Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2014 09:46 PM
             2014 Rose-Hulman Terre Haute Double Dual - 1/17/2014              
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                          Sports & Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put Div. 1
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 11.87m  2007        Janel Belton                               
  SRC Record: # 17.05m  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Theisen, Mary                Indiana Stat          16.76m     16.57mq  54-04.50 
      15.88m  16.51m  16.57m           
  2 Walker, Whitney              Indiana Stat          13.72m     14.69mq  48-02.50 
      14.17m  14.69m  13.93m           
  3 Williams, Jianna             Illinois Sta          14.36m     13.87mq  45-06.25 
      13.87m  FOUL  FOUL          
  4 Keller, Morgan               Illinois Sta          12.74m     13.27mq  43-06.50 
      12.24m  13.27m  FOUL           
  5 Passmore, Dawnielle          Indiana Stat          12.94m     13.20mq  43-03.75 
      12.28m  13.19m  13.20m           
  6 Rutz, Katelyn                Indiana Stat          13.38m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.64m  12.93m  FOUL           
  7 Kachanuk, Abigail            Illinois Sta          12.32m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  FOUL  12.24m           
  8 Turpin, Alissa               Indiana Stat          11.85m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.09m  11.66m  11.08m           
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put Div. 1
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 11.87m  2007        Janel Belton                               
  SRC Record: # 17.05m  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Theisen, Mary                Indiana Stat          16.57m     16.61m   54-06.00   5   
      16.46m  16.39m  16.61m           
  2 Walker, Whitney              Indiana Stat          14.69m     14.69m   48-02.50   3   
      14.69m  13.37m  13.78m           
  3 Williams, Jianna             Illinois Sta          13.87m     13.87m   45-06.25   2   
      13.87m  13.39m  FOUL           
  4 Keller, Morgan               Illinois Sta          13.27m     13.40m   43-11.75   1   
      12.78m  13.40m  12.40m           
  5 Passmore, Dawnielle          Indiana Stat          13.20m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.18m  13.20m  12.71m           
Preliminaries
  6 Rutz, Katelyn                Indiana Stat          12.93m                       
  7 Kachanuk, Abigail            Illinois Sta          12.33m                       
  8 Turpin, Alissa               Indiana Stat          11.66m                       
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 11.87m  2007        Janel Belton                               
  SRC Record: # 17.05m  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Aator, Barinem               Manchester                        9.57mq  31-04.75 
      8.71m  9.57m  9.37m           
  2 Olson, Kara                  Manchester                        9.53mq  31-03.25 
      8.99m  9.19m  9.53m           
  3 Niswonger, Alissa            Manchester                        9.08mq  29-09.50 
      9.08m  8.72m  8.48m           
  4 Barnes, Shayla               Rose-Hulman                       9.06mq  29-08.75 
      7.94m  8.18m  9.06m           
  5 Kann, Ashley                 Manchester                        8.08mq  26-06.25 
      8.08m  7.79m  7.65m           
  6 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester                        7.84m   25-08.75 
      7.17m  7.84m  7.65m           
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put Div. 3
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 11.87m  2007        Janel Belton                               
  SRC Record: # 17.05m  2013        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aator, Barinem               Manchester             9.57m      9.57m   31-04.75   5   
      9.29m  7.91m  9.57m           
  2 Olson, Kara                  Manchester             9.53m      9.53m   31-03.25   3   
      8.02m  8.55m  9.53m           
  3 Niswonger, Alissa            Manchester             9.08m      9.08m   29-09.50 
      8.92m  8.26m  9.08m           
  4 Barnes, Shayla               Rose-Hulman            9.06m      9.06m   29-08.75   2   
      8.26m  9.06m  8.42m           
  5 Kann, Ashley                 Manchester             8.08m      8.08m   26-06.25 
      8.08m  7.35m  7.96m           
Preliminaries
  6 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester             7.84m                       
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put Div. 1
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 16.68m  1983        John Singleton                             
  SRC Record: # 17.45m  2007        Bobby Riley, Wis - La Crosse               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Curtis               Illinois Sta          20.29m   # 19.33mq  63-05.00 
      18.64m  19.33m  18.39m         
  2 Fields, Chris                Indiana Stat          17.52m   # 17.52mq  57-05.75 
      FOUL  16.67m  17.52m         
  3 Bunch, Derek                 Indiana Stat          17.33m     17.17mq  56-04.00 
      15.69m  15.47m  17.17m         
  4 Mills, Akil                  Illinois Sta          15.93m     15.81mq  51-10.50 
      15.06m  15.81m  FOUL         
  5 Dennis, Sean                 Indiana Stat          15.88m     15.48mq  50-09.50 
      FOUL  15.48m  FOUL         
  6 Donaldson, Caleb             Illinois Sta          14.00m     14.58m   47-10.00 
      13.39m  14.58m  14.39m         
  7 Bearden, Jamaal              Illinois Sta          14.00m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      13.77m  14.45m  FOUL           
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put Div. 1
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 16.68m  1983        John Singleton                             
  SRC Record: # 17.45m  2007        Bobby Riley, Wis - La Crosse               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jensen, Curtis               Illinois Sta          19.33m     19.33m#  63-05.00   5   
      18.78m  19.33m  18.66m         
  2 Fields, Chris                Indiana Stat          17.52m     18.38m#  60-03.75   3   
      18.38m  17.70m  FOUL          
  3 Bunch, Derek                 Indiana Stat          17.17m     17.17m   56-04.00   2   
      17.17m  15.66m  FOUL           
  4 Mills, Akil                  Illinois Sta          15.81m     15.89m   52-01.75   1   
      15.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Dennis, Sean                 Indiana Stat          15.48m     15.71m   51-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.71m           
Preliminaries
  6 Donaldson, Caleb             Illinois Sta          14.58m                       
  7 Bearden, Jamaal              Illinois Sta          14.45m                       
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 16.68m  1983        John Singleton                             
  SRC Record: # 17.45m  2007        Bobby Riley, Wis - La Crosse               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Spaeth, Charles              Rose-Hulman                      13.72mq  45-00.25 
      13.59m  12.44m  13.72m         
  2 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman           14.58m     13.64mq  44-09.00 
      13.64m  13.32m  13.34m         
  3 Coble, Stephen               Manchester            13.00m     13.43mq  44-00.75 
      13.43m  FOUL  13.28m         
  4 Campbell, Donald             Manchester                       12.72mq  41-08.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Hoodlebrink, Tyler           Rose-Hulman           12.46m     12.46mq  40-10.50 
      11.90m  12.34m  12.46m         
  6 McClaran, Connor             Rose-Hulman                      12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m  12.13m  11.44m         
