Rose-Hulman Swimming and Diving at Transylvania

                              Women - Team Scores                             
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Transylvania University            TU-KY           189 
                2 Rose-Hulman Institute              RHIT-IN          59 
 
                               Men - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Rose-Hulman Institute              RHIT-IN         189 
                2 Transylvania University            TU-KY            89 

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                   1:54.76    1:57.27   11 
     1) Diamond, Chelsea T 18           2) Skinner, Amanda B 20          
     3) Hubbard, Carly R 18             4) Dorris, Claire M 21           
                  29.37     1:01.88 (32.51)     1:29.46 (27.58)     1:57.27 (27.81)
  2 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                        NT    1:59.34    4 
     1) Clark, Laura 19                 2) Reighley, Kaitlyn 20          
     3) Fletcher, Sarah L 19            4) Anderson, Lindsey T 20        
                  30.74     1:05.25 (34.51)     1:32.56 (27.31)     1:59.34 (26.78)
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     2:02.22    2:09.59    2 
     1) Wiest, Heather 21               2) Cunnien, Shannon 19           
     3) Spore, Jessica 21               4) Trella, Katie 21              
                  34.01     1:09.45 (35.44)     1:40.05 (30.60)     2:09.59 (29.54)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:37.74    1:41.94   11 
     1) Landry, James 18                2) Podgorski, Andrew 19          
     3) Ross, Matt 19                   4) Huster, John 20               
                  26.70       55.25 (28.55)     1:19.91 (24.66)     1:41.94 (22.03)
  2 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                   1:40.70    1:42.20    4 
     1) Rankin, Jonathan L 20           2) Yang, Yunan 21                
     3) Vorst, Brent L 20               4) Porter, Joseph B 20           
                  27.69       55.44 (27.75)     1:19.63 (24.19)     1:42.20 (22.57)
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                          NT    1:45.71    2 
     1) Krull, Alex 20                  2) Ryan, Logan 19                
     3) Coy, Blake 19                   4) Meininger, Ross 19            
                  27.29       56.57 (29.28)     1:22.38 (25.81)     1:45.71 (23.33)
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'C'                          NT    1:49.88 
     1) Wuest, Stephen 18               2) Ringe, Thomas 20              
     3) Dugan, Joshua 20                4) Hale, Evan 19                 
                  28.02       59.02 (31.00)     1:24.50 (25.48)     1:49.88 (25.38)
  5 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'D'                          NT    1:52.87 
     1) Meyer, Matthew 22               2) Peterson, Christopher 19      
     3) Vaslow, Aaron 22                4) Untener, Daniel 19            
                  27.80     1:00.77 (32.97)     1:28.15 (27.38)     1:52.87 (24.72)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cunnien, Shannon          19 RHIT-IN             11:29.48   11:44.69    9 
                  31.13     1:05.12 (33.99)     1:39.84 (34.72)     2:14.75 (34.91)
        2:49.98 (35.23)     3:25.10 (35.12)     4:00.19 (35.09)     4:35.10 (34.91)
        5:10.64 (35.54)     5:46.23 (35.59)     6:21.59 (35.36)     6:57.01 (35.42)
        7:33.15 (36.14)     8:08.83 (35.68)     8:44.87 (36.04)     9:20.71 (35.84)
        9:56.89 (36.18)    10:33.33 (36.44)    11:09.60 (36.27)    11:44.69 (35.09)
  2 Trella, Katie             21 RHIT-IN             11:51.11   12:07.58    4 
                  32.42     1:07.37 (34.95)     1:42.97 (35.60)     2:18.23 (35.26)
        2:53.79 (35.56)     3:29.73 (35.94)     4:06.03 (36.30)     4:42.64 (36.61)
        5:18.99 (36.35)     5:55.34 (36.35)     6:32.06 (36.72)     7:09.52 (37.46)
        7:46.61 (37.09)     8:24.02 (37.41)     9:01.34 (37.32)     9:39.32 (37.98)
       10:16.85 (37.53)    10:53.81 (36.96)    11:30.99 (37.18)    12:07.58 (36.59)
