Licensed to Wheaton College - IL   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/19/2011 09:53 PM
                    65th Annual CCIW Swimming Championships                    
                      Feb. 17-19, 2011 at Wheaton College                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Helen             FR AUGIE                 325.20     339.00        
  2 DeSutter, Lindsey         SR IWU-IL                    NT     330.35        
  3 Richardson, Nicole        SO RHIT-IN                   NT     311.60        
  4 Walter, Tanya             SR AUGIE                 294.05     296.15        
  5 Mccortney, Katy           JR IWU-IL                    NT     276.45        
  6 Brattin, Rae              FR IWU-IL                243.90     267.95        
  7 Johnson, Elizabeth        SO IWU-IL                252.90     245.95        
  8 Cramer, Arielle           JR IWU-IL                    NT     231.15        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meadows, Derek            JR WHEATON-IL                NT     383.05        
  2 Gallagher, Scott          FR WHEATON-IL                NT     367.45        
  3 Kleine, Kaleb             FR RHIT-IN                   NT     313.00        
  4 Ametsitsi, Julian         JR RHIT-IN                   NT     301.60        
  5 Bergstedt, Keenan         FR RHIT-IN                   NT     290.85        
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyers, Helen             FR AUGIE                 328.80     358.85        
  2 Walter, Tanya             SR AUGIE                 302.85     331.80        
  3 DeSutter, Lindsey         SR IWU-IL                283.45     323.20        
  4 Richardson, Nicole        SO RHIT-IN                   NT     310.20        
  5 Brattin, Rae              FR IWU-IL                    NT     278.65        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meadows, Derek            JR WHEATON-IL                NT     384.50        
  2 Gallagher, Scott          FR WHEATON-IL                NT     342.35        
  3 Ametsitsi, Julian         JR RHIT-IN                   NT     271.50        
  4 Kleine, Kaleb             FR RHIT-IN                   NT     259.75        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:35.41   2/19/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         S Reynertson, A Messina, M Pelka, A Croix         
   CCIW Open: $ 1:35.41   2/18/2010 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         L Tiltges, A Messina, M Pelka, A Croix            
        Pool:   1:35.59   12/4/2009 UW Stevens Point                           
                         L Clemens, K Kading, A Wagner, J Nordstrom        
                1:36.40  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:36.94  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                          1:38.09    1:35.86 SEL0   
     1) Bialecka, Natalia FR            2) Orendorff, Kayla FR            
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR              4) Croix, Amanda SR               
  2 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                           1:38.73    1:36.42 D3 B   
     1) Yue, Moire JR                   2) Crockett, Heather JR           
     3) Craggett, Kelsey JR             4) Offerdahl, Ali FR              
  3 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'A'              1:42.37    1:37.33        
     1) Graffy, Melissa SO              2) Nafziger, Gracie FR            
     3) Peterson, Andrea JR             4) Lugg, Angela JR                
  4 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'A'                     1:46.78   J1:40.68        
     1) Moton, Madeline JR              2) Patschke, Loreli FR            
     3) Tumpane, Kelsey JR              4) Stratton, Katie JR             
  5 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'A'                            1:44.66   J1:41.79        
     1) Piper, Alexandra SO             2) Clennon, Molly SO              
     3) Naughton, Mary SO               4) Ferguson, Hilary FR            
  6 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'A'                          1:49.45   J1:46.18        
     1) Robertson, Abby JR              2) Maloney, Michelle FR           
     3) Reese, Erica SR                 4) Wilson, Sian FR                
  7 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'A'                     1:48.45   J1:52.73        
     1) Spore, Jessica JR               2) McCown, Stephanie FR           
     3) Wright, Katie FR                4) Cunnien, Shannon SO            
  8 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'B'                          1:42.78   J1:39.91        
     1) Heidorn, Johanna FR             2) Voss, Emily SO                 
     3) Mahler, Samantha SR             4) Paul, Jensena JR               
  9 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'B'                           1:40.00   J1:40.10        
     1) Painter, Kathleen FR            2) Westfall, Laura SO             
     3) Wennlund, Marcey FR             4) Sheehy, Kathryn SO             
 10 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'B'              1:46.63   J1:41.96        
     1) Marlin, Dana FR                 2) Anderson, Lia SR               
     3) Brinkmeier, Alex SO             4) Hansen, Lauren SR              
 11 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'B'                          1:56.32    1:53.37        
     1) Kralman, Alex JR                2) Reese, Emily SR                
     3) Carter, Kelsey FR               4) Strimbu, Ashley SR             
 12 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'B'                          NT    1:53.46        
     1) Kruse, Katie SO                 2) Reppen, Megan FR               
     3) Fultz, Kathleen FR              4) Walters, Alyssa FR             
 13 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'B'                            1:57.34    1:55.29        
     1) Timmons, Emily SO               2) Nelson, Ariana FR              
     3) Mans, Colleen JR                4) Kabbe, Hollyann SO             
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'C'                                NT   X1:43.88        
     1) Loefstedt, Leah SR              2) Hartman, Liz SR                
     3) Hoffer, Noelle JR               4) Cowan, Kara FR                 
 -- CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'C'                               NT   X1:44.55        
     1) Kanies, Kelsey SR               2) Vatch, Hannah SR               
     3) Knowles, Margaret SO            4) Heidorn, Gretchen FR           
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'D'                                NT   X1:53.91        
     1) Cole, Emily SO                  2) Coley, Christine FR            
     3) Bellfi, Emily SO                4) Sullivan, Linley SO            
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:22.74   2/19/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         B Davis, B Bendix, N Ripley, A Bax                
   CCIW Open: $ 1:22.55        2003 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   1:22.34   12/2/2005 Washington University                      
                         M Slavik, A Antilla, K Leckey, E Triebe           
                1:22.96  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:23.51  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                          1:25.81    1:23.90        
     1) Ortmann, Ryan JR                2) Pellican, Bob SR               
     3) Jones, Dan JR                   4) Bendix, Blake SR               
  2 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                           1:24.53    1:24.09        
     1) Provonsha, AJ JR                2) Gallagher, Matthew SR          
     3) Walker, Timothy FR              4) Nahigian, Dan JR               
  3 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'A'              1:29.17    1:26.21        
     1) Firth, Mikey JR                 2) Caras, Brent SO                
     3) Mitchell, Sam JR                4) Held, Kendall SR               
  4 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'A'                     1:28.21   J1:27.02        
     1) Podgorski, Andrew FR            2) Krull, Alex SO                 
     3) Meininger, Ross SO              4) Huster, John SO                
  5 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'A'                            1:29.99   J1:28.35        
     1) Greaves, Chris SO               2) Vogt, Charles JR               
     3) Reppy, Justin FR                4) Hinck, Daniel FR               
  6 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'A'                          1:36.73   J1:32.55        
     1) Sykes, Chris SR                 2) Billimack, John FR             
     3) Flesher, Les JR                 4) Smith, Jeff SR                 
  7 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'A'                     1:39.45   J1:35.40        
     1) Jusino, Erik FR                 2) Broucek, Sean FR               
     3) Showalter, Robb FR              4) Nurczyk, Jake FR               
  8 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'B'                          1:31.75   J1:26.26        
     1) Varner, Chris SR                2) McCurrie, Connor FR            
     3) Mathe, Steven SO                4) Rothenbaum, Isaac SR           
  9 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'B'                           1:28.00   J1:26.58        
     1) Conger, Preston SR              2) Rosenquist, Karl FR            
     3) Francis, Wills FR               4) Brown, Dave SO                 
 10 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'B'                     1:32.64   J1:30.48        
     1) Wuest, Stephen FR               2) Foreman, Aaron FR              
     3) Ryan, Logan FR                  4) Meyer, Matthew SR              
 11 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'B'              1:33.45   J1:31.15        
     1) Asmussen, Will SO               2) Enix, Evan FR                  
     3) Skrabacz, Kevin FR              4) Werkema, Andrew JR             
 12 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'B'                            1:42.08    1:36.59        
     1) Zarbuck, Austin FR              2) Wind, Denny JR                 
     3) Chaney, Ryan FR                 4) Hengst, Jasen FR               
 -- CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'C'                          1:37.18   X1:28.27        
     1) Primdahl, Eric FR               2) Carabelli, Jake SO             
     3) Stowe, Tom SR                   4) Hoover, Buck SR                
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'C'                                NT   X1:28.99        
     1) Wilkerson, Hayes FR             2) Hackett, Hal JR                
     3) Linn, Joey FR                   4) Fitzpatrick, Adam FR           
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'D'                                NT   X1:33.97        
     1) McLaughlin, Mark SO             2) Anderson, Evan JR              
     3) Verhage, TJ SO                  4) Smith, Brad JR                 
 -- ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'C'                     1:34.66   X1:34.35        
     1) Ulrey, Michael SR               2) Wallen, Nathan SO              
     3) Hale, Evan FR                   4) Laudick, Greg JR               
 -- ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'D'                     1:36.65   X1:36.52        
     1) Untener, Daniel FR              2) Sagul, Ryan FR                 
     3) Vaslow, Aaron SR                4) Peterson, Christopher FR       
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 5:01.46   2/18/2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton, Wheaton           
   CCIW Open: $ 5:00.81        2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton, Wheaton           
        Pool:   4:59.51        1984 Jane Keating / BRRY                        
                5:01.36  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                5:05.36  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Herich, Carlie            FR WHEATON-IL           5:04.33    5:03.10 D3 B   
  2 Lugg, Angela              JR IWU-IL               5:10.35    5:03.31 D3 B   
  3 Jurgens, Lauren           JR WHEATON-IL           5:12.92    5:08.51        
  4 McCoy, Ember              FR CARTHAGE-WI          5:11.99    5:11.26        
  5 Hansen, Lauren            SR IWU-IL               5:12.25    5:13.52        
  6 Dirks, Caroline           FR WHEATON-IL           5:17.51    5:14.50        
  7 Loefstedt, Leah           SR WHEATON-IL           5:20.68    5:16.48        
  8 Westfall, Laura           SO WHEATON-IL           5:12.86    5:16.78        
B - Final
  9 Wittrock, Kaley           SO MILLIKIN             5:20.73    5:17.38        
 10 Wennlund, Marcey          FR WHEATON-IL           5:22.19    5:22.35        
 11 Cleveland, Nicole         SR CARTHAGE-WI          5:24.40    5:26.00        
 12 Hertel, Sydney            JR IWU-IL               5:23.43    5:26.24        
 13 Clennon, Molly            SO AUGIE                5:34.95    5:27.09        
 14 Olack, Kristina           JR CARTHAGE-WI          5:30.83    5:28.85        
 15 Riches, Brogan            SO IWU-IL               5:33.25    5:37.37        
 16 Mueller, Amy              SR CARTHAGE-WI          5:34.72    5:37.81        
Preliminaries
 17 Boothe, Courtney          SR CARTHAGE-WI          5:35.19                   
 18 Kawasaki, Jill            FR IWU-IL               5:35.74                   
 19 Cunnien, Shannon          SO RHIT-IN              5:39.57                   
 20 Naughton, Mary            SO AUGIE                5:53.49                   
 21 Strimbu, Ashley           SR MILLIKIN             6:00.02                   
 22 Carter, Kelsey            FR MILLIKIN             6:06.52                   
 23 Reese, Emily              SR MILLIKIN             6:24.51                   
 24 Wright, Katie             FR RHIT-IN              6:36.07                   
 25 Wysocki, Jessica          FR MILLIKIN             6:56.64                   
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 5:01.46   2/18/2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton, Wheaton           
   CCIW Open: $ 5:00.81        2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton, Wheaton           
        Pool:   4:59.51        1984 Jane Keating / BRRY                        
                5:01.36  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                5:05.36  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Herich, Carlie            FR WHEATON-IL           5:06.13    5:04.33 qD3 B  
  2 Lugg, Angela              JR IWU-IL               5:26.46    5:10.35 q      
  3 McCoy, Ember              FR CARTHAGE-WI          5:16.88    5:11.99 q      
  4 Hansen, Lauren            SR IWU-IL               5:37.63    5:12.25 q      
  5 Westfall, Laura           SO WHEATON-IL           5:16.03    5:12.86 q      
  6 Jurgens, Lauren           JR WHEATON-IL           5:05.93    5:12.92 q      
  7 Dirks, Caroline           FR WHEATON-IL           5:17.61    5:17.51 q      
  8 Loefstedt, Leah           SR WHEATON-IL           5:21.70    5:20.68 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wittrock, Kaley           SO MILLIKIN             5:22.82    5:20.73 q      
 10 Wennlund, Marcey          FR WHEATON-IL           5:23.06    5:22.19 q      
 11 Hertel, Sydney            JR IWU-IL               5:38.93    5:23.43 q      
 12 Cleveland, Nicole         SR CARTHAGE-WI          5:26.66    5:24.40 q      
 13 Olack, Kristina           JR CARTHAGE-WI          5:36.80    5:30.83 q      
 14 Riches, Brogan            SO IWU-IL               5:45.27    5:33.25 q      
 15 Mueller, Amy              SR CARTHAGE-WI          5:33.95    5:34.72 q      
 16 Clennon, Molly            SO AUGIE                5:41.51    5:34.95 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boothe, Courtney          SR CARTHAGE-WI          5:33.76    5:35.19        
 18 Kawasaki, Jill            FR IWU-IL               5:50.61    5:35.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cunnien, Shannon          SO RHIT-IN              5:31.83    5:39.57        
 20 Naughton, Mary            SO AUGIE                5:44.48    5:53.49        
 21 Strimbu, Ashley           SR MILLIKIN             5:50.62    6:00.02        
 22 Carter, Kelsey            FR MILLIKIN             6:06.56    6:06.52        
 23 Reese, Emily              SR MILLIKIN             6:20.96    6:24.51        
 24 Wright, Katie             FR RHIT-IN              6:45.16    6:36.07        
 25 Wysocki, Jessica          FR MILLIKIN             7:05.41    6:56.64        
 -- Vatch, Hannah             SR CARTHAGE-WI          5:37.79   X5:31.98        
 -- Haugan, Alexandra         FR CARTHAGE-WI          5:47.52   X5:47.08        
 -- Stowe, Natalie            FR CARTHAGE-WI          6:06.35   X5:58.14        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:36.69        1990 Rob Emary, Wheaton                         
   CCIW Open: $ 4:34.44        2009 Stephen Schrank, Carthage                  
        Pool:   4:27.07   12/4/2009 Alex Beyer / Wash U., WUSTL                
                4:34.58  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                4:37.33  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reppy, Justin             FR AUGIE                4:42.53    4:40.40        
  2 Drake, Kyle               JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:50.02    4:44.34        
  3 McCurrie, Connor          FR CARTHAGE-WI          4:45.16    4:46.28        
  4 Sveen, Carl               SO WHEATON-IL           4:53.36    4:49.74        
  5 Mathe, Steven             SO CARTHAGE-WI          4:49.49    4:49.96        
  6 Hinck, Daniel             FR AUGIE                4:49.92    4:50.37        
  7 Glover, Adam              JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:50.77    4:52.37        
  8 Zarbuck, Austin           FR AUGIE                4:54.18    4:53.24        
B - Final
  9 Ross, Eric                JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:54.72    4:48.48        
 10 Skrabacz, Kevin           FR IWU-IL               4:54.78    4:48.70        
 11 Ulrey, Andrew             SR RHIT-IN              5:00.05    4:53.07        
 12 Painter, Andrew           JR WHEATON-IL           4:58.59    4:55.02        
 13 Werkema, Andrew           JR IWU-IL               4:59.60    4:56.26        
 14 Davis, Michael            SR WHEATON-IL           5:00.98    4:57.91        
 15 Mitchell, Sam             JR IWU-IL               4:54.93    4:58.67        
 16 Mottice, John             FR WHEATON-IL           5:00.39    4:59.46        
Preliminaries
 17 McLaughlin, Mark          SO WHEATON-IL           5:02.61                   
 18 Foreman, Aaron            FR RHIT-IN              5:02.71                   
 19 Mrozek, Shane             SO IWU-IL               5:05.86                   
 20 Anderson, Evan            JR WHEATON-IL           5:07.41                   
 21 Sagul, Ryan               FR RHIT-IN              5:14.38                   
 22 Laudick, Greg             JR RHIT-IN              5:17.70                   
 23 Hurst, Jean               JR MILLIKIN             5:32.24                   
 24 Hootman, Kennen           SR AUGIE                6:58.96                   
 -- Peterson, Christopher     FR RHIT-IN              5:12.40         X         
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:36.69        1990 Rob Emary, Wheaton                         
   CCIW Open: $ 4:34.44        2009 Stephen Schrank, Carthage                  
        Pool:   4:27.07   12/4/2009 Alex Beyer / Wash U., WUSTL                
                4:34.58  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                4:37.33  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reppy, Justin             FR AUGIE                4:56.13    4:42.53 q      
  2 McCurrie, Connor          FR CARTHAGE-WI          4:55.60    4:45.16 q      
  3 Mathe, Steven             SO CARTHAGE-WI          4:58.02    4:49.49 q      
  4 Hinck, Daniel             FR AUGIE                4:56.00    4:49.92 q      
  5 Drake, Kyle               JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:58.34    4:50.02 q      
  6 Glover, Adam              JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:58.07    4:50.77 q      
  7 Sveen, Carl               SO WHEATON-IL           4:53.48    4:53.36 q      
  8 Zarbuck, Austin           FR AUGIE                5:07.57    4:54.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ross, Eric                JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:57.84    4:54.72 q      
 10 Skrabacz, Kevin           FR IWU-IL               5:12.49    4:54.78 q      
 11 Mitchell, Sam             JR IWU-IL               5:05.13    4:54.93 q      
 12 Painter, Andrew           JR WHEATON-IL           5:07.40    4:58.59 q      
 13 Werkema, Andrew           JR IWU-IL               5:19.22    4:59.60 q      
 14 Ulrey, Andrew             SR RHIT-IN              5:08.60    5:00.05 q      
 15 Mottice, John             FR WHEATON-IL           5:01.12    5:00.39 q      
 16 Davis, Michael            SR WHEATON-IL           5:10.15    5:00.98 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McLaughlin, Mark          SO WHEATON-IL           5:05.62    5:02.61        
 18 Foreman, Aaron            FR RHIT-IN              5:03.13    5:02.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mrozek, Shane             SO IWU-IL               5:14.10    5:05.86        
 20 Anderson, Evan            JR WHEATON-IL           5:18.70    5:07.41        
 21 Sagul, Ryan               FR RHIT-IN              5:18.85    5:14.38        
 22 Laudick, Greg             JR RHIT-IN              5:28.07    5:17.70        
 23 Hurst, Jean               JR MILLIKIN             5:42.60    5:32.24        
 24 Hootman, Kennen           SR AUGIE                7:32.67    6:58.96        
 -- Primdahl, Eric            FR CARTHAGE-WI          5:05.17   X4:54.04        
 -- Morger, Conrad            FR CARTHAGE-WI          5:01.00   X5:00.54        
 -- Peterson, Christopher     FR RHIT-IN              5:29.87   X5:12.40        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:07.66   2/19/2009 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 2:06.00        2002 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
        Pool:   2:06.94  11/30/2007 Meredith Nordbrock / Wash U, Wash. U       
                2:07.82  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                2:09.41  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pelka, Michelle           JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:10.41    2:07.34#SEL0   
  2 McHugh, Katie             SO IWU-IL               2:12.83    2:08.65 D3 B   
  3 Craggett, Kelsey          JR WHEATON-IL           2:13.79    2:10.29        
  4 Egan, Lizzie              FR IWU-IL               2:14.43    2:10.96        
  5 Peinsipp, Susan           FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:13.82    2:13.36        
  6 Hartman, Liz              SR WHEATON-IL           2:16.71    2:13.53        
  7 Wodnik, Sarah             FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:14.23    2:14.33        
  8 Szabo, Megan              SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:18.16    2:19.27        
B - Final
  9 Cowan, Kara               FR WHEATON-IL           2:18.25    2:17.13        
 10 Bittner, Melissa          JR IWU-IL               2:20.94    2:17.96        
 11 Hannema, Caroline         SR WHEATON-IL           2:20.45    2:19.23        
 12 Regnier, Emma             SO AUGIE                2:22.06    2:19.59        
 13 Hoffer, Noelle            JR WHEATON-IL           2:20.84    2:20.11        
 14 Timmons, Emily            SO AUGIE                2:22.79    2:24.09        
 15 Maloney, Michelle         FR MILLIKIN             2:27.02    2:26.55        
 16 Luckey, Colleen           FR IWU-IL               2:26.98    2:28.07        
Preliminaries
 17 Kralman, Alex             JR MILLIKIN             2:29.98                   
 18 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR AUGIE                2:32.31                   
 19 Jensen, Danna             FR AUGIE                2:35.83                   
 20 McCown, Stephanie         FR RHIT-IN              2:37.24                   
 21 Mans, Colleen             JR AUGIE                2:38.55                   
 -- Fultz, Kathleen           FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:43.64         X         
 -- Weaver, Leslie            FR WHEATON-IL           2:28.07         X         
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:07.66   2/19/2009 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 2:06.00        2002 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
        Pool:   2:06.94  11/30/2007 Meredith Nordbrock / Wash U, Wash. U       
                2:07.82  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                2:09.41  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pelka, Michelle           JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:11.29    2:10.41 q      
  2 McHugh, Katie             SO IWU-IL               2:18.71    2:12.83 q      
  3 Craggett, Kelsey          JR WHEATON-IL           2:13.12    2:13.79 q      
  4 Peinsipp, Susan           FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:17.31    2:13.82 q      
  5 Wodnik, Sarah             FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:16.21    2:14.23 q      
  6 Egan, Lizzie              FR IWU-IL               2:17.62    2:14.43 q      
  7 Hartman, Liz              SR WHEATON-IL           2:14.70    2:16.71 q      
  8 Szabo, Megan              SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:25.08    2:18.16 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cowan, Kara               FR WHEATON-IL           2:20.59    2:18.25 q      
 10 Hannema, Caroline         SR WHEATON-IL           2:18.61    2:20.45 q      
 11 Hoffer, Noelle            JR WHEATON-IL                NT    2:20.84 q      
 12 Bittner, Melissa          JR IWU-IL               2:29.96    2:20.94 q      
 13 Regnier, Emma             SO AUGIE                2:24.48    2:22.06 q      
 14 Timmons, Emily            SO AUGIE                2:26.78    2:22.79 q      
 15 Luckey, Colleen           FR IWU-IL               2:30.20    2:26.98 q      
 16 Maloney, Michelle         FR MILLIKIN             2:28.84    2:27.02 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kralman, Alex             JR MILLIKIN             2:31.11    2:29.98        
 18 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR AUGIE                2:33.03    2:32.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jensen, Danna             FR AUGIE                2:35.05    2:35.83        
 20 McCown, Stephanie         FR RHIT-IN              2:38.69    2:37.24        
 21 Mans, Colleen             JR AUGIE                2:39.21    2:38.55        
 -- Birsa, Brianne            SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:27.15   X2:24.90        
 -- Weaver, Leslie            FR WHEATON-IL           2:27.19   X2:28.07        
 -- Pang, Hanna               SO WHEATON-IL                NT   X2:28.64        
 -- Coley, Christine          FR WHEATON-IL           2:42.52   X2:31.66        
 -- Bellfi, Emily             SO WHEATON-IL                NT   X2:40.11        
 -- Fultz, Kathleen           FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:40.92   X2:43.64        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:53.22   2/10/2005 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:51.47        2004 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:50.66  11/30/2007 Chase Gravengood / UWM, Milwaukee-WI       
                1:53.50  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:54.73  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Duval, Marcus             FR IWU-IL               1:55.15    1:54.93        
  2 Ross, Matt                SO RHIT-IN              1:58.24    1:57.45        
  3 Schranck, Doug            JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:57.75    1:57.74        
  4 Gilbert, Tommy            JR IWU-IL               1:57.33    1:58.00        
  5 Gallagher, Matthew        SR WHEATON-IL           1:57.97    1:58.17        
  6 Brown, Dave               SO WHEATON-IL           1:59.94    2:00.05        
  7 Krull, Alex               SO RHIT-IN              1:59.66    2:00.10        
  8 Landry, James             FR RHIT-IN              1:59.75    2:03.03        
B - Final
  9 Van Huis, Adam            JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:01.34    2:00.61        
 10 Pinter, Scott             FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:00.98    2:00.64        
 11 Stowe, Tom                SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:02.94    2:00.71        
 12 Barnish, Cameron          SR IWU-IL               2:00.31    2:01.21        
 13 Placeway, Mike            JR WHEATON-IL           2:02.63    2:03.01        
 14 George, Alex              FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:03.77    2:03.46        
 15 Schemenaur, Michael       JR WHEATON-IL           2:04.29    2:03.55        
