Licensed to DePauw University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 06:18 PM
              2014 Indiana Division III Championships - 4/12/2014              
                   Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 10.84  4/13/2013   Georard Mitchell, Franklin                  
       Track: T 10.55              Lyle/Smith, Lousville/Indiana State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Schuler             FR Wabash                   10.62   6.3  1  10   
  2 Tony Johnson              SR Anderson (In             10.69   6.3  1   8   
  3 Sean Hildebrand           SR Wabash                   10.94   6.3  1   6   
  4 Alec Dews                 FR Earlham                  11.07   6.3  1   5   
  5 Amen Galley               SO DePauw                   11.14   6.0  2   4   
  6 Adam Wilson               FR Rose-Hulman              11.16   6.3  1   3   
  7 Tyler Arceneaux           SR Hanover                  11.16   5.6  3   2   
  8 Enrico Franchini          FR Hanover                  11.17   6.0  2   1   
  9 Clay Becker               SR Rose-Hulman              11.17   6.0  2 
 10 Grady McGoff              JR Rose-Hulman              11.24   6.3  1 
 11 Austin Finley             JR Manchester               11.29   6.3  1 
 12 Taylor Christensen        FR Franklin                 11.30   5.6  3 
 13 Sambo Alfred              JR Wabash                   11.37   7.2  4 
 14 Zay Thornton              FR Franklin                 11.38   5.6  3 
 15 Travis Smith              SO Earlham                  11.41   6.0  2 
 16 Ryan Mote                 JR Anderson (In             11.43   6.0  2 
 17 Ray Webb                  SO DePauw                   11.49   5.6  3 
 18 Jacob Hochstetler         FR Anderson (In             11.51   6.0  2 
 19 Zack Moe                  FR Anderson (In             11.52   6.3  1 
 20 Jon Good                  SO DePauw                   11.52   6.0  2 
 21 Keiven Stewart            SO Anderson (In             11.52   6.0  2 
 22 BJ Teriba                 SO DePauw                   11.55   5.6  3 
 23 Anthony Pizzo             FR Hanover                  11.58   7.2  4 
 24 Juan Rodriguez            JR DePauw                   11.73   5.6  3 
 25 Aaron Carter              FR Franklin                 11.77   5.6  3 
 26 Malik Reid                FR Earlham                  12.21   7.2  4 
 27 Kyle Mundon               FR Hanover                  12.42   7.2  4 
 28 Jarron Jackson            JR Manchester               12.46   7.2  4 
 29 Griffin Walizer           FR Anderson (In             12.69   7.2  4 
 30 Adam Neal                 SO Wabash                   13.40   7.2  4 
 31 Alec Robinson             FR Franklin                 13.60   7.2  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 22.13  4/13/2013   Georard Mitchell, Franklin                  
       Track: T 21.40  1971        Breisch                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Aaron Schuler             FR Wabash                   22.56  -3.0  1  10   
  2 Sean Hildebrand           SR Wabash                   23.02  -3.0  1   8   
  3 Joseph Conti              JR Wabash                   23.06  -3.0  1   6   
  4 Ronnie Posthauer          JR Wabash                   23.09  -3.0  1   5   
  5 Philip Koranteng          SR Rose-Hulman              23.12  -3.0  1   4   
  6 Tyler Duffy               SO Rose-Hulman              23.21  -3.0  1   3   
  7 Johnnie Fitzpatrick       SO Earlham                  23.78  -3.0  1   2   
  8 Grady McGoff              JR Rose-Hulman              24.19  -6.3  2   1   
  9 Sambo Alfred              JR Wabash                   24.24  -5.8  3 
 10 Michael Icenogle          JR Franklin                 24.33  -6.3  2 
 11 Enrico Franchini          FR Hanover                  24.38  -6.3  2 
 12 Austin Finley             JR Manchester               24.47  -6.3  2 
 13 Derek Mallory             FR Anderson (In             24.59  -6.7  4 
 14 Clay Becker               SR Rose-Hulman              24.78  -6.3  2 
 15 Anthony Pizzo             FR Hanover                  24.86  -5.8  3 
 16 Jesse Page                SO Franklin                 24.88  -5.8  3 
 17 Keiven Stewart            SO Anderson (In             24.94  -6.3  2 
 18 BJ Teriba                 SO DePauw                   25.06  -6.7  4 
 19 Adam Wilson               FR Rose-Hulman              25.10  -6.3  2 
 20 Jon Good                  SO DePauw                   25.48  -5.8  3 
 21 Josh Balvich              SO Anderson (In             25.54  -6.3  5 
 22 Juan Rodriguez            JR DePauw                   25.62  -6.7  4 
 23 AJ Hudkins                JR Manchester               25.65  -6.7  4 
 24 Ryan Mote                 JR Anderson (In             25.77  -6.3  5 
 25 Charles Scheel            FR Manchester               25.83  -6.7  4 
 26 Kyle Mundon               FR Hanover                  26.43  -6.3  5 
 27 Eric Cupp                 FR Manchester               27.05  -6.3  5 
 28 Nick Haskins              FR Manchester               27.27  -6.3  5 
 29 Griffin Walizer           FR Anderson (In             27.65  -6.3  5 
 30 Joe Feldmann              SO Hanover                  28.08  -5.8  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 50.14  4/13/2013   John Haley, Wabash                          
