Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech.
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/2/2013 04:49 PM
                         2013 RHIT VS IWU - 11/2/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:57.61    1:56.68   11  
     1) Hong, Ellie 18                  2) Rice, Savannah 18              
     3) Kline, Celeste L 20             4) McLennan, Lauren 19            
       27.70    33.17    29.03    26.78                                    
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:57.06    1:59.94    4  
     1) Hoecker, Baylee P 18            2) Tebo, Alicia M 19              
     3) Nafziger, Gracie G 22           4) Manikas, Stephanie 22          
       30.69    34.01    28.58    26.66                                    
  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT    2:07.63    2  
     1) Dineen-Griffin, Lauren 19       2) Feher, Savannah F 18           
     3) Szacilo, Neeka 18               4) Kawasaki, Jill R 21            
       17.18    17.63    37.54    55.28                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:36.68         DQ  
     1) Enrico, Tai J 19                2) Yeoman, Marshall S 21          
     3) Wuest, Steve J 21               4) Smith, Drew T 20               
       26.52    28.61    25.78    23.95                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Meg O            18 Titans-IL                 NT   11:01.80    9  
      30.55   32.99   33.42   33.34   33.18   33.88   33.45   34.13
      33.97   34.20   33.89   33.45   32.63   32.73   32.81   32.96
      32.94   32.73   32.73   31.82                                
  2 Rice, Savannah            18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   11:28.85    4  
      30.66   33.22   34.04   34.11   34.21   34.60   34.52   35.02
      34.52   34.84   34.73   34.60   35.17   34.93   35.19   34.96
      35.60   35.27 1:08.66                                        
  3 Danhauer, Laura M         20 Rose-Hulman-IN      12:16.54   12:22.79    3  
      33.04   35.22   36.71   37.89   37.17   37.04   37.89   38.60
      38.71   38.03   38.13   37.87   38.67   37.48   38.21   36.67
      36.46   37.06   36.37   35.57                                
  4 Bauer, Victoria L         19 Titans-IL           12:46.34   12:35.09    2  
      35.10   37.92   38.50   38.50   38.44   19.34   56.76   37.94
      37.88   38.10   37.54   38.11 1:16.60   37.33                
                              36.51                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Marcus J           22 Titans-IL           10:08.24   10:13.34    9  
      28.39   29.58   29.90   30.10   30.55   30.98   31.08   31.34
      31.54   31.96   31.86   31.00   30.97   30.95   31.20   31.41
      32.85   31.56   28.01   28.11                                
  2 Stern, Brady A            19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   10:16.81    4  
      28.73   30.45   30.59   30.88   30.78   31.33   30.96   31.17
      31.32   31.06   31.64   31.39   30.94   31.03   30.86   31.16
      31.37   31.27   30.08   29.80                                
  3 Lippy, Mitchell W         19 Rose-Hulman-IN      10:46.33   10:54.90    3  
      28.79   31.60   32.22   32.54   32.78   33.02   32.98   32.92
      32.97   32.90   32.93   33.16   33.36   33.26   33.32   33.43
      33.42   33.48   33.41   32.41                                
  4 Foreman, Aaron            21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   11:05.08    2  
      28.87   31.84   32.41   32.26   32.53   33.39   33.45   34.50
      34.64   34.24   34.39   34.54   34.32   34.50   34.48   33.87
      34.08   33.81   32.03   30.93                                
  5 Weisling, Kevin P         19 Titans-IL           10:49.55   11:43.74    1  
      33.02   35.27   35.89   35.45 1:45.52   17.52   17.15        
              36.03   16.19                           16.50 1:10.92
      34.70   24.45   44.65   34.57                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren    19 Titans-IL            2:03.74    2:04.43    9  
      29.29   31.85   31.69   31.60                                
  2 Szacilo, Neeka            18 Titans-IL            2:07.99    2:07.19    4  
      17.54   34.06 1:15.59                                        
  3 McLennan, Lauren          19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:10.75    3  
      29.45   32.83   34.78   33.69                                
  4 Kawasaki, Jill R          21 Titans-IL            2:13.57    2:17.49    2  
      30.89   34.72   35.89   35.99                                
  5 Jay, Savannah             20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:24.72    2:21.39    1  
      30.79   35.16   37.48   37.96                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:46.27    1:43.83    9  
      23.60   26.15   26.42   27.66                                
  2 Hintz, Paul C             19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:50.51    1:50.23    4  
      24.94   28.06   28.55   28.68                                
  3 Lugg, Victor V            19 Titans-IL            1:54.19    1:54.68    3  
      25.71   29.13   29.37   30.47                                
  4 King, Matt J              19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:52.93    1:56.02    2  
      27.48   29.78   30.15   28.61                                
  5 McDaniel, Tim D           18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:01.13   x1:56.55  
      27.12   29.94   30.06   29.43                                
  6 DeClerck, James A         18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:59.53   x1:59.79  
      26.66   30.05   31.23   31.85                                
  7 Tollefson, Ross H         23 Titans-IL            1:56.11    2:01.68    1  
      20.42   23.09   15.21 1:02.96                                
  8 Wuest, Steve J            21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   x2:02.91  
      26.16   30.11   32.99   33.65                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoecker, Baylee P         18 Titans-IL            1:06.47    1:05.23    9  
      31.62   33.61                                                
  2 Kline, Celeste L          20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:06.69    1:06.32    4  
      32.88   33.44                                                
  3 Feher, Savannah F         18 Titans-IL            1:08.49    1:06.69    3  
      32.87   33.82                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Nathaniel          19 Rose-Hulman-IN         55.49      56.39    9  
      27.92   28.47                                                
  2 Yaung, Alexander          18 Rose-Hulman-IN         56.73      56.43    4  
      27.41   29.02                                                
  3 Schulstad, Matthew P      18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      56.73    3  
      27.32   29.41                                                
  4 Enrico, Tai J             19 Rose-Hulman-IN         56.57     x57.14  
      26.98   30.16                                                
  5 Schnipke, Daniel          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.16   x1:02.85  
      30.60   32.25                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tebo, Alicia M            19 Titans-IL            1:17.38    1:14.75    9  
      35.00   39.75                                                
  2 Palczynski, Kayla R       19 Titans-IL            1:19.07    1:17.81    4  
      36.72   41.09                                                
  3 Vick, Alex M              18 Titans-IL                 NT    1:18.27    3  
      37.34   40.93                                                
  4 Holmlund, Sunniva H       19 Titans-IL                 NT   x1:30.71  
      43.90   46.81                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartine, Pierce           19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.68    1:03.45    9  
      29.79   33.66                                                
  2 Ryan, Logan F             22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.20    1:04.02    4  
      30.47   33.55                                                
  3 Yeoman, Marshall S        21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.99    1:05.66    3  
      30.72   34.94                                                
  4 Smith, Drew T             20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:04.52   x1:06.40  
      31.20   35.20                                                
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hong, Ellie               18 Rose-Hulman-IN         25.09      24.94    9  
  2 Manikas, Stephanie        22 Titans-IL              27.06      26.98    4  
  3 Nafziger, Gracie G        22 Titans-IL              26.32      27.15    3  
  4 Stanley, Meg O            18 Titans-IL              26.86      27.17    2  
  5 Bauer, Victoria L         19 Titans-IL              30.06     x30.19  
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podgorski, Andrew H       21 Rose-Hulman-IN         22.39      22.25    9  
  2 Famprikis, Theo           21 Rose-Hulman-IN         22.87      22.86    4  
  3 Kim, Sam                  18 Titans-IL                 NT      23.17    3  
  4 Younger, Andrew P         19 Titans-IL              23.89      23.69    2  
  5 Browder, Sam S            19 Rose-Hulman-IN         25.99      25.13    1  
  6 Weisling, Kevin P         19 Titans-IL              26.75      27.62  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Regen              19 Rose-Hulman-IN        185.70     249.15    9  
  2 Owerko, Danielle          20 Titans-IL             185.00     182.55    4  
  3 Graves, Kacie G           19 Titans-IL             158.40     149.90    3  
  4 Brattin, Rae              22 Titans-IL             141.05     145.45    2  
  5 Si Fi Faye, Faye             Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     111.80    1  
 
