT Record: @  8.44  1987        William Sears                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman               8.91q  2 
  2 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman               8.94q  1 
  3 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman               9.01q  2 
  4 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman               9.51q  1 
  5 Bruce, Trae                  Manchester                9.66q  2 
  6 Wright, Tristan              Earlham                   9.76q  1 
  7 Snijder, Marcel              Rose-Hulman              10.00q  1 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 RHIT Record: @  8.44  1987        William Sears                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman               8.29@   10  
  2 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman               8.55     8  
  3 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman               8.91     6  
  4 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman               9.39     5  
  5 Wright, Tristan              Earlham                   9.64     4  
  6 Snijder, Marcel              Rose-Hulman              11.28     3  
  7 Bruce, Trae                  Manchester               13.49     2  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: !   54.08  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State             
 RHIT Record: @ 1:00.78  2011        Creasy Clauser                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman            1:02.42    10  
  2 Waldren, Jessica             Rose-Hulman            1:06.73     8  
  3 Hays, Danialle               Franklin               1:12.54     6  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 47.37  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
 RHIT Record: @ 48.84  1998        Phil Reksel                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannan, Tyler                Rose-Hulman              51.59   1   10  
  2 Orem, Andy                   Hanover                  53.14   1    8  
  3 Austgen, Brent               Rose-Hulman              53.19   1    6  
  4 Marshall, Ryan               Manchester               53.29   1    5  
  5 Davis, Kyle                  Manchester               54.23   1    4  
  6 Hojnacki, Sam                Rose-Hulman              54.26   2    3  
  7 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin                 55.68   2    2  
  8 Awkward, Robert              Earlham                  56.65   2    1  
  9 Durbin, Kye                  Franklin                 59.76   2 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman               8.24q  2 
  2 Walsh, Patricia              Hanover                   8.35q  1 
  3 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                   8.41q  2 
  4 Moseby, Jordan               Hanover                   8.49q  1 
  5 Cox, Erin                    Rose-Hulman               8.56q  1 
  6 Fauser, Jessica              Manchester                8.78q  2 
  7 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                   8.79q  1 
  8 Slade, Rachel                Hanover                   9.05q  2 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman               8.14    10  
  2 Walsh, Patricia              Hanover                   8.30     8  
  3 Moseby, Jordan               Hanover                   8.35     6  
  4 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                   8.47     5  
  5 Cox, Erin                    Rose-Hulman               8.62     4  
  6 Fauser, Jessica              Manchester                8.82     3  
  7 Vincz, Lexi                  Hanover                   8.82     2  
  8 Slade, Rachel                Hanover                   9.05     1  
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 RHIT Record: @  7.09  2011        Jeremiah Edwards                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman             @ 7.01q  2 
  2 Woodard, Aaron               Franklin                  7.23q  2 
  3 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman               7.25q  4 
  4 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman               7.27q  2 
  5 Plummer, LV                  Earlham                   7.30q  1 
  6 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                  7.32q  1 
  7 Louis, Sam                   Hanover                   7.35q  1 
  8 Griffin, Brock               Franklin                  7.39q  3 
  9 Sena, Dom                    Rose-Hulman               7.41   3 
 10 Laflin, Logan                Rose-Hulman               7.44   2 
 11 Eubanks, Dwayne              Hanover                   7.46   4 
 12 Gardner, Alex                Manchester                7.46   4 
 13 Sexton, Jake                 Rose-Hulman               7.47   2 
 14 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                   7.50   3 
 15 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                   7.53   4 
 16 Stephens, Tre                Earlham                   7.58   3 
 17 McCall, John                 Manchester                7.59   2 
 18 Durbin, Kye                  Franklin                  7.60   4 
 19 Bigham, Aric                 Manchester                7.63   1 
 20 Edouassaint, John            Earlham                   7.64   1 
 21 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                  7.66   2 
 22 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman               7.86   4 
 23 Geyer-Roberts, Kris          Rose-Hulman               7.91   3 
 24 Luce, Logan                  Hanover                   8.03   3 
 25 Trentman, Matt               Manchester                8.27   1 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 RHIT Record: @  7.09  2011        Jeremiah Edwards                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman               7.02@   10  
