Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 04:36 PM
                    2014 Rose-Hulman Early Bird - 3/22/2014                    
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                        William M. Welch Track Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 135-05  2010        Katie Moorhead                             
Cook Stadium: # 152-07  2010        Jaclyn Johnson-Cross, Greenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Manalo, Trina                DePauw                37.08m     38.59m     126-07  10   
      38.59m  FOUL  36.00m  34.91m       
  2 Galloway, Mollee             Defiance              22.88m     30.68m     100-08   8   
      29.34m  30.68m  27.95m  26.98m       
  3 Manalo, Katie                DePauw                29.70m     29.76m      97-08   6   
      FOUL  28.54m  29.76m  29.63m       
  4 Walls, Nicole                Defiance              32.14m     25.79m      84-07   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.79m       
  5 Barnes, Shayla               Rose-Hulman                      22.59m      74-01   2   
      FOUL  21.48m  22.31m  22.59m       
  6 Cox, Cassandra               Rose-Hulman                      22.30m      73-02   1   
      21.18m  22.30m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Christy, Erica               Franklin              23.49m     21.72m      71-03 
      21.72m  19.72m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 185-09  2013        Trey Cahill                                
Cook Stadium: # 165-01  1992        Doug Childers, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nolfi, Anthony               Defiance              47.58m     47.90m     157-02  10   
      44.44m  47.10m  FOUL  47.90m       
  2 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman           45.47m     44.66m     146-06   8   
      FOUL  41.87m  42.62m  44.66m       
  3 Carroll, Joe                 Rose-Hulman           40.04m     44.39m     145-08   6   
      44.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Nunez, Luiyi                 Defiance              44.52m     43.16m     141-07   4   
      FOUL  43.16m  FOUL  42.95m       
  5 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman           44.06m     43.14m     141-06   2   
      42.53m  FOUL  43.14m  41.69m       
  6 Arnold, Jacob                Defiance              42.49m     42.81m     140-05   1   
      42.81m  38.95m  42.72m  FOUL       
  7 Keller, Nic                  Rose-Hulman                      34.41m     112-11 
      FOUL  31.66m  34.41m  31.69m       
  8 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman                      32.98m     108-02 
      28.45m  31.36m  32.98m  32.84m       
  9 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin              44.82m     32.42m     106-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.42m       
Flight  2  
  1 Rodriguez, Jacob             Defiance              39.25m     37.83m     124-01 
      FOUL  37.56m  FOUL  37.83m       
  2 Howard, Dan                  DePauw                37.78m     34.82m     114-03 
      28.21m  FOUL  32.70m  34.82m       
  3 Dozier, Marcus               DePauw                           28.75m      94-04 
      27.56m  26.24m  28.75m  27.54m       
  4 Carpenter, Joseph            Defiance              30.00m     26.55m      87-01 
      26.55m  FOUL  25.99m  22.14m       
  5 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin              29.61m     26.36m      86-06 
      FOUL  26.35m  FOUL  26.36m       
  6 Bonnoront, Andrew            Franklin              17.82m     24.95m      81-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.95m       
  7 Gniecki, Mateusz             Triton Colle                     22.72m      74-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.72m  FOUL       
  8 Morris, Tim                  Franklin              17.81m     17.62m      57-10 
      FOUL  17.61m  17.62m  FOUL       
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 116-01  2009        Liz Ridgway                                
Cook Stadium: # 122-01  2003        Lauren Jackson, Trinity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Heeter, Colby                Defiance                         31.62m     103-09   8   
      30.84m  31.35m  30.81m  31.62m       
  2 Maro, Kimberly               Defiance              30.41m     29.41m      96-06   6   
      25.39m  29.41m  FOUL  23.73m       
  3 Royalty, Maggie              DePauw                           28.15m      92-04   4   
      25.34m  28.15m  25.68m  FOUL       
  4 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman           29.73m     27.84m      91-04   2   
      25.36m  25.04m  27.84m  25.54m       
  5 Diemer, Stephanie            Defiance              27.96m     25.70m      84-04   1   
      25.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Galloway, Mollee             Defiance              21.87m     24.80m      81-04 
      21.34m  20.12m  19.61m  24.80m       
  7 Young, Emily                 Franklin              30.75m     23.47m      77-00 
      20.98m  23.47m  21.06m  22.19m       
  8 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman           26.20m     21.33m      70-00 
      21.33m  FOUL  FOUL  17.24m       
  9 Myers, Ashley                Franklin              23.46m     20.02m      65-08 
      17.71m  19.66m  20.02m  FOUL       
 10 Fenoglio, Anna               DePauw                           19.78m      64-11 
      19.78m  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 DeFries, Nicole              DePauw                           15.72m      51-07 
      FOUL  15.71m  15.72m  FOUL       
Flight  2  
  1 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance                         34.02m     111-07  10   
      28.17m  34.02m  30.95m  31.87m       
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 228-05  1986        Chris Trapp                                
Cook Stadium: # 198-07  1987        John Hanger, Rose-Hulman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Schulthies, Austin           Rose-Hulman                      53.03m     174-00  10   
      51.33m  51.42m  53.03m  49.94m       
  2 Bonnoront, Andrew            Franklin              49.89m     45.78m     150-02   8   
      38.00m  45.78m  41.89m  44.56m       
  3 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman           46.19m     45.01m     147-08   6   
      44.22m  45.01m  42.60m  42.27m       
  4 Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman                      43.18m     141-08   4   