 16 Ingram, Chris             FR RHIT-IN              2:08.67    2:09.62        
Preliminaries
 17 Chanez, Gabe              FR IWU-IL               2:09.60                   
 18 Hackett, Hal              JR WHEATON-IL           2:10.13                   
 19 Moravek, Mike             JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:10.17                   
 20 Hengst, Jasen             FR AUGIE                2:10.51                   
 21 Chaney, Ryan              FR AUGIE                2:13.81                   
 22 Vaslow, Aaron             SR RHIT-IN              2:15.44                   
 23 Herink, Tim               FR MILLIKIN             2:24.50                   
 -- Drake, Kyle               JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:57.08         X         
 -- Carabelli, Jake           SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:02.85         X         
 -- Foreman, Aaron            FR RHIT-IN              2:08.01         X         
 -- Smith, Tyler              SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:11.17         X         
 -- Rasmussen, Kyle           FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:01.31         X         
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:53.22   2/10/2005 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:51.47        2004 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:50.66  11/30/2007 Chase Gravengood / UWM, Milwaukee-WI       
                1:53.50  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:54.73  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Duval, Marcus             FR IWU-IL               2:00.30    1:55.15 q      
  2 Gilbert, Tommy            JR IWU-IL               2:06.01    1:57.33 q      
  3 Schranck, Doug            JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:58.00    1:57.75 q      
  4 Gallagher, Matthew        SR WHEATON-IL           2:01.27    1:57.97 q      
  5 Ross, Matt                SO RHIT-IN              2:00.86    1:58.24 q      
  6 Krull, Alex               SO RHIT-IN              2:04.76    1:59.66 q      
  7 Landry, James             FR RHIT-IN              2:07.59    1:59.75 q      
  8 Brown, Dave               SO WHEATON-IL           2:03.87    1:59.94 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barnish, Cameron          SR IWU-IL               2:08.16    2:00.31 q      
 10 Pinter, Scott             FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:03.94    2:00.98 q      
 11 Van Huis, Adam            JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:05.04    2:01.34 q      
 12 Placeway, Mike            JR WHEATON-IL           2:08.99    2:02.63 q      
 13 Stowe, Tom                SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:09.54    2:02.94 q      
 14 George, Alex              FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:05.71    2:03.77 q      
 15 Schemenaur, Michael       JR WHEATON-IL           2:03.81    2:04.29 q      
 16 Ingram, Chris             FR RHIT-IN              2:09.73    2:08.67 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chanez, Gabe              FR IWU-IL               2:15.11    2:09.60        
 18 Hackett, Hal              JR WHEATON-IL           2:11.61    2:10.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moravek, Mike             JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:09.92    2:10.17        
 20 Hengst, Jasen             FR AUGIE                2:13.52    2:10.51        
 21 Chaney, Ryan              FR AUGIE                2:22.05    2:13.81        
 22 Vaslow, Aaron             SR RHIT-IN              2:16.86    2:15.44        
 23 Herink, Tim               FR MILLIKIN                  NT    2:24.50        
 -- Drake, Kyle               JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:57.76   X1:57.08        
 -- Rasmussen, Kyle           FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:03.12   X2:01.31        
 -- Carabelli, Jake           SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:01.17   X2:02.85        
 -- Foreman, Aaron            FR RHIT-IN              2:12.79   X2:08.01        
 -- Coder, Ben                JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:11.19   X2:08.39        
 -- Smith, Tyler              SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:12.24   X2:11.17        
 -- Anderson, Neil            FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:23.97   X2:12.16        
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 23.03   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
   CCIW Open: $ 22.77   3/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
        Pool:   23.39   4/20/2006 Kara Denby/Auburn                            
                23.93  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                24.10  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Croix, Amanda             SR CARTHAGE-WI            23.15      23.08 SEL0   
  2 Yue, Moire                JR WHEATON-IL             23.86      23.69 SEL0   
  3 Patschke, Loreli          FR N. CENTRAL-IL          24.62      24.56        
  4 Nafziger, Gracie          FR IWU-IL                 24.75      24.58        
  5 Orendorff, Kayla          FR CARTHAGE-WI            24.82      24.62        
  6 Graffy, Melissa           SO IWU-IL                 24.51      24.65        
  7 Stratton, Katie           JR N. CENTRAL-IL          24.82      24.80        
  8 Bialecka, Natalia         FR CARTHAGE-WI            24.86      25.02        
B - Final
  9 Offerdahl, Ali            FR WHEATON-IL             25.35      24.70        
 10 Crockett, Heather         JR WHEATON-IL             24.96      24.90        
 11 Mahler, Samantha          SR CARTHAGE-WI            25.01      25.01        
 12 Painter, Kathleen         FR WHEATON-IL             25.43      25.05        
 13 Ferguson, Hilary          FR AUGIE                  25.04      25.07        
 14 Heidorn, Johanna          FR CARTHAGE-WI            25.52      25.69        
 15 Voss, Emily               SO CARTHAGE-WI            25.66      25.77        
 16 Wilson, Sian              FR MILLIKIN               25.51      25.79        
Preliminaries
 17 Piper, Alexandra          SO AUGIE                  25.67                   
 18 Sheehy, Kathryn           SO WHEATON-IL             25.94                   
 19 Anderson, Lia             SR IWU-IL                 25.95                   
 20 Marlin, Dana              FR IWU-IL                 26.06                   
 21 Robertson, Abby           JR MILLIKIN               26.20                   
 22 Naughton, Mary            SO AUGIE                  26.55                   
 23 Moton, Madeline           JR N. CENTRAL-IL          26.56                   
 24 Spore, Jessica            JR RHIT-IN                27.27                   
 25 Kasman, Bree              JR IWU-IL                 27.36                   
 26 Kruse, Katie              SO N. CENTRAL-IL          27.45                   
 27 Kabbe, Hollyann           SO AUGIE                  27.68                   
 28 Feeley, Lauren            FR MILLIKIN               28.80                   
 29 Harrington, Danielle      FR AUGIE                  30.75                   
 30 Nelson, Ariana            FR AUGIE                  30.82                   
 31 Thomas, Elizabeth         FR N. CENTRAL-IL          34.06                   
 -- Cole, Emily               SO WHEATON-IL             27.04         X         
 -- Paul, Jensena             JR CARTHAGE-WI            25.31         X         
 -- Current, Claire           JR IWU-IL                 28.77         X         
 -- Brinkmeier, Alex          SO IWU-IL                 26.34         X         
 -- Gradle, Amy               JR IWU-IL                 27.85         X         
 -- Hertel, Sydney            JR IWU-IL                 26.84         X         
 -- Peterson, Andrea          JR IWU-IL                 25.21         X         
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 23.03   2/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
   CCIW Open: $ 22.77   3/18/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
        Pool:   23.39   4/20/2006 Kara Denby/Auburn                            
                23.93  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                24.10  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Croix, Amanda             SR CARTHAGE-WI            23.22      23.15 qSEL0  
  2 Yue, Moire                JR WHEATON-IL             24.39      23.86 qSEL0  
  3 Graffy, Melissa           SO IWU-IL                 25.82      24.51 q      
  4 Patschke, Loreli          FR N. CENTRAL-IL          25.98      24.62 q      
  5 Nafziger, Gracie          FR IWU-IL                 26.45      24.75 q      
  6 Stratton, Katie           JR N. CENTRAL-IL             NT      24.82 q      
  6 Orendorff, Kayla          FR CARTHAGE-WI            25.11      24.82 q      
  8 Bialecka, Natalia         FR CARTHAGE-WI            25.07      24.86 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crockett, Heather         JR WHEATON-IL             25.14      24.96 q      
 10 Mahler, Samantha          SR CARTHAGE-WI            26.17      25.01 q      
 11 Ferguson, Hilary          FR AUGIE                  25.80      25.04 q      
 12 Offerdahl, Ali            FR WHEATON-IL             25.67      25.35 q      
 13 Painter, Kathleen         FR WHEATON-IL             25.52      25.43 q      
 14 Wilson, Sian              FR MILLIKIN               25.76      25.51 q      
 15 Heidorn, Johanna          FR CARTHAGE-WI            26.06      25.52 q      
 16 Voss, Emily               SO CARTHAGE-WI            26.26      25.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Piper, Alexandra          SO AUGIE                  26.47      25.67        
 18 Sheehy, Kathryn           SO WHEATON-IL             25.97      25.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderson, Lia             SR IWU-IL                 26.54      25.95        
 20 Marlin, Dana              FR IWU-IL                 26.86      26.06        
 21 Robertson, Abby           JR MILLIKIN               27.72      26.20        
 22 Naughton, Mary            SO AUGIE                  26.64      26.55        
 23 Moton, Madeline           JR N. CENTRAL-IL          27.59      26.56        
 24 Spore, Jessica            JR RHIT-IN                27.17      27.27        
 25 Kasman, Bree              JR IWU-IL                 29.38      27.36        
 26 Kruse, Katie              SO N. CENTRAL-IL             NT      27.45        
 27 Kabbe, Hollyann           SO AUGIE                  27.99      27.68        
 28 Feeley, Lauren            FR MILLIKIN               29.24      28.80        
 29 Harrington, Danielle      FR AUGIE                  30.28      30.75        
 30 Nelson, Ariana            FR AUGIE                  31.14      30.82        
 31 Thomas, Elizabeth         FR N. CENTRAL-IL          34.06      34.06        
 -- Peterson, Andrea          JR IWU-IL                 26.24     X25.21        
 -- Paul, Jensena             JR CARTHAGE-WI            26.53     X25.31        
 -- Brinkmeier, Alex          SO IWU-IL                 28.20     X26.34        
 -- Kanies, Kelsey            SR CARTHAGE-WI            27.43     X26.56        
 -- Vatch, Hannah             SR CARTHAGE-WI            27.96     X26.71        
 -- Hertel, Sydney            JR IWU-IL                 28.56     X26.84        
 -- Cole, Emily               SO WHEATON-IL             26.77     X27.04        
 -- Birsa, Brianne            SR CARTHAGE-WI            27.75     X27.15        
 -- Gradle, Amy               JR IWU-IL                 28.81     X27.85        
 -- Thomas, Melissa           JR CARTHAGE-WI            28.79     X28.31        
 -- Current, Claire           JR IWU-IL                    NT     X28.77        
 -- Sullivan, Linley          SO WHEATON-IL             31.80     X30.37        
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 20.84   2/19/2009 Andy Bax, Carthage, Carthage                 
   CCIW Open: $ 20.75        2006 Sam Gyorfi, Wheaton                          
        Pool:   20.49   12/6/2003 Brandon Deters / Gr. Valley, GVSU-           
                20.87  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                20.99  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ortmann, Ryan             JR CARTHAGE-WI            21.04      21.08        
  2 Provonsha, AJ             JR WHEATON-IL             21.59      21.43        
  3 Walker, Timothy           FR WHEATON-IL             21.52      21.45        
  4 Bendix, Blake             SR CARTHAGE-WI            21.21      21.59        
  5 Pellican, Bob             SR CARTHAGE-WI            21.75      21.79        
  6 Nahigian, Dan             JR WHEATON-IL             21.85      21.86        
  7 Caras, Brent              SO IWU-IL                 21.85      21.90        
  8 Firth, Mikey              JR IWU-IL                 21.82      22.27        
B - Final
  9 Rothenbaum, Isaac         SR CARTHAGE-WI            21.91      21.62        
 10 Rosenquist, Karl          FR WHEATON-IL             21.95      21.96        
 11 Jones, Dan                JR CARTHAGE-WI            21.89      21.98        
 12 Francis, Wills            FR WHEATON-IL             21.89      22.02        
 13 Sykes, Chris              SR MILLIKIN               22.03      22.19        
 14 Podgorski, Andrew         FR RHIT-IN                22.07      22.20        
 15 Held, Kendall             SR IWU-IL                 22.44      22.53        
 16 Meininger, Ross           SO RHIT-IN                22.61      22.60        
Preliminaries
 17 Vogt, Charles             JR AUGIE                  22.69                   
 18 Wuest, Stephen            FR RHIT-IN                22.74                   
 19 Asmussen, Will            SO IWU-IL                 23.07                   
 20 Enix, Evan                FR IWU-IL                 23.18                   
 21 Wallen, Nathan            SO RHIT-IN                23.27                   
 22 Hale, Evan                FR RHIT-IN                23.70                   
 23 Ulrey, Michael            SR RHIT-IN                23.73                   
 24 Smith, Jeff               SR MILLIKIN               23.80                   
 25 Jesionowski, Adam         JR MILLIKIN               24.19                   
 26 Billimack, John           FR MILLIKIN               24.40                   
 27 Jusino, Erik              FR N. CENTRAL-IL          24.64                   
 28 Wind, Denny               JR AUGIE                  25.71                   
 29 Purvis, Glenn             FR MILLIKIN               26.21                   
 30 Skladzien, Tim            FR N. CENTRAL-IL          29.14                   
 -- Skrabacz, Kevin           FR IWU-IL                 22.93         X         
 -- Stowe, Tom                SR CARTHAGE-WI            23.60         X         
 -- Conger, Preston           SR WHEATON-IL             21.97         X         
 -- Verhage, TJ               SO WHEATON-IL             23.66         X         
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 20.84   2/19/2009 Andy Bax, Carthage, Carthage                 
   CCIW Open: $ 20.75        2006 Sam Gyorfi, Wheaton                          
        Pool:   20.49   12/6/2003 Brandon Deters / Gr. Valley, GVSU-           
                20.87  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                20.99  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortmann, Ryan             JR CARTHAGE-WI            21.58      21.04 q      
  2 Bendix, Blake             SR CARTHAGE-WI            22.17      21.21 q      
  3 Walker, Timothy           FR WHEATON-IL             21.60      21.52 q      
  4 Provonsha, AJ             JR WHEATON-IL             21.55      21.59 q      
  5 Pellican, Bob             SR CARTHAGE-WI            22.40      21.75 q      
  6 Firth, Mikey              JR IWU-IL                 22.59      21.82 q      
  7 Caras, Brent              SO IWU-IL                 22.06      21.85 q      
  7 Nahigian, Dan             JR WHEATON-IL             23.05      21.85 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Dan                JR CARTHAGE-WI            22.12      21.89 q      
  9 Francis, Wills            FR WHEATON-IL             23.14      21.89 q      
 11 Rothenbaum, Isaac         SR CARTHAGE-WI            21.94      21.91 q      
 12 Rosenquist, Karl          FR WHEATON-IL             22.41      21.95 q      
 13 Sykes, Chris              SR MILLIKIN               22.56      22.03 q      
 14 Podgorski, Andrew         FR RHIT-IN                23.01      22.07 q      
 15 Held, Kendall             SR IWU-IL                 23.09      22.44 q      
 16 Meininger, Ross           SO RHIT-IN                23.86      22.61 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vogt, Charles             JR AUGIE                  23.32      22.69        
 18 Wuest, Stephen            FR RHIT-IN                23.49      22.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Asmussen, Will            SO IWU-IL                 23.42      23.07        
 20 Enix, Evan                FR IWU-IL                 24.34      23.18        
 21 Wallen, Nathan            SO RHIT-IN                24.47      23.27        
 22 Hale, Evan                FR RHIT-IN                24.16      23.70        
 23 Ulrey, Michael            SR RHIT-IN                24.43      23.73        
 24 Smith, Jeff               SR MILLIKIN               24.32      23.80        
 25 Jesionowski, Adam         JR MILLIKIN               26.07      24.19        
 26 Billimack, John           FR MILLIKIN               24.94      24.40        
 27 Jusino, Erik              FR N. CENTRAL-IL          25.15      24.64        
 28 Wind, Denny               JR AUGIE                  25.84      25.71        
 29 Purvis, Glenn             FR MILLIKIN               26.83      26.21        
 30 Skladzien, Tim            FR N. CENTRAL-IL          30.09      29.14        
 -- Conger, Preston           SR WHEATON-IL             23.00     X21.97        
 -- Hoover, Buck              SR CARTHAGE-WI            23.08     X22.66        
 -- Skrabacz, Kevin           FR IWU-IL                 23.97     X22.93        
 -- Linn, Joey                FR WHEATON-IL             23.78     X22.98        
 -- Fitzpatrick, Adam         FR WHEATON-IL             23.62     X23.52        
 -- Stowe, Tom                SR CARTHAGE-WI               NT     X23.60        
 -- Untener, Daniel           FR RHIT-IN                24.79     X23.60        
 -- Verhage, TJ               SO WHEATON-IL             24.70     X23.66        
 -- Smith, Brad               JR WHEATON-IL             26.75     X25.34        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:54.84   2/18/2010 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         J Paul, L Tiltges, M Pelka, A Croix               
   CCIW Open: $ 3:52.44        2000 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   3:53.22   12/3/2004 Washington University                      
                         M Nordbrock, A Boettger, T Deneweth, J Scott      
                3:53.49  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                3:56.60  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                          4:03.85    3:51.56$SEL0   
     1) Paul, Jensena JR                2) Mueller, Amy SR                
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR              4) Croix, Amanda SR               
  2 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'A'              4:09.90    3:51.57$SEL0   
     1) Peterson, Andrea JR             2) Egan, Lizzie FR                
     3) McHugh, Katie SO                4) Lugg, Angela JR                
  3 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                           4:05.02    4:00.80        
     1) Yue, Moire JR                   2) Hannema, Caroline SR           
     3) Walitsch, Jamie FR              4) Crockett, Heather JR           
  4 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'A'                     4:18.00   J4:06.36        
     1) Patschke, Loreli FR             2) Stratton, Katie JR             
     3) Tumpane, Kelsey JR              4) Moton, Madeline JR             
  5 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'A'                          4:23.48   J4:21.00        
     1) Kralman, Alex JR                2) Maloney, Michelle FR           
     3) Wittrock, Kaley SO              4) Wilson, Sian FR                
  6 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'A'                            4:31.94   J4:27.15        
     1) Mans, Colleen JR                2) Timmons, Emily SO              
     3) Regnier, Emma SO                4) Piper, Alexandra SO            
  7 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'A'                     4:33.18   J4:50.77        
     1) Cunnien, Shannon SO             2) McCown, Stephanie FR           
     3) Spore, Jessica JR               4) Wright, Katie FR               
  8 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'B'                          4:18.67   J4:02.77        
     1) Orendorff, Kayla FR             2) Menzenberger, Christine SR     
     3) Peinsipp, Susan FR              4) Bialecka, Natalia FR           
  9 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'B'                           4:10.00   J4:03.64        
     1) Rogers, Emma FR                 2) Hartman, Liz SR                
     3) Offerdahl, Ali FR               4) Herich, Carlie FR              
 10 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'B'                            4:37.32   J4:36.21        
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SO              2) O'Hara, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Jensen, Danna FR                4) Naughton, Mary SO              
 11 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'B'                          4:45.61   J4:37.42        
     1) Reese, Emily SR                 2) Feeley, Lauren FR              
     3) Reese, Erica SR                 4) Robertson, Abby JR             
 12 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'B'                          NT   J4:50.16        
     1) Reppen, Megan FR                2) Walters, Alyssa FR             
     3) Fultz, Kathleen FR              4) Kruse, Katie SO                
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'C'                                NT   X4:12.20        
     1) Hoffer, Noelle JR               2) Weaver, Leslie FR              
     3) Craggett, Kelsey JR             4) Westfall, Laura SO             
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'D'                                NT   X4:20.02        
     1) Cole, Emily SO                  2) Dirks, Caroline FR             
     3) Loefstedt, Leah SR              4) Wennlund, Marcey FR            
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'E'                                NT   X4:28.33        
     1) Coley, Christine FR             2) Cowan, Kara FR                 
     3) Painter, Kathleen FR            4) Pang, Hanna SO                 
 -- ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'C'              4:38.44   X4:29.13        
     1) Marlin, Dana FR                 2) Current, Claire JR             
     3) Luckey, Colleen FR              4) Brinkmeier, Alex SO            
 -- CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'C'                               NT   X4:31.45        
     1) Coyle, Margaret FR              2) Birsa, Brianne SR              
     3) Bender, Jessalyn JR             4) Boothe, Courtney SR            
 -- ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'B'              4:23.40         DQ        
     1) Haynes, Kate SO                 2) Bell, Katie JR                 
     3) Bittner, Melissa JR             4) Hansen, Lauren SR              
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:25.16        2001 Wheaton College                            
   CCIW Open: $ 3:23.79        2001 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   3:24.32   12/2/1997 UW Stevens Pte                             
                         Francioli, Stevens, Boelk, Willoughby             
                3:23.86  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                3:26.83  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                           3:32.54    3:25.52 D3 B   
     1) Francis, Wills FR               2) Conger, Preston SR             
     3) Gallagher, Matthew SR           4) Provonsha, AJ JR               
  2 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'A'                     3:34.93   J3:29.03        
     1) Huster, John SO                 2) Podgorski, Andrew FR           
     3) Ross, Matt SO                   4) Krull, Alex SO                 
  3 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                          3:33.13   J3:29.09        
     1) Pellican, Bob SR                2) Moravek, Mike JR               
     3) Schranck, Doug JR               4) Ortmann, Ryan JR               
  4 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'A'              3:41.97   J3:32.24        
     1) Firth, Mikey JR                 2) Gilbert, Tommy JR              
     3) Duval, Marcus FR                4) Mitchell, Sam JR               
  5 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'A'                            3:53.02   J3:45.04        
     1) Greaves, Chris SO               2) Hengst, Jasen FR               
     3) Reppy, Justin FR                4) Hinck, Daniel FR               
  6 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'A'                          3:57.32   J3:53.31        
     1) Sykes, Chris SR                 2) Billimack, John FR             
     3) Flesher, Les JR                 4) Smith, Jeff SR                 
  7 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'A'                     4:08.46   J3:57.09        
     1) Broucek, Sean FR                2) Showalter, Robb FR             
     3) Nurczyk, Jake FR                4) Jusino, Erik FR                
  8 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'B'                          3:38.28   J3:28.62        
     1) Drake, Kyle JR                  2) Pinter, Scott FR               
     3) Bendix, Blake SR                4) Rothenbaum, Isaac SR           
  9 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'B'                           3:34.00   J3:32.82        
     1) Wilkerson, Hayes FR             2) Brown, Dave SO                 
     3) Hackett, Hal JR                 4) Nahigian, Dan JR               
 10 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'B'                     3:44.58   J3:38.29        
     1) Landry, James FR                2) Ryan, Logan FR                 
     3) Coy, Blake FR                   4) Meininger, Ross SO             
 11 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'B'              3:56.04   J3:41.63        
     1) Mrozek, Shane SO                2) Barnish, Cameron SR            
     3) Chanez, Gabe FR                 4) Skrabacz, Kevin FR             
 12 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'B'                          4:34.61    4:29.23        
     1) Jesionowski, Adam JR            2) Herink, Tim FR                 
     3) Hurst, Jean JR                  4) Purvis, Glenn FR               
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'C'                                NT   X3:38.62        
     1) Painter, Andrew JR              2) Placeway, Mike JR              
     3) Rosenquist, Karl FR             4) McLaughlin, Mark SO            
 -- ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'C'                     3:54.99   X4:01.89        
     1) Laudick, Greg JR                2) Peterson, Christopher FR       
     3) Foreman, Aaron FR               4) Sagul, Ryan FR                 
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'E'                                NT   X4:03.36        
     1) Anderson, Evan JR               2) Smith, Brad JR                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Adam FR            4) Linn, Joey FR                  
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'D'                                NT        XDQ        
     1) Davis, Michael SR               2) Schemenaur, Michael JR         
     3) Mottice, John FR                4) Verhage, TJ SO                 
 -- CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'C'                          3:53.76        XDQ        
     1) Carabelli, Jake SO              2) Coder, Ben JR                  
     3) Smith, Tyler SO                 4) Hoover, Buck SR                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:46.14   2/20/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         J Paul, H Croix, M Pelka, A Croix                 
   CCIW Open: $ 1:46.14   2/20/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         J Paul, H Croix, M Pelka, A Croix                 
        Pool:   1:47.28   12/4/2004 Washington University                      
                         M Nordbrock, A Boettger, T Deneweth, J Scott      
                1:46.67  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:48.00  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'A'              1:51.59    1:46.97 D3 B   