  7 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman                      11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL         
  8 Lee, LaShawn                 Rose-Hulman                      11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.28m  FOUL  11.39m         
  9 Kristensen, Lee              Rose-Hulman           10.22m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.19m  10.23m  FOUL         
 10 Shafer, Patrick              Manchester                        9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.27m  9.32m  FOUL         
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put Div. 3
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 16.68m  1983        John Singleton                             
  SRC Record: # 17.45m  2007        Bobby Riley, Wis - La Crosse               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spaeth, Charles              Rose-Hulman           13.72m     13.53m   44-04.75   5   
      13.53m  12.46m  13.37m         
  2 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman           13.64m     13.42m   44-00.50   3   
      13.42m  12.93m  13.26m          
  3 Coble, Stephen               Manchester            13.43m     13.31m   43-08.00   2   
      FOUL  13.31m  FOUL           
  4 Hoodlebrink, Tyler           Rose-Hulman           12.46m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.41m  FOUL  13.17m           
  5 Campbell, Donald             Manchester            12.72m     12.69m   41-07.75   1   
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
Preliminaries
  6 McClaran, Connor             Rose-Hulman           12.39m                       
  7 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman           11.94m                       
  8 Lee, LaShawn                 Rose-Hulman           11.39m                       
  9 Kristensen, Lee              Rose-Hulman           10.23m                       
 10 Shafer, Patrick              Manchester             9.32m                       
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw Div. 1
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 14.16m  2008        Janel Belton                               
  SRC Record: # 21.99m  2011        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Theisen, Mary                Indiana Stat          18.00m     18.64mq  61-02.00 
      17.84m  18.50m  18.64m           
  2 Williams, Jianna             Illinois Sta          18.79m     18.40mq  60-04.50 
      18.40m  FOUL  17.99m           
  3 Passmore, Dawnielle          Indiana Stat          16.82m     18.37mq  60-03.25 
      18.37m  18.32m  18.05m           
  4 Rutz, Katelyn                Indiana Stat          15.55m     15.04mq  49-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.04m           
  5 Walker, Whitney              Indiana Stat          15.00m     14.50mq  47-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.50m           
  6 Coleman, Stephanie           Indiana Stat          12.62m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  13.56m           
  7 Keller, Morgan               Illinois Sta          14.59m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  12.80m  13.04m           
  8 Turpin, Alissa               Indiana Stat          10.91m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  11.92m  FOUL           
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw Div. 1
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 14.16m  2008        Janel Belton                               
  SRC Record: # 21.99m  2011        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Theisen, Mary                Indiana Stat          18.64m     18.70m   61-04.25   5   
      18.70m  FOUL  17.75m           
  2 Williams, Jianna             Illinois Sta          18.40m     18.40m   60-04.50   3   
      18.40m  FOUL  FOUL          
  3 Passmore, Dawnielle          Indiana Stat          18.37m     18.37m   60-03.25   2   
      18.37m  18.07m  18.10m          
  4 Walker, Whitney              Indiana Stat          14.50m     15.23m   49-11.75 
      13.92m  14.61m  15.23m           
  5 Rutz, Katelyn                Indiana Stat          15.04m     15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  14.36m  15.07m          
Preliminaries
  6 Coleman, Stephanie           Indiana Stat          13.62m                       
  7 Keller, Morgan               Illinois Sta          13.04m                       
  8 Turpin, Alissa               Indiana Stat          12.22m                       
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 14.16m  2008        Janel Belton                               
  SRC Record: # 21.99m  2011        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Niswonger, Alissa            Manchester                       11.05mq  36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  10.18m         
  2 Aator, Barinem               Manchester                        9.60mq  31-06.00 
      9.30m  9.60m  9.04m           
  3 Kann, Ashley                 Manchester                        8.43mq  27-08.00 
      FOUL  7.79m  8.43m           
  4 Olson, Kara                  Manchester                        7.84mq  25-08.75 
      FOUL  7.84m  7.14m           
  5 Barnes, Shayla               Rose-Hulman                       6.28mq  20-07.25 
      6.18m  6.20m  6.28m          
  6 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester                        6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  FOUL  5.21m           
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw Div. 3
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 14.16m  2008        Janel Belton                               
  SRC Record: # 21.99m  2011        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Niswonger, Alissa            Manchester            11.05m     11.05m   36-03.00   5   
      11.05m  FOUL  9.71m           
  2 Aator, Barinem               Manchester             9.60m      9.88m   32-05.00   3   
      9.88m  8.23m  9.84m          
  3 Kann, Ashley                 Manchester             8.43m      8.85m   29-00.50 
      7.82m  8.35m  8.85m           
  4 Olson, Kara                  Manchester             7.84m      7.84m   25-08.75 
      7.84m  6.78m  FOUL           
  5 Barnes, Shayla               Rose-Hulman            6.28m      7.63m   25-00.50   2   
      7.49m  7.41m  7.63m           
Preliminaries
  6 McCullough, Samantha         Manchester             6.04m                       
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw Div. 1
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 16.33m  1997        Nate Subbert                               
  SRC Record: # 19.99m  2004        Jason Carruthers, Indiana State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Mills, Akil                  Illinois Sta          19.60m   # 20.10mq  65-11.50 
      19.78m  20.01m  20.10m           
  2 Fields, Chris                Indiana Stat          19.63m     19.60mq  64-03.75 
      FOUL  18.81m  19.60m           
  3 Jensen, Curtis               Illinois Sta          18.82m     18.57mq  60-11.25 
      18.44m  FOUL  18.57m           
  4 Applegate, Justin            Indiana Stat          18.05m     17.48mq  57-04.25 
      15.87m  17.48m  17.36m           
  5 Bunch, Derek                 Indiana Stat          18.27m     17.13mq  56-02.50 
      15.55m  17.13m  16.33m           
  6 Dennis, Sean                 Indiana Stat          18.16m     16.67m   54-08.25 
      15.74m  16.67m  FOUL           
  7 Washington, Sean             Indiana Stat          16.00m     16.05m   52-08.00 
      16.05m  15.88m  15.26m           
  8 Donaldson, Caleb             Illinois Sta          13.20m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw Div. 1
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 16.33m  1997        Nate Subbert                               
