Events Calendar

UPCOMING ROSE-HULMAN ATHLETIC EVENTS
(HOME EVENTS IN BOLD) 

Fri., Aug. 29
* VB vs. Trine (at Manchester), 3 p.m.
* WSC vs. Wilmington (at Franklin), 6 p.m.
* VB vs. Kalamazoo (at  Manchester). 7 p.m.
* MSC vs. Alma, 8 p.m.

Sat., Aug. 30
* VB vs. Olivet (at Manchester), 11 a.m.
* VB vs. Adrian (at Manchester), 1 p.m.
* MSC vs. Kalamazoo, 4 p.m.
* WSC vs. Trine (at Franklin), 5 p.m.
* WGOLF at Anderson Invitational, TBA

Sun., Aug. 31
* WGOLF at Anderson Invitational, TBA

Tues., Sept. 2
* VB at Greenville, 4:30 p.m. CT

Wed., Sept. 3
* WSC at Greenville, 5 p.m. CT
* MSC at Greenville, 7 p.m. CT

Sat., Sept. 6
* FB at Kalamazoo, 1 p.m.
* VB hosts Rose-Hulman Invitational, 3 & 5 p.m.
* WSC at Millikin, 5 p.m. CT
* MSC at Millikin, 7:30 p.m. CT
* WGOLF at Hanover Invitational, TBA

Sun., Sept. 7
* VB hosts Rose-Hulman Invitational, 11 & 1 p.m.
* WGOLF at Hanover Invitational, TBA

Wed., Sept. 10
* WSC at Marian, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 11
* MSC at Principia, 7:30 p.m. CT

Fri., Sept. 12
* VB at DePauw Invitational, 6 & 8 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 13
* WTN vs Hanover, Noon
* VB at DePauw Invitational, Noon & 2 p.m.
* FB vs. Illinois College, 7 p.m.
* WGOLF at Illinois Wesleyan, TBA

Sun., Sept. 14
* WTN at Trine, 9 a.m.
* WTN vs, Olivet (at Trine), 1 p.m.
* WSC at Illinois Wesleyan, 1 p.m. CT
* MSC at Illinois Wesleyan, 3:30 p.m. CT
* WGOLF at Illinois Wesleyan, TBA

Wed., Sept. 17
* MSC vs. DePauw, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 19
* MXC, WXC at Indiana Intercollegiates, 3:30 p.m.
* VB vs. Knox (at Ill. Wesleyan), 5:30 p.m. CT
* VB vs. Dominican (at Ill. Wesleyan), 7:30 p.m. CT

Sat., Sept. 20
* WTN at Mt. St. Joseph, Noon
* VB vs. Monmouth (at Ill. Wesleyan), 10 a.m. CT
* VB vs. St. Xavier (at Ill. Wesleyan), 2 p.m. CT
* FB at Hanover, 2:30 p.m.
* WGOLF at DePauw Invite, TBA

Sun., Sept. 21
* WSC at Centre, 2 p.m.
* MSC at Centre, 4 p.m.
* WGOLF at DePauw Invite, TBA

Wed., Sept. 24
* WTN at Anderson, 6 p.m.
* MSC vs. Wabash, 7 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 27
* MXC, WXC at D-III Pre-Nationals, 10 a.m.
* WTN vs. Oakland City, Noon
* WSC vs. North Park, 3 p.m.
* WTN vs. Defiance, 4 p.m.

* MSC vs. North Park, 5 p.m.
* WGOLF hosts RHIT Invitational, TBA
* VB at Mount St. Joseph, TBA

Sun., Sept. 28
* WGOLF hosts RHIT Invitational, TBA

Wed., Oct. 1
* WTN vs. Manchester, 6 p.m.
* WSC vs. St. Mary-of-the-Woods, 7 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 4
* MXC, WXC at Earlham Invitational, 11 a.m.
* WTN at Earlham, Noon
* VB vs. Franklin, Noon
* WSC at Defiance, 1 p.m.
* FB vs. Anderson, 2 p.m.
* VB vs. Illinois Wesleyan, 2 p.m.
* MSC at Defiance, 3:30 p.m.

Sun., Oct. 5
* WTN vs. Franklin, Noon
* WGOLF at Franklin Invitational, TBA

Mon., Oct. 6
* VB vs. Greenville, 8 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 7
* WSC at Mount St. Joseph, 7:30 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 8
* VB vs. Anderson, 7 p.m.
* MSC at Mount St. Joseph, 7:30 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 11
* WTN at Transylvania, Noon
* VB at Hanover, 1 p.m.
* WSC vs. Transylvania, 1 p.m.
* FB vs. Bluffton, 1:30 p.m.
* MSC vs. Transylvania, 3 p.m.
* VB vs. Ohio Wesleyan (at Hanover), 3 p.m.
* WGOLF at HCAC Tournament, TBA

Sun., Oct. 12
* WGOLF at HCAC Tournament, TBA

Tues., Oct. 14
* WSC at Franklin, 7:30 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 15
* VB vs. DePauw, 7 p.m.
* MSC at Franklin, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 17
* MXC, WXC at Wilmington Classic, 4:30 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 18
* WSC at Manchester, 1 p.m.
* FB at Defiance, 1:30 p.m.
* MSC at Manchester, 3 p.m.
* VB vs. Transylvania, 3 p.m.
* WTN at HCAC Tournament, TBA

Sun., Oct. 19
* WTN at HCAC Tournament, TBA

Wed., Oct. 22
* WSC vs. Earlham, 5:30 p.m.
* VB vs. Earlham, 7 p.m.
* MSC vs. Earlham, 7:30 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 25
* MSC at Hanover, 1 p.m.
* FB at Franklin, 1:30 p.m.
* WSC at Hanover, 3 p.m.
* VB at Bluffton, TBA

Sun., Oct. 26
* VB at Defiance, TBA

Wed., Oct. 29
* WSC vs. Anderson, 5:30 p.m.
* MSC vs. Anderson, 7:30 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 1
* MXC, WXC at HCAC Championships, Noon
* WSC vs. Bluffton, Noon
* FB vs. Manchester, 1:30 p.m.
* MSC vs. Bluffton, 2:30 p.m.
* VB at Manchester, TBA

Tues., Nov. 4
* VB in HCAC Tournament Round 1, TBA
* WSC in HCAC Semifinal Match, TBA

Wed., Nov. 5
* MSC in HCAC Semifinal Match, TBA

Sat., Nov. 8
* FB at Mount St. Joseph, 1:30 p.m.
* MSC in HCAC Semifinal Match, TBA
* WSC in HCAC Semifinal Match, TBA
* VB in HCAC Semifinal Match, TBA

Sun., Nov. 9
* VB in HCAC Title Match, TBA

Sat., Nov. 15
* MXC, WXC at NCAA D-III Regionals, Noon
* FB vs. Earlham, 1:30 p.m.