Licensed to Manchester College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2013 12:00 PM

            2013 HCAC Outdoor Championship - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013            

                        2013 HCAC Outdoor Championship                         

                             Manchester University                             

                                 Meet Program                                  

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  1        Bell, Jessie                     Defiance              14.59 

  2        Frost, Ryley                     Defiance              14.58 

  3        Doucette, Joy                    Earlham               13.09 

  4        Auxier, Shelby                   Transylvania          13.18 

  5        Saner, Trinity                   Mount St. Jo          14.23 

  6        Gardner, Deborah                 Anderson (In          13.61 

  7        Ware, Britney                    Earlham               14.10 

  8        Price, Kara                      Franklin              13.73 

Heat 2  Prelims

  1        Smith, Allyson                   Manchester            14.52 

  2        Howell, Natavia                  Franklin              13.33 

  3        Falls, Sheldan                   Rose-Hulman           13.90 

  4        Donald, Alexandra                Mount St. Jo          14.07 

  5        Grubbs, Rachel                   Anderson (In          12.74 

  6        Rowe, Bridgette                  Manchester            13.58 

  7        Buschle, Samantha                Mount St. Jo          14.31 

  8        Shortt, Skyler                   Manchester            15.16 

  9        Cox, Erin                        Rose-Hulman              NT 

Heat 3  Prelims

  1        Chambers, Briahna                Hanover               12.48 

  2        Werking, Kristen                 Anderson (In          14.04 

  3        Walsh, Patricia                  Hanover                  NT 

  4        Watson-Williams, Jasmine         Earlham               13.96 

  5        Callahan, Rachel                 Hanover               13.49 

  6        Combs, Lucinda                   Rose-Hulman           14.35 

  7        Nevitt, Jenny                    Franklin              13.45 

  8        Feagans, Alexandra               Earlham               15.22 

  9        Bugelholl, Sarah                 Franklin              14.46 

 

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  2        Balvich, Josh                    Anderson (In          12.03 

  3        Stallings, Travis                Rose-Hulman           11.30 

  4        Brown, Colin                     Mount St. Jo          11.68 

  5        Roth, George                     Defiance              11.36 

  6        Erol, Akin                       Transylvania          12.85 

  7        Mitchell, Georard                Franklin              10.84 

  8        McCall, Charles                  Mount St. Jo          11.59 

  9        Kimmel, Chris                    Manchester            12.19 

Heat 2  Prelims

  1        Mote, Ryan                       Anderson (In          11.41 

  2        Daffin, Brian                    Transylvania          12.65 

  3        Lyvers, Ben                      Transylvania          12.02 

  4        McCall, John                     Manchester            11.29 

  5        Edouassaint, John                Earlham               12.36 

  6        Arceneaux, Tyler                 Hanover               11.57 

  7        Lissade-Gardner, Alex            Manchester            11.78 

  8        Johnson, Tony                    Anderson (In          11.03 

Heat 3  Prelims

  1        Edwards, Jeremiah                Rose-Hulman           11.08 

  2        Smith, Travis                    Earlham               11.45 

  3        Diarra, Ibrahim                  Earlham               11.55 

  4        Johnson, Conner                  Anderson (In          11.84 

  5        Poellnitz, Antonio               Mount St. Jo          11.82 

  6        Spears, Antonio                  Defiance              12.45 

  7        Harness, Josh                    Mount St. Jo          12.39 

  8        Jenkins, Kris                    Hanover               11.14 

 

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  2        Hays, Danialle                   Franklin              26.57 

  3        Lucas, Rachel                    Franklin              27.39 

  4        Werking, Kristen                 Anderson (In          32.51 

  5        Slade, Rachel                    Hanover               26.22 

  6        Miller, Julie                    Hanover               29.03 

  7        Buschle, Samantha                Mount St. Jo          29.50 

  8        Doucette, Joy                    Earlham                  NT 

  9        Auxier, Shelby                   Transylvania          27.58 

Heat 2  Prelims

  2        Cummings, Leigh                  Anderson (In             NT 

  3        Grubbs, Rachel                   Anderson (In          27.01 

  4        Chambers, Briahna                Hanover               26.08 

  5        George, Kali                     Defiance              27.00 

  6        Curry, Zoe                       Earlham               30.50 

  7        Gardner, Deborah                 Anderson (In          28.15 

  8        Smith, Allyson                   Manchester            30.65 

  9        Donald, Alexandra                Mount St. Jo          28.59 

 

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  2        Orem, Andy                       Hanover               22.97 