  SRC Record: # 19.99m  2004        Jason Carruthers, Indiana State            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mills, Akil                  Illinois Sta          20.10m     19.66m   64-06.00   5   
               19.66m  19.21m  FOUL
  2 Fields, Chris                Indiana Stat          19.60m     19.60m   64-03.75   3   
               19.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jensen, Curtis               Illinois Sta          18.57m     18.03m   59-02.00   2   
               FOUL  18.03m  17.47m
  4 Applegate, Justin            Indiana Stat          17.48m     17.21m   56-05.75   1   
               17.21m  17.06m  17.01m
  5 Bunch, Derek                 Indiana Stat          17.13m     16.45m   53-11.75 
               16.44m  FOUL  16.45m
Preliminaries
  6 Dennis, Sean                 Indiana Stat          16.67m                       
  7 Washington, Sean             Indiana Stat          16.05m                       
  8 Donaldson, Caleb             Illinois Sta          12.15m                       
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 16.33m  1997        Nate Subbert                               
  SRC Record: # 19.99m  2004        Jason Carruthers, Indiana State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman           15.28m     15.13mq  49-07.75 
      15.13m  FOUL  14.67m           
  2 Carroll, Joe                 Rose-Hulman           12.29m     14.61mq  47-11.25 
      13.73m  13.86m  14.61m           
  3 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman           14.88m     14.39mq  47-02.50 
      14.21m  14.39m  14.23m           
  4 Coble, Stephen               Manchester            14.00m     13.01mq  42-08.25 
      12.46m  12.41m  13.01m           
  5 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman                      11.94mq  39-02.25 
      11.94m  FOUL  10.66m           
  6 Keller, Nic                  Rose-Hulman                      11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.03m  11.24m  FOUL           
  7 Shafer, Patrick              Manchester                       10.01m   32-10.25 
      9.41m  FOUL  10.01m           
  8 Campbell, Donald             Manchester                        9.42m   30-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.42m           
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw Div. 3
==========================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 16.33m  1997        Nate Subbert                               
  SRC Record: # 19.99m  2004        Jason Carruthers, Indiana State            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman           15.13m     16.32m   53-06.50   5   
               16.09m  FOUL  16.32m
  2 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman           14.39m     14.85m   48-08.75   3   
               14.85m  14.33m  FOUL
  3 Carroll, Joe                 Rose-Hulman           14.61m     13.75m   45-01.50 
               13.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Coble, Stephen               Manchester            13.01m     13.36m   43-10.00   2   
               FOUL  13.36m  11.62m
  5 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman           11.94m     11.66m   38-03.25 
               11.66m  10.82m  10.99m
Preliminaries
  6 Keller, Nic                  Rose-Hulman           11.24m                       
  7 Shafer, Patrick              Manchester            10.01m                       
  8 Campbell, Donald             Manchester             9.42m                       
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault Div. 1
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 2.45m
   RH Record: ! 3.22m  2013        Tanya Colonna                               
  SRC Record: # 4.20m  2009        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rudolph, Kimyanna            Indiana Stat           4.10m      3.80m   12-05.50   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ott, Julia                   Illinois Sta           3.82m      3.65m   11-11.75   3   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rice, Lauren                 Indiana Stat           3.65m     J3.65m   11-11.75   2   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McKnight, Hannah             Indiana Stat           3.60m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Markiewicz, Alyssa           Indiana Stat           3.57m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Neiheisel, Kaitlyn           Illinois Sta           3.37m      3.05m   10-00.00   1   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Hountz, Emily                Indiana Stat           3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hammel, Kristen              Illinois Sta                     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX  XXO  XXX 
 -- Knauf, Taylor                Illinois Sta           3.52m         NH            
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Young, Amanda                Illinois Sta           3.07m         NH            
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault Div. 3
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 2.45m
   RH Record: ! 3.22m  2013        Tanya Colonna                               
  SRC Record: # 4.20m  2009        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Keller, Andrea               Manchester                        2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault Div. 1
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.68m
   RH Record: ! 5.08m  1997        Ryan Loftus                                 
  SRC Record: # 5.22m  2007        K. Clark-Elizabethtown, J. Winder-N.Central 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Byron               Indiana Stat           4.90m      5.05m   16-06.75   5   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O 
  2 Pavelonis, Chase             Illinois Sta           4.90m      4.88m   16-00.00   3   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Curley, Connor               Indiana Stat           4.90m      4.58m   15-00.25   2   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Platz, Alexander             Illinois Sta           4.30m      4.13m   13-06.50   1   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Jean, Thomas                 Illinois Sta           4.45m         NH            
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Webb, Robert                 Indiana Stat           4.50m         NH            
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault Div. 3
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.68m
   RH Record: ! 5.08m  1997        Ryan Loftus                                 
  SRC Record: # 5.22m  2007        K. Clark-Elizabethtown, J. Winder-N.Central 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Downing, Eric                Rose-Hulman            4.10m      4.13m   13-06.50   5   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Green, Nathan                Rose-Hulman         13-06.00     J4.13m   13-06.50   3   
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Blome, Joshua                Rose-Hulman         14-00.00      3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman                      J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  5 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman                       3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump Div. 1
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.46
   RH Record: ! 1.79m  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
