Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2014 09:45 PM
               2014 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite - 1/24/2014                
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                          Sports & Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance Final
   RH Record: ! 14.16m  2008        Janel Belton                               
 SRC Records: * 21.99m  2011        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Lindsey           JR Carroll               14.36m     14.69m   48-02.50  10   
      14.69m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  12.89m
  2 Dovenmuehle, Katlyn       SO Carroll               13.29m     12.73m   41-09.25   8   
      12.35m  12.15m  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m
  3 Leu, Jessica              JR Carroll               12.00m     12.23m   40-01.50   6   
      11.75m  10.92m  11.24m  12.23m  FOUL  11.53m
  4 Richey, Megan             FR Hanover                          11.09m   36-04.75   5   
      10.50m  10.55m  FOUL  11.09m  10.25m  10.70m
  5 Filipek, Sara             FR Carroll               10.51m     10.70m   35-01.25   4   
      10.70m  9.81m  10.20m  10.53m  8.36m  9.43m
  6 Thomas, Darian            FR Carroll                8.90m     10.21m   33-06.00   3   
      9.03m  9.48m  9.62m  9.94m  10.21m  9.68m
  7 Blevins, Rachel           JR Mount St. Jo          10.25m     10.20m   33-05.75   2   
      9.02m  FOUL  10.20m  FOUL  9.15m  10.17m
  8 Christy, Erica            FR Franklin               9.20m      9.74m   31-11.50   1   
      9.74m  9.68m  9.08m  9.38m  8.06m  9.33m
  9 Bex, Alexus               FR Earlham                           8.87m   29-01.25 
      FOUL  6.85m  8.59m  7.60m  7.08m  8.87m
 10 Barnes, Shayla            SO Rose-Hulman            7.63m      8.37m   27-05.50 
      7.63m  7.82m  8.37m           
 11 Cox, Cassandra            SR Rose-Hulman                       6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.63m  6.36m  6.24m           
 
Event 2  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance Final
   RH Record: ! 16.33m  1997        Nate Subbert                               
 SRC Records: * 20.10m  2014        Akil Mills, Illinois State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 De St Jean, Derek         JR Wabash                14.77m     16.25m   53-03.75  10   
      14.72m  15.94m  15.96m  FOUL  16.25m  FOUL
  2 Hunkeler, Andy            SR Rose-Hulman           16.32m     15.74m   51-07.75   8   
      15.25m  FOUL  15.04m  14.64m  15.49m  15.74m
  3 Erba, Zac                 JR Rose-Hulman           14.88m     14.86m   48-09.00   6   
      FOUL  14.46m  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Carroll, Joe              SO Rose-Hulman           14.79m     14.19m   46-06.75   5   
      13.32m  13.92m  14.19m  13.83m  FOUL  13.66m
  5 Duncan, Austin            JR Hanover                          13.67m   44-10.25   4   
      13.29m  13.67m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Armbruster, Kenton        SR Wabash                12.94m     13.61m   44-08.00   3   
      13.25m  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m
  7 Moreland, Alex            SR Hanover                          13.45m   44-01.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  12.68m
  8 Dummer, Josh              JR Carroll               13.02m     12.93m   42-05.25   1   
      12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  12.04m  12.44m  12.89m
  9 Keller, Nic               FR Rose-Hulman           12.20m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.43m  12.78m  12.39m  11.55m  11.34m  12.07m
 10 Guerrettaz, Ryan          JR Wabash                12.91m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  12.46m  FOUL           
 11 McQiston, Derrick         SR Wabash                           11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  11.05m  10.35m           
 12 Bell, Casey               SR Mount St. Jo          11.47m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  11.15m  FOUL           
 13 Clauser, Alex             FR Wabash                11.04m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  10.59m  10.05m           
 14 Shannon, Lee              SO Carroll                9.74m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      8.87m  10.43m  10.09m           
 15 Stevens, Ivy              FR Hanover                          10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  10.28m  9.93m           
 16 Okruch, Andrew            FR Rose-Hulman           11.95m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.79m  10.12m  10.03m           
 17 McClaran, Connor          FR Rose-Hulman            9.69m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.98m  8.79m  10.04m           
 18 Jamison, Reno             FR Wabash                 9.14m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      FOUL  9.52m  FOUL          
 19 Tippman, Bryan            SO Wabash                10.89m      8.99m   29-06.00 
      FOUL  8.99m  FOUL           
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance Final
   RH Record: ! 11.87m  2007        Janel Belton                               
 SRC Records: * 17.05m  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lindsey           JR Carroll               11.97m     12.49m   40-11.75  10   
      12.07m  11.14m  12.07m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Christy, Erica            FR Franklin              12.04m     11.75m   38-06.75   8   
      10.69m  11.74m  11.75m  11.73m  11.31m  11.44m
  3 Dovenmuehle, Katlyn       SO Carroll               11.13m     11.35m   37-03.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.97m  10.26m  10.69m  11.35m
  4 Leu, Jessica              JR Carroll                9.92m     10.67m   35-00.25   5   
      10.67m  10.60m  FOUL  10.12m  10.53m  10.59m
  5 Richey, Megan             FR Hanover                          10.59m   34-09.00   4   
      10.59m  9.44m  9.67m  9.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thomas, Darian            FR Carroll                9.92m      9.75m   32-00.00   3   
      9.75m  9.66m  9.56m  9.36m  9.24m  9.55m
  7 Blevins, Rachel           JR Mount St. Jo          10.18m      9.51m   31-02.50   2   
      9.51m  9.34m  9.48m  9.08m  8.81m  8.89m
  8 Bex, Alexus               FR Earlham                           9.13m   29-11.50   1   
      9.13m  8.96m  8.54m  8.31m  FOUL  8.07m
  9 Filipek, Sara             FR Carroll                8.00m      8.13m   26-08.25 
      8.08m  FOUL  7.27m  8.05m  8.00m  8.13m