       Track: T 47.71  4/13/2002   Reginald Cross, Indianapolis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Conti              JR Wabash                   49.73M  1  10   
  2 Joe Feldmann              SO Hanover                  50.10M  1   8   
  3 Cole Hruskovich           SR Wabash                   50.77   1   6   
  4 Tyler Duffy               SO Rose-Hulman              50.93   3   5   
  5 Jesse Page                SO Franklin                 51.43   1   4   
  6 Jordan Smith              FR Wabash                   51.56   1   3   
  7 Chris Stazinski           SO Wabash                   52.16   1   2   
  8 Brendan Smyth             FR Rose-Hulman              52.68   2   1   
  9 Michael Icenogle          JR Franklin                 53.09   1 
 10 Brandon Stahl             SO Rose-Hulman              53.14   1 
 11 Brandon Bullitt           SO Rose-Hulman              53.31   2 
 12 AJ Hudkins                JR Manchester               53.38   2 
 13 Nate Jackson              FR Rose-Hulman              53.76   2 
 14 Jack Schoening            SO Hanover                  53.82   2 
 15 Nick Moyer                SO Anderson (In             54.49   2 
 16 Kody Jones                FR Manchester               54.60   2 
 17 John Hood                 FR Earlham                  55.18   2 
 18 Charles Scheel            FR Manchester               55.82   3 
 19 Nick Haskins              FR Manchester               59.21   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:57.35  4/13/2013   James Kervan, Wabash                      
       Track: T 1:52.51  4/14/2001   Gabriel Rop, Taylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendon Mattiuz           FR Rose-Hulman            2:01.22   10   
  2 Leighton Gough            SR Franklin               2:01.44    8   
  3 Fabian House              SO Wabash                 2:02.17    6   
  4 Brian Mincks              SO DePauw                 2:02.19    5   
  5 Eric Thompson             SO Franklin               2:02.88    4   
  6 Andrew Thompson           SR Rose-Hulman            2:03.17    3   
  7 Bobby Thompson            SR Wabash                 2:03.80    2   
  8 Mike Bennett              SR DePauw                 2:04.13    1   
  9 Jake Gehman               FR Anderson (In           2:04.17  
 10 Brendan Kelly             SR Hanover                2:04.28  
 11 Zach Vega                 SR Wabash                 2:04.96  
 12 Richie Sellers            JR Hanover                2:05.31  
 13 Brian Myers               SO DePauw                 2:05.89  
 14 Jacob Caddick             JR Wabash                 2:05.90  
 15 Josh Waterman             FR Wabash                 2:07.51  
 16 Dillon Raidt              SR DePauw                 2:07.69  
 17 Max Bomber                FR Franklin               2:08.00  
 18 Patrick Smith             SR Anderson (In           2:08.19  
 19 John Harn                 SO Rose-Hulman            2:13.09  
 20 Andy Kain                 SO Hanover                2:14.91  
 21 Kevin Yean                SO DePauw                 2:20.07  
 22 Rick Miller               SO Franklin               2:27.67  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:10.00  4/13/2013   Zeth Baker, Manchester                    
       Track: T 3:52.90  1974        Burleson, Butler                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Boyce                JR Wabash                 4:08.38M  10   
  2 Billy McManus             JR Wabash                 4:09.14M   8   
  3 Leighton Gough            SR Franklin               4:09.97M   6   
  4 Brian Mincks              SO DePauw                 4:10.90    5   
  5 Stuart West               JR Rose-Hulman            4:13.21    4   
  6 Stu Newstat               SR DePauw                 4:15.99    3   
  7 Matthew Billingsley       JR Rose-Hulman            4:16.63    2   
  8 George Halvorsen          FR Wabash                 4:20.68    1   
  9 Frank Baracani-Thomas     FR Hanover                4:21.90  
 10 Jack Simon                FR Hanover                4:27.15  
 11 Collin Ginebaugh          JR Wabash                 4:27.65  
 12 Free Kashon               FR Wabash                 4:33.21  
 13 Jacob Branam              FR Anderson (In           4:36.93  
 14 Juan Berumen              FR DePauw                 4:37.16  
 15 Alan Apsley               SO Franklin               4:45.67  
 16 Duncan Barber             SO Earlham                4:50.95  
 17 Michael Powell            FR Franklin               5:03.04  
 18 Brad Burch                FR DePauw                 5:10.80  
 19 Andrew Hammel             JR Manchester             5:22.36  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 15:16.27  4/13/2013   Nick Boyce, Wabash                       
       Track: T 14:35.70  1972        Bowerman, Wabash                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Nordmann           SR Manchester            15:52.08   10   
  2 Nathan Catt               SR Rose-Hulman           15:52.48    8   
  3 Dalton Boyer              SR Wabash                15:58.40    6   
  4 Jared Burris              JR Wabash                16:02.89    5   
  5 Jonathon Caffarelli       SR Manchester            16:04.52    4   
  6 Chris Lafree              JR Manchester            16:13.13    3   