  SRC Record: # 1.78m  2012        Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Koltsidou, Ioanna            Indiana Stat           1.73m      1.66m    5-05.25   5   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Rachael             Indiana Stat           1.69m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Marrero, Alethia             Indiana Stat           1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Becker, Haley                Illinois Sta           1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Steffen, Kelly               Indiana Stat           1.65m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bekavac, Katie               Indiana Stat           1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Combs, Jenna                 Illinois Sta           1.50m     J1.51m    4-11.50   1   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hawthorne, Audrey            Indiana Stat           1.60m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump Div. 3
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.46
   RH Record: ! 1.79m  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
  SRC Record: # 1.78m  2012        Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  5 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester             1.64m     J1.61m    5-03.25   5   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Rowe, Allison                Manchester             1.47m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Men High Jump Div. 1
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.76
   RH Record: ! 2.04m  1988        Jeff Harrison                               
  SRC Record: # 2.15m  2009        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wehmiller, Brett             Indiana Stat           2.07m      1.96m    6-05.00   5   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Webb, Robert                 Indiana Stat           1.99m     J1.96m    6-05.00   3   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fisch, Kevin                 Illinois Sta           1.90m     J1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stuckwisch, Hayden           Indiana Stat           1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kennebrew, Aaron             Illinois Sta           1.80m      1.81m    5-11.25   1   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Hutton, Dante                Illinois Sta           1.70m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Men High Jump Div. 3
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.76
   RH Record: ! 2.04m  1988        Jeff Harrison                               
  SRC Record: # 2.15m  2009        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Austin           Rose-Hulman                       1.91m    6-03.25   5   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Shumate, David               Rose-Hulman            1.83m      1.81m    5-11.25   3   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman            1.83m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump Div. 1
==========================================================================================
 4 attempts
   RH Record: ! 5.35m  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
  SRC Record: # 6.01m  2004        Luan Weeks, Missouri State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steffen, Kelly               Indiana Stat           5.79m      5.66m   18-07.00   5   
      5.50m  5.48m  5.50m  5.66m       
  2 Jones, Mandy                 Indiana Stat           5.32m      5.46m   17-11.00   3   
      5.46m  5.39m  5.33m  FOUL       
  3 Fanella, Amy                 Indiana Stat           4.95m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.10m  5.04m  5.31m  5.15m       
  4 Johnson, Rachael             Indiana Stat           5.11m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.91m  4.96m  4.74m  4.99m       
  5 Dayson-Aravena, Camila       Illinois Sta           5.17m      4.95m   16-03.00   2   
      FOUL  4.85m  4.77m  4.95m       
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump Div. 3
==========================================================================================
 4 attempts
   RH Record: ! 5.35m  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
  SRC Record: # 6.01m  2004        Luan Weeks, Missouri State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harper, Christine            Rose-Hulman                       4.73m   15-06.25   5   
      4.70m  4.54m  4.61m  4.73m       
  2 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman            4.74m      4.53m   14-10.50   3   
      4.53m  FOUL  FOUL  4.30m       
  3 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman            4.56m      4.48m   14-08.50 
      4.48m  4.44m  4.37m  4.14m       
 
Event 10  Men Long Jump Div. 1
==========================================================================================
 4 attempts
   RH Record: ! 7.13m  1975        Tony Allen                                  
  SRC Record: # 7.60m  2004        Jarod Tobler, Illinois State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mikell, Devyn                Indiana Stat           6.87m      6.96m   22-10.00   5   
      6.92m  6.73m  6.96m  FOUL       
  2 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana Stat           7.46m      6.95m   22-09.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.95m  FOUL       
  3 Wehmiller, Brett             Indiana Stat           6.90m      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.83m  6.88m  6.72m  6.79m       
  4 Hill, Adonis                 Illinois Sta                      6.76m   22-02.25   2   
      6.76m  6.44m  6.61m  6.40m       
  4 McQuay, Carl                 Indiana Stat           6.70m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.43m  6.76m       
  6 Alimissis, Demetri           Illinois Sta           6.92m      6.59m   21-07.50   1   
      6.56m  6.59m  6.47m  FOUL       
  7 Hartzell, Steven             Illinois Sta           6.40m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  5.73m  6.25m  6.30m       
  8 Diggins, Travon              Illinois Sta           6.35m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  6.26m  6.25m  FOUL       
 
Event 10  Men Long Jump Div. 3
==========================================================================================
 4 attempts
   RH Record: ! 7.13m  1975        Tony Allen                                  
  SRC Record: # 7.60m  2004        Jarod Tobler, Illinois State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Austin           Rose-Hulman                       6.30m   20-08.00   5   
      6.25m  6.30m  6.11m  6.28m       
  2 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman            6.35m      6.10m   20-00.25   3   
      5.71m  6.10m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Smyth, Brendan               Rose-Hulman                       6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  5.65m  5.83m  6.08m       
  4 Jackson, Jarron              Manchester                        5.18m   17-00.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.18m       
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump Div. 1
==========================================================================================
 4 attempts
   RH Record: ! 10.99m  2012        Elizabeth Evans                            
  SRC Record: # 12.70m  2009        Lauren Martin, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Carmelia            Indiana Stat          12.20m     11.82m   38-09.50   5   
      FOUL  11.82m  11.79m  FOUL       
  2 Jones, Mandy                 Indiana Stat                     10.17m   33-04.50   3   
      9.88m  PASS  10.17m  9.98m       
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump Div. 3
==========================================================================================
 4 attempts
   RH Record: ! 10.99m  2012        Elizabeth Evans                            
  SRC Record: # 12.70m  2009        Lauren Martin, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Bridgette              Manchester            10.88m     10.68m   35-00.50   5   
      FOUL  10.43m  10.27m  10.68m       
  2 Rowe, Allison                Manchester            10.52m      9.83m   32-03.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.83m       
 -- Westerback, Emily            Rose-Hulman                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump Div. 1