 10 Huffmeyer, Megan          JR Earlham                           7.92m   26-00.00 
      7.92m  7.63m  7.40m           
 11 Barnes, Shayla            SO Rose-Hulman            9.06m      7.77m   25-06.00 
      FOUL  5.75m  7.77m           
 12 Cox, Cassandra            SR Rose-Hulman            8.97m      7.67m   25-02.00 
      7.56m  7.67m  7.34m            
 
Event 4  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance Final
   RH Record: ! 16.68m  1983        John Singleton                             
 SRC Records: * 19.33m  2014        Curtis Jensen, Illinois State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 De St Jean, Derek         JR Wabash                15.09m     14.78m   48-06.00  10   
      14.68m  FOUL  14.59m  14.78m  14.52m  FOUL
  2 Spaeth, Charles           FR Rose-Hulman           13.87m     14.23m   46-08.25   8   
      14.23m  14.11m  FOUL  13.57m  13.71m  13.51m
  3 Okruch, Andrew            FR Rose-Hulman           11.94m     13.66m   44-09.75   6   
      13.51m  13.66m  13.29m  12.36m  FOUL  13.00m
  4 Hunkeler, Andy            SR Rose-Hulman           14.58m     13.47m   44-02.50   5   
      13.19m  13.04m  13.47m  12.94m  13.06m  12.79m
  5 Hoodlebrink, Tyler        SO Rose-Hulman           13.17m     12.66m   41-06.50   4   
      12.64m  12.56m  12.58m  12.23m  FOUL  12.66m
  6 McClaran, Connor          FR Rose-Hulman           13.16m     12.49m   40-11.75   3   
      9.73m  11.84m  12.10m  12.49m  12.44m  FOUL
  7 Duncan, Austin            JR Hanover                          12.18m   39-11.50   2   
      11.10m  11.56m  12.18m  FOUL  11.35m  FOUL
  8 Blaich, Thomas            SO Wabash                12.04m     11.95m   39-02.50   1   
      11.24m  10.67m  11.93m  11.86m  FOUL  11.95m
  9 Shannon, Lee              SO Carroll               11.86m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.75m  11.78m  11.51m  FOUL  11.62m  11.90m
 10 Stevens, Ivy              FR Hanover                          11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  11.70m  11.64m           
 11 Jamison, Reno             FR Wabash                10.93m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  11.29m  FOUL           
 12 Swihart, Brandon          FR Hanover                          11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  10.33m  11.32m           
 12 Lee, LaShawn              FR Rose-Hulman           11.55m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.32m           
 14 Grogan, Robert            JR Mount St. Jo          11.73m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.98m  11.20m  10.13m           
 15 Morris, Tim               FR Franklin                         10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.09m  9.49m  10.26m           
 16 Kristensen, Lee           SO Rose-Hulman           10.23m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.53m           
 17 Bell, Casey               SR Mount St. Jo           9.91m      8.87m   29-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.87m           
 18 Gabriel, Dooley           SO Earlham                           8.10m   26-07.00 
      7.85m  8.10m  FOUL           
 19 Collins, Andrew           SO Earlham                           7.32m   24-00.25 
      FOUL  7.31m  7.32m           
 -- Dummer, Josh              JR Carroll               12.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.36
   RH Record: ! 1.79m  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
 SRC Records: * 1.78m  2012        Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Larson, Frances           JR Hanover                           1.56m    5-01.25  10   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Young, Emily              SO Franklin               1.56m      1.51m    4-11.50   8   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Peeters, Erin             SO Carroll                1.40m      1.46m    4-09.50   6   
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alexander, Lauren         SO Hanover                           1.36m    4-05.50   4.50
     1.36 1.41 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Combs, Lucinda            SO Rose-Hulman                       1.36m    4-05.50   4.50
     1.36 1.41 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.71
   RH Record: ! 2.04m  1988        Jeff Harrison                               
 SRC Records: * 2.15m  2009        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Nick              SO Hanover                           1.96m    6-05.00  10   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.05 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Schulthies, Austin        JR Rose-Hulman            1.91m      1.91m    6-03.25   8   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Solomon, Vashon           JR Rose-Hulman            1.83m      1.81m    5-11.25   6   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gilmore, Grayden          JR Wabash                 1.91m     J1.81m    5-11.25   5   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kroll, Nick               FR Carroll                1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25   3.50
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Shumate, David            SO Rose-Hulman            1.83m      1.76m    5-09.25   3.50
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Parks, Ben                SR Earlham                              NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 2.45
   RH Record: ! 3.22m  2013        Tanya Colonna                               
 SRC Records: * 4.20m  2009        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wiegert, Jessica          JR Carroll                3.36m      3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gerek, Alyssa             JR Carroll                2.80m      2.60m    8-06.25   8   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Laue, Mikayla             FR Carroll                2.76m     J2.60m    8-06.25   6   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Derrickson, Raven         SO Earlham                              NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.23
   RH Record: ! 5.08m  1997        Ryan Loftus                                 