  7 Noah Gatwood              JR DePauw                16:22.11    2   
  8 Clayton Harlan            SR Manchester            16:26.95    1   
  9 Ben Franke                SO Hanover               16:31.42  
 10 Kyle Smolarek             JR Rose-Hulman           16:31.46  
 11 Robbie Mayhew             SR Rose-Hulman           16:39.83  
 12 Logan Wells               JR Hanover               16:42.37  
 13 Jacob Becker              SO Rose-Hulman           16:52.27  
 14 Connor Bresnahan          FR Manchester            16:52.32  
 15 Corey Birchmeier          JR Manchester            16:52.39  
 16 Jake Hally                FR Hanover               16:55.15  
 17 Kevin Mauser              SO Rose-Hulman           17:00.28  
 18 Murphy Sheets             FR Wabash                17:42.92  
 -- Gabriel Penk              FR Earlham                    DNF  
 -- Blake Albrecht            JR Franklin                   DNF  
 -- Stu Newstat               SR DePauw                     DNF  
 -- Michael Stocker           SR Manchester                 DNF  
 -- Logan Rayl                SO Manchester                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 33:16.08  4/13/2013   Dalton Boyer, Wabash                     
       Track: T 30:50.80  4/10/2001   John Ngure, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kris Sandlin              SR Franklin              33:14.26M  10   
  2 Paul Watts                SO DePauw                33:43.04    8   
  3 Ryan Horner               JR Wabash                34:18.14    6   
  4 Blake Harris              FR Manchester            34:58.72    5   
  5 Patrick Carter            SR Wabash                35:30.29    4   
  6 Simon Conrad              SR Earlham               35:33.27    3   
  7 Jared Santana             SO Wabash                36:03.73    2   
  8 Jake Ponton               SR Wabash                36:05.46    1   
  9 Riley Worl                FR Manchester            36:34.52  
 10 Jacob Sweet               SO Manchester            37:00.90  
 11 Deron Molen               SO Franklin              37:06.73  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 14.46  4/13/2013   Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash                    
       Track: T 13.86  4/4/1998    Darren Thompson, Butler                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ronnie Posthauer          JR Wabash                   14.39   4.1  1  10   
  2 Max Kittle                JR Anderson (In             14.42   4.1  1   8   
  3 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   14.65   4.1  1   6   
  4 Nathan Mueller            JR Wabash                   14.67   4.1  1   5   
  5 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   14.98   4.1  1   4   
  6 Cole Seward               FR Wabash                   15.32   6.4  2   3   
  7 Blake Schulthies          JR Rose-Hulman              15.42   4.1  1   2   
  8 Joel Whittington          JR Wabash                   15.48   4.1  1   1   
  9 Matthew Icenogle          JR Franklin                 15.50   4.1  1 
 10 George Macy               SO DePauw                   15.53   6.4  2 
 11 Derek Mallory             FR Anderson (In             15.63   6.4  2 
 12 Keith Maze                SO Franklin                 15.85   6.4  2 
 13 Juan Rodriguez            JR DePauw                   15.88   6.4  2 
 14 Dimitrios Valioulis       SO Rose-Hulman              16.20   6.4  2 
 15 Tyler Rockwood            SO Rose-Hulman              16.28   6.4  2 
 16 Lucas Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman              16.69   4.4  3 
 17 Alex Cole                 FR Rose-Hulman              16.98   4.4  3 
 18 Marcel Snijder            SR Rose-Hulman              17.02   4.4  3 
 19 Nathaniel Staples         FR Franklin                 17.23   4.4  3 
 -- Cameron Stewart           FR DePauw                      DQ   6.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 54.84  4/13/2013   Joel Whittington, Wabash                    
       Track: T 52.43  4/4/1998    Adrian Swanson, Vincennes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brad McNeil               JR Anderson (In             53.89M  1  10   
  2 Max Kittle                JR Anderson (In             54.18M  1   8   
  3 Blake Schulthies          JR Rose-Hulman              56.03   1   6   
  4 Cole Seward               FR Wabash                   56.16   1   5   
  5 Joel Whittington          JR Wabash                   56.86   1   4   
  6 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   57.02   2   3   
  7 George Macy               SO DePauw                   57.38   1   2   
  8 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                   58.03   2   1   
  9 Matthew Icenogle          JR Franklin                 58.75   2 
 10 Cameron Stewart           FR DePauw                   59.30   2 
 11 Nathan Mueller            JR Wabash                   59.79   1 
 12 Isaiah Smith              FR Rose-Hulman            1:00.76   1 
 13 Nathaniel Staples         FR Franklin               1:01.37   3 
 14 Justin Barnes             FR DePauw                 1:02.24   3 
 15 Trae Bruce                SO Manchester             1:03.44   3 
 16 Collin Emmert             FR Hanover                1:04.52   3 
