Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech.
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2013 06:31 PM
                      2013RHIT vs. Franklin - 11/16/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT    1:55.48  
     1) Conrad, Shelby A 20             2) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 20        
     3) Fernandes, Carly M 18           4) Solik, Regina 19               
       30.10    31.19    28.66    25.53                                    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    2:08.18  
     1) Toole, Abby C 20                2) Vogel, Ashley L 18             
     3) Olivo, Laura 18                 4) Thomas, Payton M 19            
       33.88    37.69    30.24    26.37                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:56.68         DQ  
     1) Hong, Ellie 18                  2) Rice, Savannah 18              
     3) Kline, Celeste L 20             4) Schumacher, Ashley R 20        
       27.41    33.55    28.80    27.41                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:36.68    1:38.16  
     1) Weber, Nathaniel 19             2) Podgorski, Andrew H 21         
     3) Martin, Orion P 18              4) Hintz, Paul C 19               
       26.04    27.17    22.91    22.04                                    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT    1:42.14  
     1) Bariyev, Alex 19                2) Carlson-Walker, Chase P 23     
     3) Willoughby, Bailey 18           4) Foreman, Joel C 20             
       26.79    28.91    23.86    22.58                                    
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    1:42.41  
     1) Yaung, Alexander 18             2) Bartine, Pierce P 18           
     3) Schulstad, Matt P 18            4) Stern, Brady A 19              
       26.67    28.68    23.55    23.51                                    
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                 NT   x1:44.13  
     1) Enrico, Tai J 19                2) Yeoman, Marshall S 21          
     3) Harjes, Kyle 18                 4) Ryan, Logan F 22               
       27.15    28.70    24.65    23.63                                    
  5 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    1:47.91  
     1) Stahly, Derreck J 20            2) Armbruster, Justin K 20        
     3) Miller, Kevin G 18              4) Gillin, Carney 21              
       28.84    30.13    25.39    23.55                                    
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'                 NT   x1:49.40  
     1) Famprikis, Theo 21              2) Smith, Drew T 20               
     3) Wuest, Steve J 21               4) Schnipke, Daniel 18            
       28.88    30.43    25.27    24.82                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grogg, Ellen E            18 Franklin-IN               NT   19:10.87  
      30.78   33.71   34.40   34.49   34.63   34.85   34.73   34.82
      34.64   34.70   34.58   34.90   34.63   35.02   34.92   34.95
      34.68   35.46   35.61   35.35   35.24   35.68   35.89   35.62
      35.60   35.06   35.32   35.11   35.30   35.46   35.56   35.29
      33.89
  2 Taylor, Sarah C           18 Franklin-IN               NT   19:23.13  
      31.71   34.00   34.84   35.03   35.04   35.22   35.67   35.72
      35.34   35.51   35.66   35.44   35.74   35.62   35.77   36.07
      35.42   35.43   35.44   35.22   35.24   35.47   35.36   35.20
      35.47   35.53   35.58   35.51   35.42   35.55   35.28   35.26
      34.37
  3 Tichenor, Taylor          18 Franklin-IN               NT   20:14.82  
      32.63   35.61   34.60   39.26   36.97   37.02   37.22   36.80
      37.03   37.12   37.18   37.08   37.20   37.29   36.96   26.42
      47.71   20.08   16.95   36.99   37.25   36.87   36.92   36.84
      36.96   37.09   37.05   20.49   53.77   37.04   37.39   21.41
    1:27.62
  4 Metheny, Emily J          20 Franklin-IN               NT  x20:17.99  
      33.69   37.30   37.47   37.14   37.06   36.86   36.86   36.91
      36.98   36.94   36.89   36.77   36.66   36.91   36.94   36.86
      37.16   37.03   36.82   36.96   37.28   37.34   37.18   37.18
      37.14   37.20   37.19   37.36   37.19   37.05   36.91   36.77
      35.99
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Matt J              19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   17:00.81  
      28.46   30.38   30.60   30.49   30.51   30.77   30.75   30.78
      31.13   30.70   31.18   31.15   31.54   31.31   31.42   31.48
      31.50   31.06   31.36   31.53   31.38   31.69   31.61   31.19
      31.24   31.37   30.88   31.25   31.49   31.13   30.87   30.67
      27.94