     1) Peterson, Andrea JR             2) Egan, Lizzie FR                
     3) Nafziger, Gracie FR             4) Graffy, Melissa SO             
  2 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                           1:49.10    1:48.57        
     1) Rogers, Emma FR                 2) Hannema, Caroline SR           
     3) Yue, Moire JR                   4) Craggett, Kelsey JR            
  3 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                          1:50.51    1:49.03        
     1) Paul, Jensena JR                2) Mueller, Amy SR                
     3) Peinsipp, Susan FR              4) Mahler, Samantha SR            
  4 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'A'                     1:58.65   J1:51.86        
     1) Tumpane, Kelsey JR              2) Stratton, Katie JR             
     3) Patschke, Loreli FR             4) Moton, Madeline JR             
  5 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'A'                            2:02.91   J1:58.21        
     1) Kabbe, Hollyann SO              2) Clennon, Molly SO              
     3) Regnier, Emma SO                4) Ferguson, Hilary FR            
  6 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'A'                     2:02.22   J2:10.86        
     1) Cunnien, Shannon SO             2) McCown, Stephanie FR           
     3) Spore, Jessica JR               4) Wright, Katie FR               
  7 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'A'                          1:59.30   J2:00.80        
     1) Reese, Emily SR                 2) Maloney, Michelle FR           
     3) Wittrock, Kaley SO              4) Wilson, Sian FR                
  8 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'B'                           1:51.50   J1:50.55        
     1) Hoffer, Noelle JR               2) Hartman, Liz SR                
     3) Offerdahl, Ali FR               4) Painter, Kathleen FR           
  9 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'B'              1:58.04   J1:51.73        
     1) Haynes, Kate SO                 2) Bell, Katie JR                 
     3) McHugh, Katie SO                4) Anderson, Lia SR               
 10 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'B'                          1:55.89   J1:52.38        
     1) Heidorn, Johanna FR             2) Menzenberger, Christine SR     
     3) Wodnik, Sarah FR                4) Bialecka, Natalia FR           
 11 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'B'                            2:04.87   J2:03.31        
     1) Mans, Colleen JR                2) O'Hara, Elizabeth FR           
     3) Jensen, Danna FR                4) Piper, Alexandra SO            
 12 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'B'                          NT   J2:09.43        
     1) Reppen, Megan FR                2) Fultz, Kathleen FR             
     3) Kruse, Katie SO                 4) Walters, Alyssa FR             
 13 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'B'                          2:10.14    2:15.27        
     1) Strimbu, Ashley SR              2) Feeley, Lauren FR              
     3) Carter, Kelsey FR               4) Wysocki, Jessica FR            
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'C'                                NT   X1:57.46        
     1) Cole, Emily SO                  2) Weaver, Leslie FR              
     3) Loefstedt, Leah SR              4) Wennlund, Marcey FR            
 -- CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'C'                               NT   X2:04.59        
     1) Bender, Jessalyn JR             2) Birsa, Brianne SR              
     3) Kanies, Kelsey SR               4) Thomas, Melissa JR             
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'D'                                NT   X2:11.16        
     1) Sullivan, Linley SO             2) Pang, Hanna SO                 
     3) Coley, Christine FR             4) Bellfi, Emily SO               
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:33.27   2/20/2009 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         C Varner, S Schranck, D Schranck, A Bax           
   CCIW Open: $ 1:32.70        2002 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   1:32.75   12/3/2005 Washington University                      
                         K Leckey, E Triebe, G Hart-Cooper, M Slavik       
                1:32.63  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:33.53  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                           1:34.96    1:32.50$SEL0   
     1) Francis, Wills FR               2) Conger, Preston SR             
     3) Gallagher, Matthew SR           4) Walker, Timothy FR             
  2 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                          1:37.03   J1:35.32        
     1) Carabelli, Jake SO              2) Moravek, Mike JR               
     3) Schranck, Doug JR               4) Ortmann, Ryan JR               
  3 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'A'                     1:37.74   J1:36.74        
     1) Huster, John SO                 2) Podgorski, Andrew FR           
     3) Ross, Matt SO                   4) Krull, Alex SO                 
  4 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'A'              1:40.84   J1:37.34        
     1) Firth, Mikey JR                 2) Gilbert, Tommy JR              
     3) Caras, Brent SO                 4) Held, Kendall SR               
  5 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'A'                          1:49.79   J1:45.84        
     1) Sykes, Chris SR                 2) Billimack, John FR             
     3) Flesher, Les JR                 4) Smith, Jeff SR                 
  6 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'A'                     1:59.50   J1:45.86        
     1) Broucek, Sean FR                2) Showalter, Robb FR             
     3) Nurczyk, Jake FR                4) Jusino, Erik FR                
  7 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'A'                            1:46.38   J1:50.06        
     1) Zarbuck, Austin FR              2) Chaney, Ryan FR                
     3) Wind, Denny JR                  4) Vogt, Charles JR               
  8 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'B'                           1:36.50   J1:35.22        
     1) Painter, Andrew JR              2) Placeway, Mike JR              
     3) Hackett, Hal JR                 4) Nahigian, Dan JR               
  9 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'B'                          1:39.39   J1:36.04        
     1) Varner, Chris SR                2) Pinter, Scott FR               
     3) Bendix, Blake SR                4) Pellican, Bob SR               
 10 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'B'                     1:41.90   J1:40.22        
     1) Landry, James FR                2) Ingram, Chris FR               
     3) Meyer, Matthew SR               4) Meininger, Ross SO             
 11 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'B'              1:45.32   J1:41.17        
     1) Mrozek, Shane SO                2) Barnish, Cameron SR            
     3) Chanez, Gabe FR                 4) Werkema, Andrew JR             
 12 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'B'                          2:03.51    2:00.70        
     1) Jesionowski, Adam JR            2) Herink, Tim FR                 
     3) Hurst, Jean JR                  4) Purvis, Glenn FR               
 -- CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'C'                          1:43.04   X1:43.24        
     1) Primdahl, Eric FR               2) Stowe, Tom SR                  
     3) Hoover, Buck SR                 4) Morger, Conrad FR              
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'E'                                NT   X1:44.21        
     1) Verhage, TJ SO                  2) Brown, Dave SO                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Adam FR            4) Linn, Joey FR                  
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'C'                                NT   X1:44.70        
     1) Anderson, Evan JR               2) Smith, Brad JR                 
     3) Rosenquist, Karl FR             4) Mottice, John FR               
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:27.79   2/19/2010 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 4:27.79   2/19/2010 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
        Pool:   4:28.38   12/8/2001 Emily Mason / Wheaton, Wheaton             
                4:31.62  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                4:36.69  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pelka, Michelle           JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:37.66    4:27.49#SEL0   
  2 Walitsch, Jamie           FR WHEATON-IL           4:40.59    4:33.81 D3 B   
  3 Craggett, Kelsey          JR WHEATON-IL           4:51.88    4:39.48        
  4 Tumpane, Kelsey           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        4:44.89    4:41.65        
  5 Dirks, Caroline           FR WHEATON-IL           4:49.10    4:44.24        
  6 Peinsipp, Susan           FR CARTHAGE-WI          4:47.66    4:44.54        
  7 Hansen, Lauren            SR IWU-IL               4:44.27    4:46.65        
  8 Knowles, Margaret         SO CARTHAGE-WI          4:55.44    4:59.76        
B - Final
  9 Cowan, Kara               FR WHEATON-IL           4:57.56    4:53.37        
 10 Cunnien, Shannon          SO RHIT-IN              4:57.86    4:56.47        
 11 Menzenberger, Christine   SR CARTHAGE-WI          4:59.68    5:01.99        
 12 Hertel, Sydney            JR IWU-IL               5:06.21    5:02.55        
 13 Kralman, Alex             JR MILLIKIN             5:07.02    5:05.23        
 14 Boothe, Courtney          SR CARTHAGE-WI          5:03.97    5:05.35        
 15 Kawasaki, Jill            FR IWU-IL               5:06.36    5:06.21        
 16 Timmons, Emily            SO AUGIE                5:04.37    5:11.65        
Preliminaries
 17 Luckey, Colleen           FR IWU-IL               5:13.50                   
 18 Haynes, Kate              SO IWU-IL               5:16.58                   
 19 Reese, Erica              SR MILLIKIN             5:16.65                   
 20 Weaver, Leslie            FR WHEATON-IL           5:20.37                   
 21 Gradle, Amy               JR IWU-IL               5:20.97                   
 22 Reese, Emily              SR MILLIKIN             6:02.33                   
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:27.79   2/19/2010 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 4:27.79   2/19/2010 Michelle Pelka, Carthage, Carthage         
        Pool:   4:28.38   12/8/2001 Emily Mason / Wheaton, Wheaton             
                4:31.62  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                4:36.69  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pelka, Michelle           JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:33.25    4:37.66 q      
  2 Walitsch, Jamie           FR WHEATON-IL           4:40.56    4:40.59 q      
  3 Hansen, Lauren            SR IWU-IL               4:59.80    4:44.27 q      
  4 Tumpane, Kelsey           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        4:58.71    4:44.89 q      
  5 Peinsipp, Susan           FR CARTHAGE-WI          4:58.30    4:47.66 q      
  6 Dirks, Caroline           FR WHEATON-IL           4:47.99    4:49.10 q      
  7 Craggett, Kelsey          JR WHEATON-IL                NT    4:51.88 q      
  8 Knowles, Margaret         SO CARTHAGE-WI          5:03.87    4:55.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cowan, Kara               FR WHEATON-IL           4:58.98    4:57.56 q      
 10 Cunnien, Shannon          SO RHIT-IN              5:01.18    4:57.86 q      
 11 Menzenberger, Christine   SR CARTHAGE-WI          5:06.30    4:59.68 q      
 12 Boothe, Courtney          SR CARTHAGE-WI          5:10.15    5:03.97 q      
 13 Timmons, Emily            SO AUGIE                5:10.95    5:04.37 q      
 14 Hertel, Sydney            JR IWU-IL               5:16.56    5:06.21 q      
 15 Kawasaki, Jill            FR IWU-IL               5:20.61    5:06.36 q      
 16 Kralman, Alex             JR MILLIKIN             5:16.81    5:07.02 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Luckey, Colleen           FR IWU-IL               5:23.70    5:13.50        
 18 Haynes, Kate              SO IWU-IL                    NT    5:16.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reese, Erica              SR MILLIKIN             5:18.60    5:16.65        
 20 Weaver, Leslie            FR WHEATON-IL           5:22.44    5:20.37        
 21 Gradle, Amy               JR IWU-IL               5:31.24    5:20.97        
 22 Reese, Emily              SR MILLIKIN             5:50.92    6:02.33        
 -- Bender, Jessalyn          JR CARTHAGE-WI          5:14.00   X5:10.33        
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:01.26        1986 Rodney Miller, Milllikin                   
   CCIW Open: $ 4:01.26        1986 Rodney Miller, Millikin                    
        Pool:   3:57.79   12/6/2008 Alex Beyer / Wash, Washington U            
                4:03.66  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                4:07.81  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Duval, Marcus             FR IWU-IL               4:16.19    4:06.10 D3 B   
  2 Drake, Kyle               JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:08.73    4:07.86        
  3 Sveen, Carl               SO WHEATON-IL           4:17.15    4:12.66        
  4 Van Huis, Adam            JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:19.30    4:15.23        
  5 Ross, Matt                SO RHIT-IN              4:16.90    4:15.96        
  6 Bader, Ben                SR WHEATON-IL           4:19.60    4:16.39        
  7 Ross, Eric                JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:19.19    4:18.01        
  8 Glover, Adam              JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:19.74    4:20.11        
B - Final
  9 Ryan, Logan               FR RHIT-IN              4:21.28    4:18.07        
 10 Rasmussen, Kyle           FR CARTHAGE-WI          4:21.37    4:18.87        
 11 Ulrey, Andrew             SR RHIT-IN              4:26.03    4:26.20        
 12 McLaughlin, Mark          SO WHEATON-IL           4:32.95    4:30.31        
 13 Foreman, Aaron            FR RHIT-IN              4:32.60    4:31.99        
 14 Peterson, Christopher     FR RHIT-IN              4:49.81    4:40.34        
 15 Ulrey, Michael            SR RHIT-IN              4:58.96    4:49.78        
 -- Coder, Ben                JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:35.56   X4:29.33        
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 4:01.26        1986 Rodney Miller, Milllikin                   
   CCIW Open: $ 4:01.26        1986 Rodney Miller, Millikin                    
        Pool:   3:57.79   12/6/2008 Alex Beyer / Wash, Washington U            
                4:03.66  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                4:07.81  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drake, Kyle               JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:12.28    4:08.73 q      
  2 Duval, Marcus             FR IWU-IL               4:16.45    4:16.19 q      
  3 Ross, Matt                SO RHIT-IN              4:22.56    4:16.90 q      
  4 Sveen, Carl               SO WHEATON-IL           4:26.97    4:17.15 q      
  5 Ross, Eric                JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:31.27    4:19.19 q      
  6 Van Huis, Adam            JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:26.80    4:19.30 q      
  7 Bader, Ben                SR WHEATON-IL           4:11.11    4:19.60 q      
  8 Glover, Adam              JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:30.69    4:19.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan, Logan               FR RHIT-IN              4:28.32    4:21.28 q      
 10 Rasmussen, Kyle           FR CARTHAGE-WI          4:29.37    4:21.37 q      
 11 Ulrey, Andrew             SR RHIT-IN              4:39.62    4:26.03 q      
 12 Foreman, Aaron            FR RHIT-IN              4:31.05    4:32.60 q      
 13 McLaughlin, Mark          SO WHEATON-IL           4:37.05    4:32.95 q      
 14 Peterson, Christopher     FR RHIT-IN              4:51.75    4:49.81 q      
 15 Ulrey, Michael            SR RHIT-IN              5:01.61    4:58.96 q      
 -- Coder, Ben                JR CARTHAGE-WI          4:36.55   X4:35.56        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 56.96   2/19/2010 Katie McHugh, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans          
   CCIW Open: $ 56.96   2/19/2010 Katie McHugh, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans          
        Pool:   56.34   12/2/2006 Lisa Smith / Hope, Hope                      
                57.40  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                58.13  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McHugh, Katie             SO IWU-IL                 59.32      56.87#SEL0   
  2 Nafziger, Gracie          FR IWU-IL                 58.07      58.01 D3 B   
  3 Peterson, Andrea          JR IWU-IL                 59.14      58.37        
  4 Crockett, Heather         JR WHEATON-IL           1:00.34      59.42        
  5 Bittner, Melissa          JR IWU-IL               1:00.09    1:00.08        
  6 Paul, Jensena             JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:00.02    1:00.22        
  7 Wittrock, Kaley           SO MILLIKIN             1:00.46    1:01.02        
  8 Tumpane, Kelsey           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:00.96    1:01.30        
B - Final
  9 Painter, Kathleen         FR WHEATON-IL           1:00.96    1:00.50        
 10 Wodnik, Sarah             FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:01.03    1:00.52        
 11 Graffy, Melissa           SO IWU-IL               1:02.05    1:00.96        
 12 Haapala, Kate             SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:01.99    1:01.32        
 13 Szabo, Megan              SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:01.71    1:01.65        
 14 Heidorn, Gretchen         FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:01.85    1:01.82        
 15 Voss, Emily               SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:02.74    1:03.53        
 16 Regnier, Emma             SO AUGIE                1:03.47    1:03.93        
Preliminaries
 17 Maloney, Michelle         FR MILLIKIN             1:06.02                   
 18 Reese, Erica              SR MILLIKIN             1:06.98                   
 19 Brinkmeier, Alex          SO IWU-IL               1:07.59                   
 20 Jensen, Danna             FR AUGIE                1:12.01                   
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 56.96   2/19/2010 Katie McHugh, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans          
   CCIW Open: $ 56.96   2/19/2010 Katie McHugh, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans          
        Pool:   56.34   12/2/2006 Lisa Smith / Hope, Hope                      
                57.40  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                58.13  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nafziger, Gracie          FR IWU-IL               1:03.90      58.07 qD3 B  
  2 Peterson, Andrea          JR IWU-IL               1:00.94      59.14 q      
  3 McHugh, Katie             SO IWU-IL                 59.86      59.32 q      
  4 Paul, Jensena             JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:03.71    1:00.02 q      
  5 Bittner, Melissa          JR IWU-IL               1:04.06    1:00.09 q      
  6 Crockett, Heather         JR WHEATON-IL           1:02.22    1:00.34 q      
  7 Wittrock, Kaley           SO MILLIKIN             1:01.99    1:00.46 q      
  8 Tumpane, Kelsey           JR N. CENTRAL-IL             NT    1:00.96 q      
  8 Painter, Kathleen         FR WHEATON-IL           1:03.72    1:00.96 q      
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Wodnik, Sarah             FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:00.96    1:01.03 q      
 11 Szabo, Megan              SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:03.50    1:01.71 q      
 12 Heidorn, Gretchen         FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:04.79    1:01.85 q      
 13 Haapala, Kate             SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:02.64    1:01.99 q      
 14 Graffy, Melissa           SO IWU-IL               1:04.30    1:02.05 q      
 15 Voss, Emily               SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:04.00    1:02.74 q      
 16 Regnier, Emma             SO AUGIE                1:04.03    1:03.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maloney, Michelle         FR MILLIKIN             1:06.63    1:06.02        
 18 Reese, Erica              SR MILLIKIN             1:07.02    1:06.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brinkmeier, Alex          SO IWU-IL               1:10.35    1:07.59        
 20 Jensen, Danna             FR AUGIE                1:09.54    1:12.01        
 -- Kanies, Kelsey            SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:07.49   X1:04.94        
 -- Pang, Hanna               SO WHEATON-IL           1:07.93   X1:06.95        
 -- Vatch, Hannah             SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:12.58   X1:07.91        
 -- Coley, Christine          FR WHEATON-IL           1:10.96   X1:08.49        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 49.62   2/20/2009 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans         
   CCIW Open: $ 49.09        2003 Paul Gyorfi, Wheaton                         
        Pool:   48.92   12/1/2007 Chase Gross / Stevens Pt., Stevens Point-    
                50.35  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                50.74  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huster, John              SO RHIT-IN                50.98      50.21 SEL0   
  2 Gallagher, Matthew        SR WHEATON-IL             50.15      50.86        
  3 Schranck, Doug            JR CARTHAGE-WI            50.84      51.16        
  4 Conger, Preston           SR WHEATON-IL             50.55      51.25        
  5 Hackett, Hal              JR WHEATON-IL             52.31      52.60        
  6 Ross, Matt                SO RHIT-IN                52.57      52.84        
  7 Bendix, Blake             SR CARTHAGE-WI            51.87      53.50        
  8 Smith, Tyler              SO CARTHAGE-WI            53.44      54.60        
B - Final
  9 Ortmann, Ryan             JR CARTHAGE-WI            54.78      52.98        
 10 Rosenquist, Karl          FR WHEATON-IL             54.18      54.39        
 11 Nurczyk, Jake             FR N. CENTRAL-IL          55.31      55.10        
 12 Stowe, Tom                SR CARTHAGE-WI            55.22      55.24        
 13 Coy, Blake                FR RHIT-IN                55.62      55.62        
 14 Chanez, Gabe              FR IWU-IL                 55.84      55.73        
 15 Meyer, Matthew            SR RHIT-IN                55.72      55.88        
 16 Wallen, Nathan            SO RHIT-IN                55.06      56.25        
Preliminaries
 17 Vaslow, Aaron             SR RHIT-IN                58.54                   
 18 Enix, Evan                FR IWU-IL               1:00.77                   
 19 Hootman, Kennen           SR AUGIE                1:18.26                   
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 49.62   2/20/2009 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans         
   CCIW Open: $ 49.09        2003 Paul Gyorfi, Wheaton                         
        Pool:   48.92   12/1/2007 Chase Gross / Stevens Pt., Stevens Point-    
                50.35  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                50.74  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Matthew        SR WHEATON-IL             51.36      50.15 qSEL0  
  2 Conger, Preston           SR WHEATON-IL             52.85      50.55 qD3 B  
  3 Schranck, Doug            JR CARTHAGE-WI            51.34      50.84 q      
  4 Huster, John              SO RHIT-IN                52.75      50.98 q      
  5 Bendix, Blake             SR CARTHAGE-WI            53.85      51.87 q      
  6 Hackett, Hal              JR WHEATON-IL             54.16      52.31 q      
  7 Ross, Matt                SO RHIT-IN                53.90      52.57 q      
  8 Smith, Tyler              SO CARTHAGE-WI            56.07      53.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rosenquist, Karl          FR WHEATON-IL             56.05      54.18 q      
 10 Ortmann, Ryan             JR CARTHAGE-WI            54.58      54.78 q      
 11 Wallen, Nathan            SO RHIT-IN                58.97      55.06 q      
 12 Stowe, Tom                SR CARTHAGE-WI            57.09      55.22 q      
 13 Nurczyk, Jake             FR N. CENTRAL-IL          58.53      55.31 q      
 14 Coy, Blake                FR RHIT-IN                54.60      55.62 q      
 15 Meyer, Matthew            SR RHIT-IN                56.30      55.72 q      
 16 Chanez, Gabe              FR IWU-IL                 57.45      55.84 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vaslow, Aaron             SR RHIT-IN              1:00.00      58.54        
 18 Enix, Evan                FR IWU-IL               1:04.88    1:00.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hootman, Kennen           SR AUGIE                1:26.01    1:18.26        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage           
   CCIW Open: $ 1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage           
        Pool:   1:51.91        1984 Jane Keating / BRRY                        
                1:53.07  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:54.54  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Croix, Amanda             SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:51.30    1:49.73 SEL0   
  2 Lugg, Angela              JR IWU-IL               1:55.42    1:53.30 D3 B   
  3 Herich, Carlie            FR WHEATON-IL           1:56.51    1:55.45        
  4 Jurgens, Lauren           JR WHEATON-IL           1:57.34    1:56.88        
  5 McCoy, Ember              FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:57.64    1:57.22        
  6 Offerdahl, Ali            FR WHEATON-IL           1:58.65    1:57.27        
  7 Loefstedt, Leah           SR WHEATON-IL           1:59.42    1:58.44        
  8 Westfall, Laura           SO WHEATON-IL           1:59.82    1:58.57        
B - Final
  9 Bialecka, Natalia         FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:00.58    1:59.45        
 10 Anderson, Lia             SR IWU-IL               2:01.37    1:59.91        
 11 Wennlund, Marcey          FR WHEATON-IL           2:01.83    2:00.47        
 12 Clennon, Molly            SO AUGIE                2:00.62    2:01.40        
 12 Sheehy, Kathryn           SO WHEATON-IL           2:02.28    2:01.40        
 14 Mahler, Samantha          SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:01.28    2:01.68        
 15 Wilson, Sian              FR MILLIKIN             2:07.79    2:01.89        
 16 Robertson, Abby           JR MILLIKIN             2:02.11    2:02.53        
Preliminaries
 17 Cleveland, Nicole         SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:08.23                   
 18 Riches, Brogan            SO IWU-IL               2:08.80                   
 19 Naughton, Mary            SO AUGIE                2:08.98                   
 20 Ferguson, Hilary          FR AUGIE                2:10.57                   
 21 Strimbu, Ashley           SR MILLIKIN             2:12.65                   
 22 Harrington, Danielle      FR AUGIE                2:23.12                   
 23 Wright, Katie             FR RHIT-IN              2:25.66                   
 24 Wysocki, Jessica          FR MILLIKIN             2:35.40                   
 -- Vatch, Hannah             SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:06.52         X         
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage           
   CCIW Open: $ 1:48.69   2/19/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage           
        Pool:   1:51.91        1984 Jane Keating / BRRY                        
                1:53.07  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:54.54  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Croix, Amanda             SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:51.42    1:51.30 qSEL0  
  2 Lugg, Angela              JR IWU-IL               1:58.44    1:55.42 q      
  3 Herich, Carlie            FR WHEATON-IL           1:57.45    1:56.51 q      
  4 Jurgens, Lauren           JR WHEATON-IL           1:57.06    1:57.34 q      
  5 McCoy, Ember              FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:59.57    1:57.64 q      
  6 Offerdahl, Ali            FR WHEATON-IL           2:02.27    1:58.65 q      
  7 Loefstedt, Leah           SR WHEATON-IL           2:01.50    1:59.42 q      