==========================================================================================
 4 attempts
   RH Record: ! 14.75m  1978        Tony Allen                                 
  SRC Record: # 15.46m  2004        Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mikell, Devyn                Indiana Stat          12.88m     13.51m   44-04.00   5   
      13.02m  13.11m  13.29m  13.51m       
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump Div. 3
==========================================================================================
 4 attempts
   RH Record: ! 14.75m  1978        Tony Allen                                 
  SRC Record: # 15.46m  2004        Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Valioulis, Dimitrios         Rose-Hulman           13.06m     12.72m   41-08.75   5   
      12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m       
  2 Hartzler, Levi               Rose-Hulman                      12.65m   41-06.00   3   
      FOUL  12.33m  12.45m  12.65m       
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run Div. 1
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 5:12.04  2010        Melissa Rogers                            
  SRC Record: # 4:49.38  2007        Marcia Taddy, Wis - Platteville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goers, Haley                 Illinois Sta         5:00.00    5:07.20    5   
  2 Lucas, Nicole                Indiana Stat         5:10.80    5:08.91    3   
  3 Kamin, Ashley                Illinois Sta         5:02.27    5:10.44    2   
  4 McShea, Kelly                Illinois Sta         4:46.85    5:16.94  
  5 Collins, Victoria            Indiana Stat         5:28.00    5:38.28    1   
  6 Jones, Lindy                 Indiana Stat         5:28.38    5:42.62  
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run Div. 3
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 5:12.04  2010        Melissa Rogers                            
  SRC Record: # 4:49.38  2007        Marcia Taddy, Wis - Platteville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc     Rose-Hulman          5:06.00    5:05.80!   5   
  2 Weeber, Rachel               Manchester                      5:50.27    3   
  3 Shuler, Brittany             Manchester                      6:12.62    2   
  4 March, Britney               Manchester                      6:51.63  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run Div. 1
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 4:13.84  2011        Derek Bischak                             
  SRC Record: # 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timlin, David                Indiana Stat         4:15.20    4:15.50    5   
  2 Eckhart, David               Illinois Sta         4:16.00    4:17.78    3   
  3 Escalera, Al                 Indiana Stat         4:16.00    4:19.64    2   
  4 Askin, Aidan                 Illinois Sta         4:18.65    4:19.82    1   
  5 Ocasio, Gabe                 Indiana Stat         4:19.99    4:24.49  
  6 Head, Taylor                 Indiana Stat         4:20.64    4:26.36  
  7 Hess, Alex                   Indiana Stat         4:22.70    4:29.61  
  8 Charles, Jimmy               Indiana Stat         4:20.00    4:37.83  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run Div. 3
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 4:13.84  2011        Derek Bischak                             
  SRC Record: # 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West, Stuart                 Rose-Hulman          4:20.31    4:23.75    5   
  2 Catt, Nathan                 Rose-Hulman          4:22.00    4:26.51    3   
  3 Lafree, Chris                Manchester           4:40.00    4:33.47    2   
  4 Dean, Thomas                 Manchester           4:40.00    4:33.66    1   
  5 Loyer, Brandon               Rose-Hulman          4:34.00    4:34.13  
  6 Bresnahan, Connor            Manchester           4:55.00    4:53.75  
  7 Hammel, Andrew               Manchester           5:50.00    5:27.16  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Div. 1
================================================================================
   RH Record: !  9.75  2012        Gloria Boxell                               
  SRC Record: #  8.71  2013        Stacia Weatherford, Indiana State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Carmelia            Indiana Stat            8.66       8.71#   5   
  2 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana Stat            8.66       8.88    3   
  3 McCaskill, Jessica           Illinois Sta            8.88       9.00    2   
  4 Holmes, Jaleesa              Indiana Stat            8.93       9.25  
  5 Fanella, Amy                 Indiana Stat            9.75       9.42  
  6 Housel, Brittany             Indiana Stat            9.14       9.55  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Div. 3
================================================================================
   RH Record: !  9.75  2012        Gloria Boxell                               
  SRC Record: #  8.71  2013        Stacia Weatherford, Indiana State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Lindsay                Manchester                        12.83    5   
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Div. 1
============================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.01  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
  SRC Record: #  7.78  2013        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana Stat            7.67       7.98q  1 
  2 Brown, Duane                 Indiana Stat            8.02       8.03q  1 
  3 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana Stat            8.04       8.06q  1 
  4 Washington, Adarius          Indiana Stat            7.97       8.07q  1 
  5 Lewis, Jalen                 Illinois Sta            8.71       8.78q  2 
  6 Foster, Antonio              Illinois Sta            8.89       9.43q  2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Div. 1
================================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.01  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
  SRC Record: #  7.78  2013        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Swift, Greggmar              Indiana Stat            7.98       7.69#   5   
  2 Brown, Duane                 Indiana Stat            8.03       8.01    3   
  3 Washington, Adarius          Indiana Stat            8.07       8.04  
  4 Lyke, Maurice                Indiana Stat            8.06       8.07  
  5 Lewis, Jalen                 Illinois Sta            8.78       8.78    2   
  6 Foster, Antonio              Illinois Sta            9.43       8.90    1   
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Div. 3
============================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.01  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
  SRC Record: #  7.78  2013        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman             8.48       8.48q  1 
  2 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman             8.64       8.68q  2 
  3 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman                        8.70q  1 
  4 Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman                        9.27q  2 
  5 Cole, Alex                   Rose-Hulman                        9.69q  2 
  6 Snijder, Marcel              Rose-Hulman             9.35      10.02q  2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.01  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
  SRC Record: #  7.78  2013        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman             8.48       8.53   1   5   
  2 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman             8.70       8.55   1   3   
  3 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman             8.68       8.64   1 
  4 Snijder, Marcel              Rose-Hulman            10.02       9.19   1 