 17 Immanuel Jones            JR Franklin               1:05.86   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:56.38  4/13/2013   Nick Boyce, Wabash                        
       Track: T 9:09.10  1972        White, Wabash                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Meyer                JR Rose-Hulman            9:58.72   10   
  2 Alex Gudeman              FR Manchester             9:59.09    8   
  3 Mason McKinney            FR Wabash                10:02.45    6   
  4 Jacob Caddick             JR Wabash                10:12.48    5   
  5 Zach Vega                 SR Wabash                10:20.42    4   
  6 Alex Leversen             SO Rose-Hulman           10:26.66    3   
  7 Thomas Dean               FR Manchester            10:27.51    2   
  8 Peter Lokken              SR Rose-Hulman           10:32.57    1   
  9 Brad Wise                 FR DePauw                10:41.43  
 10 CJ Copeland               FR DePauw                10:57.04  
 11 Charles Statler           FR Rose-Hulman           11:04.86  
 12 Matt Millard              SO Franklin              11:22.02  
 13 Charlie Boyd              SR Earlham               11:42.01  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 43.25  4/13/2013   , Franklin                                  
       Track: T 41.81  4/4/2009    Vincennes, Vincennes                        
                       K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                           42.88M  10   
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      43.24M   8   
  3 Hanover  'A'                                          43.45    6   
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  43.61    5   
  5 Franklin  'A'                                         44.02    4   
  6 Earlham  'A'                                          44.48    3   
  7 DePauw  'A'                                           45.21    2   
  8 Manchester  'A'                                       46.07    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 3:24.00  4/13/2013   , Hanover                                 
       Track: T 3:15.36  4/12/2014   Wabash, Wabash                            
                         J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                         3:26.84   10   
  2 Hanover  'A'                                        3:28.64    8   
  3 DePauw  'A'                                         3:30.90    6   
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       3:31.40    5   
  5 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:34.79    4   
  6 Manchester  'A'                                     3:38.96    3   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.93m  4/13/2013   Nick Jaeger, Hanover                        
       Track: T 2.23m  4/5/2008    Adam Shunk, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Jaeger               SO Hanover                  1.98mM   6-06.00  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Austin Schulthies         JR Rose-Hulman              1.93mM   6-04.00   8   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Austin Finley             JR Manchester               1.83m    6-00.00   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Grayden Gilmore           JR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00   4.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Phillip Boone             SO Earlham                  1.78m    5-10.00   4.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Connor Stumm              FR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Tanner Odle               SO Manchester               1.78m    5-10.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nick Marzolf              FR Anderson (In             1.78m    5-10.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Ramsen Bet-Nimrod         FR Manchester               1.78m    5-10.00   1.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 David Shumate             SO Rose-Hulman              1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Vashon Solomon            JR Rose-Hulman              1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                      NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 4.40m  4/13/2013   Matt Knox, Wabash                           
       Track: T 4.93m  4/5/1997    Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Mackey               SR DePauw                   4.83mM  15-10.00  10   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.83 4.94 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Christian Rhodes          FR Wabash                   4.61mM  15-01.50   8   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Blake Schulthies          JR Rose-Hulman              4.46mM  14-07.50   6   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Wesley Adams              SR Wabash                   4.46mM  14-07.50   5   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Trevor Young              JR Wabash                   4.46mM  14-07.50   4   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Eric Downing              SO Rose-Hulman              4.31m   14-01.75   3   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
       XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Aaron Krabill             JR DePauw                   4.16m   13-07.75   2   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Joshua Blome              FR Rose-Hulman              4.01m   13-01.75   1   
     3.86 4.01 4.16 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Richard Conway            FR Franklin                 4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.86 4.01 4.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                   3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.86 4.01 
        O  XXX 
 11 Blake Warren              FR Franklin                 3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.86 4.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jacob Hochstetler         FR Anderson (In                NH            
     3.86 
      XXX 
 -- Immanuel Jones            JR Franklin                    NH            
     3.86 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Green              FR Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     3.86 4.01 
        P  XXX 
 -- Lucas Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     3.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 7.17m  4/13/2013   Georard Mitchell, Franklin                  
       Track: T 7.57m  1971        Woolpolk, Butler                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patrick Ellis             JR Franklin                 7.08m   5.6  23-02.75  10   
     6.85m(NWI) 7.08m(5.6) FOUL      6.94m(NWI) 7.06m(NWI) 7.05m(NWI)
  2 Taylor Christensen        FR Franklin                 7.07m   7.2  23-02.50   8   
     6.46m(NWI) 6.86m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      7.07m(7.2) 7.07m(NWI)
  3 Amen Galley               SO DePauw                   7.00m   4.7  22-11.75   6   
     FOUL      6.76m(NWI) FOUL      6.86m(NWI) 7.00m(4.7) 6.96m(NWI)
  4 Clay Warner               JR Franklin                 6.44m   5.2  21-01.50   5   
     FOUL      5.37m(NWI) 6.44m(5.2) 5.19m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  5 Cody Foster               FR Franklin                 6.37m   5.5  20-10.75   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.37m(5.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.00m(NWI)
  6 Austin Schulthies         JR Rose-Hulman              6.35m   6.2  20-10.00   3   
     6.22m(NWI) 6.35m(6.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  7 Nathan Mueller            JR Wabash                   6.32m   4.4  20-09.00   2   
     6.32m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.67m(NWI)
  8 Ronnie Posthauer          JR Wabash                   6.29m   4.3  20-07.75   1   
     6.09m(NWI) 6.29m(4.3) 5.72m(NWI) PASS            
  9 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                   6.26m   4.2  20-06.50 
     6.26m(4.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Tanner Odle               SO Manchester               6.25m   3.8  20-06.25 
     5.91m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 6.25m(3.8)            
 11 Anthony Pizzo             FR Hanover                  6.16m   3.4  20-02.50 
     6.14m(NWI) 6.16m(3.4) FOUL                 
 12 Brendan Smyth             FR Rose-Hulman              6.15m   5.7  20-02.25 
     6.15m(5.7) 6.13m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI)            
 13 Ryan Mote                 JR Anderson (In             6.11m   4.5  20-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.11m(4.5)            
 14 Arion Clanton             JR Wabash                   5.97m   2.7  19-07.00 
     5.84m(NWI) FOUL      5.97m(2.7)           
 15 Vashon Solomon            JR Rose-Hulman              5.91m   3.7  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.81m(NWI) 5.91m(3.7)            
 16 Derek Mallory             FR Anderson (In             5.87m   3.2  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(3.2) FOUL                 
 17 Josh Balvich              SO Anderson (In             5.79m   2.6  19-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.79m(2.6)            
 18 Quinn Biddle              JR Wabash                   5.74m   3.0  18-10.00 
     5.52m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 5.74m(3.0)            
 19 Ramsen Bet-Nimrod         FR Manchester               5.53m   3.3  18-01.75 
     5.40m(NWI) 5.53m(3.3) FOUL                 
 20 Tyler Arceneaux           SR Hanover                  5.50m   4.4  18-00.50 
     5.27m(NWI) 5.50m(4.4) FOUL                 
 21 Jarron Jackson            JR Manchester               5.26m   5.6  17-03.25 
     5.12m(NWI) 5.26m(5.6) FOUL                 
 -- Connor Stumm              FR Wabash                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Junior Jean               SO Earlham                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.03m  4/13/2013   Georard Mitchell, Franklin                 
       Track: T 15.08m  1971        Williams, Indiana Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patrick Ellis             JR Franklin                14.33mM  NWI  47-00.25  10   
     14.33m(4.1) 14.33m(NWI) 13.91m(NWI) FOUL      13.73m(NWI) 13.71m(NWI)
  2 Marq Dixon                SR Earlham                 13.15m   8.3  43-01.75   8   
     FOUL      11.69m(NWI) 12.38m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI) 13.15m(8.3) 13.03m(NWI)
  3 Brendan Smyth             FR Rose-Hulman             13.08m   5.5  42-11.00   6   