      FOUL  43.18m  38.18m  39.65m       
  5 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman           43.51m     43.16m     141-07   2   
      39.52m  43.16m  40.55m  38.21m       
  6 Lococo, Vinnie               Franklin              42.70m     42.77m     140-04   1   
      42.77m  42.14m  37.54m  39.19m       
  7 Murray, Justin               DePauw                           41.49m     136-01 
      38.56m  FOUL  40.55m  41.49m       
  8 Nolfi, Anthony               Defiance              43.68m     37.89m     124-04 
      FOUL  37.22m  37.89m  36.45m       
  9 Krabill, Aaron               DePauw                           37.70m     123-08 
      35.04m  34.96m  37.70m  26.14m       
 10 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin              36.70m     32.82m     107-08 
      32.29m  FOUL  32.82m  32.21m       
 11 Kristensen, Lee              Rose-Hulman           31.81m     31.54m     103-06 
      FOUL  30.46m  FOUL  31.54m       
 12 Hamelberg, Cody              Rose-Hulman                      27.55m      90-05 
      27.55m  26.34m  27.22m  26.18m       
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 40-11.75  2008        Janel Belton                             
Cook Stadium: # 43-02.50  2008        Christina Niehaus, Greenville            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cook, Samantha               Defiance              12.39m     11.48m   37-08.00  10   
      11.11m  11.07m  FOUL  11.48m       
  2 Christy, Erica               Franklin              12.37m     11.24m   36-10.50   8   
      11.24m  10.93m  11.22m  10.77m       
  3 Manalo, Katie                DePauw                10.63m     10.08m   33-01.00   6   
      9.99m  9.42m  10.08m  10.08m       
  4 Tillman, Katie               Defiance              10.50m      8.29m   27-02.50   4   
      8.29m  FOUL  7.73m  7.66m       
  5 Barnes, Shayla               Rose-Hulman            9.59m      8.23m   27-00.00   2   
      8.20m  7.91m  8.23m  FOUL       
  6 Cox, Cassandra               Rose-Hulman            8.36m      7.73m   25-04.50   1   
      7.73m  7.03m  FOUL  7.73m       
  7 DeFries, Nicole              DePauw                 7.81m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.70m  6.45m  7.07m  7.10m       
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 55-04.50  1983        John Singleton                           
Cook Stadium: # 52-01.25  1983        John Singleton, Rose-Hulman              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spaeth, Charles              Rose-Hulman           14.84m     14.44m   47-04.50  10   
      13.49m  14.44m  14.12m  13.76m       
  2 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman           15.47m     13.88m   45-06.50   8   
      13.21m  13.88m  FOUL  13.63m       
  3 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman           14.16m     13.81m   45-03.75   6   
      13.81m  12.75m  12.82m  13.52m       
  4 Hoodlebrink, Tyler           Rose-Hulman           13.86m     13.08m   42-11.00   4   
      11.70m  12.55m  13.08m  12.31m       
  5 Dozier, Marcus               DePauw                14.93m     12.84m   42-01.50   2   
      FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 McClaran, Connor             Rose-Hulman           14.81m     12.60m   41-04.25   1   
      12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin              12.89m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      10.96m  11.92m  FOUL  11.69m       
  8 Nunez, Luiyi                 Defiance              12.85m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  10.89m  FOUL  11.84m       
  9 Gniecki, Mateusz             Triton Colle                     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  10.50m  FOUL  9.80m       
 10 Morris, Tim                  Franklin              11.03m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  9.90m  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Carpenter, Joseph            Defiance              10.43m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 6-00.50  2013        Liz Evans                                 
Cook Stadium: # 5-08.50  2010        Liz Evans, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Young, Emily                 Franklin               1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25  10   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 George, Kali                 Defiance               1.58m      1.51m    4-11.50   8   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kauth, Celia                 DePauw                 1.62m      1.46m    4-09.50   6   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Paruleski, Ava               Rose-Hulman                      J1.46m    4-09.50   4   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance               1.48m      1.41m    4-07.50   2   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Evans, Elizabeth             Unattached Rose-       1.83m     X1.36m    4-05.50 
     1.36 1.41 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman            1.41m     J1.36m    4-05.50   1   
     1.36 1.41 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 6-08.25  1981        Brad Zike                                 
Cook Stadium: # 6-08.75  2012        Nathan Davis, Heidleburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Austin           Rose-Hulman            1.98m      1.86m    6-01.25  10   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O   XO    O   XX 
  2 Shumate, David               Rose-Hulman            1.81m      1.81m    5-11.25   8   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman            1.83m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 11-01.75  2012        Tanya Colonna                            
Cook Stadium: #    10-00  2010        Tanya Colonna, Rose-Hulman               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Balser, Jillian              DePauw                 3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00  10   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nevitt, Jenny                Franklin               3.06m      2.90m    9-06.25   8   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- McLennan, Lauren             Rose-Hulman                          NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Kayla                Defiance                             NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 16-07.25  1998        Ryan Loftus                              