  2 Morin, Seth M             21 Franklin-IN               NT   17:27.10  
      28.56   30.72   30.86   31.09   31.57   32.25   32.28   32.19
      32.43   31.94   31.88   32.11   31.92   31.66   32.01   31.68
      31.37   32.09   31.85   31.95   31.61   31.54   31.93   31.30
      31.59   31.76   31.48   31.67   31.41   31.19   31.10   30.67
      37.44
  3 Lippy, Mitchell W         19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   17:55.85  
      28.70   25.59   38.20   18.76   46.10   32.46   32.47   32.78
      32.66   25.43   39.73   32.49   26.38   38.55   32.33   32.65
      32.69   32.73   32.76   17.22   15.63   33.06 1:05.95   33.08
      32.93   33.14   33.29   33.24   33.45   33.03   33.27   32.95
      32.15
  4 McDaniel, Tim D           18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   17:59.25  
      28.93   32.11   32.68   32.79   33.10   32.94   33.88   33.30
      32.69   33.26   33.36   33.95   33.69   32.93   33.29   32.58
      32.88   32.46   32.53   32.97   33.29   33.02   32.96   32.96
      32.98   33.24   32.59   31.41   32.26   32.54   32.41   32.26
      31.01
  5 Spaulding, Andrew P       19 Franklin-IN               NT   18:31.48  
      29.15   33.35   33.63   33.17   33.27   33.29   33.76   33.35
      33.56   33.36   33.42   33.39   33.48   33.66   33.52   34.61
      33.74   33.48   33.84   34.28   33.63   34.01   34.23   34.06
      34.44   34.52   34.36   34.83   34.03   34.60   34.11   33.48
      33.87
  6 Western, Matthew          18 Franklin-IN               NT   18:36.59  
      29.02   32.81   33.40   33.11   34.11   33.81   33.26   33.55
      33.96   33.29   33.47   34.17   34.21   34.18   34.17   33.89
      34.42   33.93   34.57   33.89   34.39   34.39   34.85   34.55
      34.74   34.73   34.88   34.66   34.43   34.69   33.61   33.32
      32.13
  7 Sommers, Jon E            20 Franklin-IN               NT  x19:01.21  
      29.56   32.22   33.09   33.41   33.40   33.64   34.23   33.96
      33.84   34.23   34.57   34.90   34.64   34.77   35.08   35.37
      35.34   35.00   35.03   35.07   35.79   35.34   35.44   35.23
      35.39   35.34   35.81   35.68   35.27   35.69   35.15   35.49
      34.24
  8 DeClerck, James A         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT  x19:09.53  
      28.64   33.06                                                
                                                      35.30   35.30
                                                    1:44.82        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      20 Franklin-IN               NT    2:02.31  
      28.21   30.61   31.76   31.73                                
  2 Klimczak, Tori L          19 Franklin-IN               NT    2:03.58  
      27.73   30.92   32.76   32.17                                
  3 McCool, Lauren A          19 Franklin-IN               NT    2:03.72  
      28.38   31.53   32.56   31.25                                
  4 Fernandes, Carly M        18 Franklin-IN               NT   x2:06.63  
      28.69   31.76   33.12   33.06                                
  5 Jay, Savannah             20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:21.39    2:18.82  
      30.71   34.67 1:13.44                                        
  6 Danhauer, Laura M         21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:20.12  
      30.99   35.79   37.56   35.78                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:43.83    1:43.70  
      24.38   26.22   26.15   26.95                                
  2 McAfee, David B           21 Franklin-IN               NT    1:47.97  
      25.75   27.68   27.02   27.52                                
  3 Allen, Nick               18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:48.22  
      24.98   26.97   27.83   28.44                                
  4 Stern, Brady A            19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:49.98    1:49.72  
      15.93   38.30   22.31   33.18                                
  5 Sagul, Ryan T             22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:58.38    1:55.55  
      26.65   28.95   30.06   29.89                                
  6 Gillin, Carney            21 Franklin-IN               NT    1:56.91  
      26.99   29.44   30.21   30.27                                
  7 Flynn, Patrick            18 Franklin-IN               NT   x2:10.42  
    1:01.54   34.49   34.39                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hong, Ellie               18 Rose-Hulman-IN         58.61      59.23  
      28.51   30.72                                                
  2 Conrad, Shelby A          20 Franklin-IN               NT    1:04.04  
      30.89   33.15                                                