  3 Washburn, Sammy J         21 TU-KY               12:02.38   12:34.68    3 
                  31.99     1:07.01 (35.02)     1:43.28 (36.27)     2:20.25 (36.97)
        2:57.11 (36.86)     3:34.42 (37.31)     4:11.85 (37.43)     4:49.95 (38.10)
        5:28.11 (38.16)     6:07.10 (38.99)     6:45.44 (38.34)     7:23.92 (38.48)
        8:02.74 (38.82)     8:41.38 (38.64)     9:19.85 (38.47)     9:58.81 (38.96)
       10:38.27 (39.46)    11:17.45 (39.18)    11:56.95 (39.50)    12:34.68 (37.73)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Matt                19 RHIT-IN                   NT   10:30.49    9 
                  27.90       58.93 (31.03)     1:30.61 (31.68)     2:02.60 (31.99)
        2:34.56 (31.96)     3:06.40 (31.84)     3:38.75 (32.35)     4:10.62 (31.87)
        4:42.49 (31.87)     5:14.50 (32.01)     5:46.38 (31.88)     6:18.36 (31.98)
        6:50.09 (31.73)     7:22.17 (32.08)     7:54.19 (32.02)     8:25.93 (31.74)
        8:58.14 (32.21)     9:30.22 (32.08)    10:01.47 (31.25)    10:30.49 (29.02)
  2 Ulrey, Andrew             21 RHIT-IN             10:46.87   10:47.03    4 
                  28.29       59.58 (31.29)     1:31.62 (32.04)     2:03.80 (32.18)
        2:35.99 (32.19)     3:08.24 (32.25)     3:40.27 (32.03)     4:12.12 (31.85)
        4:44.09 (31.97)     5:16.35 (32.26)     5:48.72 (32.37)     6:21.27 (32.55)
        6:54.22 (32.95)     7:27.38 (33.16)     8:00.68 (33.30)     8:34.03 (33.35)
        9:07.48 (33.45)     9:40.91 (33.43)    10:14.27 (33.36)    10:47.03 (32.76)
  3 Foreman, Aaron            18 RHIT-IN             10:42.47   10:56.10    3 
                  28.15       59.72 (31.57)     1:31.36 (31.64)     2:03.62 (32.26)
        2:36.23 (32.61)     3:08.72 (32.49)     3:41.40 (32.68)     4:14.16 (32.76)
        4:46.98 (32.82)     5:20.66 (33.68)     5:54.58 (33.92)     6:28.76 (34.18)
        7:02.83 (34.07)     7:37.24 (34.41)     8:10.56 (33.32)     8:44.54 (33.98)
        9:17.88 (33.34)     9:50.92 (33.04)    10:24.42 (33.50)    10:56.10 (31.68)
  4 Peterson, Christopher     19 RHIT-IN             11:18.78  x11:43.22 
                  30.94     1:05.49 (34.55)     1:41.45 (35.96)     2:16.56 (35.11)
        2:50.79 (34.23)     3:26.00 (35.21)     4:02.22 (36.22)     4:37.64 (35.42)
        5:13.91 (36.27)     5:50.96 (37.05)     6:27.17 (36.21)     7:02.73 (35.56)
        7:38.36 (35.63)     8:14.61 (36.25)     8:50.74 (36.13)     9:27.01 (36.27)
       10:02.74 (35.73)    10:37.24 (34.50)    11:11.53 (34.29)    11:43.22 (31.69)
  5 Swincher, Devin L         19 TU-KY               12:14.37   11:57.56    2 
                  31.60     1:05.72 (34.12)     1:41.07 (35.35)     2:16.07 (35.00)
        2:51.40 (35.33)     3:27.50 (36.10)     4:04.04 (36.54)     4:40.31 (36.27)
        5:16.49 (36.18)     5:53.09 (36.60)     6:28.94 (35.85)     7:04.40 (35.46)
        7:41.02 (36.62)     8:17.91 (36.89)     8:55.01 (37.10)     9:32.45 (37.44)
       10:09.09 (36.64)    10:46.53 (37.44)    11:23.28 (36.75)    11:57.56 (34.28)
  6 Stephens, Thomas          21 TU-KY               12:03.64   12:16.77    1 
                  32.36     1:08.57 (36.21)     1:45.37 (36.80)     2:21.93 (36.56)
        2:58.46 (36.53)     3:36.01 (37.55)     4:11.60 (35.59)     4:48.16 (36.56)
        5:25.10 (36.94)     6:02.30 (37.20)     6:39.62 (37.32)     7:16.88 (37.26)
        7:54.83 (37.95)     8:31.93 (37.10)     9:09.39 (37.46)     9:46.51 (37.12)
       10:24.58 (38.07)    11:02.43 (37.85)    11:40.86 (38.43)    12:16.77 (35.91)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Alison J          21 TU-KY                2:02.24    2:01.39    9 
                  27.55       57.91 (30.36)     1:29.02 (31.11)     2:01.39 (32.37)
  2 Diamond, Chelsea T        18 TU-KY                2:02.03    2:05.03    4 
                  27.75       58.63 (30.88)     1:31.51 (32.88)     2:05.03 (33.52)
  3 Wright, Katie             18 RHIT-IN              2:36.60    2:31.09    3 
                  34.44     1:12.79 (38.35)     1:52.01 (39.22)     2:31.09 (39.08)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vorst, Brent L            20 TU-KY                1:53.93    1:52.70    9 
                  26.51       55.01 (28.50)     1:23.45 (28.44)     1:52.70 (29.25)
