Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech.
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/6/2012 08:22 PM
                       RHIT VS. FRANKLIN 2011 - 1/6/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     2:07.84    2:09.20   11  
     1) Schumacher, Ashley R 18         2) Cunnien, Shannon 20            
     3) Kline, Celeste L 19             4) Gutgesell, Lauren 19           
                  32.73     1:09.59 (36.86)     1:40.38 (30.79)     2:09.20 (28.82)
 -- Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Toole, Abby C 19                2) Banta, Megan E 20              
     3) Lipps, Kiley 18                 4) Reinbold, Autumn M 22          
                  37.34     1:13.70 (36.36)     1:46.56 (32.86)          DQ (31.00)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:39.93    1:42.86   11  
     1) Huster, John 20                 2) Podgorski, Andrew 20           
     3) Yuhas, Eric 17                  4) Meininger, Ross 20             
                  25.49       54.39 (28.90)     1:19.25 (24.86)     1:42.86 (23.61)
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT    1:47.59    4  
     1) Zimmerman, Alex A 18            2) Carlson-Walker, Chase P 21     
     3) Gillin, Carney 19               4) Fisher, Joel D 21              
                  30.14       59.60 (29.46)     1:25.05 (25.45)     1:47.59 (22.54)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'C'                          NT        XDQ  
     1) Famprikis, Theo 19              2) Foreman, Aaron 19              
     3) Hale, Evan 20                   4) Becker, Kevin 18               
                  30.40     1:00.14 (29.74)     1:28.32 (28.18)          DQ (24.21)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                          NT        XDQ  
     1) Larson, Robert 19               2) Yeoman, Marshall 19            
     3) Ryan, Logan 20                  4) Wuest, Stephen 19              
                  29.16       57.85 (28.69)     1:23.57 (25.72)          DQ (23.26)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metheny, Emily J          18 Franklin-IN               NT   11:53.35    9  
                1:22.17     1:41.83 (19.66)                             2:17.65 ( )
        2:53.28 (35.63)     3:29.14 (35.86)     4:05.05 (35.91)     4:40.69 (35.64)
        5:16.37 (35.68)     5:51.99 (35.62)     6:27.50 (35.51)     7:02.91 (35.41)
        7:38.79 (35.88)     8:14.89 (36.10)     8:51.08 (36.19)     9:27.03 (35.95)
       10:03.57 (36.54)    10:40.62 (37.05)    11:17.53 (36.91)    11:53.35 (35.82)
  2 Danhauer, Laura M         19 RHIT-IN             12:04.21   12:13.51    4  
                  31.94     1:07.51 (35.57)     1:43.89 (36.38)     2:20.56 (36.67)
        2:57.63 (37.07)     3:34.25 (36.62)     4:11.66 (37.41)     4:48.57 (36.91)
        5:25.73 (37.16)     6:02.98 (37.25)     6:40.17 (37.19)     7:17.68 (37.51)
        7:55.38 (37.70)     8:32.72 (37.34)     9:09.76 (37.04)     9:46.19 (36.43)
       10:23.50 (37.31)    11:00.55 (37.05)    11:37.50 (36.95)    12:13.51 (36.01)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morin, Seth M             19 Franklin-IN               NT   10:21.42    9  
  2 Ross, Matt                20 RHIT-IN                   NT   10:28.29    4  
  3 Laudick, Greg             21 RHIT-IN             11:20.99   11:28.37    3  
  4 Weiler, Coen R            20 Franklin-IN               NT   11:51.76    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      18 Franklin-IN               NT    2:05.13    9  
                  28.73       59.87 (31.14)     1:32.47 (32.60)     2:05.13 (32.66)
  2 Toole, Abby C             19 Franklin-IN               NT    2:33.24    4  
                  34.29     1:13.02 (38.73)     1:52.96 (39.94)     2:33.24 (40.28)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillin, Carney            19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:52.59    9  
                  25.81       54.75 (28.94)     1:24.51 (29.76)     1:52.59 (28.08)
  2 Yuhas, Eric               17 RHIT-IN              1:53.42    1:54.09    4  
                  26.83       56.31 (29.48)     1:26.13 (29.82)     1:54.09 (27.96)
  3 Sagul, Ryan               20 RHIT-IN              1:53.87    1:54.74    3  
                  27.08       56.22 (29.14)     1:25.42 (29.20)     1:54.74 (29.32)
  4 Santana, David            19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:56.80    2  
                  26.84       55.89 (29.05)     1:26.38 (30.49)     1:56.80 (30.42)
  5 Wuest, Stephen            19 RHIT-IN              1:52.91    1:58.59    1  
                  26.36       56.13 (29.77)     1:27.27 (31.14)     1:58.59 (31.32)
  6 Becker, Kevin             18 RHIT-IN              1:58.20   x1:58.87  
                  26.89       57.19 (30.30)     1:28.74 (31.55)     1:58.87 (30.13)