Cook Stadium: #    16-06  1994        Mike Brown, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman            4.40m      4.28m   14-00.50  10   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Downing, Eric                Rose-Hulman            4.13m     J4.28m   14-00.50   6   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Blome, Joshua                Rose-Hulman            4.35m     J4.28m   14-00.50   8   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Conway, Richard              Franklin               3.96m      3.98m   13-00.75   4   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Johnston, Ryan               Defiance               3.97m      3.83m   12-06.75   2   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jones, Immanuel              Franklin               3.96m     J3.83m   12-06.75   1   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Warren, Blake                Franklin               3.81m      3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.53 3.68 
        O  XXX 
 -- Krabill, Aaron               DePauw                 4.51m         NH            
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Green, Nathan                Rose-Hulman            4.41m         NH            
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Miles, Isiah                 DePauw                 3.55m         NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 18-06.50  2012        Liz Evans                                
Cook Stadium: # 18-07.75  2008        Jamecia McCall, Greenville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Weaks, Waverly               Defiance                          5.04m   0.9  16-06.50  10   
     4.19m(0.1) 4.85m(0.9) FOUL      5.04m(0.9)       
  2 Weber, Amanda                DePauw                 4.84m      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25   8   
     4.88m(NWI) 4.32m(-0.3) 4.52m(0.8) FOUL            
  3 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman            4.50m      4.70m   0.8  15-05.00   6   
     4.59m(NWI) 4.70m(0.8) 4.39m(NWI) FOUL(0.3)       
  4 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin               4.77m      4.68m   0.4  15-04.25   4   
     FOUL      4.68m(0.4) 4.63m(0.6) FOUL(1.3)       
  5 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman            4.53m      4.61m   0.7  15-01.50   2   
     4.39m(-1.1) 4.44m(NWI) FOUL      4.61m(0.7)       
  6 Burke, Meghan                DePauw                 5.30m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50   1   
     4.44m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.53m(-0.6)       
  7 Harper, Christine            Rose-Hulman            4.73m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
     4.50m(NWI) FOUL      4.54m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI)       
  8 Royalty, Maggie              DePauw                 4.84m      4.44m  -1.2  14-07.00 
     FOUL      4.44m(-1.2) 4.38m(-1.5) FOUL            
  9 Paruleski, Ava               Rose-Hulman                       4.40m   1.7  14-05.25 
     FOUL      4.40m(1.7) FOUL(0.1) PASS           
 10 Rodriguez, Melina            Triton Colle           3.73m      3.91m   1.5  12-10.00 
     3.71m(NWI) 3.91m(1.5) FOUL      3.81m(0.2)       
 -- Bingley, Kim                 Defiance               5.01m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 23-06.50  1978        Tony Allen                               
Cook Stadium: # 22-09.75  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Austin           Rose-Hulman            6.50m      6.66m   NWI  21-10.25  10   
     6.27m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL(0.4) 6.66m(NWI)       
  2 Warner, Clay                 Franklin               6.28m      6.52m   0.8  21-04.75   8   
     5.97m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) FOUL      6.52m(0.8)       
  3 Christensen, Taylor          Franklin               6.54m      6.39m   NWI  20-11.75   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.39m(NWI)       
  4 Galley, Amen                 DePauw                 6.86m      6.38m   NWI  20-11.25   4   
     FOUL      6.38m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  5 Foster, Cody                 Franklin               6.27m      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75   2   
     FOUL      6.09m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) FOUL            
  6 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman            6.10m      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00   1   
     5.97m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI)       
  7 Smyth, Brendan               Rose-Hulman            6.10m      5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.93m(NWI) FOUL      5.85m(NWI)       
  8 Kersten, Aaron               Defiance               5.83m      5.66m   0.3  18-07.00 
     5.66m(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 5.54m(NWI) FOUL(1.3)       
  9 Miller, Quinton              DePauw                            5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
     5.39m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)       
 10 Martinez, Giovanni           Triton Colle           4.64m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
     4.64m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) PASS            
 -- Ellis, Patrick               Franklin               6.74m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS            
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 35-11.25  2006        Ashley Bernal                            
Cook Stadium: # 38-00.75  2004        Angie Hawk, Millikin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance              10.50m     11.04m  +0.0  36-02.75  10   
     11.04m(+0.0) 10.66m(+0.0) 10.67m(+0.0) 10.75m(-0.2)       
  2 Paruleski, Ava               Rose-Hulman                       9.98m  +0.0  32-09.00   8   
     9.98m(+0.0) 9.84m(+0.0) 9.85m(2.0) 9.78m(0.6)       
  3 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman            9.66m      9.86m   1.3  32-04.25   6   
     9.65m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 9.86m(1.3) 9.52m(+0.0)       
  4 Weaks, Waverly               Defiance                          9.60m   0.2  31-06.00   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.57m(+0.0) 9.60m(0.2) 9.25m(-0.7)       
  5 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman            9.25m      9.30m   0.1  30-06.25   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      9.27m(1.1) 9.30m(0.1)       
  6 Burke, Meghan                DePauw                10.66m      9.20m   0.8  30-02.25   1   