  5 Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman             9.27       9.25   1 
  6 Cole, Alex                   Rose-Hulman             9.69       9.58   1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash Div. 1
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 1:00.00  2012        Creasy Clauser                            
  SRC Record: #   54.08  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marrero, Alethia             Indiana Stat           56.82      56.94   1   5   
  2 Ellis, Shandel               Illinois Sta           56.84      58.02   1   3   
  3 Wright, Rayanne              Illinois Sta           59.00    1:01.08   2   2   
  4 Housel, Brittany             Indiana Stat           59.44    1:03.38   2   1   
  5 Rossi, Lucia                 Illinois Sta                    1:03.64   3 
  6 Oetken, Mariah               Indiana Stat         1:00.92    1:03.89   3 
  6 Lilly, Colleen               Indiana Stat         1:00.79    1:03.89   2 
 -- Christiani, Allison          Illinois Sta           58.29        DNF   1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 1:00.00  2012        Creasy Clauser                            
  SRC Record: #   54.08  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Addie               Rose-Hulman            59.99    1:02.12   2   5   
  2 Harper, Christine            Rose-Hulman                     1:04.02   3   3   
  3 Riley, Tessa                 Manchester                      1:16.01   3   2   
  4 Freeman, Sabree              Manchester                      1:24.62   3   1   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash Div. 1
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 48.84  1998        Phil Reksel                                 
  SRC Record: # 47.37  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Max                  Indiana Stat           48.80      49.36   1   5   
  2 Piraino, Kevin               Indiana Stat           48.81      50.04   1   3   
  3 Farley, Antonio              Illinois Sta           48.96      50.71   1   2   
  4 Kramer, Coty                 Illinois Sta           48.64      50.95   1   1   
  5 Devonish, Anderson           Illinois Sta           50.74      51.04   2 
  6 Dickson, Ryan                Indiana Stat           49.34      51.09   2 
  7 Seibert, Tyler               Indiana Stat           52.01      51.21   2 
  8 Jordan, Deshaun              Illinois Sta           52.14      52.01   2 
  9 Cruz, Javar                  Illinois Sta           51.09      52.15   2 
 10 Lewis, Jalen                 Illinois Sta                      53.30   1 
 11 Foster, Antonio              Illinois Sta           53.68      54.64   3 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 48.84  1998        Phil Reksel                                 
  SRC Record: # 47.37  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kody                  Manchester                        54.63   3   5   
  2 Bullitt, Brandon             Rose-Hulman            52.50      54.85   3   3   
  3 Hudkins, AJ                  Manchester             54.50      56.67   3   2   
  4 Haskins, Nick                Manchester                      1:00.53   3 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash Div. 1
=========================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.14  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
  SRC Record: #  7.46  2013        Katie Wise, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wise, Katie                  Indiana Stat            7.42       7.50q 
  2 Jones, Briana                Indiana Stat            7.94       7.88q 
  3 Johnson, Printassia          Illinois Sta            7.73       7.95q 
  4 Jones, Mandy                 Indiana Stat            7.90       8.04q 
  5 Mussallem, Sarah             Illinois Sta            7.98       8.05q 
  6 Combs, Jenna                 Illinois Sta            8.00       8.18q 
  7 McCaskill, Jessica           Illinois Sta            8.09       8.28q 
  8 Dayson-Aravena, Camila       Illinois Sta            8.00       8.55q 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash Div. 1
================================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.14  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
  SRC Record: #  7.46  2013        Katie Wise, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wise, Katie                  Indiana Stat            7.50       7.42#   5   
  2 Jones, Briana                Indiana Stat            7.88       7.82    3   
  3 Johnson, Printassia          Illinois Sta            7.95       7.87    2   
  4 Mussallem, Sarah             Illinois Sta            8.05       8.04    1   
  5 Jones, Mandy                 Indiana Stat            8.04       8.05  
  6 Combs, Jenna                 Illinois Sta            8.18       8.13  
  7 McCaskill, Jessica           Illinois Sta            8.28       8.37  
  8 Dayson-Aravena, Camila       Illinois Sta            8.55       8.58  
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash Div. 3
============================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.14  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
  SRC Record: #  7.46  2013        Katie Wise, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman             8.71       8.83q  2 
  2 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman             9.10       9.02q  2 
  3 Westerback, Emily            Rose-Hulman                        9.49q  2 
  4 Smith, Allyson               Manchester                         9.60q  2 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: !  8.14  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
  SRC Record: #  7.46  2013        Katie Wise, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman             8.83       8.86   1   5   
  2 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman             9.02       8.94   1   3   
  3 Westerback, Emily            Rose-Hulman             9.49       9.35   1 
  4 Smith, Allyson               Manchester              9.60       9.44   1   2   
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash Div. 1
============================================================================
   RH Record: !  7.00  2012        Jeremiah Edwards                            
  SRC Record: #  6.88  2011        Daryl Truitt, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Housley, Keith               Indiana Stat            6.85       7.00q  1 
  2 McQuay, Carl                 Indiana Stat            7.00       7.01q  3 
  3 Mercado, Israel              Indiana Stat            7.13       7.12q  2 
  4 Clay, Raimon                 Illinois Sta            7.12       7.13q  1 
  5 Hutton, Dante                Illinois Sta            7.09       7.14q  3 
  6 Schreiber, Nathan            Illinois Sta            7.11       7.18q  1 
  7 Hartzell, Steven             Illinois Sta                       7.20q  2 
  8 Humphrey, Ray                Indiana Stat            6.90       7.21q  2 
  9 Webb, Robert                 Indiana Stat            7.15       7.21   3 
 10 Alimissis, Demetri           Illinois Sta            7.15       7.25   3 
 11 Hill, Adonis                 Illinois Sta            7.11       7.26   2 
 12 Diggins, Travon              Illinois Sta            7.30       7.41   1 
 13 Fisch, Kevin                 Illinois Sta            7.62       7.76   2 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash Div. 1
================================================================================
   RH Record: !  7.00  2012        Jeremiah Edwards                            
  SRC Record: #  6.88  2011        Daryl Truitt, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Housley, Keith               Indiana Stat            7.00       6.93    5   
  2 McQuay, Carl                 Indiana Stat            7.01       7.04    3   
  3 Mercado, Israel              Indiana Stat            7.12       7.08  