  3        Icenogle, Michael                Franklin              22.99 

  4        Awkward, Robert                  Earlham               24.57 

  5        Roth, George                     Defiance              23.57 

  6        Burton, Micquelle                Mount St. Jo          22.00 

  7        Kimmel, Chris                    Manchester            24.55 

  8        Mason, Cameron                   Anderson (In          23.60 

Heat 2  Prelims

  2        McCall, John                     Manchester            23.42 

  3        Icenogle, Matthew                Franklin              22.92 

  4        Mitchell, Georard                Franklin              22.13 

  5        Brown, Colin                     Mount St. Jo          23.22 

  6        Williams, Mason                  Transylvania          23.85 

  7        Luce, Logan                      Hanover               24.28 

  8        Poellnitz, Antonio               Mount St. Jo          24.96 

Heat 3  Prelims

  2        Harness, Josh                    Mount St. Jo          25.70 

  3        Williams, Malcolm                Earlham               23.34 

  4        Wilkins, Malcolm                 Anderson (In          23.31 

  5        Moyer, Nick                      Anderson (In          23.97 

  6        Edwards, Jeremiah                Rose-Hulman           22.31 

  7        Hannan, Tyler                    Rose-Hulman           22.55 

  8        Edouassaint, John                Earlham                  NT 

  9        Lyvers, Ben                      Transylvania          23.94 

Heat 4  Prelims

  2        Perez, Vinnie                    Defiance              23.38 

  3        Jenkins, Kris                    Hanover               22.29 

  4        Daffin, Brian                    Transylvania          25.23 

  5        Kelley, Jake                     Rose-Hulman           22.83 

  6        Arceneaux, Tyler                 Hanover               24.15 

  7        Hoseus, Ben                      Transylvania          23.27 

  8        Johnson, Conner                  Anderson (In          23.88 

 

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  2        Reneau, Kasey                    Manchester          1:06.06 

  3        Davies, Erika                    Franklin            1:05.54 

  4        Lucas, Rachel                    Franklin            1:03.06 

  5        Burger, Maddie                   Hanover             1:08.98 

  6        Taskey, Mia                      Franklin            1:07.54 

  7        Leslie, Holli                    Hanover             1:03.04 

  8        Clauser, Creasy                  Rose-Hulman           59.03 

Heat 2  Prelims

  2        Stevens, Sierra                  Defiance            1:09.34 

  3        Miller, Julie                    Hanover             1:03.67 

  4        Slade, Rachel                    Hanover             1:00.19 

  5        Heitkamp, Katie                  Defiance            1:04.26 

  6        George, Kali                     Defiance              59.89 

  7        Burden, Dionna                   Anderson (In        1:06.41 

  8        Wohlfrom, Emily                  Mount St. Jo        1:07.52 

 

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  2        Feldmann, Joe                    Hanover               50.71 

  3        Mason, Cameron                   Anderson (In          52.85 

  4        Chicketti, Colton                Mount St. Jo          59.76 

  5        Burton, Micquelle                Mount St. Jo          49.73 

  6        Icenogle, Michael                Franklin              51.42 

  7        Wineglass, Wayne                 Anderson (In          53.80 

  8        Schoening, Jack                  Hanover               51.85 

Heat 2  Prelims

  2        Page, Jesse                      Franklin              50.55 

  3        Orem, Andy                       Hanover               49.93 

  4        Schulthies, Blake                Rose-Hulman           51.62 

  5        Hudkins, AJ                      Manchester            52.95 

  6        Wiwi, Sean                       Mount St. Jo        1:04.84 

  7        Duffy, Tyler                     Rose-Hulman           51.73 

  8        Moyer, Nick                      Anderson (In          52.96 

  9        Erol, Akin                       Transylvania        1:00.56 

Heat 3  Prelims

  2        Awkward, Robert                  Earlham               54.59 

  3        Williams, Mason                  Transylvania          52.41 

  4        Fowler, Samuel                   Mount St. Jo          56.13 

  5        Hoseus, Ben                      Transylvania          52.11 

  6        Davis, Kyle                      Manchester            51.10 

  7        Hannan, Tyler                    Rose-Hulman           49.34 

  8        Hill, Jack                       Anderson (In          51.23 

 

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  1        Baxter, Maddie                   Anderson (In        2:29.85 

  2        Murdock, Anna                    Franklin            2:16.06 

  3        Truitt, Rachael                  Anderson (In        2:42.11 

  4        Zorman, Allison                  Franklin            2:33.52 

  5        Bussard, Marissa                 Defiance            2:55.92 

  6        Davis, Bailey                    Hanover             2:39.21 

  7        Holmes, Brittney                 Defiance            2:55.06 

Heat 2  Prelims

  1        McGushion, Cassandra             Manchester               NT 

  2        DeBos, Erika                     Defiance            2:37.63 

  3        McGowen, Anna                    Manchester          2:33.71 

  4        Peterman, Nichole                Bluffton            2:25.52 

  5        Kazlausky, Alisha                Defiance            2:54.04 

  6        Quinlan, Heather                 Anderson (In        2:28.17 

  7        Elliott, Bridget                 Anderson (In        2:42.27 

Heat 3  Prelims

  1        Myers, Ashley                    Franklin            2:26.96 

  2        Birdsall, Kate                   Earlham             2:51.66 

  3        Dumaine, Jennie                  Hanover             2:37.39 

  4        Smith, Rachel                    Hanover             2:25.94 

  5        Murphy, Tara                     Bluffton            2:45.50 

  6        Effinger, Rachel                 Hanover             2:36.23 

 

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run

===============================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  1        Grillot, Adam                    Defiance            2:02.88 

  2        Bivens, Brendan                  Transylvania        2:25.20 

  3        Holcomb, Mathew                  Hanover             2:05.38 

  4        Baker, Zeth                      Manchester          1:59.53 

  5        Murphy, Madison                  Defiance            1:57.54 

  6        Kain, Andy                       Hanover             2:10.40 

  7        Sellers, Richie                  Hanover             2:01.94 

Heat 2  Prelims

  1        Wiwi, Sean                       Mount St. Jo        2:44.01 

  2        Powell, Zach                     Franklin            2:06.70 

  3        Bayliss, Sam                     Anderson (In        1:59.24 

  4        West, Stuart                     Rose-Hulman         2:02.26 

  5        Heeger, Derek                    Rose-Hulman         2:02.25 

  6        Marshall, Ryan                   Manchester          1:59.32 

  7        Hammel, Andrew                   Manchester               NT 

  8        Saldana, Chris                   Transylvania        2:10.16 

Heat 3  Prelims

  1        Edens, Joshua                    Bluffton            2:04.09 

  2        Gough, Leighton                  Franklin            2:00.40 

  3        Parrett, Troy                    Defiance            1:53.87 

  4        Naylor, Nick                     Defiance            2:13.12 

  5        Catt, Nathan                     Rose-Hulman         2:00.43 

  6        Kelly, Brendan                   Hanover             2:03.49 

  7        Bullock, Kedar                   Earlham             2:17.64 

 