  2 Woodard, Aaron               Franklin                  7.14     8  
  3 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman               7.20     6  
  4 Louis, Sam                   Hanover                   7.26     5  
  5 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                  7.32     4  
  6 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman               7.33     3  
  7 Plummer, LV                  Earlham                   7.34     2  
  8 Griffin, Brock               Franklin                  7.57     1  
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 2:09.95  2009        Ashley Graybill, St. Norbert              
 RHIT Record: @ 2:18.59  2010        Creasy Clauser                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zorman, Allison              Franklin               2:35.22    10  
  2 Swift, Nora                  Earlham                2:38.13     8  
  3 Shuler, Brittany             Manchester             2:40.27     6  
  4 Collier, Hila                Franklin               2:40.53     5  
  5 Martinez, Brianna            Manchester             2:41.09     4  
  6 Klondaris, Hanna             Earlham                2:44.33     3  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 1:50.89  2004        Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State            
 RHIT Record: @ 1:53.90  1989        Bob Jacobs                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Stuart                 Rose-Hulman            1:59.63    10  
  2 Catt, Nathan                 Rose-Hulman            2:00.51     8  
  3 Phillips, Charles            Rose-Hulman            2:01.74     6  
  4 Sellers, Richie              Hanover                2:04.15     5  
  5 Meyer, Ryan                  Rose-Hulman            2:04.20     4  
  6 Zero, Michael                Rose-Hulman            2:05.15     3  
  7 Sego, Evan                   Rose-Hulman            2:10.12     2  
  8 Dillon, Joseph               Rose-Hulman            2:10.56     1  
  9 Bishop, Carson               Rose-Hulman            2:13.68  
 10 Boyd, Charlie                Earlham                2:15.79  
 11 Shimomoto, Ken               Rose-Hulman            2:20.85  
 12 Tipton, Matt                 Brescia                3:11.34  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 24.19  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State               
 RHIT Record: @ 26.42  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kinker, Kerri                Franklin                 27.89   1   10  
  2 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman              28.48   1    8  
  3 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman              28.72   1    6  
  4 Cox, Erin                    Rose-Hulman              28.80   3    5  
  5 Walsh, Patricia              Hanover                  29.14   2    4  
  6 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  29.43   2    3  
  7 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin                 30.13   3    2  
  8 Slade, Rachel                Hanover                  30.31   2    1  
  9 Espino-Muniz, Jasmine        Manchester               30.43   1 
 10 Bell-Hoerth, Emily           Earlham                  32.21   3 
 11 Nugent, Khrystal             Hanover                  32.25   2 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 21.38  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
 RHIT Record: @ 22.46  1999        Phil Reksel                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              22.92   1   10  
  2 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman              23.17   1    8  
  3 Kelley, Jake                 Rose-Hulman              23.47   2    6  
  4 Miller, Jon                  Franklin                 23.48   1    5  
  5 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman              23.52   1    4  
  6 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman              23.93   2    3  
  7 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman              24.22   3    2  
  8 Sena, Dom                    Rose-Hulman              24.37   4    1  
  9 Louis, Sam                   Hanover                  24.39   3 
 10 Arceneaux, Tyler             Hanover                  24.94   3 
 11 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin                 25.07   2 
 12 Geyer-Roberts, Kris          Rose-Hulman              25.32   5 
 13 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman              25.33   5 
 14 Stephens, Tre                Earlham                  25.37   5 
 15 Leonard, Kevin               Franklin                 25.37   2 
 16 Sexton, Jake                 Rose-Hulman              25.44   3 
 17 Eubanks, Dwayne              Hanover                  25.49   3 
 18 Jenkins, Kris                Hanover                  25.56   4 
 19 Snijder, Marcel              Rose-Hulman              25.58   4 
 20 McCall, John                 Manchester               25.64   2 
 20 Washington, Marcus           Rose-Hulman              25.64   5 
 22 Griffin, Brock               Franklin                 25.71   4 
 23 Edouassaint, John            Earlham                  26.55   5 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: !  9:56.42  2004        Casey Owens, Missouri State              
 RHIT Record: @ 10:36.03  2010        Melissa Rogers                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Hillary                Franklin              10:54.80    10  
  2 Moreland, Rachel             Hanover               11:02.00     8  
  3 Dye, Mackenzie               Hanover               11:03.00     6  
  4 Warren, Olivia               Brescia               11:48.20     5  
  5 Fega, Maddie                 Earlham               11:48.90     4  
  6 Wright, Molly                Manchester            11:50.00     3  
  7 Smith, Aubrey                Manchester            11:58.00     2  