  2 Moore, Mitch              18 RHIT-IN              1:58.30    1:57.19    4 
                  26.34       55.52 (29.18)     1:25.63 (30.11)     1:57.19 (31.56)
  3 Sagul, Ryan               19 RHIT-IN              1:57.68    1:59.60    3 
                  27.27       57.22 (29.95)     1:28.22 (31.00)     1:59.60 (31.38)
  4 Hale, Evan                19 RHIT-IN              1:55.41    2:03.23    2 
                  27.31       57.55 (30.24)     1:30.03 (32.48)     2:03.23 (33.20)
  5 Laudick, Greg             20 RHIT-IN              2:01.02   x2:03.55 
                  26.83       56.82 (29.99)     1:29.30 (32.48)     2:03.55 (34.25)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Laura              19 TU-KY                1:04.43    1:04.91    9 
                  31.29     1:04.91 (33.62)                                       
  2 Anderson, Lindsey T       20 TU-KY                1:05.79    1:05.63    4 
                  32.31     1:05.63 (33.32)                                       
  3 Wiest, Heather            21 RHIT-IN              1:12.03    1:12.92    3 
                  35.23     1:12.92 (37.69)                                       
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Huster, John              20 RHIT-IN                54.47      54.76    9 
                  26.48       54.76 (28.28)                                       
  2 Landry, James             18 RHIT-IN                54.59      56.53    4 
                  27.51       56.53 (29.02)                                       
  3 Rankin, Jonathan L        20 TU-KY                  59.31      59.51    3 
                  28.41       59.51 (31.10)                                       
  4 Porter, Joseph B          20 TU-KY                  59.47      59.87    2 
                  29.62       59.87 (30.25)                                       
  5 Krull, Alex               20 RHIT-IN                56.44    1:00.02    1 
                  29.04     1:00.02 (30.98)                                       
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda B         20 TU-KY                1:09.73    1:12.91    9 
                  34.27     1:12.91 (38.64)                                       
  2 Reighley, Kaitlyn         20 TU-KY                1:14.67    1:15.48    4 
                  35.71     1:15.48 (39.77)                                       
  3 Dorris, Claire M          21 TU-KY                1:13.46    1:18.36    3 
                  36.82     1:18.36 (41.54)                                       
  4 McCown, Stephanie         18 RHIT-IN              1:18.16    1:20.19    2 
                  37.91     1:20.19 (42.28)                                       
  5 Spore, Jessica            21 RHIT-IN                   NT    1:20.48    1 
                  38.26     1:20.48 (42.22)                                       
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Podgorski, Andrew         19 RHIT-IN                59.23    1:02.40    9 
                  29.82     1:02.40 (32.58)                                       
  2 Yang, Yunan               21 TU-KY                1:02.92    1:02.49    4 
                  29.11     1:02.49 (33.38)                                       
  3 Ryan, Logan               19 RHIT-IN              1:02.75    1:04.88    3 
                  30.73     1:04.88 (34.15)                                       
  4 Meyer, Matthew            22 RHIT-IN              1:04.51    1:06.81    2 
                  30.92     1:06.81 (35.89)                                       
  5 Ringe, Thomas             20 RHIT-IN              1:07.03   x1:11.10 
                  33.44     1:11.10 (37.66)                                       
  6 Swincher, Devin L         19 TU-KY                1:21.44    1:21.25    1 
                  38.20     1:21.25 (43.05)                                       
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Carly R          18 TU-KY                2:18.20    2:13.21    9 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coy, Blake                19 RHIT-IN              2:07.00    2:10.78    9 