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1        Buckner, Megan                   Manchester          5:39.18 

  2        Holmes, Brittney                 Defiance            5:48.71 

  3        Murphy, Tara                     Bluffton            5:27.38 

  4        Norris, Hailey                   Anderson (In        5:33.80 

  5        Daeger, Sadie                    Defiance            5:52.47 

  6        Collier, Hila                    Franklin            5:25.98 

  7        Fergeson, Anna                   Anderson (In        6:17.85 

  8        Kazlausky, Alisha                Defiance            6:21.41 

  9        Bussard, Marissa                 Defiance            5:52.19 

 10        Smith, Kara                      Manchester          5:31.66 

 11        Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma           Earlham             5:42.20 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1        Martinez, Brianna                Manchester          4:56.18 

  2        Hinshaw, Claire                  Hanover             5:08.70 

  3        Dye, Mackenzie                   Hanover             4:56.65 

  4        Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca        Rose-Hulman         4:46.18 

  5        Murdock, Anna                    Franklin            5:06.78 

  6        Taylor, Megan                    Manchester          5:14.22 

  7        Moore, Maddie                    Bluffton            5:09.30 

  8        Smith, Rachel                    Hanover             5:06.64 

  9        Myers, Ashley                    Franklin            5:18.63 

 10        Clark, Laura                     Transylvania        5:18.26 

 

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1        Saldana, Chris                   Transylvania        4:43.77 

  2        Collins, Jordan                  Manchester          4:19.58 

  3        Senecal, Andrew                  Defiance            4:37.04 

  4        Kelly, Brendan                   Hanover             4:20.03 

  5        Miller, Rick                     Franklin                 NT 

  6        Turnbow, Daniel                  Hanover             4:50.53 

  7        Smith, Patrick                   Anderson (In        4:29.59 

  8        Holcomb, Jason                   Hanover             4:24.08 

  9        Whisler, Jacob                   Defiance            4:31.15 

 10        Russ, Martin                     Bluffton            4:22.98 

 11        Thomas, Luke                     Manchester          4:49.31 

 12        Rice, Caleb                      Anderson (In        4:53.33 

 13        Barber, Duncan                   Earlham             4:56.52 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  1        Davis, Joe                       Defiance            4:05.87 

  2        Gough, Leighton                  Franklin            4:08.26 

  3        Catt, Nathan                     Rose-Hulman         4:02.10 

  4        Parrett, Troy                    Defiance            4:11.41 

  5        Powell, Zach                     Franklin            4:13.58 

  6        Franke, Ben                      Hanover             4:11.35 

  7        Baker, Zeth                      Manchester          4:00.24 

  8        Mauser, Kevin                    Rose-Hulman         4:06.68 

  9        West, Stuart                     Rose-Hulman         4:02.80 

 10        Loyer, Brandon                   Rose-Hulman         4:12.66 

 11        Thompson, Andrew                 Rose-Hulman         4:02.00 

 

Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1        Snider, Demi                     Bluffton           20:34.08 

  2        Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca        Rose-Hulman        19:51.55 

  3        Sinclair, Margo                  Anderson (In       19:38.47 

  4        Moss, Delaney                    Franklin           21:17.84 

  5        Bender, Janell                   Anderson (In       20:08.07 

  6        Martinez, Brianna                Manchester         18:34.44 

  7        Hinshaw, Claire                  Hanover            19:22.64 

  8        Hauser, Emma                     Earlham            19:19.66 

  9        Cain, Hillary                    Franklin           18:49.34 

 10        Dye, Mackenzie                   Hanover            18:19.28 

 11        Janzen, Alison                   Bluffton           18:31.27 

 12        Stahl, Sarah                     Manchester         19:56.12 

 13        Madrigal, Karla                  Manchester         17:51.19 

 14        Pusey, Cayla                     Manchester         19:18.66 

 

Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1        Harlan, Clayton                  Manchester         16:11.48 

  2        Wells, Logan                     Hanover            16:08.62 

  3        Sandlin, Kris                    Franklin           15:25.32 

  4        Tardy, Neal                      Anderson (In       16:26.97 

  5        Rezende-Shalom, Johnny           Earlham            17:45.08 

  6        Stocker, Michael                 Manchester               NT 

  7        Apsley, Alan                     Franklin           17:17.08 

  8        Franke, Ben                      Hanover            15:55.48 

  9        Krick, Hayden                    Defiance                 NT 

 10        Smith, Zachary                   Bluffton           15:53.62 

 11        Thompson, Andrew                 Rose-Hulman        15:36.65 

 12        Linn, Eric                       Anderson (In       15:51.16 

 13        Curtis, Clay                     Manchester         17:51.19 

 14        Ramirez, Adrian                  Bluffton           16:37.40 

 15        Albrecht, Blake                  Franklin           16:15.39 

 16        Meyer, Ryan                      Rose-Hulman        15:51.85 

 17        Mendel, Lucas                    Anderson (In       16:15.01 

 18        Mauser, Kevin                    Rose-Hulman        15:44.23 

 19        Becker, Jacob                    Rose-Hulman        15:44.57 

 20        Davis, Joe                       Defiance           15:07.38 

 

Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1        Maran, Desiree                   Anderson (In             NT 

  2        Cain, Hillary                    Franklin           37:39.52 

  3        Maciejewski, Amy                 Manchester         44:08.05 

  4        May, Megan                       Manchester         43:40.34 

  5        Hauser, Emma                     Earlham            41:38.40 

  6        Gillespie, Casey                 Anderson (In             NT 

  7        Pusey, Cayla                     Manchester         41:42.90 

  8        Dye, Mackenzie                   Hanover            38:22.82 

  9        Skwarcan, Alina                  Hanover            48:06.90 

 10        Madrigal, Karla                  Manchester         39:03.20 

 11        Kopla, Ashley                    Manchester         42:21.72 

 12        Janzen, Alison                   Bluffton           39:37.87 

 13        Bugelholl, Kate                  Franklin           44:47.33 

 14        Hill, Kelsey                     Hanover            46:35.98 

 

Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1        Rayl, Logan                      Manchester         36:48.88 

  2        Albrecht, Blake                  Franklin           33:14.36 

  3        Krick, Hayden                    Defiance           32:10.66 

  4        Sobczak, Sam                     Rose-Hulman              NT 

  5        Sweet, Jacob                     Manchester         35:18.87 

  6        Ryan, Saylor                     Anderson (In             NT 

  7        Sandlin, Kris                    Franklin                 NT 

  8        Kilgore, Taylor                  Franklin           36:10.87 

  9        Arnold, Chris                    Bluffton                 NT 

 10        Birchmeier, Corey                Manchester         35:35.58 

 11        Cunningham, Josh                 Bluffton           36:39.55 

 12        Williams, Addison                Rose-Hulman              NT 

 13        Linn, Eric                       Anderson (In             NT 

 14        Wells, Logan                     Hanover            34:03.44 

 15        Bradley, Zach                    Bluffton           34:24.42 

 16        Mendel, Lucas                    Anderson (In             NT 

 17        Thompson, Davis                  Anderson (In             NT 

 18        Harlan, Clayton                  Manchester         33:23.53 

 19        Molen, Deron                     Franklin                 NT 

 

Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  3        Hays, Danialle                   Franklin              15.62 

  4        Lynn, Nicole                     Manchester            18.44 

  5        Moseby, Jordan                   Hanover               15.36 

  6        Boxell, Gloria                   Rose-Hulman           16.28 

  7        Vincz, Lexi                      Hanover               16.25 

Heat 2  Prelims

  3        Lime, Brooke                     Defiance              15.34 

  4        Callahan, Rachel                 Hanover               15.96 

  5        Price, Kara                      Franklin              16.00 

  6        Bingley, Kim                     Defiance              16.88 

  7        Young, Emily                     Franklin              17.53 

 

Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  3        Murr, Jeff                       Franklin              17.07 

  4        Gilmour, Casey                   Mount St. Jo          17.61 

  5        Kittle, Max                      Anderson (In          14.79 

  6        Maze, Keith                      Franklin              16.11 

  7        Icenogle, Matthew                Franklin              15.85 

Heat 2  Prelims

  2        McNeil, Brad                     Anderson (In          15.67 

  3        Bruce, Trae                      Manchester               NT 

  4        Wright, Tristan                  Earlham               17.92 

  5        Rockwood, Tyler                  Rose-Hulman           16.36 

  6        Dickerson, Michael               Rose-Hulman           15.31 

  7        Snijder, Marcel                  Rose-Hulman           16.81 

 

Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2        Mullenhour, Kayla                Bluffton            1:12.10 

  3        Lime, Brooke                     Defiance            1:08.55 

  4        Bingley, Kim                     Defiance            1:07.11 

  5        Vincz, Lexi                      Hanover             1:05.54 

  6        Kinker, Kerri                    Franklin            1:06.35 

  7        Hays, Danialle                   Franklin            1:08.34 

  8        Callahan, Rachel                 Hanover             1:10.93 

  9        Lynn, Nicole                     Manchester          1:18.89 

 

Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time

===============================================================================

Heat 1  Prelims

  2        McKenzie, Mitchell               Bluffton            1:01.76 

  3        Gilmour, Casey                   Mount St. Jo        1:01.39 

  4        Reinoehl, Seth                   Manchester          1:05.71 

  5        Murr, Jeff                       Franklin              58.41 

  6        McNeil, Brad                     Anderson (In          56.13 

  7        Icenogle, Matthew                Franklin              58.47 

  8        Kittle, Max                      Anderson (In          54.98 

Heat 2  Prelims

  2        Schmidt, Joel                    Bluffton              59.01 

  3        Bruce, Trae                      Manchester            59.12 

  4        Stallings, Travis                Rose-Hulman           53.37 

  5        Maze, Keith                      Franklin            1:02.67 

  6        Wright, Tristan                  Earlham             1:03.30 

  7        Bulington, Patrick               Franklin              57.38 

  8        Dickerson, Michael               Rose-Hulman           57.79 

 

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1        Martinez, Brianna                Manchester         11:57.03 