 SRC Records: * 5.22m  2007        K. Clark-Elizabethtown, J. Winder-N.Central 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Young, Trevor             SR Wabash                 4.70m      4.58m   15-00.25  10   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Rhodes, Christian         FR Wabash                 4.27m      4.43m   14-06.25   8   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Schulthies, Blake         JR Rose-Hulman            4.01m      4.28m   14-00.50   6   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Green, Nathan             FR Rose-Hulman            4.16m     J4.28m   14-00.50   5   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Blome, Joshua             FR Rose-Hulman            3.98m      4.13m   13-06.50   4   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hayhurst, Brian           FR Wabash                 3.50m     J4.13m   13-06.50   3   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Downing, Eric             SO Rose-Hulman            4.01m      3.98m   13-00.75   2   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Schulthies, Lucas         FR Rose-Hulman            4.01m     J3.98m   13-00.75   1   
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Adams, Wesley             SR Wabash                 4.00m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Reid, Jackson             JR Wabash                            3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Conway, Richard           FR Franklin               3.50m      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Dickerson, Matt           SO Wabash                            3.23m   10-07.00 
     3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Crans, Keenan             FR Mount St. Jo           3.05m         NH            
     3.23 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Immanuel           JR Franklin                             NH            
     3.23 3.38 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Attempts
   RH Record: ! 5.45m  2013        Elizabeth Evans                             
 SRC Records: * 6.01m  2004        Luan Weeks, Missouri State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna         JR Hanover                           5.12m   16-09.75  10   
      5.02m  4.98m  FOUL  5.12m       
  2 Myers, Corissa            JR Carroll                5.19m      5.01m   16-05.25   8   
      4.99m  5.01m  0.93m  4.85m       
  3 Hubbard, Savannah         FR Hanover                           4.77m   15-07.75   6   
      4.45m  4.56m  4.77m  4.65m        
  4 Harper, Christine         FR Rose-Hulman            4.73m      4.57m   15-00.00   5   
      4.37m  4.47m  4.42m  4.57m       
  5 Myers, Ashley             SO Franklin                          4.50m   14-09.25   4   
      3.97m  4.50m  4.36m  4.20m       
  6 Combs, Lucinda            SO Rose-Hulman            4.56m      4.48m   14-08.50   3   
      4.31m  4.37m  4.48m  4.43m       
  7 Falls, Sheldan            SO Rose-Hulman            4.74m     J4.48m   14-08.50   2   
      4.35m  4.48m  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Young, Emily              SO Franklin               4.52m      4.44m   14-07.00   1   
      4.28m  4.44m  4.25m  4.35m       
  9 Williams, Kyra            FR Earlham                           4.29m   14-01.00 
      3.86m  3.91m  4.29m  3.89m       
 
Event 10  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Attempts
   RH Record: ! 7.13m  1975        Tony Allen                                  
 SRC Records: * 7.60m  2004        Jarod Tobler, Illinois State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Austin        JR Rose-Hulman            6.41m      6.42m   21-00.75  10   
      FOUL  6.24m  FOUL  6.42m       
  2 Foster, Cody              FR Franklin               5.84m      6.27m   20-07.00   8   
      6.11m  6.24m  6.27m  6.26m       
  3 Pizzo, Anthony            FR Hanover                           6.17m   20-03.00   6   
      5.75m  5.88m  6.17m  5.84m       
  4 Weakley, Jonathan         FR Franklin                          6.11m   20-00.50   5   
      6.03m  5.98m  6.11m  5.46m       
  5 Smyth, Brendan            FR Rose-Hulman            6.08m      6.10m   20-00.25   4   
      5.59m  5.88m  6.10m  6.09m       
  6 Clanton, Arion            JR Wabash                 6.16m      6.09m   19-11.75   3   
      6.09m  5.73m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Richardson, Jakob         FR Wabash                 5.97m      6.00m   19-08.25   2   
      5.43m  5.69m  6.00m  5.75m       
  8 Solomon, Vashon           JR Rose-Hulman            6.35m      5.99m   19-08.00   1   
      5.80m  5.99m  5.78m  5.77m       
  9 Mueller, Nathan           JR Wabash                 6.17m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m  FOUL       
 10 Hartzler, Levi            FR Rose-Hulman                       5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  5.61m  5.37m  5.77m       
 11 Rhodes, Christian         FR Wabash                            5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  5.41m  5.61m       
 12 Staples, Nathaniel        FR Franklin                          5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.10m  5.31m  5.59m  FOUL       
 13 Parks, Ben                SR Earlham                           5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.43m  5.20m       
 14 Biddle, Quinn             JR Wabash                 6.09m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.27m  5.39m  FOUL  5.31m       
 15 Billops, Lorenze          JR Wabash                 4.51m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.97m  4.99m  4.79m  FOUL       
 16 Jean, Junior              SO Earlham                           4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.77m  FOUL  4.31m       
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Attempts
   RH Record: ! 10.99m  2012        Elizabeth Evans                            
 SRC Records: * 12.70m  2009        Lauren Martin, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Myers, Corissa            JR Carroll                          10.38m   34-00.75  10   
      FOUL  10.29m  10.38m  10.30m        
  2 Hubbard, Savannah         FR Hanover                           9.91m   32-06.25   8   
      9.23m  9.91m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Peeters, Erin             SO Carroll               10.42m      9.69m   31-09.50   6   
      9.35m  9.69m  9.56m  9.57m       
  4 Young, Emily              SO Franklin               9.88m      9.05m   29-08.25   5   
      8.98m  9.05m  8.78m  PASS       
  5 Collier, Hila             JR Franklin               9.31m      9.03m   29-07.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.03m  FOUL       
  6 Myers, Ashley             SO Franklin               9.60m      9.00m   29-06.50   3   
      FOUL  8.78m  8.74m  9.00m       
  7 Westerback, Emily         FR Rose-Hulman                       8.58m   28-01.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  8.58m  FOUL       