  3 Kline, Celeste L          20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:06.32    1:05.79  
      32.21   33.58                                                
  4 Toole, Abby C             20 Franklin-IN               NT    1:16.15  
      37.60   38.55                                                
  5 Metheny, Emily J          20 Franklin-IN               NT    1:17.06  
      37.44   39.62                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Artur          19 Franklin-IN               NT      53.77  
      26.19   27.58                                                
  2 Bariyev, Alex             19 Franklin-IN               NT      56.47  
      27.48   28.99                                                
  3 Weber, Nathaniel          19 Rose-Hulman-IN         55.49      56.52  
      28.09   28.43                                                
  4 Enrico, Tai J             19 Rose-Hulman-IN         56.57      56.75  
      24.07   32.68                                                
  5 Schnipke, Daniel          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.16    1:02.17  
      30.19   31.98                                                
  6 Stahly, Derreck J         20 Franklin-IN               NT    1:02.23  
      30.98   31.25                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      20 Franklin-IN               NT    1:10.35  
      32.87   37.48                                                
  2 Solik, Regina             19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:13.18  
      34.32   38.86                                                
  3 Rice, Savannah            18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:14.01    1:14.32  
      35.15   39.17                                                
  4 Vogel, Ashley L           18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:17.09  
      32.47   44.62                                                
  5 Olivo, Laura              18 Franklin-IN               NT   x1:22.97  
      39.19   43.78                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Podgorski, Andrew H       21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.70    1:01.87  
      28.86   33.01                                                
  2 Bartine, Pierce P         18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.45    1:03.54  
      28.21   35.33                                                
  3 Yeoman, Marshall S        21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.99    1:03.97  
      29.92   34.05                                                
  4 Yaung, Alexander          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.89   x1:04.03  
      30.46   33.57                                                
  5 Ryan, Logan F             22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.20   x1:04.31  
      30.54   33.77                                                
  6 Carlson-Walker, Chase P   23 Franklin-IN               NT    1:04.96  
      29.76   35.20                                                
  7 Smith, Drew T             20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:04.52   x1:06.38  
      31.20   35.18                                                
  8 Armbruster, Justin K      20 Franklin-IN               NT    1:06.66  
      30.99   35.67                                                
  9 Western, Mitch J          18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:06.86  
      30.83   36.03                                                
 10 Flamion, Adam             18 Franklin-IN               NT   x1:13.59  
      34.01   39.58                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandes, Carly M        18 Franklin-IN               NT    2:27.36  
      31.36   36.19   38.75   41.06                                
  2 Haynes, Cara J            20 Franklin-IN               NT    2:29.88  
      32.12   38.60   41.06   38.10                                
  3 Tichenor, Taylor          18 Franklin-IN               NT    2:48.74  
      15.23   21.66 1:26.73   45.12                                
  4 Olivo, Laura              18 Franklin-IN               NT   x2:58.22  
      35.08   43.22   49.01   50.91                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schulstad, Matt P         18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:01.57    1:58.89  
      26.17   30.26   31.19   31.27                                
  2 Miller, Kevin G           18 Franklin-IN               NT    2:05.89  
      27.56   32.39   32.61   33.33                                
  3 Willoughby, Bailey        18 Franklin-IN               NT    2:08.36  