  8 Westfall, Laura           SO WHEATON-IL           2:00.51    1:59.82 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bialecka, Natalia         FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:01.39    2:00.58 q      
 10 Clennon, Molly            SO AUGIE                2:05.18    2:00.62 q      
 11 Mahler, Samantha          SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:06.36    2:01.28 q      
 12 Anderson, Lia             SR IWU-IL               2:05.35    2:01.37 q      
 13 Wennlund, Marcey          FR WHEATON-IL           2:02.17    2:01.83 q      
 14 Robertson, Abby           JR MILLIKIN             2:12.04    2:02.11 q      
 15 Sheehy, Kathryn           SO WHEATON-IL           2:01.83    2:02.28 q      
 16 Wilson, Sian              FR MILLIKIN             2:11.72    2:07.79 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cleveland, Nicole         SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:07.73    2:08.23        
 18 Riches, Brogan            SO IWU-IL               2:13.22    2:08.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Naughton, Mary            SO AUGIE                2:08.89    2:08.98        
 20 Ferguson, Hilary          FR AUGIE                2:11.08    2:10.57        
 21 Strimbu, Ashley           SR MILLIKIN             2:12.90    2:12.65        
 22 Harrington, Danielle      FR AUGIE                2:22.94    2:23.12        
 23 Wright, Katie             FR RHIT-IN              2:30.06    2:25.66        
 24 Wysocki, Jessica          FR MILLIKIN             2:37.35    2:35.40        
 -- Vatch, Hannah             SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:09.10   X2:06.52        
 -- Haugan, Alexandra         FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:15.82   X2:09.94        
 -- Coyle, Margaret           FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:15.00   X2:10.83        
 -- Bellfi, Emily             SO WHEATON-IL                NT   X2:16.01        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:40.22        1991 Scott Walker, Millikin                     
   CCIW Open: $ 1:40.22        1991 Scott Walker, Millikin                     
        Pool:   1:38.51   12/7/2002 Josh Baseheart/ UWM, UW MILWAUKEE-         
                1:41.14  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:42.05  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reppy, Justin             FR AUGIE                1:44.45    1:44.15        
  2 Provonsha, AJ             JR WHEATON-IL           1:44.23    1:44.47        
  3 Carabelli, Jake           SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:44.47    1:44.87        
  4 Wilkerson, Hayes          FR WHEATON-IL           1:45.11    1:44.90        
  5 Caras, Brent              SO IWU-IL               1:45.60    1:45.64        
  6 Rothenbaum, Isaac         SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:45.27    1:45.68        
  7 McCurrie, Connor          FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:45.27    1:45.93        
  8 Hinck, Daniel             FR AUGIE                1:45.30    1:47.22        
B - Final
  9 Varner, Chris             SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:46.65    1:45.20        
 10 Mathe, Steven             SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:45.99    1:45.86        
 11 Sykes, Chris              SR MILLIKIN             1:47.91    1:46.91        
 12 Skrabacz, Kevin           FR IWU-IL               1:49.19    1:47.70        
 13 Davis, Michael            SR WHEATON-IL           1:48.27    1:47.89        
 14 Mitchell, Sam             JR IWU-IL               1:48.31    1:48.72        
 15 Greaves, Chris            SO AUGIE                1:49.47    1:49.05        
 16 Zarbuck, Austin           FR AUGIE                1:49.54    1:50.26        
Preliminaries
 17 Held, Kendall             SR IWU-IL               1:49.71                   
 18 Wuest, Stephen            FR RHIT-IN              1:49.79                   
 19 Vogt, Charles             JR AUGIE                1:50.35                   
 20 Werkema, Andrew           JR IWU-IL               1:50.43                   
 21 Verhage, TJ               SO WHEATON-IL           1:51.70                   
 22 Asmussen, Will            SO IWU-IL               1:52.93                   
 23 Sagul, Ryan               FR RHIT-IN              1:53.74                   
 24 Hale, Evan                FR RHIT-IN              1:56.22                   
 25 Smith, Jeff               SR MILLIKIN             1:57.26                   
 26 Laudick, Greg             JR RHIT-IN              1:57.58                   
 27 Jesionowski, Adam         JR MILLIKIN             2:02.07                   
 28 Hurst, Jean               JR MILLIKIN             2:04.97                   
 29 Wind, Denny               JR AUGIE                2:07.44                   
 30 Purvis, Glenn             FR MILLIKIN             2:13.98                   
 31 Skladzien, Tim            FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:26.19                   
 -- Mottice, John             FR WHEATON-IL           1:52.40         X         
 -- Anderson, Evan            JR WHEATON-IL           1:52.46         X         
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:40.22        1991 Scott Walker, Millikin                     
   CCIW Open: $ 1:40.22        1991 Scott Walker, Millikin                     
        Pool:   1:38.51   12/7/2002 Josh Baseheart/ UWM, UW MILWAUKEE-         
                1:41.14  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:42.05  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Provonsha, AJ             JR WHEATON-IL           1:45.96    1:44.23 q      
  2 Reppy, Justin             FR AUGIE                1:49.88    1:44.45 q      
  3 Carabelli, Jake           SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:48.83    1:44.47 q      
  4 Wilkerson, Hayes          FR WHEATON-IL           1:46.58    1:45.11 q      
  5 Rothenbaum, Isaac         SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:47.08    1:45.27 q      
  5 McCurrie, Connor          FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:49.11    1:45.27 q      
  7 Hinck, Daniel             FR AUGIE                1:48.77    1:45.30 q      
  8 Caras, Brent              SO IWU-IL               1:47.52    1:45.60 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mathe, Steven             SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:52.34    1:45.99 q      
 10 Varner, Chris             SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:49.88    1:46.65 q      
 11 Sykes, Chris              SR MILLIKIN             1:51.49    1:47.91 q      
 12 Davis, Michael            SR WHEATON-IL           1:50.61    1:48.27 q      
 13 Mitchell, Sam             JR IWU-IL               1:50.24    1:48.31 q      
 14 Skrabacz, Kevin           FR IWU-IL               1:55.99    1:49.19 q      
 15 Greaves, Chris            SO AUGIE                1:51.25    1:49.47 q      
 16 Zarbuck, Austin           FR AUGIE                1:52.92    1:49.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Held, Kendall             SR IWU-IL               1:54.97    1:49.71        
 18 Wuest, Stephen            FR RHIT-IN              1:52.67    1:49.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vogt, Charles             JR AUGIE                1:57.96    1:50.35        
 20 Werkema, Andrew           JR IWU-IL               1:58.26    1:50.43        
 21 Verhage, TJ               SO WHEATON-IL           1:55.35    1:51.70        
 22 Asmussen, Will            SO IWU-IL               1:57.33    1:52.93        
 23 Sagul, Ryan               FR RHIT-IN              1:57.68    1:53.74        
 24 Hale, Evan                FR RHIT-IN              1:55.41    1:56.22        
 25 Smith, Jeff               SR MILLIKIN             2:03.70    1:57.26        
 26 Laudick, Greg             JR RHIT-IN              2:00.85    1:57.58        
 27 Jesionowski, Adam         JR MILLIKIN                  NT    2:02.07        
 28 Hurst, Jean               JR MILLIKIN             2:09.57    2:04.97        
 29 Wind, Denny               JR AUGIE                2:03.63    2:07.44        
 30 Purvis, Glenn             FR MILLIKIN             2:20.21    2:13.98        
 31 Skladzien, Tim            FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:35.22    2:26.19        
 -- Primdahl, Eric            FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:53.91   X1:49.97        
 -- Mottice, John             FR WHEATON-IL           1:56.18   X1:52.40        
 -- Anderson, Evan            JR WHEATON-IL           1:53.71   X1:52.46        
 -- Hoover, Buck              SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:58.59   X1:52.59        
 -- Morger, Conrad            FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:55.06   X1:54.98        
 -- Fitzpatrick, Adam         FR WHEATON-IL                NT   X1:59.16        
 -- Untener, Daniel           FR RHIT-IN              2:10.15   X2:00.14        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:06.19   2/19/2010 Katie Stratton, N. Central, North Central  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:05.26        2002 Kristin Titcombe, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:04.48  11/30/2007 Kerry Rossow / UWM, Milwaukee-WI           
                1:05.81  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:06.57  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stratton, Katie           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:06.45    1:06.26 D3 B   
  2 Bell, Katie               JR IWU-IL               1:08.42    1:08.30        
  3 Egan, Lizzie              FR IWU-IL               1:09.04    1:08.43        
  4 Mueller, Amy              SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:08.67    1:08.53        
  5 Hannema, Caroline         SR WHEATON-IL           1:09.66    1:09.08        
  6 Hartman, Liz              SR WHEATON-IL           1:09.90    1:09.49        
  7 Menzenberger, Christine   SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:12.02    1:11.75        
  8 Moton, Madeline           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:12.45    1:12.78        
B - Final
  9 Heidorn, Gretchen         FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:12.79    1:12.80        
 10 Weaver, Leslie            FR WHEATON-IL           1:13.66    1:13.03        
 11 Knowles, Margaret         SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:13.08    1:13.55        
 12 Kasman, Bree              JR IWU-IL               1:14.67    1:13.83        
 13 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR AUGIE                1:14.59    1:15.49        
 14 Current, Claire           JR IWU-IL               1:17.42    1:17.82        
 15 Piper, Alexandra          SO AUGIE                1:18.72    1:18.41        
 16 Spore, Jessica            JR RHIT-IN              1:18.76    1:18.71        
Preliminaries
 17 McCown, Stephanie         FR RHIT-IN              1:19.37                   
 18 Fultz, Kathleen           FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:19.73                   
 19 Feeley, Lauren            FR MILLIKIN             1:20.95                   
 20 Nelson, Ariana            FR AUGIE                1:25.34                   
 -- Craggett, Kelsey          JR WHEATON-IL           1:09.63         X         
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:06.19   2/19/2010 Katie Stratton, N. Central, North Central  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:05.26        2002 Kristin Titcombe, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:04.48  11/30/2007 Kerry Rossow / UWM, Milwaukee-WI           
                1:05.81  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:06.57  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stratton, Katie           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:08.68    1:06.45 qD3 B  
  2 Bell, Katie               JR IWU-IL               1:13.53    1:08.42 q      
  3 Mueller, Amy              SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:10.72    1:08.67 q      
  4 Egan, Lizzie              FR IWU-IL               1:11.16    1:09.04 q      
  5 Hannema, Caroline         SR WHEATON-IL           1:08.96    1:09.66 q      
  6 Hartman, Liz              SR WHEATON-IL           1:10.86    1:09.90 q      
  7 Menzenberger, Christine   SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:12.50    1:12.02 q      
  8 Moton, Madeline           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:18.16    1:12.45 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heidorn, Gretchen         FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:15.47    1:12.79 q      
 10 Knowles, Margaret         SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:12.61    1:13.08 q      
 11 Weaver, Leslie            FR WHEATON-IL           1:12.50    1:13.66 q      
 12 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR AUGIE                1:16.40    1:14.59 q      
 13 Kasman, Bree              JR IWU-IL               1:18.30    1:14.67 q      
 14 Current, Claire           JR IWU-IL               1:21.91    1:17.42 q      
 15 Piper, Alexandra          SO AUGIE                1:19.89    1:18.72 q      
 16 Spore, Jessica            JR RHIT-IN              1:18.64    1:18.76 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCown, Stephanie         FR RHIT-IN              1:18.16    1:19.37        
 18 Fultz, Kathleen           FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:20.76    1:19.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Feeley, Lauren            FR MILLIKIN             1:23.87    1:20.95        
 20 Nelson, Ariana            FR AUGIE                1:25.98    1:25.34        
 -- Craggett, Kelsey          JR WHEATON-IL           1:09.76   X1:09.63        
 -- Stowe, Natalie            FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:19.89   X1:18.61        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 56.61   2/20/2009 Stephen Schranck, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 55.99        2001 Jon Taylor, Wheaton                          
        Pool:   55.00   12/1/2000 Joshua Boss / Hope                           
                57.24  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                57.81  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Podgorski, Andrew         FR RHIT-IN                58.59      58.10        
  2 Conger, Preston           SR WHEATON-IL             57.58      58.40        
  3 Brown, Dave               SO WHEATON-IL             59.70      59.01        
  4 Placeway, Mike            JR WHEATON-IL             59.97    1:00.13        
  5 Schemenaur, Michael       JR WHEATON-IL           1:00.10    1:00.25        
  6 Pinter, Scott             FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:00.13    1:00.38        
  7 Moravek, Mike             JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:01.05    1:01.07        
  8 Gilbert, Tommy            JR IWU-IL               1:01.55    1:01.98        
B - Final
  9 George, Alex              FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:02.26    1:01.15        
 10 Ryan, Logan               FR RHIT-IN              1:01.70    1:01.32        
 11 Rasmussen, Kyle           FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:01.94    1:01.72        
 12 Meyer, Matthew            SR RHIT-IN              1:02.63    1:01.90        
 13 Smith, Tyler              SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:01.91    1:02.24        
 14 Ingram, Chris             FR RHIT-IN              1:03.02    1:04.31        
 15 Flesher, Les              JR MILLIKIN             1:05.33    1:06.20        
 16 Chaney, Ryan              FR AUGIE                1:04.94    1:06.37        
Preliminaries
 17 Hengst, Jasen             FR AUGIE                1:06.09                   
 18 Billimack, John           FR MILLIKIN             1:07.08                   
 19 Coy, Blake                FR RHIT-IN              1:07.48                   
 -- Smith, Jeff               SR MILLIKIN             1:13.32         X         
 -- Stowe, Tom                SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:03.81         X         
 -- Van Huis, Adam            JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:01.13         X         
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 56.61   2/20/2009 Stephen Schranck, Carthage, Carthage         
   CCIW Open: $ 55.99        2001 Jon Taylor, Wheaton                          
        Pool:   55.00   12/1/2000 Joshua Boss / Hope                           
                57.24  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                57.81  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Preston           SR WHEATON-IL             58.19      57.58 qD3 B  
  2 Podgorski, Andrew         FR RHIT-IN                59.23      58.59 q      
  3 Brown, Dave               SO WHEATON-IL             59.97      59.70 q      
  4 Placeway, Mike            JR WHEATON-IL           1:00.86      59.97 q      
  5 Schemenaur, Michael       JR WHEATON-IL           1:00.60    1:00.10 q      
  6 Pinter, Scott             FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:02.36    1:00.13 q      
  7 Moravek, Mike             JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:00.79    1:01.05 q      
  8 Gilbert, Tommy            JR IWU-IL               1:05.17    1:01.55 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan, Logan               FR RHIT-IN              1:02.75    1:01.70 q      
 10 Smith, Tyler              SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:04.33    1:01.91 q      
 11 Rasmussen, Kyle           FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:03.33    1:01.94 q      
 12 George, Alex              FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:02.47    1:02.26 q      
 13 Meyer, Matthew            SR RHIT-IN              1:04.51    1:02.63 q      
 14 Ingram, Chris             FR RHIT-IN              1:03.64    1:03.02 q      
 15 Chaney, Ryan              FR AUGIE                1:10.33    1:04.94 q      
 16 Flesher, Les              JR MILLIKIN             1:04.53    1:05.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hengst, Jasen             FR AUGIE                1:08.51    1:06.09        
 18 Billimack, John           FR MILLIKIN             1:08.53    1:07.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coy, Blake                FR RHIT-IN              1:05.42    1:07.48        
 -- Van Huis, Adam            JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:03.40   X1:01.13        
 -- Coder, Ben                JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:04.65   X1:03.33        
 -- Stowe, Tom                SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:06.11   X1:03.81        
 -- Linn, Joey                FR WHEATON-IL           1:09.21   X1:08.05        
 -- Smith, Brad               JR WHEATON-IL           1:11.33   X1:09.02        
 -- Smith, Jeff               SR MILLIKIN             1:14.04   X1:13.32        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 57.89   2/19/2010 Moire Yue, Wheaton, Wheaton                  
   CCIW Open: $ 57.59   3/19/2010 Moire Yue, Wheaton                           
        Pool:   57.81   12/6/2003 Julie Olson / UWM, Milwaukee - WI            
                58.03  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                58.77  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peterson, Andrea          JR IWU-IL                 56.98      55.74$SEL0   
  2 Yue, Moire                JR WHEATON-IL             59.55      57.83#SEL0   
  3 Paul, Jensena             JR CARTHAGE-WI            58.56      58.68 D3 B   
  4 Orendorff, Kayla          FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:00.59      59.80        
  5 Rogers, Emma              FR WHEATON-IL             59.84    1:00.40        
  6 Hoffer, Noelle            JR WHEATON-IL           1:01.17    1:01.20        
  7 Wodnik, Sarah             FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:02.10    1:01.84        
  8 Patschke, Loreli          FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:02.95    1:02.24        
B - Final
  9 Haynes, Kate              SO IWU-IL               1:03.53    1:02.54        
 10 Heidorn, Johanna          FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:03.78    1:04.13        
 11 Cole, Emily               SO WHEATON-IL           1:05.06    1:04.63        
 12 Marlin, Dana              FR IWU-IL               1:06.17    1:05.11        
 13 Brinkmeier, Alex          SO IWU-IL               1:08.37    1:07.48        
 14 Gradle, Amy               JR IWU-IL               1:08.14    1:08.69        
 15 Kabbe, Hollyann           SO AUGIE                1:09.36    1:09.48        
 16 Mans, Colleen             JR AUGIE                1:09.60    1:10.71        
Preliminaries
 17 Reppen, Megan             FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:12.86                   
 18 Reese, Emily              SR MILLIKIN             1:13.91                   
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 57.89   2/19/2010 Moire Yue, Wheaton, Wheaton                  
   CCIW Open: $ 57.59   3/19/2010 Moire Yue, Wheaton                           
        Pool:   57.81   12/6/2003 Julie Olson / UWM, Milwaukee - WI            
                58.03  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                58.77  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrea          JR IWU-IL                 58.78      56.98$qSEL0  
  2 Paul, Jensena             JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:00.33      58.56 qD3 B  
  3 Yue, Moire                JR WHEATON-IL             58.91      59.55 q      
  4 Rogers, Emma              FR WHEATON-IL           1:00.74      59.84 q      
  5 Orendorff, Kayla          FR CARTHAGE-WI            59.33    1:00.59 q      
  6 Hoffer, Noelle            JR WHEATON-IL           1:04.49    1:01.17 q      
  7 Wodnik, Sarah             FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:02.93    1:02.10 q      
  8 Patschke, Loreli          FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:03.26    1:02.95 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haynes, Kate              SO IWU-IL               1:06.40    1:03.53 q      
 10 Heidorn, Johanna          FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:05.05    1:03.78 q      
 11 Cole, Emily               SO WHEATON-IL           1:07.03    1:05.06 q      
 12 Marlin, Dana              FR IWU-IL               1:07.85    1:06.17 q      
 13 Gradle, Amy               JR IWU-IL               1:10.89    1:08.14 q      
 14 Brinkmeier, Alex          SO IWU-IL               1:12.56    1:08.37 q      
 15 Kabbe, Hollyann           SO AUGIE                1:12.59    1:09.36 q      
 16 Mans, Colleen             JR AUGIE                1:10.47    1:09.60 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reppen, Megan             FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:15.05    1:12.86        
 18 Reese, Emily              SR MILLIKIN             1:13.91    1:13.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Coley, Christine          FR WHEATON-IL           1:08.90   X1:06.72        
 -- Coyle, Margaret           FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:09.28   X1:07.46        
 -- Bender, Jessalyn          JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:10.67   X1:08.46        
 -- Pang, Hanna               SO WHEATON-IL           1:09.19   X1:09.35        
 -- Sullivan, Linley          SO WHEATON-IL           1:14.18   X1:11.21        
 -- Thomas, Melissa           JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:12.99   X1:12.24        
 -- Bellfi, Emily             SO WHEATON-IL           1:13.87   X1:13.59        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 51.12   2/10/2006 Mark Schmitt, N. Central                     
   CCIW Open: $ 50.29        2006 Mark Schmitt, N. Central                     
        Pool:   49.96   12/4/1999 Randy Boelk / Stevens Pte                    
                51.13  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                52.05  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Firth, Mikey              JR IWU-IL                 51.88      51.23 D3 B   
  2 Varner, Chris             SR CARTHAGE-WI            52.81      52.13        
  3 Huster, John              SO RHIT-IN                52.53      52.31        
  4 Francis, Wills            FR WHEATON-IL             52.83      52.87        
  5 Pellican, Bob             SR CARTHAGE-WI            53.67      53.26        
  6 Landry, James             FR RHIT-IN                54.11      53.79        
  7 Painter, Andrew           JR WHEATON-IL             54.23      54.65        
  8 Krull, Alex               SO RHIT-IN                54.47      54.84        
B - Final
  9 Nahigian, Dan             JR WHEATON-IL             54.85      54.90        
 10 Barnish, Cameron          SR IWU-IL                 55.87      55.02        
 11 Wilkerson, Hayes          FR WHEATON-IL             56.41      55.27        
 12 Jones, Dan                JR CARTHAGE-WI            56.72      57.02        
 13 Broucek, Sean             FR N. CENTRAL-IL          58.26      57.72        
 14 Showalter, Robb           FR N. CENTRAL-IL          59.08      57.86        
 15 Anderson, Evan            JR WHEATON-IL             59.66    1:00.09        
 16 Verhage, TJ               SO WHEATON-IL           1:01.35    1:00.56        
Preliminaries
 17 Herink, Tim               FR MILLIKIN             1:06.25                   
 18 Jusino, Erik              FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:06.90                   
 -- Drake, Kyle               JR CARTHAGE-WI            51.75         X         
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 51.12   2/10/2006 Mark Schmitt, N. Central                     
   CCIW Open: $ 50.29        2006 Mark Schmitt, N. Central                     
        Pool:   49.96   12/4/1999 Randy Boelk / Stevens Pte                    
                51.13  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                52.05  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Firth, Mikey              JR IWU-IL                 52.40      51.88 qD3 B  
  2 Huster, John              SO RHIT-IN                53.79      52.53 q      
  3 Varner, Chris             SR CARTHAGE-WI            54.89      52.81 q      
  4 Francis, Wills            FR WHEATON-IL             52.85      52.83 q      
  5 Pellican, Bob             SR CARTHAGE-WI            54.05      53.67 q      
  6 Landry, James             FR RHIT-IN                54.59      54.11 q      
  7 Painter, Andrew           JR WHEATON-IL             57.82      54.23 q      
  8 Krull, Alex               SO RHIT-IN                55.88      54.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nahigian, Dan             JR WHEATON-IL           1:00.02      54.85 q      
 10 Barnish, Cameron          SR IWU-IL                 57.39      55.87 q      
 11 Wilkerson, Hayes          FR WHEATON-IL             56.06      56.41 q      
 12 Jones, Dan                JR CARTHAGE-WI            59.84      56.72 q      
 13 Broucek, Sean             FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:00.30      58.26 q      
 14 Showalter, Robb           FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:01.95      59.08 q      
 15 Anderson, Evan            JR WHEATON-IL           1:01.36      59.66 q      
 16 Verhage, TJ               SO WHEATON-IL           1:02.82    1:01.35 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herink, Tim               FR MILLIKIN             1:07.11    1:06.25        
 18 Jusino, Erik              FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:09.36    1:06.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Drake, Kyle               JR CARTHAGE-WI            53.08     X51.75 D3 B   
 -- Primdahl, Eric            FR CARTHAGE-WI            58.81     X58.56        
 -- Anderson, Neil            FR CARTHAGE-WI          1:02.79   X1:01.62        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 7:46.29        2002 North Central                              
   CCIW Open: $ 7:41.23        2000 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   7:38.69   12/1/2006 Washington University                      
                         K Kono, M Nordbrock, K Jenkins, M Hawk            
                7:41.16  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                7:46.20  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                          8:04.95    7:37.54$SEL0   
     1) McCoy, Ember FR                 2) Orendorff, Kayla FR            
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR              4) Croix, Amanda SR               
  2 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'A'              8:22.21    7:43.29#D3 B   
     1) Egan, Lizzie FR                 2) Peterson, Andrea JR            
     3) McHugh, Katie SO                4) Lugg, Angela JR                
  3 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                           7:57.65    7:49.30        
     1) Craggett, Kelsey JR             2) Jurgens, Lauren JR             
     3) Herich, Carlie FR               4) Westfall, Laura SO             