                  28.58     1:01.24 (32.66)     1:34.98 (33.74)     2:10.78 (35.80)
  2 Dugan, Joshua             20 RHIT-IN              2:20.55    2:26.18    4 
                  29.41     1:05.34 (35.93)     1:44.75 (39.41)     2:26.18 (41.43)
  3 Vaslow, Aaron             22 RHIT-IN              2:20.72    2:39.57    3 
                  32.57     1:11.62 (39.05)     1:54.61 (42.99)     2:39.57 (44.96)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Alison J          21 TU-KY                  25.91      25.43    9 
  2 Fletcher, Sarah L         19 TU-KY                  26.21      26.00    4 
  3 Wright, Katie             18 RHIT-IN                31.47      32.18    3 
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vorst, Brent L            20 TU-KY                     NT      23.21    9 
  2 Meininger, Ross           19 RHIT-IN                23.86      24.12    4 
  3 Ulrey, Michael            21 RHIT-IN                   NT      25.05    3 
  4 Untener, Daniel           19 RHIT-IN                24.89      25.34    2 
  5 Minix, Marcus S           19 TU-KY                     NT      31.54    1 
 
Event 15  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bergstedt, Keenan         19 RHIT-IN               179.30     193.42    9 
  2 Ametsitsi, Julian         20 RHIT-IN               149.15     173.47    4 
  3 Minix, Marcus S           19 TU-KY                 165.00     166.80    3 
  4 Kleine, Kaleb             19 RHIT-IN               144.00     158.70    2 
 
Event 16  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Laura              19 TU-KY                 185.05     182.85    9 
  2 Richardson, Nicole        19 RHIT-IN                   NT     174.75    4 
  3 Meade, Kelsey             20 TU-KY                 138.55     135.37    3 
  4 Hamilton, Alexandra       19 TU-KY                   0.66      99.07    2 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Alison J          21 TU-KY                  56.26      55.66    9 
                  26.76       55.66 (28.90)                                       
  2 Fletcher, Sarah L         19 TU-KY                  58.57    1:00.42    4 
                  28.60     1:00.42 (31.82)                                       
  3 Clark, Laura              19 TU-KY                     NT    1:00.51    3 
                  28.42     1:00.51 (32.09)                                       
  4 Trella, Katie             21 RHIT-IN                   NT    1:01.90    2 
                  29.49     1:01.90 (32.41)                                       
  5 Wiest, Heather            21 RHIT-IN                   NT    1:04.48    1 
                  30.18     1:04.48 (34.30)                                       
  6 Spore, Jessica            21 RHIT-IN              1:01.92    1:05.15 
                  30.26     1:05.15 (34.89)                                       
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vorst, Brent L            20 TU-KY                  50.41      50.83    9 
                  24.82       50.83 (26.01)                                       
  2 Wuest, Stephen            18 RHIT-IN                51.35      52.49    4 
                  24.72       52.49 (27.77)                                       
  3 Moore, Mitch              18 RHIT-IN                51.71      53.11    3 
                  25.19       53.11 (27.92)                                       
  4 Porter, Joseph B          20 TU-KY                  52.74      53.25    2 
                  25.99       53.25 (27.26)                                       
  5 Meininger, Ross           19 RHIT-IN                52.09      53.60    1 
                  25.69       53.60 (27.91)                                       
  6 Meyer, Matthew            22 RHIT-IN                54.37     x53.82 
                  25.58       53.82 (28.24)                                       
  7 Ulrey, Michael            21 RHIT-IN                54.70     x56.18 
                  26.72       56.18 (29.46)                                       
  8 Untener, Daniel           19 RHIT-IN                56.30     x56.92 
                  27.24       56.92 (29.68)                                       