      28.20   33.48   33.88   32.80                                
  4 McAfee, David B           21 Franklin-IN               NT    2:11.11  
      29.71   34.00   34.10   33.30                                
  5 Wuest, Steve J            21 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:09.37    2:11.34  
      28.68   32.00   26.47   44.19                                
  6 Browder, Sam S            19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:25.83    2:21.76  
      30.42   34.67   38.36   38.31                                
  7 Flynn, Patrick            18 Franklin-IN               NT   x2:37.95  
      33.56   39.97 1:24.42                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Payton M          19 Franklin-IN               NT      25.78  
  2 Solik, Regina             19 Franklin-IN               NT      25.90  
  3 Blaich, Haley E           18 Franklin-IN               NT      26.43  
  4 Grogg, Ellen E            18 Franklin-IN               NT     x27.60  
  5 Schumacher, Ashley R      20 Rose-Hulman-IN         28.80      28.59  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hintz, Paul C             19 Rose-Hulman-IN         22.57      22.51  
  2 Foreman, Joel C           20 Franklin-IN               NT      22.91  
  3 Famprikis, Theo           21 Rose-Hulman-IN         22.86      22.95  
  4 Bariyev, Alex             19 Franklin-IN               NT      23.11  
  5 Harjes, Kyle              18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      23.50  
  6 Gillin, Carney            21 Franklin-IN               NT      23.85  
  7 Carlson-Walker, Chase P   23 Franklin-IN               NT     x25.53  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Regen              19 Rose-Hulman-IN        249.15     199.10  
  2 Yazzie, Taylor            19 Franklin-IN               NT     190.65  
  3 Si Fi Faye, Faye          19 Rose-Hulman-IN        111.80     100.85  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel             19 Rose-Hulman-IN        296.85     228.50  
  2 Maurer, Joshua            20 Rose-Hulman-IN        210.80     214.00  
  3 Bergstedt, Keenan         22 Rose-Hulman-IN        125.55     159.80  
  4 May, Austin A                Rose-Hulman-IN        133.10    x151.05  
  5 Larson, Robert A          20 Rose-Hulman-IN        140.10    x148.05  
  6 Powell, Michael           19 Franklin-IN               NT     110.40  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hong, Ellie               18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      54.18  
      25.96   28.22                                                
  2 Klimczak, Tori L          19 Franklin-IN               NT      56.12  
      26.75   29.37                                                
  3 Taylor, Sarah C           18 Franklin-IN               NT      57.90  
      27.88   30.02                                                
  4 Blaich, Haley E           18 Franklin-IN               NT      57.92  
      27.53   30.39                                                
  5 Thomas, Payton M          19 Franklin-IN               NT     x59.32  
      29.07   30.25                                                
  6 Schumacher, Ashley R      20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.35    1:02.50  
      29.65   32.85                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Podgorski, Andrew H       21 Rose-Hulman-IN         48.03      47.87  
      23.17   24.70                                                
  2 McAfee, David B           21 Franklin-IN               NT      48.63  
      20.06   28.57                                                
  3 Hintz, Paul C             19 Rose-Hulman-IN         49.14      50.21  
      24.20   26.01                                                
  4 Allen, Nick               18 Franklin-IN               NT      50.27  
      24.12   26.15                                                
  5 Foreman, Joel C           20 Franklin-IN               NT      51.48  
      24.38   27.10                                                
  6 Famprikis, Theo           21 Rose-Hulman-IN         51.61      51.56  
      24.51   27.05                                                
  7 Gillin, Carney            21 Franklin-IN               NT     x52.59  
      25.55   27.04                                                
  8 Smith, Drew T             20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x55.20  
      26.63   28.57                                                
  9 DeClerck, James A         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x55.32  
      26.05   29.27                                                
 10 Browder, Sam S            19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x1:02.15  