  4 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'A'                            8:38.58   J8:24.55        
     1) Clennon, Molly SO               2) Ferguson, Hilary FR            
     3) Naughton, Mary SO               4) Regnier, Emma SO               
  5 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'A'                          8:42.55   J8:38.81        
     1) Wittrock, Kaley SO              2) Reese, Erica SR                
     3) Strimbu, Ashley SR              4) Robertson, Abby JR             
  6 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'A'                          NT   J9:16.66        
     1) Walters, Alyssa FR              2) Kruse, Katie SO                
     3) Fultz, Kathleen FR              4) Reppen, Megan FR               
  7 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'B'                           8:08.00   J7:55.41        
     1) Walitsch, Jamie FR              2) Wennlund, Marcey FR            
     3) Loefstedt, Leah SR              4) Hartman, Liz SR                
  8 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'B'              8:47.50   J7:56.00        
     1) Nafziger, Gracie FR             2) Hertel, Sydney JR              
     3) Anderson, Lia SR                4) Hansen, Lauren SR              
  9 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'B'                          8:22.19   J8:14.24        
     1) Mahler, Samantha SR             2) Heidorn, Johanna FR            
     3) Haapala, Kate SO                4) Peinsipp, Susan FR             
 10 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'B'                            9:21.41   J9:13.37        
     1) Mans, Colleen JR                2) Jensen, Danna FR               
     3) Harrington, Danielle FR         4) O'Hara, Elizabeth FR           
 11 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'B'                          9:39.21    9:50.27        
     1) Reese, Emily SR                 2) Feeley, Lauren FR              
     3) Wysocki, Jessica FR             4) Carter, Kelsey FR              
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 6:52.84        1988 Millikin University                        
   CCIW Open: $ 6:48.90        1988 Millikin University                        
        Pool:   6:47.35   12/4/2009 Washington University                      
                         A Beyer, K Anjur, C Valach, D Chao                
                6:47.67  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                6:53.75  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                          7:16.71    6:56.28        
     1) Drake, Kyle JR                  2) Varner, Chris SR               
     3) Rothenbaum, Isaac SR            4) Carabelli, Jake SO             
  2 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'A'              7:30.42    7:04.04        
     1) Caras, Brent SO                 2) Duval, Marcus FR               
     3) Gilbert, Tommy JR               4) Firth, Mikey JR                
  3 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                           7:10.53    7:04.16        
     1) Brown, Dave SO                  2) Wilkerson, Hayes FR            
     3) Sveen, Carl SO                  4) Provonsha, AJ JR               
  4 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'A'                            7:21.53    7:05.28        
     1) Hinck, Daniel FR                2) Greaves, Chris SO              
     3) Zarbuck, Austin FR              4) Reppy, Justin FR               
  5 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'A'                     7:34.73   J7:17.02        
     1) Ulrey, Andrew SR                2) Meininger, Ross SO             
     3) Wuest, Stephen FR               4) Landry, James FR               
  6 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'A'                          NT   J8:03.16        
     1) Showalter, Robb FR              2) Broucek, Sean FR               
     3) Jusino, Erik FR                 4) Nurczyk, Jake FR               
  7 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'A'                          8:27.62   J8:37.93        
     1) Jesionowski, Adam JR            2) Hurst, Jean JR                 
     3) Purvis, Glenn FR                4) Herink, Tim FR                 
  8 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'B'                          7:30.46   J7:07.31        
     1) Schranck, Doug JR               2) Mathe, Steven SO               
     3) Ross, Eric JR                   4) McCurrie, Connor FR            
  9 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'B'                           7:22.00   J7:14.53        
     1) Bader, Ben SR                   2) Davis, Michael SR              
     3) McLaughlin, Mark SO             4) Painter, Andrew JR             
 10 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'B'              7:58.78   J7:16.01        
     1) Mitchell, Sam JR                2) Skrabacz, Kevin FR             
     3) Barnish, Cameron SR             4) Held, Kendall SR               
 11 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'B'                     7:37.36   J7:41.89        
     1) Foreman, Aaron FR               2) Wallen, Nathan SO              
     3) Hale, Evan FR                   4) Sagul, Ryan FR                 
 12 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'B'                            8:17.35   J7:55.59        
     1) Vogt, Charles JR                2) Hengst, Jasen FR               
     3) Chaney, Ryan FR                 4) Wind, Denny JR                 
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 17:15.22   2/20/2010 Lauren Jurgens, Wheaton, Wheaton          
   CCIW Open: $ 17:08.94        2006 Katlin Marko, Wheaton                     
        Pool:   17:15.44        2007 Katlin Marko/ Wheaton                     
                17:29.08  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                17:39.80  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herich, Carlie            FR WHEATON-IL          17:31.68   17:25.75 SEL0   
  2 Jurgens, Lauren           JR WHEATON-IL          17:40.92   17:36.46 D3 B   
  3 Dirks, Caroline           FR WHEATON-IL          17:57.32   17:40.01        
  4 McCoy, Ember              FR CARTHAGE-WI         18:15.20   17:46.93        
  5 Westfall, Laura           SO WHEATON-IL          18:18.07   18:03.99        
  6 Loefstedt, Leah           SR WHEATON-IL          18:40.15   18:14.34        
  7 Cleveland, Nicole         SR CARTHAGE-WI         18:46.93   18:33.86        
  8 Bell, Katie               JR IWU-IL              19:56.53   18:37.91        
  9 Riches, Brogan            SO IWU-IL              20:01.39   18:48.86        
 10 Wennlund, Marcey          FR WHEATON-IL          11:18.72   18:50.46        
 11 Cunnien, Shannon          SO RHIT-IN             19:08.38   18:50.52        
 12 Olack, Kristina           JR CARTHAGE-WI         19:17.92   19:03.61        
 13 Hertel, Sydney            JR IWU-IL              20:14.38   19:06.73        
 14 Boothe, Courtney          SR CARTHAGE-WI         19:08.29   19:07.30        
 15 Kawasaki, Jill            FR IWU-IL              20:08.52   19:29.46        
 16 Cole, Emily               SO WHEATON-IL          12:05.01   19:36.20        
 17 Current, Claire           JR IWU-IL              12:20.38   19:55.33        
 18 Strimbu, Ashley           SR MILLIKIN            20:35.86   19:59.89        
 19 Walters, Alyssa           FR N. CENTRAL-IL       21:19.59   20:36.08        
 20 Carter, Kelsey            FR MILLIKIN            21:28.12   21:29.13        
 21 Wysocki, Jessica          FR MILLIKIN            24:26.63   24:03.79        
 -- Haugan, Alexandra         FR CARTHAGE-WI         19:56.77  X19:18.91        
 -- Stowe, Natalie            FR CARTHAGE-WI         21:18.04  X20:49.06        
 -- Vatch, Hannah             SR CARTHAGE-WI         19:36.79        XDQ        
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 15:59.43   2/16/2007 Bryan Pelka, Carthage, Carthage           
   CCIW Open: $ 15:47.55   3/17/2007 Bryan Pelka, Carthage                     
        Pool:   15:41.89   12/1/2007 Robby Leibold / UWM, Milwaukee-WI         
                16:06.83  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                16:16.65  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reppy, Justin             FR AUGIE               17:25.22   16:15.63 D3 B   
  2 Glover, Adam              JR CARTHAGE-WI         17:14.47   16:30.85        
  3 McCurrie, Connor          FR CARTHAGE-WI         17:26.60   16:31.60        
  4 Mathe, Steven             SO CARTHAGE-WI         17:13.84   16:38.43        
  5 Skrabacz, Kevin           FR IWU-IL              10:36.48   16:51.26        
  6 Sveen, Carl               SO WHEATON-IL          16:49.49   16:52.69        
  7 Ross, Eric                JR CARTHAGE-WI         17:15.16   17:04.33        
  8 Zarbuck, Austin           FR AUGIE               18:07.12   17:09.91        
  9 Painter, Andrew           JR WHEATON-IL          17:58.04   17:10.97        
 10 McLaughlin, Mark          SO WHEATON-IL          17:51.97   17:19.51        
 11 Mottice, John             FR WHEATON-IL          17:36.02   17:20.33        
 12 Ulrey, Andrew             SR RHIT-IN             17:51.07   17:27.30        
 13 Foreman, Aaron            FR RHIT-IN             17:52.47   17:28.99        
 14 Davis, Michael            SR WHEATON-IL          10:50.84   17:39.27        
 15 Mrozek, Shane             SO IWU-IL              10:45.03   17:44.98        
 16 Sagul, Ryan               FR RHIT-IN             19:16.49   18:07.77        
 17 Peterson, Christopher     FR RHIT-IN             18:50.62   18:11.85        
 18 Laudick, Greg             JR RHIT-IN             19:32.82   18:11.94        
 -- Morger, Conrad            FR CARTHAGE-WI         17:26.65  X17:01.60        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:06.04        2002 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
   CCIW Open: $ 2:03.74        2001 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
        Pool:   2:03.74   12/7/2001 Emily Mason / Wheaton, Wheaton             
                2:06.38  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                2:07.59  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peterson, Andrea          JR IWU-IL               2:06.18    2:01.14$SEL0   
  2 Paul, Jensena             JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:12.61    2:08.02        
  3 Walitsch, Jamie           FR WHEATON-IL           2:10.42    2:08.50        
  4 Orendorff, Kayla          FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:10.56    2:10.50        
  5 Hoffer, Noelle            JR WHEATON-IL           2:13.01    2:13.32        
  6 Rogers, Emma              FR WHEATON-IL           2:17.11    2:16.24        
  7 Patschke, Loreli          FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:14.96    2:17.01        
  8 Haapala, Kate             SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:15.78    2:17.06        
B - Final
  9 Haynes, Kate              SO IWU-IL               2:17.90    2:16.59        
 10 Olack, Kristina           JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:20.16    2:18.31        
 11 Heidorn, Johanna          FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:29.05    2:20.35        
 12 Cole, Emily               SO WHEATON-IL           2:21.03    2:22.75        
 13 Marlin, Dana              FR IWU-IL               2:22.47    2:24.17        
 14 Brinkmeier, Alex          SO IWU-IL               2:25.92    2:24.58        
 15 Gradle, Amy               JR IWU-IL               2:26.51    2:28.07        
 16 Mans, Colleen             JR AUGIE                2:35.58    2:34.06        
Preliminaries
 17 Reppen, Megan             FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:39.61                   
 -- Herich, Carlie            FR WHEATON-IL           2:08.80         X         
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:06.04        2002 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
   CCIW Open: $ 2:03.74        2001 Emily Mason, Wheaton                       
        Pool:   2:03.74   12/7/2001 Emily Mason / Wheaton, Wheaton             
                2:06.38  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                2:07.59  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrea          JR IWU-IL               2:06.99    2:06.18 qSEL0  
  2 Walitsch, Jamie           FR WHEATON-IL           2:08.16    2:10.42 q      
  3 Orendorff, Kayla          FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:10.72    2:10.56 q      
  4 Paul, Jensena             JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:11.96    2:12.61 q      
  5 Hoffer, Noelle            JR WHEATON-IL           2:21.43    2:13.01 q      
  6 Patschke, Loreli          FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:19.81    2:14.96 q      
  7 Haapala, Kate             SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:22.16    2:15.78 q      
  8 Rogers, Emma              FR WHEATON-IL           2:14.59    2:17.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haynes, Kate              SO IWU-IL               2:21.45    2:17.90 q      
 10 Olack, Kristina           JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:26.14    2:20.16 q      
 11 Cole, Emily               SO WHEATON-IL           2:20.69    2:21.03 q      
 12 Marlin, Dana              FR IWU-IL               2:26.77    2:22.47 q      
 13 Brinkmeier, Alex          SO IWU-IL               2:30.86    2:25.92 q      
 14 Gradle, Amy               JR IWU-IL               2:31.82    2:26.51 q      
 15 Heidorn, Johanna          FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:25.43    2:29.05 q      
 16 Mans, Colleen             JR AUGIE                2:37.15    2:35.58 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reppen, Megan             FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:44.79    2:39.61        
 -- Herich, Carlie            FR WHEATON-IL           2:08.24   X2:08.80        
 -- Bender, Jessalyn          JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:27.80   X2:23.16        
 -- Coley, Christine          FR WHEATON-IL           2:27.42   X2:24.09        
 -- Coyle, Margaret           FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:28.19   X2:24.94        
 -- Pang, Hanna               SO WHEATON-IL           2:28.25   X2:27.35        
 -- Sullivan, Linley          SO WHEATON-IL           2:38.03   X2:34.08        
 -- Bellfi, Emily             SO WHEATON-IL           2:38.05   X2:38.80        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:48.88   2/20/2010 Kyle Drake, Carthage, Carthage             
   CCIW Open: $ 1:48.00        2004 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:48.00   12/3/2004 Tyler Dobelbower/Wheaton, Wheaton-IL       
                1:51.50  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:53.32  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Drake, Kyle               JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:49.94    1:50.35 SEL0   
  2 Firth, Mikey              JR IWU-IL               1:52.51    1:50.82 SEL0   
  3 Landry, James             FR RHIT-IN              1:56.51    1:55.77        
  4 Varner, Chris             SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:57.81    1:56.64        
  5 Pellican, Bob             SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:56.73    1:56.86        
  6 Carabelli, Jake           SO CARTHAGE-WI          1:56.66    1:58.70        
  7 Francis, Wills            FR WHEATON-IL           1:58.64    2:01.14        
  7 Barnish, Cameron          SR IWU-IL               1:59.39    2:01.14        
B - Final
  9 Bader, Ben                SR WHEATON-IL           1:59.76    1:58.07        
 10 Krull, Alex               SO RHIT-IN              2:00.59    1:58.28        
 11 Wilkerson, Hayes          FR WHEATON-IL           2:01.26    2:00.54        
 12 Mrozek, Shane             SO IWU-IL               2:00.86    2:02.03        
 13 Greaves, Chris            SO AUGIE                2:04.47    2:02.57        
 14 Broucek, Sean             FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:05.96    2:06.49        
 15 Verhage, TJ               SO WHEATON-IL           2:08.56    2:08.78        
 16 Showalter, Robb           FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:10.17    2:09.50        
Preliminaries
 17 Anderson, Evan            JR WHEATON-IL           2:11.16                   
 18 Herink, Tim               FR MILLIKIN             2:23.47                   
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:48.88   2/20/2010 Kyle Drake, Carthage, Carthage             
   CCIW Open: $ 1:48.00        2004 Tyler Dobelbower, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   1:48.00   12/3/2004 Tyler Dobelbower/Wheaton, Wheaton-IL       
                1:51.50  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:53.32  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Kyle               JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:51.94    1:49.94 qSEL0  
  2 Firth, Mikey              JR IWU-IL               1:56.10    1:52.51 qD3 B  
  3 Landry, James             FR RHIT-IN              2:00.92    1:56.51 q      
  4 Carabelli, Jake           SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:02.00    1:56.66 q      
  5 Pellican, Bob             SR CARTHAGE-WI          1:57.12    1:56.73 q      
  6 Varner, Chris             SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:03.43    1:57.81 q      
  7 Francis, Wills            FR WHEATON-IL           2:01.92    1:58.64 q      
  8 Barnish, Cameron          SR IWU-IL               2:04.03    1:59.39 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bader, Ben                SR WHEATON-IL           1:58.11    1:59.76 q      
 10 Krull, Alex               SO RHIT-IN              2:06.18    2:00.59 q      
 11 Mrozek, Shane             SO IWU-IL               2:06.95    2:00.86 q      
 12 Wilkerson, Hayes          FR WHEATON-IL           1:59.56    2:01.26 q      
 13 Greaves, Chris            SO AUGIE                2:07.31    2:04.47 q      
 14 Broucek, Sean             FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:14.23    2:05.96 q      
 15 Verhage, TJ               SO WHEATON-IL           2:13.80    2:08.56 q      
 16 Showalter, Robb           FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:21.47    2:10.17 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Evan            JR WHEATON-IL           2:10.93    2:11.16        
 18 Herink, Tim               FR MILLIKIN             2:28.68    2:23.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Anderson, Neil            FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:17.98   X2:14.43        
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 49.88   2/20/2010 Amanda Croix, Wheaton, Carthage              
   CCIW Open: $ 49.35   3/20/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
        Pool:   50.67   12/2/2005 Lindsay Caldwell / Milwaukee, UWM  -         
                52.23  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                52.69  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Croix, Amanda             SR CARTHAGE-WI            50.42      50.04 SEL0   
  2 Yue, Moire                JR WHEATON-IL             52.90      52.15 SEL0   
  3 Lugg, Angela              JR IWU-IL                 53.12      53.25        
  4 Offerdahl, Ali            FR WHEATON-IL             54.47      53.70        
  5 Bialecka, Natalia         FR CARTHAGE-WI            53.97      53.99        
  6 Graffy, Melissa           SO IWU-IL                 54.51      54.45        
  7 Mahler, Samantha          SR CARTHAGE-WI            54.78      54.72        
  8 Ferguson, Hilary          FR AUGIE                  54.81      54.91        
B - Final
  9 Crockett, Heather         JR WHEATON-IL             55.02      54.80        
 10 Clennon, Molly            SO AUGIE                  55.02      55.17        
 11 Sheehy, Kathryn           SO WHEATON-IL             55.71      55.64        
 12 Robertson, Abby           JR MILLIKIN               56.01      55.98        
 13 Voss, Emily               SO CARTHAGE-WI            56.38      56.24        
 14 Anderson, Lia             SR IWU-IL                 55.60      56.40        
 15 Piper, Alexandra          SO AUGIE                  57.72      56.59        
 16 Wilson, Sian              FR MILLIKIN               56.23      56.78        
Preliminaries
 17 Kabbe, Hollyann           SO AUGIE                  59.30                   
 18 Jensen, Danna             FR AUGIE                1:02.68                   
 19 Carter, Kelsey            FR MILLIKIN             1:03.11                   
 20 Harrington, Danielle      FR AUGIE                1:05.92                   
 21 Sedlack, Kara             SR MILLIKIN             1:06.79                   
 22 Wright, Katie             FR RHIT-IN              1:08.28                   
 23 Thomas, Elizabeth         FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:16.72                   
 -- Loefstedt, Leah           SR WHEATON-IL             55.74         X         
 -- Strimbu, Ashley           SR MILLIKIN             1:06.75         X         
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 49.88   2/20/2010 Amanda Croix, Wheaton, Carthage              
   CCIW Open: $ 49.35   3/20/2010 Amanda Croix, Carthage, Carthage             
        Pool:   50.67   12/2/2005 Lindsay Caldwell / Milwaukee, UWM  -         
                52.23  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                52.69  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Croix, Amanda             SR CARTHAGE-WI            50.87      50.42 qSEL0  
  2 Yue, Moire                JR WHEATON-IL             52.82      52.90 q      
  3 Lugg, Angela              JR IWU-IL                 55.41      53.12 q      
  4 Bialecka, Natalia         FR CARTHAGE-WI            54.96      53.97 q      
  5 Offerdahl, Ali            FR WHEATON-IL             55.63      54.47 q      
  6 Graffy, Melissa           SO IWU-IL                 56.65      54.51 q      
  7 Mahler, Samantha          SR CARTHAGE-WI            56.27      54.78 q      
  8 Ferguson, Hilary          FR AUGIE                  57.21      54.81 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clennon, Molly            SO AUGIE                  58.25      55.02 q      
  9 Crockett, Heather         JR WHEATON-IL             54.84      55.02 q      
 11 Anderson, Lia             SR IWU-IL                 57.99      55.60 q      
 12 Sheehy, Kathryn           SO WHEATON-IL             55.46      55.71 q      
 13 Robertson, Abby           JR MILLIKIN             1:00.81      56.01 q      
 14 Wilson, Sian              FR MILLIKIN               56.76      56.23 q      
 15 Voss, Emily               SO CARTHAGE-WI            56.63      56.38 q      
 16 Piper, Alexandra          SO AUGIE                  58.58      57.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kabbe, Hollyann           SO AUGIE                1:01.47      59.30        
 18 Jensen, Danna             FR AUGIE                1:01.92    1:02.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carter, Kelsey            FR MILLIKIN             1:03.19    1:03.11        
 20 Harrington, Danielle      FR AUGIE                1:05.94    1:05.92        
 21 Sedlack, Kara             SR MILLIKIN             1:05.01    1:06.79        
 22 Wright, Katie             FR RHIT-IN              1:09.27    1:08.28        
 23 Thomas, Elizabeth         FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:16.02    1:16.72        
 -- Loefstedt, Leah           SR WHEATON-IL             57.08     X55.74        
 -- Kanies, Kelsey            SR CARTHAGE-WI            59.31     X57.67        
 -- Thomas, Melissa           JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:03.14   X1:02.13        
 -- Strimbu, Ashley           SR MILLIKIN             1:03.06   X1:06.75        
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 45.58   2/16/2008 Bryce Davis, Carthage, Carthage              
   CCIW Open: $ 44.93        2003 Paul Gyorfi, Wheaton                         
        Pool:   44.79   12/2/2005 Mike Slavik / Wash U., Wash. U.-             
                45.91  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                46.09  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ortmann, Ryan             JR CARTHAGE-WI            47.08      46.13        
  2 Provonsha, AJ             JR WHEATON-IL             46.67      46.82        
  3 Walker, Timothy           FR WHEATON-IL             47.24      47.26        
  3 Nahigian, Dan             JR WHEATON-IL             47.59      47.26        
  5 Rothenbaum, Isaac         SR CARTHAGE-WI            47.29      47.34        
  6 Bendix, Blake             SR CARTHAGE-WI            47.44      47.51        
  7 Huster, John              SO RHIT-IN                47.92      47.70        
  8 Gallagher, Matthew        SR WHEATON-IL             47.54      47.91        
B - Final
  9 Jones, Dan                JR CARTHAGE-WI            48.95      48.16        
 10 Caras, Brent              SO IWU-IL                 47.95      48.23        
 11 Hinck, Daniel             FR AUGIE                  49.00      48.35        
 11 Held, Kendall             SR IWU-IL                 48.27      48.35        
 13 Sykes, Chris              SR MILLIKIN               48.94      48.95        
 14 Mitchell, Sam             JR IWU-IL                 49.27      49.87        
 15 Meininger, Ross           SO RHIT-IN                49.69      49.88        
 16 Vogt, Charles             JR AUGIE                  49.87      50.75        
Preliminaries
 17 Asmussen, Will            SO IWU-IL                 50.30                   
 18 Wuest, Stephen            FR RHIT-IN                50.39                   
 19 Enix, Evan                FR IWU-IL                 51.50                   
 20 Werkema, Andrew           JR IWU-IL                 51.64                   
 21 Hale, Evan                FR RHIT-IN                52.35                   
 22 Nurczyk, Jake             FR N. CENTRAL-IL          52.62                   
 23 Smith, Jeff               SR MILLIKIN               52.85                   
 24 Jesionowski, Adam         JR MILLIKIN               53.37                   
 25 Wind, Denny               JR AUGIE                  57.35                   
 26 Hurst, Jean               JR MILLIKIN               57.63                   
 27 Purvis, Glenn             FR MILLIKIN             1:01.10                   
 28 Skladzien, Tim            FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:04.98                   
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 45.58   2/16/2008 Bryce Davis, Carthage, Carthage              
   CCIW Open: $ 44.93        2003 Paul Gyorfi, Wheaton                         
        Pool:   44.79   12/2/2005 Mike Slavik / Wash U., Wash. U.-             
                45.91  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                46.09  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Provonsha, AJ             JR WHEATON-IL             47.22      46.67 q      
  2 Ortmann, Ryan             JR CARTHAGE-WI            47.34      47.08 q      
  3 Walker, Timothy           FR WHEATON-IL             47.13      47.24 q      
  4 Rothenbaum, Isaac         SR CARTHAGE-WI            47.77      47.29 q      
  5 Bendix, Blake             SR CARTHAGE-WI            48.71      47.44 q      
  6 Gallagher, Matthew        SR WHEATON-IL             48.78      47.54 q      
  7 Nahigian, Dan             JR WHEATON-IL             50.90      47.59 q      
  8 Huster, John              SO RHIT-IN                48.66      47.92 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caras, Brent              SO IWU-IL                 48.83      47.95 q      
 10 Held, Kendall             SR IWU-IL                 49.60      48.27 q      
 11 Sykes, Chris              SR MILLIKIN               49.09      48.94 q      
 12 Jones, Dan                JR CARTHAGE-WI            48.96      48.95 q      
 13 Hinck, Daniel             FR AUGIE                  49.52      49.00 q      
 14 Mitchell, Sam             JR IWU-IL                 50.35      49.27 q      
 15 Meininger, Ross           SO RHIT-IN                52.09      49.69 q      
 16 Vogt, Charles             JR AUGIE                  51.40      49.87 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Asmussen, Will            SO IWU-IL                 51.51      50.30        
 18 Wuest, Stephen            FR RHIT-IN                51.35      50.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Enix, Evan                FR IWU-IL                 52.67      51.50        
 20 Werkema, Andrew           JR IWU-IL                 53.87      51.64        
 21 Hale, Evan                FR RHIT-IN                52.49      52.35        
 22 Nurczyk, Jake             FR N. CENTRAL-IL          53.64      52.62        
 23 Smith, Jeff               SR MILLIKIN               50.53      52.85        
 24 Jesionowski, Adam         JR MILLIKIN               58.72      53.37        
 25 Wind, Denny               JR AUGIE                  56.55      57.35        
 26 Hurst, Jean               JR MILLIKIN               58.63      57.63        
 27 Purvis, Glenn             FR MILLIKIN             1:01.29    1:01.10        