  9 Hale, Evan                19 RHIT-IN                52.49     x57.68 
                  27.30       57.68 (30.38)                                       
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Chelsea T        18 TU-KY                2:13.32    2:18.76    9 
                  31.65     1:06.28 (34.63)     1:42.58 (36.30)     2:18.76 (36.18)
  2 Anderson, Lindsey T       20 TU-KY                2:21.13    2:21.17    4 
                  33.67     1:09.00 (35.33)     1:45.16 (36.16)     2:21.17 (36.01)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Landry, James             18 RHIT-IN              2:01.87    2:03.52    9 
                  28.39       59.35 (30.96)     1:31.59 (32.24)     2:03.52 (31.93)
  2 Krull, Alex               20 RHIT-IN              2:06.72    2:10.84    4 
                  29.80     1:03.50 (33.70)     1:38.34 (34.84)     2:10.84 (32.50)
  3 Rankin, Jonathan L        20 TU-KY                2:13.55    2:11.33    3 
                  31.11     1:05.41 (34.30)     1:39.20 (33.79)     2:11.33 (32.13)
  4 Stephens, Thomas          21 TU-KY                     NT    2:35.40    2 
                  36.21     1:15.87 (39.66)     1:56.22 (40.35)     2:35.40 (39.18)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda B         20 TU-KY                2:31.90    2:37.97    9 
                  35.46     1:16.29 (40.83)     1:57.13 (40.84)     2:37.97 (40.84)
  2 Reighley, Kaitlyn         20 TU-KY                2:43.81    2:43.86    4 
                  37.31     1:19.10 (41.79)     2:01.29 (42.19)     2:43.86 (42.57)
  3 Dorris, Claire M          21 TU-KY                2:47.66    2:52.90    3 
                  39.03     1:22.83 (43.80)     2:07.37 (44.54)     2:52.90 (45.53)
  4 McCown, Stephanie         18 RHIT-IN              2:48.15    2:53.02    2 
                  39.17     1:22.87 (43.70)     2:08.56 (45.69)     2:53.02 (44.46)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Logan               19 RHIT-IN              2:14.77    2:19.43    9 
                  31.70     1:06.68 (34.98)     1:42.31 (35.63)     2:19.43 (37.12)
  2 Yang, Yunan               21 TU-KY                2:24.63    2:22.59    4 
                  32.46     1:08.86 (36.40)     1:45.75 (36.89)     2:22.59 (36.84)
  3 Podgorski, Andrew         19 RHIT-IN              2:16.10    2:22.95    3 
                  32.04     1:09.09 (37.05)     1:47.25 (38.16)     2:22.95 (35.70)
  4 Foreman, Aaron            18 RHIT-IN              2:26.97    2:28.77    2 
                  33.35     1:10.93 (37.58)     1:49.45 (38.52)     2:28.77 (39.32)
  5 Peterson, Christopher     19 RHIT-IN              2:30.34   x2:37.44 
                  34.33     1:13.96 (39.63)     1:55.53 (41.57)     2:37.44 (41.91)
  6 Ringe, Thomas             20 RHIT-IN              2:33.94   x2:41.33 
                  34.35     1:15.41 (41.06)     1:58.21 (42.80)     2:41.33 (43.12)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Carly R          18 TU-KY                5:44.20    5:41.85    9 
                  30.56     1:03.94 (33.38)     1:37.87 (33.93)     2:12.42 (34.55)
        2:47.32 (34.90)     3:22.41 (35.09)     3:57.23 (34.82)     4:32.33 (35.10)
        5:07.20 (34.87)     5:41.85 (34.65)                                       
  2 Cunnien, Shannon          19 RHIT-IN              5:31.83    5:44.84    4 
                  30.73     1:04.44 (33.71)     1:38.89 (34.45)     2:13.80 (34.91)
        2:48.80 (35.00)     3:23.76 (34.96)     3:59.05 (35.29)     4:34.51 (35.46)
        5:09.84 (35.33)     5:44.84 (35.00)                                       
  3 Trella, Katie             21 RHIT-IN              5:36.24    5:59.80    3 
                  32.53     1:08.67 (36.14)     1:44.46 (35.79)     2:20.10 (35.64)
        2:56.61 (36.51)     3:33.52 (36.91)     4:10.19 (36.67)     4:46.40 (36.21)
        5:23.20 (36.80)     5:59.80 (36.60)                                       
  4 Washburn, Sammy J         21 TU-KY                5:55.36    6:09.83    2 
                  32.13     1:07.57 (35.44)     1:44.65 (37.08)     2:22.14 (37.49)
        3:00.48 (38.34)     3:38.11 (37.63)     4:16.18 (38.07)     4:54.33 (38.15)
        5:32.80 (38.47)     6:09.83 (37.03)                                       
