2013 Results

2013 Rose-Hulman Baseball
Schedule & Results (15-24, 12-12 HCAC)

* Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference games
! denotes spring trip to Winter Haven, Florida

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME/RESULT

Sun., Feb. 24 vs. Farmingdale State ! Winter Haven, Fla. W 8-6
Mon., Feb. 25  vs. Alma ! Winter Haven, Fla. L 4-6
Tues., Feb. 26  vs. Capital ! Auburndale, Fla. L 7-9
Thurs., Feb. 28 vs. Augustana (Ill.) ! Winter Haven, Fla. L 2-12
Fri., Mar. 1 vs. Milwaukee Engineering ! Auburndale, Fla. L 1-2
Sat., Mar. 2  vs. Capital ! Auburndale, Fla. L 1-7
Sat., Mar. 9 Carthage Terre Haute, Ind. L 6-8
W 6-5
Sun., Mar. 10 Carthage Terre Haute, Ind. W 8-0
Fri., Mar. 15 DePauw  Terre Haute, Ind.  L 6-7
Sat., Mar. 16 DePauw
Concordia Chicago
Terre Haute, Ind. L 0-3
L 3-7
Sat., Mar. 23 at Mount St. Joseph * Cincinnati, Ohio W 4-2
W 7-6
Fri., Mar. 29 at Bluffton * Bluffton, Ohio L 2-7
Sat., Mar. 30  at Bluffton * Bluffton, Ohio W 9-4
L 3-6
Tues., Apr. 2 at Franklin * Franklin, Ind. W 16-3
Wed., Apr. 3  at Wabash Crawfordsville, Ind. L 1-4
Fri., Apr. 5  at Hanover * Hanover, Ind. L 7-13
Sat., Apr. 6  at Hanover * Hanover, Ind. L 1-2
W 7-2
Tues., Apr. 9  Anderson * Terre Haute, Ind. W 5-1
Sat., Apr. 13  Transylvania * Terre Haute, Ind.  W 6-1
Sun., Apr. 14 Transylvania *  Terre Haute, Ind. L 1-3
W 5-0
Sat., Apr. 20  Manchester *  Terre Haute, Ind.  W 6-3
L 1-10
Sun., Apr. 21 Manchester *  Terre Haute, Ind. L 1-4
Thurs., Apr. 25 DePauw Terre Haute, Ind. L 5-10
Fri., Apr. 26 Defiance * Terre Haute, Ind. W 9-8
Sat., Apr. 27 Defiance * Terre Haute, Ind. L 2-3
W 5-4
Sun., Apr. 28  at Anderson *  Anderson, Ind.  L 1-4
Tues., Apr. 30  Franklin *  Terre Haute, Ind.  W 6-5
Wed., May 1 Washington Univ. (Mo.) Terre Haute, Ind.  L 1-14
Sat., May 4 at Earlham * Richmond, Ind. L 3-10
Sun., May 5 at Earlham * Richmond, Ind. L 7-8
L 4-9


2013 Rose-Hulman Split Squad Baseball Schedule

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

Thu., Feb. 21 Ancilla C.C. Terre Haute, Ind. 1 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 25  Gwynedd-Mercy Winter Haven, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes 4)
2:30 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 27 Jackson C.C. Winter Haven, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes 4)
Noon
Fri., Mar. 1 Davenport Auburndale, Fla.
(Lake Myrtle 3)
2:30 p.m.
Tues., Mar. 5 DePauw Terre Haute, Ind. 5:30 p.m.
Thu., Mar. 7 IU Club Team Terre Haute, Ind. 6 p.m.
Sun., Mar. 10 Carthage Terre Haute, Ind. 3 p.m.
Wed., Mar. 20 IU Club Team Terre Haute, Ind. 6 p.m.
Thu., Mar. 21 ISU Club Team Terre Haute, Ind. 6 p.m.
Wed., Mar. 27 IU Club Team Terre Haute, Ind. 6 p.m.
Thu., Mar. 28 ISU Club Team Terre Haute, Ind. 6 p.m.
Mon., Apr. 1 at Wabash Crawfordsville, Ind. 4:30 p.m.
Wed., Apr. 3 at DePauw Greencastle, Ind. 4:30 p.m.
Mon., Apr. 8 ISU Club Terre Haute, Ind. 6 p.m.
Thurs., Apr. 11 Wabash Terre Haute, Ind. 6 p.m.
Mon., Apr. 15 Olney C.C. Terre Haute, Ind. 6 p.m.
Wed., Apr. 17 IU Club Team  Terre Haute, Ind. 6 p.m. 
Mon., Apr. 22 ISU Club Team Terre Haute, Ind. 6 p.m.
Thurs., Apr. 25 ISU Club Team Terre Haute, Ind. 6 p.m.
Wed., May 1 at DePauw Greencastle, Ind. 5 p.m.