 28 Skladzien, Tim            FR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:07.71    1:04.98        
 -- Hoover, Buck              SR CARTHAGE-WI            57.06     X50.20        
 -- Primdahl, Eric            FR CARTHAGE-WI            51.46     X50.82        
 -- Linn, Joey                FR WHEATON-IL             54.73     X51.48        
 -- Fitzpatrick, Adam         FR WHEATON-IL             51.82     X52.40        
 -- Untener, Daniel           FR RHIT-IN                56.30     X53.73        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:25.16   2/16/2008 Liz Hartman, Wheaton, Wheaton-IL           
   CCIW Open: $ 2:23.05        2002 Kristin Titcombe, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   2:21.82        2002 Betsy VandenBerg / Hope                    
                2:23.12  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                2:24.86  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stratton, Katie           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:29.39    2:25.37        
  2 Craggett, Kelsey          JR WHEATON-IL           2:33.21    2:27.24        
  3 Bell, Katie               JR IWU-IL               2:25.75    2:27.51        
  4 Hartman, Liz              SR WHEATON-IL           2:30.56    2:29.15        
  5 Egan, Lizzie              FR IWU-IL               2:30.85    2:30.43        
  6 Mueller, Amy              SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:31.69    2:33.33        
  7 Menzenberger, Christine   SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:35.26    2:34.36        
  8 Rogers, Emma              FR WHEATON-IL           2:33.34    2:36.35        
B - Final
  9 Hannema, Caroline         SR WHEATON-IL           2:35.27    2:33.83        
 10 Knowles, Margaret         SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:35.97    2:35.16        
 11 Heidorn, Gretchen         FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:38.32    2:37.90        
 12 Weaver, Leslie            FR WHEATON-IL           2:40.60    2:41.20        
 13 Kralman, Alex             JR MILLIKIN             2:42.69    2:42.13        
 14 Kasman, Bree              JR IWU-IL               2:40.64    2:42.16        
 15 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR AUGIE                2:47.02    2:49.11        
 16 Current, Claire           JR IWU-IL               2:45.57    2:54.32        
Preliminaries
 17 McCown, Stephanie         FR RHIT-IN              2:49.56                   
 18 Timmons, Emily            SO AUGIE                2:50.54                   
 19 Fultz, Kathleen           FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:50.86                   
 20 Feeley, Lauren            FR MILLIKIN             2:56.55                   
 21 Spore, Jessica            JR RHIT-IN              2:58.64                   
 22 Nelson, Ariana            FR AUGIE                3:12.30                   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:25.16   2/16/2008 Liz Hartman, Wheaton, Wheaton-IL           
   CCIW Open: $ 2:23.05        2002 Kristin Titcombe, Wheaton                  
        Pool:   2:21.82        2002 Betsy VandenBerg / Hope                    
                2:23.12  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                2:24.86  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Katie               JR IWU-IL               2:41.77    2:25.75 q      
  2 Stratton, Katie           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:31.71    2:29.39 q      
  3 Hartman, Liz              SR WHEATON-IL           2:29.75    2:30.56 q      
  4 Egan, Lizzie              FR IWU-IL               2:34.42    2:30.85 q      
  5 Mueller, Amy              SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:36.33    2:31.69 q      
  6 Craggett, Kelsey          JR WHEATON-IL           2:32.14    2:33.21 q      
  7 Rogers, Emma              FR WHEATON-IL           2:34.79    2:33.34 q      
  8 Menzenberger, Christine   SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:34.80    2:35.26 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannema, Caroline         SR WHEATON-IL           2:31.83    2:35.27 q      
 10 Knowles, Margaret         SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:35.36    2:35.97 q      
 11 Heidorn, Gretchen         FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:45.19    2:38.32 q      
 12 Weaver, Leslie            FR WHEATON-IL           2:37.52    2:40.60 q      
 13 Kasman, Bree              JR IWU-IL               2:51.83    2:40.64 q      
 14 Kralman, Alex             JR MILLIKIN             2:45.52    2:42.69 q      
 15 Current, Claire           JR IWU-IL               2:58.60    2:45.57 q      
 16 O'Hara, Elizabeth         FR AUGIE                2:48.69    2:47.02 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCown, Stephanie         FR RHIT-IN              2:48.15    2:49.56        
 18 Timmons, Emily            SO AUGIE                2:47.41    2:50.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fultz, Kathleen           FR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:57.34    2:50.86        
 20 Feeley, Lauren            FR MILLIKIN             3:00.10    2:56.55        
 21 Spore, Jessica            JR RHIT-IN              2:52.62    2:58.64        
 22 Nelson, Ariana            FR AUGIE                3:02.97    3:12.30        
 -- Birsa, Brianne            SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:53.39   X2:51.99        
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:01.23   2/20/2010 Stephen Schranck, Carthage, Carthage       
   CCIW Open: $ 2:01.79   3/17/2007 Stephen Schranck, Carthage                 
        Pool:   2:00.07   12/2/2000 Joshua Boss / Hope                         
                2:05.53  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                2:06.71  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Huis, Adam            JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:11.15    2:08.35        
  2 Conger, Preston           SR WHEATON-IL           2:08.94    2:09.19        
  3 Ryan, Logan               FR RHIT-IN              2:12.33    2:11.93        
  4 Schemenaur, Michael       JR WHEATON-IL           2:12.60    2:12.07        
  5 Brown, Dave               SO WHEATON-IL           2:12.59    2:12.44        
  6 Podgorski, Andrew         FR RHIT-IN              2:13.92    2:12.47        
  7 Pinter, Scott             FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:14.46    2:13.96        
  8 Moravek, Mike             JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:14.35    2:15.34        
B - Final
  9 Meyer, Matthew            SR RHIT-IN              2:19.26    2:14.90        
 10 Rasmussen, Kyle           FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:15.56    2:15.55        
 11 George, Alex              FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:14.57    2:15.64        
 12 Gilbert, Tommy            JR IWU-IL               2:14.74    2:15.80        
 13 Smith, Tyler              SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:20.92    2:16.26        
 14 Ingram, Chris             FR RHIT-IN              2:17.69    2:17.47        
 15 Placeway, Mike            JR WHEATON-IL           2:17.10    2:18.26        
 16 Flesher, Les              JR MILLIKIN             2:26.06    2:26.80        
Preliminaries
 17 Peterson, Christopher     FR RHIT-IN              2:26.53                   
 18 Chaney, Ryan              FR AUGIE                2:27.00                   
 19 Billimack, John           FR MILLIKIN             2:27.98                   
 20 Hengst, Jasen             FR AUGIE                2:30.61                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:01.23   2/20/2010 Stephen Schranck, Carthage, Carthage       
   CCIW Open: $ 2:01.79   3/17/2007 Stephen Schranck, Carthage                 
        Pool:   2:00.07   12/2/2000 Joshua Boss / Hope                         
                2:05.53  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                2:06.71  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Conger, Preston           SR WHEATON-IL           2:12.79    2:08.94 q      
  2 Van Huis, Adam            JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:15.96    2:11.15 q      
  3 Ryan, Logan               FR RHIT-IN              2:14.77    2:12.33 q      
  4 Brown, Dave               SO WHEATON-IL           2:16.29    2:12.59 q      
  5 Schemenaur, Michael       JR WHEATON-IL           2:12.47    2:12.60 q      
  6 Podgorski, Andrew         FR RHIT-IN              2:16.10    2:13.92 q      
  7 Moravek, Mike             JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:12.95    2:14.35 q      
  8 Pinter, Scott             FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:18.58    2:14.46 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 George, Alex              FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:20.74    2:14.57 q      
 10 Gilbert, Tommy            JR IWU-IL               2:22.40    2:14.74 q      
 11 Rasmussen, Kyle           FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:17.38    2:15.56 q      
 12 Placeway, Mike            JR WHEATON-IL           2:19.07    2:17.10 q      
 13 Ingram, Chris             FR RHIT-IN              2:23.36    2:17.69 q      
 14 Meyer, Matthew            SR RHIT-IN              2:24.85    2:19.26 q      
 15 Smith, Tyler              SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:23.12    2:20.92 q      
 16 Flesher, Les              JR MILLIKIN             2:24.75    2:26.06 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peterson, Christopher     FR RHIT-IN              2:30.34    2:26.53        
 18 Chaney, Ryan              FR AUGIE                2:32.47    2:27.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Billimack, John           FR MILLIKIN             2:29.18    2:27.98        
 20 Hengst, Jasen             FR AUGIE                2:39.98    2:30.61        
 -- Coder, Ben                JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:22.96   X2:21.13        
 -- Smith, Brad               JR WHEATON-IL           2:37.42   X2:34.00        
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:04.25        1999 Maureen Szweda, N. Central                 
   CCIW Open: $ 2:04.21        1999 Maureen Szweda, N. Central                 
        Pool:   2:04.25    2/1/1999 Maureen Szweda / N. Central                
                2:05.98  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                2:08.59  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pelka, Michelle           JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:04.58    2:03.70$SEL0   
  2 McHugh, Katie             SO IWU-IL               2:10.72    2:07.31 D3 B   
  3 Walitsch, Jamie           FR WHEATON-IL           2:12.13    2:11.12        
  4 Wittrock, Kaley           SO MILLIKIN             2:12.90    2:12.21        
  5 Nafziger, Gracie          FR IWU-IL               2:12.14    2:12.91        
  6 Hansen, Lauren            SR IWU-IL               2:13.52    2:13.55        
  7 Tumpane, Kelsey           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:14.88    2:14.82        
  8 Peinsipp, Susan           FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:15.22    2:16.62        
B - Final
  9 Haapala, Kate             SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:22.09    2:18.61        
 10 Painter, Kathleen         FR WHEATON-IL           2:23.86    2:20.23        
 11 Szabo, Megan              SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:23.74    2:21.02        
 12 Cowan, Kara               FR WHEATON-IL           2:25.11    2:26.03        
 13 Luckey, Colleen           FR IWU-IL               2:28.04    2:27.73        
 14 Regnier, Emma             SO AUGIE                2:26.17    2:29.80        
 15 Reese, Erica              SR MILLIKIN             2:31.92    2:30.04        
 16 Maloney, Michelle         FR MILLIKIN             2:31.07    2:31.54        
Preliminaries
 -- Bittner, Melissa          JR IWU-IL                   DQ                    
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 2:04.25        1999 Maureen Szweda, N. Central                 
   CCIW Open: $ 2:04.21        1999 Maureen Szweda, N. Central                 
        Pool:   2:04.25    2/1/1999 Maureen Szweda / N. Central                
                2:05.98  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                2:08.59  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pelka, Michelle           JR CARTHAGE-WI          2:08.62    2:04.58 qSEL0  
  2 McHugh, Katie             SO IWU-IL               2:14.08    2:10.72 q      
  3 Walitsch, Jamie           FR WHEATON-IL           2:09.74    2:12.13 q      
  4 Nafziger, Gracie          FR IWU-IL               2:20.41    2:12.14 q      
  5 Wittrock, Kaley           SO MILLIKIN             2:13.18    2:12.90 q      
  6 Hansen, Lauren            SR IWU-IL               2:21.28    2:13.52 q      
  7 Tumpane, Kelsey           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        2:20.83    2:14.88 q      
  8 Peinsipp, Susan           FR CARTHAGE-WI          2:19.71    2:15.22 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haapala, Kate             SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:22.66    2:22.09 q      
 10 Szabo, Megan              SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:27.23    2:23.74 q      
 11 Painter, Kathleen         FR WHEATON-IL           2:23.22    2:23.86 q      
 12 Cowan, Kara               FR WHEATON-IL           2:31.35    2:25.11 q      
 13 Regnier, Emma             SO AUGIE                2:26.00    2:26.17 q      
 14 Luckey, Colleen           FR IWU-IL               2:29.79    2:28.04 q      
 15 Maloney, Michelle         FR MILLIKIN             2:35.95    2:31.07 q      
 16 Reese, Erica              SR MILLIKIN             2:26.76    2:31.92 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Pang, Hanna               SO WHEATON-IL           2:28.81   X2:37.99        
 -- Bittner, Melissa          JR IWU-IL               2:27.40         DQ        
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:50.52   2/20/2010 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans       
   CCIW Open: $ 1:50.87   2/20/2010 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans       
        Pool:   1:50.02   12/2/1998 Jared Schroeder / NIU                      
                1:53.30  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:53.87  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Duval, Marcus             FR IWU-IL               1:56.23    1:54.41        
  2 Schranck, Doug            JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:54.01    1:54.64        
  3 Carabelli, Jake           SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:01.43    2:01.19        
  4 Bader, Ben                SR WHEATON-IL           2:02.45    2:01.84        
  5 Stowe, Tom                SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:05.76    2:05.06        
  6 Chanez, Gabe              FR IWU-IL               2:04.29    2:05.96        
  7 Greaves, Chris            SO AUGIE                2:06.20    2:06.15        
  8 Hackett, Hal              JR WHEATON-IL           2:07.92    2:07.66        
B - Final
  9 Coy, Blake                FR RHIT-IN              2:08.36    2:08.26        
 10 Rosenquist, Karl          FR WHEATON-IL           2:13.18    2:10.62        
 11 Vaslow, Aaron             SR RHIT-IN              2:14.92    2:12.50        
 12 Mottice, John             FR WHEATON-IL           2:09.14    2:13.01        
 13 Wallen, Nathan            SO RHIT-IN              2:15.93    2:13.02        
 14 Flesher, Les              JR MILLIKIN             2:16.65    2:13.36        
 15 Ulrey, Michael            SR RHIT-IN              2:12.07    2:14.35        
Preliminaries
 -- Ross, Matt                SO RHIT-IN              1:54.90                   
 -- Hootman, Kennen           SR AUGIE                    DQ                    
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:50.52   2/20/2010 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans       
   CCIW Open: $ 1:50.87   2/20/2010 Michael Kozak, Ill. Wesleyan, Titans       
        Pool:   1:50.02   12/2/1998 Jared Schroeder / NIU                      
                1:53.30  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:53.87  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Ross, Matt                SO RHIT-IN              1:56.18    1:54.90        
  1 Schranck, Doug            JR CARTHAGE-WI          1:53.43    1:54.01 q      
  2 Duval, Marcus             FR IWU-IL               2:00.42    1:56.23 q      
  3 Carabelli, Jake           SO CARTHAGE-WI          2:01.69    2:01.43 q      
  4 Bader, Ben                SR WHEATON-IL           1:59.19    2:02.45 q      
  5 Chanez, Gabe              FR IWU-IL               2:09.12    2:04.29 q      
  6 Stowe, Tom                SR CARTHAGE-WI          2:10.81    2:05.76 q      
  7 Greaves, Chris            SO AUGIE                2:05.17    2:06.20 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Hackett, Hal              JR WHEATON-IL           2:07.84    2:07.92 q      
  9 Coy, Blake                FR RHIT-IN              2:07.00    2:08.36 q      
 10 Mottice, John             FR WHEATON-IL           2:10.57    2:09.14 q      
 11 Ulrey, Michael            SR RHIT-IN              2:20.03    2:12.07 q      
 12 Rosenquist, Karl          FR WHEATON-IL           2:27.07    2:13.18 q      
 13 Vaslow, Aaron             SR RHIT-IN              2:20.72    2:14.92 q      
 14 Wallen, Nathan            SO RHIT-IN              2:22.03    2:15.93 q      
 15 Flesher, Les              JR MILLIKIN             2:12.96    2:16.65 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Hootman, Kennen           SR AUGIE                3:16.35         DQ        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:30.79   2/20/2010 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         S Mahler, A Messina, A Mueller, A Croix           
   CCIW Open: $ 3:30.50        2008 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   3:29.97   12/3/2005 Uw-Milwaukee                               
                         L Caldwell, K Skiba, M Finn, J Kelly              
                3:30.79  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                3:33.95  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                          3:37.53    3:30.85 D3 B   
     1) Bialecka, Natalia FR            2) Mahler, Samantha SR            
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR              4) Croix, Amanda SR               
  2 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                           3:37.44    3:32.27 D3 B   
     1) Yue, Moire JR                   2) Craggett, Kelsey JR            
     3) Offerdahl, Ali FR               4) Jurgens, Lauren JR             
  3 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'A'              3:49.21    3:34.39        
     1) Nafziger, Gracie FR             2) McHugh, Katie SO               
     3) Hansen, Lauren SR               4) Lugg, Angela JR                
  4 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'A'                     3:53.33   J3:43.66        
     1) Patschke, Loreli FR             2) Tumpane, Kelsey JR             
     3) Moton, Madeline JR              4) Stratton, Katie JR             
  5 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'A'                            3:54.99   J3:44.03        
     1) Clennon, Molly SO               2) Piper, Alexandra SO            
     3) Naughton, Mary SO               4) Ferguson, Hilary FR            
  6 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'A'                          3:56.76   J3:51.85        
     1) Robertson, Abby JR              2) Wittrock, Kaley SO             
     3) Maloney, Michelle FR            4) Wilson, Sian FR                
  7 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'A'                     4:00.61   J4:16.53        
     1) Spore, Jessica JR               2) McCown, Stephanie FR           
     3) Wright, Katie FR                4) Cunnien, Shannon SO            
  8 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'B'                          3:48.26   J3:38.28        
     1) Orendorff, Kayla FR             2) Voss, Emily SO                 
     3) McCoy, Ember FR                 4) Paul, Jensena JR               
  9 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'B'                           3:40.00   J3:39.29        
     1) Crockett, Heather JR            2) Painter, Kathleen FR           
     3) Herich, Carlie FR               4) Westfall, Laura SO             
 10 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'B'              3:54.25   J3:40.94        
     1) Graffy, Melissa SO              2) Marlin, Dana FR                
     3) Egan, Lizzie FR                 4) Anderson, Lia SR               
 11 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'B'                            4:04.35   J4:00.91        
     1) Regnier, Emma SO                2) Kabbe, Hollyann SO             
     3) Jensen, Danna FR                4) Timmons, Emily SO              
 12 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'B'                          4:13.20   J4:06.48        
     1) Kralman, Alex JR                2) Reese, Erica SR                
     3) Strimbu, Ashley SR              4) Feeley, Lauren FR              
 13 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'B'                          NT    4:27.37        
     1) Walters, Alyssa FR              2) Fultz, Kathleen FR             
     3) Reppen, Megan FR                4) Kruse, Katie SO                
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'C'                                NT   X3:45.06        
     1) Walitsch, Jamie FR              2) Hartman, Liz SR                
     3) Sheehy, Kathryn SO              4) Hoffer, Noelle JR              
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'D'                                NT   X3:49.26        
     1) Wennlund, Marcey FR             2) Loefstedt, Leah SR             
     3) Rogers, Emma FR                 4) Cowan, Kara FR                 
 -- CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'C'                               NT   X3:57.74        
     1) Vatch, Hannah SR                2) Thomas, Melissa JR             
     3) Haugan, Alexandra FR            4) Kanies, Kelsey SR              
 -- ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'C'              4:07.23   X3:57.79        
     1) Peterson, Andrea JR             2) Bittner, Melissa JR            
     3) Hertel, Sydney JR               4) Brinkmeier, Alex SO            
 -- ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'D'              4:15.00   X4:06.98        
     1) Haynes, Kate SO                 2) Luckey, Colleen FR             
     3) Kasman, Bree JR                 4) Gradle, Amy JR                 
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'E'                                NT   X4:10.33        
     1) Coley, Christine FR             2) Pang, Hanna SO                 
     3) Bellfi, Emily SO                4) Sullivan, Linley SO            
 -- ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'E'              4:20.00   X4:10.57        
     1) Bell, Katie JR                  2) Kawasaki, Jill FR              
     3) Riches, Brogan SO               4) Current, Claire JR             
 -- MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'C'                          4:32.08   X4:36.19        
     1) Reese, Emily SR                 2) Sedlack, Kara SR               
     3) Carter, Kelsey FR               4) Wysocki, Jessica FR            
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 3:03.73   2/20/2010 Carthage College, Carthage                 
                         A Bax, B Bendix, N Ripley, B Davis                
   CCIW Open: $ 3:02.47        2006 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   3:04.02   12/5/2009 Washington University                      
                         A Beyer, D Arteaga, M Minowitz, D Chao            
                3:03.84  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                3:05.40  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                          3:10.13    3:04.90 D3 B   
     1) Pellican, Bob SR                2) Bendix, Blake SR               
     3) Ortmann, Ryan JR                4) Rothenbaum, Isaac SR           
  2 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                           3:10.51    3:06.61        
     1) Provonsha, AJ JR                2) Gallagher, Matthew SR          
     3) Walker, Timothy FR              4) Nahigian, Dan JR               
  3 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'A'              3:21.63   J3:11.70        
     1) Gilbert, Tommy JR               2) Caras, Brent SO                
     3) Barnish, Cameron SR             4) Held, Kendall SR               
  4 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'A'                     3:18.10   J3:13.55        
     1) Podgorski, Andrew FR            2) Krull, Alex SO                 
     3) Meininger, Ross SO              4) Huster, John SO                
  5 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'A'                          3:44.50   J3:26.30        
     1) Sykes, Chris SR                 2) Smith, Jeff SR                 
     3) Flesher, Les JR                 4) Jesionowski, Adam JR           
  6 NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE-IL  'A'                     3:45.17   J3:31.10        
     1) Jusino, Erik FR                 2) Broucek, Sean FR               
     3) Showalter, Robb FR              4) Nurczyk, Jake FR               
  7 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'B'                          3:15.51   J3:09.16        
     1) Jones, Dan JR                   2) Carabelli, Jake SO             
     3) Varner, Chris SR                4) Drake, Kyle JR                 
  8 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'B'                           3:15.00   J3:11.34        
     1) Wilkerson, Hayes FR             2) Francis, Wills FR              
     3) Bader, Ben SR                   4) Brown, Dave SO                 
  9 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'B'              3:32.90   J3:18.54        
     1) Asmussen, Will SO               2) Skrabacz, Kevin FR             
     3) Duval, Marcus FR                4) Mitchell, Sam JR               
 10 ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'B'                     3:25.91   J3:20.38        
     1) Wuest, Stephen FR               2) Foreman, Aaron FR              
     3) Meyer, Matthew SR               4) Landry, James FR               
 11 AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'B'                            3:35.62    3:44.02        
     1) Zarbuck, Austin FR              2) Hootman, Kennen SR             
     3) Hengst, Jasen FR                4) Wind, Denny JR                 
 12 MILLIKIN UNIVERSTIY  'B'                          3:58.58    3:51.96        
     1) Billimack, John FR              2) Hurst, Jean JR                 
     3) Herink, Tim FR                  4) Purvis, Glenn FR               
 -- CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'C'                          3:25.81   X3:13.72        
     1) McCurrie, Connor FR             2) Mathe, Steven SO               
     3) Hoover, Buck SR                 4) Stowe, Tom SR                  
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'D'                                NT   X3:14.59        
     1) Conger, Preston SR              2) Rosenquist, Karl FR            
     3) Placeway, Mike JR               4) Sveen, Carl SO                 
 -- ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'C'              3:37.10   X3:21.86        
     1) Firth, Mikey JR                 2) Enix, Evan FR                  
     3) Chanez, Gabe FR                 4) Werkema, Andrew JR             
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'C'                                NT   X3:22.65        
     1) Hackett, Hal JR                 2) Davis, Michael SR              
     3) Linn, Joey FR                   4) Anderson, Evan JR              
 -- ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'C'                     3:29.90   X3:26.71        
     1) Ryan, Logan FR                  2) Ulrey, Andrew SR               
     3) Wallen, Nathan SO               4) Hale, Evan FR                  
 -- WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'E'                                NT   X3:27.98        
     1) Verhage, TJ SO                  2) McLaughlin, Mark SO            
     3) Fitzpatrick, Adam FR            4) Smith, Brad JR                 
 -- ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE-IN  'D'                     3:34.01   X3:34.06        
     1) Laudick, Greg JR                2) Sagul, Ryan FR                 
     3) Untener, Daniel FR              4) Vaslow, Aaron SR               
 -- AUGUSTANA COLLEGE  'A'                            3:20.60         DQ        
     1) Reppy, Justin FR                2) Vogt, Charles JR               
     3) Greaves, Chris SO               4) Hinck, Daniel FR               
 
