Licensed to DePauw University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 06:18 PM
              2014 Indiana Division III Championships - 4/12/2014              
                   Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 12.48  4/13/2013   Briahna Chambers, Hanover                   
       Track: T 12.08  4/13/2002   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Briahna Chambers          JR Hanover                  12.48   6.1  1  10   
  2 Alex Friske               JR Anderson (In             12.51   6.1  1   8   
  3 Natavia Howell            JR Franklin                 12.53   6.1  1   6   
  4 Maggie Royalty            SO DePauw                   12.59   6.1  1   5   
  5 Amanda Weber              FR DePauw                   12.72   6.1  1   4   
  6 Sarah Fears               FR DePauw                   13.33   6.1  1   3   
  7 Zoe Curry                 SO Earlham                  13.44   6.9  2   2   
  8 Britney Ware              SO Earlham                  13.66   6.9  2   1   
  9 Julie Jones               FR Anderson (In             13.78   6.9  2 
 10 Sabree Freeman            FR Manchester               14.22   6.9  2 
 11 Sarah Bugelholl           SO Franklin                 14.36   6.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 26.30  4/13/2013   Briahna Chambers, Hanover                   
       Track: T 24.92  4/13/2002   Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Briahna Chambers          JR Hanover                  26.95  -4.8  1  10   
  2 Amanda Weber              FR DePauw                   27.41  -4.8  1   8   
  3 Alex Friske               JR Anderson (In             27.43  -4.8  1   6   
  4 Rachel Lucas              JR Franklin                 28.32  -4.8  1   5   
  5 Natavia Howell            JR Franklin                 28.61  -4.8  1   4   
  6 Marissa Peppel            SO Hanover                  28.93  -2.9  2   3   
  7 Christine Harper          FR Rose-Hulman              29.57  -4.8  1   2   
  8 Sarah Fears               FR DePauw                   29.64  -2.9  2   1   
  9 Zoe Curry                 SO Earlham                  29.66  -4.8  1 
 10 Ximena Banegas            JR Earlham                  29.85  -2.9  2 
 11 Sabree Freeman            FR Manchester               30.98  -2.9  2 
 12 Sarah Bugelholl           SO Franklin                 32.07  -2.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:02.18  4/13/2013   Ellie Pearson, DePauw                     
       Track: T   55.62  4/5/2008    Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleya         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiernan Shank             FR DePauw                 1:00.45M  1  10   
  2 Nicole Inman              SR DePauw                 1:01.70M  1   8   
  3 Rachel Lucas              JR Franklin               1:02.22   1   6   
  4 Christine Harper          FR Rose-Hulman            1:03.61   1   5   
  5 Odessa Fernandes          FR DePauw                 1:06.83   1   4   
  6 Sophie Rambaud            JR DePauw                 1:07.00   1   3   
  7 Neneh Sanders             SO Hanover                1:07.72   2   2   
  8 Katelin Vogel             FR Franklin               1:07.80   1   1   
  9 Erika Jervis              FR Hanover                1:09.02   1 
 10 Grace Espinosa            SO Anderson (In           1:09.87   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:19.74  4/13/2013   Kathleen Molloy, DePauw                   
       Track: T 2:12.84  4/3/2010    Mackenzie Clemens, Illinois Wes           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Murdock              JR Franklin               2:23.00   10   
  2 Brittany Ferrell          FR Hanover                2:27.80    8   
  3 Ashley Myers              SO Franklin               2:27.90    6   
  4 Heather Quinlan           JR Anderson (In           2:29.10    5   
  5 Beth King                 JR DePauw                 2:30.20    4   
  6 Nicole Inman              SR DePauw                 2:30.70    3   
  7 Katie Doron               SR DePauw                 2:32.30    2   
  8 Peyton Miller             SO Manchester             2:32.60    1   
  9 Anna Fenoglio             FR DePauw                 2:34.10  
 10 Allison Zorman            SR Franklin               2:39.80  
 11 Bailey Davis              JR Hanover                2:40.17  
 12 Brittany Shuler           SR Manchester             2:45.73  
 13 Hailey Norris             SO Anderson (In           2:58.29  
 14 Rachael Truitt            SO Anderson (In           3:10.81  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:52.98  4/13/2013   Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery, Rose-Hulman     