  7 Meininger, Ross           20 RHIT-IN                   NT   x2:00.48  
                  17.45       57.38 (39.93)     1:29.20 (31.82)     2:00.48 (31.28)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lipps, Kiley              18 Franklin-IN               NT      28.02    9  
  2 Richardson, Nicole        20 RHIT-IN                34.13      32.17    4  
  3 Reed, Ali                 19 Franklin-IN               NT      35.96    3  
 -- Schumacher, Ashley R      18 RHIT-IN                27.35         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huster, John              20 RHIT-IN                22.23      22.29    9  
  2 Podgorski, Andrew         20 RHIT-IN                22.39      22.64    4  
  3 McAfee, David B           19 Franklin-IN               NT      22.70    3  
  4 Fisher, Joel D            21 Franklin-IN               NT      22.85    2  
  5 Famprikis, Theo           19 RHIT-IN                23.26      24.09    1  
  6 Larson, Robert            19 RHIT-IN                24.11     x24.30  
  7 Robinson, Jeremiah G      21 Franklin-IN               NT      26.61  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Tricia M          19 Franklin-IN               NT    2:31.06    9  
                  32.37     1:12.11 (39.74)     1:56.29 (44.18)     2:31.06 (34.77)
  2 White, Sarah L            19 Franklin-IN               NT    2:31.79    4  
                  32.96     1:11.92 (38.96)     1:57.65 (45.73)     2:31.79 (34.14)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Logan               20 RHIT-IN              2:03.67    2:06.91    9  
                  27.07       59.99 (32.92)     1:36.43 (36.44)     2:06.91 (30.48)
  2 Foreman, Aaron            19 RHIT-IN              2:14.05    2:11.53    4  
                  28.05     1:02.28 (34.23)     1:40.48 (38.20)     2:11.53 (31.05)
  3 McAfee, David B           19 Franklin-IN               NT    2:13.64    3  
                  28.65     1:03.46 (34.81)     1:44.42 (40.96)     2:13.64 (29.22)
  4 Peterson, Christopher     20 RHIT-IN              2:21.87    2:14.15    2  
                  28.52     1:05.20 (36.68)     1:43.97 (38.77)     2:14.15 (30.18)
  5 Yeoman, Marshall          19 RHIT-IN                   NT   x2:18.20  
                  30.39     1:09.18 (38.79)     1:46.03 (36.85)     2:18.20 (32.17)
  6 Zimmerman, Alex A         18 Franklin-IN               NT    2:22.64    1  
                  30.60     1:07.00 (36.40)     1:51.37 (44.37)     2:22.64 (31.27)
  7 Housman, Stephen          18 RHIT-IN              2:31.35   x2:23.88  
                  30.01     1:09.07 (39.06)     1:51.40 (42.33)     2:23.88 (32.48)
  8 Bretz, Johnny W           20 Franklin-IN               NT    2:28.43  
                  30.86     1:13.18 (42.32)     1:55.89 (42.71)     2:28.43 (32.54)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Nicole        20 RHIT-IN               181.85     193.80    9  
  2 Reinbold, Autumn M        22 Franklin-IN               NT     177.25    4  
  3 Weinzapfel, Megan            RHIT-IN                   NT     115.15    3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Tricia M          19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:07.73    9  
                  32.07     1:07.73 (35.66)                                        
  2 Kline, Celeste L          19 RHIT-IN              1:05.44    1:08.58    4  
                  31.68     1:08.58 (36.90)                                        
  3 White, Sarah L            19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:13.68    3  
                  33.63     1:13.68 (40.05)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huster, John              20 RHIT-IN                52.96      53.05    9  
  2 Yuhas, Eric               17 RHIT-IN                54.90      56.78    4  
  3 McAfee, David B           19 Franklin-IN               NT      57.57    3  
  4 Gillin, Carney            19 Franklin-IN               NT      59.67    2  
  5 Housman, Stephen          18 RHIT-IN              1:01.93    1:01.61    1  
  6 Santana, David            19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:02.36  
  7 Hale, Evan                20 RHIT-IN              1:03.34   x1:05.62  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunnien, Shannon          20 RHIT-IN                59.46    1:01.14    9  
                  29.21     1:01.14 (31.93)                                        
  2 Gutgesell, Lauren         19 RHIT-IN              1:04.96    1:03.85    4  
                  30.60     1:03.85 (33.25)                                        
  3 Lipps, Kiley              18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:05.95    3  
                  30.78     1:05.95 (35.17)                                        