Event 41  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:52.72        2003 Paul Yemm / Millikin                       
   CCIW Open: $ 1:52.32             Rob Emary / Wheaton                        
        Pool:   1:50.02   12/2/1998 Jared Schroeder / NIU                      
                1:53.30  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:53.87  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Conger, Preston           SR WHEATON-IL                NT    1:54.94        
 
Event 42  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:23.49        2003 Wheaton College                            
   CCIW Open: $ 1:22.55        2003 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   1:22.34   12/2/2005 Washington University                      
                         M Slavik, A Antilla, K Leckey, E Triebe           
                1:22.96  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:23.51  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                               NT    1:23.58        
     1) Ortmann, Ryan JR                2) Pellican, Bob SR               
     3) Rothenbaum, Isaac SR            4) Bendix, Blake SR               
 
Event 43  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 57.49        1999 Maureen Szweda / NCC                         
   CCIW Open: $ 57.49             Maureen Szweda / NCC                         
        Pool:   56.34   12/2/2006 Lisa Smith / Hope, Hope                      
                57.40  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                58.13  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pelka, Michelle           JR CARTHAGE-WI            59.40      57.45#D3 B   
  2 Hansen, Lauren            SR IWU-IL               1:02.00      59.71        
 
Event 44  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 57.49        1999 Maureen Szweda / NCC                         
   CCIW Open: $ 57.49             Maureen Szweda / NCC                         
        Pool:   56.34   12/2/2006 Lisa Smith / Hope, Hope                      
                57.40  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                58.13  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  8 Tumpane, Kelsey           JR N. CENTRAL-IL             NT     J59.77        
  9 Painter, Kathleen         FR WHEATON-IL                NT     J59.99        
 