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 4 Attempts
   RH Record: ! 14.75m  1978        Tony Allen                                 
 SRC Records: * 15.46m  2004        Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Marq               SR Earlham                          13.10m   42-11.75  10   
      13.10m  12.61m  FOUL  12.40m       
  2 Hartzler, Levi            FR Rose-Hulman           12.65m     12.52m   41-01.00   8   
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  12.38m       
  3 Schulthies, Austin        JR Rose-Hulman                      12.19m   40-00.00   6   
      FOUL  12.19m  11.76m  12.12m       
  4 Wadlington, Adam          SO Wabash                           12.08m   39-07.75   5   
      12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  11.75m       
  5 Fitzpatrick, Trevor       FR Wabash                           11.99m   39-04.00   4   
      FOUL  11.29m  11.35m  11.99m       
  6 Foster, Cody              FR Franklin                         11.78m   38-07.75   3   
      FOUL  11.15m  11.55m  11.78m       
  7 Staples, Nathaniel        FR Franklin                         11.13m   36-06.25   2   
      FOUL  10.68m  10.88m  11.13m       
  8 Donoso, Jamal             SO Earlham                          11.03m   36-02.25   1   
      10.62m  11.03m  10.77m  10.91m       
  9 Biddle, Quinn             JR Wabash                11.90m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.35m  10.84m  10.79m  PASS       
 10 Beining, Michael          SO Carroll               10.28m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.81m  10.12m  PASS        
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 1:48.41  2012        Cox, Boxell, Sowers, Clauser              
 SRC Records: * 1:45.90  2012        Svehla, Yanckello, Temple, Mullen, Rhodes 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll  'A'                                      1:51.30    1:52.12   10   
     1) Brown, Abby FR                  2) Rosandick, Margo SR            
     3) Thompson, Lexie FR              4) Bartel, Samantha FR            
  2 Earlham  'A'                                                 1:58.73    8   
     1) Williams, Kyra FR               2) Barclay, Cherrah FR            
     3) Ware, Britney SO                4) Banegas, Ximena JR             
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 1:31.09  2011        Bouagnon, Johnson, Becker, Austgen        
 SRC Records: * 1:30.89  2011        Green, Prout, Reschke, Sesay, Monmouth Col
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wabash  'A'                                       1:32.00    1:32.50   10   
     1) Hildebrand, Sean SR             2) Smith, Jordan FR               
     3) Stazinski, Chris SO             4) Whittington, Joel JR           
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:36.58    8   
     1) Wilson, Adam FR                 2) Becker, Clay SR                
     3) McGoff, Grady JR                4) Smyth, Brendan FR              
  3 Carroll  'A'                                      1:34.50    1:36.82    6   
     1) Koenig, Jesse FR                2) Beining, Michael SO            
     3) Nelson, Nick SR                 4) Curtis, Matt SO                
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:36.86    5   
     1) Foster, Cody FR                 2) Icenogle, Matthew JR           
     3) Page, Jesse SO                  4) Thornton, Zay FR               
  5 Earlham  'A'                                                 1:37.44    4   
     1) Dews, Alec FR                   2) Hood, John FR                  
     3) Stephens, Tre JR                4) Archer, Nick SO                
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 5:05.80  2014        Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery                  
 SRC Records: * 4:49.38  2007        Marcia Taddy, Wis - Platteville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Rachel             SO Hanover              5:40.03    5:35.21   10   
  2 Zimmerman, Emmy           FR Earlham              5:45.14    5:39.04    8   
  3 Trachtman, Cameron        FR Hanover              5:43.21    5:48.13    6   
  4 Myers, Ashley             SO Franklin             5:50.02    5:49.35    5   
  5 Marlow, Allyssa           FR Franklin             5:45.00    5:51.55    4   
  6 Hobbs, Emilie             FR Rose-Hulman                     5:56.77    3   
  7 Taylor, Anna              JR Rose-Hulman                     6:03.12    2   
  8 Zorman, Allison           SR Franklin                        6:25.01    1   
  9 Collier, Hila             JR Franklin                        6:36.60  
 10 Stark, Claire             SR Rose-Hulman          6:12.98    6:39.62  
 11 Hamilton, Kristy          SO Franklin                        6:50.72  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 4:13.84  2011        Derek Bischak                             
 SRC Records: * 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West, Stuart              JR Rose-Hulman          4:20.31    4:20.02   10   
  2 Thompson, Andrew          SR Rose-Hulman          4:21.23    4:24.94    8   
  3 Mauser, Kevin             SO Rose-Hulman          4:30.25    4:28.48    6   
  4 Billingsley, Matthew      JR Rose-Hulman          4:36.32    4:32.28    5   
  5 Loyer, Brandon            SO Rose-Hulman          4:34.13    4:34.50    4   
  6 Gough, Leighton           SR Franklin             4:33.12    4:34.71    3   
  7 Fenoglio, Charles         FR Rose-Hulman          4:42.00    4:38.03    2   
  8 Sobczak, Sam              SO Rose-Hulman          4:44.00    4:40.90    1   
  9 Leversen, Alex            SO Rose-Hulman          4:50.00    4:44.00  
 10 Carter, Patrick           SR Wabash               4:39.40    4:44.32  
 11 Smolarek, Kyle            JR Rose-Hulman          4:51.25    4:46.11  
 12 Waterman, Josh            FR Wabash               4:55.11    4:46.53  
 13 Halvorsen, George         FR Wabash               4:40.74    4:47.56  
 14 Conrad, Simon             SR Earlham                         4:49.15  
 15 Kashon, Free              FR Wabash               4:55.74    4:57.00  
 16 Kumar, Mohith             SO Rose-Hulman          4:58.49    4:57.69  
 17 Apsley, Alan              SO Franklin             4:46.95    5:00.12  
 18 Barber, Duncan            SO Earlham                         5:17.98  
 19 Dwenger, Bret             FR Mount St. Jo         5:47.63    5:33.12  
 20 McElroy, Sean             FR Mount St. Jo                    5:43.41  
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   RH Record: !  9.75  2012        Gloria Boxell                               