  2        Sinclair, Margo                  Anderson (In       12:53.13 

  3        Hamilton, Kristy                 Franklin           14:38.68 

  4        Moore, Maddie                    Bluffton           12:32.45 

  5        Kopla, Ashley                    Manchester         12:36.06 

  6        Taylor, Anna                     Rose-Hulman        12:56.19 

  7        Titchenal, Anni                  Hanover            12:36.12 

  8        Collier, Hila                    Franklin           12:52.20 

  9        March, Britney                   Manchester         14:04.65 

 10        Greco, Samantha                  Mount St. Jo       14:24.70 

 11        Daeger, Sadie                    Defiance           13:18.16 

 12        Shuler, Brittany                 Manchester         13:02.86 

 13        Clark, Laura                     Transylvania       13:04.96 

 14        Lowry, Betsy                     Anderson (In       12:40.46 

 

Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1        Millard, Matt                    Franklin           10:58.88 

  2        Smith, Patrick                   Anderson (In       11:17.14 

  3        Mickalini, Colton                Manchester         11:45.78 

  4        Davis, Joe                       Defiance            9:54.74 

  5        Conway, Tyler                    Franklin           12:32.45 

  6        Knox, Anthony                    Mount St. Jo       12:32.05 

  7        Meyer, Ryan                      Rose-Hulman        10:12.10 

  8        Russ, Martin                     Bluffton           10:27.58 

  9        Collins, Jordan                  Manchester         10:47.66 

 10        Yang, Max                        Earlham            10:51.87 

 11        Holcomb, Jason                   Hanover            10:36.62 

 12        Stocker, Michael                 Manchester         10:11.03 

 13        Leversen, Alex                   Rose-Hulman        10:32.23 

 14        Runyan, Keith                    Earlham            11:14.15 

 

Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     School                                                  Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2  Bluffton  'A'                                             NT 

  3  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                   53.53 

  4  Franklin  'A'                                          52.06 

  5  Hanover  'A'                                           49.30 

  6  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                       49.93 

  7  Earlham  'A'                                           52.80 

  8  Defiance  'A'                                          54.29 

 

Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     School                                                  Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  3  Transylvania  'A'                                      45.95 

  4  Bluffton  'A'                                          45.83 

  5  Manchester  'A'                                        44.61 

  6  Defiance  'A'                                          45.00 

  7  Earlham  'A'                                           45.91 

Section 2  Timed Finals

  3  Hanover  'A'                                           43.54 

  4  Franklin  'A'                                          43.25 

  5  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                   43.15 

  6  Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                  43.23 

  7  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                       43.47 

 

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     School                                                  Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2  Bluffton  'A'                                        4:37.08 

  3  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 4:24.23 

  4  Hanover  'A'                                         4:08.60 

  5  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                     4:07.35 

  6  Franklin  'A'                                        4:08.02 

  7  Defiance  'A'                                        4:11.27 

  8  Manchester  'A'                                      4:30.77 

  9  Earlham  'A'                                         4:52.88 

 

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     School                                                  Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  2  Bluffton  'A'                                        3:40.31 

  3  Franklin  'A'                                        3:25.63 

  4  Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                 3:25.05 

  5  Rose-Hulman  'A'                                     3:20.49 

  6  Hanover  'A'                                         3:24.00 

  7  Manchester  'A'                                      3:25.07 

  8  Defiance  'A'                                        3:25.96 

  9  Transylvania  'A'                                         NT 

 

Event 25  Women High Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Evans, Elizabeth                 Rose-Hulman           1.82m 

  2        Schiefer, Kristin                Bluffton              1.40m 

  3        Deaton, Brandy                   Mount St. Jo          1.42m 

  4        Rowe, Allison                    Manchester            1.47m 

  5        George, Kali                     Defiance              1.55m 

  6        Borer, Kate                      Defiance                 NH 

  7        Clauser, Creasy                  Rose-Hulman           1.55m 

  8        Young, Emily                     Franklin              1.56m 

  9        Rowe, Bridgette                  Manchester            1.64m 

 10        Leslie, Holli                    Hanover               1.52m 

 11        Larson, Frances                  Hanover               1.62m 

 12        Weeber, Rachel                   Manchester            1.55m 

 

Event 26  Men High Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Ellis, Patrick                   Franklin              1.88m 

  2        Daubenspeck, Joe                 Anderson (In          1.78m 

  3        Brown, Colin                     Mount St. Jo          1.77m 

  4        Prichard, Forrest                Franklin              1.97m 

  5        Boone, Phillip                   Earlham               1.83m 

  6        Parks, Ben                       Earlham                  NH 

  7        Good, Chris                      Rose-Hulman           1.83m 

  8        Mattoon, Josh                    Bluffton              1.74m 

  9        Jaeger, Nick                     Hanover               1.97m 

 10        Odle, Tanner                     Manchester            1.85m 

 11        Collins, Demetrius               Earlham               1.73m 

 12        Solomon, Vashon                  Rose-Hulman           1.83m 

 13        Shumate, David                   Rose-Hulman           1.83m 

 

Event 27  Women Pole Vault

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Heitkamp, Katie                  Defiance              3.10m 

  2        Nibert, Megan                    Manchester            2.45m 

  3        Derrickson, Raven                Earlham               2.30m 

  4        Millikan, Kelsey                 Manchester            2.30m 

  5        Keller, Andrea                   Manchester            2.90m 

  6        Borer, Kate                      Defiance              3.00m 

  7        McDevitt, Mallory                Rose-Hulman           3.10m 

  8        Bowling, Kelsey                  Defiance              2.55m 

  9        Colonna, Tanya                   Rose-Hulman           3.10m 

 10        Nevitt, Jenny                    Franklin              2.90m 

 