  5 Wright, Katie             18 RHIT-IN              6:45.16    6:57.81    1 
                  37.56     1:18.89 (41.33)     2:00.77 (41.88)     2:43.16 (42.39)
        3:25.99 (42.83)     4:08.61 (42.62)     4:51.36 (42.75)     5:34.05 (42.69)
        6:16.74 (42.69)     6:57.81 (41.07)                                       
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ulrey, Andrew             21 RHIT-IN              5:08.60    5:14.80    9 
                  27.63       58.62 (30.99)     1:30.37 (31.75)     2:01.97 (31.60)
        2:33.86 (31.89)     3:05.70 (31.84)     3:37.73 (32.03)     4:10.21 (32.48)
        4:42.84 (32.63)     5:14.80 (31.96)                                       
  2 Sagul, Ryan               19 RHIT-IN              5:18.85    5:31.19    4 
                  29.21     1:00.45 (31.24)     1:33.00 (32.55)     2:06.38 (33.38)
        2:39.53 (33.15)     3:13.62 (34.09)     3:47.95 (34.33)     4:21.79 (33.84)
        4:56.87 (35.08)     5:31.19 (34.32)                                       
  3 Moore, Mitch              18 RHIT-IN                   NT    5:35.50    3 
                  28.44     1:00.82 (32.38)     1:34.17 (33.35)     2:08.84 (34.67)
        2:43.14 (34.30)     3:17.61 (34.47)     3:52.80 (35.19)     4:28.01 (35.21)
        5:02.06 (34.05)     5:35.50 (33.44)                                       
  4 Laudick, Greg             20 RHIT-IN              5:31.36   x5:35.70 
                  29.81     1:02.54 (32.73)     1:36.00 (33.46)     2:10.16 (34.16)
        2:44.43 (34.27)     3:18.80 (34.37)     3:53.25 (34.45)     4:27.89 (34.64)
        5:02.02 (34.13)     5:35.70 (33.68)                                       
  5 Swincher, Devin L         19 TU-KY                5:48.03    5:53.37    2 
                  30.70     1:03.89 (33.19)     1:38.76 (34.87)     2:14.93 (36.17)
        2:51.42 (36.49)     3:27.68 (36.26)     4:04.30 (36.62)     4:41.17 (36.87)
        5:18.05 (36.88)     5:53.37 (35.32)                                       
  6 Stephens, Thomas          21 TU-KY                5:52.24    6:01.06    1 
                  30.80     1:05.83 (35.03)     1:42.50 (36.67)     2:19.37 (36.87)
        2:56.27 (36.90)     3:32.78 (36.51)     4:09.68 (36.90)     4:47.28 (37.60)
        5:24.81 (37.53)     6:01.06 (36.25)                                       
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda B         20 TU-KY                1:00.39    1:04.36    9 
                  29.77     1:04.36 (34.59)                                       
  2 Reighley, Kaitlyn         20 TU-KY                1:05.37    1:07.20    4 
                  31.57     1:07.20 (35.63)                                       
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Huster, John              20 RHIT-IN                52.97      53.38    9 
                  25.03       53.38 (28.35)                                       
  2 Ross, Matt                19 RHIT-IN                53.90      53.96    4 
                  25.87       53.96 (28.09)                                       
  3 Wuest, Stephen            18 RHIT-IN                   NT      58.08    3 
                  27.19       58.08 (30.89)                                       
  4 Dugan, Joshua             20 RHIT-IN                56.57     x58.57 
                  26.70       58.57 (31.87)                                       
  5 Coy, Blake                19 RHIT-IN                54.60     x59.44 
                  27.68       59.44 (31.76)                                       
  6 Rankin, Jonathan L        20 TU-KY                  58.10      59.73    2 
                  26.94       59.73 (32.79)                                       
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Nicole        19 RHIT-IN               184.05     192.60    9 
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Minix, Marcus S           19 TU-KY                 157.40     154.72    9 
  2 Ametsitsi, Julian         20 RHIT-IN               168.55     152.47    4 
  3 Kleine, Kaleb             19 RHIT-IN                   NT       1.41    3 