 SRC Records: *  8.71  2014        Stewart/Weatherford, Indiana State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moseby, Jordan            JR Hanover                            9.63q 
  2 Rosandick, Margo          SR Carroll                 9.46       9.74q 
  3 Kurt, Malerie             JR Carroll                10.47      10.63q 
  4 DeMille, Theresa          FR Carroll                           10.95q 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   RH Record: !  9.75  2012        Gloria Boxell                               
 SRC Records: *  8.71  2014        Stewart/Weatherford, Indiana State          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moseby, Jordan            JR Hanover                 9.63       9.52   10   
  2 Rosandick, Margo          SR Carroll                 9.74       9.92    8   
  3 Kurt, Malerie             JR Carroll                10.63      10.65    6   
  4 DeMille, Theresa          FR Carroll                10.95      10.74    5   
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.01  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
 SRC Records: *  7.69  2014        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Posthauer, Ronnie         JR Wabash                  8.28       8.40q  1 
  2 Mueller, Nathan           JR Wabash                  8.46       8.56q  1 
  3 Dickerson, Matt           SO Wabash                  8.42       8.63q  1 
  4 Wadlington, Adam          SO Wabash                  8.55       8.72q  2 
  5 Schulthies, Blake         JR Rose-Hulman             8.64       8.73q  1 
  6 Koranteng, Philip         SR Rose-Hulman             8.48       8.87q  1 
  7 Icenogle, Matthew         JR Franklin                8.63       8.93q  1 
  8 Smith, Isaiah             FR Rose-Hulman             8.55       8.95q  1 
  9 Snijder, Marcel           SR Rose-Hulman                        9.23q  2 
 10 Seward, Cole              FR Wabash                  8.50       9.26q  2 
 11 Schulthies, Lucas         FR Rose-Hulman             9.25       9.29q  2 
 12 Cole, Alex                FR Rose-Hulman             9.58       9.87q  2 
 13 Curtis, Matt              SO Carroll                 9.79      10.13q  2 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.01  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
 SRC Records: *  7.69  2014        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Posthauer, Ronnie         JR Wabash                  8.40       8.40   1  10   
  2 Mueller, Nathan           JR Wabash                  8.56       8.51   1   8   
  3 Dickerson, Matt           SO Wabash                  8.63       8.56   1   6   
  4 Schulthies, Blake         JR Rose-Hulman             8.73       8.58   1   4.50
  4 Wadlington, Adam          SO Wabash                  8.72       8.58   1   4.50
  6 Smith, Isaiah             FR Rose-Hulman             8.95       8.71   1   3   
  7 Koranteng, Philip         SR Rose-Hulman             8.87       8.86   1   2   
  8 Seward, Cole              FR Wabash                  9.26       8.99   2   1   
  9 Snijder, Marcel           SR Rose-Hulman             9.23       9.21   2 
 10 Icenogle, Matthew         JR Franklin                8.93       9.23   1 
 11 Schulthies, Lucas         FR Rose-Hulman             9.29       9.48   2 
 12 Cole, Alex                FR Rose-Hulman             9.87      10.35   2 
Preliminaries
 13 Curtis, Matt              SO Carroll                10.13                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 1:00.00  2012        Creasy Clauser                            
 SRC Records: *   54.08  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Addie            SO Rose-Hulman            59.99    1:01.30   1  10   
  2 Elwing, Alissa            FR Carroll              1:01.94    1:03.10   1   8   
  3 Lucas, Rachel             JR Franklin             1:04.00    1:03.31   1   6   
  4 Harper, Christine         FR Rose-Hulman          1:04.02    1:04.02   1   5   
  5 Weatherhead, Joni         SO Carroll              1:06.00    1:07.79   2   4   
  6 Witt, Haley               FR Hanover                         1:09.40   2   3   
  7 Sanders, Neneh            FR Hanover              1:06.11    1:09.85   2   2   
  8 Jervis, Erika             FR Hanover              1:05.11    1:10.17   1   1   
  9 Davis, Jena               SO Carroll              1:07.00    1:11.68   2 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 48.84  1998        Phil Reksel                                 
 SRC Records: * 47.37  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whittington, Joel         JR Wabash                 50.00      51.23   1  10   
  2 Witt, Cooper              JR Carroll                51.85      51.53   1   8   
  3 Feldmann, Joe             SO Hanover                50.88      52.06   1   6   
  4 Kelley, Jake              JR Rose-Hulman            51.16      52.48   1   5   
  5 Seward, Cole              FR Wabash                 51.45      53.31   1   4   
  6 Koenig, Jesse             FR Carroll                52.30      53.52   2   3   
  7 Page, Jesse               SO Franklin               54.13      53.60   1   2   
  8 Stahl, Brandon            SO Rose-Hulman            54.00      54.76   2   1   
  9 Schoening, Jack           SO Hanover                52.11      54.91   2 
 10 Posthauer, Ronnie         JR Wabash                            55.19   3 
 11 Nelson, Nick              SR Carroll                55.00      56.43   2 
 12 Hood, John                FR Earlham                           56.47   3 
 13 Emmert, Colin             FR Hanover                54.81      57.39   2 
 14 Fisher, Sean              FR Mount St. Jo                      58.25   3 
 15 Wiwi, Sean                SR Mount St. Jo         1:04.84    1:06.82   2 
 
Event 23  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.10  2013        Elizabeth Evans                             
 SRC Records: *  7.42  2014        Katie Wise, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Briahna         JR Hanover                            8.17q  2 
  2 Brown, Abby               FR Carroll                            8.33q  2 
  3 Bartel, Samantha          FR Carroll                            8.51q  3 
  4 Thompson, Lexie           FR Carroll                            8.53q  1 
  4 Moseby, Jordan            JR Hanover                            8.53q  2 
  6 Nevitt, Jenny             JR Franklin                8.89       8.73q  2 
  7 Howell, Cassie            SO Mount St. Jo                       8.82q  3 
  8 Falls, Sheldan            SO Rose-Hulman             8.71       8.83q  1 