     8.91m(+0.0) 9.07m(+0.0) 9.20m(0.8) PASS            
  7 Collier, Hila                Franklin               9.03m      9.15m   0.3  30-00.25 
     FOUL      8.99m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 9.15m(0.3)       
  8 Myers, Ashley                Franklin               9.50m      8.89m   1.2  29-02.00 
     FOUL      8.82m(+0.0) FOUL      8.89m(1.2)       
 -- Westerback, Emily            Rose-Hulman            8.75m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 49-04  1977        Tony Allen                                  
Cook Stadium: # 48-08  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Warner, Clay                 Franklin              12.80m     12.74m   1.0  41-09.75  10   
     12.74m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.11m(-2.0) PASS            
  2 Foster, Cody                 Franklin              12.17m     12.29m   1.0  40-04.00   8   
     12.11m(1.0) 12.29m(1.0) 12.23m(-2.2) 12.20m(+0.0)      
  3 Valioulis, Dimitrios         Rose-Hulman           12.83m     12.24m  +0.0  40-02.00   6   
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)       
  4 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman                      12.10m   1.0  39-08.50   4   
     12.10m(1.0) 11.86m(1.3) 11.97m(1.1) 11.57m(+0.0)       
 
Event 17  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 135-11  2008        Janel Belton                               
Cook Stadium: # 152-01  2008        Christina Niehaus, Greenville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cook, Samantha               Defiance              32.00m     34.08m     111-10  10   
      32.22m  34.08m  FOUL  29.45m       
  2 Walls, Nicole                Defiance              28.93m     29.41m      96-06   8   
      FOUL  28.34m  FOUL  29.41m       
  3 Manalo, Trina                DePauw                29.54m     27.37m      89-09   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  27.37m  FOUL       
  4 Christy, Erica               Franklin              30.52m     25.84m      84-09   4   
      25.84m  22.70m  25.84m  25.80m       
  5 Manalo, Katie                DePauw                26.66m     25.72m      84-04   2   
      FOUL  20.81m  25.72m  23.48m       
  6 Diemer, Stephanie            Defiance              28.48m     23.90m      78-05   1   
      23.37m  23.90m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Cox, Cassandra               Rose-Hulman           25.17m     22.75m      74-08 
      21.08m  22.75m  FOUL  22.50m       
  8 Galloway, Mollee             Defiance              21.51m     22.23m      72-11 
      22.23m  19.74m  21.78m  FOUL       
  9 Barnes, Shayla               Rose-Hulman                      22.04m      72-04 
      20.37m  22.04m  21.93m  21.26m       
 10 Reinhard, Bridget            Triton Colle                     12.00m      39-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.00m  11.17m       
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 170-00  1985        Stacy Himes                                
Cook Stadium: # 161-07  1983        Stacey Himes, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dozier, Marcus               DePauw                46.13m     44.10m     144-08  10   
      42.75m  43.00m  44.10m  43.06m       
  2 Keller, Nic                  Rose-Hulman                      41.83m     137-03   8   
      FOUL  39.54m  41.83m  40.01m       
  3 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman                      41.49m     136-01   6   
      37.97m  37.82m  41.49m  36.44m       
  4 Nolfi, Anthony               Defiance              40.34m     41.16m     135-00   4   
      FOUL  38.92m  40.92m  41.16m       
  5 Schulthies, Austin           Rose-Hulman                      40.52m     132-11   2   
      39.28m  39.83m  40.52m  39.97m       
  6 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman           41.04m     40.05m     131-05   1   
      38.68m  38.85m  FOUL  40.05m       
  7 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman           39.30m     38.19m     125-03 
      36.45m  38.19m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 McClaran, Connor             Rose-Hulman                      37.49m     123-00 
      35.60m  37.49m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Arnold, Jacob                Defiance              37.80m     33.08m     108-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.08m       
 10 Terrell, Quinton             Franklin              38.40m     32.63m     107-01 
      32.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
Flight  2  
  1 Spaeth, Charles              Rose-Hulman                      36.04m     118-03 
      FOUL  32.09m  36.04m  FOUL       
  2 O'Brien, Kyle                Franklin              37.76m     32.72m     107-04 
      32.71m  31.86m  FOUL  32.72m        
  3 Rodriguez, Jacob             Defiance              32.14m     30.27m      99-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.66m  30.27m       
  4 Carpenter, Joseph            Defiance              30.00m     28.62m      93-11 
      26.35m  FOUL  26.33m  28.62m       
  5 Gniecki, Mateusz             Triton Colle                     28.40m      93-02 
      26.64m  28.40m  26.08m  26.04m       
  6 Kristensen, Lee              Rose-Hulman           27.89m     26.85m      88-01 
      25.31m  FOUL  26.85m  FOUL       
  7 Hamelberg, Cody              Rose-Hulman                      23.37m      76-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.37m       
  8 Morris, Tim                  Franklin              24.34m     22.65m      74-04 
      22.65m  FOUL  22.54m  FOUL       
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 11:26.45  2008        Rachel Krasich                           
Cook Stadium: # 10:40.00  2012        Sarah Fisher, Washington U               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Guevara, Ashley              DePauw              12:00.00   11:55.36   10   
  2 Everhart, Megan              DePauw              11:57.75   12:25.41    8   
  3 Taylor, Anna                 Rose-Hulman         12:37.93   12:43.11    6   
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 9:21.23  2011        Micah Aldrich                             
Cook Stadium: # 9:20.78  2003        Simon Flory, DePauw                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West, Stuart                 Rose-Hulman                     9:58.97   10   
  2 Meyer, Ryan                  Rose-Hulman          9:53.70   10:02.67    8   
  3 Kelch, Ryan                  Illinois Tra        10:00.00   10:22.98    6   