     12.09m(NWI) 12.31m(NWI) 12.45m(NWI) 12.53m(NWI) 12.74m(NWI) 13.08m(5.5)
  4 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                  12.98m   3.7  42-07.00   5   
     12.98m(NWI) PASS      PASS      12.83m(NWI) PASS      12.98m(3.7)
  5 Cody Foster               FR Franklin                12.76m   5.8  41-10.50   4   
     11.70m(NWI) 12.56m(NWI) FOUL      12.58m(NWI) 12.10m(NWI) 12.76m(5.8)
  6 Arion Clanton             JR Wabash                  12.70m   2.7  41-08.00   3   
     FOUL      12.70m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.40m(NWI)
  7 Dimitrios Valioulis       SO Rose-Hulman             12.56m   5.3  41-02.50   2   
     FOUL      12.34m(NWI) 12.56m(5.3) 12.33m(NWI) 12.50m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Austin Finley             JR Manchester              12.52m   5.6  41-01.00   1   
     12.36m(NWI) 12.52m(5.6) 12.11m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Nathaniel Staples         FR Franklin                12.50m   5.0  41-00.25 
     11.95m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI) 12.32m(NWI) 12.50m(5.0) 12.35m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI)
 10 Nick Marzolf              FR Anderson (In            12.23m   6.8  40-01.50 
     11.78m(NWI) 12.23m(6.8) FOUL                 
 11 Jarron Jackson            JR Manchester              11.91m   6.5  39-01.00 
     11.18m(NWI) 11.42m(NWI) 11.91m(6.5)            
 12 Tanner Odle               SO Manchester              11.88m   3.4  38-11.75 
     FOUL      11.52m(NWI) 11.88m(3.4)            
 13 Jamal Donoso              SO Earlham                 11.76m   3.9  38-07.00 
     11.59m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI) 11.76m(3.9)            
 14 Ramsen Bet-Nimrod         FR Manchester              11.61m   5.5  38-01.25 
     FOUL      11.61m(5.5) 11.43m(NWI)            
 -- Quinn Biddle              JR Wabash                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Vashon Solomon            JR Rose-Hulman               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Lorenze Billops           JR Wabash                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 15.44m  4/13/2013   Joel Beier, Wabash                         
       Track: T 18.20m  1979        Wollman, Indiana Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek De St Jean          JR Wabash                  16.09mM  52-09.50  10   
      16.09m  ND  ND  ND  15.33m  15.59m
  2 Andrew Okruch             FR Rose-Hulman             14.70m   48-02.75   8   
      ND  14.70m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  3 Marcus Dozier             SO DePauw                  14.44m   47-04.50   6   
      ND  ND  13.54m  13.40m  13.98m  14.44m
  4 Charles Spaeth            FR Rose-Hulman             14.40m   47-03.00   5   
      13.65m  ND  ND  14.09m  14.40m  14.26m
  5 Roy Taylor                SO Wabash                  14.11m   46-03.50   4   
      13.72m  14.11m  ND  ND  ND  12.91m
  6 Stephen Coble             JR Manchester              13.88m   45-06.50   3   
      13.87m  ND  ND  13.88m  13.76m  ND
  7 Andy Hunkeler             SR Rose-Hulman             13.88m   45-06.50   2   
      12.86m  13.33m  13.81m  13.56m  13.24m  13.88m
  8 Tyler Hoodlebrink         SO Rose-Hulman             13.78m   45-02.50   1   
      13.78m  13.26m  13.07m  13.50m  12.99m  13.40m
  9 Connor McClaran           FR Rose-Hulman             13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.98m  ND  13.41m  ND  13.58m  ND
 10 Zach Breuckman            FR Wabash                  12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.88m  12.91m  ND           
 11 Austin Duncan             JR Hanover                 12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.76m  11.74m  12.21m            
 12 Derrick McQiston          SR Wabash                  12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  11.49m  11.53m            
 13 Thomas Blaich             SO Wabash                  12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.96m  10.92m  12.04m            
 14 Brandon Swihart           SO Hanover                 12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.42m  12.00m  11.77m            
 15 Cole Sellers              FR Manchester              11.76m   38-07.00 
      10.88m  11.76m  ND            
 16 Hunter Prol               JR Anderson (In            11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  11.12m  10.65m            
 17 Donald Campbell           SR Manchester              11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  ND  11.38m            
 18 Trent Priser              FR Anderson (In            10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  10.28m  ND            
 19 Allen Eugene              SO Earlham                 10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  10.31m  ND            
 20 Tim Morris                FR Franklin                 9.62m   31-06.75 
      ND  9.62m  9.60m            
 21 Stephen Morris            SO Earlham                  9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  ND  9.50m            
 22 Justin Baldwin            FR Hanover                  9.37m   30-09.00 
      8.60m  9.37m  9.08m            