  9 Combs, Lucinda            SO Rose-Hulman             8.94       8.85q  2 
 10 Wiegert, Jessica          JR Carroll                 8.64       8.89q  3 
 11 Ware, Britney             SO Earlham                            8.90q  3 
 12 Laue, Mikayla             FR Carroll                            9.05q  1 
 13 Westerback, Emily         FR Rose-Hulman             9.35       9.35q  3 
 14 Bugelholl, Sarah          SO Franklin                9.31       9.36q  1 
 15 Steiner, Anna             SO Mount St. Jo            9.92       9.88q  3 
 16 Bouril, Justine           JR Mount St. Jo           10.17      10.04q  1 
 17 Gerek, Alyssa             JR Carroll                           10.12   3 
 18 Allen, Corrina            FR Mount St. Jo           11.96      11.85   2 
 
Event 23  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.10  2013        Elizabeth Evans                             
 SRC Records: *  7.42  2014        Katie Wise, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Abby               FR Carroll                 8.33       8.25   1  10   
  2 Chambers, Briahna         JR Hanover                 8.17       8.26   1   8   
  3 Moseby, Jordan            JR Hanover                 8.53       8.31   1   6   
  4 Bartel, Samantha          FR Carroll                 8.51       8.40   1   5   
  5 Thompson, Lexie           FR Carroll                 8.53       8.53   1   4   
  6 Howell, Cassie            SO Mount St. Jo            8.82       8.77   1   3   
  7 Combs, Lucinda            SO Rose-Hulman             8.85       8.84   2   2   
  8 Ware, Britney             SO Earlham                 8.90       8.90   2   0.50
  8 Falls, Sheldan            SO Rose-Hulman             8.83       8.90   1   0.50
 10 Westerback, Emily         FR Rose-Hulman             9.35       9.29   2 
 11 Bugelholl, Sarah          SO Franklin                9.36       9.37   2 
 12 Bouril, Justine           JR Mount St. Jo           10.04       9.96   2 
 13 Steiner, Anna             SO Mount St. Jo            9.88      10.04   2 
Preliminaries
  6 Nevitt, Jenny             JR Franklin                8.73                
 10 Wiegert, Jessica          JR Carroll                 8.89                
 12 Laue, Mikayla             FR Carroll                 9.05                
 17 Gerek, Alyssa             JR Carroll                10.12                
 18 Allen, Corrina            FR Mount St. Jo           11.85                
 
Event 24  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   RH Record: !  6.99  2013        Jeremiah Edwards                            
 SRC Records: *  6.88  2011        Daryl Truitt, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dews, Alec                FR Earlham                            7.24q  4 
  2 Pizzo, Anthony            FR Hanover                            7.29q  2 
  3 Gardner, Torrey           FR Hanover                            7.31q  2 
  4 Fitzpatrick, Johnnie      FR Earlham                            7.35q  1 
  4 Wilson, Adam              FR Rose-Hulman             7.31       7.35q  2 
  6 Franchini, Enrico         FR Hanover                            7.39q  2 
  7 Thornton, Zay             FR Franklin                7.37       7.40q  2 
  8 Clanton, Arion            JR Wabash                  7.30       7.42q  5 
  9 Becker, Clay              SR Rose-Hulman             7.20       7.43q  3 
 10 McGoff, Grady             JR Rose-Hulman             7.34       7.44q  1 
 10 Weakley, Jonathan         FR Franklin                           7.44q  3 
 12 Harrison, Shariff         SO Wabash                  7.32       7.45q  1 
 13 Smith, Travis             SO Earlham                            7.49q  4 
 14 Solomon, Vashon           JR Rose-Hulman             7.37       7.50q  5 
 15 Fowler, Samuel            SR Mount St. Jo            7.69       7.62q  4 
 16 Kum, Gene                 SO Rose-Hulman             7.63       7.66q  3 
 17 Brindley, Daniel          JR Rose-Hulman             7.59       7.67   3 
 18 Stephens, Tre             JR Earlham                            7.70   4 
 19 Mundon, Kyle              FR Hanover                            7.81   3 
 20 Martinec, Andrew          SO Carroll                 7.89       8.06   1 
 21 Marshall, Malcolm         FR Rose-Hulman                        8.40   3 
 22 Combs, Alex               FR Mount St. Jo            8.82       8.80   1 
 23 Robinson, Alec            FR Franklin                           8.82   5 
 24 Files, TyRante            FR Franklin                           9.05   4 
 25 Dick, Adam                SO Mount St. Jo            9.62       9.30   2 
 
Event 24  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   RH Record: !  6.99  2013        Jeremiah Edwards                            
 SRC Records: *  6.88  2011        Daryl Truitt, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardner, Torrey           FR Hanover                 7.31       7.18   1  10   
  2 Dews, Alec                FR Earlham                 7.24       7.21   1   8   
  3 Harrison, Shariff         SO Wabash                  7.45       7.31   2   6   
  4 Pizzo, Anthony            FR Hanover                 7.29       7.34   1   5   
  5 Fitzpatrick, Johnnie      FR Earlham                 7.35       7.34   1   4   
  6 Wilson, Adam              FR Rose-Hulman             7.35       7.38   1   3   
  7 McGoff, Grady             JR Rose-Hulman             7.44       7.40   2   2   
  8 Franchini, Enrico         FR Hanover                 7.39       7.42   1   1   
  9 Thornton, Zay             FR Franklin                7.40       7.44   1 
 10 Weakley, Jonathan         FR Franklin                7.44       7.45   2 
 11 Solomon, Vashon           JR Rose-Hulman             7.50       7.46   2 
 12 Becker, Clay              SR Rose-Hulman             7.43       7.48   2 
 13 Fowler, Samuel            SR Mount St. Jo            7.62       7.49   2 
 14 Clanton, Arion            JR Wabash                  7.42       7.55   1 
 15 Kum, Gene                 SO Rose-Hulman             7.66       7.58   2 
 16 Smith, Travis             SO Earlham                 7.49       7.60   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Brindley, Daniel          JR Rose-Hulman             7.67                
 18 Stephens, Tre             JR Earlham                 7.70                
 19 Mundon, Kyle              FR Hanover                 7.81                
 20 Martinec, Andrew          SO Carroll                 8.06                
 21 Marshall, Malcolm         FR Rose-Hulman             8.40                
 22 Combs, Alex               FR Mount St. Jo            8.80                