  4 Lokken, Peter                Rose-Hulman         10:55.44   10:25.06    4   
  5 Leversen, Alex               Rose-Hulman          9:56.67   10:26.30    2   
  6 Hootman, Jon                 Illinois Tra        10:00.00   10:33.21    1   
  7 Statler, Charles             Rose-Hulman                    11:07.26  
  8 Myers, Robert                Rose-Hulman                    11:17.54  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 49.59  2013        Boxell, Cox, Clauser, Evans                 
Cook Stadium: # 49.60  2008        Greenville                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                                  51.07   10   
     1) Nevitt, Jenny                   2) Funderburg, Alysia             
     3) Hays, Danialle                  4) Howell, Natavia                
  2 DePauw  'A'                                         50.92      51.39    8   
     1) Weber, Amanda                   2) Jones, Jazzkia                 
     3) Fears, Sarah                    4) Royalty, Maggie                
 -- Defiance  'A'                                       50.00         DQ  
     1) Wilson, Micah                   2) George, Kali                   
     3) Weaks, Waverly                  4) Anderson, Bree                 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 42.14  1985        Sears, Cook, Cavagnini, Nerney              
Cook Stadium: # 41.87  2009        Greenville                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    43.09      43.42   10   
     1) Wilson, Adam                    2) Koranteng, Philip              
     3) Smith, Isaiah                   4) Becker, Clay                   
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       43.76      44.28    8   
     1) Ellis, Patrick                  2) Christensen, Taylor            
     3) Weakley, Jonathan               4) Thornton, Zay                  
  3 DePauw  'A'                                         44.26      44.65    6   
     1) Galley, Amen                    2) Webb, Ray                      
     3) Good, Jon                       4) Teriba, BJ                     
 -- Rose-Hulman  'B'                                              x45.59  
     1) Brindley, Daniel                2) Kum, Gene                      
     3) Jackson, Nate                   4) McGoff, Grady                  
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 4:46.18  2013        Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery                  
Cook Stadium: # 4:35.21  2011        Liz Phillips, Washington U                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murdock, Anna                Franklin             4:48.04    4:51.80   10   
  2 O'Brien, Heather             DePauw               4:50.00    4:56.03    8   
  3 Doron, Katie                 DePauw               4:56.79    5:00.10    6   
  4 Miller, Emilee               Defiance             4:58.50    5:02.83    4   
  5 Conley, Becca                DePauw               5:10.00    5:04.82    2   
  6 Cain, Hillary                Franklin             5:10.00    5:04.92    1   
  7 Retrum, Siri                 DePauw               5:00.00    5:05.08  
  8 Weinert, Kendall             DePauw               5:10.00    5:09.10  
  9 Monnett, Claudia             DePauw               5:15.00    5:14.23  
Section  2  
  1 Marlow, Allyssa              Franklin                        5:28.37  
  2 Cook, Grace                  DePauw               5:40.00    5:28.66  
  3 Conley, Beth                 DePauw               5:23.50    5:31.28  
  4 Stephenson, Paxton           DePauw               5:30.12    5:35.94  
  5 Miller, Lois                 DePauw                          5:39.43  
  6 Alling, Hannah               Franklin                        5:41.15  
  7 Green, Rachel                DePauw               5:40.00    5:42.45  
  8 Kisiel, Miriama              Triton Colle                    5:44.55  
  9 Hamilton, Kristy             Franklin             5:45.32    5:45.67  
 10 Powers, Paige                DePauw               5:40.00    5:48.38  
 11 Collier, Hila                Franklin                        5:51.24  
 12 Stark, Claire                Rose-Hulman          5:43.85    5:52.69  
 13 Daley, Jamie                 Franklin                        6:29.56  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 3:50.76  2011        Derek Bischak                             
Cook Stadium: # 3:54.34  2011        Drew Clark, Principia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Davis, Joe                   Defiance             4:03.06    4:01.64   10   
  2 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin             4:06.00    4:03.81    8   
  3 Mincks, Brian                DePauw               4:10.00    4:04.63    6   
  4 Catt, Nathan                 Rose-Hulman                     4:05.39    4   
  5 Gough, Leighton              Franklin             4:08.26    4:05.62    2   
  6 Parrett, Troy                Defiance             4:09.00    4:05.67    1   
  7 Newstat, Stu                 DePauw               4:07.00    4:05.70  
  8 Billingsley, Matthew         Rose-Hulman                     4:08.26  
  9 Murphy, Madison              Defiance             4:09.80    4:12.55  
 10 Wise, Brad                   DePauw               4:20.00    4:25.76  
Section  2  
  1 Millard, Matt                Franklin             4:22.00    4:20.10  
  2 Copeland, CJ                 DePauw               4:20.00    4:24.77  
  3 Edwards, Michael             DePauw               4:20.00    4:29.17  
  4 Berumen, Juan                DePauw                          4:31.64  
  5 Raidt, Dillon                DePauw               4:16.33    4:35.22  
  6 Apsley, Alan                 Franklin             4:46.26    4:36.86  
  7 Evans, Jack                  DePauw               4:40.00    4:44.79  
  8 Pascente, AJ                 Triton Colle                    4:51.65  
  9 Powell, Michael              Franklin                        4:53.40  
 10 Burch, Brad                  DePauw                          5:04.75  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 15.83  2013        Gloria Boxell                               
Cook Stadium: # 15.13  2012        Alex Friske, Anderson (In                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Burke, Meghan                DePauw                            16.06   10   
  2 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance               15.95      16.35    8   
  3 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance               16.05      16.55    6   