      28.77   33.38                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Shelby A          20 Franklin-IN               NT    2:17.53  
      31.79   34.76   35.48   35.50                                
  2 Toole, Abby C             20 Franklin-IN               NT    2:41.53  
      38.13   40.32   41.45   41.63                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Artur          19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:58.92  
      28.02   29.52   30.67   30.71                                
  2 Yaung, Alexander          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:00.52    2:01.38  
      28.09   30.44   31.12   31.73                                
  3 Enrico, Tai J             19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:04.38    2:02.28  
      28.54   30.33   31.47   31.94                                
  4 Bariyev, Alex             19 Franklin-IN               NT    2:03.07  
      28.93   30.47   31.75   31.92                                
  5 Weber, Nathaniel          19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:04.71    2:03.97  
      28.89   31.06   32.25   31.77                                
  6 Schnipke, Daniel          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:11.76   x2:10.59  
      30.05   32.89 1:07.65                                        
  7 Stahly, Derreck J         20 Franklin-IN               NT    2:13.00  
      31.78   33.64   34.15   33.43                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      20 Franklin-IN               NT    2:33.42  
      34.88   38.51   39.69   40.34                                
  2 Haynes, Cara J            20 Franklin-IN               NT    2:41.15  
      37.08   41.30   41.55   41.22                                
  3 Rice, Savannah            18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:38.70    2:41.43  
      35.70   41.17   43.21   41.35                                
  4 Vogel, Ashley L           18 Franklin-IN               NT    2:46.79  
      37.84                   42.80                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Logan F             22 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:17.24    2:18.67  
      31.68   35.24   35.48   36.27                                
  2 Bartine, Pierce P         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:19.19  
      31.59   35.69   36.04   35.87                                
  3 Yeoman, Marshall S        21 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:22.02    2:22.04  
      31.07   36.08   37.16   37.73                                
  4 Carlson-Walker, Chase P   23 Franklin-IN               NT    2:25.80  
      31.17   36.67   38.54   39.42                                
  5 Armbruster, Justin K      20 Franklin-IN               NT    2:26.80  
      32.61   36.92   38.48   38.79                                
  6 Western, Mitch J          18 Franklin-IN               NT    2:28.59  
      33.02   37.19   39.01   39.37                                
  7 Flamion, Adam             18 Franklin-IN               NT   x2:43.73  
      36.54   41.91   30.64   54.64                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCool, Lauren A          19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:32.24  
      30.17   32.52   33.62   33.88   33.64   33.65   33.99   33.94
      33.71   33.12                                                
  2 Grogg, Ellen E            18 Franklin-IN               NT    5:37.25  
      30.29   33.37   33.94   34.18   34.33   34.22   34.40   34.39
      34.55   33.58                                                
  3 Taylor, Sarah C           18 Franklin-IN               NT    5:46.99  
      31.63   34.66   35.23   35.45   35.21   35.05   34.85   35.12
      35.02   34.77                                                
  4 Metheny, Emily J          20 Franklin-IN               NT   x5:56.06  
      32.23   36.09   36.16   36.40   36.15   35.90   36.01   36.04
      35.88   35.20                                                
  5 Danhauer, Laura M         21 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:53.25    6:06.44  
      32.91   36.11   36.30   36.97   37.33   36.53   37.17   37.96
      38.50   36.66                                                
  6 Jay, Savannah             20 Rose-Hulman-IN       6:40.87    6:18.94  
      33.49   37.08   37.88   37.91   38.96   38.56   39.09   39.47
      38.46   38.04                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Nick               18 Franklin-IN               NT    4:55.11  
      26.58   29.78   30.43   30.37   30.22   30.39   29.91   29.72