 -- Steven Wingler            JR Anderson (In                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Quinton Terrell           JR Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 44.60m  4/13/2013   Derek De St Jean, Wabash                   
       Track: T 60.35m  1996        Hart                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Dozier             SO DePauw                  47.32mM    155-03  10   
      46.02m  46.15m  ND  43.08m  47.32m  42.81m
  2 Derek De St Jean          JR Wabash                  46.52mM    152-07   8   
      38.69m  ND  ND  46.52m  45.01m  45.36m
  3 Andrew Okruch             FR Rose-Hulman             42.56m     139-07   6   
      39.03m  40.56m  42.56m  ND  42.07m  ND
  4 Austin Schulthies         JR Rose-Hulman             42.48m     139-04   5   
      34.52m  42.48m  37.74m  39.40m  41.67m  41.19m
  5 Stephen Coble             JR Manchester              41.06m     134-08   4   
      41.06m  ND  36.72m  38.61m  35.47m  38.59m
  6 Andy Hunkeler             SR Rose-Hulman             40.50m     132-10   3   
      38.42m  38.30m  38.88m  ND  38.71m  40.50m
  7 Zac Erba                  JR Rose-Hulman             39.27m     128-10   2   
      37.17m  39.27m  ND  38.75m  ND  37.94m
  8 Charles Spaeth            FR Rose-Hulman             38.62m     126-08   1   
      38.59m  36.73m  37.19m  38.62m  36.07m  36.75m
  9 Reno Jamison              FR Wabash                  37.84m     124-02 
      35.66m  37.84m  36.59m  ND  36.49m  33.17m
 10 Cole Sellers              FR Manchester              37.02m     121-05 
      37.02m  ND  ND         
 11 Quinton Terrell           JR Franklin                36.94m     121-02 
      36.94m  ND  33.82m            
 12 Tarrence Pigues           JR Wabash                  36.38m     119-04 
      34.78m  36.38m  36.00m            
 13 Austin Duncan             JR Hanover                 36.25m     118-11 
      35.99m  36.20m  36.25m            
 14 Alex Clauser              SO Wabash                  35.27m     115-08 
      35.27m  33.26m  ND            
 15 Nic Keller                FR Rose-Hulman             34.79m     114-02 
      33.94m  34.79m  ND         
 16 Alex Moreland             SR Hanover                 34.40m     112-10 
      34.40m  ND  30.56m            
 17 Bryan Tippman             SO Wabash                  33.31m     109-03 
      28.89m  33.31m  31.30m            
 18 Ivy Stevens               FR Hanover                 32.82m     107-08 
      32.75m  ND  32.82m            
 19 Donald Campbell           SR Manchester              30.98m     101-08 
      27.74m  30.98m  30.52m            
 20 Kyle O'Brien              SR Franklin                30.77m     100-11 
      27.82m  ND  30.77m            
 21 Hunter Prol               JR Anderson (In            30.33m      99-06 
      30.33m  ND  ND           
 22 Patrick Shafer            SR Manchester              30.02m      98-06 
      24.77m  30.02m  29.21m            
 23 Trent Priser              FR Anderson (In            29.58m      97-00 
      29.46m  25.98m  29.58m            
 24 Stephen Morris            SO Earlham                 29.47m      96-08 
      23.83m  ND  29.47m            
 25 Steven Wingler            JR Anderson (In            28.47m      93-05 
      ND  28.47m  ND            
 26 Brandon Swihart           SO Hanover                 25.95m      85-02 
      25.95m  ND  24.81m            
 27 Allen Eugene              SO Earlham                 23.02m      75-06 
      20.82m  23.02m  ND            
 28 Tim Morris                FR Franklin                21.24m      69-08 
      20.54m  21.24m  ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 56.61m  4/13/2013   Trey Cahill, Rose-Hulman                   
       Track: T 58.73m  4/4/2009    Steve Bartholomew, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek De St Jean          JR Wabash                  53.71m     176-02  10   
      ND  50.26m  ND  ND  50.62m  53.71m
  2 Stephen Coble             JR Manchester              47.54m     156-00   8   
      ND  46.76m  ND  46.77m  47.41m  47.54m
  3 Zac Erba                  JR Rose-Hulman             46.33m     152-00   6   
      ND  44.32m  ND  44.41m  46.33m  46.30m
  4 Andy Hunkeler             SR Rose-Hulman             46.29m     151-10   5   
      41.83m  44.97m  45.96m  44.52m  43.80m  46.29m
  5 Alex Moreland             SR Hanover                 44.90m     147-04   4   
      42.81m  ND  41.65m  ND  ND  44.90m
  6 Joe Carroll               SO Rose-Hulman             44.16m     144-10   3   
      ND  41.56m  ND  ND  ND  44.16m
  7 Kenton Armbruster         SR Wabash                  43.40m     142-05   2   
      ND  40.34m  43.40m  ND  ND  40.83m
  8 Steven Wingler            JR Anderson (In            40.63m     133-04   1   
      40.63m  ND  39.72m  ND  ND  38.98m
  9 Derrick McQiston          SR Wabash                  38.63m     126-09 
      36.70m  38.34m  38.63m  37.54m  37.18m  ND
 10 Quinton Terrell           JR Franklin                38.46m     126-02 
      ND  29.61m  38.46m            
 11 Nic Keller                FR Rose-Hulman             38.44m     126-01 
      32.51m  38.44m  37.16m            
 12 Ryan Guerrettaz           SO Wabash                  37.13m     121-10 
      ND  35.34m  37.13m            
 12 Austin Duncan             JR Hanover                 37.13m     121-10 