       Track: T 4:36.71  4/5/2008    Katie Hickey, Bellarmine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Murdock              JR Franklin               5:04.26   10   
  2 Katie Doron               SR DePauw                 5:10.25    8   
  3 Kendall Weinert           FR DePauw                 5:11.19    6   
  4 Emma MacAnally            FR DePauw                 5:11.34    5   
  5 Cameron Trachtman         FR Hanover                5:12.21    4   
  6 Claudia Monnett           FR DePauw                 5:13.05    3   
  7 Allyssa Marlow            FR Franklin               5:31.65    2   
  8 Lois Miller               FR DePauw                 5:38.78    1   
  9 Sydney Pitts              FR Hanover                5:45.62  
 10 Maddie Keisler            JR Manchester             5:50.55  
 11 Hailey Norris             SO Anderson (In           5:52.29  
 12 Sarah Arney               FR Manchester             6:24.72  
 13 Jamie Daley               FR Franklin               6:45.15  
 14 Cassandra McGushion       SR Manchester             6:52.39  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 17:51.19  4/13/2013   Karla Madrigal, Manchester               
       Track: T 17:02.89  4/3/2010    Elaine Simpson, Case Western             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariah Jordan             FR Manchester            19:27.17   10   
  2 Mackenzie Dye             JR Hanover               19:41.62    8   
  3 Hillary Cain              JR Franklin              19:50.36    6   
  4 Emma MacAnally            FR DePauw                19:51.66    5   
  5 Teresa Wiczynski          SO Hanover               19:55.34    4   
  6 Margo Sinclair            SO Anderson (In          20:06.08    3   
  7 Kendall Weinert           FR DePauw                20:07.84    2   
  8 Ruth Ritchey Moore        FR Manchester            20:21.48    1   
  9 Megan Hannemann           JR DePauw                20:40.18  
 10 Rachel Weeber             JR Manchester            21:04.50  
 11 Kara Smith                SO Manchester            21:30.13  
 12 Grace Cook                FR DePauw                21:42.03  
 13 Hannah Alling             FR Franklin              21:44.24  
 14 Aubrey Smith              JR Manchester            21:48.59  
 -- Sarah Stahl               JR Manchester                 DNF  
 -- Claire Hinshaw            JR Hanover                    DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 38:50.69  4/13/2013   Heather O'Brien, DePauw                  
       Track: T 37:57.63  4/13/2002   Erin Matson, Hanover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather O'Brien           SO DePauw                39:52.47   10   
  2 Siri Retrum               SR DePauw                40:02.20    8   
  3 Emma Hauser               JR Earlham               42:36.21    6   
  4 Desiree Maran             JR Anderson (In          43:15.42    5   
  5 Emilie Hobbs              FR Rose-Hulman           43:17.69    4   
  6 Tiffany Harber            FR Manchester            44:14.46    3   
  7 Beth Conley               SR DePauw                44:35.17    2   
  8 Paige Powers              SO DePauw                46:06.85    1   
  9 Kate Bugelholl            SO Franklin              47:10.46  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 15.75  4/13/2013   Danialle Hays, Franklin                     
       Track: T 14.19  1996        Simone Kurtz                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Friske               JR Anderson (In             14.63   6.0  1  10   
  2 Jordan Moseby             JR Hanover                  14.93   6.0  1   8   
  3 Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                   16.05   6.0  1   6   
  4 Danialle Hays             SR Franklin                 16.22   6.0  1   5   
  5 Hannah Franklin           FR Earlham                  16.44   6.0  1   4   
  6 Alysia Funderburg         FR Franklin                 16.66   6.0  1   3   
  7 Ellie Sheffield           SO DePauw                   16.77   6.0  1   2   
  8 Emily Young               SO Franklin                 17.14   6.0  1   1   
  9 Bekah Dickmander          FR Hanover                  17.64   3.5  2 
 10 Lindsay Ward              FR Manchester               21.28   3.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:05.54  4/13/2013   Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
       Track: T 1:02.72  4/13/2002   Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Addie Johnson             SO Rose-Hulman            1:07.39   1  10   