  4 Banta, Megan E            20 Franklin-IN               NT    1:06.91    2  
                  31.84     1:06.91 (35.07)                                        
  5 Reed, Ali                 19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:24.16    1  
                  37.43     1:24.16 (46.73)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Joel D            21 Franklin-IN               NT      50.70    9  
                  24.41       50.70 (26.29)                                        
  2 Meininger, Ross           20 RHIT-IN                51.52      53.50    4  
                  25.55       53.50 (27.95)                                        
  3 Wuest, Stephen            19 RHIT-IN                51.57      54.10    3  
                  25.78       54.10 (28.32)                                        
  4 Famprikis, Theo           19 RHIT-IN                51.40      54.63    2  
                  25.67       54.63 (28.96)                                        
  5 Weiler, Coen R            20 Franklin-IN               NT      59.24    1  
                  27.95       59.24 (31.29)                                        
  6 Robinson, Jeremiah G      21 Franklin-IN               NT    1:01.74  
                  28.07     1:01.74 (33.67)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:11.31    9  
                  34.84     1:11.31 (36.47)                                        
  2 Toole, Abby C             19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:22.50    4  
                  39.59     1:22.50 (42.91)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Matt                20 RHIT-IN              1:00.24    1:01.17    9  
                  29.79     1:01.17 (31.38)                                        
  2 Morin, Seth M             19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:03.70    4  
                  31.52     1:03.70 (32.18)                                        
  3 Larson, Robert            19 RHIT-IN              1:02.04    1:04.93    3  
                  31.93     1:04.93 (33.00)                                        
  4 Zimmerman, Alex A         18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:06.67    2  
                  32.32     1:06.67 (34.35)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metheny, Emily J          18 Franklin-IN               NT    5:46.20    9  
                  31.77     1:06.99 (35.22)     1:42.68 (35.69)     2:18.43 (35.75)
        2:53.70 (35.27)     3:28.63 (34.93)     4:03.17 (34.54)     4:37.67 (34.50)
        5:12.26 (34.59)     5:46.20 (33.94)                                        
  2 Danhauer, Laura M         19 RHIT-IN              5:41.50    5:52.88    4  
                  32.01     1:06.44 (34.43)     1:42.17 (35.73)     2:18.40 (36.23)
        2:54.06 (35.66)     3:30.21 (36.15)     4:06.37 (36.16)     4:42.68 (36.31)
        5:18.32 (35.64)     5:52.88 (34.56)                                        
  3 White, Sarah L            19 Franklin-IN               NT    6:00.97    3  
                  31.69     1:06.26 (34.57)     1:41.72 (35.46)     2:17.59 (35.87)
        2:53.84 (36.25)     3:30.83 (36.99)     4:07.95 (37.12)     4:45.85 (37.90)
        5:23.53 (37.68)     6:00.97 (37.44)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morin, Seth M             19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:07.97    9  
                  27.33       57.27 (29.94)     1:28.04 (30.77)     1:59.64 (31.60)
        2:31.66 (32.02)     3:02.98 (31.32)     3:34.45 (31.47)     4:06.01 (31.56)
        4:37.49 (31.48)     5:07.97 (30.48)                                        
  2 Becker, Kevin             18 RHIT-IN              5:31.22    5:14.60    4  
                  27.97       59.29 (31.32)     1:31.55 (32.26)     2:04.25 (32.70)
        2:36.72 (32.47)     3:09.09 (32.37)     3:41.37 (32.28)     4:13.54 (32.17)
        4:44.84 (31.30)     5:14.60 (29.76)                                        
  3 Santana, David            19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:15.22    3  
                  28.25       59.52 (31.27)     1:31.67 (32.15)     2:03.54 (31.87)
        2:35.70 (32.16)     3:07.94 (32.24)     3:40.34 (32.40)     4:12.72 (32.38)
        4:45.02 (32.30)     5:15.22 (30.20)                                        
  4 Peterson, Christopher     20 RHIT-IN              5:25.95    5:25.49    2  
                  28.25       59.79 (31.54)     1:32.67 (32.88)     2:05.60 (32.93)
        2:38.37 (32.77)     3:11.65 (33.28)     3:45.74 (34.09)     4:19.03 (33.29)
        4:52.47 (33.44)     5:25.49 (33.02)                                        
  5 Laudick, Greg             21 RHIT-IN              5:28.05    5:34.28    1  
                  29.90     1:02.69 (32.79)     1:35.16 (32.47)     2:08.30 (33.14)