Event 15  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel             19 Rose-Hulman-IN        296.85     260.60    9  
  2 Maurer, Joshua            20 Rose-Hulman-IN        210.80     149.30    4  
  3 Larson, Robert A          20 Rose-Hulman-IN        140.10     138.40    3  
  4 May, Austin A                Rose-Hulman-IN        123.90    x133.10  
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Meg O            18 Titans-IL                 NT      58.30    9  
      27.71   30.59                                                
  2 Vick, Alex M              18 Titans-IL                 NT    1:01.13    4  
      15.22   45.91                                                
  3 Jay, Savannah             20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:06.95    1:05.40    3  
      30.80   34.60                                                
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Orion P           18 Rose-Hulman-IN         47.35      47.83    9  
      22.89   24.94                                                
  2 Podgorski, Andrew H       21 Rose-Hulman-IN         48.53      48.98    4  
      23.76   25.22                                                
  3 Hintz, Paul C             19 Rose-Hulman-IN         49.14      49.93    3  
      23.84   26.09                                                
  4 Schulstad, Matthew P      18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x50.69  
      24.20   26.49                                                
  5 Weber, Nathaniel          19 Rose-Hulman-IN         50.14     x50.72  
      24.30   26.42                                                
  6 Enrico, Tai J             19 Rose-Hulman-IN         52.86     x51.09  
      24.76   26.33                                                
  7 Bartine, Pierce           19 Rose-Hulman-IN         50.89     x51.12  
      24.72   26.40                                                
  8 Lugg, Victor V            19 Titans-IL              50.56      51.29    2  
      24.03   27.26                                                
  9 Younger, Andrew P         19 Titans-IL              53.35      52.25    1  
      24.62   27.63                                                
 10 Tollefson, Ross H         23 Titans-IL              52.09      52.47  
      25.09   27.38                                                
 11 Yeoman, Marshall S        21 Rose-Hulman-IN         51.85     x52.51  
      24.98   27.53                                                
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hong, Ellie               18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:06.38    9  
      29.47   31.98   32.58   32.35                                
  2 Hoecker, Baylee P         18 Titans-IL            2:20.87    2:19.35    4  
      33.69   35.55   35.80   34.31                                
  3 Kline, Celeste L          20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:19.58    3  
      33.52   35.42   35.78   34.86                                
  4 Kawasaki, Jill R          21 Titans-IL                 NT    2:41.59    2  
      37.97   26.05   56.65   40.92                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Savannah            18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:38.70    9  
      34.49   39.84   42.08   42.29                                
  2 Tebo, Alicia M            19 Titans-IL                 NT    2:44.63    4  
  3 Feher, Savannah F         18 Titans-IL                 NT    2:48.50    3  
      37.58   42.63   44.12   44.17                                
  4 Palczynski, Kayla R       19 Titans-IL            2:51.02    2:49.97    2  
      37.86   42.84   44.37   44.90                                
 