      29.50   28.21                                                
  2 Stern, Brady A            19 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:57.83    4:57.08  
      27.20   29.64   30.06   29.98   30.26 1:00.69                
      29.92   28.75                                                
  3 King, Matt J              19 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:59.84    4:57.09  
      26.98   29.20   29.91   28.62   32.19   30.47   30.30        
              28.91                                                
  4 Morin, Seth M             21 Franklin-IN               NT    5:03.11  
      26.78   29.58   30.18   30.26   30.29   18.16   43.67   31.26
      31.68   31.25                                                
  5 Lippy, Mitchell W         19 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:16.04    5:18.30  
      28.50   31.19   31.93   32.27   32.32   32.37   32.75   32.72
      32.63   31.62                                                
  6 Western, Matthew          18 Franklin-IN               NT    5:19.72  
      27.32   30.81   32.39   33.00   33.32   33.19   33.72   32.90
      32.82   30.25                                                
  7 Spaulding, Andrew P       19 Franklin-IN               NT   x5:20.35  
      28.02   32.04   32.60   32.66   32.73   32.69   32.55   33.19
      32.50   31.37                                                
  8 Sagul, Ryan T             22 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:29.32   x5:28.57  
      28.22   31.28   32.18   33.15                 1:43.21        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klimczak, Tori L          19 Franklin-IN               NT    1:04.06  
      29.98   34.08                                                
  2 Kline, Celeste L          20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:06.65    1:06.13  
      30.90   35.23                                                
  3 Blaich, Haley E           18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:07.08  
  4 Haynes, Cara J            20 Franklin-IN               NT    1:08.16  
      31.38   36.78                                                
  5 Olivo, Laura              18 Franklin-IN               NT   x1:11.27  
      32.29   38.98                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           18 Rose-Hulman-IN         50.16      50.84  
      23.47   27.37                                                
  2 Schulstad, Matt P         18 Rose-Hulman-IN         53.26      53.50  
      24.75   28.75                                                
  3 Willoughby, Bailey        18 Franklin-IN               NT      54.61  
      25.65   28.96                                                
  4 Miller, Kevin G           18 Franklin-IN               NT      56.41  
      26.35   30.06                                                
  5 Harjes, Kyle              18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      56.84  
      26.91   29.93                                                
  6 Wuest, Steve J            21 Rose-Hulman-IN         57.54     x57.75  
  7 Western, Mitch J          18 Franklin-IN               NT    1:00.06  
      27.65   32.41                                                
  8 Sommers, Jon E            20 Franklin-IN               NT   x1:04.09  
      29.34   34.75                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Regen              19 Rose-Hulman-IN        236.75     210.90  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel             19 Rose-Hulman-IN        270.40     222.00  
  2 Maurer, Joshua            20 Rose-Hulman-IN        238.95     208.80  
  3 Bergstedt, Keenan         22 Rose-Hulman-IN        178.40     162.05  
  4 May, Austin A                Rose-Hulman-IN        151.15    x144.70  
  5 Larson, Robert A          20 Rose-Hulman-IN        151.65    x144.40  
  6 Powell, Michael           19 Franklin-IN               NT     109.00  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandes, Carly M        18 Franklin-IN               NT    4:55.79  
      31.13   36.80   36.76   36.68   43.21   44.57   33.97   32.67
  2 McCool, Lauren A          19 Franklin-IN               NT    4:56.76  
      32.10   38.43   37.62   38.36   43.23   43.24   32.02   31.76
  3 Rice, Savannah            18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    4:58.26  
      30.92   36.82   39.18   37.92   42.57   43.23   34.07   33.55
  4 Conrad, Shelby A          20 Franklin-IN               NT    5:06.10  
      31.96   38.38   37.44   37.19   44.70   45.53   36.04   34.86
  5 Tichenor, Taylor          18 Franklin-IN               NT   x5:30.12  
      35.38   42.24   42.64   41.49   47.69   47.10   37.41   36.17