  4 Hays, Danialle               Franklin               15.49      16.65    4   
  5 Lime, Brooke                 Defiance               16.00      16.91    2   
  6 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin               17.59      17.11    1   
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 14.30  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
Cook Stadium: # 14.57  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman            15.61      15.80   10   
  2 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman            15.91      15.99    8   
  3 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman                       16.15    6   
  4 Stewart, Cameron             DePauw                            16.49    2   
  5 Maze, Keith                  Franklin               16.11      17.27  
  6 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin               16.10      17.56  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Macy, George                 DePauw                            16.46    4   
  2 Valioulis, Dimitrios         Rose-Hulman                       16.83    1   
  3 Rockwood, Tyler              Rose-Hulman            16.24      17.38  
  4 Cole, Alex                   Rose-Hulman                       19.00  
  5 Snijder, Marcel              Rose-Hulman            16.81      19.60  
  6 Gimier, Lukasz               Triton Colle                      19.82  
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 57.50  2013        Creasy Clauser                              
Cook Stadium: # 57.33  2012        Philita Johnson, Greenville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnson, Addie               Rose-Hulman          1:01.02    1:00.99   10   
  2 George, Kali                 Defiance             1:00.08    1:02.39    8   
  3 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin             1:03.31    1:02.55    6   
  4 Harper, Christine            Rose-Hulman          1:03.29    1:03.92    4   
  5 Fernandes, Odessa            DePauw               1:07.00    1:04.77    2   
  6 Jones, Jazzkia               DePauw               1:03.00    1:05.83    1   
  7 Bell, Jessie                 Defiance             1:06.70    1:09.38  
  8 Espinoza, Daisy              Triton Colle                    1:28.82  
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 47.71  1999        Phil Reksel                                 
Cook Stadium: # 49.16  2009        Korey Bucher, Manchester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Page, Jesse                  Franklin               53.05      51.51   10   
  2 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin               54.54      52.18    8   
  3 Johnston, Ryan               Defiance               52.40      52.91    6   
  4 Smyth, Brendan               Rose-Hulman            52.91      52.97    4   
  5 Stahl, Brandon               Rose-Hulman            53.07      53.00    2   
  6 Jackson, Nate                Rose-Hulman            53.50      53.43    1   
  7 Bullitt, Brandon             Rose-Hulman            54.50      53.59  
  8 Yean, Kevin                  DePauw                            58.77  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 12.59  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
Cook Stadium: # 12.48  2010        Ariel Robinson, Millikin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.6
  1 Wilson, Micah                Defiance               12.79      13.06   10   
  2 Howell, Natavia              Franklin               12.96      13.47    8   
  3 Royalty, Maggie              DePauw                 13.31      13.72    4   
  4 Anderson, Bree               Defiance               13.10      13.85    2   
  5 Bugelholl, Sarah             Franklin               14.46      15.02  
  6 Wojtulewicz, Katarzyna       Triton Colle                      15.40  
Section  2     Wind: -0.6
  1 Weber, Amanda                DePauw                            13.51    6   
  2 Fears, Sarah                 DePauw                            14.10    1   
  3 Westerback, Emily            Rose-Hulman                       15.48  
  4 Rodriguez, Melina            Triton Colle                      15.70  
  5 Harvey-Browne, Sara          Rose-Hulman                       16.09  
 
Event 30  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 10.94  1997        Arvont Hill                                 
Cook Stadium: # 10.83  2010        Carleston Acres, Millikin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.7
  1 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman            11.24      11.63    8   
  2 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman            11.50      11.72    6   
  3 Christensen, Taylor          Franklin               12.10      11.86    2   
  4 Sonoiki, Yemi                Illinois Tra           11.60      11.95  
  5 Webb, Ray                    DePauw                 12.19      12.02  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Wilson, Adam                 Rose-Hulman                       11.45   10   
  2 Escandon, Jose               Rose-Hulman            12.31      11.80    4   
  3 Carter, Aaron                Franklin               12.31      11.98  
  4 Kum, Gene                    Rose-Hulman            12.41      12.10  
  5 Robinson, Alec               Franklin               14.20      13.55  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Brindley, Daniel             Rose-Hulman                       11.89    1   
  2 Teriba, BJ                   DePauw                 13.30      12.06  
  3 Marshall, Malcolm            Rose-Hulman                       13.11  
  4 Martinez, Giovanni           Triton Colle                      13.55  
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 2:17.11  2010        Creasy Clauser                            
Cook Stadium: # 2:10.29  2012        Erica Jackey, Washington U                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Inman, Nicole                DePauw               2:24.00    2:24.81   10   
  2 Kingshott, Elizabeth         Evansville           2:30.00    2:27.76    8   
  3 Doron, Katie                 DePauw               2:24.00    2:28.60    6   
  4 O'Brien, Heather             DePauw               2:24.00    2:29.82    2   
  5 Fenoglio, Anna               DePauw               2:30.00    2:30.13    1   
  6 Miller, Emilee               Defiance             2:30.31    2:30.60  
  7 Monnett, Claudia             DePauw               2:31.00    2:34.60  
  8 Conley, Becca                DePauw               2:30.00    2:35.01  