Event 20  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren    19 Titans-IL            5:23.02    5:27.20    9  
      29.75   32.73   33.26   33.69   33.73   33.43   33.16   33.19
      33.00   31.26                                                
  2 Szacilo, Neeka            18 Titans-IL                 NT    5:38.73    4  
    1:04.23   33.85 1:08.62                           34.34 1:43.11
  3 Danhauer, Laura M         20 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:56.64    5:53.25    3  
      30.83   34.14   35.36   36.20   36.95   37.11   35.95   35.99
      35.80   34.92                                                
  4 Holmlund, Sunniva H       19 Titans-IL                 NT    6:45.31    2  
      36.07   41.65   41.86   41.53   42.15   41.60   41.08   41.24
      40.06   38.07                                                
 
Event 21  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Marcus J           22 Titans-IL            4:59.24    4:59.54    9  
      28.44   29.93   30.21   30.76   30.81   31.01   30.91   31.19
      28.91   27.37                                                
  2 King, Matt J              19 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:00.20    4:59.84    4  
      27.75   30.06   30.61   30.12   30.52   30.51   30.59   30.82
      30.76   28.10                                                
  3 McDaniel, Tim D           18 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:06.69    5:07.43    3  
      28.28   30.87   30.93   30.97   31.25   31.40   31.31 1:00.52
      32.61                                                        
  4 Lippy, Mitchell W         19 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:16.04    5:17.98    2  
      28.52   31.03   31.97   32.12 1:04.47                   32.92
    1:04.51                                                        
  5 DeClerck, James A         18 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:26.99   x5:25.44  
      27.98   31.25   32.31   33.12   33.02   33.52   33.52   33.87
      33.75   33.10                                                
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nafziger, Gracie G        22 Titans-IL            1:03.91    1:04.46    9  
      30.06   34.40                                                
  2 McLennan, Lauren          19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    1:08.35    4  
      31.06   37.29                                                
  3 Bauer, Victoria L         19 Titans-IL            1:11.27    1:12.90    3  
      33.52   39.38                                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Sam                  18 Titans-IL              56.74      55.21    9  
      24.93   30.28                                                
  2 Yaung, Alexander          18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      55.45    4  
      25.97   29.48                                                
  3 Stern, Brady A            19 Rose-Hulman-IN         59.86      58.54    3  
      27.63   30.91                                                
  4 Wuest, Steve J            21 Rose-Hulman-IN         57.54      58.77    2  
      27.94   30.83                                                
  5 Famprikis, Theo           21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x59.62  
      27.36   32.26                                                
  6 Browder, Sam S            19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.81   x1:02.39  
      29.19   33.20                                                
  7 Weisling, Kevin P         19 Titans-IL            1:02.73    1:09.52    1  
      31.93   37.59                                                
 