 23 Robinson, Alec            FR Franklin                8.82                
 24 Files, TyRante            FR Franklin                9.05                
 25 Dick, Adam                SO Mount St. Jo            9.30                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 2:18.59  2010        Creasy Clauser                            
 SRC Records: * 2:09.95  2009        Ashley Graybill, St. Norbert              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc  SR Rose-Hulman          2:30.66    2:21.31   10   
  2 Tollefson, Hilary         SR Hanover                         2:44.37    8   
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 1:53.90  1989        Bob Jacobs                                
 SRC Records: * 1:50.89  2004        Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mattiuz, Brendon          FR Rose-Hulman          1:58.00    1:59.37   10   
  2 Thompson, Eric            SO Franklin             2:01.00    2:00.32    8   
  3 Caddick, Jacob            JR Wabash               2:00.74    2:02.18    6   
  4 Heeger, Derek             JR Rose-Hulman          2:00.73    2:02.26    5   
  5 Baker, Doug               JR Wabash               2:00.89    2:02.73    4   
  6 Sellers, Richie           JR Hanover              2:02.81    2:03.72    3   
  7 Hasler, Matt              JR Carroll              2:01.93    2:05.28    2   
  8 Conti, Joseph             JR Wabash               2:00.00    2:05.75    1   
  9 Shimomoto, Ken            SR Rose-Hulman          2:08.25    2:06.84  
 10 Kryza, Max                FR Rose-Hulman          2:03.00    2:07.63  
 11 Bomber, Max               FR Franklin             2:05.00    2:07.71  
 12 Myers, Robert             FR Rose-Hulman          2:10.79    2:08.08  
 13 Barth, Sam                FR Mount St. Jo         2:13.40    2:08.42  
 14 Pruitt, Caden             FR Carroll              2:03.89    2:08.45  
 15 Carter, Patrick           SR Wabash               2:06.11    2:08.67  
 16 Dillon, Joseph            JR Rose-Hulman          2:08.00    2:09.98  
 17 Smith, Nathan             SR Rose-Hulman          2:09.12    2:11.98  
 18 Baracani-Thomas, Frank    FR Hanover              2:04.69    2:12.52  
 19 Bullock, Kedar            SO Earlham                         2:16.53  
 20 McSwain, David            FR Mount St. Jo                    2:18.11  
 21 Powell, Michael           FR Franklin                        2:18.59  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 26.42  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
 SRC Records: * 24.19  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Briahna         JR Hanover                27.72      27.60   1  10   
  2 Bartel, Samantha          FR Carroll                28.05      28.17   1   8   
  3 Lucas, Rachel             JR Franklin               28.50      28.36   2   6   
  4 Brown, Abby               FR Carroll                28.08      28.41   1   5   
  5 Rosandick, Margo          SR Carroll                28.12      28.50   1   4   
  6 Harper, Christine         FR Rose-Hulman            28.27      28.83   2   3   
  7 Thompson, Lexie           FR Carroll                28.15      29.06   1   2   
  8 Johnson, Addie            SO Rose-Hulman            28.16      29.19   2   1   
  9 Puccio, Katie             JR Carroll                           29.27   4 
 10 DeMille, Theresa          FR Carroll                29.48      29.30   2 
 11 Hartwig, Jessie           FR Carroll                29.61      29.34   3 
 12 Barclay, Cherrah          FR Earlham                           29.50   5 
 13 Hubbard, Savannah         FR Hanover                27.78      29.55   1 
 14 Howell, Cassie            SO Mount St. Jo                      29.57   5 
 15 Curry, Zoe                SO Earlham                           29.82   5 
 16 Combs, Lucinda            SO Rose-Hulman            31.68      30.14   3 
 17 Falls, Sheldan            SO Rose-Hulman            29.34      30.47   2 
 18 Witt, Haley               FR Hanover                           30.52   5 
 19 Williams, Kyra            FR Earlham                           30.81   5 
 20 Mroz, Austin              SO Rose-Hulman            32.31      31.71   3 
 21 Kurt, Malerie             JR Carroll                33.99      31.79   3 
 22 Westerback, Emily         FR Rose-Hulman            31.70      31.87   3 
 23 Bouril, Justine           JR Mount St. Jo           34.30      33.07   4 
 24 Steiner, Anna             SO Mount St. Jo           33.99      33.80   4 
 25 Allen, Corrina            FR Mount St. Jo           41.59      41.26   4 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 22.21  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
 SRC Records: * 21.38  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Witt, Cooper              JR Carroll                22.75      22.91   1  10   
  2 Smith, Isaiah             FR Rose-Hulman            23.79      23.53   2   8   
  3 Stazinski, Chris          SO Wabash                 23.50      23.80   1   6   
  4 McGoff, Grady             JR Rose-Hulman            23.95      23.85   2   5   
  5 Gardner, Torrey           FR Hanover                23.88      24.07   2   4   
  6 Wilson, Adam              FR Rose-Hulman            23.90      24.11   2   3   
  7 Thornton, Zay             FR Franklin               24.48      24.17   3   2   
  8 Fitzpatrick, Johnnie      FR Earlham                           24.22   5   1   
  9 Pizzo, Anthony            FR Hanover                24.48      24.30   3 
 10 Brindley, Daniel          JR Rose-Hulman            24.48      24.41   3 
 11 Franchini, Enrico         FR Hanover                           24.51   4 
 12 Hayhurst, Brian           FR Wabash                            24.58   6 
 13 Archer, Nick              SO Earlham                           24.59   6 
 13 Becker, Clay              SR Rose-Hulman            23.40      24.59   1 
 15 Richardson, Jakob         FR Wabash                            24.62   5 
 16 Kum, Gene                 SO Rose-Hulman            24.89      24.89   4 
 16 Martinec, Andrew          SO Carroll                25.00      24.89   4 
 16 Harrison, Shariff         SO Wabash                 24.25      24.89   3 
 19 Smith, Travis             SO Earlham                           25.07   5 
 20 Jackson, Nate             FR Rose-Hulman            24.00      25.09   2 
 21 Richardson, Jared         FR Hanover                           25.24   5 
 22 Conway, Richard           FR Franklin                          25.99   6 
 23 Mundon, Kyle              FR Hanover                           26.37   5 