  2 Danialle Hays             SR Franklin               1:09.12   1   8   
  3 Hannah Franklin           FR Earlham                1:10.53   1   6   
  4 Ellie Sheffield           SO DePauw                 1:12.61   2   5   
  5 Savannah Hubbard          FR Hanover                1:14.33   1   4   
  6 Kasey Reneau              SO Manchester             1:18.74   2   3   
  7 Megan Taylor              JR Manchester             1:22.65   2   2   
  8 Emma Clor                 JR DePauw                 1:25.40   2   1   
  9 Lindsay Ward              FR Manchester             1:31.05   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 12:36.06  4/13/2013   Ashley Kopla, Manchester                 
       Track: T 11:06.60  4/25/2008   Emily Loeffler, Trinity (Tex.)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Guevara            SR DePauw                11:57.87M  10   
  2 Brianna Martinez          JR Manchester            12:12.06M   8   
  3 Anna Taylor               JR Rose-Hulman           12:27.43M   6   
  4 Megan Everhart            JR DePauw                12:31.45M   5   
  5 Anni Titchenal            SO Hanover               12:38.08    4   
  6 Betsy Lowry               SO Anderson (In          12:54.13    3   
  7 Kori Siebert              FR Hanover               13:02.61    2   
  8 Emma Clor                 JR DePauw                13:05.35    1   
  9 Paxton Stephenson         JR DePauw                13:10.14  
 10 Nicole Lynn               JR Manchester            13:13.19  
 11 Hila Collier              JR Franklin              14:07.59  
 -- Kristy Hamilton           SO Franklin                   DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 51.45  4/13/2013   , Hanover                                   
       Track: T 47.68  4/4/2009    Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wesleya         
                       S Thomas, A McCoy, A LaRocca, C Eskew             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                          51.16M  10   
  2 DePauw  'A'                                           51.59    8   
  3 Earlham  'A'                                          53.38    6   
  4 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      53.80    5   
 -- Franklin  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:06.95  4/13/2013   , DePauw                                  
       Track: T 3:57.92  4/26/2008   Rhodes, Rhodes                            
                         S Henin, J Goss, M Buck, K Forbes                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       4:13.26   10   
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        4:20.12    8   
  3 DePauw  'A'                                         4:23.93    6   
  4 Manchester  'A'                                     4:38.93    5   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.75m  4/13/2013   Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
       Track: T 1.72m  4/2/2011    Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bridgette Rowe            JR Manchester               1.63m    5-04.25  10   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ava Paruleski             FR Rose-Hulman              1.53m    5-00.25   8   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Celia Kauth               JR DePauw                   1.53m    5-00.25   6   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Olivia Hewitt             FR Hanover                  1.48m    4-10.25   5   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Young               SO Franklin                 1.48m    4-10.25   4   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Lucinda Combs             SO Rose-Hulman              1.38m    4-06.25   2.50
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Lauren Alexander          SO Hanover                  1.38m    4-06.25   2.50
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Frances Larson            JR Hanover                     NH            
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 3.05m  4/13/2013   Jillian Balser, DePauw                      