        2:41.45 (33.15)     3:14.78 (33.33)     3:49.08 (34.30)     4:24.22 (35.14)
        4:59.46 (35.24)     5:34.28 (34.82)                                        
  6 Housman, Stephen          18 RHIT-IN              5:49.63   x5:40.26  
                  30.14     1:03.03 (32.89)     1:36.82 (33.79)     2:11.37 (34.55)
        2:45.91 (34.54)     3:20.59 (34.68)     3:55.34 (34.75)     4:30.60 (35.26)
        5:06.10 (35.50)     5:40.26 (34.16)                                        
  7 Sagul, Ryan               20 RHIT-IN              5:11.51   x5:41.45  
                  28.95     1:00.80 (31.85)     1:33.76 (32.96)     2:08.35 (34.59)
        2:44.13 (35.78)     3:19.71 (35.58)     3:55.19 (35.48)     4:31.16 (35.97)
        5:07.17 (36.01)     5:41.45 (34.28)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Nicole        20 RHIT-IN               185.70     212.85    9  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beeson, Cory              22 Franklin-IN               NT     146.40    9  
  2 Welsh, Andy                  RHIT-IN                67.95      92.85    4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:11.34    9  
                  33.26     1:11.34 (38.08)                                        
  2 Foster, Tricia M          19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:19.11    4  
                  37.76     1:19.11 (41.35)                                        
  3 Cunnien, Shannon          20 RHIT-IN              1:18.54    1:20.78    3  
                  37.90     1:20.78 (42.88)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podgorski, Andrew         20 RHIT-IN                58.92    1:01.56    9  
                  28.58     1:01.56 (32.98)                                        
  2 Ryan, Logan               20 RHIT-IN              1:02.28    1:03.40    4  
                  30.01     1:03.40 (33.39)                                        
  3 Yeoman, Marshall          19 RHIT-IN              1:03.57    1:04.69    3  
                  30.62     1:04.69 (34.07)                                        
  4 Carlson-Walker, Chase P   21 Franklin-IN               NT    1:04.70    2  
                  29.78     1:04.70 (34.92)                                        
  5 Foreman, Aaron            19 RHIT-IN              1:08.04   x1:05.48  
                  30.32     1:05.48 (35.16)                                        
  6 Ross, Matt                20 RHIT-IN                   NT   x1:07.77  
                  31.83     1:07.77 (35.94)                                        
  7 Bretz, Johnny W           20 Franklin-IN               NT    1:15.12    1  
                  34.38     1:15.12 (40.74)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:50.84    1:53.15   11  
     1) Schumacher, Ashley R 18         2) Kline, Celeste L 19            
     3) Gutgesell, Lauren 19            4) Danhauer, Laura M 19           
                  27.87       55.48 (27.61)     1:25.14 (29.66)     1:53.15 (28.01)
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT    2:07.62    4  
     1) Metheny, Emily J 18             2) Banta, Megan E 20              
     3) Reinbold, Autumn M 22           4) Reed, Ali 19                   
                  29.58       59.86 (30.28)     1:31.76 (31.90)     2:07.62 (35.86)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:30.74    1:34.78   11  
     1) Wuest, Stephen 19               2) Larson, Robert 19              
     3) Sagul, Ryan 20                  4) Famprikis, Theo 19             
                  24.14       47.80 (23.66)     1:11.56 (23.76)     1:34.78 (23.22)
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                          NT    1:40.69    4  
     1) Becker, Kevin 18                2) Hale, Evan 20                  
     3) Peterson, Christopher 20        4) Laudick, Greg 21               
                  25.02       43.18 (18.16)     1:00.43 (17.25)     1:40.69 (40.26)
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT    1:43.92    2  
     1) Carlson-Walker, Chase P 21      2) Weiler, Coen R 20              
     3) Bretz, Johnny W 20              4) Robinson, Jeremiah G 21        
                  25.10       51.54 (26.44)     1:17.42 (25.88)     1:43.92 (26.50)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'C'                          NT   X1:34.72  
     1) Yuhas, Eric 17                  2) Meininger, Ross 20             
     3) Housman, Stephen 18             4) Huster, John 20                
                  23.28       46.66 (23.38)     1:13.17 (26.51)     1:34.72 (21.55)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Franklin College                    111   2. Rose-Hulman Institute                75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Rose-Hulman Institute               132   2. Franklin College                     82