 24 Marshall, Malcolm         FR Rose-Hulman            26.74      27.60   4 
 25 Robinson, Alec            FR Franklin                          29.29   5 
 26 Wiwi, Sean                SR Mount St. Jo           28.20      29.52   4 
 27 Combs, Alex               FR Mount St. Jo                      30.04   4 
 28 Dick, Adam                SO Mount St. Jo                      31.71   6 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 10:36.03  2010        Melissa Rogers                           
 SRC Records: *  9:49.73  2013        Rachael Brewer, Illinois State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dye, Mackenzie            JR Hanover                        10:49.19   10   
  2 Konkol, Amy               FR Carroll             11:15.00   11:30.77    8   
  3 DeBeck, Kaleigh           SO Hanover                        11:38.68    6   
  4 Hauser, Emma              JR Earlham                        11:42.13    5   
  5 Lantz, Janelle            SR Hanover                        11:43.34    4   
  6 Simon, Maddie             JR Carroll             11:15.00   11:43.81    3   
  7 Siebert, Kori             FR Hanover                        11:51.18    2   
  8 Morrow, Ally              JR Carroll             12:05.16   11:55.73    1   
  9 Cornwell, Miranda         FR Earlham                        12:13.88  
 10 Bugelholl, Kate           SO Franklin            12:15.00   12:21.92  
 11 Alling, Hannah            FR Franklin            12:00.00   12:45.76  
 12 Vogel, Katelin            FR Franklin            12:15.00   13:22.33  
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 8:35.33  2014        Andrew Thompson                           
 SRC Records: * 8:09.39  2014        John Mascari, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catt, Nathan              SR Rose-Hulman                     8:59.70   10   
  2 Pruitt, Dakota            SR Carroll              8:45.00    9:03.85    8   
  3 Meyer, Ryan               JR Rose-Hulman          8:55.00    9:06.44    6   
  4 Horner, Ryan              JR Wabash               8:58.27    9:18.21    5   
  5 Franke, Ben               SO Hanover              9:20.11    9:21.00    4   
  6 Wells, Logan              JR Hanover              9:19.51    9:23.53    3   
  7 Jordan, Isaac             FR Carroll              9:40.00    9:25.49    2   
  8 Albrecht, Blake           JR Franklin             9:15.00    9:28.57    1   
  9 Joerres, Adam             SO Carroll              9:41.59    9:32.49  
 10 Sundberg, Jacob           SO Carroll              9:41.00    9:35.71  
 11 Williams, Addison         SO Rose-Hulman          9:18.74    9:39.52  
 12 Statler, Charles          FR Rose-Hulman          9:47.36    9:41.44  
 13 Penk, Gabriel             FR Earlham                         9:42.36  
 14 Hally, Jake               FR Hanover              9:20.78    9:43.58  
 15 Hackett, Mark             SR Carroll              9:51.01    9:51.04  
 16 Lokken, Peter             SR Rose-Hulman          9:57.36    9:51.26  
 17 Ponton, Jake              SR Wabash               9:15.11    9:52.18  
 18 Molen, Deron              SO Franklin            10:00.00   10:05.65  
 19 Beckman, Andy             FR Rose-Hulman         10:26.13   10:20.89  
 20 West, Spencer             FR Rose-Hulman         10:26.84   10:26.54  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 4:10.91  2011        C Moravec, K Moravec, Cox, Clauser        
 SRC Records: * 3:46.76  2004        Missouri State                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:21.67   10   
     1) Berkenpas, Brooke FR            2) Hartwig, Jessie FR             
     3) Puccio, Katie JR                4) Elwing, Alissa FR              
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                             4:22.28    8   
     1) Johnson, Addie SO               2) Harper, Christine FR           
     3) Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca SR    4) Hobbs, Emilie FR               
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 3:22.34  2011        Austgen, Bouagnon, Hannan, Coleman        
 SRC Records: * 3:14.34  2004        Northern Iowa                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wabash  'B'                                       3:23.00   x3:26.67   1 
     1) Hildebrand, Sean SR             2) Conti, Joseph JR               
     3) Seward, Cole FR                 4) Whittington, Joel JR           
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  3:29.00    3:28.54   1  10   
     1) Schulthies, Blake JR            2) Smith, Isaiah FR               
     3) Mattiuz, Brendon FR             4) Kelley, Jake JR                
  3 Rose-Hulman  'B'                                  3:33.00   x3:38.26   2 
     1) Bullitt, Brandon SO             2) Downing, Eric SO               
     3) Stahl, Brandon SO               4) Smyth, Brendan FR              
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:38.87   1   8   
     1) Icenogle, Matthew JR            2) Page, Jesse SO                 
     3) Thompson, Eric SO               4) Thornton, Zay FR               
  5 Hanover  'A'                                                 3:39.07   1   6   
     1) Feldmann, Joe SO                2) Schoening, Jack SO             
     3) Emmert, Colin FR                4) Luce, Logan JR                 
  6 Wabash  'A'                                       3:40.74    3:40.05   2   5   
     1) Baker, Doug JR                  2) Caddick, Jacob JR              
     3) Halvorsen, George FR            4) Waterman, Josh FR              
  7 Carroll  'A'                                      3:39.45    3:47.31   1   4   
  8 Rose-Hulman  'C'                                            x3:47.43   2 
  9 Franklin  'B'                                     3:40.00   x3:48.32   2 
     1) Staples, Nathaniel FR           2) Weakley, Jonathan FR           
     3) Gough, Leighton SR              4) Jones, Immanuel JR             
 10 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                        3:54.62   2   3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carroll                    210        2) Hanover                   133.50
    3) Rose-Hulman                 61        4) Franklin                   56   
    5) Earlham                     22.50     6) Mount St. Joseph            7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                231        2) Wabash                    150.50
    3) Hanover                     66        4) Carroll                    47.50
    5) Franklin                    47        6) Earlham                    28   
    7) Mount St. Joseph             3