       Track: T 4.00m  4/2/2011    Natalya Bartnovskaya, Vincennes             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jillian Balser            SR DePauw                   3.36mM  11-00.25  10   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.21 3.36 3.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Andrea Keller             SR Manchester               2.89m    9-05.75   8   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jenny Nevitt              JR Franklin                 2.89m    9-05.75   6   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Julie Jones               FR Anderson (In             2.59m    8-06.00   5   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Megan Nibert              JR Manchester               2.59m    8-06.00   4   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Destynne Moore            JR Anderson (In             2.44m    8-00.00   3   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Raven Derrickson          SO Earlham                  2.44m    8-00.00   2   
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Keely Skehan              SO Earlham                     NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 -- Savannah Leopard          FR Hanover                     NH            
     2.14 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 5.42m  4/13/2013   Briahna Chambers, Hanover                   
       Track: T 5.76m  4/2/2011    Valencia Anderson, Vincennes                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Briahna Chambers          JR Hanover                  5.61m   4.7  18-05.00  10   
     5.14m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.61m(4.7)
  2 Savannah Hubbard          FR Hanover                  5.00m   4.9  16-05.00   8   
     4.53m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 5.00m(4.9) 4.91m(NWI)
  3 Alysia Funderburg         FR Franklin                 4.98m   7.9  16-04.25   6   
     ND(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.98m(7.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  4 Amanda Weber              FR DePauw                   4.87m   NWI  15-11.75   5   
     4.62m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.82m(3.5) ND(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI)
  5 Lucinda Combs             SO Rose-Hulman              4.81m   2.9  15-09.50   4   
     4.78m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.81m(2.9) ND(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI)
  6 Sheldan Falls             SO Rose-Hulman              4.77m   5.4  15-07.75   3   
     4.65m(NWI) 4.77m(5.4) 4.70m(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI)
  7 Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                   4.76m   2.2  15-07.50   2   
     4.65m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.76m(2.2) 4.59m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI)
  8 Kasey Reneau              SO Manchester               4.68m   5.2  15-04.25   1   
     4.68m(5.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)
  9 Kyra Williams             FR Earlham                  4.33m   3.2  14-02.50 
     4.15m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 4.33m(3.2) 4.04m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI)
 10 JaLissa Watt              JR Earlham                  4.32m   5.2  14-02.25 
     ND(NWI) 4.32m(5.2) ND(NWI)            
 11 Careen Turner             SR Hanover                  4.23m   2.6  13-10.50 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.23m(2.6)            
 -- Maggie Royalty            SO DePauw                      ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(4.5)           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.76m  4/13/2013   Holli Leslie, Hanover                      
       Track: T 13.00m  1996        Telisa Young                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bridgette Rowe            JR Manchester              11.04m   4.4  36-02.75  10   
     FOUL      10.80m(NWI) 11.02m(NWI) 10.68m(NWI) FOUL      11.04m(4.4)
  2 Savannah Hubbard          FR Hanover                 10.66m   6.3  34-11.75   8   
     FOUL      10.66m(6.3) 10.52m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) PASS     
  3 Emily Young               SO Franklin                10.35m   5.0  33-11.50   6   
     9.54m(NWI) 10.35m(5.0) PASS      10.34m(NWI) FOUL      9.91m(NWI)
  4 Meghan Burke              FR DePauw                  10.23m   3.4  33-06.75   5   
     9.47m(NWI) 10.09m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 10.07m(NWI) 10.23m(3.4) FOUL     
  5 Ava Paruleski             FR Rose-Hulman             10.13m   5.0  33-03.00   3.50
     9.61m(NWI) FOUL      10.01m(NWI) 10.13m(5.0) 10.02m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Lucinda Combs             SO Rose-Hulman             10.13m   5.4  33-03.00   3.50
     9.67m(NWI) 9.74m(NWI) 9.65m(NWI) 9.98m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 10.13m(5.4)
  7 Sheldan Falls             SO Rose-Hulman              9.78m   5.5  32-01.00   2   
     FOUL      9.52m(NWI) FOUL      9.62m(NWI) 9.51m(NWI) 9.78m(5.5)