Event 28  Men Pole Vault

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        McNeil, Conner                   Rose-Hulman           3.95m 

  2        Johnston, Ryan                   Defiance              3.95m 

  3        Warren, Blake                    Franklin              3.50m 

  4        Downing, Eric                    Rose-Hulman           4.10m 

  5        Hardin-Wallace, Dan              Defiance              4.43m 

  6        Murr, Jeff                       Franklin              3.81m 

  7        Daw, Andrew                      Rose-Hulman           4.05m 

  8        Monix, Kurt                      Manchester            4.42m 

  9        Crowson, Collin                  Rose-Hulman           4.70m 

 

Event 29  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Borer, Kate                      Defiance              4.60m 

  2        Warren, Sarah                    Anderson (In          4.58m 

  3        Falls, Sheldan                   Rose-Hulman           4.74m 

  4        Reneau, Kasey                    Manchester            4.69m 

  5        Nugent, Khrystal                 Hanover               4.83m 

  6        Noger, Maggie                    Hanover               4.81m 

  7        Deaton, Brandy                   Mount St. Jo          4.21m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Saner, Trinity                   Mount St. Jo          4.85m 

  2        Weaks, Waverly                   Defiance              5.14m 

  3        Chambers, Briahna                Hanover               5.42m 

  4        Kinker, Kerri                    Franklin              4.84m 

  5        George, Kali                     Defiance              5.18m 

  6        Evans, Elizabeth                 Rose-Hulman           5.44m 

  7        Bingley, Kim                     Defiance              5.01m 

  8        Price, Kara                      Franklin              4.85m 

 

Event 30  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Wynn, Kevin                      Defiance              4.85m 

  2        Odle, Tanner                     Manchester            5.82m 

  3        Jean, Junior                     Earlham                  ND 

  4        Brown, David                     Defiance              5.35m 

  5        Hudson, Joel                     Anderson (In          5.16m 

  6        Spears, Antonio                  Defiance              4.46m 

  7        Brown, Colin                     Mount St. Jo          5.74m 

  8        Parks, Ben                       Earlham               5.41m 

  9        Mote, Ryan                       Anderson (In          5.89m 

 10        Dixon, Marq                      Earlham               5.39m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Laflin, Logan                    Rose-Hulman           6.11m 

  2        Stallings, Travis                Rose-Hulman           6.74m 

  3        Lissade-Gardner, Alex            Manchester            6.36m 

  4        Ellis, Patrick                   Franklin              6.70m 

  5        Miles, Kyle                      Anderson (In          6.09m 

  6        Warner, Clay                     Franklin              6.50m 

  7        Parker, Jeff                     Bluffton              6.12m 

  8        Daubenspeck, Joe                 Anderson (In          6.20m 

  9        Solomon, Vashon                  Rose-Hulman           6.35m 

 10        Mitchell, Georard                Franklin              7.17m 

 

Event 31  Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Stevens, Sierra                  Defiance                 ND 

  2        Scott, Kiara                     Earlham               8.88m 

  3        Collier, Hila                    Franklin              9.31m 

  4        George, Kali                     Defiance                 ND 

  5        Rowe, Allison                    Manchester            9.66m 

  6        Myers, Ashley                    Franklin              9.53m 

  7        Borer, Kate                      Defiance              9.46m 

  8        Weaks, Waverly                   Defiance              9.86m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Weeber, Rachel                   Manchester           10.24m 

  2        Rowe, Bridgette                  Manchester           10.73m 

  3        Evans, Elizabeth                 Rose-Hulman          10.60m 

  4        Nugent, Khrystal                 Hanover              10.34m 

  5        Noger, Maggie                    Hanover              10.43m 

  6        Turner, Careen                   Hanover              10.32m 

  7        Young, Emily                     Franklin              9.88m 

  8        Leslie, Holli                    Hanover              10.93m 

 

Event 32  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Odle, Tanner                     Manchester           11.72m 

  2        Valioulis, Dimitrios             Rose-Hulman              ND 

  3        Brown, David                     Defiance             10.68m 

  4        Wynn, Kevin                      Defiance             10.81m 

  5        Spears, Antonio                  Defiance                 ND 

  6        Collins, Demetrius               Earlham              11.12m 

  7        Good, Chris                      Rose-Hulman          11.55m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Prichard, Forrest                Franklin             12.78m 

  2        Warner, Clay                     Franklin             13.10m 

  3        Dixon, Marq                      Earlham              12.98m 

  4        Ellis, Patrick                   Franklin             13.60m 

  5        Donoso, Jamal                    Earlham              11.79m 

  6        Mitchell, Georard                Franklin             14.03m 

  7        Lissade-Gardner, Alex            Manchester           13.30m 

 

Event 33  Women Discus Throw

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Diemer, Stephanie                Defiance             27.74m 

  2        Rowe, Allison                    Manchester           22.30m 

  3        Olson, Kara                      Manchester           23.11m 

  4        Anderson, Ariona                 Earlham              23.48m 

  5        Blevins, Rachel                  Mount St. Jo         28.02m 

  6        Bell, Chelsea                    Defiance             28.46m 

  7        Kann, Ashley                     Manchester           26.88m 

  8        Young, Nikki                     Defiance             26.29m 

  9        Upchurch, Lindsay                Hanover              26.23m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Lamb, Betsy                      Anderson (In         31.06m 