Event 24  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Regen              19 Rose-Hulman-IN        202.60     236.75    9  
  2 Owerko, Danielle          20 Titans-IL                 NT     165.65    4  
  3 Brattin, Rae              22 Titans-IL                 NT     145.45    3  
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Samuel             19 Rose-Hulman-IN        270.40     265.15    9  
  2 Guess, Alexander M        18 Titans-IL                 NT     193.55    4  
  3 Maurer, Joshua            20 Rose-Hulman-IN        238.95     190.35    3  
  4 Bergstedt, Keenan         22 Rose-Hulman-IN        178.40     170.40    2  
  5 May, Austin A                Rose-Hulman-IN        142.40    x151.15  
  6 Larson, Robert A          20 Rose-Hulman-IN        151.65    x127.70  
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dineen-Griffin, Lauren    19 Titans-IL            2:21.70    2:26.66    9  
      33.40   36.98   44.66   31.62                                
  2 Feher, Savannah F         18 Titans-IL                 NT    2:27.56    4  
      33.40   36.30   44.15   33.71                                
  3 Tebo, Alicia M            19 Titans-IL            2:35.82    2:34.02    3  
      34.04   41.38   42.91   35.69                                
  4 Kawasaki, Jill R          21 Titans-IL            2:33.02   x2:37.40  
      33.95   41.74   45.58   36.13                                
 -- Vick, Alex M              18 Titans-IL                 NT   X2:38.88  
      20.81   56.46   45.47   36.14                                
 -- Holmlund, Sunniva H       19 Titans-IL                 NT   X2:56.95  
      39.80   51.56   48.05   37.54                                
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yaung, Alexander          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:00.96    2:01.82    9  
      26.62   30.63   35.46   29.11                                
  2 Duval, Marcus J           22 Titans-IL            2:01.88    2:02.84    4  
      27.47   31.11   36.61   27.65                                
  3 Schulstad, Matthew P      18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    2:03.80    3  
      25.62   31.63   37.77   28.78                                
  4 Ryan, Logan F             22 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:07.63    2:07.78    2  
      26.72   34.26   16.74   50.06                                
  5 Smith, Drew T             20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:15.28   x2:09.63  
      28.02   34.51   33.78   33.32                                
  6 Foreman, Aaron            21 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:16.20   x2:15.69  
      28.45   36.36   39.18   31.70                                
  7 Schnipke, Daniel          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:22.36   x2:17.96  
      27.27   34.97   44.80   30.92                                
 
Event 28  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:46.48    1:45.39   11  
     1) Hong, Ellie 18                  2) Kline, Celeste L 20            
     3) McLennan, Lauren 19             4) Rice, Savannah 18              
       25.08    26.79    27.37    26.15                                    
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:45.16    1:47.84    4  
     1) Nafziger, Gracie G 22           2) Manikas, Stephanie 22          
     3) Szacilo, Neeka 18               4) Stanley, Meg O 18              
       26.61    26.83    27.73    26.67                                    
 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'                   NT         DQ  
     1) Hoecker, Baylee P 18            2) Palczynski, Kayla R 19         
     3) Vick, Alex M 18                 4) Bauer, Victoria L 19           
       27.11    28.87    28.00    29.24                                    
 
Event 29  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:36.13    1:29.07   11  
     1) Bartine, Pierce 19              2) Martin, Orion P 18             
     3) Hintz, Paul C 19                4) Podgorski, Andrew H 21         
       22.97    21.52    22.46    22.12                                    
  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:31.32    1:31.92    4  
       22.99    23.31    22.75    22.87                                    
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    1:33.82    2  
     1) Weber, Nathaniel 19             2) DeClerck, James A 18           
     3) Stern, Brady A 19               4) Famprikis, Theo 21             
       23.16    24.45    23.72    22.49                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                    
 
  1. Illinois Wesleyan University        160   2. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn       96
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                     
 
  1. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      161   2. Illinois Wesleyan University         53