  4 Clay, Raimon                 Illinois Sta            7.13       7.10    2   
  5 Humphrey, Ray                Indiana Stat            7.21       7.13  
  6 Hutton, Dante                Illinois Sta            7.14       7.14    1   
  7 Schreiber, Nathan            Illinois Sta            7.18       7.17  
  7 Hartzell, Steven             Illinois Sta            7.20       7.17  
Preliminaries
  9 Webb, Robert                 Indiana Stat            7.21             
 10 Alimissis, Demetri           Illinois Sta            7.25             
 11 Hill, Adonis                 Illinois Sta            7.26             
 12 Diggins, Travon              Illinois Sta            7.41             
 13 Fisch, Kevin                 Illinois Sta            7.76             
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash Div. 3
============================================================================
   RH Record: !  7.00  2012        Jeremiah Edwards                            
  SRC Record: #  6.88  2011        Daryl Truitt, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Adam                 Rose-Hulman                        7.36q  3 
  2 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman             7.20       7.50q  2 
  3 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman             7.37       7.55q  1 
  4 Jackson, Jarron              Manchester                         7.72q  3 
  5 Crosby, Jordan               Manchester                         7.77q  1 
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: !  7.00  2012        Jeremiah Edwards                            
  SRC Record: #  6.88  2011        Daryl Truitt, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Adam                 Rose-Hulman             7.36       7.31   1   5   
  2 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman             7.50       7.42   1   3   
  3 Solomon, Vashon              Rose-Hulman             7.55       7.58   1 
  4 Crosby, Jordan               Manchester              7.77       7.70   1   2   
  5 Jackson, Jarron              Manchester              7.72       7.73   1   1   
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run Div. 1
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 2:18.59  2010        Creasy Clauser                            
  SRC Record: # 2:09.95  2009        Ashley Graybill, St. Norbert              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zillmer, Kristen             Illinois Sta         2:07.87    2:14.21    5   
  2 Higginbottom, Shelby         Indiana Stat         2:14.18    2:15.07    3   
  3 Ummel, Kaley                 Illinois Sta         2:12.50    2:16.06    2   
  4 Mink, Jackie                 Illinois Sta         2:16.50    2:22.21  
  5 Sanden, Kimberly             Illinois Sta         2:18.00    2:22.25  
  6 Murphy, Bridget              Indiana Stat         2:18.56    2:24.42    1   
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run Div. 3
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 2:18.59  2010        Creasy Clauser                            
  SRC Record: # 2:09.95  2009        Ashley Graybill, St. Norbert              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Megan                Manchester           2:40.00    2:49.68    5   
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run Div. 1
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 1:53.90  1989        Bob Jacobs                                
  SRC Record: # 1:50.89  2004        Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Christopher        Illinois Sta         1:55.76    1:56.50    5   
  2 Jackson, Jonathan            Indiana Stat         1:53.61    1:56.87    3   
  3 Adams, Brad                  Indiana Stat         1:53.28    1:57.81    2   
  4 Rigoni, Tony                 Indiana Stat         1:57.90    1:57.84  
  5 Bybee, Ryan                  Illinois Sta         1:57.00    1:59.38    1   
  6 Wiggen, Mathew               Illinois Sta         2:00.85    2:00.20  
  7 Nurse, Kyle                  Indiana Stat         1:57.00    2:01.01  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run Div. 3
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 1:53.90  1989        Bob Jacobs                                
  SRC Record: # 1:50.89  2004        Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mattiuz, Brendon             Rose-Hulman          1:58.00    1:59.83    5   
  2 Heeger, Derek                Rose-Hulman          2:00.73    2:06.09    3   
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash Div. 1
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 26.42  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
  SRC Record: # 24.19  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Shandel               Illinois Sta           24.53      25.11   1   5   
  2 Wise, Katie                  Indiana Stat           24.19      25.14   1   3   
  3 Camble, Demetra              Indiana Stat           24.70      25.64   1   2   
  4 Johnson, Printassia          Illinois Sta           25.02      25.92   1   1   
  5 Mussallem, Sarah             Illinois Sta           26.36      26.34   2 
  6 Wright, Rayanne              Illinois Sta                      27.51   2 
  7 Holmes, Jaleesa              Indiana Stat           26.76      28.09   2 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 26.42  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
  SRC Record: # 24.19  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harper, Christine            Rose-Hulman                       28.27   3   5   
  2 Johnson, Addie               Rose-Hulman            28.16      29.43   3   3   
  3 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman            29.34      30.83   3 
  4 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman                       31.68   4 
  5 Westerback, Emily            Rose-Hulman                       31.70   4 
  6 Mroz, Austin                 Rose-Hulman                       32.31   4 
  7 Smith, Allyson               Manchester                        33.34   3   2   
  8 Ward, Lindsay                Manchester                        39.05   4   1   
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash Div. 1
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 22.21  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
  SRC Record: # 21.38  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Arqeil                 Indiana Stat           22.00      22.43   1   5   
  2 Housley, Keith               Indiana Stat           21.57      22.44   1   3   
  3 Clay, Raimon                 Illinois Sta           23.19      22.95   3   2   
  4 Jordan, Deshaun              Illinois Sta           23.43      23.08   3   1   
  5 Hill, Adonis                 Illinois Sta           23.00      23.17   3 
  6 Mercado, Israel              Indiana Stat           22.57      23.22   2 
  6 Kramer, Coty                 Illinois Sta           22.43      23.22   1 
  8 Humphrey, Ray                Indiana Stat           22.20      23.34   1 
  9 Schreiber, Nathan            Illinois Sta           22.60      23.47   2 
 10 Farley, Antonio              Illinois Sta           22.80      23.50   2 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 22.21  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
  SRC Record: # 21.38  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman            23.85      23.42   4   5   
  2 Kelley, Jake                 Rose-Hulman            22.61      23.50   2   3   
  3 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman                       23.79   5 
  4 Jones, Kody                  Manchester                        23.86   5   2   
  5 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman            23.40      24.49   3 
  6 Wilson, Adam                 Rose-Hulman            23.90      24.79   5 
  7 McGuire, Thomas              Rose-Hulman            23.50      25.35   4 