Event 45  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 52.14        2002 Chris Kamienski / Wheatn                     
   CCIW Open: $ 51.86             Mark Townsend / N Cent.                      
        Pool:   49.96   12/4/1999 Randy Boelk / Stevens Pte                    
                51.13  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                52.05  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Anderson, Neil            FR CARTHAGE-WI               NT   X1:01.02        
 
Event 46  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 57.51        2003 Tom Sur / Millikin                           
   CCIW Open: $ 55.99             Jon Taylor / Wheaton                         
        Pool:   55.00   12/1/2000 Joshua Boss / Hope                           
                57.24  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                57.81  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Coder, Ben                JR CARTHAGE-WI               NT   X1:03.16        
 
Event 47  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 50.46        2001 Paul Gyorfi / Wheaton                        
   CCIW Open: $ 49.09        2003 Paul Gyorfi / Wheaton                        
        Pool:   48.92   12/1/2007 Chase Gross / Stevens Pt., Stevens Point-    
                50.35  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                50.74  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hoover, Buck              SR CARTHAGE-WI               NT     X55.12        
 
Event 48  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 57.51        2003 Tom Sur / Millikin                           
   CCIW Open: $ 55.99             Jon Taylor / Wheaton                         
        Pool:   55.00   12/1/2000 Joshua Boss / Hope                           
                57.24  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                57.81  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reppy, Justin             FR AUGIE                     NT    1:04.80        
  2 Hengst, Jasen             FR AUGIE                     NT    1:07.52        
 
Event 49  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:07.28        1999 Kristin Titcombe / Wheatn                  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:05.26             Kristin Titcombe / Wheatn                  
        Pool:   1:04.48  11/30/2007 Kerry Rossow / UWM, Milwaukee-WI           
                1:05.81  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:06.57  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stratton, Katie           JR N. CENTRAL-IL        1:06.25    1:06.50#D3 B   
 
Event 50  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:49.82        2003 Wheaton College                            
   CCIW Open: $ 1:46.75             Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   1:47.28   12/4/2004 Washington University                      
                         M Nordbrock, A Boettger, T Deneweth, J Scott      
                1:46.67  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:48.00  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ILLINOIS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY-IL  'A'              1:46.94    1:46.93#D3 B   
     1) Peterson, Andrea JR             2) Egan, Lizzie FR                
     3) McHugh, Katie SO                4) Nafziger, Gracie FR            
 
Event 51  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:52.72        2003 Paul Yemm / Millikin                       
   CCIW Open: $ 1:52.32             Rob Emary / Wheaton                        
        Pool:   1:50.02   12/2/1998 Jared Schroeder / NIU                      
                1:53.30  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:53.87  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Matt                SO RHIT-IN              1:54.90    1:54.20        
 
Event 52  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:23.49        2003 Wheaton College                            
   CCIW Open: $ 1:22.55        2003 Wheaton College                            
        Pool:   1:22.34   12/2/2005 Washington University                      
                         M Slavik, A Antilla, K Leckey, E Triebe           
                1:22.96  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:23.51  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                                NT    1:24.38        
     1) Provonsha, AJ JR                2) Gallagher, Matthew SR          
     3) Walker, Timothy FR              4) Nahigian, Dan JR               
 
Event 53  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:36.70   2/14/2002 North Central                              
                         M Szweda, M Sander, E Peaslee, M Foote            
   CCIW Open: $ 1:36.70             North Central                              
        Pool:   1:35.59   12/4/2009 UW Stevens Point                           
                         L Clemens, K Kading, A Wagner, J Nordstrom        
                1:36.40  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:36.94  D3 B NCAA consideration
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CARTHAGE COLLEGE-WI  'A'                               NT    1:35.43#SEL0   
  2 WHEATON COLLEGE-IL  'A'                                NT    1:36.04#SEL0   
     1) Yue, Moire JR                   2) Craggett, Kelsey JR            
     3) Offerdahl, Ali FR               4) Painter, Kathleen FR           
 
Event 54  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 57.51        2003 Tom Sur / Millikin                           
   CCIW Open: $ 55.99             Jon Taylor / Wheaton                         
        Pool:   55.00   12/1/2000 Joshua Boss / Hope                           
                57.24  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                57.81  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Podgorski, Andrew         FR RHIT-IN                58.10      58.60        
 
Event 55  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 50.46        2001 Paul Gyorfi / Wheaton                        
   CCIW Open: $ 49.09        2003 Paul Gyorfi / Wheaton                        
        Pool:   48.92   12/1/2007 Chase Gross / Stevens Pt., Stevens Point-    
                50.35  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                50.74  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huster, John              SO RHIT-IN                50.21      50.68 D3 B   
 
Event 56  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
   CCIW Meet: # 1:07.28        1999 Kristin Titcombe / Wheatn                  
   CCIW Open: $ 1:05.26             Kristin Titcombe / Wheatn                  
        Pool:   1:04.48  11/30/2007 Kerry Rossow / UWM, Milwaukee-WI           
                1:05.81  SEL0 NCAA selected 2010
                1:06.57  D3 B NCAA consideration
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kanies, Kelsey            SR CARTHAGE-WI               NT   X1:17.88        
 -- Birsa, Brianne            SR CARTHAGE-WI               NT   X1:19.53        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 56                    
 
  1. Wheaton College                   892.5   2. Carthage College                    830
  3. Illinois Wesleyan University        779   4. Augustana College                 289.5
  5. North Central College               288   6. Millikin Universtiy                 205
  7. Rose-Hulman Institute               127                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 56                     
 
  1. Carthage College                    956   2. Wheaton College                   858.5
  3. Rose-Hulman Institute               571   4. Illinois Wesleyan University        448
  5. Augustana College                 246.5   6. Millikin Universtiy                 150
  7. North Central College               123