      ND  37.13m  ND            
 14 Andrew Okruch             FR Rose-Hulman             36.73m     120-06 
      36.73m  ND  35.98m         
 15 Alex Clauser              SO Wabash                  36.52m     119-10 
      34.63m  33.73m  36.52m            
 16 Patrick Shafer            SR Manchester              36.22m     118-10 
      36.22m  35.97m  ND            
 17 Hunter Prol               JR Anderson (In            35.13m     115-03 
      ND  ND  35.13m            
 18 Dan Howard                JR DePauw                  35.08m     115-01 
      35.08m  32.54m  ND            
 19 Trent Priser              FR Anderson (In            34.84m     114-04 
      32.15m  34.84m  ND            
 20 Bryan Tippman             SO Wabash                  34.26m     112-05 
      31.49m  34.26m  32.05m            
 21 Donald Campbell           SR Manchester              34.22m     112-03 
      34.22m  28.70m  ND            
 22 Cole Sellers              FR Manchester              34.17m     112-01 
      34.17m  ND  ND            
 23 Ivy Stevens               FR Hanover                 33.72m     110-07 
      31.98m  31.49m  33.72m            
 24 Reno Jamison              FR Wabash                  30.31m      99-05 
      ND  30.31m  ND            
 25 Justin Baldwin            FR Hanover                 28.37m      93-01 
      28.37m  ND  ND            
 26 Tim Morris                FR Franklin                19.70m      64-07 
      19.70m  18.55m  ND           
 -- Roy Taylor                SO Wabash                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 53.24m  4/13/2013   Evan Groninger, Wabash                     
       Track: T 66.68m  1962        Kipe, DePauw                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenton Armbruster         SR Wabash                  52.46m     172-01  10   
      52.46m  43.54m  51.86m  ND  50.92m  47.06m
  2 Austin Schulthies         JR Rose-Hulman             51.40m     168-08   8   
      46.98m  50.48m  45.12m  ND  51.40m  44.73m
  3 Matt Dickerson            JR Wabash                  49.35m     161-11   6   
      ND  ND  48.44m  48.19m  48.68m  49.35m
  4 Alex Moreland             SR Hanover                 44.71m     146-08   5   
      44.34m  44.71m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  5 Blake Schulthies          JR Rose-Hulman             44.40m     145-08   4   
      41.42m  41.89m  44.40m  ND  44.16m  36.82m
  6 Andy Walsh                SR Wabash                  43.96m     144-03   3   
      ND  43.28m  37.41m  41.47m  ND  43.96m
  7 Trent Priser              FR Anderson (In            43.48m     142-08   2   
      40.03m  43.48m  40.12m  37.72m  37.56m  30.14m
  8 Justin Murray             SO DePauw                  43.19m     141-08   1   
      37.40m  40.99m  43.19m  ND  36.17m  38.32m
  9 Andrew Bonnoront          JR Franklin                41.93m     137-07 
      ND  32.86m  41.93m  37.99m  ND  ND
 10 Brian Hayhurst            SO Wabash                  41.46m     136-00 
      31.23m  40.27m  41.46m           
 11 Zac Erba                  JR Rose-Hulman             41.24m     135-04 
      41.24m  ND  ND            
 12 Vinnie Lococo             SO Franklin                40.20m     131-11 
      38.99m  38.47m  40.20m         
 13 Adam Wadlington           SO Wabash                  39.57m     129-10 
      37.17m  ND  39.57m         
 14 Lucas Schulthies          FR Rose-Hulman             39.29m     128-11 
      39.29m  ND  ND           
 15 Justin Baldwin            FR Hanover                 39.04m     128-01 
      35.10m  ND  39.04m            
 16 Aaron Krabill             JR DePauw                  38.11m     125-00 
      28.66m  36.83m  38.11m            
 17 Bryan Tippman             SO Wabash                  35.66m     117-00 
      ND  35.40m  35.66m            
 18 Alex Clauser              SO Wabash                  34.18m     112-02 
      34.18m  ND  31.64m            
 19 Cole Sellers              FR Manchester              33.89m     111-02 
      ND  33.89m  ND            
 20 Kyle O'Brien              SR Franklin                30.21m      99-01 
      26.63m  29.32m  30.21m            
 21 Nick Marzolf              FR Anderson (In            29.99m      98-05 
      27.08m  28.65m  29.99m            
 22 Michael Alberts           FR Earlham                 28.89m      94-09 
      ND  28.89m  28.62m            
 23 Eric Cupp                 FR Manchester              27.83m      91-04 
      18.69m  27.83m  ND            
 24 Jared Richardson          SO Hanover                 27.82m      91-03 
      ND  27.82m  ND            
 25 Brandon Swihart           SO Hanover                 27.67m      90-09 
      ND  27.67m  ND            
 26 Patrick Shafer            SR Manchester              26.29m      86-03 
      26.29m  ND  24.03m            
 27 Donald Campbell           SR Manchester              19.61m      64-04 
      ND  ND  19.61m            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wabash                     281        2) Rose-Hulman               166   
    3) Franklin                    82        4) DePauw                     73   
    5) Manchester                  62        6) Hanover                    44   
    7) Anderson (Ind.)             43.50     8) Earlham                    25.50