  8 Ashley Myers              SO Franklin                 9.76m   6.3  32-00.25   1   
     9.30m(NWI) FOUL      9.76m(6.3) 9.55m(NWI) FOUL      8.89m(NWI)
  9 Allison Rowe              SO Manchester               9.52m   6.3  31-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.35m(NWI) 9.34m(NWI) 9.52m(6.3) FOUL     
 10 Hila Collier              JR Franklin                 9.27m   6.9  30-05.00 
     FOUL      9.27m(6.9) 9.21m(NWI)            
 11 Kiara Scott               SO Earlham                  9.22m   7.5  30-03.00 
     9.22m(7.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Careen Turner             SR Hanover                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.16m  4/13/2013   Ashlee Arbaugh, Hanover                    
       Track: T 13.85m  4/14/2001   Cari Roush, Indianapolis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Arbaugh            SO Hanover                 11.55m   37-10.75  10   
      11.48m  11.08m  11.55m  11.45m  11.33m  ND
  2 Erica Christy             FR Franklin                11.36m   37-03.25   8   
      11.03m  11.29m  11.36m  11.11m  10.79m  10.82m
  3 Shantol McMahon           SR Anderson (In            10.88m   35-08.50   6   
      9.88m  ND  10.88m  9.94m  10.32m  10.35m
  4 Katie Manalo              SO DePauw                  10.29m   33-09.25   5   
      9.96m  9.52m  9.99m  9.51m  10.29m  9.39m
  5 Melissa Green             SO Anderson (In            10.07m   33-00.50   4   
      9.32m  9.68m  9.71m  ND  9.63m  10.07m
  6 Megan Richey              FR Hanover                  9.81m   32-02.25   3   
      ND  ND  9.61m  9.81m  9.54m  9.50m
  7 Maya Luney                FR Earlham                  9.43m   30-11.25   2   
      8.97m  9.43m  9.30m  8.83m  8.40m  9.17m
  8 Kara Olson                JR Manchester               9.37m   30-09.00   1   
      9.28m  9.37m  8.63m  ND  8.92m  8.78m
  9 Samantha McCullough       JR Manchester               9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.94m  8.42m  9.07m  8.68m  9.09m  8.76m
 10 Alexus Bex                FR Earlham                  8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.88m  ND  ND         
 11 Janet Schnurr             SR Hanover                  7.82m   25-08.00 
      7.82m  7.17m  7.40m            
 12 Cassandra Cox             SR Rose-Hulman              7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.71m  6.96m  7.79m            
 13 Nicole DeFries            SO DePauw                   6.77m   22-02.50 
      ND  ND  6.77m            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 37.57m  4/13/2013   Amanda Owen, Franklin                      
       Track: T 49.91m  4/11/2000   Tara Loper, Butler                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Arbaugh            SO Hanover                 32.21m     105-08  10   
      ND  32.15m  32.21m  ND  31.70m  ND
  2 Melissa Green             SO Anderson (In            31.96m     104-10   8   
      31.96m  ND  ND  ND  ND  31.20m
  3 Trina Manalo              SR DePauw                  31.32m     102-09   6   
      30.67m  31.07m  ND  31.32m  30.61m  31.22m
  4 Barinem Aator             FR Manchester              31.04m     101-10   5   
      30.67m  31.04m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  5 Betsy Lamb                SO Anderson (In            31.04m     101-10   4   
      29.49m  31.04m  28.12m  30.56m  ND  30.60m
  6 Shantol McMahon           SR Anderson (In            29.93m      98-02   3   
      29.93m  ND  26.99m  27.24m  ND  ND
  7 Samantha McCullough       JR Manchester              29.78m      97-08   2   
      29.78m  25.47m  ND  27.85m  23.99m  28.62m
  8 Erica Christy             FR Franklin                28.59m      93-09   1   
      28.40m  ND  ND  23.40m  ND  28.59m
  9 Alexus Bex                FR Earlham                 27.56m      90-05 
      24.71m  26.27m  25.24m  ND  27.56m  24.44m
 10 Kara Olson                JR Manchester              25.74m      84-05 
      25.26m  24.96m  25.74m           
 11 Megan Richey              FR Hanover                 25.65m      84-02 
      25.23m  ND  25.65m            
 12 Katie Manalo              SO DePauw                  25.33m      83-01 
      24.85m  24.36m  25.33m           
 13 Cassandra Cox             SR Rose-Hulman             23.30m      76-05 
      23.30m  21.35m  21.21m            
 14 Ashley Kann               JR Manchester              20.08m      65-10 
      ND  16.00m  20.08m            
 15 Janet Schnurr             SR Hanover                 19.13m      62-09 