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Artur          19 Franklin-IN               NT    4:18.06  
      26.29   30.07   31.65   50.84   20.49   39.48   31.07   28.17
  2 Yaung, Alexander          18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    4:18.53  
      27.49   31.25   33.20   32.88   36.91   37.18   30.30   29.32
  3 Bartine, Pierce P         18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    4:32.00  
      25.46   29.88   38.55   37.17   38.10   38.89   33.21   30.74
  4 Ryan, Logan F             22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    4:33.44  
      28.45   32.99   36.59   37.53   38.24   39.35   31.41   28.88
  5 Smith, Drew T             20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x4:33.79  
  6 Willoughby, Bailey        18 Franklin-IN               NT    4:34.82  
      27.62   33.25   36.48   35.18   40.97   40.70   31.09   29.53
  7 Miller, Kevin G           18 Franklin-IN               NT    4:37.95  
      28.69   33.22   37.21   36.40   39.81   39.47   32.21   30.94
  8 Flynn, Patrick            18 Franklin-IN               NT   x5:20.10  
      32.71   38.32   43.81   41.72   46.19   45.54   36.59   35.22
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT    3:52.63  
     1) Klimczak, Tori L 19             2) Solik, Regina 19               
     3) McCool, Lauren A 19             4) Haynes, Cara J 20              
       27.51    57.76    27.50    56.62    27.84    59.08    27.68    59.17
  2 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    3:55.47  
     1) Taylor, Sarah C 18              2) Grogg, Ellen E 18              
     3) Thomas, Payton M 19             4) Blaich, Haley E 18             
       28.45    59.34    28.71  1:00.55    28.35    59.42    26.34    56.16
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            4:07.96    3:57.05  
     1) Hong, Ellie 18                  2) Danhauer, Laura M 21           
     3) Schumacher, Ashley R 20         4) Kline, Celeste L 20            
       26.61    55.54    29.55  1:01.57    29.05  1:01.49    27.72    58.45
  4 Franklin College-IN  'C'                               NT   x4:24.67  
     1) Metheny, Emily J 20             2) Vogel, Ashley L 18             
     3) Tichenor, Taylor 18             4) Toole, Abby C 20               
       32.03  1:06.94    31.33  1:06.37    30.59  1:03.78    32.28  1:07.58
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            3:13.25    3:14.13  
     1) Martin, Orion P 18              2) Hintz, Paul C 19               
     3) Schulstad, Matt P 18            4) Podgorski, Andrew H 21         
       22.83    47.60    23.56    49.55    23.85    49.99    22.25    46.99
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                               NT    3:15.98  
     1) McAfee, David B 21              2) Foreman, Joel C 20             
     3) Allen, Nick 18                  4) Schneider, Artur 19            
       23.90    49.02    23.69  1:13.70    15.66    32.34    15.62    40.92
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'            3:21.55    3:19.55  
     1) Weber, Nathaniel 19             2) Yeoman, Marshall S 21          
     3) Enrico, Tai J 19                4) Famprikis, Theo 21             
       24.32    50.16    14.94    51.15    23.72    50.22    24.18    48.02
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                 NT   x3:34.38  
     1) Wuest, Steve J 21               2) King, Matt J 19                
     3) Schnipke, Daniel 18             4) Sagul, Ryan T 22               
       25.69    53.16    25.42    52.81    26.62    56.34    24.78    52.07
  5 Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT    3:41.32  
     1) Morin, Seth M 21                2) Western, Matthew 18            
     3) Western, Mitch J 18             4) Spaulding, Andrew P 19         
       26.28    55.59    16.16    54.06    25.55    53.71    26.87    57.96
  6 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'                 NT   x3:41.53  
     1) Harjes, Kyle 18                 2) DeClerck, James A 18           
     3) McDaniel, Tim D 18              4) Lippy, Mitchell W 19           
  7 Franklin College-IN  'C'                               NT   x3:55.21  
     1) Sommers, Jon E 20               2) Stahly, Derreck J 20           
     3) Flynn, Patrick 18               4) Flamion, Adam 18               
       26.72    57.22    27.34    55.90    28.16  1:00.57    28.66  1:01.52
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Franklin College                    202   2. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn       66
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      196   2. Franklin College                    102