  9 Retrum, Siri                 DePauw               2:30.00    2:35.28  
 10 Shank, Tiernan               DePauw               2:30.00    2:36.12  
 11 Weinert, Kendall             DePauw               2:30.00    2:36.54  
Section  2  
  1 Myers, Ashley                Franklin             2:31.46    2:29.05    4   
  2 Zorman, Allison              Franklin             2:33.49    2:36.37  
  3 Hannemann, Megan             DePauw               2:31.46    2:45.02  
  4 Green, Rachel                DePauw               2:45.00    2:47.42  
  5 Cook, Grace                  DePauw               2:50.00    2:49.56  
  6 Conley, Beth                 DePauw               2:45.00    2:50.39  
  7 Kisiel, Miriama              Triton Colle         2:50.26    2:50.52  
  8 Stephenson, Paxton           DePauw               2:35.00    2:51.04  
  9 Powers, Paige                DePauw               2:50.00    2:55.50  
 10 Ramirez, Stephanie           Triton Colle         3:13.31    3:03.26  
 11 Prinkey, Anna                Defiance             3:05.00    3:08.44  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 1:53.70  1990        Bob Jacobs                                
Cook Stadium: # 1:54.70  1983        John Smith, Rose-Hulman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Parrett, Troy                Defiance             1:55.60    1:57.81   10   
  2 Davis, Joe                   Defiance             1:58.00    1:57.98    8   
  3 Mattiuz, Brendon             Rose-Hulman          1:57.73    1:58.45    6   
  4 Thompson, Eric               Franklin             2:00.19    1:58.58    4   
  5 Mincks, Brian                DePauw               1:59.39    1:58.74    2   
  6 Murphy, Madison              Defiance             2:00.27    2:02.70    1   
  7 Wilson, Cody                 Defiance             2:04.44    2:04.11  
  8 Newstat, Stu                 DePauw               2:05.00    2:04.43  
  9 Myers, Brian                 DePauw               2:01.05    2:04.75  
 10 Bomber, Max                  Franklin             2:05.00    2:04.76  
Section  2  
  1 Wise, Brad                   DePauw               2:09.00    2:07.87  
  2 Berumen, Juan                DePauw               2:10.43    2:09.10  
  3 Copeland, CJ                 DePauw               2:08.00    2:09.12  
  4 Dillon, Joseph               Rose-Hulman          2:08.00    2:10.67  
  5 Miller, Rick                 Franklin             2:15.00    2:11.16  
  6 Harn, John                   Rose-Hulman                     2:12.23  
  7 Rue, Sebastian               Defiance                        2:12.34  
  8 Smith, Nathan                Rose-Hulman          2:09.12    2:14.64  
  9 Edwards, Michael             DePauw               2:08.00    2:20.71  
 10 Pascente, AJ                 Triton Colle                    2:23.65  
 11 Evans, Jack                  DePauw               2:10.00    2:24.42  
 12 Burch, Brad                  DePauw                          2:30.28  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 1:08.98  2011        Creasy Clauser                            
Cook Stadium: # 1:03.60  2010        Nicole Stein, DePauw                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bingley, Kim                 Defiance             1:08.50    1:08.41   10   
  2 Sarfino, Margaret            Defiance             1:09.50    1:10.69    8   
  3 Lime, Brooke                 Defiance             1:09.00    1:13.06    6   
  4 Funderburg, Alysia           Franklin             1:14.71    1:16.55    4   
  5 Carrillo, Ariana             Triton Colle                    1:27.86    2   
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 51.63  2000        Phil Reksel                                 
Cook Stadium: # 53.02  2010        Wes Chamblee, Wabash                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman            57.03      56.23   10   
  2 Miller, Quinton              DePauw                 59.05      58.56    8   
  3 Stewart, Cameron             DePauw                            58.92    6   
  4 Icenogle, Matthew            Franklin               59.50      59.50    4   
  5 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman                       59.58    2   
Section  2  
  1 Staples, Nathaniel           Franklin                        1:01.05    1   
  2 Barnes, Justin               DePauw                          1:03.08  
  3 Jones, Immanuel              Franklin                        1:05.50  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 26.16  2006        Ashley Bernal                               
Cook Stadium: # 25.62  2003        Corletra Mance, Rhodes                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Wilson, Micah                Defiance               26.09      25.93   10   
  2 Weber, Amanda                DePauw                 27.36      26.71    8   
  3 Lucas, Rachel                Franklin               27.92      27.46    6   
  4 Howell, Natavia              Franklin               27.56      27.48    4   
  5 Anderson, Bree               Defiance               27.38      27.51    2   
  6 Hays, Danialle               Franklin               28.16      27.70    1   
  7 Harper, Christine            Rose-Hulman            28.27      27.98  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Johnson, Addie               Rose-Hulman            28.46      28.32  
  2 Heeter, Colby                Defiance               29.71      29.50  
  3 Bell, Jessie                 Defiance               29.29      29.93  
  4 Bugelholl, Sarah             Franklin               31.80      30.53  
  5 Wojtulewicz, Katarzyna       Triton Colle           32.50      31.35  
  6 Rodriguez, Melina            Triton Colle           32.90      31.78  
  7 Carrillo, Ariana             Triton Colle           32.21      33.73  
  8 Ramirez, Stephanie           Triton Colle                      36.86  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 21.90  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
Cook Stadium: # 21.37  2008        Jarod Renford, Greenville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 McGoff, Grady                Rose-Hulman            23.43      23.26    6   
  2 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman            23.42      23.34    4   
  3 Page, Jesse                  Franklin               23.65      23.60    1   
  4 Weakley, Jonathan            Franklin               23.77      23.73  
  5 Wilson, Adam                 Rose-Hulman            23.55      23.86  
  6 Sonoiki, Yemi                Illinois Tra           23.40      24.03  