  2        McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         32.85m 

  3        Arbaugh, Ashlee                  Hanover              33.09m 

  4        Boyd, Emily                      Hanover              37.28m 

  5        McCullough, Samantha             Manchester           30.65m 

  6        Green, Melissa                   Anderson (In         34.06m 

  7        Jacobson, Amanda                 Rose-Hulman          31.84m 

  8        Court, Julie                     Bluffton             30.77m 

  9        Walls, Nicole                    Defiance             28.89m 

 10        Owen, Amanda                     Franklin             40.36m 

 

Event 34  Men Discus Throw

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Mitchel, Eric                    Anderson (In         25.18m 

  2        Prol, Hunter                     Anderson (In         31.44m 

  3        Wingler, Steven                  Anderson (In         32.64m 

  4        Rodriguez, Jacob                 Defiance             32.14m 

  5        Rogers, James                    Franklin             31.54m 

  6        Shafer, Patrick                  Manchester           30.15m 

  7        Parton, Eric                     Earlham              35.81m 

  8        Yingst, Justin                   Bluffton             34.90m 

  9        Moreland, Alex                   Hanover              34.57m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Duncan, Austin                   Hanover              37.90m 

  2        Arnold, Jacob                    Defiance             37.80m 

  3        Terrell, Quinton                 Franklin             38.40m 

  4        Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             39.24m 

  5        Collier, Caleb                   Anderson (In         37.51m 

  6        O'Brien, Kyle                    Franklin             37.76m 

  7        Demario, Brian                   Manchester           37.74m 

  8        Gonzalez, Edgar                  Bluffton             36.67m 

  9        Evans, Matt                      Mount St. Jo         38.65m 

Flight 3  Finals

  1        Hunkeler, Andy                   Rose-Hulman          41.04m 

  2        Kidder, Michael                  Mount St. Jo         41.16m 

  3        Dodson, Phillip                  Franklin             40.07m 

  4        Larmore, Greg                    Rose-Hulman          41.80m 

  5        Brooks, Sean                     Mount St. Jo         40.34m 

  6        Riggs, Thomas                    Manchester           40.10m 

  7        Coble, Stephen                   Manchester           40.86m 

  8        Postema, Tom                     Defiance             53.30m 

  9        Erba, Zac                        Rose-Hulman          39.30m 

 

Event 35  Women Hammer Throw

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Walls, Nicole                    Defiance             31.91m 

  2        Carmosino, Gina                  Mount St. Jo         32.97m 

  3        McCullough, Samantha             Manchester           17.70m 

  4        Diemer, Stephanie                Defiance             29.51m 

  5        Lamb, Betsy                      Anderson (In         34.46m 

  6        Kann, Ashley                     Manchester           24.70m 

  7        Olson, Kara                      Manchester           18.44m 

  8        Upchurch, Lindsay                Hanover              32.15m 

  9        Blevins, Rachel                  Mount St. Jo         29.20m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Niswonger, Alissa                Manchester           35.38m 

  2        McDevitt, Mallory                Rose-Hulman          34.97m 

  3        Proffitt, Stephanie              Hanover              42.14m 

  4        Green, Melissa                   Anderson (In         34.85m 

  5        Young, Nikki                     Defiance             34.90m 

  6        Arbaugh, Ashlee                  Hanover              40.08m 

  7        Owen, Amanda                     Franklin             34.65m 

  8        McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         39.65m 

  9        Boyd, Emily                      Hanover              46.15m 

 

Event 36  Men Hammer Throw

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Bell, Casey                      Mount St. Jo         32.97m 

  2        Parton, Eric                     Earlham              32.34m 

  3        Wingler, Steven                  Anderson (In         35.35m 

  4        Gonzalez, Edgar                  Bluffton             34.22m 

  5        Zimmerly, Gabe                   Manchester           31.68m 

  6        Parker, Alex                     Bluffton             33.46m 

  7        Mitchel, Eric                    Anderson (In         31.45m 

  8        Evans, Matt                      Mount St. Jo         26.90m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Walters, Chase                   Bluffton             42.41m 

  2        Prol, Hunter                     Anderson (In         39.09m 

  3        Arnold, Jacob                    Defiance             42.49m 

  4        Boger, Zack                      Manchester           42.01m 

  5        Coble, Stephen                   Manchester           39.93m 

  6        Brooks, Sean                     Mount St. Jo         38.39m 

  7        Parker, Jeff                     Bluffton             36.27m 

  8        Lofton, Josh                     Manchester           40.48m 

  9        Duncan, Austin                   Hanover              41.37m 

 10        Moreland, Alex                   Hanover              41.12m 

Flight 3  Finals

  1        Terrell, Quinton                 Franklin             44.82m 

  2        Hunkeler, Andy                   Rose-Hulman          44.94m 

  3        Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             46.92m 

  4        Postema, Tom                     Defiance             62.19m 

  5        Larmore, Greg                    Rose-Hulman          52.09m 

  6        Kidder, Michael                  Mount St. Jo         50.11m 

  7        Erba, Zac                        Rose-Hulman          44.06m 

  8        Nunez, Luiyi                     Defiance             44.52m 

  9        Cahill, Trey                     Rose-Hulman          56.61m 

 10        Collier, Caleb                   Anderson (In         42.69m 

 

Event 37  Women Javelin Throw

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Falls, Sheldan                   Rose-Hulman          26.20m 