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Chelsea T        18 TU-KY                2:18.30    2:23.73    9 
                  30.49     1:05.59 (35.10)     1:48.11 (42.52)     2:23.73 (35.62)
  2 Anderson, Lindsey T       20 TU-KY                2:22.60    2:26.18    4 
                  31.52     1:07.89 (36.37)     1:50.98 (43.09)     2:26.18 (35.20)
  3 Cunnien, Shannon          19 RHIT-IN              2:23.11    2:27.87    3 
                  32.43     1:11.15 (38.72)     1:55.14 (43.99)     2:27.87 (32.73)
  4 McCown, Stephanie         18 RHIT-IN              2:40.81    2:38.73    2 
                  34.59     1:17.33 (42.74)     2:02.27 (44.94)     2:38.73 (36.46)
  5 Spore, Jessica            21 RHIT-IN              2:37.18    2:38.89    1 
                  32.44     1:16.92 (44.48)     2:01.64 (44.72)     2:38.89 (37.25)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Matt                19 RHIT-IN              2:00.86    2:06.94    9
                  26.89     1:00.04 (33.15)     1:37.19 (37.15)      2:06.94 (29.79)
  2 Yang, Yunan               21 TU-KY                2:15.76    2:16.44    4 
                  28.70     1:05.03 (36.33)     1:43.86 (38.83)     2:16.44 (32.58)
 -- Ulrey, Michael            21 RHIT-IN                   NT   X2:23.43 
                  29.38     1:07.38 (38.00)     1:50.51 (43.13)     2:23.43 (32.92)
 -- Peterson, Christopher     19 RHIT-IN                   NT   X2:28.98 
                  29.99     1:10.54 (40.55)     1:53.78 (43.24)     2:28.98 (35.20)
 -- Vaslow, Aaron             22 RHIT-IN              2:16.86   X2:29.30 
                  30.22     1:12.28 (42.06)     1:55.88 (43.60)     2:29.30 (33.42)
 -- Meyer, Matthew            22 RHIT-IN                   NT         DQ 
                  27.66     1:02.32 (34.66)     1:40.63 (38.31)          DQ (30.36)
 -- Landry, James             18 RHIT-IN              2:10.83         DQ 
                  28.03     1:00.09 (32.06)     1:39.36 (39.27)          DQ (30.73)
 -- Ryan, Logan               19 RHIT-IN              2:05.48         DQ 
                  26.62     1:02.27 (35.65)     1:37.80 (35.53)          DQ (31.45)
 -- Ulrey, Andrew             21 RHIT-IN                   NT         DQ 
                  28.95     1:04.66 (35.71)     1:46.23 (41.57)          DQ (30.23)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                   1:43.53    1:48.87   11 
     1) Hubbard, Carly R 18             2) Cahill, Alison J 21           
     3) Fletcher, Sarah L 19            4) Washburn, Sammy J 21          
                  26.50       52.12 (25.62)     1:19.18 (27.06)     1:48.87 (29.69)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:48.45   X2:02.45 
     1) Wiest, Heather 21               2) McCown, Stephanie 18          
     3) Wright, Katie 18                4) Trella, Katie 21              
                  29.40       59.73 (30.33)     1:31.81 (32.08)     2:02.45 (30.64)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                   1:33.16    1:49.79   11 
     1) Porter, Joseph B 20             2) Stephens, Thomas 21           
     3) Swincher, Devin L 19            4) Minix, Marcus S 19            
                  24.07       51.72 (27.65)     1:18.94 (27.22)     1:49.79 (30.85)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                     1:28.21   X1:34.12 
     1) Podgorski, Andrew 19            2) Krull, Alex 20                
     3) Meininger, Ross 19              4) Huster, John 20               
                  23.59       47.33 (23.74)     1:10.82 (23.49)     1:34.12 (23.30)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                          NT   X1:38.07 
     1) Wuest, Stephen 18               2) Hale, Evan 19                 
     3) Moore, Mitch 18                 4) Foreman, Aaron 18             
                  23.81       49.23 (25.42)     1:13.95 (24.72)     1:38.07 (24.12)
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'C'                          NT   X1:41.43 
     1) Dugan, Joshua 20                2) Sagul, Ryan 19                
     3) Coy, Blake 19                   4) Laudick, Greg 20              
                  24.65       49.73 (25.08)     1:15.87 (26.14)     1:41.43 (25.56)