      19.13m  17.85m  17.89m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 42.47m  4/13/2013   Emily Boyd, Hanover                        
       Track: T 55.52m  4/2/2011    Jean Marqueling, St. Francis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barinem Aator             FR Manchester              41.16m     135-00  10   
      ND  ND  39.89m  39.77m  41.16m  ND
  2 Shantol McMahon           SR Anderson (In            39.57m     129-10   8   
      ND  ND  38.71m  ND  ND  39.57m
  3 Alissa Niswonger          SR Manchester              39.31m     129-00   6   
      35.09m  39.30m  39.31m  ND  36.93m  37.01m
  4 Trina Manalo              SR DePauw                  39.04m     128-01   5   
      39.04m  37.74m  36.46m  ND  37.47m  37.28m
  5 Melissa Green             SO Anderson (In            37.36m     122-07   4   
      35.90m  35.49m  35.38m  35.40m  36.12m  37.36m
  6 Ashlee Arbaugh            SO Hanover                 35.91m     117-10   3   
      35.01m  ND  35.77m  ND  ND  35.91m
  7 Megan Richey              FR Hanover                 34.24m     112-04   2   
      ND  32.94m  34.24m  ND  32.05m  ND
  8 Ashley Kann               JR Manchester              34.17m     112-01   1   
      34.17m  ND  ND  ND  31.24m  ND
  9 Betsy Lamb                SO Anderson (In            32.03m     105-01 
      ND  ND  32.03m  ND  ND  ND
 10 Katie Manalo              SO DePauw                  30.44m      99-10 
      30.44m  29.21m  28.99m           
 11 Kara Olson                JR Manchester              26.98m      88-06 
      26.98m  26.01m  ND           
 12 Samantha McCullough       JR Manchester              26.29m      86-03 
      26.29m  ND  24.42m           
 13 Alexus Bex                FR Earlham                 25.50m      83-08 
      ND  24.33m  25.50m            
 14 Erica Christy             FR Franklin                23.67m      77-08 
      ND  ND  23.67m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 30.55m  4/13/2013   Emily Young, Franklin                      
       Track: T 38.76m  4/5/1997    Danielle Swift, Taylor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucinda Combs             SO Rose-Hulman             35.37mM    116-00  10   
      29.78m  35.37m  33.39m  31.64m  34.65m  31.81m
  2 Janet Schnurr             SR Hanover                 32.18mM    105-07   8   
      30.04m  32.18m  31.54m  30.64m  31.63m  25.75m
  3 Alissa Niswonger          SR Manchester              32.12mM    105-04   6   
      32.12m  ND  ND  25.36m  ND  29.90m
  4 Sheldan Falls             SO Rose-Hulman             29.31m      96-02   5   
      23.10m  27.75m  27.55m  25.85m  29.31m  24.13m
  5 Careen Turner             SR Hanover                 28.70m      94-02   4   
      25.80m  26.03m  27.43m  24.98m  28.70m  25.79m
  6 Maggie Royalty            SO DePauw                  27.51m      90-03   3   
      23.88m  27.50m  23.90m  ND  25.98m  27.51m
  7 Emily Young               SO Franklin                27.14m      89-00   2   
      26.06m  27.14m  ND  25.01m  19.16m  22.57m
  8 Kara Olson                JR Manchester              26.46m      86-10   1   
      21.74m  16.06m  26.46m  ND  25.30m  18.34m
  9 Savannah Hubbard          FR Hanover                 26.26m      86-02 
      26.09m  ND  23.49m  26.26m  24.45m  22.70m
 10 Ariona Anderson           SO Earlham                 24.60m      80-08 
      ND  24.60m  ND         
 11 Bekah Dickmander          FR Hanover                 23.85m      78-03 
      23.07m  23.85m  20.99m            
 12 Ashley Kann               JR Manchester              22.45m      73-08 
      18.23m  ND  22.45m            
 13 Ashley Myers              SO Franklin                22.02m      72-03 
      20.35m  20.58m  22.02m            
 14 Nicole DeFries            SO DePauw                  20.79m      68-02 
      17.39m  20.79m  18.73m            
 14 Anna Fenoglio             FR DePauw                  20.79m      68-02 
      17.40m  20.79m  18.89m           
 16 Samantha McCullough       JR Manchester              20.75m      68-01 
      20.75m  20.74m  19.36m            
 17 Megan Huffmeyer           JR Earlham                 18.61m      61-01 
      16.01m  18.61m  16.34m            
 18 Keely Skehan              SO Earlham                 16.02m      52-07 
      16.02m  ND  ND         
 -- Shantol McMahon           SR Anderson (In                ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DePauw                     197        2) Hanover                   158.50
    3) Franklin                   117        4) Manchester                 98   
    5) Anderson (Ind.)             85        6) Rose-Hulman                73.50
    7) Earlham                     29