  2        Anderson, Ariona                 Earlham              25.61m 

  3        West-Estell, Marcea              Bluffton             24.27m 

  4        Myers, Ashley                    Franklin             23.46m 

  5        Jacobson, Amanda                 Rose-Hulman          26.59m 

  6        Larson, Frances                  Hanover              23.71m 

  7        Carmosino, Gina                  Mount St. Jo         22.73m 

  8        Olson, Kara                      Manchester           26.59m 

  9        Blevins, Rachel                  Mount St. Jo         25.86m 

 10        McCullough, Samantha             Manchester           16.73m 

 11        Erlenbaugh, Emily                Franklin             23.91m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Maro, Kimberly                   Defiance             30.41m 

  2        Diemer, Stephanie                Defiance             27.96m 

  3        Combs, Lucinda                   Rose-Hulman          28.14m 

  4        Schnurr, Janet                   Hanover              31.41m 

  5        Niswonger, Alissa                Manchester           31.91m 

  6        Bingley, Kim                     Defiance             33.94m 

  7        Young, Emily                     Franklin             30.55m 

  8        Turner, Careen                   Hanover              27.58m 

  9        George, Kali                     Defiance             32.86m 

 10        Kann, Ashley                     Manchester           27.75m 

 11        McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         28.26m 

 

Event 38  Men Javelin Throw

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Bell, Casey                      Mount St. Jo         27.18m 

  2        Keefer, Tyler                    Bluffton             31.02m 

  3        Yager, Jake                      Anderson (In         37.77m 

  4        Stanaway, William                Mount St. Jo         22.60m 

  5        Monix, Kurt                      Manchester               ND 

  6        Okeley, Leslie                   Manchester           31.18m 

  7        Mitchel, Eric                    Anderson (In         39.85m 

  8        Lococo, Vinnie                   Franklin             36.91m 

  9        Parker, Alex                     Bluffton             31.07m 

 10        Jaeger, Nick                     Hanover              36.57m 

 11        O'Brien, Kyle                    Franklin             36.70m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Schulthies, Blake                Rose-Hulman          44.99m 

  2        Larmore, Greg                    Rose-Hulman          45.63m 

  3        Boger, Zack                      Manchester           53.45m 

  4        Moreland, Alex                   Hanover              51.42m 

  5        Durbin, Kye                      Franklin             41.46m 

  6        Riggs, Thomas                    Manchester           43.70m 

  7        Parker, Jeff                     Bluffton             56.15m 

  8        Hardin-Wallace, Dan              Defiance             42.35m 

  9        Daw, Andrew                      Rose-Hulman          49.17m 

 10        Mills, Austin                    Franklin             48.53m 

 11        Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             43.68m 

 12        Erba, Zac                        Rose-Hulman          43.51m 

 

Event 39  Women Shot Put

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Diemer, Stephanie                Defiance              9.14m 

  2        Pilgrim, Jennifer                Manchester            6.55m 

  3        McCullough, Samantha             Manchester            8.58m 

  4        Court, Julie                     Bluffton              9.46m 

  5        Niswonger, Alissa                Manchester               ND 

  6        Upchurch, Lindsay                Hanover               9.28m 

  7        Blevins, Rachel                  Mount St. Jo         10.18m 

  8        Olson, Kara                      Manchester            8.36m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Owen, Amanda                     Franklin             12.17m 

  2        McMahon, Shantol                 Anderson (In         11.24m 

  3        Bingley, Kim                     Defiance             11.27m 

  4        Arbaugh, Ashlee                  Hanover              12.16m 

  5        West-Estell, Marcea              Bluffton             10.53m 

  6        Boyd, Emily                      Hanover              10.52m 

  7        Proffitt, Stephanie              Hanover              10.24m 

  8        Lamb, Betsy                      Anderson (In         10.59m 

  9        Green, Melissa                   Anderson (In         11.00m 

 

Event 40  Men Shot Put

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1        Brooks, Sean                     Mount St. Jo         11.89m 

  2        Grogan, Robert                   Mount St. Jo         11.73m 

  3        Peterson, DeShaun                Defiance             11.52m 

  4        Prol, Hunter                     Anderson (In         11.47m 

  5        Mitchel, Eric                    Anderson (In          9.69m 

  6        Duncan, Austin                   Hanover              11.85m 

  7        Wingler, Steven                  Anderson (In         10.86m 

Flight 2  Finals

  1        Rogers, James                    Franklin             12.12m 

  2        Parker, Jeff                     Bluffton             12.91m 

  3        Gonzalez, Edgar                  Bluffton             12.29m 

  4        Walters, Chase                   Bluffton             12.60m 

  5        Terrell, Quinton                 Franklin             12.69m 

  6        Campbell, Donald                 Manchester           12.66m 

  7        Nolfi, Anthony                   Defiance             12.86m 

  8        Dodson, Phillip                  Franklin             12.78m 

  9        Demario, Brian                   Manchester           12.67m 

Flight 3  Finals

  1        Hunkeler, Andy                   Rose-Hulman          13.99m 

  2        Kidder, Michael                  Mount St. Jo         13.70m 

  3        Yingst, Justin                   Bluffton             13.14m 

  4        Nunez, Luiyi                     Defiance             12.92m 

  5        Coble, Stephen                   Manchester           13.57m 

  6        Stiver, Gabe                     Mount St. Jo         13.39m 

  7        Postema, Tom                     Defiance             17.04m 

  8        Lofton, Josh                     Manchester           12.95m 

  9        Collier, Caleb                   Anderson (In         14.28m