  8 Madrigal, Karla              Manchester            12:09.00     1  
  9 Maciejewski, Amy             Manchester            12:52.00  
 10 Taylor, Anna                 Rose-Hulman           13:00.00  
 11 Santino, Hannah              Earlham               13:08.20  
 -- Pulliam, Jasmine             Brescia                     NT  
 -- Walker, Samantha             Brescia                     NT  
 -- Hawkins, Embra               Brescia                     NT  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 8:24.80  2011        Dustin Betz, Indiana Stat                 
 RHIT Record: @ 8:38.63  2011        Micah Aldrich                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naegeli, Jacob               Earlham                8:59.85    10  
  2 Lowe, Matt                   Brescia                9:02.05     8  
  3 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin               9:02.98     6  
  4 Caffarelli, Jonathon         Manchester             9:07.27     5  
  5 Nordmann, Curtis             Manchester             9:10.21     4  
  6 Johnson, Michael             Rose-Hulman            9:11.72     3  
  7 Egan, John                   Brescia                9:15.49     2  
  8 Hojnacki, Jake               Franklin               9:19.62     1  
  9 Harlan, Clayton              Manchester             9:26.32  
 10 Pepin, Chris                 Rose-Hulman            9:31.98  
 11 Elkins, Josh                 Rose-Hulman            9:35.84  
 12 Wells, Logan                 Hanover                9:38.34  
 13 Heeger, Derek                Rose-Hulman            9:39.09  
 14 Smolarek, Kyle               Rose-Hulman            9:41.88  
 15 Lash, Matthew                Rose-Hulman            9:44.14  
 16 Conrad, Simon                Earlham                9:46.06  
 17 Albrecht, Blake              Franklin               9:50.10  
 18 Shaffer, Garrett             Rose-Hulman            9:58.18  
 19 Houston, Ben                 Manchester            10:02.48  
 20 Curtis, Austin               Brescia               10:04.66  
 21 Kunkel, Josh                 Manchester            10:10.56  
 22 Mickalini, Colton            Manchester            10:22.03  
 23 Beams, Andrew                Brescia               10:48.42  
 24 Salay, Patrick               Rose-Hulman           10:54.17  
 25 Ritchie, Turner              Manchester            11:05.67  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 3:46.76  2004        Missouri State                            
 RHIT Record: @ 4:10.91  2011        C Moravec, K Moravec, Cox, Clauser        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    4:17.26    10  
     1) Clauser, Creasy                 2) Sowers, Abby                   
     3) Waldren, Jessica                4) Boxell, Gloria                 
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       4:17.63     8  
     1) Kinker, Kerri                   2) Zorman, Allison                
     3) Lucas, Rachel                   4) Murdock, Anna                  
  3 Hanover  'A'                                        4:24.15     6  
     1) Burnell, Jane                   2) Miller, Julie                  
     3) Lucas, Sara                     4) Vincz, Lexi                    
  4 Earlham  'A'                                        4:37.51     5  
     1) Swift, Nora                     2) Birdsall, Kate                 
     3) Klondaris, Hanna                4) Wolfe, Zoe                     
  5 Manchester  'A'                                     4:43.23     4  
     1) Shuler, Brittany                2) Bellaire, Sandra               
     3) Martinez, Brianna               4) Weiler, Emma                   
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 3:14.34  2004        Northern Iowa                             
 RHIT Record: @ 3:22.34  2011        Austgen, Bouagnon, Hannan, Coleman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:27.71    10  
     1) Austgen, Brent                  2) Hannan, Tyler                  
     3) Stallings, Travis               4) Coleman, Sutton                
  2 Rose-Hulman  'B'                                   x3:35.30  
     1) West, Stuart                    2) Hojnacki, Sam                  
     3) Schulthies, Blake               4) Kelley, Jake                   
  3 Manchester  'A'                                     3:35.41     8  
     1) Davis, Kyle                     2) Bruce, Trae                    
     3) Marshall, Ryan                  4) Baker, Zeth                    
  4 Rose-Hulman  'C'                                   x3:36.51  
     1) Billingsley, Matthew            2) Hojnacki, Josh                 
     3) Catt, Nathan                    4) Phillips, Charles              
  5 Hanover  'A'                                        3:41.77     6  
     1) Orem, Andy                      2) Luce, Logan                    
     3) Kelly, Brendan                  4) Sellers, Richie                
  6 Earlham  'A'                                        3:41.85     5  
     1) Ansara, Zander                  2) Acosta, Ryan                   
     3) Awkward, Robert                 4) Marshall, Marlon               
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       3:46.73     4  
     1) Miller, Jon                     2) Murr, Jeff                     
     3) Bulington, Patrick              4) Mitchell, Georard              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanover                    131.50     2) Rose-Hulman               109   
    3) Manchester                  96        4) Franklin                   85.50
    5) Earlham                     58        6) Brescia                     5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                293        2) Manchester                 78   
    3) Franklin                    75        4) Earlham                    53   
    5) Hanover                     36        6) Brescia                    10