  7 Hudkins, AJ                  Manchester             25.50      25.35   5   1   
  9 Crosby, Jordan               Manchester                        25.38   4 
 10 Haskins, Nick                Manchester                        26.35   4 
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run Div. 1
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 10:36.03  2010        Melissa Rogers                           
  SRC Record: #  9:49.73  2013        Rachael Brewer, Illinois State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Rachael              Illinois Sta         9:33.79   10:06.16    5   
  2 Goers, Haley                 Illinois Sta        10:01.06   10:21.22    3   
  3 Lucas, Nicole                Indiana Stat        10:17.26   10:22.59    2   
  4 Verbeke, Haley               Illinois Sta        10:25.00   10:38.12  
  5 Nolting, Natalie             Indiana Stat        11:28.34   10:45.29    1   
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run Div. 3
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 10:36.03  2010        Melissa Rogers                           
  SRC Record: #  9:49.73  2013        Rachael Brewer, Illinois State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Mariah               Manchester          10:45.00   10:57.10    5   
  2 Hobbs, Emilie                Rose-Hulman                    11:51.45    3   
  3 Ritchey Moore, Ruth          Manchester          11:30.00   12:03.90    2   
  4 Harber, Tiffany              Manchester          11:30.00   12:16.89  
  5 Smith, Kara                  Manchester          12:00.00   12:19.86  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run Div. 1
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 8:38.63  2011        Micah Aldrich                             
  SRC Record: # 8:24.80  2011        Dustin Betz, Indiana State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mascari, John                Indiana Stat         8:18.73    8:09.39#   5   
  2 Rutherford, Ryan             Illinois Sta         8:26.12    8:22.48#   3   
  3 Selby, Tristan               Indiana Stat         8:35.13    8:31.74    2   
  4 Senf, Sean                   Illinois Sta         8:29.54    8:40.79    1   
  5 Morse, Tyler                 Illinois Sta         8:27.66    8:45.85  
  6 Taylor, Levi                 Indiana Stat         8:51.64    8:51.01  
  7 Hambrock, Logan              Indiana Stat         8:58.00    8:58.21  
  8 Horsman, Bryan               Indiana Stat         8:57.61    8:59.19  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run Div. 3
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 8:38.63  2011        Micah Aldrich                             
  SRC Record: # 8:24.80  2011        Dustin Betz, Indiana State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Andrew             Rose-Hulman          8:40.00    8:35.33!   5   
  2 Stocker, Michael             Manchester           8:40.00    8:48.64    3   
  3 Caffarelli, Jonathon         Manchester           8:40.00    9:00.19    2   
  4 Harlan, Clayton              Manchester           9:20.00    9:08.17  
  5 Sobczak, Sam                 Rose-Hulman          8:56.00    9:09.31    1   
  6 Meyer, Ryan                  Rose-Hulman          8:55.00    9:12.13  
  7 Mauser, Kevin                Rose-Hulman          8:56.84    9:13.74  
  8 Gudeman, Alex                Manchester           9:20.00    9:16.49  
  9 Worl, Riley                  Manchester           9:30.00    9:31.34  
 10 Birchmeier, Corey            Manchester           9:25.00    9:32.27  
 11 Sweet, Jacob                 Manchester           9:40.00    9:46.05  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Div. 1
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 4:10.91  2011        C Moravec, K Moravec, Cox, Clauser        
  SRC Record: # 3:46.76  2004        Missouri State                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indiana State  'A'                                3:51.67    3:51.47    5   
     1) Higginbottom, Shelby            2) Camble, Demetra                
     3) Murphy, Bridget                 4) Marrero, Alethia               
  2 Illinois State  'A'                                          3:59.90    3   
     1) Christiani, Allison             2) Combs, Jenna                   
     3) Zillmer, Kristen                4) Ellis, Shandel                 
  3 Indiana State  'B'                                3:59.99    4:13.04  
     1) Melchi, Jessica                 2) Jones, Briana                  
     3) Steffen, Kelly                  4) Fanella, Amy                   
  4 Illinois State  'B'                                          4:18.02  
     1) Johnson, Printassia             2) Wright, Rayanne                
     3) Mink, Jackie                    4) Ummel, Kaley                   
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Div. 3
================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 4:10.91  2011        C Moravec, K Moravec, Cox, Clauser        
  SRC Record: # 3:46.76  2004        Missouri State                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manchester  'A'                                   4:40.00    5:05.04    5   
     1) Weeber, Rachel                  2) Taylor, Megan                  
     3) Freeman, Sabree                 4) Shuler, Brittany               
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Div. 1
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 3:22.34  2011        Austgen, Bouagnon, Hannan, Coleman        
  SRC Record: # 3:14.34  2004        Northern Iowa                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Indiana State  'A'                                3:15.00    3:18.77   1   5   
     1) Shaw, Arqeil                    2) Piraino, Kevin                 
     3) Jackson, Jonathan               4) Tuttle, Max                    
  2 Indiana State  'C'                                           3:26.76   2 
  3 Illinois State  'A'                                          3:27.98   1   3   
     1) Kramer, Coty                    2) Hamilton, Christopher          
     3) Devonish, Anderson              4) Farley, Antonio                
  4 Indiana State  'B'                                3:19.13    3:29.84   2 
     1) Dickson, Ryan                   2) Seibert, Tyler                 
     3) Webb, Robert                    4) Adams, Brad                    
  5 Illinois State  'B'                                          3:31.02   2 
     1) Jordan, Deshaun                 2) Cruz, Javar                    
     3) Lewis, Jalen                    4) Foster, Antonio                
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Div. 3
===================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 3:22.34  2011        Austgen, Bouagnon, Hannan, Coleman        
  SRC Record: # 3:14.34  2004        Northern Iowa                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                  3:24.00    3:31.57   2   5   
     1) Schulthies, Blake               2) Smith, Isaiah                  
     3) McGuire, Thomas                 4) Kelley, Jake                   
  2 Manchester  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:51.20   2   3   
     1) Dean, Thomas                    2) Hudkins, AJ                    
     3) Jones, Kody                     4) Haskins, Nick                  
  3 Manchester  'B'                                   3:45.00    3:54.04   2 
     1) Gudeman, Alex                   2) Lafree, Chris                  
     3) Bresnahan, Connor               4) Hammel, Andrew                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana State               88.50     2) Manchester                 69   
    3) Illinois State              56.50     4) Rose-Hulman                44   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                102        2) Indiana State              93   
    3) Illinois State              52        4) Manchester                 31