  7 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman            23.71      24.05  
Section  2     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Duffy, Tyler                 Rose-Hulman                       22.75   10   
  2 Icenogle, Michael            Franklin               24.48      23.25    8   
  3 Escandon, Jose               Rose-Hulman            24.02      23.54    2   
  4 Snijder, Marcel              Rose-Hulman            24.19      23.91  
  5 Rockwood, Tyler              Rose-Hulman            24.04      24.10  
  6 Kersten, Aaron               Defiance               24.78      24.12  
Section  3     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Brindley, Daniel             Rose-Hulman            24.41      23.85  
  2 Carter, Aaron                Franklin                          24.34  
  3 Kum, Gene                    Rose-Hulman            24.89      24.41  
  4 Marshall, Malcolm            Rose-Hulman            26.72      26.13  
  5 Robinson, Alec               Franklin               28.80      27.70  
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 18:47.66  2008        Rachel Krasich                           
Cook Stadium: # 17:46.27  2009        Rachael Richards, Principia              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hobbs, Emilie                Rose-Hulman                    20:20.85   10   
  2 Bugelholl, Kate              Franklin            21:07.86   20:35.39    8   
  3 Bowling, Kelsey              Defiance                       21:28.44    6   
  4 Holmes, Brittney             Defiance                       21:32.17    4   
  5 Arreola, Angela              Triton Colle                   22:06.69    2   
  6 Daeger, Sadie                Defiance                       22:15.39    1   
  7 Bussard, Marissa             Defiance                       22:15.74  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 14:51.00  1975        D. Dierckman                             
Cook Stadium: # 14:38.91  2011        David Spandorfer, Washington U           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Paul                  DePauw              15:15.33   15:28.75   10   
  2 Mauser, Kevin                Rose-Hulman         15:44.23   15:34.09    8   
  3 Ruston, Jeremy               Unat-Triton         16:00.00  X15:52.23  
  4 Becker, Jacob                Rose-Hulman         15:44.57   15:59.26    6   
  5 Hilton, Josh                 Defiance            15:34.72   16:06.58    4   
  6 Albrecht, Blake              Franklin            16:15.00   16:08.00    2   
  7 Smolarek, Kyle               Rose-Hulman         16:21.02   16:08.89    1   
  8 Genet, Josh                  Evansville          15:20.00   16:11.18  
  9 Mayhew, Robbie               Rose-Hulman                    16:12.57  
 10 Williams, Addison            Rose-Hulman         16:06.71   16:42.23  
 11 Kryza, Max                   Rose-Hulman                    16:48.27  
 12 Kumar, Mohith                Rose-Hulman                    16:57.21  
 13 Molen, Deron                 Franklin            17:00.00   16:57.89  
 14 Roush, Zach                  Defiance                       17:36.96  
 15 Paul, James                  Evansville          16:20.00   17:37.05  
 16 Ly, Kevin                    Rose-Hulman                    17:57.80  
 17 West, Spencer                Rose-Hulman                    17:59.82  
 18 Kennedy, Chris               Illinois Tra        17:30.00   18:00.74  
 19 Beckman, Andy                Rose-Hulman                    18:32.10  
 20 Allen, Matthew               Franklin                       20:02.50  
 -- Millard, Matt                Franklin            17:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 4:05.98  2013        Boxell, Evans, Clauser, Cox               
Cook Stadium: # 3:57.03  2003        Rhodes College                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                     4:15.55    4:15.92   10   
     1) Lucas, Rachel                   2) Hays, Danialle                 
     3) Murdock, Anna                   4) Myers, Ashley                  
  2 DePauw  'A'                                       4:15.56    4:20.79    8   
     1) Fenoglio, Anna                  2) Inman, Nicole                  
     3) Fernandes, Odessa               4) Rambaud, Sophie                
  3 Triton College  'A'                               4:56.72    5:07.03    6   
     1) Carrillo, Ariana                2) Kisiel, Miriama                
     3) Wojtulewicz, Katarzyna          4) Rodriguez, Melina              
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        RHIT: ! 3:15.21  2011        B Austgen, P Bouagnon, T Hannan, S Cole   
Cook Stadium: # 3:17.50  2011        Rose-Hulman                               
                         B Austgen, P Bouagnon, T Hannan, S Coleman        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Defiance  'A'                                     3:25.77    3:24.32   10   
     1) Murphy, Madison                 2) Davis, Joe                     
     3) Johnston, Ryan                  4) Parrett, Troy                  
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  3:27.26    3:26.63    8   
     1) Smith, Isaiah                   2) Schulthies, Blake              
     3) Mattiuz, Brendon                4) Kelley, Jake                   
  3 Franklin  'A'                                     3:34.74    3:29.56    6   
     1) Page, Jesse                     2) Thompson, Eric                 
     3) Weakley, Jonathan               4) Icenogle, Matthew              
  4 DePauw  'A'                                       3:35.26    3:34.15    4   
     1) Macy, George                    2) Galley, Amen                   
     3) Barnes, Justin                  4) Mackey, Kyle                   
 -- Rose-Hulman  'B'                                  3:33.00   x3:34.79  
     1) Bullitt, Brandon                2) Downing, Eric                  
     3) Jackson, Nate                   4) Smyth, Brendan                 
 -- Rose-Hulman  'C'                                            x3:52.45  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Defiance                   191        2) DePauw                    161   
    3) Franklin                   111        4) Rose-Hulman                67   
    5) Triton College              10        6) Evansville                  8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                309        2) Franklin                  112   
    3) Defiance                    71        4) DePauw                     64   
    5) Illinois Track Club          7